Licensed to USA Masters TandF -WMA Champ Meet
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2012 01:51 PM
                        2011 WMA Outdoor Championships                         
                    Sacramento, CA  - 7/6/2011 to 7/17/2011                    
                                    Results                                    
 
M35 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1 Tipper, Jim              M39 Great Britain            11.24Q 
  2 Ho, Thachvu              M35 United States            11.42Q 
  3 DeLisle, Rawle           M36 Grenada                  11.56q 
  4 Pittman, Lyndell         M39 United States            11.72  
  5 Robinson, Oscar          M36 United States            12.15  
  6 Irion, Ryan              M36 United States            12.56  
  7 Yang, Chen-chung         M36 Chinese Taipei           12.75  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1 Morales Hernandez, Javie M35 Puerto Rico              11.41Q 
  2 Sincere, Joseph          M36 United States            11.47Q 
  3 Woods, Nathan            M35 United States            11.83  
  4 Sharma, Ruchir           M37 India                    13.16  
  5 Navarro, Juan            M37 Mexico                   13.22  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 Niangane, Samba          M35 France                   11.11Q 
  2 St. Louis, Albert        M37 Trinidad/Tobago          11.14Q 
  3 O'Mara, Timothy          M35 United States            11.41q 
  4 Sheldon, Randall         M39 Canada                   12.42  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1 White, Ed                M37 Great Britain            11.48Q 
  2 Flores Fernandez, Sergio M37 Chile                    11.76Q 
  3 Pettes, Alfy             M36 United States            11.87  
  4 Soto Johnson, Traivon    M39 United States            11.99  
  5 Freeman, Mike            M38 United States            12.80  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.4
  1 Iorio, Leonardo          M36 Italy                    11.21Q 
  2 Snaer, Demitrius         M36 United States            11.29Q 
  3 Phelan, Leigh            M35 Australia                11.42q 
  4 Van Wyk, Frederick Carel M36 South Africa             11.52q 
  5 Erard, David             M35 Switzerland              12.10  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Sickerson, Nate          M38 United States            11.47Q 
  2 Dean, Roy                M39 Bahamas                  11.74Q 
  3 Aguilar, Minor           M37 Costa Rica               11.77  
 
M35 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -2.7
  1 Niangane, Samba          M35 France                   11.14Q 
  2 Snaer, Demitrius         M36 United States            11.26Q 
  3 DeLisle, Rawle           M36 Grenada                  11.34Q 
  4 Morales Hernandez, Javie M35 Puerto Rico              11.51  
  5 O'Mara, Timothy          M35 United States            11.56  
  6 Ho, Thachvu              M35 United States            11.61  
  7 Sickerson, Nate          M38 United States            11.62  
  8 Flores Fernandez, Sergio M37 Chile                    11.70  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.4
  1 St. Louis, Albert        M37 Trinidad/Tobago          11.01Q 
  2 Tipper, Jim              M39 Great Britain            11.13Q 
  3 Iorio, Leonardo          M36 Italy                    11.18Q 
  4 White, Ed                M37 Great Britain            11.30q 
  5 Sincere, Joseph          M36 United States            11.39q 
  6 Phelan, Leigh            M35 Australia                11.42  
  7 Van Wyk, Frederick Carel M36 South Africa             11.56  
  8 Dean, Roy                M39 Bahamas                  11.92  
 
M35 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Niangane, Samba          M35 France                   10.98   Revised
  2 St. Louis, Albert        M37 Trinidad/Tobago          10.99  
  3 Tipper, Jim              M39 Great Britain            11.11  
  4 Snaer, Demitrius         M36 United States            11.13  
  5 Iorio, Leonardo          M36 Italy                    11.20  
  6 Sincere, Joseph          M36 United States            11.34  
  7 White, Ed                M37 Great Britain            11.37  
  8 DeLisle, Rawle           M36 Grenada                  11.44  
 
M40 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1 Pendland, Reginald       M42 United States            11.11Q 
  2 Schulze, Andreas         M42 Germany                  11.59Q 
  3 Gaxiola, Everardo        M43 Mexico                   11.70q 
  4 Joseph, Diedrick         M41 United States            11.91q 
  5 Kruse, Mads              M43 Denmark                  12.49  
  6 Ovares, Guido            M44 Costa Rica               14.20  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 Dorset, Scott            M42 Great Britain            12.12Q 
  2 Jalon, Miguel            M44 Spain                    12.24Q 
  3 Ferment, Jean-marie      M43 France                   12.26  
  4 Harris, Brian            M41 Canada                   12.83  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Scott, Darren            M42 Great Britain            11.16Q 
  2 Schauwecker, Bernd       M42 Germany                  11.83Q 
  3 Robinson, Lynwood        M41 United States            12.45  
  4 Vaira, Riccardo          M41 Italy                    12.55  
  5 Armendariz, Alfonso      M41 Mexico                   13.07  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1 Prior, Anthony           M41 United States            11.31Q 
  2 Wall, Anthony            M41 New Zealand              11.46Q 
  3 Koehler, Harald          M40 Germany                  12.02q 
  4 Blackman, Joseph         M40 United States            12.47  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 Dunwell, Mark            M41 Great Britain            11.59Q 
  2 Pascoa, Jose Gledson Oli M43 Brazil                   11.84Q 
  3 Tshinyama, Paul          M41 Canada                   11.89q 
  4 Germroth, Heiko          M44 Germany                  13.38  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Carty, Jason             M41 Great Britain            11.41Q 
  2 Mkpa, Draco              M40 Great Britain            11.93Q 
  3 Warren, Mark             M43 United States            12.08q 
  4 Jackson, Corwin          M40 United States            12.98  
  5 Dillon, Michael          M40 United States            14.22  
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Kangni, Jerry            M42 Canada                   11.63Q 
  2 Cranford, Walter         M44 United States            11.92Q 
  3 Ravelosona, Dafine       M42 France                   12.25q 
  4 Morales Figueroa, Jose   M44 Puerto Rico              12.81  
  5 Schlader, Joel           M44 United States            13.22  
  6 Zagradsky, Igor          M42 France                   13.31  
  7 Hinojosa, Antonio        M44 Mexico                   14.72  
Heat  8 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Wardecki, Krzysztof      M43 Australia                11.81Q 
  2 Odoms, Eddie             M41 United States            11.99Q 
  3 Padgett, Calvin          M42 United States            12.57  
  4 Aguirre, Leonel          M42 Mexico                   12.95  
  5 Raj, Ravi Kanth          M40 India                    15.06  
Heat  9 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Chiapperini, Paolo       M41 Italy                    11.49Q 
  2 Estrada, Hugo            M41 Mexico                   12.28Q 
  3 Krizek, Andreas          M42 Austria                  12.48  
  4 Kolomoets, Andrey        M40 Russia                   12.53  
  5 Mc Elroy, Edward         M43 United States            12.56  
  6 Zhandarbekov, Aidar      M41 Kazakhstan               14.02  
 
M40 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1 Pendland, Reginald       M42 United States            11.05Q 
  2 Dunwell, Mark            M41 Great Britain            11.26Q 
  3 Schauwecker, Bernd       M42 Germany                  11.56  
  4 Kangni, Jerry            M42 Canada                   11.61  
  5 Gaxiola, Everardo        M43 Mexico                   11.79  
  6 Pascoa, Jose Gledson Oli M43 Brazil                   11.95  
  7 Ravelosona, Dafine       M42 France                   12.23  
  8 Estrada, Hugo            M41 Mexico                   12.34  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.1 
  1 Scott, Darren            M42 Great Britain            10.89Q 
  2 Chiapperini, Paolo       M41 Italy                    11.12Q 
  3 Schulze, Andreas         M42 Germany                  11.50q 
  4 Cranford, Walter         M44 United States            11.82  
  5 Tshinyama, Paul          M41 Canada                   11.85  
  6 Wardecki, Krzysztof      M43 Australia                11.99  
  7 Warren, Mark             M43 United States            12.06  
  8 Jalon, Miguel            M44 Spain                    12.09  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Carty, Jason             M41 Great Britain            11.25Q 
  2 Prior, Anthony           M41 United States            11.30Q 
  3 Wall, Anthony            M41 New Zealand              11.45q 
  4 Joseph, Diedrick         M41 United States            11.93  
  5 Odoms, Eddie             M41 United States            11.93  
  6 Mkpa, Draco              M40 Great Britain            11.96  
  7 Koehler, Harald          M40 Germany                  12.03  
  8 Dorset, Scott            M42 Great Britain            12.18  
 
M40 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1 Dunwell, Mark            M41 Great Britain            11.03   11.023
  2 Pendland, Reginald       M42 United States            11.03   11.028
  3 Prior, Anthony           M41 United States            11.14  
  4 Carty, Jason             M41 Great Britain            11.15  
  5 Chiapperini, Paolo       M41 Italy                    11.19  
  6 Wall, Anthony            M41 New Zealand              11.43  
  7 Schulze, Andreas         M42 Germany                  11.56  
 -- Scott, Darren            M42 Great Britain              DNF  
 
M45 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Thigpen, Aaron           M46 United States            11.72Q 
  2 Aurelien, Clinton        M45 United States            12.03Q 
  3 Klohn, Guido             M46 Switzerland              12.12q 
  4 Biggers, Kevin           M49 United States            12.49  
  5 Natalini, Giampietro     M48 Italy                    12.87  
  6 Baranzke, Martin         M48 Germany                  13.24  
  7 Phillips, Mark           M48 United States            13.74  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1 Hooker, Lonnie           M48 United States            11.48Q 
  2 Speed, Johnny            M47 United States            11.65Q 
  3 Freeman, Andre           M47 United States            11.89q 
  4 Hernandez Zendejas, Greg M49 Mexico                   12.56  
  5 Glasgow, Derek           M46 Great Britain            12.89  
  6 Gray, Marcel             M46 Great Britain            13.20  
  7 Fernando, Galan          M48 Colombia                 13.49  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Colon, Franklyn          M46 Puerto Rico              11.98Q 
  2 Turnage, Felton          M45 United States            12.05Q 
  3 Schiessl, Thomas         M46 Germany                  12.27q 
  4 Schwaab, Werner          M48 Germany                  12.35  
  5 Sukhachev, Vladimir      M47 Russia                   12.76  
  6 Smith, Colin             M48 Australia                12.81  
  7 Edwards, Joseph          M47 United States            12.97  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1 
  1 Tavitian, Zaven          M45 Canada                   11.78Q 
  2 Boda, Francois           M47 United States            11.91Q 
  3 Blakemore, Damon         M49 United States            12.04q 
  4 Jaramillo, Marcelo Pena  M46 Chile                    12.44  
  5 Enakaya, Makini          M49 United States            12.69  
  6 Estrada, Mario           M47 Mexico                   13.66  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1 Graziano, Mauro          M45 Italy                    11.68Q 
  2 Baralle, Jean Luc        M46 France                   11.80Q 
  3 Campbell, Lincoln        M46 Great Britain            11.91q 
  4 Kornisch, Gerald         M48 Germany                  12.14q 
  5 Larracilla, Alejandro    M47 Mexico                   12.79  
  6 del Muro Cuellar, Basili M47 Mexico                   12.97  
  7 Brito, Renato            M46 United States            13.14  
 
M45 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.2
  1 Hooker, Lonnie           M48 United States            11.59Q 
  2 Boda, Francois           M47 United States            11.66Q 
  3 Tavitian, Zaven          M45 Canada                   11.91Q 
  4 Aurelien, Clinton        M45 United States            12.11  
  5 Campbell, Lincoln        M46 Great Britain            12.14  
  6 Colon, Franklyn          M46 Puerto Rico              12.19  
  7 Blakemore, Damon         M49 United States            12.24  
  8 Schiessl, Thomas         M46 Germany                  12.45  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Graziano, Mauro          M45 Italy                    11.43Q 
  2 Thigpen, Aaron           M46 United States            11.48Q 
  3 Speed, Johnny            M47 United States            11.71Q 
  4 Baralle, Jean Luc        M46 France                   11.72q 
  5 Freeman, Andre           M47 United States            11.84q 
  6 Turnage, Felton          M45 United States            11.85  
  7 Kornisch, Gerald         M48 Germany                  12.22  
 
M45 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.9
  1 Graziano, Mauro          M45 Italy                    11.29  
  2 Thigpen, Aaron           M46 United States            11.38  
  3 Hooker, Lonnie           M48 United States            11.47  
  4 Boda, Francois           M47 United States            11.57  
  5 Speed, Johnny            M47 United States            11.74  
  6 Baralle, Jean Luc        M46 France                   11.79  
  7 Tavitian, Zaven          M45 Canada                   11.90  
 
M50 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1 Gault, Willie            M50 United States            11.96Q 
  2 McIntosh, Maynard        M50 Jamaica                  12.29Q 
  3 Baptiste, J              M50 Trinidad/Tobago          12.52q  Revised
  4 Rodriguez, Martin        M50 Chile                    12.81q 
  5 Kuno, Gary               M50 Canada                   12.90q 
  6 McDaniels, Robert        M54 United States            13.60  
  7 Machschefes, Karl        M51 United States            15.22   Revised
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Smith, Karl              M51 Jamaica                  12.04Q 
  2 Strande, Kare            M50 Norway                   12.47Q 
  3 Bartlett, Benjamin       M52 United States            12.55q 
  4 Guest, Paul              M50 Great Britain            12.59q 
  5 Rosenbach, Alan          M50 United States            12.86q 
  6 Stromberg, Christer      M50 Finland                  13.28  
  7 Michel, David            M52 United States            14.36  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1 Wright, John             M52 Great Britain            11.89Q 
  2 Battista, Jeff           M52 Great Britain            12.12Q 
  3 Whiteley, Glen           M50 United States            12.57q 
  4 Wragg, Nick              M50 Great Britain            12.86q 
  5 Novelli, Rich            M53 United States            13.11q 
  6 Gracia Vilches, Leopoldo M52 Mexico                   13.27  
  7 Wilson, Rodney           M52 United States            13.90  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Briscoe, Rudolph         M53 Jamaica                  12.49Q 
  2 Kibort, Mark             M50 United States            12.90Q 
  3 Zongo, Patrick           M54 France                   13.02q 
  4 Wilson, Victor           M51 Trinidad/Tobago          13.20  
  5 Melendrez Melendrez, Jos M50 Mexico                   13.52  
  6 May, Michael             M50 Great Britain            13.87  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 Eaton, Kenneth           M52 United States            11.95Q 
  2 Bodnar, Gabor            M54 Hungary                  12.28Q 
  3 Curvelo, Pedro           M51 Portugal                 12.36q 
  4 Giles, Lyle              M51 United States            13.19q 
  5 Contag, Andreas          M51 Germany                  13.29  
  6 Cortes, Jaime            M51 Colombia                 13.30  
  7 Hofner, Reinhard         M52 Germany                  13.88  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1 Logan, Pat               M50 Great Britain            11.78Q 
  2 Waller, Michael          M52 United States            12.44Q 
  3 McConnell, Chris         M54 United States            12.52q 
  4 Burden, Stephen          M52 New Zealand              13.10q 
  5 McPherson, Norman        M54 Jamaica                  13.26  
  6 Wright, John             M50 United States            13.47  
  7 Victor, Brant            M53 United States            13.95  
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
  1 Sullivan, Michael        M50 United States            11.85Q 
  2 Krulee, Martin           M54 United States            12.09Q 
  3 Davis, Craig             M54 United States            12.13q 
  4 Ayala Del Carmen, Santia M50 Puerto Rico              12.15q 
  5 Konopka, Matthias        M53 Germany                  12.69q 
  6 Hoell, Peter             M50 Germany                  12.74q 
  7 Daniels, Robert          M53 United States            13.46  
 
M50 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                      Qtrs 
================================================================
Heat  1 Quarter-Finals   Wind: -0.5
  1 Logan, Pat               M50 Great Britain            11.64Q 
  2 Ayala Del Carmen, Santia M50 Puerto Rico              12.01Q 
  3 Krulee, Martin           M54 United States            12.12Q 
  4 Curvelo, Pedro           M51 Portugal                 12.15q 
  5 Battista, Jeff           M52 Great Britain            12.19q 
  6 Hoell, Peter             M50 Germany                  12.80  
  7 Rodriguez, Martin        M50 Chile                    12.87  
  8 Giles, Lyle              M51 United States            13.07  
Heat  2 Quarter-Finals   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Sullivan, Michael        M50 United States            11.87Q 
  2 Davis, Craig             M54 United States            12.20Q 
  3 Bodnar, Gabor            M54 Hungary                  12.28Q 
  4 Briscoe, Rudolph         M53 Jamaica                  12.57  
  5 McConnell, Chris         M54 United States            12.57  
  6 Konopka, Matthias        M53 Germany                  12.87  
  7 Novelli, Rich            M53 United States            13.41  
 -- Rosenbach, Alan          M50 United States              DNF  
Heat  3 Quarter-Finals   Wind: -0.6
  1 Smith, Karl              M51 Jamaica                  11.79Q 
  2 Wright, John             M52 Great Britain            12.06Q 
  3 Kibort, Mark             M50 United States            12.26Q 
  4 McIntosh, Maynard        M50 Jamaica                  12.31q 
  5 Baptiste, J              M50 Trinidad/Tobago          12.33  
  6 Burden, Stephen          M52 New Zealand              12.75  
  7 Guest, Paul              M50 Great Britain            12.78  
  8 Wragg, Nick              M50 Great Britain            12.90  
Heat  4 Quarter-Finals   Wind: 0.1 
  1 Gault, Willie            M50 United States            11.62Q 
  2 Eaton, Kenneth           M52 United States            12.06Q 
  3 Waller, Michael          M52 United States            12.24Q 
  4 Strande, Kare            M50 Norway                   12.32q 
  5 Bartlett, Benjamin       M52 United States            12.42  
  6 Whiteley, Glen           M50 United States            12.66  
  7 Kuno, Gary               M50 Canada                   12.66  
  8 Zongo, Patrick           M54 France                   13.03  
 
M50 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.8
  1 Gault, Willie            M50 United States            11.50Q 
  2 Sullivan, Michael        M50 United States            11.72Q 
  3 Ayala Del Carmen, Santia M50 Puerto Rico              11.93Q 
  4 Davis, Craig             M54 United States            12.12q 
  5 Curvelo, Pedro           M51 Portugal                 12.22  
  6 Bodnar, Gabor            M54 Hungary                  12.36  
  7 Strande, Kare            M50 Norway                   12.41  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.7
  1 Eaton, Kenneth           M52 United States            11.77Q 
  2 Logan, Pat               M50 Great Britain            11.81Q 
  3 Waller, Michael          M52 United States            11.85Q 
  4 Smith, Karl              M51 Jamaica                  11.85q 
  5 Wright, John             M52 Great Britain            12.14  
  6 Battista, Jeff           M52 Great Britain            12.36  
  7 Kibort, Mark             M50 United States            12.44  
  8 McIntosh, Maynard        M50 Jamaica                  12.46  
 
M50 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.5
  1 Gault, Willie            M50 United States            10.96  
  2 Eaton, Kenneth           M52 United States            11.60  
  3 Logan, Pat               M50 Great Britain            11.62  
  4 Sullivan, Michael        M50 United States            11.75  
  5 Ayala Del Carmen, Santia M50 Puerto Rico              11.83  
  6 Waller, Michael          M52 United States            12.09  
  7 Davis, Craig             M54 United States            12.19  
 
M55 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 Browne, John             M57 Great Britain            12.48Q 
  2 Hodge, Neville           M55 Virgin Islands           12.64Q 
  3 Phillips, Tom            M57 Great Britain            12.93q 
  4 Ozkan, Ercan             M58 Turkey                   13.09  
  5 Washington, Hulan        M58 United States            13.10  
  6 Tajuddin, Mokhtaruddin   M55 Malaysia                 13.22  
  7 Belancio, Greg           M57 United States            13.36  
  8 Jefthas, Christo         M55 South Africa             13.92  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Peyton, Oscar            M58 United States            12.03Q 
  2 Franklyn, Walwyn         M58 Great Britain            12.60Q 
  3 Campenni, Piero          M56 Italy                    12.89q 
  4 Morfis, Antonios         M59 Greece                   13.13  
  5 Morgan, Edric            M55 Jamaica                  13.35  
  6 Fienieg, John            M56 Australia                13.57  
  7 Robinson, Mark           M55 United States            13.78  
  8 Ji, Rongqiang            M58 China                    14.47  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1 Smart, Eric              M55 Great Britain            12.31Q 
  2 Davis, Mark              M55 United States            12.50Q 
  3 Walcott, Geoffrey        M58 Great Britain            12.89q 
  4 Radiff, Michael          M59 United States            13.14  
  5 Torie, Phillip           M56 United States            13.21  
  6 Spencer, Martin          M59 United States            13.82  
  7 Stone, Kenneth           M57 United States            13.91  
  8 Morales Barradas, Jose A M59 Mexico                   13.95  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1 Dickson, Thomas          M58 Canada                   12.34Q 
  2 Leake, Damien            M58 United States            12.37Q 
  3 Koskela, Raimo           M56 Finland                  12.94q 
  4 Cummings, Steve          M55 United States            13.20  
  5 Kloch, Stephen           M59 United States            13.26  
  6 Imitola, Juan            M57 Colombia                 14.53  
  7 Van Zitter, Peter        M56 United States            14.62  
  8 Beutler, William         M58 United States            14.71  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1 
  1 Searles, Anthony         M57 United States            12.44Q 
  2 Irving, Marcus           M57 United States            12.64Q 
  3 Duhe, Reginald           M56 United States            13.30  
  4 Marriott, Wayne          M57 Australia                13.56  
  5 Ibanez, Anibal           M57 Bolivia                  13.86  
  6 Rantala, Pauli           M55 Finland                  14.16  
  7 Hahn, Robert             M59 United States            14.33  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1 
  1 Morning, Kevin           M55 United States            12.07Q 
  2 Michelchen, Reinhard     M57 Germany                  12.43Q 
  3 Evans, Hubert            M57 United States            13.05  
  4 Crockett, Ken            M58 Canada                   13.16  
  5 O Hanlon, Richard        M56 Ireland                  13.96  
  6 Lappalainen, Vesa        M56 Finland                  14.42  
  7 Alvarez Torres, Oscar Ma M59 Mexico                   14.49  
  8 Brown, Thomas            M56 United States            15.26  
 
M55 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.9
  1 Peyton, Oscar            M58 United States            11.99Q 
  2 Michelchen, Reinhard     M57 Germany                  12.34Q 
  3 Dickson, Thomas          M58 Canada                   12.49Q 
  4 Davis, Mark              M55 United States            12.62q 
  5 Irving, Marcus           M57 United States            12.67  
  6 Searles, Anthony         M57 United States            12.69  
  7 Koskela, Raimo           M56 Finland                  12.92  
  8 Campenni, Piero          M56 Italy                    13.09  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -2.1
  1 Leake, Damien            M58 United States            12.16Q 
  2 Morning, Kevin           M55 United States            12.18Q 
  3 Smart, Eric              M55 Great Britain            12.50Q 
  4 Franklyn, Walwyn         M58 Great Britain            12.62q 
  5 Walcott, Geoffrey        M58 Great Britain            12.86  
  6 Phillips, Tom            M57 Great Britain            13.08  
 
M55 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.4
  1 Peyton, Oscar            M58 United States            11.89  
  2 Leake, Damien            M58 United States            12.01  
  3 Morning, Kevin           M55 United States            12.02  
  4 Michelchen, Reinhard     M57 Germany                  12.20  
  5 Dickson, Thomas          M58 Canada                   12.40  
  6 Smart, Eric              M55 Great Britain            12.57  
  7 Franklyn, Walwyn         M58 Great Britain            12.62  
  8 Davis, Mark              M55 United States            12.64  
 
M60 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1 
  1 Wilson, Thaddeus         M60 United States            12.58Q 
  2 Carr, Bill               M62 Australia                13.79Q 
  3 Moreno, Diogenes         M63 Colombia                 13.93  
  4 Acolatse, Joachim        M63 Liberia                  13.97  
  5 Harding, Norm            M61 United States            16.65  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.7
  1 Sanders, Leo             M60 United States            12.93Q 
  2 Zlobicki, Zbigniew       M61 United States            13.10Q 
  3 Boucquey, Thierry        M60 United States            13.55q 
  4 Zimmermann, Robert       M64 Canada                   13.59q 
  5 Mueller, Klaus-Juergen   M60 Germany                  13.77q 
  6 Miletic, Nikola          M60 Australia                16.05  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Kinney, Joe              M60 United States            13.51Q 
  2 Jacobson, Vance          M62 United States            13.66Q 
  3 Melendez, Steven         M62 United States            13.71q 
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 Heckner, Winfried        M61 Germany                  13.32Q 
  2 Baird, Stephen           M60 Australia                13.44Q 
  3 Lobanov, Ippolit         M60 Russia                   14.07  
  4 Turock, Art              M61 United States            14.16  
  5 Schaller, Jeff           M63 United States            14.66  
  6 Rodrigues Santos, Jose D M61 Brazil                   14.75  
  7 Shivers, William         M64 United States            16.72  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1 Allie, Charles           M63 United States            12.59Q 
  2 Worthington, Freddy      M60 United States            12.99Q 
  3 Florusse, Ko             M61 Netherlands              13.26q 
  4 Schliestedt, Wolfgang    M63 Germany                  13.82  
  5 Lippoldes, Udo           M64 Germany                  13.85  
  6 Hernandez, Jose          M60 Mexico                   14.32  
  7 Diakhate, Youssou        M64 Senegal                  14.84  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 Peterson, Ralph          M61 United States            12.36Q 
  2 Kelly, Daniel            M63 United States            13.32Q 
  3 Alzugaray Gallo, Gustavo M62 Uruguay                  13.38q 
  4 Imrie, Donn              M61 United States            13.80q 
  5 Yeck, Raymond            M63 United States            15.00  
  6 Renzi, Rossano           M61 Switzerland              28.37  
 -- Lettieri, Lawrence       M63 United States              DNF  
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 As-Siddiq, Ahmad         M64 Trinidad/Tobago          13.43Q 
  2 Skinner, Terrance        M61 Trinidad/Tobago          13.54Q 
  3 Carvajal Toledo, Octavio M64 Mexico                   13.65q 
  4 Partzsch, Thomas         M63 Germany                  13.84  
  5 Feliciano Rivera, Juanit M62 Puerto Rico              14.75  
Heat  8 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1 Lorenz, Sylwester        M60 Poland                   13.28Q 
  2 Deleiros, Anthony        M64 New Zealand              13.89Q 
  3 Jermacans, Viddy         M62 Australia                14.61  
 
M60 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Peterson, Ralph          M61 United States            12.50Q 
  2 Heckner, Winfried        M61 Germany                  13.32Q 
  3 Baird, Stephen           M60 Australia                13.53  
  4 Skinner, Terrance        M61 Trinidad/Tobago          13.59  
  5 Alzugaray Gallo, Gustavo M62 Uruguay                  13.65  
  6 Boucquey, Thierry        M60 United States            13.67  
  7 As-Siddiq, Ahmad         M64 Trinidad/Tobago          14.08  
  8 Imrie, Donn              M61 United States            14.22  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.3
  1 Wilson, Thaddeus         M60 United States            12.58Q 
  2 Florusse, Ko             M61 Netherlands              13.32Q 
  3 Lorenz, Sylwester        M60 Poland                   13.53  
  4 Zimmermann, Robert       M64 Canada                   13.59  
  5 Kelly, Daniel            M63 United States            13.60  
  6 Mueller, Klaus-Juergen   M60 Germany                  13.80  
  7 Kinney, Joe              M60 United States            13.87  
  8 Jacobson, Vance          M62 United States            14.17  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Allie, Charles           M63 United States            12.50Q 
  2 Sanders, Leo             M60 United States            12.87Q 
  3 Worthington, Freddy      M60 United States            12.98q 
  4 Zlobicki, Zbigniew       M61 United States            13.10q 
  5 Deleiros, Anthony        M64 New Zealand              13.54  
  6 Carvajal Toledo, Octavio M64 Mexico                   13.58  
  7 Carr, Bill               M62 Australia                13.82  
  8 Melendez, Steven         M62 United States            13.84  
 
M60 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.7
  1 Peterson, Ralph          M61 United States            12.56  
  2 Wilson, Thaddeus         M60 United States            12.59  
  3 Allie, Charles           M63 United States            12.72  
  4 Sanders, Leo             M60 United States            13.03  
  5 Worthington, Freddy      M60 United States            13.18  
  6 Florusse, Ko             M61 Netherlands              13.54  
  7 Zlobicki, Zbigniew       M61 United States            13.56  
  8 Heckner, Winfried        M61 Germany                  13.57  
 
M65 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Robbins, Stephen         M68 United States            12.71Q 
  2 Wight, John              M65 Australia                13.12Q 
  3 Southern, Lee            M66 Canada                   13.71q 
  4 Bruck, Herbert           M65 Germany                  14.36q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Whitley, Stanley         M65 United States            12.85Q 
  2 Assink, Roger            M65 United States            13.04Q 
  3 Beliansky, Milan         M66 Slovak Republic          13.83q 
  4 Corvacho, Miguel         M67 Colombia                 14.49q 
  5 Patterson, Darrell       M65 Canada                   14.93  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Durante, Daniel          M67 United States            13.73Q 
  2 Brocato, Charles         M66 United States            13.74Q 
  3 Headley, Lynsworth       M68 Jamaica                  14.22q 
  4 Snyder, Gary             M67 United States            15.00  
  5 Duffy, Dennis            M68 United States            18.63  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Crombie, Peter           M66 Australia                13.06Q 
  2 Meyer-Hartmann, Norbert  M66 Germany                  13.13Q 
  3 Saini, Hazoor            M66 India                    13.84q 
  4 Isetts, Charles          M69 Great Britain            14.42q 
  5 Cameron, James           M65 United States            14.89  
  6 Shook, Vernon            M69 Canada                   15.18  
  7 Toro Mercado, Jose       M68 Puerto Rico              15.90  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Pierce, Roger            M66 United States            13.27Q 
  2 Lange, Helmut            M65 Germany                  13.95Q 
 -- Leal Chuquipiondo, Victo M67 Peru                       DNF  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1 Da Silva, Alcides Franci M65 Brazil                   13.81Q 
  2 Adorf, Friedhelm         M67 Germany                  13.88Q 
  3 Rayappan, Sebastian      M68 India                    14.51  
  4 Krishnaswamy, Kuppuswamy M67 India                    14.81  
  5 Owyoung, Cliff           M65 United States            15.26  
  6 Karlsson, Bengt          M69 Sweden                   15.91  
 -- Brown, Tyrone            M66 United States              DNF  
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 Brown, Kenton            M66 United States            12.60Q 
  2 Johnson, Joseph          M66 United States            13.43Q 
  3 McIntyre, Neville        M69 Australia                13.49q 
  4 Fearnall, Roy            M68 Australia                13.93q 
  5 Reyes, Herman            M65 Trinidad/Tobago          14.50q 
  6 Lopez, Ignacio yanez     M66 Mexico                   15.14  
  7 Gilbert, Paul            M68 United States            16.49  
 
M65 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.1
  1 Brown, Kenton            M66 United States            12.86Q 
  2 Adorf, Friedhelm         M67 Germany                  13.63Q 
  3 Reyes, Herman            M65 Trinidad/Tobago          13.87  
  4 Durante, Daniel          M67 United States            13.92  
  5 Brocato, Charles         M66 United States            13.99  
  6 Fearnall, Roy            M68 Australia                14.04  
  7 Saini, Hazoor            M66 India                    14.20  
  8 Da Silva, Alcides Franci M65 Brazil                   14.38  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -2.0
  1 Robbins, Stephen         M68 United States            12.91Q 
  2 Assink, Roger            M65 United States            13.21Q 
  3 Johnson, Joseph          M66 United States            13.64  
  4 Pierce, Roger            M66 United States            13.69  
  5 Beliansky, Milan         M66 Slovak Republic          14.14  
  6 Lange, Helmut            M65 Germany                  14.31  
  7 Corvacho, Miguel         M67 Colombia                 14.45  
  8 Headley, Lynsworth       M68 Jamaica                  14.73  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Whitley, Stanley         M65 United States            13.08Q 
  2 Crombie, Peter           M66 Australia                13.13Q 
  3 Wight, John              M65 Australia                13.20q 
  4 Meyer-Hartmann, Norbert  M66 Germany                  13.44q 
  5 McIntyre, Neville        M69 Australia                13.52  
  6 Southern, Lee            M66 Canada                   13.90  
  7 Bruck, Herbert           M65 Germany                  14.69  
  8 Isetts, Charles          M69 Great Britain            14.83  
 
M65 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Robbins, Stephen         M68 United States            12.77  
  2 Brown, Kenton            M66 United States            12.95  
  3 Whitley, Stanley         M65 United States            13.03  
  4 Crombie, Peter           M66 Australia                13.04  
  5 Assink, Roger            M65 United States            13.11  
  6 Wight, John              M65 Australia                13.44  
  7 Meyer-Hartmann, Norbert  M66 Germany                  13.44  
  8 Adorf, Friedhelm         M67 Germany                  13.91  
 
M70 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Lida, Robert             M74 United States            13.61Q 
  2 Hendrata, Soetikno       M71 Indonesia                14.62Q 
  3 Lange, Klaus-Dieter      M72 Germany                  14.79  
  4 Knorr, Hartmann          M71 Germany                  14.79  
  5 Melleu, Edemar Abegair E M73 Brazil                   17.27  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2
  1 Hallia, Sakari           M71 Finland                  14.16Q 
  2 Stewart, Mack            M73 United States            14.73Q 
  3 Stern, David             M71 Canada                   15.15  
  4 Richards, Norman         M73 Australia                15.35  
  5 Mendoza, Renato          M71 Chile                    15.98  
  6 Moodley, Rajagopal       M73 South Africa             16.95  
  7 Ramanujan, Padmanabha Ba M70 India                    21.60  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Williams, Albert         M71 United States            13.27Q 
  2 Mocka, Eugene            M71 France                   14.17Q 
  3 Keck, Heinz              M70 Germany                  14.30q 
  4 Schmid Dr., Karl         M73 Germany                  14.40q 
  5 Yamachika, Norihisa      M70 Japan                    14.70q 
  6 Shimizu, Hiromu          M70 Brazil                   14.81  
  7 Wood, Alan               M74 Australia                18.14  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Sims, Gary               M73 United States            14.13Q 
  2 Bittner, William         M74 United States            14.55Q 
  3 Thorpe, Karl             M72 United States            15.02  
  4 Singh, Gurdev            M72 Canada                   15.85  
  5 Osborn, Ray              M71 United States            16.87  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1 
  1 Hamaekers, Arno          M71 Germany                  14.12Q 
  2 Ambzthingal, Abdussamed  M70 India                    15.21Q 
  3 Chambers, Donald         M74 Australia                15.22  
  4 Segawa, Masayuki         M73 Japan                    15.81  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.7
  1 Kernaghan, Barrie        M71 Australia                14.24Q 
  2 Stevenson, Michael       M70 Australia                14.40Q 
  3 Rubi Marenco, Jose       M70 Nicaragua                14.65q 
  4 Gramaccioni, Luis        M70 Argentina                16.01  
  5 Munro, Ronald            M72 New Zealand              16.63  
  6 Rogers, Ossie            M73 Trinidad/Tobago          17.63  
 
M70 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.1
  1 Williams, Albert         M71 United States            13.44Q 
  2 Hallia, Sakari           M71 Finland                  14.30Q 
  3 Sims, Gary               M73 United States            14.33Q 
  4 Stevenson, Michael       M70 Australia                14.41q 
  5 Bittner, William         M74 United States            14.49  
  6 Keck, Heinz              M70 Germany                  14.67  
  7 Yamachika, Norihisa      M70 Japan                    14.99  
  8 Ambzthingal, Abdussamed  M70 India                    15.85  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.4
  1 Lida, Robert             M74 United States            13.82Q 
  2 Mocka, Eugene            M71 France                   14.19Q 
  3 Kernaghan, Barrie        M71 Australia                14.21Q 
  4 Hamaekers, Arno          M71 Germany                  14.30q 
  5 Stewart, Mack            M73 United States            14.77  
  6 Schmid Dr., Karl         M73 Germany                  15.03  
  7 Hendrata, Soetikno       M71 Indonesia                15.05  
 
M70 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.1
  1 Williams, Albert         M71 United States            13.35  
  2 Mocka, Eugene            M71 France                   14.06  
  3 Hamaekers, Arno          M71 Germany                  14.18  
  4 Kernaghan, Barrie        M71 Australia                14.19  
  5 Hallia, Sakari           M71 Finland                  14.25  
  6 Sims, Gary               M73 United States            14.27  
  7 Stevenson, Michael       M70 Australia                14.61  
  8 Lida, Robert             M74 United States            32.85  
 
M75 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 Whilden, Robert          M76 United States            13.75Q 
  2 Coogan, Hugh             M75 Australia                14.39Q 
  3 Kaspari, Bill            M76 United States            16.30q 
  4 Berardi, Jose            M76 Argentina                18.11q 
  5 Novelli, Richard         M76 United States            19.41  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2
  1 Haraldseid, Jostein      M75 Norway                   14.73Q 
  2 Richards, Dick           M77 United States            14.91Q 
  3 Furuya, Ryozo            M78 Brazil                   16.77q 
  4 Gomez, Alejandro Emilio  M77 Argentina                18.39q 
  5 Jimenez Miranda, Benjami M77 Puerto Rico              20.07  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Aadmi, Andy              M75 Canada                   14.84Q 
  2 Cozens, Robert           M75 United States            14.87Q 
  3 Kalita, Biswaranjan      M75 India                    15.77q 
  4 Gray, Ronald             M78 United States            15.80q 
  5 Aponte Trujillo, Jesus   M77 Puerto Rico              30.16  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1 Bowman, Anthony          M75 Great Britain            14.85Q 
  2 Wardle, Raymond          M78 Canada                   16.51Q 
  3 Takao, Kazuo             M75 Japan                    16.69q 
  4 Kabele, Antonin          M75 Czech Republic           16.70q 
  5 Gomez, Rene              M77 Mexico                   24.62  
 
M75 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.6
  1 Coogan, Hugh             M75 Australia                14.44Q 
  2 Bowman, Anthony          M75 Great Britain            14.86Q 
  3 Kalita, Biswaranjan      M75 India                    16.20Q 
  4 Wardle, Raymond          M78 Canada                   16.54  
  5 Kabele, Antonin          M75 Czech Republic           17.04  
  6 Takao, Kazuo             M75 Japan                    17.09  
  7 Gomez, Alejandro Emilio  M77 Argentina                19.24  
 -- Whilden, Robert          M76 United States               FS  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.3
  1 Haraldseid, Jostein      M75 Norway                   14.65Q 
  2 Cozens, Robert           M75 United States            14.65Q 
  3 Richards, Dick           M77 United States            15.06Q 
  4 Aadmi, Andy              M75 Canada                   15.41q 
  5 Gray, Ronald             M78 United States            16.09q 
  6 Kaspari, Bill            M76 United States            16.24  
  7 Furuya, Ryozo            M78 Brazil                   17.06  
  8 Berardi, Jose            M76 Argentina                19.19  
 
M75 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.3
  1 Coogan, Hugh             M75 Australia                14.12  
  2 Cozens, Robert           M75 United States            14.42  
  3 Haraldseid, Jostein      M75 Norway                   14.49  
  4 Aadmi, Andy              M75 Canada                   14.61  
  5 Bowman, Anthony          M75 Great Britain            14.69  
  6 Gray, Ronald             M78 United States            16.05  
  7 Kalita, Biswaranjan      M75 India                    16.20  
 -- Richards, Dick           M77 United States              DNF  
 
M80 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.7
  1 Tanaka, Hiroo            M80 Japan                    15.00Q 
  2 Ford, Benson             M80 Jamaica                  17.47Q 
  3 Persod, Jean             M80 France                   17.73Q 
  4 Manougian, Edward        M82 United States            18.50q 
  5 Wang, Jinbiao            M80 China                    21.75  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1 Shimizu, Yoshiyuki       M82 Brazil                   16.13Q 
  2 Hoppe, Felix             M80 Germany                  16.53Q 
  3 Chalmers, Gordon         M82 Canada                   18.16Q 
  4 Konopka, Manfred         M80 Germany                  18.37q 
 
M80 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1 Tanaka, Hiroo            M80 Japan                    14.70  
  2 Shimizu, Yoshiyuki       M82 Brazil                   15.33  
  3 Hoppe, Felix             M80 Germany                  16.20  
  4 Ford, Benson             M80 Jamaica                  17.66  
  5 Chalmers, Gordon         M82 Canada                   17.70  
  6 Persod, Jean             M80 France                   17.78  
  7 Manougian, Edward        M82 United States            18.43  
 
M85 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.9
  1 Delgado Flores, Hugo Ant M87 Peru                     17.07  
  2 Ussami, Mamoru           M86 Brazil                   18.19  
  3 Sanchez Mata, Santiago   M86 Mexico                   18.93  
  4 Roemer, Robert           M86 United States            19.43  
  5 Ballantine, William      M86 United States            20.80  
 
M90-99 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -2.3
  1 Fischer, Frederico       M94 Brazil                   19.19  
  2 Manno, Jim               M90 United States            19.33  
  3 Sansonetti, Ugo          M92 Italy                    19.39  
  4 Bulkley, Daniel          M94 United States            22.11  
  5 Fonseca, Antonio         M96 Brazil                   26.27  
  6 Pauwels, Emile           M92 Belgium                  26.53  
  7 McPhie, Leland           M97 United States            28.05  
 
M35 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.8
  1 Spiridonov, Anton        M35 Russia                   23.08Q 
  2 White, Ed                M37 Great Britain            23.52Q 
  3 Owens, Earl              M37 United States            23.53q 
  4 Van Wyk, Frederick Carel M36 South Africa             23.87q 
  5 Isaac, Jason             M35 United States            23.91q 
  6 Brown, Michael           M37 United States            23.99q 
  7 Agudelo, Mayer Andres    M36 Colombia                 24.70  
  8 Jones, Craig             M39 United States            27.80  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.5
  1 Niangane, Samba          M35 France                   22.81Q 
  2 Jorgensen, Brian O.      M36 Denmark                  23.10Q 
  3 Sincere, Joseph          M36 United States            23.41q 
  4 Sickerson, Nate          M38 United States            23.87q 
  5 Ho, Thachvu              M35 United States            23.98q 
  6 Pittman, Lyndell         M39 United States            24.09  
  7 Flores Fernandez, Sergio M37 Chile                    24.40  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.4
  1 Dussett, Antwon          M35 United States            22.75Q 
  2 Snaer, Demitrius         M36 United States            23.29Q 
  3 Phelan, Leigh            M35 Australia                23.82q 
  4 Pettes, Alfy             M36 United States            24.19  
  5 Dean, Roy                M39 Bahamas                  24.44  
  6 Ibarreta, Xavier         M35 Canada                   24.75  
  7 Lamotte, Herve           M38 France                   28.00  
  8 Navarro, Juan            M37 Mexico                   28.62  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.1
  1 Tipper, Jim              M39 Great Britain            23.36Q 
  2 DeLisle, Rawle           M36 Grenada                  23.40Q 
  3 Ramsey, Claudius         M39 Jamaica                  24.11  
  4 Woods, Nathan            M35 United States            24.12  
  5 Dods, Darren             M36 Great Britain            25.08  
  6 Hickman, Will            M37 United States            26.90  
 -- Khanna, Amit             M37 India                      DNF  
 
M35 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.0
  1 Dussett, Antwon          M35 United States            21.94Q 
  2 Jorgensen, Brian O.      M36 Denmark                  22.76Q 
  3 White, Ed                M37 Great Britain            23.06Q 
  4 Sincere, Joseph          M36 United States            23.32q 
  5 Snaer, Demitrius         M36 United States            23.35  
  6 Sickerson, Nate          M38 United States            23.38  
  7 Brown, Michael           M37 United States            23.50  
  8 Van Wyk, Frederick Carel M36 South Africa             23.63  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.1
  1 Niangane, Samba          M35 France                   22.57Q 
  2 Tipper, Jim              M39 Great Britain            22.77Q 
  3 DeLisle, Rawle           M36 Grenada                  22.78Q 
  4 Spiridonov, Anton        M35 Russia                   22.78q 
  5 Phelan, Leigh            M35 Australia                23.37  
  6 Isaac, Jason             M35 United States            23.51  
  7 Owens, Earl              M37 United States            23.56  
  8 Ho, Thachvu              M35 United States            23.79  
 
M35 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Dussett, Antwon          M35 United States            21.57  
  2 Niangane, Samba          M35 France                   22.32  
  3 Jorgensen, Brian O.      M36 Denmark                  22.41  
  4 Spiridonov, Anton        M35 Russia                   22.55  
  5 Tipper, Jim              M39 Great Britain            22.58  
  6 DeLisle, Rawle           M36 Grenada                  22.84  
  7 White, Ed                M37 Great Britain            22.89  
 -- Sincere, Joseph          M36 United States              DNF  
 
M40 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.1
  1 Scott, Darren            M42 Great Britain            23.17Q 
  2 Williams, Lawrence       M40 Canada                   23.95Q 
  3 Kangni, Jerry            M42 Canada                   24.22q 
  4 Kolomoets, Andrey        M40 Russia                   25.27  
  5 Macias Albesa, Francesc  M40 Spain                    26.56  
  6 Germroth, Heiko          M44 Germany                  27.56  
  7 Harpe, Patrick           M42 France                   28.40  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.4
  1 Carty, Jason             M41 Great Britain            23.76Q 
  2 Schulze, Andreas         M42 Germany                  23.89Q 
  3 Chambers, Winston        M42 Jamaica                  24.15q 
  4 Wilcox, Andrew           M42 Australia                24.84q 
  5 Jalon, Miguel            M44 Spain                    25.58  
  6 Burkatzky, Frank         M43 United States            26.74  
  7 Estrada, Hugo            M41 Mexico                   29.08  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.7
  1 Mkpa, Draco              M40 Great Britain            24.29Q 
  2 Thomas, Robert           M44 United States            24.56Q 
  3 Koehler, Harald          M40 Germany                  24.95q 
  4 Dunn, Dewayne            M40 United States            25.14q 
  5 Garratt, John            M44 United States            26.12  
  6 Aguirre, Leonel          M42 Mexico                   26.60  
  7 Raj, Ravi Kanth          M40 India                    30.63  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.5
  1 Dunwell, Mark            M41 Great Britain            24.05Q 
  2 Devine, Matt             M44 United States            24.74Q 
  3 Ali, Mohamed             M41 United States            25.17  
  4 Blackman, Joseph         M40 United States            25.79  
  5 Casagrande, Luca         M40 Italy                    26.05  
  6 Robinson, Lynwood        M41 United States            26.25  
  7 Morales Figueroa, Jose   M44 Puerto Rico              26.48  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.8
  1 Schauwecker, Bernd       M42 Germany                  23.98Q 
  2 Joseph, Diedrick         M41 United States            24.52Q 
  3 Gaxiola, Everardo        M43 Mexico                   24.57q 
  4 Kasahara, Hiroyuki       M41 Japan                    24.74q 
  5 Pascoa, Jose Gledson Oli M43 Brazil                   25.15  
  6 Skeete, Marcus           M43 Canada                   26.09  
  7 Dillon, Michael          M40 United States            30.01  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.5
  1 Chiapperini, Paolo       M41 Italy                    24.10Q 
  2 MacGee, Will             M43 Great Britain            24.33Q 
  3 Wardecki, Krzysztof      M43 Australia                25.18  
  4 Dorset, Scott            M42 Great Britain            25.42  
  5 Krizek, Andreas          M42 Austria                  25.94  
  6 Ravelosona, Dafine       M42 France                   26.24  
  7 Hinojosa, Antonio        M44 Mexico                   31.37  
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.8
  1 Prince, Eric             M42 United States            23.59Q 
  2 Wall, Anthony            M41 New Zealand              23.71Q 
  3 Rawat, Dinesh            M44 India                    23.98q 
  4 Acciaccaferri, Pierluigi M43 Italy                    24.43q 
  5 Cranford, Walter         M44 United States            24.77q 
  6 Padgett, Calvin          M42 United States            26.09  
  7 Angelo, Michael          M44 United States            26.17  
  8 Ovares, Guido            M44 Costa Rica               30.67  
 
M40 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.5
  1 Scott, Darren            M42 Great Britain            22.50Q 
  2 Williams, Lawrence       M40 Canada                   23.44Q 
  3 Devine, Matt             M44 United States            23.82  
  4 Mkpa, Draco              M40 Great Britain            24.04  
  5 Kangni, Jerry            M42 Canada                   24.08  
  6 Gaxiola, Everardo        M43 Mexico                   24.31  
 -- Dunn, Dewayne            M40 United States              DNF  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -2.9
  1 Prince, Eric             M42 United States            23.04Q 
  2 MacGee, Will             M43 Great Britain            23.32Q 
  3 Schauwecker, Bernd       M42 Germany                  23.64q 
  4 Chambers, Winston        M42 Jamaica                  23.93  
  5 Thomas, Robert           M44 United States            23.95  
  6 Kasahara, Hiroyuki       M41 Japan                    25.00  
  7 Koehler, Harald          M40 Germany                  25.02  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: -2.2
  1 Chiapperini, Paolo       M41 Italy                    23.07Q 
  2 Dunwell, Mark            M41 Great Britain            23.09Q 
  3 Carty, Jason             M41 Great Britain            23.50q 
  4 Wall, Anthony            M41 New Zealand              23.69  
  5 Joseph, Diedrick         M41 United States            24.00  
  6 Acciaccaferri, Pierluigi M43 Italy                    24.39  
  7 Cranford, Walter         M44 United States            24.58  
  8 Wilcox, Andrew           M42 Australia                25.01  
 
M40 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.5
  1 Scott, Darren            M42 Great Britain            22.20  
  2 Dunwell, Mark            M41 Great Britain            22.79  
  3 Prince, Eric             M42 United States            22.82  
  4 Williams, Lawrence       M40 Canada                   23.11  
  5 Chiapperini, Paolo       M41 Italy                    23.15  
  6 Schauwecker, Bernd       M42 Germany                  23.31  
  7 Carty, Jason             M41 Great Britain            23.33  
  8 MacGee, Will             M43 Great Britain            23.50  
 
M45 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.6
  1 Mulazim, Khalid          M45 United States            23.90Q 
  2 Speed, Johnny            M47 United States            24.10Q 
  3 Hooker, Lonnie           M48 United States            24.27q 
  4 Ikeno, Masahiro          M46 Japan                    25.08q 
  5 Jaramillo, Marcelo Pena  M46 Chile                    25.22  
  6 Febres Benitez, Fernando M48 Puerto Rico              25.28  
  7 Schwaab, Werner          M48 Germany                  25.76  
  8 Sims, Alan               M47 United States            26.22  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.3
  1 Graziano, Mauro          M45 Italy                    24.05Q 
  2 Shute, Marcus            M48 United States            24.51Q 
  3 Aurelien, Clinton        M45 United States            24.85q 
  4 Salvador, Jordi          M45 Spain                    25.28  
  5 Campbell, Lincoln        M46 Great Britain            25.29  
  6 Kornisch, Gerald         M48 Germany                  25.56  
  7 Sukhachev, Vladimir      M47 Russia                   26.63  
  8 Brito, Renato            M46 United States            27.30  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.9
  1 Zanelli, Alberto         M46 Italy                    24.32Q 
  2 Freeman, Andre           M47 United States            24.39Q 
  3 Baralle, Jean Luc        M46 France                   24.65q 
  4 Zapha, Thierry           M47 France                   24.95q 
  5 Colon, Franklyn          M46 Puerto Rico              25.11q 
  6 Blakemore, Damon         M49 United States            25.12  
  7 Hoyle, David             M47 Australia                27.41  
 -- Cruz, Alvarez            M45 Chile                      DNF  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.3
  1 Enrico, Saraceni         M47 Italy                    24.15Q 
  2 Proctor, Edward          M47 United States            24.16Q 
  3 Boda, Francois           M47 United States            24.17q 
  4 Krauss, Alejandro        M46 Chile                    24.90q 
  5 Schiessl, Thomas         M46 Germany                  25.25  
  6 Treillard, Didier        M47 France                   25.87  
  7 Smith, Colin             M48 Australia                26.43  
  8 Longland, John           M49 United States            31.23  
 
M45 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -2.4
  1 Mulazim, Khalid          M45 United States            23.73Q 
  2 Zanelli, Alberto         M46 Italy                    23.92Q 
  3 Enrico, Saraceni         M47 Italy                    24.01Q 
  4 Proctor, Edward          M47 United States            24.24  
  5 Freeman, Andre           M47 United States            24.34  
  6 Aurelien, Clinton        M45 United States            24.46  
  7 Colon, Franklyn          M46 Puerto Rico              24.86  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1 Graziano, Mauro          M45 Italy                    23.14Q 
  2 Boda, Francois           M47 United States            23.35Q 
  3 Speed, Johnny            M47 United States            23.62Q 
  4 Shute, Marcus            M48 United States            23.76q 
  5 Hooker, Lonnie           M48 United States            23.80q 
  6 Baralle, Jean Luc        M46 France                   24.16  
  7 Zapha, Thierry           M47 France                   24.28  
  8 Ikeno, Masahiro          M46 Japan                    24.37  
 
M45 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.3 
  1 Mulazim, Khalid          M45 United States            23.09  
  2 Graziano, Mauro          M45 Italy                    23.33  
  3 Speed, Johnny            M47 United States            23.74  
  4 Boda, Francois           M47 United States            23.84  
  5 Hooker, Lonnie           M48 United States            24.04  
  6 Zanelli, Alberto         M46 Italy                    24.06  
  7 Enrico, Saraceni         M47 Italy                    24.18  
  8 Shute, Marcus            M48 United States            24.25  
 
M50 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2
  1 Gault, Willie            M50 United States            25.31Q 
  2 Smith, Joseph            M52 United States            25.52Q 
  3 McIntosh, Maynard        M50 Jamaica                  25.70q 
  4 Konopka, Matthias        M53 Germany                  26.72  
  5 Muehlbacher, Edward      M52 United States            26.92  
  6 Stromberg, Christer      M50 Finland                  27.07  
  7 Davis, Jerry             M51 United States            27.78  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.5
  1 Sullivan, Michael        M50 United States            24.33Q 
  2 Wright, John             M52 Great Britain            24.48Q 
  3 Davis, Craig             M54 United States            24.80q 
  4 Hoell, Peter             M50 Germany                  26.49  
  5 Catchpole, Anthony       M50 New Zealand              27.68  
  6 Denman, Gary             M50 Australia                28.50  
  7 James, Tennyson          M53 Great Britain            29.70  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.2
  1 Waller, Michael          M52 United States            25.48Q 
  2 Whiteley, Glen           M50 United States            25.82Q 
  3 Kibort, Mark             M50 United States            25.93q 
  4 Zongo, Patrick           M54 France                   26.25q 
  5 Melendrez Melendrez, Jos M50 Mexico                   27.37  
  6 Contag, Andreas          M51 Germany                  27.84  
  7 May, Michael             M50 Great Britain            28.48  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.0
  1 McConnell, Chris         M54 United States            25.75Q 
  2 Kuno, Gary               M50 Canada                   26.59Q 
  3 Mayston, Rob             M53 Australia                26.79  
  4 Wright, John             M50 United States            27.45  
  5 Matthews, Brian          M54 Great Britain            27.62  
  6 Berkeley, Steve          M50 Ireland                  27.82  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Battista, Jeff           M52 Great Britain            24.90Q 
  2 Bodnar, Gabor            M54 Hungary                  25.62Q 
  3 Pedersen, Knud Erik      M51 Denmark                  25.87q 
  4 McCarthy, Paul           M54 United States            26.82  
  5 Gracia Vilches, Leopoldo M52 Mexico                   27.06  
  6 Kach, Robert             M53 Mexico                   28.89  
  7 Finley, Lawrence         M52 United States            29.05  
  8 Michel, David            M52 United States            29.58  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1 Vassiliou, Michael       M50 Great Britain            24.70Q 
  2 Briscoe, Rudolph         M53 Jamaica                  25.50Q 
  3 Bartlett, Benjamin       M52 United States            25.65q 
  4 Rodriguez, Martin        M50 Chile                    25.76q 
  5 Ziegler, Jorg            M54 Germany                  26.30  
  6 Scheffler, Lutz          M51 Germany                  26.57  
  7 Leyva Saavedra, Jose Lui M52 Mexico                   27.26  
  8 Giles, Lyle              M51 United States            28.37  
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 Logan, Pat               M50 Great Britain            24.59Q 
  2 Lietz, Eric              M50 United States            25.11Q 
  3 Ayala Del Carmen, Santia M50 Puerto Rico              25.25q 
  4 Baptiste, J              M50 Trinidad/Tobago          25.25q 
  5 Raney, Lindy             M52 United States            25.95q 
  6 Seach, Andrew            M50 United States            26.36  
  7 Ruggeri, Ettore          M52 Italy                    26.63  
  8 Cortes, Jaime            M51 Colombia                 27.34  
 
M50 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.7
  1 Sullivan, Michael        M50 United States            24.24Q 
  2 Battista, Jeff           M52 Great Britain            24.59Q 
  3 Smith, Joseph            M52 United States            25.06  
  4 Briscoe, Rudolph         M53 Jamaica                  25.33  
  5 Kuno, Gary               M50 Canada                   25.96  
  6 Rodriguez, Martin        M50 Chile                    25.98  
  7 Whiteley, Glen           M50 United States            26.01  
 -- Lietz, Eric              M50 United States              DNF  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.1
  1 Waller, Michael          M52 United States            24.07Q 
  2 Wright, John             M52 Great Britain            24.18Q 
  3 Davis, Craig             M54 United States            24.53q 
  4 Ayala Del Carmen, Santia M50 Puerto Rico              24.79  
  5 McConnell, Chris         M54 United States            25.25  
  6 Bodnar, Gabor            M54 Hungary                  25.48  
  7 Zongo, Patrick           M54 France                   26.11  
  8 Pedersen, Knud Erik      M51 Denmark                  26.12  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.6
  1 Gault, Willie            M50 United States            23.61Q 
  2 Logan, Pat               M50 Great Britain            23.94Q 
  3 Vassiliou, Michael       M50 Great Britain            24.23q 
  4 McIntosh, Maynard        M50 Jamaica                  25.08  
  5 Baptiste, J              M50 Trinidad/Tobago          25.09  
  6 Bartlett, Benjamin       M52 United States            25.49  
  7 Raney, Lindy             M52 United States            25.51  
 -- Kibort, Mark             M50 United States              DNF  
 
M50 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.1
  1 Sullivan, Michael        M50 United States            23.36  
  2 Logan, Pat               M50 Great Britain            23.65  
  3 Waller, Michael          M52 United States            23.87  
  4 Wright, John             M52 Great Britain            23.99  
  5 Vassiliou, Michael       M50 Great Britain            24.36  
  6 Davis, Craig             M54 United States            24.72  
  7 Battista, Jeff           M52 Great Britain            25.08  
  8 Gault, Willie            M50 United States            27.46  
 
M55 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.3
  1 Peyton, Oscar            M58 United States            25.98Q 
  2 Ozkan, Ercan             M58 Turkey                   27.49Q 
  3 Stone, Kenneth           M57 United States            28.93  
  4 Michon, Peter            M59 United States            28.99  
  5 Ibanez, Anibal           M57 Bolivia                  29.80  
 -- Brown, Thomas            M56 United States              DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1 Canfield, Greg           M55 United States            25.77Q 
  2 Koskela, Raimo           M56 Finland                  26.50Q 
  3 Torie, Phillip           M56 United States            27.11  
  4 Kloch, Stephen           M59 United States            27.60  
  5 Duhe, Reginald           M56 United States            27.87  
  6 Galloway, Lamar          M57 United States            29.64  
  7 Meier, Albert            M58 Switzerland              29.77  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.8
  1 Morning, Kevin           M55 United States            25.58Q 
  2 Davis, Mark              M55 United States            25.80Q 
  3 Franklyn, Walwyn         M58 Great Britain            26.38q 
  4 Phillips, Tom            M57 Great Britain            27.20  
  5 Campenni, Piero          M56 Italy                    27.66  
  6 O Hanlon, Richard        M56 Ireland                  29.26  
 -- Evans, Hubert            M57 United States              DNF  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.2
  1 Morgan, Edric            M55 Jamaica                  26.61Q 
  2 Cummings, Steve          M55 United States            27.05Q 
  3 Crockett, Ken            M58 Canada                   27.69  
  4 Robinson, Mark           M55 United States            27.95  
  5 Sklar, Howard            M55 United States            29.23  
  6 Alvarez Torres, Oscar Ma M59 Mexico                   31.83  
 -- Walcott, Geoffrey        M58 Great Britain              DNF  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.3
  1 Watts, Andrew            M55 Australia                26.62Q 
  2 Hockersmith, Dave        M55 United States            26.78Q 
  3 Washington, Hulan        M58 United States            27.09q 
  4 Morfis, Antonios         M59 Greece                   27.32  
  5 Marriott, Wayne          M57 Australia                28.08  
  6 Fienieg, John            M56 Australia                28.90  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.9
  1 Smart, Eric              M55 Great Britain            25.70Q 
  2 Irving, Marcus           M57 United States            26.80Q 
  3 Drutinus, Andre          M56 France                   27.00q 
  4 Mcnamee, John            M58 United States            27.00q 
  5 Johnson, Prentis         M56 United States            27.56  
  6 Peat, Bernhard           M55 United States            28.67  
  7 Spencer, Martin          M59 United States            29.93  
 
M55 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -2.5
  1 Peyton, Oscar            M58 United States            25.19Q 
  2 Morning, Kevin           M55 United States            25.22Q 
  3 Davis, Mark              M55 United States            25.45Q 
  4 Morgan, Edric            M55 Jamaica                  26.50  
  5 Watts, Andrew            M55 Australia                26.53  
  6 Drutinus, Andre          M56 France                   26.56  
  7 Mcnamee, John            M58 United States            26.89  
  8 Ozkan, Ercan             M58 Turkey                   27.39  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.3
  1 Smart, Eric              M55 Great Britain            25.34Q 
  2 Franklyn, Walwyn         M58 Great Britain            25.46Q 
  3 Canfield, Greg           M55 United States            25.70Q 
  4 Irving, Marcus           M57 United States            26.22q 
  5 Koskela, Raimo           M56 Finland                  26.31q 
  6 Cummings, Steve          M55 United States            26.33  
  7 Washington, Hulan        M58 United States            26.40  
  8 Hockersmith, Dave        M55 United States            26.63  
 
M55 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.4
  1 Peyton, Oscar            M58 United States            24.17  
  2 Morning, Kevin           M55 United States            24.58  
  3 Davis, Mark              M55 United States            25.25  
  4 Franklyn, Walwyn         M58 Great Britain            25.72  
  5 Canfield, Greg           M55 United States            25.96  
  6 Koskela, Raimo           M56 Finland                  26.33  
  7 Irving, Marcus           M57 United States            26.94  
 -- Smart, Eric              M55 Great Britain              DNF  
 
M60 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.2
  1 Deleiros, Anthony        M64 New Zealand              27.73Q 
  2 Kelly, Daniel            M63 United States            28.46Q 
  3 Alzugaray Gallo, Gustavo M62 Uruguay                  28.72  
  4 Heckner, Winfried        M61 Germany                  28.99  
  5 Fory Balanta., Alfer Jos M63 Colombia                 30.52  
  6 Jermacans, Viddy         M62 Australia                31.19  
 -- Harding, Norm            M61 United States              DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.7
  1 Banks, John              M60 United States            26.92Q 
  2 Zlobicki, Zbigniew       M61 United States            27.49Q 
  3 Casey, John              M64 United States            28.74  
  4 Melendez, Steven         M62 United States            28.96  
  5 Lippoldes, Udo           M64 Germany                  29.20  
  6 Moreno, Diogenes         M63 Colombia                 29.34  
  7 Schaller, Jeff           M63 United States            31.50  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.4
  1 Allie, Charles           M63 United States            25.84Q 
  2 Langenbach, Dieter       M62 Germany                  27.22Q 
  3 Carvajal Toledo, Octavio M64 Mexico                   28.17q 
  4 Partzsch, Thomas         M63 Germany                  28.47q 
  5 Montaruli, Antonio       M63 Italy                    28.86  
  6 Rodrigues Santos, Jose D M61 Brazil                   30.84  
 -- Soru, Mario              M60 Italy                      DNF  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.9
  1 Felicetti, Vincenzo      M62 Italy                    26.82Q 
  2 Baird, Stephen           M60 Australia                28.66Q 
  3 Fitzpatrick, Bill        M60 United States            28.69  
  4 Acolatse, Joachim        M63 Liberia                  29.71  
  5 Aust, Jaromir            M62 Czech Republic           29.81  
  6 Hernandez, Jose          M60 Mexico                   30.60  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.2
  1 Sanders, Leo             M60 United States            26.71Q 
  2 Zimmermann, Robert       M64 Canada                   28.18Q 
  3 Souppa, Ralph            M64 United States            28.64q 
  4 Altahona, Sergio         M63 Colombia                 29.42  
  5 As-Siddiq, Ahmad         M64 Trinidad/Tobago          29.48  
  6 Feliciano Rivera, Juanit M62 Puerto Rico              31.00  
  7 Kadi, Ram Kishore        M61 India                    31.04  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.4
  1 Peterson, Ralph          M61 United States            26.16Q 
  2 Blake, Carroll           M61 United States            27.21Q 
  3 Worthington, Freddy      M60 United States            27.75q 
  4 Carr, Bill               M62 Australia                28.93  
  5 Turock, Art              M61 United States            30.14  
  6 Diakhate, Youssou        M64 Senegal                  32.40  
  7 Wolf, Celso              M61 Brazil                   32.59  
 
M60 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.0
  1 Allie, Charles           M63 United States            25.52Q 
  2 Felicetti, Vincenzo      M62 Italy                    25.99Q 
  3 Banks, John              M60 United States            26.20Q 
  4 Zlobicki, Zbigniew       M61 United States            27.04  
  5 Zimmermann, Robert       M64 Canada                   27.56  
  6 Deleiros, Anthony        M64 New Zealand              27.58  
  7 Kelly, Daniel            M63 United States            27.71  
  8 Baird, Stephen           M60 Australia                28.22  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.5
  1 Peterson, Ralph          M61 United States            25.60Q 
  2 Sanders, Leo             M60 United States            26.49Q 
  3 Langenbach, Dieter       M62 Germany                  26.52Q 
  4 Blake, Carroll           M61 United States            26.60q 
  5 Worthington, Freddy      M60 United States            27.02q 
  6 Carvajal Toledo, Octavio M64 Mexico                   27.94  
  7 Partzsch, Thomas         M63 Germany                  28.45  
  8 Souppa, Ralph            M64 United States            28.59  
 
M60 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.1
  1 Peterson, Ralph          M61 United States            25.43  
  2 Allie, Charles           M63 United States            25.83  
  3 Felicetti, Vincenzo      M62 Italy                    25.99  
  4 Sanders, Leo             M60 United States            26.47  
  5 Blake, Carroll           M61 United States            26.59  
  6 Banks, John              M60 United States            26.69  
  7 Worthington, Freddy      M60 United States            26.98  
 -- Langenbach, Dieter       M62 Germany                    DNF  
 
M65 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.5
  1 Pruitt, Matthew          M66 United States            28.70Q 
  2 Van der Schaaf, Jelle    M66 Netherlands              28.82Q 
  3 Corvacho, Miguel         M67 Colombia                 30.51  
  4 Shook, Vernon            M69 Canada                   31.79  
  5 Cameron, James           M65 United States            32.32  
  6 Toro Mercado, Jose       M68 Puerto Rico              34.68  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.0
  1 Crombie, Peter           M66 Australia                27.24Q 
  2 Assink, Roger            M65 United States            28.18Q 
  3 Meyer-Hartmann, Norbert  M66 Germany                  28.44q 
  4 Durante, Daniel          M67 United States            29.62q 
  5 Krishnaswamy, Kuppuswamy M67 India                    31.51  
  6 Peirce, Stephen          M67 United States            31.52  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.9
  1 Robbins, Stephen         M68 United States            27.31Q 
  2 Johnson, Joseph          M66 United States            28.69Q 
  3 Lange, Helmut            M65 Germany                  29.97  
  4 Isetts, Charles          M69 Great Britain            30.80  
  5 Alcalde Lamas, Antonio L M68 Peru                     31.46  
  6 Jones, Eric              M68 Great Britain            32.36  
  7 Duffy, Dennis            M68 United States            39.21  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.3
  1 Whitley, Stanley         M65 United States            27.69Q 
  2 Pierce, Roger            M66 United States            27.80Q 
  3 Wight, John              M65 Australia                28.48q 
  4 Hall, Samuel             M66 United States            28.65q 
  5 Lopez, Ignacio yanez     M66 Mexico                   31.87  
  6 Morales Chavez, J.jesus  M66 Mexico                   34.72  
  7 Callori, Bob             M68 United States            36.75  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.6
  1 Brown, Kenton            M66 United States            27.30Q 
  2 McIntyre, Neville        M69 Australia                28.04Q 
  3 Reyes, Herman            M65 Trinidad/Tobago          28.37q 
  4 Fearnall, Roy            M68 Australia                28.88q 
  5 Rayappan, Sebastian      M68 India                    31.02  
  6 Snyder, Gary             M67 United States            32.00  
  7 Owyoung, Cliff           M65 United States            38.85  
 
M65 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Crombie, Peter           M66 Australia                26.61Q 
  2 Whitley, Stanley         M65 United States            26.84Q 
  3 Pierce, Roger            M66 United States            27.36Q 
  4 Meyer-Hartmann, Norbert  M66 Germany                  28.21  
  5 Reyes, Herman            M65 Trinidad/Tobago          28.49  
  6 Durante, Daniel          M67 United States            29.61  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.8
  1 Robbins, Stephen         M68 United States            26.31Q 
  2 Brown, Kenton            M66 United States            26.97Q 
  3 Assink, Roger            M65 United States            27.43Q 
  4 Wight, John              M65 Australia                27.82q 
  5 McIntyre, Neville        M69 Australia                28.17q 
  6 Van der Schaaf, Jelle    M66 Netherlands              28.29  
  7 Hall, Samuel             M66 United States            28.31  
  8 Fearnall, Roy            M68 Australia                29.32  
 
M65 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.1
  1 Robbins, Stephen         M68 United States            26.12  
  2 Crombie, Peter           M66 Australia                26.46  
  3 Whitley, Stanley         M65 United States            26.89  
  4 Brown, Kenton            M66 United States            26.94  
  5 Assink, Roger            M65 United States            27.19  
  6 Pierce, Roger            M66 United States            27.43  
  7 McIntyre, Neville        M69 Australia                27.84  
  8 Wight, John              M65 Australia                29.13  
 
M70 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2
  1 Lida, Robert             M74 United States            29.33Q 
  2 Kernaghan, Barrie        M71 Australia                30.08Q 
  3 Lange, Klaus-Dieter      M72 Germany                  30.70q 
  4 Stewart, Mack            M73 United States            30.84q 
  5 Chambers, Donald         M74 Australia                35.00  
  6 Procter, Jim             M71 Costa Rica               48.01  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.3
  1 Williams, Albert         M71 United States            28.48Q 
  2 Bonck, Lionel            M70 United States            29.92Q 
  3 Sims, Gary               M73 United States            30.24q 
  4 Rossler, Werner          M72 Austria                  34.58  
  5 Melleu, Edemar Abegair E M73 Brazil                   36.07  
  6 Osobka, Tomasz           M73 Poland                   37.35  
  7 Wood, Alan               M74 Australia                39.60  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.4
  1 Stevenson, Robert Louis  M73 Trinidad/Tobago          29.16Q 
  2 Stevenson, Michael       M70 Australia                30.26Q 
  3 Yamachika, Norihisa      M70 Japan                    31.91q 
  4 Richards, Norman         M73 Australia                33.07q 
  5 Ambzthingal, Abdussamed  M70 India                    33.91  
  6 Mendoza, Renato          M71 Chile                    34.60  
  7 Kolpak, Andrzej          M73 Poland                   37.14  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.7
  1 Hallia, Sakari           M71 Finland                  30.25Q 
  2 Mocka, Eugene            M71 France                   31.29Q 
  3 Hendrata, Soetikno       M71 Indonesia                32.18q 
  4 Stern, David             M71 Canada                   32.72q 
  5 Thorpe, Karl             M72 United States            33.58q 
  6 Singh, Gurdev            M72 Canada                   34.08  
  7 Segawa, Masayuki         M73 Japan                    35.21  
  8 Ramanujan, Padmanabha Ba M70 India                    49.08  
 
M70 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -2.7
  1 Williams, Albert         M71 United States            28.48Q 
  2 Kernaghan, Barrie        M71 Australia                29.03Q 
  3 Stevenson, Michael       M70 Australia                30.19Q 
  4 Lange, Klaus-Dieter      M72 Germany                  30.35  
  5 Hendrata, Soetikno       M71 Indonesia                31.59  
  6 Yamachika, Norihisa      M70 Japan                    32.20  
  7 Thorpe, Karl             M72 United States            33.06  
 -- Bonck, Lionel            M70 United States              DNF  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -3.3
  1 Lida, Robert             M74 United States            27.75Q 
  2 Stevenson, Robert Louis  M73 Trinidad/Tobago          28.62Q 
  3 Hallia, Sakari           M71 Finland                  29.39Q 
  4 Sims, Gary               M73 United States            29.79q 
  5 Stewart, Mack            M73 United States            30.10q 
  6 Stern, David             M71 Canada                   32.33  
  7 Richards, Norman         M73 Australia                33.56  
  8 Mocka, Eugene            M71 France                   34.78  
 
M70 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.1
  1 Lida, Robert             M74 United States            27.78  
  2 Williams, Albert         M71 United States            27.96  
  3 Stevenson, Robert Louis  M73 Trinidad/Tobago          28.67  
  4 Kernaghan, Barrie        M71 Australia                29.37  
  5 Hallia, Sakari           M71 Finland                  29.61  
  6 Sims, Gary               M73 United States            29.89  
  7 Stevenson, Michael       M70 Australia                30.09  
  8 Stewart, Mack            M73 United States            30.47  
 
M75 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.5
  1 Coogan, Hugh             M75 Australia                29.81Q 
  2 Cozens, Robert           M75 United States            30.56Q 
  3 Hufnagel, Horst          M76 Germany                  32.86q 
  4 Wardle, Raymond          M78 Canada                   35.27  
  5 Chavez Miranda, Celso    M75 Peru                     36.98  
  6 Gilbert, Bruce           M75 United States            37.27  
  7 Aponte Trujillo, Jesus   M77 Puerto Rico              46.66  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.1
  1 Aadmi, Andy              M75 Canada                   31.52Q 
  2 Bowman, Anthony          M75 Great Britain            32.60Q 
  3 Kalita, Biswaranjan      M75 India                    33.68q 
  4 Kaspari, Bill            M76 United States            33.75q 
  5 Vyuzhanin, Ivan          M77 Russia                   33.78q 
  6 Berardi, Jose            M76 Argentina                39.36  
  7 Ghode, Rambhau Narayan R M78 India                    45.94  
 
M75 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Coogan, Hugh             M75 Australia                29.42  
  2 Cozens, Robert           M75 United States            29.66  
  3 Aadmi, Andy              M75 Canada                   30.17  
  4 Bowman, Anthony          M75 Great Britain            30.73  
  5 Hufnagel, Horst          M76 Germany                  31.94  
  6 Kalita, Biswaranjan      M75 India                    33.07  
  7 Vyuzhanin, Ivan          M77 Russia                   33.56  
  8 Kaspari, Bill            M76 United States            33.93  
 
M80 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Tanaka, Hiroo            M80 Japan                    30.78   Revised
  2 Shimizu, Yoshiyuki       M82 Brazil                   32.41  
  3 Fee, Earl                M82 Canada                   32.55  
  4 Cheek, Don               M81 United States            33.35  
  5 Hoppe, Felix             M80 Germany                  34.95  
  6 Persod, Jean             M80 France                   38.84  
 -- Ford, Benson             M80 Jamaica                     DQ   Lane Vio.
 
M85 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.3 
  1 Delgado Flores, Hugo Ant M87 Peru                     37.85   REVISED
  2 Sanchez Mata, Santiago   M86 Mexico                   42.55  
  3 Ballantine, William      M86 United States            46.16  
 -- Ussami, Mamoru           M86 Brazil                      DQ   Lane Vio
 
M90 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1 Manno, Jim               M90 United States            42.65  
  2 Fischer, Frederico       M94 Brazil                   44.00  
  3 Tejada Vergara, Antonio  M90 Mexico                   50.58  
  4 Bulkley, Daniel          M94 United States            50.72  
 
M95 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Fonseca, Antonio         M96 Brazil                 1:00.79   Revised1
 
M35 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Dussett, Antwon          M35 United States            51.15Q 
  2 Garcia de Lario, Alfredo M36 Spain                    51.55Q 
  3 Rubenis, Richard         M37 Great Britain            51.62Q 
  4 Pittman, Geoffrey        M38 Australia                51.70q 
  5 Woods, Nathan            M35 United States            53.67  
  6 Flores Fernandez, Sergio M37 Chile                    54.76  
 -- Ehrler, Marcus           M38 Germany                    DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Morales Hernandez, Javie M35 Puerto Rico              50.43Q 
  2 Jorgensen, Brian O.      M36 Denmark                  50.79Q 
  3 Phelan, Leigh            M35 Australia                51.59Q 
  4 Brown, Michael           M37 United States            52.20q 
  5 Pittman, Lyndell         M39 United States            52.40  
  6 Gonzalez, Ivan           M38 Chile                    53.05  
  7 Batiste, Antoine         M39 United States            53.48  
  8 Ho, Thachvu              M35 United States            56.36  
 
M35 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Dussett, Antwon          M35 United States            47.34  
  2 Jorgensen, Brian O.      M36 Denmark                  49.12  
  3 Morales Hernandez, Javie M35 Puerto Rico              49.66  
  4 Garcia de Lario, Alfredo M36 Spain                    50.65  
  5 Phelan, Leigh            M35 Australia                51.20  
  6 Pittman, Geoffrey        M38 Australia                51.32  
  7 Rubenis, Richard         M37 Great Britain            51.45  
  8 Brown, Michael           M37 United States            51.55  
 
M40 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lawson, Peter            M42 Canada                   52.22Q 
  2 Williams, Lawrence       M40 Canada                   52.56Q 
  3 Kasahara, Hiroyuki       M41 Japan                    52.94q 
  4 Chiapperini, Paolo       M41 Italy                    53.22q 
  5 Schauwecker, Bernd       M42 Germany                  54.82  
  6 Harpe, Patrick           M42 France                   58.72  
 -- Hinojosa, Antonio        M44 Mexico                     DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Darren            M42 Great Britain            50.96Q 
  2 Cordeiro, Sergio         M41 Brazil                   51.51Q 
  3 Fitzgerald, Neil         M43 United States            52.09q 
  4 Layunta Rodriguez, Jose  M40 Spain                    54.60  
  5 Madden, Wallace          M44 United States            54.70  
  6 Munro, Lenroy            M41 Canada                   54.85  
  7 Dodge, Christopher       M40 United States            55.67  
  8 Solomons, Anthony        M40 South Africa             57.22  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Sax, Brian               M40 United States            52.36Q 
  2 Barcella, Edgardo        M41 Italy                    53.40Q 
  3 Pustovoy, Oleg           M44 Russia                   54.33  
  4 Pascoa, Jose Gledson Oli M43 Brazil                   54.51  
  5 Fenster, David           M41 United States            55.27  
  6 Ali, Mohamed             M41 United States            56.10  
  7 Blackman, Joseph         M40 United States            57.12  
  8 Wendt, Mark-Stephan      M40 Germany                  57.15  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Prince, Eric             M42 United States            52.11Q 
  2 Velasco, Carlos          M42 Spain                    52.67Q 
  3 Wilcox, Andrew           M42 Australia                53.16q 
  4 Wright, Phillip          M41 United States            53.95q 
  5 Acciaccaferri, Pierluigi M43 Italy                    54.12  
  6 Vaira, Riccardo          M41 Italy                    55.85  
  7 Garratt, John            M44 United States            57.32  
  8 Padgett, Calvin          M42 United States            58.24  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Rawat, Dinesh            M44 India                    51.13Q 
  2 Wensel, Marek            M42 United States            51.54Q 
  3 Schulze, Andreas         M42 Germany                  51.85q 
  4 Camaschella, Gian Luca   M40 Italy                    53.99  
  5 Skeete, Marcus           M43 Canada                   55.17  
  6 Armendariz, Alfonso      M41 Mexico                   56.55  
  7 Miller, Gordon           M43 United States            58.55  
 -- Dunn, Dewayne            M40 United States              DNF  
 
M40 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Prince, Eric             M42 United States            50.29Q 
  2 Rawat, Dinesh            M44 India                    50.86Q 
  3 Velasco, Carlos          M42 Spain                    50.89Q 
  4 Williams, Lawrence       M40 Canada                   51.24q 
  5 Cordeiro, Sergio         M41 Brazil                   51.61  
  6 Fitzgerald, Neil         M43 United States            51.64  
  7 Barcella, Edgardo        M41 Italy                    52.17  
  8 Chiapperini, Paolo       M41 Italy                    53.38  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Scott, Darren            M42 Great Britain            50.01Q 
  2 Schulze, Andreas         M42 Germany                  50.88Q 
  3 Lawson, Peter            M42 Canada                   51.25Q 
  4 Sax, Brian               M40 United States            51.44q 
  5 Kasahara, Hiroyuki       M41 Japan                    52.70  
  6 Wilcox, Andrew           M42 Australia                53.17  
  7 Wright, Phillip          M41 United States            53.78  
 
M40 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Prince, Eric             M42 United States            49.61  
  2 Scott, Darren            M42 Great Britain            49.81  
  3 Schulze, Andreas         M42 Germany                  50.49  
  4 Velasco, Carlos          M42 Spain                    50.60  
  5 Rawat, Dinesh            M44 India                    51.01  
  6 Williams, Lawrence       M40 Canada                   51.25  
  7 Lawson, Peter            M42 Canada                   51.30  
 
M45 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Echeandia Gonzalez, Getu M47 Puerto Rico              52.29Q 
  2 Jones, David             M46 United States            52.55Q 
  3 Speed, Johnny            M47 United States            52.69q 
  4 Parks, Terry             M47 United States            53.47q 
  5 Treillard, Didier        M47 France                   54.81  
  6 Febres Benitez, Fernando M48 Puerto Rico              55.92  
  7 Jaramillo, Marcelo Pena  M46 Chile                    56.47  
  8 Acosta Esparragoza, Nels M49 Venezuela              1:04.31  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Sherar, Michael          M47 Canada                   52.22Q 
  2 Shute, Marcus            M48 United States            52.79Q 
  3 Shestakov, Konstantin    M47 Russia                   52.86q 
  4 Boda, Francois           M47 United States            52.93q 
  5 Bertaccini, Paolo        M45 Italy                    54.20  
  6 Allen, MCDuffrie         M49 United States            54.41  
  7 Osland, Paul             M47 Canada                   55.74  
  8 Longland, John           M49 United States          1:07.72  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Gosa, Duane              M45 United States            52.86Q 
  2 Krauss, Alejandro        M46 Chile                    53.49Q 
  3 Ikeno, Masahiro          M46 Japan                    53.51q 
  4 Davidson, Michael        M45 United States            53.60  
  5 Salvador, Jordi          M45 Spain                    54.56  
  6 Schiessl, Thomas         M46 Germany                  55.25  
  7 Gallo, Claudio           M45 Italy                    56.82  
  8 Smith, Colin             M48 Australia                57.33  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Mulazim, Khalid          M45 United States            52.21Q 
  2 Lawson, James            M47 United States            52.44Q 
  3 Proctor, Edward          M47 United States            52.99q 
  4 Enrico, Saraceni         M47 Italy                    53.22q 
  5 Akiyama, Shunji          M49 Japan                    53.57q 
  6 Zapha, Thierry           M47 France                   54.70  
  7 Timpson, Rodney          M46 United States            55.10  
  8 Kalman, Donald           M47 United States          1:01.13  
 
M45 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Mulazim, Khalid          M45 United States            51.67Q 
  2 Lawson, James            M47 United States            51.92Q 
  3 Jones, David             M46 United States            52.28Q 
  4 Gosa, Duane              M45 United States            52.45q 
  5 Parks, Terry             M47 United States            52.98  
  6 Akiyama, Shunji          M49 Japan                    53.15  
  7 Enrico, Saraceni         M47 Italy                  1:11.12  
 -- Shestakov, Konstantin    M47 Russia                     DNF  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Sherar, Michael          M47 Canada                   51.32Q 
  2 Shute, Marcus            M48 United States            51.69Q 
  3 Speed, Johnny            M47 United States            51.96Q 
  4 Boda, Francois           M47 United States            52.00q 
  5 Proctor, Edward          M47 United States            52.61  
  6 Ikeno, Masahiro          M46 Japan                    52.63  
  7 Krauss, Alejandro        M46 Chile                    53.45  
 -- Echeandia Gonzalez, Getu M47 Puerto Rico                DNF  
 
M45 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Mulazim, Khalid          M45 United States            50.70  
  2 Sherar, Michael          M47 Canada                   51.59  
  3 Gosa, Duane              M45 United States            51.91  
  4 Boda, Francois           M47 United States            52.01  
  5 Lawson, James            M47 United States            52.20  
  6 Shute, Marcus            M48 United States            52.64  
  7 Jones, David             M46 United States            52.74  
  8 Speed, Johnny            M47 United States            53.03  
 
M50 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bentham, Kermitt         M51 Great Britain            54.62Q 
  2 Wolfe, Michael           M51 United States            56.80Q 
  3 Manfredi, Alessandro     M50 Italy                    57.43q 
  4 McKinley, Derek          M50 United States            58.33  
  5 Auch, Bruce              M52 United States            59.11  
  6 Denman, Gary             M50 Australia              1:00.81  
  7 May, Michael             M50 Great Britain          1:07.23  
 -- McPherson, Norman        M54 Jamaica                     DQ   Lane Violation
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Vassiliou, Michael       M50 Great Britain            54.60Q 
  2 Blackwell, Ray A.        M53 United States            55.02Q 
  3 Jouvencel, Michel        M52 France                   57.70  
  4 Rodriguez, Martin        M50 Chile                    58.28  
  5 Stromberg, Christer      M50 Finland                  58.69  
  6 Muehlbacher, Edward      M52 United States            59.43  
  7 Davis, Jerry             M51 United States          1:01.90  
  8 Kach, Robert             M53 Mexico                 1:06.17  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Sullivan, Michael        M50 United States            53.96Q 
  2 Whiteley, Glen           M50 United States            55.63Q 
  3 Scheffler, Lutz          M51 Germany                  58.79  
  4 Pedersen, Knud Erik      M51 Denmark                  59.40  
  5 Berkeley, Steve          M50 Ireland                1:00.50  
  6 Hofner, Reinhard         M52 Germany                1:01.86  
 -- Lytle, Randolph          M51 United States              DNF  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Gatling, Darnell         M51 United States            54.42Q 
  2 Zavattero, Benoit        M51 France                   55.58Q 
  3 Neumann, David           M51 United States            56.69q 
  4 Granowski, Scott         M50 United States            56.94q 
  5 Akishev, Dmitriy         M52 Russia                   59.18  
  6 Liu, Rifu                M53 China                  1:00.45  
  7 Slastinin, Valery        M53 Russia                 1:03.15  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Waller, Michael          M52 United States            56.22Q 
  2 Smith, Joseph            M52 United States            56.64Q 
  3 Battista, Jeff           M52 Great Britain            57.61  
  4 Seach, Andrew            M50 United States            58.38  
  5 Hoell, Peter             M50 Germany                  58.50  
  6 Ziegler, Jorg            M54 Germany                  58.73  
  7 Konopka, Matthias        M53 Germany                  58.79  
  8 Finley, Lawrence         M52 United States          1:06.94  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Byrne, Eugene            M53 Ireland                  55.08Q 
  2 Moody, Corey             M50 United States            55.28Q 
  3 Lewis, Bob               M50 Great Britain            56.20q 
  4 Zongo, Patrick           M54 France                 1:00.94  
  5 Lockenmeyer, Mark        M52 United States          1:01.64  
  6 Matthews, Brian          M54 Great Britain          1:01.67  
  7 Leyva Saavedra, Jose Lui M52 Mexico                 1:02.42  
 
M50 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Sullivan, Michael        M50 United States            51.92Q 
  2 Bentham, Kermitt         M51 Great Britain            53.18Q 
  3 Blackwell, Ray A.        M53 United States            53.38Q 
  4 Zavattero, Benoit        M51 France                   54.13q 
  5 Whiteley, Glen           M50 United States            54.45  
  6 Smith, Joseph            M52 United States            55.41  
  7 Manfredi, Alessandro     M50 Italy                    56.24  
  8 Neumann, David           M51 United States            57.11  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Moody, Corey             M50 United States            52.59Q 
  2 Gatling, Darnell         M51 United States            53.11Q 
  3 Byrne, Eugene            M53 Ireland                  53.30Q 
  4 Vassiliou, Michael       M50 Great Britain            53.31q 
  5 Waller, Michael          M52 United States            54.29  
  6 Lewis, Bob               M50 Great Britain            54.63  
  7 Granowski, Scott         M50 United States            56.56  
  8 Wolfe, Michael           M51 United States            57.23  
 
M50 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Sullivan, Michael        M50 United States            51.93  
  2 Moody, Corey             M50 United States            53.04  
  3 Blackwell, Ray A.        M53 United States            53.70  
  4 Byrne, Eugene            M53 Ireland                  54.53  
  5 Zavattero, Benoit        M51 France                   54.69  
  6 Vassiliou, Michael       M50 Great Britain            54.70  
 
M55 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Schoffman, Jim           M58 United States            57.90Q 
  2 Franklyn, Walwyn         M58 Great Britain            59.37Q 
  3 Watts, Andrew            M55 Australia              1:00.01q 
  4 Herrick, Charles         M59 United States          1:00.47  
  5 Marriott, Wayne          M57 Australia              1:03.14  
  6 Meier, Albert            M58 Switzerland            1:04.69  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Haywood, George          M58 United States            59.18Q 
  2 Hicks, Terry             M56 Australia                59.28Q 
  3 Morfis, Antonios         M59 Greece                   59.88q 
  4 Morgan, Edric            M55 Jamaica                1:01.57  
  5 Kloch, Stephen           M59 United States          1:02.52  
  6 Cheadle, Bill            M58 United States          1:04.15  
  7 Johnson, Prentis         M56 United States          1:06.05  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Hawes, Peter             M55 Australia                57.37Q 
  2 Davis, Mark              M55 United States            57.76Q 
  3 Cipriani, Alessandro     M55 Italy                  1:00.71  
  4 Fienieg, John            M56 Australia              1:04.20  
  5 Sklar, Howard            M55 United States          1:05.60  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Michelchen, Reinhard     M57 Germany                  57.65Q 
  2 Freeman, Peter           M59 Canada                   58.66Q 
  3 Washington, Hulan        M58 United States            59.84q 
  4 Evans, Michael           M55 United States            59.92q 
  5 Morfitt, Neil            M55 Australia              1:00.76  
  6 Goodwin, Christopher     M59 United States          1:07.41  
  7 Turkkal, Muhsin          M59 Turkey                 1:10.30  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Drutinus, Andre          M56 France                   58.56Q 
  2 Hockersmith, Dave        M55 United States            59.46Q 
  3 Cummings, Steve          M55 United States          1:00.08q 
  4 Easley, Ricky            M57 United States          1:00.37q 
  5 Radiff, Michael          M59 United States          1:01.61  
  6 Barrand, Michael         M59 Australia              1:02.66  
  7 Michon, Peter            M59 United States          1:06.17  
 
M55 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Schoffman, Jim           M58 United States            56.40Q 
  2 Drutinus, Andre          M56 France                   56.82Q 
  3 Franklyn, Walwyn         M58 Great Britain            57.31Q 
  4 Morfis, Antonios         M59 Greece                   57.68q 
  5 Hicks, Terry             M56 Australia                57.70q 
  6 Evans, Michael           M55 United States            58.96  
  7 Easley, Ricky            M57 United States            59.93  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Michelchen, Reinhard     M57 Germany                  56.06Q 
  2 Davis, Mark              M55 United States            56.14Q 
  3 Haywood, George          M58 United States            57.26Q 
  4 Freeman, Peter           M59 Canada                   58.10  
  5 Hockersmith, Dave        M55 United States            58.36  
  6 Washington, Hulan        M58 United States            59.00  
 
M55 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Davis, Mark              M55 United States            55.85  
  2 Michelchen, Reinhard     M57 Germany                  55.89  
  3 Franklyn, Walwyn         M58 Great Britain            57.11  
  4 Schoffman, Jim           M58 United States            57.70  
  5 Drutinus, Andre          M56 France                   57.75  
  6 Haywood, George          M58 United States            58.04  
  7 Morfis, Antonios         M59 Greece                   59.32  
  8 Hicks, Terry             M56 Australia                59.34  
 
M60 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Felicetti, Vincenzo      M62 Italy                    59.06Q 
  2 Hardison, Steve          M60 United States            59.48Q 
  3 Bryant, N.z.             M61 United States          1:03.30q 
  4 Aust, Jaromir            M62 Czech Republic         1:05.27  
  5 Roman Roman, Fernando    M63 Puerto Rico            1:10.20  
  6 Jermacans, Viddy         M62 Australia              1:13.47  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Allie, Charles           M63 United States            57.71Q 
  2 Claassen, Leonard John   M60 South Africa             59.33Q 
  3 Partzsch, Thomas         M63 Germany                1:02.79q 
  4 Worthington, Freddy      M60 United States          1:03.31q 
  5 Heckner, Winfried        M61 Germany                1:07.39  
  6 Carr, Bill               M62 Australia              1:07.81  
  7 Schaller, Jeff           M63 United States          1:14.61  
 -- Etchegaray, Martin       M60 Venezuela                   DQ   Lane Violation
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Sanders, Leo             M60 United States          1:01.68Q 
  2 Sims, Geoffrey           M62 Australia              1:02.35Q 
  3 As-Siddiq, Ahmad         M64 Trinidad/Tobago        1:03.12q 
  4 Hyland, Noel             M60 Trinidad/Tobago        1:04.03q 
  5 Fory Balanta., Alfer Jos M63 Colombia               1:04.61q 
  6 Lippoldes, Udo           M64 Germany                1:13.61  
  7 Pannarale, Luis          M63 United States          1:19.12  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Blake, Carroll           M61 United States            59.46Q 
  2 Kelly, Daniel            M63 United States          1:02.64Q 
  3 Lobanov, Ippolit         M60 Russia                 1:05.26  
  4 Moreno, Alejandro        M63 Colombia               1:08.58  
  5 Cannon, Francis          M63 Great Britain          1:10.84  
 -- Soru, Mario              M60 Italy                      DNF  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Negeliskii, Pedro        M61 Brazil                 1:02.60Q 
  2 Souppa, Ralph            M64 United States          1:02.65Q 
  3 Altahona, Sergio         M63 Colombia               1:05.24  
  4 Greenshields, Duncan     M62 Canada                 1:07.64  
  5 Harding, Norm            M61 United States          1:22.29  
  6 Burleson, Joseph         M64 United States          1:24.46  
 -- Smith, Roger             M60 Venezuela                   DQ   Lane Violation
 
M60 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Allie, Charles           M63 United States            55.52Q 
  2 Blake, Carroll           M61 United States            56.94Q 
  3 Hardison, Steve          M60 United States            57.88Q 
  4 Negeliskii, Pedro        M61 Brazil                 1:00.04q 
  5 Kelly, Daniel            M63 United States          1:00.98  
  6 As-Siddiq, Ahmad         M64 Trinidad/Tobago        1:02.39  
  7 Fory Balanta., Alfer Jos M63 Colombia               1:03.35  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Felicetti, Vincenzo      M62 Italy                    57.38Q 
  2 Claassen, Leonard John   M60 South Africa             57.78Q 
  3 Sanders, Leo             M60 United States            58.94Q 
  4 Sims, Geoffrey           M62 Australia                59.66q 
  5 Souppa, Ralph            M64 United States          1:00.80  
  6 Partzsch, Thomas         M63 Germany                1:01.96  
  7 Hyland, Noel             M60 Trinidad/Tobago        1:02.78  
  8 Worthington, Freddy      M60 United States          1:02.90  
 
M60 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Allie, Charles           M63 United States            55.91  
  2 Felicetti, Vincenzo      M62 Italy                    57.22  
  3 Blake, Carroll           M61 United States            58.51  
  4 Claassen, Leonard John   M60 South Africa             58.59  
  5 Sanders, Leo             M60 United States            59.56  
  6 Sims, Geoffrey           M62 Australia              1:00.56  
 -- Negeliskii, Pedro        M61 Brazil                      DQ   Lane Violation
 
M65 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Barnum, Larry            M67 United States          1:01.91Q 
  2 Sebesta, Robert          M65 United States          1:04.13Q 
  3 Meyer-Hartmann, Norbert  M66 Germany                1:06.29  
  4 Bruck, Herbert           M65 Germany                1:07.20  
  5 Lopez, Ignacio yanez     M66 Mexico                 1:10.51  
  6 Alcalde Lamas, Antonio L M68 Peru                   1:13.15  
  7 Bush, Frederick          M68 Great Britain          1:20.79  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Pierce, Roger            M66 United States          1:01.49Q 
  2 Crombie, Peter           M66 Australia              1:02.34Q 
  3 Fearnall, Roy            M68 Australia              1:05.24q 
  4 Ogawa, Chuji             M65 Japan                  1:08.61  
  5 Richter, Ewald           M65 Germany                1:10.12  
  6 Eland, Albert Gordon     M65 Great Britain          1:11.39  
  7 Peirce, Stephen          M67 United States          1:11.48  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Van der Schaaf, Jelle    M66 Netherlands            1:02.83Q 
  2 Laing, Winston           M68 United States          1:03.29Q 
  3 Talib, Salih             M66 United States          1:03.60q 
  4 McIntyre, Neville        M69 Australia              1:05.26  
  5 Reyes, Herman            M65 Trinidad/Tobago        1:06.78  
  6 Judson, Fred             M65 Canada                 1:09.67  
  7 Jones, Eric              M68 Great Britain          1:11.45  
 
M65 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Crombie, Peter           M66 Australia                59.38  
  2 Pierce, Roger            M66 United States          1:00.06  
  3 Barnum, Larry            M67 United States          1:00.41  
  4 Van der Schaaf, Jelle    M66 Netherlands            1:02.26  
  5 Talib, Salih             M66 United States          1:02.52  
  6 Laing, Winston           M68 United States          1:02.90  
  7 Sebesta, Robert          M65 United States          1:04.09  
  8 Fearnall, Roy            M68 Australia              1:04.45  
 
M70 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Cordy, Clifford          M73 Colombia               1:06.53Q 
  2 McDonald, Maurice        M70 United States          1:07.46Q 
  3 Kernaghan, Barrie        M71 Australia              1:07.92q 
  4 Strouse, Frank           M70 United States          1:08.22  
  5 Stevenson, Michael       M70 Australia              1:08.63  
  6 Kolpak, Andrzej          M73 Poland                 1:32.01  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Knorr, Hartmann          M71 Germany                1:07.60Q 
  2 Keck, Heinz              M70 Germany                1:08.00Q 
  3 Sims, Gary               M73 United States          1:08.03  
  4 Brooks, Mel              M70 United States          1:12.67  
  5 Rossler, Werner          M72 Austria                1:20.99  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Lida, Robert             M74 United States          1:05.48Q 
  2 Wendt, Axel              M71 Germany                1:07.07Q 
  3 Stewart, Mack            M73 United States          1:07.68q 
  4 McNamara, William        M70 Canada                 1:18.16  
  5 Lindemann, Rolf          M70 Germany                1:20.20  
  6 McMillen, William        M71 United States          1:33.20  
 
M70 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Lida, Robert             M74 United States          1:03.58  
  2 Cordy, Clifford          M73 Colombia               1:04.36  
  3 McDonald, Maurice        M70 United States          1:05.46  
  4 Stewart, Mack            M73 United States          1:06.65  
  5 Kernaghan, Barrie        M71 Australia              1:07.06  
  6 Wendt, Axel              M71 Germany                1:07.71  
  7 Knorr, Hartmann          M71 Germany                1:08.33  
  8 Keck, Heinz              M70 Germany                1:08.72  
 
M75 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Coogan, Hugh             M75 Australia              1:06.35Q 
  2 Aadmi, Andy              M75 Canada                 1:11.61Q 
  3 Laurence, Daniel         M75 Trinidad/Tobago        1:19.45Q 
  4 Wardle, Raymond          M78 Canada                 1:21.91q 
  5 Aponte Trujillo, Jesus   M77 Puerto Rico            2:05.49  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Cozens, Robert           M75 United States          1:09.38Q 
  2 Hufnagel, Horst          M76 Germany                1:12.62Q 
  3 Kaspari, Bill            M76 United States          1:18.16Q 
  4 Saunkala, Gurbachan Sing M75 India                  1:26.85q 
  5 Tuck, Carl               M77 United States          1:29.65  
 
M75 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Coogan, Hugh             M75 Australia              1:06.41  
  2 Cozens, Robert           M75 United States          1:09.67  
  3 Aadmi, Andy              M75 Canada                 1:10.54  
  4 Hufnagel, Horst          M76 Germany                1:14.44  
  5 Laurence, Daniel         M75 Trinidad/Tobago        1:20.94  
  6 Kaspari, Bill            M76 United States          1:22.80  
  7 Wardle, Raymond          M78 Canada                 1:25.01  
 
M80 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Tanaka, Hiroo            M80 Japan                  1:11.53  
  2 Fee, Earl                M82 Canada                 1:12.73  
  3 Barrett-Lennard, Irwin   M82 Australia              1:25.27  
  4 Smith, Alan              M80 United States          1:52.14  
 
M85 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ussami, Mamoru           M86 Brazil                 1:53.78  
  2 Ballantine, William      M86 United States          1:54.94  
  3 Saihgal, Chaman Lal      M86 India                  5:54.54  
 
M90 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pauwels, Emile           M92 Belgium                2:10.40  
  2 Tejada Vergara, Antonio  M90 Mexico                 2:10.57  
  3 Bulkley, Daniel          M94 United States          2:11.86  
 
M35 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Schroer, Michael         M37 United States          1:58.16Q 
  2 Milde, Nils              M36 Germany                1:59.39Q 
  3 Marc, Sebastien          M36 France                 1:59.69q 
  4 Weaver, Richard          M36 Great Britain          1:59.89q 
  5 Roquelaure, Ruddy        M36 France                 2:00.57q 
  6 Chermoshentcev, Aleksand M39 Russia                 2:01.74q 
  7 Rhodes, Jason            M39 United States          2:03.57  
  8 Pedersen, Michael        M38 Denmark                2:05.92  
  9 Mangiapane, Stephen      M39 United States          2:07.80  
 10 Kumaraswamy, Balu        M38 India                  2:27.42  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Chevaux, Christophe      M36 France                 1:58.59Q 
  2 Boross, Gabor            M36 Hungary                1:58.77Q 
  3 Aust, Martin             M37 Czech Republic         1:58.83q 
  4 Weeks, Scott             M39 United States          1:59.59q 
  5 Brecher, Jay             M37 Canada                 2:00.71q 
  6 Colletti, Jon            M38 United States          2:02.82q 
  7 Rojas, Jorge Isaac       M38 Costa Rica             2:03.10  
  8 Wittig, Jens             M35 Germany                2:04.78  
  9 Stanley, Craig           M36 United States          2:13.97  
 -- Cuartero Ramirez, Franci M35 Spain                      DNF  
 -- Kumar, Rajiv             M38 India                      DNF  
 
M35 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Schroer, Michael         M37 United States          1:57.14  
  2 Aust, Martin             M37 Czech Republic         1:57.74  
  3 Boross, Gabor            M36 Hungary                1:57.97  
  4 Milde, Nils              M36 Germany                1:58.75  
  5 Marc, Sebastien          M36 France                 1:59.30  
  6 Weeks, Scott             M39 United States          1:59.49  
  7 Roquelaure, Ruddy        M36 France                 1:59.57  
  8 Weaver, Richard          M36 Great Britain          1:59.79  
  9 Brecher, Jay             M37 Canada                 2:00.82  
 10 Colletti, Jon            M38 United States          2:03.95  
 -- Chermoshentcev, Aleksand M39 Russia                     DNF  
 -- Chevaux, Christophe      M36 France                     DNF  
 
M40 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Heilpern, Jaime          M41 United States          2:02.64Q 
  2 Robinson, Patrick        M41 United States          2:02.97Q 
  3 Jones, Brent             M41 United States          2:02.98Q 
  4 Cowlishaw, David         M43 Great Britain          2:03.04q 
  5 Bogdanowicz, Matthew     M42 United States          2:06.12q 
  6 Miller, Gordon           M43 United States          2:10.92q 
  7 Burkatzky, Frank         M43 United States          2:13.50  
  8 Solomons, Anthony        M40 South Africa           2:17.34  
  9 Coleman, Baokim          M44 United States          2:28.32  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Naylor, Jeffrey          M40 United States          2:04.08Q 
  2 Berra, Nicholas          M42 United States          2:04.25Q 
  3 Sax, Brian               M40 United States          2:04.33Q 
  4 Oliveira, Alexandre      M43 Brazil                 2:04.48q 
  5 Pluim, Gary              M40 Canada                 2:04.87q 
  6 Antaloczi, Ferenc        M41 Hungary                2:05.08q 
  7 Armendariz, Alfonso      M41 Mexico                 2:10.36q 
  8 Conway, Joe              M44 Ireland                2:10.55q 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Weaver, Rafer            M42 United States          2:05.86Q 
  2 Tremain, Rich            M40 Canada                 2:06.17Q 
  3 Cepek, Robert            M43 Czech Republic         2:06.32Q 
  4 Pablo, Marin Gil         M41 Spain                  2:06.75q 
  5 Keane, Andrew            M41 Australia              2:07.09q 
  6 Quiroga, John            M42 Chile                  2:44.51  
 -- Wendt, Mark-Stephan      M40 Germany                    DNF  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Ruiz Morcillo, Pascual   M41 Spain                  2:06.56Q 
  2 Fitzgerald, Neil         M43 United States          2:06.76Q 
  3 Gomes, Mark              M40 United States          2:07.15Q 
  4 Brooker, Andrew          M42 Australia              2:07.36q 
  5 McAlman, Jesse           M43 United States          2:08.70q 
  6 Casazza, Curt            M40 United States          2:12.16  
  7 R.manickam, Thanasekaran M41 Malaysia               2:12.69  
  8 Bittinger, Christopher   M44 United States          2:13.41  
 
M40 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Fitzgerald, Neil         M43 United States          1:58.31Q 
  2 Heilpern, Jaime          M41 United States          1:58.59Q 
  3 Gomes, Mark              M40 United States          1:58.75q 
  4 Robinson, Patrick        M41 United States          1:59.06q 
  5 Jones, Brent             M41 United States          1:59.08q 
  6 Cowlishaw, David         M43 Great Britain          1:59.33q 
  7 Ruiz Morcillo, Pascual   M41 Spain                  1:59.70q 
  8 Bogdanowicz, Matthew     M42 United States          2:05.04  
  9 Brooker, Andrew          M42 Australia              2:09.26  
 10 McAlman, Jesse           M43 United States          2:09.90  
 11 Antaloczi, Ferenc        M41 Hungary                2:10.48  
 12 Miller, Gordon           M43 United States          2:11.69  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Berra, Nicholas          M42 United States          1:58.81Q 
  2 Sax, Brian               M40 United States          1:58.83Q 
  3 Tremain, Rich            M40 Canada                 1:58.84q 
  4 Weaver, Rafer            M42 United States          1:59.32q 
  5 Cepek, Robert            M43 Czech Republic         2:00.32q 
  6 Naylor, Jeffrey          M40 United States          2:01.69  
  7 Pablo, Marin Gil         M41 Spain                  2:02.73  
  8 Oliveira, Alexandre      M43 Brazil                 2:03.42  
  9 Keane, Andrew            M41 Australia              2:04.42  
 10 Pluim, Gary              M40 Canada                 2:08.44  
 11 Conway, Joe              M44 Ireland                2:12.02  
 
M40 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Fitzgerald, Neil         M43 United States          1:55.70  
  2 Tremain, Rich            M40 Canada                 1:55.76  
  3 Sax, Brian               M40 United States          1:55.83  
  4 Gomes, Mark              M40 United States          1:56.20  
  5 Berra, Nicholas          M42 United States          1:57.07  
  6 Jones, Brent             M41 United States          1:57.60  
  7 Heilpern, Jaime          M41 United States          1:57.76  
  8 Weaver, Rafer            M42 United States          1:58.46  
  9 Cepek, Robert            M43 Czech Republic         1:58.55  
 10 Cowlishaw, David         M43 Great Britain          1:59.22  
 11 Ruiz Morcillo, Pascual   M41 Spain                  1:59.45  
 12 Robinson, Patrick        M41 United States          2:03.37  
 
M45 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 McCulloch, Warren        M45 Canada                 2:06.13Q 
  2 Sherar, Michael          M47 Canada                 2:06.85Q 
  3 Serafin, Milan           M46 Czech Republic         2:07.65Q 
  4 Caron, Serge             M45 France                 2:08.33q 
  5 Rodriguez, Jhonny        M46 Venezuela              2:08.96q 
  6 Ortiz Martinez, Gabino   M46 Spain                  2:10.90q 
  7 Willett, John            M49 Canada                 2:12.79q 
  8 Burnett, John            M46 United States          2:34.95  
  9 Roberts, Alan            M46 Great Britain          2:43.81  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Carnegie, Joe            M45 United States          2:08.27Q 
  2 Harms, Allan             M47 South Africa           2:09.90Q 
  3 Neefs, Marc              M46 Belgium                2:11.34Q 
  4 Egle, Michael            M49 United States          2:17.96q 
  5 Brzezowsky, Roman        M46 Austria                2:20.40q 
 -- Oswaldo, Zea             M48 Venezuela                  DNF  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Bailey, David            M48 United States          2:11.77Q 
  2 Osland, Paul             M47 Canada                 2:11.94Q 
  3 Mann, Jeff               M48 United States          2:12.06Q 
  4 Romeo, Giuseppe          M48 Italy                  2:12.78q 
  5 Klein, Paul              M49 United States          2:27.42  
  6 Acosta Esparragoza, Nels M49 Venezuela              2:33.79  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Schwerkolt, Robert       M45 Australia              2:06.48Q 
  2 Allen, MCDuffrie         M49 United States          2:06.65Q 
  3 Akiyama, Shunji          M49 Japan                  2:06.80Q 
  4 Philander, Tobias        M47 South Africa           2:07.40q 
  5 Parks, Terry             M47 United States          2:08.93q 
  6 Hales, Greg              M45 United States          2:09.18q 
  7 McCartin, Michael        M47 United States          2:09.68q 
  8 Dietz, Mike              M47 United States          2:15.93q 
 
M45 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 McCulloch, Warren        M45 Canada                 2:03.47Q 
  2 Allen, MCDuffrie         M49 United States          2:04.86Q 
  3 Mann, Jeff               M48 United States          2:04.88q 
  4 Osland, Paul             M47 Canada                 2:05.47q 
  5 Bailey, David            M48 United States          2:05.68q 
  6 Philander, Tobias        M47 South Africa           2:05.83q 
  7 Akiyama, Shunji          M49 Japan                  2:06.35  
  8 Hales, Greg              M45 United States          2:08.50  
  9 Rodriguez, Jhonny        M46 Venezuela              2:10.56  
 10 Willett, John            M49 Canada                 2:15.15  
 11 Romeo, Giuseppe          M48 Italy                  2:17.33  
 12 Brzezowsky, Roman        M46 Austria                2:18.37  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Carnegie, Joe            M45 United States          2:00.77Q 
  2 Schwerkolt, Robert       M45 Australia              2:01.38Q 
  3 Sherar, Michael          M47 Canada                 2:02.30q 
  4 Serafin, Milan           M46 Czech Republic         2:03.13q 
  5 Neefs, Marc              M46 Belgium                2:04.14q 
  6 Harms, Allan             M47 South Africa           2:06.08q 
  7 Parks, Terry             M47 United States          2:07.26  
  8 Caron, Serge             M45 France                 2:08.68  
  9 McCartin, Michael        M47 United States          2:09.47  
 10 Ortiz Martinez, Gabino   M46 Spain                  2:10.02  
 11 Dietz, Mike              M47 United States          2:24.23  
 
M45 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Sherar, Michael          M47 Canada                 1:58.11  
  2 Carnegie, Joe            M45 United States          1:59.89  
  3 Schwerkolt, Robert       M45 Australia              2:00.08  
  4 Serafin, Milan           M46 Czech Republic         2:00.55  
  5 McCulloch, Warren        M45 Canada                 2:00.66  
  6 Neefs, Marc              M46 Belgium                2:02.36  
  7 Harms, Allan             M47 South Africa           2:02.79  
  8 Bailey, David            M48 United States          2:03.13  
  9 Mann, Jeff               M48 United States          2:03.17  
 10 Allen, MCDuffrie         M49 United States          2:04.27  
 11 Osland, Paul             M47 Canada                 2:05.07  
 12 Philander, Tobias        M47 South Africa           2:05.92  
 
M50 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Shackelford, George      M50 United States          2:09.84Q 
  2 LeBourne, Anselm         M52 United States          2:11.40Q 
  3 Parker, Eric             M50 United States          2:11.66Q 
  4 Lindsay, Jeff            M52 United States          2:12.19q 
  5 Howard, Anderson         M50 United States          2:12.81q 
  6 Denman, Gary             M50 Australia              2:27.47  
  7 Kotkas, Kuldar           M52 Estonia                2:33.40  
  8 Gaus, Brian              M53 United States          2:34.49  
  9 Schreck, Thomas          M53 United States          2:44.69  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Haast, Corne             M51 Netherlands            2:13.59Q 
  2 Fragua, Paul             M54 United States          2:13.76Q 
  3 Akishev, Dmitriy         M52 Russia                 2:14.56Q 
  4 Johnson-Brereton, Curtis M50 Trinidad/Tobago        2:18.34q 
  5 Ruiz Laboy, Jose         M53 Puerto Rico            2:20.79  
  6 Montenegro Zeledon, Pedr M52 Nicaragua              2:22.85  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Deighan, Chris           M51 Canada                 2:17.14Q 
  2 Lehmann Pedersen, Rene   M50 Denmark                2:17.71Q 
  3 Dryps, Ryszard           M54 Poland                 2:17.95Q 
  4 Zager, Paul              M54 United States          2:18.38q 
  5 McCarthy, Kevin          M50 United States          2:18.87  
  6 Segura, Zenon            M51 Mexico                 2:19.75  
  7 Le Jeune, Gilbert        M52 France                 2:20.26  
  8 Paterson, Stuart         M54 Australia              2:22.87  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Pinckard, Mark           M51 Canada                 2:26.01Q 
  2 Manfredi, Alessandro     M50 Italy                  2:26.16Q 
  3 Scott, Jeff              M52 United States          2:26.42Q 
  4 Hofner, Reinhard         M52 Germany                2:27.25  
  5 Mknelly, Kevin           M52 United States          2:31.19  
  6 Fernandez, Oscar         M53 Argentina              2:51.12  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Knerr, Ray               M51 United States          2:16.93Q 
  2 Navas Sanchez, Antonio   M52 Spain                  2:18.60Q 
  3 Down, Malcolm            M50 Great Britain          2:18.89Q 
  4 Keeghan, Anthony         M53 Australia              2:26.67  
  5 Liu, Rifu                M53 China                  2:27.20  
  6 Tkachev, Viacheslav      M53 Russia                 2:29.44  
 -- Dwight, Donald           M54 United States              DNF  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Hipworth, Mark           M51 Australia              2:11.94Q 
  2 Ruiz, Tony               M50 United States          2:12.35Q 
  3 Zavattero, Benoit        M51 France                 2:12.56Q 
  4 Cannon, David            M54 United States          2:12.92q 
  5 Henry, Alan              M50 United States          2:18.11q 
  6 Stromberg, Christer      M50 Finland                2:22.51  
  7 Gueits Cartagena, Andres M51 Puerto Rico            2:36.81  
  8 MacLeod, Ian             M51 United States          2:40.82  
  9 Esser, Brooks            M52 United States          2:44.84  
 10 Neve, Matthew            M54 United States          2:46.82  
 11 Anderson, Richard        M53 United States          2:48.74  
 -- Wright, Robert           M51 Australia                  DNF  
 
M50 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Shackelford, George      M50 United States          2:07.51Q 
  2 Knerr, Ray               M51 United States          2:08.06Q 
  3 Ruiz, Tony               M50 United States          2:08.72q 
  4 Fragua, Paul             M54 United States          2:08.92q 
  5 Deighan, Chris           M51 Canada                 2:09.23q 
  6 Cannon, David            M54 United States          2:10.40  
  7 Dryps, Ryszard           M54 Poland                 2:11.42  
  8 Manfredi, Alessandro     M50 Italy                  2:11.64  
  9 Howard, Anderson         M50 United States          2:12.22  
 10 Down, Malcolm            M50 Great Britain          2:13.73  
 11 Parker, Eric             M50 United States          2:14.05  
 12 Zager, Paul              M54 United States          2:16.74  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 LeBourne, Anselm         M52 United States          2:07.89Q 
  2 Navas Sanchez, Antonio   M52 Spain                  2:08.16Q 
  3 Haast, Corne             M51 Netherlands            2:08.73q 
  4 Pinckard, Mark           M51 Canada                 2:08.98q 
  5 Hipworth, Mark           M51 Australia              2:09.13q 
  6 Lindsay, Jeff            M52 United States          2:09.28q 
  7 Zavattero, Benoit        M51 France                 2:09.69q 
  8 Akishev, Dmitriy         M52 Russia                 2:12.97  
  9 Henry, Alan              M50 United States          2:17.24  
 10 Johnson-Brereton, Curtis M50 Trinidad/Tobago        2:20.41  
 11 Scott, Jeff              M52 United States          2:20.65  
 -- Lehmann Pedersen, Rene   M50 Denmark                    DNF  
 
M50 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 LeBourne, Anselm         M52 United States          2:01.30  
  2 Knerr, Ray               M51 United States          2:02.32  
  3 Shackelford, George      M50 United States          2:03.42  
  4 Zavattero, Benoit        M51 France                 2:04.60  
  5 Navas Sanchez, Antonio   M52 Spain                  2:05.18  
  6 Deighan, Chris           M51 Canada                 2:05.77  
  7 Haast, Corne             M51 Netherlands            2:06.35  
  8 Ruiz, Tony               M50 United States          2:07.13  
  9 Fragua, Paul             M54 United States          2:07.84  
 10 Pinckard, Mark           M51 Canada                 2:08.24  
 11 Hipworth, Mark           M51 Australia              2:09.39  
 12 Lindsay, Jeff            M52 United States          2:18.25  
 
M55 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Grant, Horace            M58 United States          2:15.59Q 
  2 Dunlop, Alastair         M57 Great Britain          2:15.67Q 
  3 Morfitt, Neil            M55 Australia              2:16.64Q 
  4 Hartshorne, Thomas       M57 United States          2:19.39q 
  5 Patton, Russ             M56 United States          2:19.51q 
  6 Evans, Michael           M55 United States          2:22.36q 
  7 Uzcategui, Jesus         M59 Venezuela              2:22.98q 
  8 Jaaskelainen, Veijo      M55 Finland                2:27.91  
  9 Misono, Glenn            M57 United States          2:33.67  
 10 Sahin, Necdet            M58 Turkey                 2:40.12  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Duncanson, Rob           M56 United States          2:19.65Q 
  2 Plaster, Tony            M59 United States          2:20.96Q 
  3 Alonso, German           M56 Spain                  2:22.64Q 
  4 Ramos, Miguel            M59 Chile                  2:22.73q 
  5 DuCray, John             M58 United States          2:35.46  
  6 Beckwith, Donald         M55 United States          2:45.72  
  7 Brusher, Bill            M59 United States          2:52.60  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Hawes, Peter             M55 Australia              2:20.71Q 
  2 De Souza Sertao, Alberto M58 Brazil                 2:21.17Q 
  3 Juarez Gutierrez, Guille M58 Mexico                 2:22.36Q 
  4 Freeman, Peter           M59 Canada                 2:23.33q 
  5 Stonkus, Arny            M56 United States          2:23.65q 
  6 Kuzovnikov, Alexander    M57 Russia                 2:24.28q 
  7 Hoeger, Werner           M57 United States          2:26.92  
  8 Perez, Carl              M57 United States          2:41.83  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Schoffman, Jim           M58 United States          2:21.43Q 
  2 Hicks, Terry             M56 Australia              2:25.03Q 
  3 Albo, David              M55 United States          2:25.30Q 
  4 Pidgeon, Frederick       M57 Great Britain          2:26.78  
  5 Tjogas, Paul             M58 United States          2:30.52  
  6 Dybdahl, Bjorn           M57 Australia              2:33.87  
  7 Turkkal, Muhsin          M59 Turkey                 2:39.28  
  8 Teran Valdez, Manlio     M58 Mexico                 2:39.50  
  9 Tipping, Mike            M58 United States          2:59.68  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Chantry, Stephen         M56 United States          2:21.15Q 
  2 Munro, Ross              M58 Canada                 2:22.69Q 
  3 Barrand, Michael         M59 Australia              2:23.66Q 
  4 Margo, Randall           M58 United States          2:25.23q 
  5 Pearce, Robert           M59 Australia              2:34.42  
  6 Brown, James             M56 United States          2:44.66  
 -- Adams, John              M58 United States              DNF  
 -- Homolka, Rudolf          M57 Czech Republic             DNF  
 
M55 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Chantry, Stephen         M56 United States          2:16.09Q 
  2 Grant, Horace            M58 United States          2:16.33Q 
  3 Schoffman, Jim           M58 United States          2:16.79q 
  4 Hartshorne, Thomas       M57 United States          2:18.35q 
  5 Patton, Russ             M56 United States          2:18.58  
  6 Freeman, Peter           M59 Canada                 2:22.22  
  7 Juarez Gutierrez, Guille M58 Mexico                 2:22.73  
  8 Munro, Ross              M58 Canada                 2:23.43  
  9 De Souza Sertao, Alberto M58 Brazil                 2:24.52  
 10 Margo, Randall           M58 United States          2:25.79  
 11 Uzcategui, Jesus         M59 Venezuela              2:28.57  
 -- Alonso, German           M56 Spain                      DNF  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Hawes, Peter             M55 Australia              2:13.04Q 
  2 Dunlop, Alastair         M57 Great Britain          2:13.47Q 
  3 Hicks, Terry             M56 Australia              2:14.25q 
  4 Morfitt, Neil            M55 Australia              2:14.76q 
  5 Duncanson, Rob           M56 United States          2:15.59q 
  6 Barrand, Michael         M59 Australia              2:16.45q 
  7 Plaster, Tony            M59 United States          2:16.59q 
  8 Albo, David              M55 United States          2:17.03q 
  9 Evans, Michael           M55 United States          2:20.23  
 10 Stonkus, Arny            M56 United States          2:20.33  
 11 Ramos, Miguel            M59 Chile                  2:23.73  
 
M55 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Hawes, Peter             M55 Australia              2:07.87  
  2 Dunlop, Alastair         M57 Great Britain          2:09.12  
  3 Grant, Horace            M58 United States          2:09.67  
  4 Hicks, Terry             M56 Australia              2:12.01  
  5 Duncanson, Rob           M56 United States          2:12.38  
  6 Chantry, Stephen         M56 United States          2:12.73  
  7 Morfitt, Neil            M55 Australia              2:13.84  
  8 Schoffman, Jim           M58 United States          2:15.24  
  9 Hartshorne, Thomas       M57 United States          2:15.62  
 10 Plaster, Tony            M59 United States          2:16.03  
 11 Barrand, Michael         M59 Australia              2:16.28  
 12 Albo, David              M55 United States          2:16.65  
 
M60 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Shaheed, Nolan           M61 United States          2:25.04Q 
  2 Claassen, Leonard John   M60 South Africa           2:25.21Q 
  3 Roganov, Boris           M60 Russia                 2:25.56Q 
  4 Mayfield, Allan          M62 Australia              2:26.17q 
  5 Castro, Richard          M63 United States          2:33.42q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Wigger, Tim              M63 United States          2:28.99Q 
  2 Salazar, David           M60 United States          2:29.88Q 
  3 Andematten, Omar Alberto M60 Argentina              2:30.00Q 
  4 Moreno, Alejandro        M63 Colombia               2:30.67q 
  5 Delle Ville, Carlos Vice M61 Argentina              2:34.20q 
  6 Cannon, Francis          M63 Great Britain          2:42.77q 
  7 Lewandowski, Alan        M61 United States          2:43.01q 
  8 Duncan, Matthew          M64 Canada                 2:45.33  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Lang, Dennis             M60 Canada                 2:24.52Q 
  2 Loaiza, Carlos           M60 Colombia               2:27.73Q 
  3 Finielli, Giovanni       M60 Italy                  2:28.04Q 
  4 Murphy, Paul             M64 United States          2:30.40q 
  5 Ryan, Sean               M63 Australia              2:36.53q 
  6 Jones, Gregory           M61 United States          2:41.02q 
  7 Engert, Reinhardt        M61 Germany                2:46.28  
  8 Guerrero Castaneda, Jose M60 Mexico                 2:50.20  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Oxland, David            M60 Great Britain          2:26.69Q 
  2 Snow, Ian                M60 Great Britain          2:26.71Q 
  3 Shapiro, Gary            M60 United States          2:27.62Q 
  4 Sims, Geoffrey           M62 Australia              2:29.78q 
  5 Stockard, Russell        M64 United States          2:38.57q 
  6 Greenshields, Duncan     M62 Canada                 2:44.76q 
  7 Landrum, Ronald          M61 United States          2:48.84  
  8 Gray, Neil               M63 Australia              2:54.80  
 
M60 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Lang, Dennis             M60 Canada                 2:19.25Q 
  2 Claassen, Leonard John   M60 South Africa           2:21.44Q 
  3 Salazar, David           M60 United States          2:22.60q 
  4 Roganov, Boris           M60 Russia                 2:22.61q 
  5 Wigger, Tim              M63 United States          2:22.87q 
  6 Andematten, Omar Alberto M60 Argentina              2:23.15q 
  7 Mayfield, Allan          M62 Australia              2:24.51q 
  8 Moreno, Alejandro        M63 Colombia               2:33.14  
  9 Stockard, Russell        M64 United States          2:36.92  
 10 Jones, Gregory           M61 United States          2:39.59  
 11 Castro, Richard          M63 United States          2:42.46  
 12 Greenshields, Duncan     M62 Canada                 2:42.49  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Shaheed, Nolan           M61 United States          2:20.28Q 
  2 Loaiza, Carlos           M60 Colombia               2:20.77Q 
  3 Finielli, Giovanni       M60 Italy                  2:21.16q 
  4 Oxland, David            M60 Great Britain          2:21.38q 
  5 Sims, Geoffrey           M62 Australia              2:23.99q 
  6 Snow, Ian                M60 Great Britain          2:25.73  
  7 Shapiro, Gary            M60 United States          2:26.59  
  8 Delle Ville, Carlos Vice M61 Argentina              2:34.70  
  9 Ryan, Sean               M63 Australia              2:37.61  
 -- Murphy, Paul             M64 United States              DNF  
 
M60 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Loaiza, Carlos           M60 Colombia               2:11.65  
  2 Shaheed, Nolan           M61 United States          2:11.98  
  3 Lang, Dennis             M60 Canada                 2:13.22  
  4 Claassen, Leonard John   M60 South Africa           2:16.49  
  5 Finielli, Giovanni       M60 Italy                  2:17.76  
  6 Oxland, David            M60 Great Britain          2:17.77  
  7 Mayfield, Allan          M62 Australia              2:22.48  
  8 Wigger, Tim              M63 United States          2:23.06  
  9 Roganov, Boris           M60 Russia                 2:23.17  
 10 Sims, Geoffrey           M62 Australia              2:24.91  
 11 Andematten, Omar Alberto M60 Argentina              2:25.52  
 -- Salazar, David           M60 United States              DNF  
 
M65 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lawson, Charles          M67 United States          2:25.91Q 
  2 Patton, Gary             M65 United States          2:26.17Q 
  3 Laing, Winston           M68 United States          2:27.45q 
  4 Tystad, Magne            M66 Norway                 2:33.22q 
  5 Martin, Fred             M67 United States          2:37.84q 
  6 Jones, Eric              M68 Great Britain          2:47.72q 
  7 Manrique, Jose           M66 Colombia               2:51.09  
  8 Bush, Frederick          M68 Great Britain          3:15.98  
  9 VanCleve, Robert         M68 United States          3:33.13  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Mathes, Stan             M65 United States          2:27.67Q 
  2 Talib, Salih             M66 United States          2:28.55Q 
  3 Mathewson, Donald        M67 Australia              2:29.21q 
  4 Lindsley, Frederick      M66 United States          2:30.58q 
  5 Eland, Albert Gordon     M65 Great Britain          2:38.22q 
  6 Shirley, Graeme          M65 United States          2:44.51q 
  7 O'Neil, Peter            M65 Canada                 2:49.14  
  8 Ogawa, Chuji             M65 Japan                  2:52.96  
  9 Picker, Robert           M67 United States          2:59.68  
 10 Egan, Elwyn              M68 Australia              3:00.68  
 
M65 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Patton, Gary             M65 United States          2:21.25  
  2 Lawson, Charles          M67 United States          2:23.64  
  3 Mathewson, Donald        M67 Australia              2:25.09  
  4 Laing, Winston           M68 United States          2:26.06  
  5 Mathes, Stan             M65 United States          2:26.46  
  6 Lindsley, Frederick      M66 United States          2:28.87  
  7 Talib, Salih             M66 United States          2:31.71  
  8 Tystad, Magne            M66 Norway                 2:33.66  
  9 Martin, Fred             M67 United States          2:35.96  
 10 Eland, Albert Gordon     M65 Great Britain          2:36.74  
 11 Shirley, Graeme          M65 United States          2:39.74  
 12 Jones, Eric              M68 Great Britain          2:49.20  
 
M70 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Schellenberg, Georg      M70 Switzerland            2:38.99Q 
  2 Wendt, Axel              M71 Germany                2:40.33Q 
  3 Howard, Sid              M72 United States          2:41.84q 
  4 McDonald, Maurice        M70 United States          2:49.11q 
  5 McNamara, William        M70 Canada                 3:03.82q 
  6 Kolpak, Andrzej          M73 Poland                 3:49.35  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Diaz Valles, Federico    M70 Mexico                 2:39.07Q 
  2 Sandery, Peter           M70 Australia              2:42.68Q 
  3 Cordy, Clifford          M73 Colombia               2:42.83q 
  4 Esnault, Jean-louis      M71 France                 2:43.23q 
  5 Tiu, Taparia             M70 India                  2:44.51q 
  6 Cano, Angel              M73 Spain                  2:45.98q 
  7 Yotsuya, Tatsuei         M71 Japan                  3:00.44q 
  8 Rossler, Werner          M72 Austria                3:18.97  
 
M70 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 McDonald, Maurice        M70 United States          2:34.37  
  2 Howard, Sid              M72 United States          2:36.44  
  3 Wendt, Axel              M71 Germany                2:36.73  
  4 Cordy, Clifford          M73 Colombia               2:36.75  
  5 Sandery, Peter           M70 Australia              2:37.48  
  6 Schellenberg, Georg      M70 Switzerland            2:38.32  
  7 Diaz Valles, Federico    M70 Mexico                 2:39.82  
  8 Esnault, Jean-louis      M71 France                 2:39.99  
  9 Cano, Angel              M73 Spain                  2:43.03  
 10 Yotsuya, Tatsuei         M71 Japan                  2:58.14  
 11 McNamara, William        M70 Canada                 3:09.57  
 
M75 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Carr, David              M79 Australia              2:46.02  
  2 Alonso Domingo, Manuel   M75 Spain                  2:46.82  
  3 Spencer, Bill            M75 United States          2:56.07  
  4 Luduena, Jose Teobaldo   M75 Argentina              2:58.09  
  5 Ramirez, Francisco Migue M77 Mexico                 3:01.64  
  6 Laurence, Daniel         M75 Trinidad/Tobago        3:07.50  
  7 Tuck, Carl               M77 United States          3:45.50  
  8 Castanon Morales, Dr. Jo M77 Mexico                 4:06.27  
  9 Philbrick, Ralph         M77 United States          4:07.33  
 10 Moss, George             M75 United States          4:09.42  
 11 Gomez, Rene              M77 Mexico                 4:26.77  
 
M80 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fee, Earl                M82 Canada                 2:53.71  
  2 Kumamoto, Michio         M80 Japan                  3:03.67  
  3 Nakagawa, Hisashi        M81 Japan                  3:16.06  
  4 Wang, Jinbiao            M80 China                  3:47.39  
  5 Faria, Irvin             M80 United States          3:54.37  
  6 Munoz, Jerzon            M80 Mexico                 4:08.62  
  7 Smith, Alan              M80 United States          4:17.61  
 -- Matzner, Karel           M82 Czech Republic              DQ   Cut in early 163.3
 
M85-99 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Englert, Roy             M88 United States          4:27.12  
  2 Tejada Vergara, Antonio  M90 Mexico                 4:40.00  
  3 Pauwels, Emile           M92 Belgium                5:08.06  
  4 Saihgal, Chaman Lal      M86 India                 11:43.13  
 
M35 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Wasinger, Randy          M35 United States          4:09.60Q 
  2 Boross, Gabor            M36 Hungary                4:10.83Q 
  3 Weeks, Scott             M39 United States          4:11.09Q 
  4 Thiery, Fabrice          M38 France                 4:11.44q 
  5 Fernandez-Hernandez, Rau M36 Spain                  4:14.29q 
  6 Weaver, Richard          M36 Great Britain          4:14.60q 
  7 Chevaux, Christophe      M36 France                 4:16.10q 
  8 Wittig, Jens             M35 Germany                4:16.47q 
  9 Kochanowicz, Ron         M39 United States          4:22.20  
 10 Santoro, Clint           M36 United States          4:31.47  
 11 Tsai, Ming-Chang         M38 Canada                 4:44.18  
 12 Middleton, James         M38 Great Britain          5:01.78  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lorenzo Marcos, Fernando M38 Spain                  4:11.11Q 
  2 Chermoshentcev, Aleksand M39 Russia                 4:11.83Q 
  3 Aust, Martin             M37 Czech Republic         4:12.07Q 
  4 Roquelaure, Ruddy        M36 France                 4:12.19q 
  5 Brecher, Jay             M37 Canada                 4:12.46q 
  6 Delgado, Gustavo         M35 Spain                  4:15.29q 
  7 Milde, Nils              M36 Germany                4:16.92q 
  8 Givens, Barry            M37 United States          4:18.46q 
  9 Pedersen, Michael        M38 Denmark                4:25.01  
 10 Mangiapane, Stephen      M39 United States          4:28.87  
 11 Vega, Oscar              M39 Costa Rica             4:28.96  
 12 Stanley, Craig           M36 United States          4:37.11  
 
M35 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Wasinger, Randy          M35 United States          3:58.71  
  2 Lorenzo Marcos, Fernando M38 Spain                  3:59.49  
  3 Boross, Gabor            M36 Hungary                4:01.14  
  4 Weeks, Scott             M39 United States          4:02.89  
  5 Thiery, Fabrice          M38 France                 4:03.56  
  6 Aust, Martin             M37 Czech Republic         4:04.28  
  7 Chermoshentcev, Aleksand M39 Russia                 4:05.24  
  8 Brecher, Jay             M37 Canada                 4:07.41  
  9 Fernandez-Hernandez, Rau M36 Spain                  4:10.17  
 10 Weaver, Richard          M36 Great Britain          4:10.46  
 11 Chevaux, Christophe      M36 France                 4:13.03  
 12 Roquelaure, Ruddy        M36 France                 4:13.55  
 13 Delgado, Gustavo         M35 Spain                  4:14.99  
 14 Wittig, Jens             M35 Germany                4:16.10  
 15 Givens, Barry            M37 United States          4:16.87  
 -- Milde, Nils              M36 Germany                    DNF  
 
M40 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Madrigal, Freddy         M43 Costa Rica             4:16.26Q 
  2 Castro, Daniel Andres    M40 Argentina              4:16.55Q 
  3 Fitzgerald, Neil         M43 United States          4:16.70q 
  4 Naylor, Jeffrey          M40 United States          4:17.36q 
  5 Pablo, Marin Gil         M41 Spain                  4:17.97q 
  6 Cepek, Robert            M43 Czech Republic         4:20.13q 
  7 Ramirez, Juan            M40 Mexico                 4:26.47q 
  8 Solano, Juan             M41 Colombia               4:28.08q 
  9 Farr, Kevin              M41 Canada                 4:31.76  
 10 Gottardi, Michael        M44 United States          4:41.39  
 11 Mallon, Jon              M42 United States          4:42.19  
 -- Correa, Juan             M44 Colombia                   DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Heilpern, Jaime          M41 United States          4:12.82Q 
  2 Kern, Charlie            M42 United States          4:15.32Q 
  3 Tremain, Rich            M40 Canada                 4:15.35q 
  4 Duncan, Andrew           M44 United States          4:16.02q 
  5 Van Nest, Trevor         M43 Canada                 4:20.45q 
  6 Oliveira, Alexandre      M43 Brazil                 4:23.11q 
  7 Brooker, Andrew          M42 Australia              4:28.84q 
  8 McAlman, Jesse           M43 United States          4:29.38q 
  9 Sandeep, Kumar           M41 India                  4:30.35  
 10 Conway, Joe              M44 Ireland                4:32.03  
 11 Casazza, Curt            M40 United States          4:34.11  
 12 Bittinger, Christopher   M44 United States          4:35.27  
 13 Rehmet, George           M44 United States          5:10.73  
 
M40 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Tremain, Rich            M40 Canada                 4:03.37  
  2 Kern, Charlie            M42 United States          4:04.33  
  3 Castro, Daniel Andres    M40 Argentina              4:05.18  
  4 Heilpern, Jaime          M41 United States          4:06.22  
  5 Fitzgerald, Neil         M43 United States          4:06.58  
  6 Duncan, Andrew           M44 United States          4:07.75  
  7 Madrigal, Freddy         M43 Costa Rica             4:11.40  
  8 Cepek, Robert            M43 Czech Republic         4:11.60  
  9 Naylor, Jeffrey          M40 United States          4:14.27  
 10 Pablo, Marin Gil         M41 Spain                  4:15.28  
 11 Ramirez, Juan            M40 Mexico                 4:17.42  
 12 Van Nest, Trevor         M43 Canada                 4:17.89  
 13 Solano, Juan             M41 Colombia               4:18.71  
 14 Oliveira, Alexandre      M43 Brazil                 4:24.34  
 15 McAlman, Jesse           M43 United States          4:27.06  
 16 Brooker, Andrew          M42 Australia              4:30.91  
 
M45 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Schwerkolt, Robert       M45 Australia              4:27.78Q 
  2 Neefs, Marc              M46 Belgium                4:29.06Q 
  3 Miller, Kevin            M49 United States          4:29.99q 
  4 Bourgeois, Gilles        M47 Canada                 4:32.72q 
  5 Bickham, Scott           M45 United States          4:39.40q 
  6 Schott, Guy              M48 United States          4:42.25  
  7 Christie, Gordon         M49 Canada                 4:45.71  
  8 LeVangie, Michael        M46 United States          4:57.23  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Carnegie, Joe            M45 United States          4:20.95Q 
  2 Andrew, Robert           M48 Great Britain          4:21.40Q 
  3 Serafin, Milan           M46 Czech Republic         4:22.59q 
  4 Harms, Allan             M47 South Africa           4:23.29q 
  5 Ortiz Martinez, Gabino   M46 Spain                  4:43.49  
  6 Newsham, William         M46 United States          4:43.71  
  7 Wozny, Eric              M46 Belgium                4:53.35  
  8 Peterson, Dave           M46 United States          5:00.37  
  9 Roberts, Alan            M46 Great Britain          5:38.23  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Bailey, David            M48 United States          4:25.60Q 
  2 Muldrew, Shawn           M46 Canada                 4:26.33Q 
  3 Philander, Tobias        M47 South Africa           4:27.24q 
  4 Komel, Branimir          M49 Slovenia               4:31.23q 
  5 Hope, Dave               M46 United States          4:59.92  
  6 Ortiz, Alfredo           M46 United States          5:18.90  
  7 Burnett, John            M46 United States          5:24.41  
 -- Klein, Paul              M49 United States              DNF  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Messiter, Sean           M45 United States          4:29.79Q 
  2 Blackmore, Michael       M49 United States          4:29.84Q 
  3 Mann, Jeff               M48 United States          4:32.93q 
  4 Anderson, Randy          M47 United States          4:45.81  
  5 Keenan, Tim              M49 United States          4:48.84  
  6 Vargas, Jose Manuel      M48 Costa Rica             4:49.27  
  7 Stacey, Alan             M47 Australia              4:53.31  
  8 Pearman, Thom            M49 United States          5:36.08  
 
M45 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Schwerkolt, Robert       M45 Australia              4:06.91  
  2 Blackmore, Michael       M49 United States          4:08.25  
  3 Messiter, Sean           M45 United States          4:08.82  
  4 Carnegie, Joe            M45 United States          4:09.98  
  5 Andrew, Robert           M48 Great Britain          4:11.61  
  6 Serafin, Milan           M46 Czech Republic         4:12.72  
  7 Harms, Allan             M47 South Africa           4:13.52  
  8 Muldrew, Shawn           M46 Canada                 4:13.65  
  9 Philander, Tobias        M47 South Africa           4:14.80  
 10 Neefs, Marc              M46 Belgium                4:17.87  
 11 Miller, Kevin            M49 United States          4:21.02  
 12 Mann, Jeff               M48 United States          4:28.70  
 13 Bickham, Scott           M45 United States          4:32.35  
 14 Komel, Branimir          M49 Slovenia               4:36.98  
 
M50 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Haast, Corne             M51 Netherlands            4:34.38Q 
  2 Gonzalez, Mauricio       M50 Netherlands            4:34.97Q 
  3 Lancucki, Stanislaw      M53 Poland                 4:35.23  
  4 Down, Malcolm            M50 Great Britain          4:35.68  
  5 Melero, Pere             M50 Spain                  4:37.24  
  6 Gonzalez, Mario          M51 Mexico                 4:46.42  
  7 Montenegro Zeledon, Pedr M52 Nicaragua              4:50.21  
 -- Gueits Cartagena, Andres M51 Puerto Rico                DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ruiz, Tony               M50 United States          4:34.71Q 
  2 LeBourne, Anselm         M52 United States          4:34.80Q 
  3 Ostenberg, Kevin         M50 United States          4:34.88  
  4 Guss, David              M50 Canada                 4:38.74  
  5 Kirjavainen, Viljo       M54 Finland                4:44.14  
  6 Paterson, Stuart         M54 Australia              4:53.36  
  7 Schnieders, Peter        M52 United States          4:54.51  
  8 DeCollibus, Angelo       M54 United States          5:10.23  
  9 Kotkas, Kuldar           M52 Estonia                5:12.06  
 10 Smith, Don               M54 United States          6:20.51  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Navas Sanchez, Antonio   M52 Spain                  4:28.19Q 
  2 Deighan, Chris           M51 Canada                 4:28.67Q 
  3 Zink, William            M50 United States          4:29.06q 
  4 O'Driscoll, Conor        M50 United States          4:29.68q 
  5 Rechtin, Larry           M50 United States          4:30.21q 
  6 Jackson, Dan             M52 United States          4:31.90q 
  7 Dryps, Ryszard           M54 Poland                 4:33.83  
  8 Brumwell, Steve          M53 United States          4:41.92  
  9 Cordes, Richard          M50 United States          4:44.48  
 10 Ruiz Laboy, Jose         M53 Puerto Rico            4:51.84  
 11 Harding, David           M51 United States          5:05.85  
 12 Boegeman, Frank          M53 United States          5:09.64  
 13 Jara, Raul               M53 Chile                  5:23.43  
 14 Gaus, Brian              M53 United States          5:33.02  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Jago, John               M50 Australia              4:27.75Q 
  2 Cannon, David            M54 United States          4:27.86Q 
  3 Oskarsson, Hafsteinn     M51 Iceland                4:28.72q 
  4 Fragua, Paul             M54 United States          4:30.04q 
  5 Pedrini, Daniele         M52 Italy                  4:34.54  
  6 Nelson, Brian            M53 United States          4:35.10  
  7 Zager, Paul              M54 United States          4:45.48  
  8 Segura, Zenon            M51 Mexico                 4:54.21  
 -- McCarthy, Kevin          M50 United States              DNF  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Hipworth, Mark           M51 Australia              4:31.52Q 
  2 Knerr, Ray               M51 United States          4:33.20Q 
  3 Morrissey, Richard       M50 United States          4:33.92  
  4 Galloway, Stuart         M50 Canada                 4:35.71  
  5 Doxey, Steven            M50 Great Britain          4:53.26  
  6 Douglas, Chuck           M50 United States          4:53.72  
  7 Fain, William            M54 United States          4:58.72  
  8 Tkachev, Viacheslav      M53 Russia                 5:12.36  
  9 Keeghan, Anthony         M53 Australia              5:21.76  
 
M50 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 LeBourne, Anselm         M52 United States          4:15.87  
  2 Knerr, Ray               M51 United States          4:16.97  
  3 Deighan, Chris           M51 Canada                 4:19.71  
  4 Cannon, David            M54 United States          4:21.85  
  5 Oskarsson, Hafsteinn     M51 Iceland                4:23.45  
  6 Jago, John               M50 Australia              4:24.57  
  7 Fragua, Paul             M54 United States          4:25.71  
  8 Hipworth, Mark           M51 Australia              4:27.49  
  9 Zink, William            M50 United States          4:28.13  
 10 Ruiz, Tony               M50 United States          4:28.76  
 11 O'Driscoll, Conor        M50 United States          4:29.31  
 12 Rechtin, Larry           M50 United States          4:32.96  
 13 Jackson, Dan             M52 United States          4:33.47  
 14 Haast, Corne             M51 Netherlands            4:33.49  
 15 Gonzalez, Mauricio       M50 Netherlands            4:51.61  
 -- Navas Sanchez, Antonio   M52 Spain                      DNF  
 
M55 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bateman, Keith           M56 Australia              4:31.73Q 
  2 Chantry, Stephen         M56 United States          4:42.09Q 
  3 Bernhard, Tom            M59 United States          4:44.80q 
  4 Fairley, Gerard          M57 Great Britain          4:45.48q 
  5 Munro, Ross              M58 Canada                 4:50.96q 
  6 Sangronis, Manuel        M58 Venezuela              4:55.16q 
  7 Uzcategui, Jesus         M59 Venezuela              5:08.26  
  8 Pearce, Robert           M59 Australia              5:09.63  
  9 Hoeger, Werner           M57 United States          5:15.39  
 10 Babenko, Oleksii         M55 Ukraine                5:27.01  
 11 Jenkins, Archie          M59 Great Britain          5:27.15  
 12 Proffitt, David          M57 Great Britain          5:32.61  
 13 Hernandez Rivera, Alvaro M57 Mexico                 5:45.29  
 14 Brown, James             M56 United States          6:00.16  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Dunlop, Alastair         M57 Great Britain          4:46.63Q 
  2 Van der Hoorn, Martinus  M58 Netherlands            4:50.37Q 
  3 Albo, David              M55 United States          4:50.73q 
  4 Steedman, Doug           M56 United States          4:51.72q 
  5 Hartshorne, Thomas       M57 United States          4:52.73q 
  6 Patton, Russ             M56 United States          5:03.21  
  7 Holmes, Bob              M57 Canada                 5:03.75  
  8 Morris, Bob              M58 United States          5:04.25  
  9 Ramos, Miguel            M59 Chile                  5:05.46  
 10 Baucom, Terry            M55 United States          5:10.13  
 11 Dybdahl, Bjorn           M57 Australia              5:20.42  
 12 Hasselkvist, Nils-Goran  M55 Sweden                 5:25.89  
 13 Tjogas, Paul             M58 United States          5:29.11  
 14 Binter, Karel            M59 Czech Republic         5:46.65  
 15 Jefthas, Christo         M55 South Africa           6:21.16  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 McPhail, Elmer           M55 United States          4:47.01Q 
  2 Duncanson, Rob           M56 United States          4:47.44Q 
  3 Sono, Masao              M57 Japan                  4:50.81q 
  4 Stonkus, Arny            M56 United States          4:57.46q 
  5 Russell, Clifford        M57 Canada                 4:58.58q 
  6 Juarez Gutierrez, Guille M58 Mexico                 4:59.75  
  7 Pidgeon, Frederick       M57 Great Britain          5:01.20  
  8 Chin, Craighton          M56 United States          5:07.44  
  9 Margo, Randall           M58 United States          5:08.36  
 10 Jaaskelainen, Veijo      M55 Finland                5:11.82  
 11 Li, Jinhua               M55 China                  5:27.05  
 12 Conroy, Brian            M55 United States          5:41.16  
 13 Brusher, Bill            M59 United States          5:56.15  
 -- Buzbee, Patrick          M59 United States              DNF  
 
M55 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Bateman, Keith           M56 Australia              4:12.35  
  2 Van der Hoorn, Martinus  M58 Netherlands            4:24.57  
  3 Dunlop, Alastair         M57 Great Britain          4:25.81  
  4 McPhail, Elmer           M55 United States          4:26.27  
  5 Chantry, Stephen         M56 United States          4:27.16  
  6 Duncanson, Rob           M56 United States          4:35.23  
  7 Bernhard, Tom            M59 United States          4:35.48  
  8 Sono, Masao              M57 Japan                  4:39.90  
  9 Steedman, Doug           M56 United States          4:43.11  
 10 Hartshorne, Thomas       M57 United States          4:45.10  
 11 Albo, David              M55 United States          4:48.69  
 12 Sangronis, Manuel        M58 Venezuela              4:50.38  
 13 Stonkus, Arny            M56 United States          4:53.92  
 14 Munro, Ross              M58 Canada                 4:55.03  
 15 Fairley, Gerard          M57 Great Britain          4:57.21  
 16 Russell, Clifford        M57 Canada                 5:01.65  
 
M60 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Shaheed, Nolan           M61 United States          4:55.38Q 
  2 Pearson, Paul            M60 United States          4:55.88Q 
  3 Snow, Ian                M60 Great Britain          4:56.70q 
  4 Finielli, Giovanni       M60 Italy                  4:59.71q 
  5 Secker, Michael          M60 Canada                 5:00.19q 
  6 Price, Roger             M62 United States          5:12.85  
  7 Engert, Reinhardt        M61 Germany                5:42.22  
  8 Bergmann, Seth           M61 United States          5:42.85  
  9 Duncan, Matthew          M64 Canada                 5:51.65  
 10 Van Noten, Omer          M64 Belgium                5:58.83  
 11 Rivas, Ernie             M61 United States          6:31.33  
 -- Weiner, Robert           M64 United States              DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Oxland, David            M60 Great Britain          4:52.20Q 
  2 Andersen, Jes Herman     M60 Denmark                4:55.69Q 
  3 Herridge, John           M60 Australia              4:56.09q 
  4 Wigger, Tim              M63 United States          4:58.69q 
  5 Mayfield, Allan          M62 Australia              4:59.42q 
  6 Nolan, Harold            M64 United States          5:03.45  
  7 Andematten, Omar Alberto M60 Argentina              5:06.29  
  8 Beckert, Arthur          M60 United States          5:23.30  
  9 Delle Ville, Carlos Vice M61 Argentina              5:25.97  
 10 Mahl, Mark               M63 United States          5:28.00  
 11 Vraspir, Alan            M60 United States          5:43.97  
 -- Goyeneche, Alfredo       M64 Argentina                  DNF  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kongerskov, Rolf         M60 Denmark                4:54.18Q 
  2 Lang, Dennis             M60 Canada                 4:54.85Q 
  3 Roganov, Boris           M60 Russia                 4:56.70q 
  4 Vercollone, John         M62 United States          4:57.98q 
  5 Karkkainen, Heimo        M60 Finland                4:59.93q 
  6 Loaiza, Carlos           M60 Colombia               5:01.03q 
  7 Marmushev, Gennady       M61 Russia                 5:06.27  
  8 Stockard, Russell        M64 United States          5:24.66  
  9 Ryan, Sean               M63 Australia              5:28.32  
 10 Lentini Peraza, Emilio M M62 Spain                  5:30.72  
 11 Mcgovern, Ciaran         M61 Ireland                5:31.80  
 12 Soto, Rigoberto          M64 Mexico                 6:13.41  
 
M60 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Shaheed, Nolan           M61 United States          4:35.97  
  2 Lang, Dennis             M60 Canada                 4:37.79  
  3 Oxland, David            M60 Great Britain          4:37.88  
  4 Loaiza, Carlos           M60 Colombia               4:37.90  
  5 Andersen, Jes Herman     M60 Denmark                4:40.25  
  6 Kongerskov, Rolf         M60 Denmark                4:40.55  
  7 Finielli, Giovanni       M60 Italy                  4:46.99  
  8 Herridge, John           M60 Australia              4:47.37  
  9 Pearson, Paul            M60 United States          4:48.38  
 10 Snow, Ian                M60 Great Britain          4:48.66  
 11 Roganov, Boris           M60 Russia                 4:49.96  
 12 Mayfield, Allan          M62 Australia              4:50.73  
 13 Wigger, Tim              M63 United States          4:50.83  
 14 Karkkainen, Heimo        M60 Finland                4:55.06  
 15 Secker, Michael          M60 Canada                 4:56.57  
 -- Vercollone, John         M62 United States              DNF  
 
M65 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Renyard, Malcolm         M65 Great Britain          5:19.04Q 
  2 Mathewson, Donald        M67 Australia              5:19.08Q 
  3 Lindsley, Frederick      M66 United States          5:46.18q 
  4 O'Neil, Peter            M65 Canada                 5:53.92q 
  5 Agudelo, Jose            M65 Colombia               6:09.48q 
  6 Schickert, Robert        M69 Australia              6:11.26q 
  7 Chapman, Allan           M69 United States          6:22.77q 
  8 Carballo, Manuel         M66 Costa Rica             6:42.43  
  9 Salcido, Dante           M69 Mexico                 7:11.06  
 10 VanCleve, Robert         M68 United States          7:22.60  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Tystad, Magne            M66 Norway                 5:42.13Q 
  2 Patton, Gary             M65 United States          5:44.71Q 
  3 de la Camara, Emilio     M66 Spain                  5:45.28q 
  4 Shirley, Graeme          M65 United States          5:57.11q 
  5 Manrique, Jose           M66 Colombia               5:57.30q 
  6 Talib, Salih             M66 United States          6:12.33q 
  7 Perry, Paul              M66 United States          6:12.62q 
  8 Kobayashi, Tomone        M67 Japan                  6:16.45q 
  9 Egan, Elwyn              M68 Australia              6:33.74q 
 10 Aviles Terrazas, Rafael  M65 Mexico                 6:35.25  
 11 Wilcox, Joe              M68 United States          7:36.34  
 
M65 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Patton, Gary             M65 United States          4:46.05  
  2 de la Camara, Emilio     M66 Spain                  4:48.80  
  3 Mathewson, Donald        M67 Australia              4:50.80  
  4 Renyard, Malcolm         M65 Great Britain          4:57.34  
  5 Perry, Paul              M66 United States          5:04.13  
  6 Lindsley, Frederick      M66 United States          5:13.93  
  7 Tystad, Magne            M66 Norway                 5:16.65  
  8 O'Neil, Peter            M65 Canada                 5:36.73  
  9 Shirley, Graeme          M65 United States          5:40.06  
 10 Manrique, Jose           M66 Colombia               5:59.56  
 11 Agudelo, Jose            M65 Colombia               6:07.37  
 12 Kobayashi, Tomone        M67 Japan                  6:22.64  
 13 Schickert, Robert        M69 Australia              7:13.70  
 
M70 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Robertson, Ron           M70 New Zealand            4:52.95  
  2 Esnault, Jean-louis      M71 France                 5:15.68  
  3 Sandery, Peter           M70 Australia              5:17.21  
  4 Schellenberg, Georg      M70 Switzerland            5:25.92  
  5 Diaz Valles, Federico    M70 Mexico                 5:31.85  
  6 Garcia, Ramiro           M70 Colombia               5:32.25  
  7 Tiu, Taparia             M70 India                  5:37.16  
  8 Cano, Angel              M73 Spain                  5:45.09  
  9 Shook, Al                M71 United States          5:54.24  
 10 Tooker, George           M71 United States          5:55.78  
 11 Castaneda Cortes, Jose M M73 Mexico                 6:33.23  
 -- Howard, Sid              M72 United States              DNF  
 
M75 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Alonso Domingo, Manuel   M75 Spain                  6:17.24Q 
  2 Davies, Roger            M76 Canada                 6:20.57Q 
  3 Spencer, Bill            M75 United States          6:30.19Q 
  4 Luduena, Jose Teobaldo   M75 Argentina              6:31.24q 
  5 Tabira, Sadao            M78 Japan                  6:34.36q 
  6 Gilbert, Bruce           M75 United States          6:52.55q 
  7 Hollander, Bernard       M75 United States          7:05.21q 
  8 Pratt, Donald            M78 United States          7:36.05q 
  9 Tuck, Carl               M77 United States          7:56.60q 
 10 Dam, Mogens              M77 Denmark                8:59.46  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Pereira, Bernardino      M75 Portugal               5:49.87Q 
  2 Lauridsen, Bent          M76 Denmark                6:04.44Q 
  3 Carr, David              M79 Australia              6:27.87Q 
  4 Roste, Aksel             M75 Norway                 6:39.90q 
  5 Ramirez, Francisco Migue M77 Mexico                 6:46.04q 
  6 Nunez Lopez, Angel       M77 Mexico                 7:37.99q 
  7 Smartt, Jerry            M79 United States          7:58.63q 
  8 Castanon Morales, Dr. Jo M77 Mexico                 8:26.14  
  9 Philbrick, Ralph         M77 United States          8:42.43  
 10 Alvarado, Everardo       M78 Colombia               8:44.16  
 11 Gomez, Rene              M77 Mexico                 8:45.11  
 
M75 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Pereira, Bernardino      M75 Portugal               5:35.28  
  2 Alonso Domingo, Manuel   M75 Spain                  5:35.52  
  3 Carr, David              M79 Australia              5:38.86  
  4 Lauridsen, Bent          M76 Denmark                5:49.53  
  5 Spencer, Bill            M75 United States          6:00.23  
  6 Davies, Roger            M76 Canada                 6:01.97  
  7 Luduena, Jose Teobaldo   M75 Argentina              6:14.37  
  8 Tabira, Sadao            M78 Japan                  6:26.62  
  9 Roste, Aksel             M75 Norway                 6:34.97  
 10 Gilbert, Bruce           M75 United States          6:40.85  
 11 Ramirez, Francisco Migue M77 Mexico                 6:48.17  
 12 Hollander, Bernard       M75 United States          7:03.27  
 13 Pratt, Donald            M78 United States          7:16.66  
 14 Nunez Lopez, Angel       M77 Mexico                 7:26.98  
 15 Smartt, Jerry            M79 United States          8:02.45  
 
M80 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Whitlock, Ed             M80 Canada                 5:48.93  
  2 Kumamoto, Michio         M80 Japan                  6:12.14  
  3 Linde, Gunnar            M82 United States          6:44.71  
  4 Nakagawa, Hisashi        M81 Japan                  6:48.47  
  5 Flanagan, Paul           M80 United States          6:49.44  
  6 D'Erbee, Leon            M80 Germany                7:42.93  
  7 Wang, Jinbiao            M80 China                  7:44.07  
  8 Faria, Irvin             M80 United States          8:03.70  
  9 Smith, Alan              M80 United States          8:06.34  
 10 Montoya Montoya, Pedro J M80 Colombia               8:20.81  
 11 Torres Rosa, Luis        M83 Puerto Rico            8:42.05  
 12 Holmes, Bob              M82 United States          9:29.53  
 
M85-99 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Canelo, Jose             M86 Portugal               8:25.25  
  2 Tejada Vergara, Antonio  M90 Mexico                10:16.29  
  3 Pauwels, Emile           M92 Belgium               10:53.46  
 
M35 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thiery, Fabrice          M38 France                15:15.20  
  2 Celinski, Robert         M38 Poland                15:16.17  
  3 Sanz Sanfructuoso, Javie M36 Spain                 16:12.04  
  4 Brychta, Jiri            M36 Czech Republic        16:29.56  
  5 Kochanowicz, Ron         M39 United States         16:38.48  
  6 Saucedo Huerta, Fernando M37 Mexico                16:49.29  
  7 Damaa, Ariunjargal       M35 Mongolia              17:48.23  
  8 Karar, Bikash            M39 India                 23:14.96  
 
M40 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Castro, Daniel Andres    M40 Argentina             15:22.30  
  2 Troncoso Troncoso, Cesar M44 Argentina             15:22.64  
  3 Khattabi, Elarbi         M44 Morocco               15:29.26  
  4 Duncan, Andrew           M44 United States         15:57.94  
  5 Culley, Brian            M40 United States         16:07.68  
  6 Straza, Michael          M41 United States         16:10.29  
  7 Bingham, Nick            M40 United States         16:17.42  
  8 Strand, Tim              M43 United States         16:17.98  
  9 English, Joe             M40 United States         16:22.93  
 10 Knorzer, Chris           M42 United States         16:25.88  
 11 Ramirez, Juan            M40 Mexico                16:32.80  
 12 Solano, Juan             M41 Colombia              16:33.13  
 13 Forte, Eric              M44 United States         16:45.08  
 14 Brown, Kenny             M41 United States         16:47.68  
 15 Fadling, Michael         M43 United States         16:58.21  
 16 Lerda, Marcelo           M40 Argentina             16:59.81  
 17 DeGusta, David           M40 United States         17:10.44  
 18 Jofre Bahamondes, Juan   M41 Chile                 17:17.17  
 19 Deegan, Gerard           M43 Ireland               17:28.69  
 20 Woodward, Michael        M44 United States         17:31.65  
 21 Perez Fernandez, Jose An M44 Spain                 17:35.47  
 22 Gottardi, Michael        M44 United States         17:36.91  
 23 Garcia Esparza, Juan Ant M41 Spain                 17:39.96  
 24 Barton, Michael          M44 Australia             17:43.87  
 25 Rodriguez, Gonzalo       M43 Mexico                18:47.50  
 26 Castro Velasco, Alejandr M44 Chile                 19:46.62  
 27 Pierce, Scott            M44 United States         21:25.73  
 
M45 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fontaneda, Francisco Jav M47 Spain                 15:23.28  
  2 Perminov, Sergey         M45 Russia                15:27.30  
  3 Reynolds, Ben            M47 Great Britain         15:27.94  
  4 Burdett, Francis         M46 United States         15:50.33  
  5 Buckhoff, Michael        M45 United States         15:58.18  
  6 Dignum, Colin            M45 Canada                15:59.47  
  7 Gundy, Timothy           M49 United States         16:13.48  
  8 Pingpank, Markus         M47 Germany               16:27.85  
  9 Zamek, Mark              M48 United States         16:29.77  
 10 Wallen, Tim              M47 United States         16:36.41  
 11 Miller, Kevin            M49 United States         16:39.60  
 12 Forde, Kevin             M47 United States         16:54.19  
 13 Cross, Roger             M45 United States         16:56.95  
 14 Hongo, Jeff              M45 United States         17:08.64  
 15 Tserendorj, Purevjav     M46 Mongolia              17:21.45  
 16 Black, Michael           M46 United States         20:24.72  
 -- Kremer, Dov              M46 Israel                     DNF  
 -- Blackmore, Michael       M49 United States              DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Gonzales, David          M46 United States         17:07.08  
  2 Azimbayer, Serikkazy     M45 Russia                17:17.30  
  3 Keenan, Tim              M49 United States         17:21.98  
  4 Anderson, Randy          M47 United States         17:22.72  
  5 Christie, Gordon         M49 Canada                17:33.20  
  6 Sawchuk, Kevin           M45 United States         18:01.96  
  7 Gallego, Oliver          M49 United States         18:10.59  
  8 Newsham, William         M46 United States         18:12.85  
  9 Lauff, Kenneth           M49 United States         18:29.18  
 10 Nichols, John            M46 United States         18:30.47  
 11 Wozny, Eric              M46 Belgium               18:43.38  
 12 Kawano, Koji             M46 Japan                 18:46.64  
 13 Peterson, Dave           M46 United States         18:52.25  
 14 Steinhart, Richard       M45 United States         19:15.78  
 15 Gallegos Ortiz, Eduardo  M48 Chile                 20:06.26  
 16 Rowden, Robert           M46 United States         20:10.00  
 17 Roberts, Alan            M46 Great Britain         20:25.16  
 18 Pinzon Gomez, Luis Ferna M48 Colombia              20:42.20  
 19 Guevara Martinez, Edgar  M47 Colombia              21:17.71  
 20 Madappa, Yogendra        M49 India                 21:20.54  
 -- Kumar, Pramod            M49 India                      DNF  
 -- Chander, Jagdish         M49 India                      DNF  
 -- Studenicka, Erick        M45 United States              DNF  
 
M50 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Polikarpov, Sergey       M52 Kazakhstan            15:39.61  
  2 Kielczewski, Grzegorz    M51 Poland                16:17.91  
  3 Mickle, Iain             M50 United States         16:21.99  
  4 Reeder, Mark             M51 United States         16:31.99  
  5 Pilcher, Brian           M54 United States         16:36.68  
  6 Oefele, Josef            M50 Germany               16:50.60  
  7 Ostenberg, Kevin         M50 United States         16:52.70  
  8 Brennand, Bob            M50 United States         16:54.85  
  9 Weiner, Adam             M51 United States         17:03.83  
 10 Nelson, Brian            M53 United States         17:14.75  
 11 Bates, Tony              M52 United States         17:27.37  
 12 Guss, David              M50 Canada                17:37.53  
 13 Sotgia, Antonio          M51 Italy                 17:59.62  
 14 Shields, Charles         M52 United States         18:05.33  
 15 Gunchin, Bayarsaikhan    M50 Mongolia              20:06.56  
 -- Pedrini, Daniele         M52 Italy                      DNF  
 -- Ramon Menargues, Domingo M53 Spain                      DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Cuellar, Ricardo         M53 Mexico                17:11.02  
  2 Nemethy, Brian           M50 Canada                17:29.57  
  3 Fillion, Jean-Francois   M51 Canada                17:33.43  
  4 Jackson, Dan             M52 United States         17:48.81  
  5 Gonzalez, Mauricio       M50 Netherlands           17:52.09  
  6 Brumwell, Steve          M53 United States         18:04.61  
  7 Cordes, Richard          M50 United States         18:20.24  
  8 del Rio Cofreces, Luis A M53 Spain                 18:36.22  
  9 Trimble, Thom            M52 United States         18:40.06  
 10 Gonzalez, Mario          M51 Mexico                18:51.55  
 11 McDonnell, Roscoe        M52 Australia             19:03.36  
 12 Bloch, Christopher       M52 United States         19:28.82  
 13 Litvinenko, Sergey       M51 Russia                19:37.74  
 14 Langhout, Willilam       M53 United States         19:41.80  
 15 Harding, David           M51 United States         19:41.92  
 16 Flatow, Kirk             M52 United States         20:00.95  
 17 Octavio, Cruz            M54 Colombia              20:31.71  
 18 James, Brad              M53 United States         22:14.34  
 -- Beaudoin, Marc           M53 Canada                     DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Mellon, Fred             M50 United States         17:43.66  
  2 Christian, Jim           M51 United States         19:18.34  
  3 Wilhelm, Tom             M51 United States         19:28.62  
  4 Banner, Rob              M53 Great Britain         19:45.75  
  5 Gueits Cartagena, Andres M51 Puerto Rico           20:30.22  
  6 Evans, Simon             M51 Australia             21:01.79  
  7 Harris, Andy             M51 United States         21:06.82  
  8 Thoreson, Bryan          M51 United States         21:12.05  
  9 McGauran, Alan           M53 United States         21:35.13  
 10 Gulli, Michael           M51 United States         22:09.95  
 11 Gibbs, Brendan           M52 New Zealand           23:40.80  
 12 Chacon Valdivia, Arturo  M51 Mexico                24:22.16  
 13 Smith, Don               M54 United States         24:27.24  
 14 Esser, Brooks            M52 United States         25:18.97  
 15 Neve, Matthew            M54 United States         25:34.91  
 16 Pidgeon, John            M53 United States         34:41.90  
 -- Nunes Campos, Flavio     M52 Brazil                     DNF  
 
M55 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 McPhail, Elmer           M55 United States         17:00.60  
  2 Li, Jinhua               M55 China                 19:10.42  
  3 Dominguez Reyes, Francis M56 Mexico                19:43.63  
  4 Hoeger, Werner           M57 United States         20:06.12  
  5 Proffitt, David          M57 Great Britain         20:41.52  
  6 Fanelli, Mike            M55 United States         20:43.94  
  7 Stein, Johnny            M57 United States         20:54.19  
  8 Doe, William             M58 United States         21:23.55  
  9 Sargent, Rob             M57 Great Britain         21:29.02  
 10 Hernandez Rivera, Alvaro M57 Mexico                21:32.86  
 11 Schriber, Rodger         M55 United States         21:49.01  
 12 Demidov, Sergey          M57 Russia                22:02.42  
 13 Buzbee, Michael          M59 United States         22:11.46  
 14 Paul, Graeme             M57 Australia             23:22.45  
 15 Ojeda Garcia, Jose Manue M59 Spain                 23:24.39  
 16 Smith, Doug              M59 Canada                24:52.19  
 -- de Waal, Frans           M56 Netherlands                DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Bateman, Keith           M56 Australia             16:35.05  
  2 Ramirez, Jose del Carmen M55 Colombia              17:04.47  
  3 Van der Hoorn, Martinus  M58 Netherlands           17:06.49  
  4 Stevens, Gavin           M55 New Zealand           17:22.14  
  5 Becker, Rick             M56 United States         17:37.25  
  6 Bernhard, Tom            M59 United States         17:50.32  
  7 Steedman, Doug           M56 United States         18:27.98  
  8 Fernandez, Luis Ramon    M59 Spain                 18:31.22  
  9 Wolf, George             M56 United States         18:59.98  
 10 Forrester, Perry         M58 United States         19:02.15  
 11 Gallegos, Jesus          M55 Mexico                19:06.61  
 12 Pedrotti, J. Kevin       M55 United States         19:08.78  
 13 Nishimura, Lou           M55 United States         19:08.80  
 14 Pearce, Robert           M59 Australia             19:11.74  
 15 Camp, Gary               M56 United States         19:16.72  
 16 Houar, Michael           M55 United States         19:17.64  
 17 Sanderson, Gene          M57 New Zealand           19:53.35  
 18 Hasselkvist, Nils-Goran  M55 Sweden                20:14.46  
 19 Dybdahl, Bjorn           M57 Australia             20:43.73  
 20 Jenkins, Archie          M59 Great Britain         20:50.46  
 21 Murray, Andrew           M58 Great Britain         20:51.99  
 22 Gomez Rodriguez, Pedro   M57 Spain                 21:17.04  
 23 Binter, Karel            M59 Czech Republic        21:36.41  
 
M60 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bergmann, Seth           M61 United States         19:52.24  
  2 Engert, Reinhardt        M61 Germany               19:54.98  
  3 Ramirez, Luis Gerardo    M64 Costa Rica            20:25.17  
  4 Guerrero Castaneda, Alfr M61 Mexico                20:36.10  
  5 Mejia Terron, Gonzalo    M63 Mexico                20:40.86  
  6 Rodriguez, Alex          M62 United States         20:56.39  
  7 chaparro Sanchez, Sergio M60 Mexico                21:18.50  
  8 Dahl, Graeme             M61 Australia             21:26.30  
  9 Smith, Brian             M62 United States         21:55.56  
 10 Chen, Hwu-yi             M61 Chinese Taipei        22:07.02  
 11 Ferreira da Silva, Dagob M61 Brazil                23:06.30  
 12 Soto, Rigoberto          M64 Mexico                23:37.68  
 13 Stanbridge, Allan        M64 United States         23:50.60  
 14 Rivas, Ernie             M61 United States         23:51.18  
 15 Goyeneche, Alfredo       M64 Argentina             23:52.92  
 16 Ford, Donald             M61 United States         24:35.14  
 17 Breton, Gaetan           M63 Canada                25:41.99  
 -- Rodriguez, Arturo        M61 United States              DNF  
 -- Green, George            M60 United States              DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Oxland, David            M60 Great Britain         17:19.30  
  2 Shaheed, Nolan           M61 United States         17:19.60  
  3 Herridge, John           M60 Australia             18:00.97  
  4 Karkkainen, Heimo        M60 Finland               18:07.30  
  5 Andersen, Jes Herman     M60 Denmark               18:09.19  
  6 Roganov, Boris           M60 Russia                18:21.73  
  7 Pearson, Paul            M60 United States         18:38.40  
  8 Marmushev, Gennady       M61 Russia                18:43.88  
  9 Jimenez, Ignacio         M62 United States         19:03.32  
 10 Konrad, Josef            M62 Germany               19:06.71  
 11 Lentini Peraza, Emilio M M62 Spain                 19:32.52  
 12 Van Noten, Omer          M64 Belgium               19:35.26  
 13 Sporykhin, Vladimir      M62 Russia                19:40.89  
 14 Schieffer, Joseph        M60 United States         19:45.95  
 15 Yamagata, John           M61 United States         20:23.51  
 16 Williams, Paul           M61 Great Britain         20:27.31  
 17 Wood, Rick               M60 United States         20:35.70  
 18 Plaskett, Gary           M60 United States         21:22.57  
 19 Guerrero Castaneda, Jose M60 Mexico                21:34.86  
 -- Price, Roger             M62 United States              DNF  
 
M65 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 de la Camara, Emilio     M66 Spain                 18:07.91  
  2 Andereqq, Albert         M66 Switzerland           18:16.10  
  3 Renyard, Malcolm         M65 Great Britain         18:25.42  
  4 Mathewson, Donald        M67 Australia             18:29.04  
  5 Carboni, Antonio         M65 Italy                 18:39.43  
  6 Patton, Gary             M65 United States         19:22.50  
  7 Walker, Michael          M65 Australia             19:25.41  
  8 Moreira, Domingos        M65 Portugal              19:56.01  
  9 Arias, Jose Antonio      M67 Spain                 19:58.85  
 10 Rojas, Jacobo            M65 Chile                 20:00.90  
 11 Goldman, Leonard         M66 United States         20:04.32  
 12 Martinez, Angel          M67 Puerto Rico           20:06.52  
 13 Prado Tejo, Jaime Enriqu M65 Chile                 20:14.71  
 14 Ferreira, Renato         M67 Brazil                20:29.17  
 15 Malykh, Vladimir         M67 Russia                20:39.19  
 16 Ammon, Mike              M66 United States         20:56.22  
 17 Sousa, Devaldino         M66 Brazil                21:38.32  
 18 Nowicki, Przemyslaw      M66 United States         21:43.91  
 19 Clancy, Gary             M66 United States         22:26.90  
 20 Joch, Frantisek          M69 Czech Republic        22:47.35  
 21 Kobayashi, Tomone        M67 Japan                 22:47.72  
 22 Carbajal Garduno, Moises M68 Mexico                23:18.12  
 23 Theriault, William       M66 United States         23:23.42  
 24 Matsuda, Yoshio          M69 Japan                 23:29.55  
 25 Favela, Lino             M69 United States         24:11.59  
 26 Garcia Reyes, Carlos     M65 Mexico                24:13.16  
 27 Stella, Alfredo          M67 Italy                 24:19.46  
 28 Aviles Terrazas, Rafael  M65 Mexico                24:23.55  
 29 Soto, Gilberto           M69 Colombia              26:29.40  
 30 Wilcox, Joe              M68 United States         29:13.52  
 31 Sautiere, Andre          M68 France                31:40.88  
 -- Samagond, Vaijanath Onka M68 India                      DNF  
 -- Schickert, Robert        M69 Australia                  DNF   ran lap short
 
M70 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robertson, Ron           M70 New Zealand           18:15.53  
  2 Sandery, Peter           M70 Australia             19:20.47  
  3 Batchelor, John          M70 Great Britain         19:49.82  
  4 Lessing, Peter           M70 Germany               19:55.81  
  5 Schmid, Hans             M71 United States         19:56.36  
  6 Esnault, Jean-louis      M71 France                20:31.61  
  7 Olausson, Ingvar         M70 Sweden                20:52.08  
  8 Vainikka, Einari         M70 Finland               20:54.86  
  9 Yotsuya, Tatsuei         M71 Japan                 21:50.35  
 10 Shook, Al                M71 United States         22:04.96  
 11 Seldner, Robert          M71 United States         22:06.36  
 12 Iacoboni, Oscar          M73 Italy                 22:17.19  
 13 Hurtado, Joe             M70 United States         22:49.03  
 14 Christensen, Verner      M70 Canada                23:14.51  
 15 Cosgrove, Patrick        M70 Ireland               23:33.96  
 16 Norlander, David         M72 United States         23:54.96  
 17 Jones, Theodore          M72 United States         24:04.17  
 18 Castaneda Cortes, Jose M M73 Mexico                24:23.82  
 19 Abbott, Ioulios          M70 Greece                24:27.12  
 20 Cordero, Joe             M73 United States         24:33.43  
 21 Noe, Jens Myrup          M73 Denmark               24:53.88  
 22 Meza Mendez, Juan Manuel M74 El Salvador           25:37.04  
 23 LeVasseur, Jerry         M73 United States         27:18.65  
 24 Rezina, Joaquim          M72 Brazil                28:35.37  
 25 Holiday, Alan            M70 Great Britain         31:48.15  
 26 Waite, John              M70 New Zealand           32:33.08  
 27 Green, Les               M72 Great Britain         36:18.50  
 -- Munoz Mora, Victor Manue M74 Colombia                   DNF   ran lap short
 -- Brenneck, Steven         M70 United States              DNF   ran lap short
 -- Garcia, Ramiro           M70 Colombia                   DNF   ran lap short
 -- Aipiyev, Kani            M74 Kazakhstan                 DNF   ran lap short
 
M75 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pereira, Bernardino      M75 Portugal              20:47.79  
  2 Rosales, Manuel          M75 Spain                 21:18.52  
  3 Iffrig, William          M77 United States         21:20.22  
  4 Lauridsen, Bent          M76 Denmark               21:40.50  
  5 Vicente, Francisco       M78 Portugal              22:41.81  
  6 Davies, Roger            M76 Canada                22:47.87  
  7 Brennand, John           M75 United States         23:14.20  
  8 Tabira, Sadao            M78 Japan                 24:37.39  
  9 Dodson, Bill             M76 United States         25:30.90  
 10 Pates, Bob               M75 United States         26:02.42  
 11 Jarvensivu, Erkki        M75 Finland               26:29.61  
 12 Smartt, Jerry            M79 United States         27:13.11  
 13 Pratt, Donald            M78 United States         27:40.21  
 14 Padget, David            M79 Australia             28:59.27  
 15 Nunez Lopez, Angel       M77 Mexico                29:08.48  
 16 Tobin, James             M78 New Zealand           30:33.50  
 17 Minhoni, Waldomiro       M76 Brazil                32:05.90  
 18 Alvarado, Everardo       M78 Colombia              33:03.50  
 19 Dam, Mogens              M77 Denmark               33:43.99  
 -- Shorman, Richard         M75 United States              DNF   ran lap short
 -- Carvajal, Fernando       M76 Chile                      DNF   ran lap short
 
M80-99 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitlock, Ed             M80 Canada                21:32.87  
  2 Nakagawa, Hisashi        M81 Japan                 25:38.11  
  3 Flanagan, Paul           M80 United States         25:54.20  
  4 Barrett-Lennard, Irwin   M82 Australia             26:17.79  
  5 Howarth, Derek           M80 Great Britain         27:16.53  
  6 D'Erbee, Leon            M80 Germany               27:25.30  
  7 Canelo, Jose             M86 Portugal              30:53.58  
  8 Munoz, Jerzon            M80 Mexico                31:51.80  
  9 Reyna, Eddie             M80 United States         32:06.41  
 10 Englert, Roy             M88 United States         34:05.40  
 11 Velasco, Tomas           M88 Mexico                34:40.55  
 12 Walsham, Arthur          M81 Great Britain         35:13.75  
 13 Radu, Dumitru            M84 Romania               39:32.99  
 14 Moreno, Icaro            M81 Brazil                43:44.12  
 15 Franklin, Ron            M83 Great Britain         49:31.03  
 16 Ciapparelli, Ricardo Jua M92 Argentina             56:13.58  
 -- Branham, Dennis          M80 United States              DNF  
 
M35-54 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 35-54
  1 Troncoso Troncoso, Cesar M44 Argentina             25:59.77  
  2 Khattabi, Elarbi         M44 Morocco               26:09.92  
  3 Castro, Daniel Andres    M40 Argentina             26:12.34  
  4 Celinski, Robert         M38 Poland                26:22.61  
  5 Thiery, Fabrice          M38 France                26:44.00  
  6 Kremer, Dov              M46 Israel                27:19.87  
  7 King, Daniel             M52 United States         27:48.74  
  8 Yanes Q., Jose           M39 Venezuela             27:53.24  
  9 Collins, Liam            M40 United States         27:55.71  
 10 Cannon, David            M54 United States         27:56.87  
 11 Worthen, Chad            M37 United States         28:00.78  
 12 Pilcher, Brian           M54 United States         28:01.96  
 13 Ramirez- Castrillon, Efr M43 Colombia              28:06.32  
 14 Ernst, Ken               M49 United States         28:06.95  
 15 Forte, Eric              M44 United States         28:18.24  
 16 Meyer, Steffen           M45 Germany               28:22.32  
 17 Randolph, Edward         M41 United States         28:28.72  
 18 Saucedo Huerta, Fernando M37 Mexico                28:40.60  
 19 Oefele, Josef            M50 Germany               28:53.42  
 20 Collodoro, Giacomo       M45 Italy                 28:57.18  
 21 Heffron, Michael         M44 United States         28:57.98  
 22 Tighe, Martin            M53 Great Britain         29:02.26  
 23 Hongo, Jeff              M45 United States         29:03.70  
 24 Ardila Calderon, Francis M54 Colombia              29:13.85  
 25 Munoz, Rudy              M53 United States         29:14.82  
 26 Givens, Barry            M37 United States         29:15.46  
 27 Mellon, Fred             M50 United States         29:23.31  
 28 Stewart, Donald          M50 United States         29:32.09  
 29 Cuellar, Ricardo         M53 Mexico                29:36.68  
 30 Azimbayer, Serikkazy     M45 Russia                29:38.96  
 31 Prince, Adam             M48 United States         29:43.02  
 32 Strange, Ty              M50 United States         29:45.36  
 33 Shields, Charles         M52 United States         29:53.08  
 34 Fillion, Jean-Francois   M51 Canada                30:05.56  
 35 Kirjavainen, Viljo       M54 Finland               30:10.23  
 36 Cordes, Richard          M50 United States         30:11.14  
 37 Acosta Ocana, Alvaro Mau M39 Colombia              30:12.27  
 38 Barton, Michael          M44 Australia             30:15.20  
 39 Mellick, Kurt            M44 United States         30:18.46  
 40 Tserendorj, Purevjav     M46 Mongolia              30:24.61  
 41 Nemethy, Brian           M50 Canada                30:31.17  
 42 Deegan, Gerard           M43 Ireland               30:34.16  
 43 Gutierrez, Jose Antonio  M42 Mexico                30:34.89  
 44 Sotgia, Antonio          M51 Italy                 30:43.52  
 45 Damaa, Ariunjargal       M35 Mongolia              31:13.34  
 46 Doxey, Steven            M50 Great Britain         31:13.71  
 47 Barrett, Thomas          M49 United States         31:15.96  
 48 Brzezowsky, Roman        M46 Austria               31:29.51  
 49 McDonnell, Roscoe        M52 Australia             31:37.26  
 50 Wozny, Eric              M46 Belgium               32:00.87  
 51 Slastinin, Valery        M53 Russia                32:08.21  
 52 Pinegin, Mikhail         M54 Russia                32:15.42  
 53 Anderson, Randy          M47 United States         32:41.40  
 54 Heppell, Barry           M46 Australia             32:55.10  
 55 Reifinger, Markus        M50 Austria               33:02.36  
 56 Walker, Lynn             M54 United States         33:03.92  
 57 Schrock, Kenton          M46 United States         33:06.98  
 58 Monks, Joseph            M51 United States         33:11.32  
 59 Harding, David           M51 United States         33:22.83  
 60 Gallegos Ortiz, Eduardo  M48 Chile                 33:42.75  
 61 Gunchin, Bayarsaikhan    M50 Mongolia              34:07.04  
 62 Gutierrez, Juan          M52 Puerto Rico           34:15.63  
 63 Wilhelm, Tom             M51 United States         34:20.19  
 64 Spriggs, John            M50 United States         34:29.79  
 65 Roberts, Alan            M46 Great Britain         34:48.52  
 66 Thoreson, Bryan          M51 United States         35:12.96  
 67 Evans, Simon             M51 Australia             35:34.45  
 68 Castro Velasco, Alejandr M44 Chile                 35:51.58  
 69 Kropik, Franz            M43 Austria               35:58.18  
 70 Huxham, Frederick        M48 United States         36:04.20  
 71 Ortiz, Alfredo           M46 United States         36:13.99  
 72 Pequinot, William        M54 United States         36:32.32  
 73 Polovnikov, Aleksey      M39 Russia                36:42.35  
 74 Shea, Barry              M44 United States         37:04.28  
 75 Pearman, Thom            M49 United States         37:05.77  
 76 Plummer, Michael         M53 United States         37:15.40  
 77 Gibbs, Brendan           M52 New Zealand           38:01.96  
 78 Hahn, Richard            M49 United States         38:06.75  
 79 Lovshin, Brian           M41 Canada                38:19.07  
 80 Murray, Derek            M39 United States         38:33.30  
 81 Frosch, Frank            M47 Germany               39:00.85  
 82 Beaudoin, Marc           M53 Canada                40:37.90  
 83 Cox, Daniel              M52 United States         41:32.36  
 84 Smith, Don               M54 United States         44:01.78  
 85 Costo, Martin            M51 Colombia              47:40.06  
 -- Ramos, Roberto           M52 Puerto Rico                DNF  
 -- Cleary, Mark             M52 United States              DNF  
 
M55-64 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 55-64
  1 Bateman, Keith           M56 Australia             27:14.12  
  2 Ramirez, Jose del Carmen M55 Colombia              27:51.15  
  3 Deegan, Michael          M55 Great Britain         28:33.91  
  4 Becker, Rick             M56 United States         29:16.13  
  5 Oxland, David            M60 Great Britain         29:27.72  
  6 Bautista, Jose           M56 Colombia              29:46.94  
  7 Mansoor, John            M55 United States         29:55.06  
  8 Manikam, Ramakrishnan    M58 Malaysia              30:02.09  
  9 Howard, Jim              M56 United States         30:06.84  
 10 Herridge, John           M60 Australia             30:08.27  
 11 McCluskey, Terry         M62 United States         30:14.04  
 12 Sono, Masao              M57 Japan                 30:33.18  
 13 Shagaev, Vladimir        M56 Russia                30:38.16  
 14 Karkkainen, Heimo        M60 Finland               30:58.14  
 15 Marmushev, Gennady       M61 Russia                31:13.95  
 16 Maggini, Marcello        M55 Italy                 31:16.49  
 17 Kaplenko, Alexander      M56 Russia                31:20.52  
 18 Roganov, Boris           M60 Russia                31:20.79  
 19 Price, Roger             M62 United States         31:21.96  
 20 Skotin, Leonid           M61 Russia                31:40.24  
 21 Fernandez, Luis Ramon    M59 Spain                 31:50.12  
 22 Kuzovnikov, Alexander    M57 Russia                31:55.52  
 23 Konrad, Josef            M62 Germany               32:08.91  
 24 Baucom, Terry            M55 United States         32:12.08  
 25 Pearce, Robert           M59 Australia             32:42.27  
 26 Sporykhin, Vladimir      M62 Russia                32:43.14  
 27 Gallegos, Jesus          M55 Mexico                32:48.12  
 28 Van Noten, Omer          M64 Belgium               32:59.39  
 29 Appleby, Alan            M64 Great Britain         33:15.88  
 30 Rodriguez, Arturo        M61 United States         33:16.81  
 31 Greaves, Ken             M55 United States         33:23.45  
 32 Li, Jinhua               M55 China                 33:26.28  
 33 Schieffer, Joseph        M60 United States         33:29.22  
 34 Sanderson, Gene          M57 New Zealand           33:31.52  
 35 Bergmann, Seth           M61 United States         33:33.48  
 36 Murray, Andrew           M58 Great Britain         33:41.18  
 37 Sequeira, Wilber         M56 Costa Rica            33:52.28  
 38 Dybdahl, Bjorn           M57 Australia             33:57.86  
 39 Jenkins, Archie          M59 Great Britain         34:12.49  
 40 Mejia Terron, Gonzalo    M63 Mexico                34:19.80  
 41 Dominguez Reyes, Francis M56 Mexico                34:29.78  
 42 Ramirez, Luis Gerardo    M64 Costa Rica            34:43.70  
 43 chaparro Sanchez, Sergio M60 Mexico                34:50.12  
 44 Smith, Pip               M55 United States         34:54.87  
 45 Guerrero Castaneda, Alfr M61 Mexico                35:50.13  
 46 Proffitt, David          M57 Great Britain         35:51.44  
 47 Sargent, Rob             M57 Great Britain         36:30.70  
 48 Ryan, Sean               M63 Australia             36:33.53  
 49 Rapetti, Randall         M56 United States         36:57.35  
 50 Utterback, Arnold        M64 United States         37:04.86  
 51 Smith, Brian             M62 United States         37:20.88  
 52 Rich, Alan               M61 Great Britain         37:28.70  
 53 Dahl, Graeme             M61 Australia             37:55.06  
 54 Guerrero Castaneda, Jose M60 Mexico                38:12.74  
 55 Satenstein, Jay          M64 United States         38:17.63  
 56 Gonzalez, Ramon          M60 Spain                 38:25.70  
 57 Ojeda Garcia, Jose Manue M59 Spain                 39:07.32  
 58 Demidov, Sergey          M57 Russia                39:09.18  
 59 Bradshaw, Arnold         M63 Great Britain         39:14.08  
 60 Ferreira da Silva, Dagob M61 Brazil                39:40.34  
 61 Choate, Clive            M59 Australia             39:52.58  
 62 Lippitt, Martin          M58 Great Britain         40:21.09  
 63 De Las Fuentes, Arturo   M55 Mexico                40:22.66  
 64 de Waal, Frans           M56 Netherlands           40:35.84  
 65 Smith, Doug              M59 Canada                40:44.49  
 66 Domagalski, Joseph       M59 United States         41:03.02  
 67 Paul, Graeme             M57 Australia             41:28.35  
 68 Gore, David              M58 United States         42:08.96  
 69 Ford, Donald             M61 United States         42:50.52  
 70 Breton, Gaetan           M63 Canada                43:05.14  
 71 Weiner, Robert           M64 United States         43:33.61  
 72 Trofimov, Victor         M55 Russia                44:21.30  
 73 Medina Mora E, Pablo     M57 Mexico                44:53.00  
 74 Scott, Dennis            M63 United States         45:36.89  
 75 Hallett, Leonard         M61 Australia             45:59.60  
 76 Vogt, Nick               M60 United States         46:35.64  
 77 Miletic, Nikola          M60 Australia             48:24.69  
 78 Kytosaho, Reijo          M63 Finland               54:11.09  
 79 Walton, Teddy            M64 United States       1:03:51.25  
 
M65-94 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 65-94
  1 Andereqq, Albert         M66 Switzerland           30:41.49  
  2 de la Camara, Emilio     M66 Spain                 31:22.02  
  3 Carboni, Antonio         M65 Italy                 31:33.78  
  4 Robertson, Ron           M70 New Zealand           32:09.96  
  5 Mathewson, Donald        M67 Australia             32:21.67  
  6 Langford, James          M66 Australia             33:01.74  
  7 Bautista Carbarin, Melit M65 Mexico                33:02.88  
  8 Renyard, Malcolm         M65 Great Britain         33:05.47  
  9 Lessing, Peter           M70 Germany               33:29.55  
 10 Martinez, Angel          M67 Puerto Rico           33:40.95  
 11 Sandery, Peter           M70 Australia             33:47.80  
 12 Garcia, Gabriel          M65 Brazil                33:51.97  
 13 Walker, Michael          M65 Australia             34:08.74  
 14 Ferreira, Renato         M67 Brazil                34:23.55  
 15 Arias, Jose Antonio      M67 Spain                 34:27.19  
 16 Esnault, Jean-louis      M71 France                34:28.41  
 17 Goldman, Leonard         M66 United States         34:47.31  
 18 Vainikka, Einari         M70 Finland               34:51.73  
 19 Vicente, Francisco       M78 Portugal              35:30.30  
 20 Prado, Tejo              M65 Chile                 35:35.52  
 21 Schmid, Hans             M71 United States         35:48.28  
 22 Olausson, Ingvar         M70 Sweden                36:01.07  
 23 Gauntner, Richard        M70 United States         36:18.67  
 24 Lauridsen, Bent          M76 Denmark               36:24.37  
 25 Ammon, Mike              M66 United States         36:32.65  
 26 Sousa, Devaldino         M66 Brazil                36:58.20  
 27 Rosales, Manuel          M75 Spain                 37:28.71  
 28 Malykh, Vladimir         M67 Russia                37:50.29  
 29 Iffrig, William          M77 United States         38:21.14  
 30 Heywood, John            M65 Great Britain         38:48.86  
 31 Blakitnyy, Anatoly       M71 Russia                39:11.20  
 32 Takahashi, Ernest        M66 United States         39:16.62  
 33 Shook, Al                M71 United States         40:00.87  
 34 Kobayashi, Tomone        M67 Japan                 40:18.58  
 35 Gottert Prof. Dr., Frank M71 Germany               40:34.41  
 36 Acosta Salazar, Alvaro E M66 Colombia              41:08.34  
 37 Cosgrove, Patrick        M70 Ireland               41:11.07  
 38 Matsuda, Yoshio          M69 Japan                 41:11.93  
 39 Contreras, Joel          M67 United States         42:08.88  
 40 Roste, Aksel             M75 Norway                42:38.29  
 41 Lausberg, Karl-Heinz     M71 Germany               43:00.87  
 42 Araujo, Lutero           M65 Brazil                43:12.25  
 43 Castaneda Cortes, Jose M M73 Mexico                43:26.15  
 44 Luduena, Jose Teobaldo   M75 Argentina             43:53.33  
 45 Noe, Jens Myrup          M73 Denmark               44:19.13  
 46 Tabira, Sadao            M78 Japan                 44:19.47  
 47 Carballo, Manuel         M66 Costa Rica            44:59.86  
 48 Davies, Roger            M76 Canada                45:31.73  
 49 Darlington, John         M66 United States         45:40.29  
 50 Aipiyev, Kani            M74 Kazakhstan            45:47.80  
 51 Cesar, Normando T. B.    M65 Brazil                46:09.50  
 52 Carvajal, Carvajal       M76 Chile                 46:29.32  
 53 Schickert, Robert        M69 Australia             46:46.78  
 54 Pates, Bob               M75 United States         47:04.98  
 55 Meza Mendez, Juan Manuel M74 El Salvador           47:08.49  
 56 Christy, Edward          M65 United States         47:08.74  
 57 Cordero, Joe             M73 United States         48:25.95  
 58 D'Erbee, Leon            M80 Germany               49:05.57  
 59 Salcido, Dante           M69 Mexico                49:37.18  
 60 Underwood, Abe           M73 United States         50:07.71  
 61 Rezina, Joaquim          M72 Brazil                50:51.03  
 62 Howarth, Derek           M80 Great Britain         51:06.11  
 63 Minhoni, Waldomiro       M76 Brazil                53:07.64  
 64 Barrett-Lennard, Irwin   M82 Australia             53:10.14  
 65 Sirotin, Pavel           M74 Russia                55:44.52  
 66 Hunt, Patrick            M70 United States         56:25.15  
 67 Benning, Leo             M78 South Africa          56:48.73  
 68 Tobin, James             M78 New Zealand           57:10.28  
 69 Wood, Keith              M82 United States         57:50.09  
 70 Matzner, Karel           M82 Czech Republic        58:21.56  
 71 Sautiere, Andre          M68 France                59:40.49  
 72 Padget, David            M79 Australia             59:45.23  
 73 Canelo, Jose             M86 Portugal            1:00:25.12  
 74 Waite, John              M70 New Zealand         1:01:50.02  
 75 Erilaid, Vaino           M76 Estonia             1:04:25.52  
 76 Dam, Mogens              M77 Denmark             1:04:27.69  
 77 Radu, Dumitru            M84 Romania             1:09:06.15  
 78 Green, Les               M72 Great Britain       1:11:20.56  
 79 Walsham, Arthur          M81 Great Britain       1:16:49.89  
 80 Moreno, Icaro            M81 Brazil              1:22:05.88  
 81 Ogunjimi, Razaq          M73 Nigeria             1:28:25.26  
 -- Ciapparelli, Ricardo Jua M92 Argentina                  DNF  
 -- Torres Rosa, Luis        M83 Puerto Rico                DNF  
 -- Iacoboni, Oscar          M73 Italy                       DQ  
 -- Franklin, Ron            M83 Great Britain               DQ  
 -- Pereira, Bernardino      M75 Portugal                    DQ  
 
M35 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Celinski, Robert         M38 Poland                31:58.96  
  2 Vega, Oscar              M39 Costa Rica            33:39.87  
  3 Brychta, Jiri            M36 Czech Republic        33:56.56  
  4 Delgado, Gustavo         M35 Spain                 34:50.87  
  5 Santoro, Clint           M36 United States         36:23.22  
  6 Acosta Ocana, Alvaro Mau M39 Colombia              37:05.76  
  7 Tsai, Ming-Chang         M38 Canada                37:17.29  
 
M40 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Troncoso Troncoso, Cesar M44 Argentina             32:34.27  
  2 Khattabi, Elarbi         M44 Morocco               32:39.95  
  3 Reich, John              M42 United States         33:43.47  
  4 Fedoroff, John           M42 United States         34:22.21  
  5 Culley, Brian            M40 United States         34:42.75  
  6 Solano, Juan             M41 Colombia              34:49.27  
  7 Ramirez, Juan            M40 Mexico                34:57.56  
  8 Brown, Kenny             M41 United States         35:36.81  
  9 Sandeep, Kumar           M41 India                 38:01.50  
Section  2  
  1 Lerda, Marcelo           M40 Argentina             35:05.43  
  2 Nelson, Donnie           M40 United States         35:12.27  
  3 Shubert, Michael         M40 United States         36:10.12  
  4 DeGusta, David           M40 United States         36:45.38  
  5 Magana, Miguel           M44 Mexico                36:50.16  
  6 Veneklasen, Ethan        M41 United States         39:25.42  
  7 Perez Fernandez, Jose An M44 Spain                 40:09.84  
  8 Marcucci, Paolo          M43 Italy                 44:35.94  
  9 Golfman, Jeff            M43 Canada                46:23.03  
 
M45 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Fontaneda, Francisco Jav M47 Spain                 31:32.85  
  2 Paredes, Benjamin        M49 Mexico                31:40.88  
  3 Perminov, Sergey         M45 Russia                31:50.74  
  4 Burdett, Francis         M46 United States         31:53.09  
  5 Miller, Kevin            M49 United States         33:23.11  
  6 Riefer, Markus           M45 Germany               33:29.00  
  7 Pingpank, Markus         M47 Germany               33:51.28  
  8 Pommier, Jean            M47 United States         34:02.65  
  9 Duperrain, Philippe      M45 France                35:00.84  
 10 Deminter, Tyrus          M48 United States         35:27.87  
 11 Alvarez, Ramon           M46 Venezuela             35:34.81  
 12 Tserendorj, Purevjav     M46 Mongolia              37:32.61  
 13 Gallego, Oliver          M49 United States         38:26.79  
 14 Castillo, Victor         M46 Panama                41:50.70  
 15 Madappa, Yogendra        M49 India                 44:50.36  
Section  2  
  1 Azimbayer, Serikkazy     M45 Russia                35:31.73  
  2 Poulos, Ted              M49 United States         36:53.09  
  3 Vargas, Jose Manuel      M48 Costa Rica            37:05.12  
  4 Sawchuk, Kevin           M45 United States         37:26.47  
  5 Barrett, Thomas          M49 United States         37:39.77  
  6 Nichols, John            M46 United States         38:45.09  
  7 Rowden, Robert           M46 United States         40:54.92  
  8 Pinzon Gomez, Luis Ferna M48 Colombia              41:06.86  
  9 Roberts, Alan            M46 Great Britain         41:54.46  
 10 Guevara Martinez, Edgar  M47 Colombia              43:22.61  
 11 Hahn, Richard            M49 United States         45:32.19  
 12 Grierson, Bruce          M48 Canada                45:40.43  
 13 Ramirez, Gerardo         M49 Dominican Rep.        51:09.80  
 
M50 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Polikarpov, Sergey       M52 Kazakhstan            32:30.31  
  2 Kielczewski, Grzegorz    M51 Poland                33:43.72  
  3 Pilcher, Brian           M54 United States         34:27.12  
  4 Reeder, Mark             M51 United States         34:52.47  
  5 Weiner, Adam             M51 United States         35:26.68  
  6 Flores, Joe              M51 United States         35:50.71  
  7 Bates, Tony              M52 United States         35:52.38  
  8 Nemethy, Brian           M50 Canada                36:21.20  
  9 Cassella-Blackburn, Mich M53 United States         39:14.37  
 10 James, Brad              M53 United States         39:31.64  
 11 Walker, Lynn             M54 United States         40:15.01  
 12 Bloch, Christopher       M52 United States         40:35.01  
 13 Gunchin, Bayarsaikhan    M50 Mongolia              41:36.75  
 14 Octavio, Cruz            M54 Colombia              41:39.32  
 15 Overstreet, David        M50 United States         44:31.27  
 16 Barros, Jeffery          M53 United States         44:44.03  
 -- King, Daniel             M52 United States              DNF  
 -- Mickle, Iain             M50 United States              DNF  
 
M55 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Jose del Carmen M55 Colombia              34:54.28  
  2 Deegan, Michael          M55 Great Britain         35:18.41  
  3 Becker, Rick             M56 United States         35:30.02  
  4 Stevens, Gavin           M55 New Zealand           36:18.64  
  5 Rodriguez, Tomas         M57 United States         38:13.29  
  6 Maggini, Marcello        M55 Italy                 39:14.45  
  7 Davis, Brian             M55 United States         39:42.22  
  8 Camp, Gary               M56 United States         39:45.49  
  9 Houar, Michael           M55 United States         40:15.34  
 10 Sanderson, Gene          M57 New Zealand           42:20.03  
 11 Gomez Rodriguez, Pedro   M57 Spain                 42:46.34  
 -- Gallegos, Jesus          M55 Mexico                     DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Anderson, Timothy        M56 United States         37:56.95  
  2 Forrester, Perry         M58 United States         39:34.04  
  3 Mead, Craig              M58 United States         40:52.25  
  4 Qualls, Robert           M59 United States         41:42.47  
  5 Murray, Andrew           M58 Great Britain         42:45.98  
  6 Miyashiro, Stewart       M57 United States         43:00.55  
  7 Sargent, Rob             M57 Great Britain         43:49.54  
  8 Dominguez Reyes, Francis M56 Mexico                44:42.53  
  9 Buzbee, Michael          M59 United States         45:12.76  
 10 Hasal, Karel             M57 Czech Republic        45:27.47  
 11 Paul, Graeme             M57 Australia             47:51.86  
 12 Kuroda, Tsuneo           M57 Japan                 50:44.57  
 13 Aldanondo, Juan Maria    M58 Spain               1:03:56.75  
 -- Ojeda Garcia, Jose Manue M59 Spain                      DNF  
 
M60 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Karkkainen, Heimo        M60 Finland               38:05.81  
  2 Herridge, John           M60 Australia             38:06.52  
  3 Konrad, Josef            M62 Germany               39:56.58  
  4 Skotin, Leonid           M61 Russia                40:12.15  
  5 Williams, Paul           M61 Great Britain         40:31.63  
  6 Schieffer, Joseph        M60 United States         41:05.77  
  7 Villegas Gonzalez, Jose  M62 Mexico                41:11.86  
  8 Clavijo, Humberto        M60 Colombia              41:43.86  
  9 Van Noten, Omer          M64 Belgium               42:19.02  
 10 Sporykhin, Vladimir      M62 Russia                43:26.24  
 11 Plaskett, Gary           M60 United States         44:06.00  
Section  2  
  1 Bergmann, Seth           M61 United States         42:33.47  
  2 Rodriguez, Alex          M62 United States         43:42.89  
  3 Engert, Reinhardt        M61 Germany               44:22.37  
  4 Vraspir, Alan            M60 United States         45:04.88  
  5 Gonzalez, Ramon          M60 Spain                 45:18.52  
  6 Rich, Alan               M61 Great Britain         46:18.67  
  7 Satenstein, Jay          M64 United States         46:23.66  
  8 Mathies, Drue            M64 United States         48:52.48  
  9 Braila, Catalin Doru     M60 Romania               52:03.50  
 10 Breton, Gaetan           M63 Canada                52:58.16  
 
M65 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 de la Camara, Emilio     M66 Spain                 39:55.04  
  2 Carboni, Antonio         M65 Italy                 40:01.45  
  3 Moreira, Domingos        M65 Portugal              40:14.57  
  4 Martinez, Angel          M67 Puerto Rico           40:25.08  
  5 Walker, Michael          M65 Australia             40:33.72  
  6 Arias, Jose Antonio      M67 Spain                 41:26.39  
  7 Bautista Carbarin, Melit M65 Mexico                41:55.22  
  8 Rojas, Jacobo            M65 Chile                 41:58.36  
  9 Ferreira, Renato         M67 Brazil                42:39.70  
 10 Kobayashi, Tomone        M67 Japan                 46:35.41  
 11 Nowicki, Przemyslaw      M66 United States         47:14.51  
 12 Joch, Frantisek          M69 Czech Republic        47:51.18  
 13 Matsuda, Yoshio          M69 Japan                 48:42.31  
 14 Acosta Salazar, Alvaro E M66 Colombia              48:49.28  
 15 Heywood, John            M65 Great Britain         48:53.80  
 16 Theriault, William       M66 United States         49:11.84  
 17 Garcia Reyes, Carlos     M65 Mexico                50:27.15  
 18 Christy, Edward          M65 United States         53:29.03  
 19 Snekvik, Charles         M68 United States         59:40.42  
 20 Sautiere, Andre          M68 France              1:30:13.86  
 
M70 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sandery, Peter           M70 Australia             40:36.20  
  2 Lessing, Peter           M70 Germany               41:25.60  
  3 Schmid, Hans             M71 United States         42:19.21  
  4 Olausson, Ingvar         M70 Sweden                42:54.88  
  5 Gauntner, Richard        M70 United States         43:38.25  
  6 Vainikka, Einari         M70 Finland               43:49.61  
  7 Becker, John             M71 United States         45:21.69  
  8 Seldner, Robert          M71 United States         46:18.93  
  9 Hurtado, Joe             M70 United States         47:38.28  
 10 Brenneck, Steven         M70 United States         50:06.79  
 11 Gottert Prof. Dr., Frank M71 Germany               50:13.89  
 12 Norlander, David         M72 United States         50:15.57  
 13 Gross, Ronald            M73 United States         50:55.75  
 14 Abbott, Ioulios          M70 Greece                51:37.82  
 15 Yotsuya, Tatsuei         M71 Japan                 51:59.92  
 16 Noe, Jens Myrup          M73 Denmark               52:05.20  
 17 LeVasseur, Jerry         M73 United States         56:02.57  
 18 Aipiyev, Kani            M74 Kazakhstan          1:03:12.50  
 -- Batchelor, John          M70 Great Britain              DNF  
 -- Waite, John              M70 New Zealand                DNF  
 
M75 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pereira, Bernardino      M75 Portugal              43:10.01  
  2 Lauridsen, Bent          M76 Denmark               43:43.60  
  3 Iffrig, William          M77 United States         44:14.64  
  4 Rosales, Manuel          M75 Spain                 45:48.52  
  5 Brennand, John           M75 United States         48:17.76  
  6 Tabira, Sadao            M78 Japan                 50:13.98  
  7 Pates, Bob               M75 United States         53:29.31  
  8 Pratt, Donald            M78 United States         57:38.02  
  9 Smartt, Jerry            M79 United States       1:00:08.89  
 10 Hall, Gordon             M79 United States       1:03:15.09  
 11 Minhoni, Waldomiro       M76 Brazil              1:04:42.45  
 12 Tobin, James             M78 New Zealand         1:06:15.60  
 13 Dam, Mogens              M77 Denmark             1:07:46.80  
 14 Robinson, Peter          M77 Great Britain       1:21:22.17  
 
M80-99 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitlock, Ed             M80 Canada                42:39.95  
  2 Rivera Rivera, Romulo    M84 Mexico                53:22.16  
  3 Flanagan, Paul           M80 United States         53:33.94  
  4 Barrett-Lennard, Irwin   M82 Australia             54:05.16  
  5 D'Erbee, Leon            M80 Germany               56:28.82  
  6 Howarth, Derek           M80 Great Britain         57:58.28  
  7 Wood, Keith              M82 United States         58:04.89  
  8 Canelo, Jose             M86 Portugal            1:07:19.12  
  9 Montoya Montoya, Pedro J M80 Colombia            1:09:35.12  
 10 Englert, Roy             M88 United States       1:09:48.68  
 11 Radu, Dumitru            M84 Romania             1:22:39.64  
 -- Walsham, Arthur          M81 Great Britain              DNF  
 
M35-89 Marathon RR
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 35-89
  1 Torres, Tony             M41 United States       2:32:29.20  
  2 Worthen, Chad            M37 United States       2:35:53.40  
  3 Norvello, Alfredo        M44 Italy               2:36:34.60  
  4 Kristoffersen, Ronny     M37 Norway              2:39:15.50  
  5 Jones, Gavin             M50 Great Britain       2:40:13.40  
  6 Tighe, Martin            M53 Great Britain       2:40:36.30  
  7 Bernd, Uwe               M51 Germany             2:40:44.00  
  8 Ramirez- Castrillon, Efr M43 Colombia            2:41:27.20  
  9 Randolph, Edward         M41 United States       2:41:59.80  
 10 Loschner, Frank          M51 Germany             2:42:35.30  
 11 Bateman, Keith           M56 Australia           2:43:07.00  
 12 Harne, Jason             M36 Great Britain       2:43:48.20  
 13 Artero, Marcelo          M55 Argentina           2:44:20.10  
 14 Dorval, Guy              M50 Canada              2:45:01.50  
 15 Fadling, Michael         M43 United States       2:45:11.70  
 16 Fiorini, Daniel          M49 Canada              2:46:18.00  
 17 Laughlin, Eric           M41 United States       2:46:58.01  
 18 Foglia, Luca Guiseppe Lu M49 Switzerland         2:47:15.01  
 19 Enicks, William          M51 United States       2:47:27.90  
 20 Pommier, Jean            M47 United States       2:47:55.40  
 21 Riefer, Markus           M45 Germany             2:48:45.20  
 22 Maynard, James           M43 United States       2:49:42.70  
 23 Mellick, Kurt            M44 United States       2:49:44.20  
 24 Stevens, Gavin           M55 New Zealand         2:50:40.70  
 25 Juarez, Hector           M50 Mexico              2:51:57.40  
 26 Dunlap, Scott            M42 United States       2:52:10.30  
 27 Julian, Robert           M52 Canada              2:52:33.70  
 28 McCluskey, Terry         M62 United States       2:52:42.20  
 29 Rosas, Victor            M40 Mexico              2:53:27.50  
 30 Young, Don               M47 United States       2:53:39.30  
 31 Alcover Lago, Ignacio    M35 Spain               2:55:38.30  
 32 Oefele, Josef            M50 Germany             2:55:44.30  
 33 Brown, Walter            M40 United States       2:56:10.30  
 34 Cichonczuk, Antoni       M61 Poland              2:56:49.10  
 35 Konieczny, Jacek         M52 Poland              2:57:21.80  
 36 Delgado Criado, Manuel   M52 Spain               2:57:26.01  
 37 Tikkanen, Tapio          M56 Finland             2:58:19.90  
 38 Howard, Jim              M56 United States       2:58:27.20  
 39 Cruz, Javier             M48 United States       2:58:34.70  
 40 Garcia, Gabriel          M65 Brazil              2:58:43.50  
 41 Mineev, Dmitry           M45 Russia              2:58:53.10  
 42 Ruvalcaba, David         M56 United States       2:59:08.10  
 43 Campbell, Robert         M51 Canada              2:59:12.01  
 44 Torne Gutierrez, Ignacio M39 Spain               2:59:54.70  
 45 Zulaica, Daniel          M53 United States       2:59:58.10  
 46 Ardila Calderon, Francis M54 Colombia            3:01:03.01  
 47 Cassella-Blackburn, Mich M53 United States       3:01:25.30  
 48 Magana, Miguel           M44 Mexico              3:01:48.90  
 49 Vargas, Mario            M60 Chile               3:01:49.90  
 50 Galka, Anthony           M53 United States       3:02:52.20  
 51 Farr, Kevin              M41 Canada              3:05:19.60  
 52 Bautista Carbarin, Melit M65 Mexico              3:05:51.10  
 53 Harjoc, Vasile           M58 Romania             3:06:48.10  
 54 Ramirez, Guillermo       M47 Panama              3:09:29.40  
 55 Heidelberger, Hans       M57 Germany             3:09:38.80  
 56 Tserendorj, Purevjav     M46 Mongolia            3:10:27.30  
 57 Ferguson, Martin         M46 Great Britain       3:10:31.80  
 58 Mendis, Michael          M36 Canada              3:10:40.50  
 59 Newsham, William         M46 United States       3:10:43.10  
 60 Medley, Remus            M41 United States       3:12:04.01  
 61 Shagaev, Vladimir        M56 Russia              3:13:21.70  
 62 Appleby, Alan            M64 Great Britain       3:14:01.70  
 63 Schmidt, Eddie           M47 United States       3:15:39.10  
 64 Slastinin, Valery        M53 Russia              3:16:12.40  
 65 Losada, Antonio          M50 United States       3:16:16.30  
 66 Barreneche Rios, Hernan  M71 Colombia            3:17:16.70  
 67 Arias, Jose Antonio      M67 Spain               3:17:21.50  
 68 Falagan Lahera, Pedro Lu M46 Spain               3:17:47.01  
 69 Ohler, Glenn             M49 United States       3:19:05.70  
 70 Roberts, Michael         M54 United States       3:19:18.30  
 71 Banner, Rob              M53 Great Britain       3:20:56.90  
 72 Gallegos Ortiz, Eduardo  M48 Chile               3:21:10.20  
 73 Conceicao, Luis          M51 Portugal            3:21:50.40  
 74 Schieffer, Joseph        M60 United States       3:22:48.20  
 75 Smith, Pip               M55 United States       3:22:52.40  
 76 Malykh, Vladimir         M67 Russia              3:23:52.01  
 77 Sporykhin, Vladimir      M62 Russia              3:25:03.80  
 78 Menendez, Luis           M58 Guatemala           3:25:38.40  
 79 Saldana Ortiz, Alberto   M36 Puerto Rico         3:25:41.60  
 80 Walker, Lynn             M54 United States       3:25:43.60  
 81 Nikanne, Urpo            M50 Finland             3:27:39.40  
 82 Gonzalez, Ramon          M60 Spain               3:27:44.70  
 83 Gunchin, Bayarsaikhan    M50 Mongolia            3:29:15.70  
 84 Mejia Terron, Gonzalo    M63 Mexico              3:30:12.90  
 85 Pinegin, Mikhail         M54 Russia              3:30:19.90  
 86 Nemeth, Christopher      M62 United States       3:31:31.80  
 87 Roa Lemus., Cesar August M46 Colombia            3:31:32.40  
 88 Sargent, Rob             M57 Great Britain       3:33:58.10  
 89 Freeman, Lee             M43 Hong Kong, China    3:34:21.50  
 90 Takahashi, Ernest        M66 United States       3:34:35.90  
 91 Scire, Paul              M49 United States       3:34:58.80  
 92 Aldrich, Bruce           M55 United States       3:35:45.20  
 93 Enache, Gabriel          M36 United States       3:36:49.60  
 94 Ramirez, Luis Gerardo    M64 Costa Rica          3:37:04.50  
 95 Jara, Raul               M53 Chile               3:38:08.60  
 96 Satenstein, Jay          M64 United States       3:38:11.40  
 97 Sequeira, Wilber         M56 Costa Rica          3:38:52.01  
 98 Schmid, Hans             M71 United States       3:39:02.90  
 99 Hambrick, William        M57 United States       3:40:14.60  
100 Richardson, Ken          M67 Canada              3:40:50.40  
101 Bhanot, Rajinder         M43 United States       3:40:58.10  
102 Gonzalez Rul, Angel      M58 Mexico              3:41:23.80  
103 Olezzi, Fernado          M64 Italy               3:42:24.01  
104 Mitiev, Georgii          M65 Ukraine             3:42:40.90  
105 Henderson, Ruben         M49 United States       3:42:50.01  
106 Peterson, Brian          M61 United States       3:43:32.70  
107 Overstreet, David        M50 United States       3:43:45.90  
108 Hernandez, Michael       M58 United States       3:44:19.30  
109 Stocker, Werner          M71 Germany             3:44:28.70  
110 Luna, Eulogio            M51 Mexico              3:45:20.80  
111 Sayer, Royce             M70 United States       3:45:53.80  
112 Bonin, Guillaume         M44 France              3:46:39.01  
113 Guertin, Stephane        M44 Canada              3:48:38.30  
114 Rosales, Manuel          M75 Spain               3:50:37.70  
115 Newport, Craig           M65 United States       3:52:55.50  
116 Ramond, Guy              M64 French Polynesia    3:53:51.80  
117 Kumamoto, Michio         M80 Japan               3:53:59.70  
118 Kupper, David            M64 United States       3:54:11.40  
119 chaparro Sanchez, Sergio M60 Mexico              3:54:49.01  
120 Vazquez, Jose Luis       M54 Mexico              3:56:24.50  
121 Kuroda, Tsuneo           M57 Japan               3:56:33.20  
122 Dubec, Daniel            M47 France              3:56:37.01  
123 Ojeda Garcia, Jose Manue M59 Spain               3:58:12.80  
124 Dominguez Reyes, Francis M56 Mexico              4:00:58.30  
125 Guevara Martinez, Edgar  M47 Colombia            4:01:10.20  
126 Stella, Alfredo          M67 Italy               4:01:48.01  
127 Roberts, Alan            M46 Great Britain       4:02:29.20  
128 Rousseau, Edward         M71 United States       4:04:05.90  
129 Warde, Kenny             M61 United States       4:05:50.60  
130 Dodson, Bill             M76 United States       4:07:09.01  
131 Guzman Macias, Salvador  M65 Spain               4:07:36.01  
132 Bertucci, Claudio        M62 Italy               4:09:33.20  
133 Cortes Mendez, Miguel    M65 Mexico              4:23:11.10  
134 Soto, Gilberto           M69 Colombia            4:23:42.60  
135 Storch, Christian        M44 Germany             4:26:52.70  
136 Gonzalez, Antonio        M64 Spain               4:27:45.40  
137 Magnussen, John          M58 United States       4:28:32.50  
138 Deodari, Renzo           M64 Italy               4:29:05.30  
139 Silber, Matti            M62 Estonia             4:29:21.50  
140 Zilaff, Denis            M58 United States       4:30:31.90  
141 Hallett, Leonard         M61 Australia           4:32:11.20  
142 Balassini, Angelo        M65 Italy               4:32:33.40  
143 Loverde, Manuel          M76 United States       4:35:00.70  
144 Polansky, Steven         M65 United States       4:37:18.60  
145 Bueno, Gilberto          M69 Mexico              4:37:40.20  
146 Finkernagel, Holger      M67 Germany             4:38:33.60  
147 Braila, Catalin Doru     M60 Romania             4:43:24.50  
148 Miller, Jim              M70 United States       4:44:38.40  
149 Aldanondo, Juan Maria    M58 Spain               4:44:38.60  
150 Montanari, Oliviero      M75 Italy               4:44:50.30  
151 Wood, Keith              M82 United States       4:46:52.50  
152 Leal, Karl               M53 United States       4:49:21.90  
153 Underwood, Abe           M73 United States       4:54:37.10  
154 D'Erbee, Leon            M80 Germany             4:58:49.90  
155 McCusker, John           M51 United States       5:01:19.60  
156 Hall, Gordon             M79 United States       5:04:10.70  
157 Sirotin, Pavel           M74 Russia              5:20:09.20  
158 Gottschlich, Herbert     M73 Germany             5:20:59.30  
159 Reyna, Eddie             M80 United States       5:24:09.50  
160 Surprenant, Leo          M43 United States       5:52:59.30  
161 Dam, Mogens              M77 Denmark             5:54:11.40  
162 Sautiere, Andre          M68 France              6:07:05.50  
 
M70 80 Short Hurdles 30"
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.5
  1 De Stefano, Michael      M72 United States            14.70Q 
  2 Ukhov, Valery            M70 Russia                   15.64Q 
  3 Knorr, Hartmann          M71 Germany                  15.82  
  4 Miekautsch, Hans         M73 Austria                  15.86  
  5 Henderson, Gary          M72 United States            18.16  
  6 LaVallee, William        M70 United States            19.69  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.6
  1 Hamaekers, Arno          M71 Germany                  13.71Q 
  2 Lombao, Bernardino       M72 Spain                    14.95Q 
  3 Niedermeyer, Fred        M71 United States            14.98q 
  4 Konoike, Kiyoshi         M73 Japan                    15.51q 
  5 Shinohara, Serjiro       M73 Japan                    17.35  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.8
  1 Stevenson, Michael       M70 Australia                14.55Q 
  2 Dobroth, John            M70 United States            15.47Q 
  3 Chambers, Donald         M74 Australia                15.75  
  4 Saraev, Yury             M73 Russia                   16.79  
  5 Caffrey, Ernest          M74 Ireland                  18.67  
  6 Rizzo, Richard           M74 United States            20.10  
 
M70 80 Short Hurdles 30"
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -2.9
  1 Hamaekers, Arno          M71 Germany                  14.04  
  2 Stevenson, Michael       M70 Australia                14.49  
  3 Ukhov, Valery            M70 Russia                   14.62  
  4 Konoike, Kiyoshi         M73 Japan                    15.26  
  5 Lombao, Bernardino       M72 Spain                    15.48  
  6 Niedermeyer, Fred        M71 United States            15.85  
  7 Dobroth, John            M70 United States            17.13  
  8 De Stefano, Michael      M72 United States            20.43  
 
M75 80 Short Hurdles 30"
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Ueda, Yutaka             M75 Japan                    15.41Q 
  2 Spainhower, Doug         M76 United States            16.12Q 
  3 Haraldseid, Jostein      M75 Norway                   16.20Q 
  4 Vyuzhanin, Ivan          M77 Russia                   19.34  
  5 Manian, Supramanian      M79 India                    28.68  
 -- Kandeydi, Hikmet         M78 Turkey                     DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 Bowman, Anthony          M75 Great Britain            15.32Q 
  2 Clark, William           M77 United States            16.52Q 
  3 Vykydal, Kvetoslav       M75 Czech Republic           16.77Q 
  4 Chavez Miranda, Celso    M75 Peru                     18.51q 
  5 Singh, Hardev            M79 India                    19.01q 
 
M75 80 Short Hurdles 30"
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Bowman, Anthony          M75 Great Britain            14.99  
  2 Ueda, Yutaka             M75 Japan                    15.95  
  3 Spainhower, Doug         M76 United States            16.26  
  4 Vykydal, Kvetoslav       M75 Czech Republic           16.62  
  5 Clark, William           M77 United States            17.32  
  6 Chavez Miranda, Celso    M75 Peru                     18.60  
  7 Singh, Hardev            M79 India                    18.68  
 -- Haraldseid, Jostein      M75 Norway                     DNF  
 
M80-89 80 Short Hurdles 27"
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.8
  1 Przyborowski, Jerzy      M81 Poland                   19.24  
 -- Roudebush, George        M86 United States               DQ   Climbed hurd Revised
 -- Smith, J. Val            M82 United States               DQ   Climbed hurdle rev1
 
M50 100 Short Hurdles 36"
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 McCloud, Dexter          M50 United States            14.27Q 
  2 Burgos, Alfred Philip    M52 Curacao                  14.60Q 
  3 Garner, Reggie           M51 United States            14.94q 
  4 Smith, Gus               M50 United States            16.35  
  5 Catchpole, Anthony       M50 New Zealand              17.64  
 -- Cavalier, Thierry        M53 France                     DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.1
  1 Grimes, Peter            M52 United States            14.76Q 
  2 Conley, Brian            M50 United States            14.82Q 
  3 Huarcaya, Luis           M52 United States            16.58  
  4 Leiper, Allan            M50 Great Britain            19.01  
 -- Guest, Paul              M50 Great Britain               DQ   Pushed hurdle
 -- Duhon, B  J              M52 United States               DQ  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 Eaton, Kenneth           M52 United States            15.41Q 
  2 Roberson, James          M51 United States            15.80Q 
  3 James, Tennyson          M53 Great Britain            15.94q 
  4 McDaniels, Robert        M54 United States            16.03  
  5 Benites Acosta, Victor M M51 Peru                     16.40  
  6 Davison, Jeffery         M53 United States            19.18  
 
M50 100 Short Hurdles 36"
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.5
  1 McCloud, Dexter          M50 United States            14.64  
  2 Conley, Brian            M50 United States            14.81  
  3 Garner, Reggie           M51 United States            14.87  
  4 Burgos, Alfred Philip    M52 Curacao                  15.17  
  5 Roberson, James          M51 United States            15.73  
  6 Eaton, Kenneth           M52 United States            15.77  
 
M55 100 Short Hurdles 36"
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3
  1 Kreiner, Herbert         M55 Austria                  15.44Q 
  2 De Souza Pinto, Ivanildo M56 Brazil                   16.36Q 
  3 Keller, Donald           M55 United States            16.85Q 
  4 Cummings, Steve          M55 United States            17.62q 
  5 Marriott, Wayne          M57 Australia                17.73q 
  6 Meier, Albert            M58 Switzerland              18.02  
  7 Nakashima, Takashi       M56 Japan                    19.34  
  8 Hahn, Robert             M59 United States            20.05  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.8
  1 Williams, Colin          M58 United States            15.39Q 
  2 Bolling, Ronald          M59 United States            16.52Q 
  3 Jacquet-Acea, Russell    M58 United States            17.42Q 
  4 Snodgrass, Ernie         M58 United States            17.74  
  5 Broun, James             M59 United States            18.04  
  6 Weerasinghe, Don         M57 Sri Lanka                19.01  
  7 Radiff, Michael          M59 United States            20.08  
 -- Mccraney, James          M56 United States              DNF  
 
M55 100 Short Hurdles 36"
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.9
  1 Kreiner, Herbert         M55 Austria                  15.11  
  2 Bolling, Ronald          M59 United States            15.83  
  3 De Souza Pinto, Ivanildo M56 Brazil                   16.20  
  4 Keller, Donald           M55 United States            16.62  
  5 Jacquet-Acea, Russell    M58 United States            17.15  
 -- Williams, Colin          M58 United States              DNF  
 -- Marriott, Wayne          M57 Australia                  DNF  
 
M60 100 Short Hurdles 33"
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.7
  1 Wells, Anthony           M62 Great Britain            17.05Q 
  2 Parnell, Roger           M62 United States            17.21Q 
  3 Montaruli, Antonio       M63 Italy                    19.13Q 
  4 Partzsch, Thomas         M63 Germany                  21.38  
  5 Woosley, James           M62 United States            22.88  
 -- Schliestedt, Wolfgang    M63 Germany                    DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3
  1 Wilson, Thaddeus         M60 United States            14.90Q 
  2 Lorenz, Sylwester        M60 Poland                   18.09Q 
  3 Uribe, Bernardino        M63 Chile                    18.32Q 
  4 Binion, Ozzie            M63 United States            19.77q 
  5 Hill, Eric               M64 United States            19.83q 
  6 George, Michel           M63 France                   21.16  
 
M60 100 Short Hurdles 33"
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.3
  1 Wilson, Thaddeus         M60 United States            14.78  
  2 Parnell, Roger           M62 United States            15.86  
  3 Lorenz, Sylwester        M60 Poland                   16.51  
  4 Wells, Anthony           M62 Great Britain            16.65  
  5 Montaruli, Antonio       M63 Italy                    18.14  
  6 Binion, Ozzie            M63 United States            18.35  
  7 Uribe, Bernardino        M63 Chile                    18.61  
  8 Hill, Eric               M64 United States            19.66  
 
M65 100 Short Hurdles 33"
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -2.4
  1 Ferguson, Barry          M69 Great Britain            16.92  
  2 Beliansky, Milan         M66 Slovak Republic          17.75  
  3 Suominen, Harri          M65 Finland                  18.02  
  4 Brewer, Jess             M65 Canada                   18.90  
  5 Giles, Harry             M67 Australia                19.00  
  6 Judson, Fred             M65 Canada                   21.54  
  7 Peirce, Stephen          M67 United States            22.03  
 -- Kacar, Mehmet Murat      M65 Turkey                      FS  
 
M35 110 Short Hurdles 39"
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.5
  1 Price, Robert            M39 United States            15.29  
  2 McLaren, Doug            M35 Canada                   15.35  
  3 Rackwitz, Stefan         M39 Germany                  15.76  
  4 Maier, Bjoern            M38 Germany                  16.22  
 
M40 110 Short Hurdles 39"
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.7
  1 Appiah, Joe              M40 Great Britain            14.71Q 
  2 Drummond, Don            M42 United States            14.97Q 
  3 Jett, Rod                M44 United States            15.10Q 
  4 Holmes, Richard          M44 United States            15.43q 
  5 Cicchelli, Gian Lorenzo  M41 Italy                    17.51  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.4
  1 Godbout, Michael         M42 United States            14.45Q 
  2 Pye, Derek               M43 United States            15.07Q 
  3 Schulze, Andreas         M42 Germany                  16.57Q 
  4 Camaschella, Gian Luca   M40 Italy                    17.06q 
 
M40 110 Short Hurdles 39"
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -2.8
  1 Godbout, Michael         M42 United States            14.37  
  2 Pye, Derek               M43 United States            14.68  
  3 Drummond, Don            M42 United States            15.16  
  4 Appiah, Joe              M40 Great Britain            15.19  
  5 Holmes, Richard          M44 United States            15.94  
  6 Jett, Rod                M44 United States            16.44  
  7 Camaschella, Gian Luca   M40 Italy                    17.60  
 -- Schulze, Andreas         M42 Germany                    DNF  
 
M45 110 Short Hurdles 39"
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Dunson, Greg             M47 Great Britain            15.24Q 
  2 Ashford, David           M48 United States            15.24Q 
  3 Lindsay, Howard          M47 Antigua/Barbuda          16.63Q 
  4 Amerio, Roberto          M46 Italy                    17.61q 
  5 Drummond, Roger          M49 United States            26.49q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Andrade, Henry           M49 United States            15.74Q 
  2 Beckers, Serge           M48 Belgium                  17.68Q 
  3 Smith, James             M45 United States            18.28Q 
 -- Burke, Michael           M48 United States              DNF  
 
M45 110 Short Hurdles 39"
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -2.9
  1 Ashford, David           M48 United States            15.37  
  2 Andrade, Henry           M49 United States            15.90  
  3 Lindsay, Howard          M47 Antigua/Barbuda          17.27  
  4 Smith, James             M45 United States            18.17  
  5 Beckers, Serge           M48 Belgium                  19.00  
  6 Amerio, Roberto          M46 Italy                    19.14  
 -- Dunson, Greg             M47 Great Britain              DNF  
 
M80-94 200 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.8
  1 Fee, Earl                M82 Canada                   37.31  
  2 Przyborowski, Jerzy      M81 Poland                   43.28  
  3 Delgado Flores, Hugo Ant M87 Peru                     45.13  
  4 Robinson, Willard        M80 United States            46.99  
 
M60 300 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lapp, Rick               M61 United States            47.61Q 
  2 Wells, Anthony           M62 Great Britain            49.14Q 
  3 Fitzpatrick, Bill        M60 United States            51.31Q 
  4 Neumolotov, Oleg         M63 Russia                   53.22  
  5 Binion, Ozzie            M63 United States            54.55  
  6 Hill, Eric               M64 United States          1:05.07  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Thaddeus         M60 United States            46.30Q 
  2 Davydon, Valeriy         M61 Russia                   48.28Q 
  3 Montaruli, Antonio       M63 Italy                    49.22Q 
  4 Wiltshire, Rodney        M61 United States            50.15q 
  5 Lobanov, Ippolit         M60 Russia                   50.40q 
  6 White, Randall           M62 United States            52.02  
  7 Woosley, James           M62 United States          1:00.93  
 
M60 300 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Wilson, Thaddeus         M60 United States            45.42  
  2 Lapp, Rick               M61 United States            46.16  
  3 Montaruli, Antonio       M63 Italy                    48.83  
  4 Wells, Anthony           M62 Great Britain            50.24  
  5 Lobanov, Ippolit         M60 Russia                   50.52  
  6 Fitzpatrick, Bill        M60 United States            53.16  
 -- Davydon, Valeriy         M61 Russia                     DNF  
 
M65 300 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Fortunato, Antonio       M65 Portugal                 49.98Q 
  2 Hollister, James         M66 United States            50.96Q 
  3 Brewer, Jess             M65 Canada                   52.25q 
  4 Bruck, Herbert           M65 Germany                  52.92  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Van der Schaaf, Jelle    M66 Netherlands              50.37Q 
  2 Salvarrey, Leonardo      M67 Uruguay                  50.78Q 
  3 Suominen, Harri          M65 Finland                  50.87q 
  4 Cesar, Normando T. B.    M65 Brazil                   56.44  
  5 Agudelo, Jose            M65 Colombia               1:04.03  
  6 Zhang, Linde             M69 China                  1:04.72  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Giles, Harry             M67 Australia                53.41Q 
  2 Ferguson, Barry          M69 Great Britain            53.42Q 
  3 Judson, Fred             M65 Canada                   54.12  
  4 Johnston, Frederick      M65 United States            58.01  
  5 Graff, Warren            M65 United States          1:14.05  
 -- Bivins, Robert           M66 United States              DNF  
 
M65 300 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Fortunato, Antonio       M65 Portugal                 49.43  
  2 Suominen, Harri          M65 Finland                  49.60  
  3 Van der Schaaf, Jelle    M66 Netherlands              49.91  
  4 Hollister, James         M66 United States            49.96  
  5 Brewer, Jess             M65 Canada                   50.02  
  6 Giles, Harry             M67 Australia                51.09  
  7 Ferguson, Barry          M69 Great Britain            51.47  
  8 Salvarrey, Leonardo      M67 Uruguay                  52.08  
 
M70 300 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Stevenson, Michael       M70 Australia                52.49Q 
  2 Keck, Heinz              M70 Germany                  54.34Q 
  3 Saraev, Yury             M73 Russia                   56.09q 
  4 Caffrey, Ernest          M74 Ireland                1:00.82  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 De Stefano, Michael      M72 United States            51.02Q 
  2 Rizzo, Richard           M74 United States            56.56Q 
  3 Garnier, Robert          M70 France                 1:03.17  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Knorr, Hartmann          M71 Germany                  56.28Q 
  2 Chambers, Donald         M74 Australia                59.00Q 
  3 van der Wal, Hylke       M73 Canada                   59.70q 
  4 Hanson, Peter            M74 New Zealand            1:09.89  
 
M70 300 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Stevenson, Michael       M70 Australia                51.64  
  2 De Stefano, Michael      M72 United States            51.92  
  3 Knorr, Hartmann          M71 Germany                  52.87  
  4 Saraev, Yury             M73 Russia                   54.41  
  5 Keck, Heinz              M70 Germany                  55.89  
  6 Rizzo, Richard           M74 United States            56.20  
  7 van der Wal, Hylke       M73 Canada                   58.07  
  8 Chambers, Donald         M74 Australia                58.86  
 
M75 300 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Wang, Kuei-lin           M75 Chinese Taipei         1:00.88Q 
  2 Ueda, Yutaka             M75 Japan                  1:02.67Q 
  3 Bowman, Anthony          M75 Great Britain          1:03.57Q 
  4 Singh, Hardev            M79 India                  1:05.00q 
  5 Leis, Donald             M79 United States          1:24.64  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Aadmi, Andy              M75 Canada                   56.98Q  Revised no DQ
  2 Clark, William           M77 United States            57.74Q 
  3 Ishikawa, Nobuo          M76 Japan                  1:03.97Q 
  4 Jankovich, William       M77 United States          1:09.65q 
  5 Chavez Miranda, Celso    M75 Peru                   1:11.06  
 
M75 300 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Aadmi, Andy              M75 Canada                   55.87  
  2 Clark, William           M77 United States            56.85  
  3 Bowman, Anthony          M75 Great Britain            57.12  
  4 Wang, Kuei-lin           M75 Chinese Taipei           58.67  
  5 Ueda, Yutaka             M75 Japan                  1:04.80  
  6 Singh, Hardev            M79 India                  1:06.52  
  7 Ishikawa, Nobuo          M76 Japan                  1:07.16  
  8 Jankovich, William       M77 United States          1:09.10  
 
M35 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Price, Robert            M39 United States            55.54  
  2 Gonzalez, Ivan           M38 Chile                    57.09  
  3 Pittman, Lyndell         M39 United States          1:01.08  
  4 Ibarreta, Xavier         M35 Canada                 1:02.90  
  5 Akers, Jonathan          M39 United States          1:03.52  
  6 Palavicini, Martin       M36 United States          1:08.39  
 
M40 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Schulze, Andreas         M42 Germany                  58.19Q 
  2 Birade, Laurent          M44 United States            58.65Q 
  3 Grant, Chris             M42 Jamaica                1:00.06q 
  4 Popov, Igor              M44 France                 1:02.59  
  5 Munro, Lenroy            M41 Canada                 1:05.75  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Chambers, Winston        M42 Jamaica                  57.82Q 
  2 Camaschella, Gian Luca   M40 Italy                    59.36Q 
  3 Pizza, Matthew           M41 United States          1:01.62  
  4 Ferment, Maurice         M44 France                 1:21.34  
 -- Mc Elroy, Edward         M43 United States              DNF  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Drummond, Don            M42 United States            58.12Q 
  2 Ramirez, Donato          M42 Spain                    58.33Q 
  3 Dittmar, Brad            M41 United States            58.59q 
  4 Layunta Rodriguez, Jose  M40 Spain                  1:02.62  
  5 Morris, Roderick         M40 United States          1:03.11  
  6 Macias Albesa, Francesc  M40 Spain                  1:06.19  
 
M40 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Chambers, Winston        M42 Jamaica                  55.53  
  2 Schulze, Andreas         M42 Germany                  56.23  
  3 Drummond, Don            M42 United States            56.78  
  4 Ramirez, Donato          M42 Spain                    56.83  
  5 Dittmar, Brad            M41 United States            56.93  
  6 Grant, Chris             M42 Jamaica                  58.81  
  7 Birade, Laurent          M44 United States          1:00.34  
  8 Camaschella, Gian Luca   M40 Italy                  1:00.58  
 
M45 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Echeandia Gonzalez, Getu M47 Puerto Rico              57.00  
  2 Tilt, Jonathan           M48 Great Britain            59.68  
  3 Amerio, Roberto          M46 Italy                  1:00.18  
  4 Zapha, Thierry           M47 France                 1:01.86  
  5 Smith, James             M45 United States          1:04.72  
  6 Karwasra, Manoj Kumar    M46 India                  1:12.97  
  7 Walters, Robert          M47 United States          1:17.21  
  8 Sloan, Kerry             M48 United States          1:25.30  
 
M50 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Grimes, Peter            M52 United States            59.34Q 
  2 Thomas, Kenneth          M54 United States          1:04.38Q 
  3 Smith, Gus               M50 United States          1:05.26q 
  4 Whiteley, Glen           M50 United States          1:05.98q 
  5 Hofner, Reinhard         M52 Germany                1:08.74  
  6 Leyva Saavedra, Jose Lui M52 Mexico                 1:09.26  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Gatling, Darnell         M51 United States          1:03.13Q 
  2 McKinley, Derek          M50 United States          1:06.65Q 
  3 Brower, Jeff             M52 United States          1:08.92  
  4 Braems, Patrick          M52 Belgium                1:09.68  
  5 Liu, Rifu                M53 China                  1:15.83  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Roberson, James          M51 United States          1:02.97Q 
  2 Correia Lopes, Boaventur M51 France                 1:04.04Q 
  3 Hoell, Peter             M50 Germany                1:08.74  
 
M50 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Gatling, Darnell         M51 United States            56.86  
  2 Grimes, Peter            M52 United States            58.20  
  3 Roberson, James          M51 United States          1:00.87  
  4 Correia Lopes, Boaventur M51 France                 1:01.48  
  5 Thomas, Kenneth          M54 United States          1:06.50  
  6 Whiteley, Glen           M50 United States          1:07.56  
  7 Smith, Gus               M50 United States          1:11.79  
 
M55 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Easley, Ricky            M57 United States          1:10.33Q 
  2 Meier, Albert            M58 Switzerland            1:10.79Q 
  3 Radiff, Michael          M59 United States          1:11.42  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Haywood, George          M58 United States          1:06.94Q 
  2 Rapaccioni, Claudio      M56 Italy                  1:09.44Q 
  3 Weerasinghe, Don         M57 Sri Lanka              1:11.61  
  4 Marriott, Wayne          M57 Australia              1:12.95  
  5 Galloway, Lamar          M57 United States          1:14.35  
  6 Jefthas, Christo         M55 South Africa           1:22.38  
 -- Werthner Dr., Georg      M55 Austria                    DNF  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Cipriani, Alessandro     M55 Italy                  1:06.99Q 
  2 Cummings, Steve          M55 United States          1:08.87Q 
  3 Cheadle, Bill            M58 United States          1:09.89q 
  4 Mcnamee, John            M58 United States          1:10.75q 
  5 Angulo, Sergio           M59 United States          1:13.45  
  6 Hecker, Andrew           M56 United States          1:17.18  
 -- Morfis, Antonios         M59 Greece                     DNF  
 
M55 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Cipriani, Alessandro     M55 Italy                  1:03.94  
  2 Haywood, George          M58 United States          1:05.13  
  3 Cummings, Steve          M55 United States          1:06.40  
  4 Rapaccioni, Claudio      M56 Italy                  1:08.53  
  5 Easley, Ricky            M57 United States          1:08.84  
  6 Meier, Albert            M58 Switzerland            1:09.21  
  7 Cheadle, Bill            M58 United States          1:09.99  
  8 Mcnamee, John            M58 United States          1:11.07  
 
M60 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kongerskov, Rolf         M60 Denmark                7:13.60  
  2 Mayfield, Allan          M62 Australia              7:18.10  
  3 Roganov, Boris           M60 Russia                 7:21.38  
  4 Karkkainen, Heimo        M60 Finland                7:24.59  
  5 Snow, Ian                M60 Great Britain          7:25.17  
  6 Taylor, David            M61 United States          7:40.42  
  7 Konrad, Josef            M62 Germany                7:49.09  
  8 Skotin, Leonid           M61 Russia                 7:51.87  
  9 Engert, Reinhardt        M61 Germany                8:24.40  
 10 Nolan, Harold            M64 United States          8:27.77  
 11 Utterback, Arnold        M64 United States          8:54.30  
 12 Weiner, Robert           M64 United States          9:45.72  
 13 Scott, Dennis            M63 United States         10:12.23  
 
M65 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 de la Camara, Emilio     M66 Spain                  7:42.46  
  2 Moreira, Domingos        M65 Portugal               7:59.77  
  3 Bolding, Ross            M65 United States          8:03.15  
  4 Prado Tejo, Jaime Enriqu M65 Chile                  8:34.64  
  5 Brown, Douglas           M66 United States          8:47.30  
  6 Sousa, Devaldino         M66 Brazil                 9:04.53  
  7 Stuczynski, Jan          M69 Poland                 9:04.54  
  8 Kobayashi, Tomone        M67 Japan                  9:21.31  
  9 Ogawa, Chuji             M65 Japan                  9:25.86  
 10 Peirce, Stephen          M67 United States          9:26.91  
 11 Agudelo, Jose            M65 Colombia               9:33.66  
 12 Cavaletto, Rollie        M67 United States          9:42.59  
 13 Contreras, Joel          M67 United States          9:53.55   Revised1
 14 Arnerich, William        M67 United States         10:09.97  
 15 Kuhi, John-ulo           M67 United States         10:17.72  
 16 Schickert, Robert        M69 Australia             10:25.54  
 17 Lewitz, Joel             M67 United States         11:34.49  
 -- Carballo, Manuel         M66 Costa Rica                 DNF   Lap Short
 
M70 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robertson, Ron           M70 New Zealand            7:10.03  
  2 Sandery, Peter           M70 Australia              8:16.57  
  3 Esnault, Jean-louis      M71 France                 8:35.70  
  4 Vainikka, Einari         M70 Finland                8:38.70  
  5 Christensen, Verner      M70 Canada                 9:07.08  
  6 Blakitnyy, Anatoly       M71 Russia                 9:20.37  
  7 Tiu, Taparia             M70 India                  9:31.71  
  8 Murdock, E. 'doc'        M70 United States         10:04.85  
  9 Cordero, Joe             M73 United States         10:08.07  
 10 Lausberg, Karl-Heinz     M71 Germany               10:43.84  
 11 LeVasseur, Jerry         M73 United States         11:08.79  
 12 Hanson, Peter            M74 New Zealand           11:31.33  
 13 Domingos, Joao           M73 Brazil                12:33.78  
 
M75-94 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carr, David              M79 Australia              9:36.09  
  2 Vicente, Francisco       M78 Portugal              10:02.88  
  3 Roste, Aksel             M75 Norway                10:19.54  
  4 Linde, Gunnar            M82 United States         11:06.76  
  5 Matzner, Karel           M82 Czech Republic        11:47.31  
  6 Torres Rosa, Luis        M83 Puerto Rico           12:31.80  
  7 Smartt, Jerry            M79 United States         13:07.14  
  8 Berardi, Jose            M76 Argentina             16:06.19  
 
M35 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Doherty, Ciaran          M36 Ireland                9:15.13  
  2 Fernandez-Hernandez, Rau M36 Spain                  9:33.24  
  3 Sanz Sanfructuoso, Javie M36 Spain                  9:42.95  
  4 Miranda, Salvador        M39 Mexico                 9:46.30  
  5 Gadaleta, Sabino         M35 Italy                  9:55.21  
  6 Milde, Nils              M36 Germany               10:04.73  
  7 Yanes Q., Jose           M39 Venezuela             10:08.64  
  8 Vega, Oscar              M39 Costa Rica            10:28.13  
  9 Martinez, Leonardo       M36 Mexico                10:34.59  
 10 Santoro, Clint           M36 United States         10:51.53  
 11 Damaa, Ariunjargal       M35 Mongolia              11:27.59  
 12 Karar, Bikash            M39 India                 14:14.61  
 
M40 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Khattabi, Elarbi         M44 Morocco                9:24.93  
  2 Ivanov, Ivan             M41 United States          9:25.62  
  3 Collins, Liam            M40 United States          9:54.82  
  4 Ribeiro, Sergio          M41 Brazil                10:14.89  
  5 Julian, Robert           M43 United States         10:16.33  
  6 Cox, Darren              M41 United States         10:26.08  
  7 Mahato, Bimal Kumar      M42 India                 10:39.85  
  8 Brooker, Andrew          M42 Australia             11:23.56  
  9 Garibay, Cornelio        M43 United States         11:31.46  
 -- Gottardi, Michael        M44 United States              DNF  
 
M45 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pelletier, Gilles        M48 France                 9:51.08  
  2 Philander, Tobias        M47 South Africa          10:08.88  
  3 Bourgeois, Gilles        M47 Canada                10:22.48  
  4 Muldrew, Shawn           M46 Canada                10:28.86  
  5 Komel, Branimir          M49 Slovenia              10:45.29  
  6 Bondar, Viktor           M48 Kazakhstan            11:26.68  
  7 Miskimens, David         M45 United States         11:40.45  
  8 Vargas, Jose Manuel      M48 Costa Rica            11:42.04  
  9 Poulos, Ted              M49 United States         11:46.58  
 10 Jackson, David           M49 United States         11:59.27  
 11 Miller, Randy            M49 United States         12:16.78  
 12 Holzapfel, Uwe           M47 Germany               12:38.32  
 13 Doi, Douglas             M48 United States         14:05.01  
 14 Burnett, John            M46 United States         14:53.28  
 -- Madappa, Yogendra        M49 India                      DNF  
 
M50 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deighan, Chris           M51 Canada                10:27.06  
  2 Salvador, Manuel         M52 Spain                 10:49.54  
  3 Lancucki, Stanislaw      M53 Poland                10:53.73  
  4 Guss, David              M50 Canada                11:19.88  
  5 McDonnell, Roscoe        M52 Australia             11:34.06  
  6 Kollars, Steve           M52 United States         11:42.35  
  7 Sotgia, Antonio          M51 Italy                 11:45.10  
  8 Cook, David              M54 United States         11:49.40  
  9 Araujo, John             M53 United States         13:25.56   Revised
 10 Gibbs, Brendan           M52 New Zealand           13:47.41  
 
M55 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van der Hoorn, Martinus  M58 Netherlands           10:39.20  
  2 Sono, Masao              M57 Japan                 11:04.51  
  3 Campbell, Dale           M57 United States         11:13.33  
  4 Wilson, Greg             M59 United States         11:21.90  
  5 Prather, Bob             M55 United States         11:52.06  
  6 De Souza Sertao, Alberto M58 Brazil                12:24.05  
  7 Dybdahl, Bjorn           M57 Australia             12:46.33  
  8 Hill, Leonard            M58 United States         12:50.17  
  9 Binter, Karel            M59 Czech Republic        13:31.35  
 10 Holenarasipura Rangi, Ra M59 India                 14:04.65  
 11 Smith, Doug              M59 Canada                15:04.99  
 -- Fernandez, Luis Ramon    M59 Spain                      DNF  
 -- Ramirez, Jose del Carmen M55 Colombia                   DNF  
 -- Jefthas, Christo         M55 South Africa               DNF  
 
M40-64 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Great Britain and N. Ireland                          43.42  
     1) Appiah, Joe 40                  2) Scott, Darren 42               
     3) Dunwell, Mark 41                4) Carty, Jason 41                
  2 United States of America                              43.55   Revised
     1) Joseph, Diedrick 41             2) Wensel, Marek 42               
     3) Prince, Eric 42                 4) Godbout, Michael 42            
  3 Italy                                                 44.52  
     1) Camaschella, Gian Luca 40       2) Chiapperini, Paolo 41          
     3) Acciaccaferri, Pierluigi 43     4) Barcella, Edgardo 41           
  4 Japan                                                 46.33  
     1) Ukeba, Hiroshi 43               2) Kasahara, Hiroyuki 41          
     3) Ikeno, Masahiro 46              4) Akiyama, Shunji 49             
  5 Brazil                                                47.70  
     1) Oliveira, Alexandre 43          2) Komi, Rui 41                   
     3) Cordeiro, Sergio 41             4) Pascoa, Jose Gledson Oliveir 43
 
M35-64 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 United States of America                              41.89  
     1) Snaer, Demitrius 36             2) Ho, Thachvu 35                 
     3) Pittman, Lyndell 39             4) Dussett, Antwon 35             
  2 Germany                                               44.12  
     1) Rackwitz, Stefan 39             2) Schauwecker, Bernd 42          
     3) Koehler, Harald 40              4) Schulze, Andreas 42            
  3 Great Britain and N. Ireland                          44.62  
     1) Newton, Keith 42                2) Tipper, Jim 39                 
     3) Rubenis, Richard 37             4) Dunson, Greg 47                
  4 Australia                                             44.97  
     1) Phelan, Leigh 35                2) Wardecki, Krzysztof 43         
     3) Wilcox, Andrew 42               4) Keane, Andrew 41               
  5 Puerto Rico                                           47.07  
     1) Rivera, Raymond 35              2) Morales Hernandez, Javier 35   
     3) Ruiz Perez, Jose 44             4) Baez Feliciano, Moises 36      
  6 Chile                                                 47.94  
     1) Flores Fernandez, Sergio 37     2) Gonzalez, Ivan 38              
     3) Jaramillo, Marcelo Pena 46      4) Uribe, Bernardino 63           
 -- India                                                    DQ  
     1) Kumaraswamy, Balu 38            2) Sharma, Ruchir 37              
     3) Khanna, Amit 37                 4) Rawat, Dinesh 44               
 
M45-69 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 United States of America                              44.73  
     1) Thigpen, Aaron 46               2) Speed, Johnny 47               
     3) Boda, Francois 47               4) Turnage, Felton 45             
  2 Italy                                                 45.39  
     1) Amerio, Roberto 46              2) Graziano, Mauro 45             
     3) Zanelli, Alberto 46             4) Bertaccini, Paolo 45           
  3 Germany                                               47.20  
     1) Baranzke, Martin 48             2) Schiessl, Thomas 46            
     3) Schwaab, Werner 48              4) Kornisch, Gerald 48            
  4 Puerto Rico                                           48.63  
     1) Colon, Franklyn 46              2) Ayala Del Carmen, Santiago 50  
     3) Febres Benitez, Fernando 48     4) Echeandia Gonzalez, Getulio 47 
  5 Great Britain and N. Ireland                          52.16  
     1) May, Michael 50                 2) Gray, Marcel 46                
     3) Lewis, Bob 50                   4) Leiper, Allan 50               
 -- France                                                  DNF  
     1) Baralle, Jean Luc 46            2) Zapha, Thierry 47              
     3) Zavattero, Benoit 51            4) Treillard, Didier 47           
 
M55-79 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 United States of America                              48.08  
     1) Morning, Kevin 55               2) Leake, Damien 58               
     3) Davis, Mark 55                  4) Radiff, Michael 59             
  2 Great Britain and N. Ireland                          50.73  
     1) Franklyn, Walwyn 58             2) Phillips, Tom 57               
     3) Wells, Anthony 62               4) Wade, Trevor 55                
  3 Australia                                             50.87  
     1) Marriott, Wayne 57              2) Watts, Andrew 55               
     3) Hicks, Terry 56                 4) Fienieg, John 56               
  4 Finland                                               54.03  
     1) Nikula, Jouko 57                2) Rantala, Pauli 55              
     3) Koskela, Raimo 56               4) Ahomaki, Pertti 65             
  5 China                                               1:04.08  
     1) Ji, Rongqiang 58                2) Sun, LiuZhong 64               
     3) Tian, Jiucheng 60               4) Li, Jinhua 55                  
 
M50-79 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 United States of America                              45.92  
     1) Gault, Willie 50                2) Eaton, Kenneth 52              
     3) Waller, Michael 52              4) Sullivan, Michael 50           
  2 Great Britain and N. Ireland                          46.49  
     1) Wright, John 52                 2) Vassiliou, Michael 50          
     3) Battista, Jeff 52               4) Guest, Paul 50                 
  3 Germany                                               47.45  
     1) Hoell, Peter 50                 2) Ziegler, Jorg 54               
     3) Michelchen, Reinhard 57         4) Konopka, Matthias 53           
  4 France                                                48.75  
     1) Drutinus, Andre 56              2) Correia Lopes, Boaventura 51   
     3) Zongo, Patrick 54               4) Cavalier, Thierry 53           
  5 Mexico                                                54.84  
     1) Segura, Zenon 51                2) Leyva Saavedra, Jose Luis 52   
     3) Hernandez, Jose 60              4) Carvajal Toledo, Octavio 64    
  6 China                                                 57.50  
     1) Kong, Lingyu 54                 2) Zou, Pengde 53                 
     3) Liu, Jian 53                    4) Liu, Rifu 53                   
 
M60-84 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 United States of America                              47.93  
     1) Peterson, Ralph 61              2) Wilson, Thaddeus 60            
     3) Allie, Charles 63               4) Sanders, Leo 60                
  2 Germany                                               51.19  
     1) Ortloff, Georg 60               2) Heckner, Winfried 61           
     3) Schliestedt, Wolfgang 63        4) Partzsch, Thomas 63            
  3 Trinidad and Tobago                                   52.48  
     1) Skinner, Terrance 61            2) Hyland, Noel 60                
     3) Reyes, Herman 65                4) As-Siddiq, Ahmad 64            
  4 Australia                                             52.54  
     1) Carr, Bill 62                   2) Baird, Stephen 60              
     3) Sims, Geoffrey 62               4) Jermacans, Viddy 62            
  5 Russia                                                56.01  
     1) Neumolotov, Oleg 63             2) Marmushev, Gennady 61          
     3) Roganov, Boris 60               4) Lobanov, Ippolit 60            
 
M70-89 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 United States of America                              54.07  
     1) Williams, Albert 71             2) Lida, Robert 74                
     3) Sims, Gary 73                   4) Stewart, Mack 73               
  2 Germany                                               54.68  
     1) Schmid Dr., Karl 73             2) Strasshofer, Gregor 70         
     3) Hamaekers, Arno 71              4) Keck, Heinz 70                 
  3 Australia                                             55.19  
     1) Coogan, Hugh 75                 2) Kernaghan, Barrie 71           
     3) Stevenson, Michael 70           4) Chambers, Donald 74            
  4 Japan                                                 58.85  
     1) Yamachika, Norihisa 70          2) Konoike, Kiyoshi 73            
     3) Segawa, Masayuki 73             4) Ueda, Yutaka 75                
  5 Mexico                                              1:22.66  
     1) Castaneda Cortes, Jose Mauro 73 2) Nunez Lopez, Angel 77          
     3) Munoz, Jerzon 80                4) Castanon Morales, Dr. Jorge 77 
 
M65-89 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Australia                                             50.89  
     1) Crombie, Peter 66               2) Wight, John 65                 
     3) McIntyre, Neville 69            4) Fearnall, Roy 68               
  2 United States of America                              51.12  
     1) Pierce, Roger 66                2) Assink, Roger 65               
     3) Johnson, Joseph 66              4) Hall, Samuel 66                
  3 Germany                                               53.74  
     1) Bruck, Herbert 65               2) Adorf, Friedhelm 67            
     3) Lange, Helmut 65                4) Meyer-Hartmann, Norbert 66     
  4 Great Britain and N. Ireland                          57.92  
     1) Ferguson, Barry 69              2) Jones, Eric 68                 
     3) Isetts, Charles 69              4) Bowman, Anthony 75             
  5 China                                               1:18.40  
     1) Yao, Tianbai 76                 2) Zhang, Xinde 74                
     3) Wang, Jinbiao 80                4) Zhang, Linde 69                
 
M75-94 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 United States of America                            1:06.48  
     1) Kaspari, Bill 76                2) Clark, William 77              
     3) Cozens, Robert 75               4) Tuck, Carl 77                  
  2 Puerto Rico                                         1:29.32  
     1) Aponte Trujillo, Jesus 77       2) Arroyo, Luis 84                
     3) Jimenez Miranda, Benjamin 77    4) Torres Rosa, Luis 83           
 -- India                                                    DQ   Revised 2
     1) Ghode, Rambhau Narayan Rao 78   2) Saunkala, Gurbachan Singh 75   
     3) Kalita, Biswaranjan 75          4) Manian, Supramanian 79         
 
M80-99 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Japan                                               1:16.93  
     1) Tanaka, Hiroo 80                2) Toriya, Munehiro 82            
     3) Saijo, Shinichi 81              4) Matsumoto, Zanichi 81          
  2 Mexico                                              1:48.39  
     1) Sanchez Mata, Santiago 86       2) Tejada Vergara, Antonio 90     
     3) Estanol Dorantes, Armando 91    4) Velasco, Tomas 88              
 
M35-59 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 United States of America                            3:21.57  
     1) Dussett, Antwon 35              2) Price, Robert 39               
     3) Pittman, Lyndell 39             4) Batiste, Antoine 39            
  2 Great Britain and N. Ireland                        3:23.30  
     1) Rubenis, Richard 37             2) Tipper, Jim 39                 
     3) Weaver, Richard 36              4) Scott, Darren 42               
  3 Russia                                              3:26.68  
     1) Pustovoy, Oleg 44               2) Shestakov, Konstantin 47       
     3) Chermoshentcev, Aleksandr 39    4) Spiridonov, Anton 35           
  4 Germany                                             3:28.60  
     1) Schauwecker, Bernd 42           2) Milde, Nils 36                 
     3) Schulze, Andreas 42             4) Schiessl, Thomas 46            
  5 Australia                                           3:32.05  
     1) Wilcox, Andrew 42               2) Phelan, Leigh 35               
     3) Keane, Andrew 41                4) Wardecki, Krzysztof 43         
  6 Puerto Rico                                         3:43.21  
     1) Colon, Franklyn 46              2) Echeandia Gonzalez, Getulio 47 
     3) Ayala Del Carmen, Santiago 50   4) Morales Hernandez, Javier 35   
  7 Canada                                              3:44.34  
     1) Brecher, Jay 37                 2) Skeete, Marcus 43              
     3) Pluim, Gary 40                  4) Deighan, Chris 51              
 
M40-64 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 United States of America                            3:23.15  
     1) Prince, Eric 42                 2) Sax, Brian 40                  
     3) Wensel, Marek 42                4) Fitzgerald, Neil 43            
  2 Canada                                              3:29.18  
     1) Lawson, Peter 42                2) Williams, Lawrence 40          
     3) Munro, Lenroy 41                4) Tremain, Rich 40               
  3 Japan                                               3:30.42  
     1) Kasahara, Hiroyuki 41           2) Akiyama, Shunji 49             
     3) Ikeno, Masahiro 46              4) Ukeba, Hiroshi 43              
  4 Italy                                               3:31.40  
     1) Acciaccaferri, Pierluigi 43     2) Camaschella, Gian Luca 40      
     3) Chiapperini, Paolo 41           4) Barcella, Edgardo 41           
 
M45-69 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 United States of America                            3:24.84  
     1) Mulazim, Khalid 45              2) Gosa, Duane 45                 
     3) Lawson, James 47                4) Shute, Marcus 48               
  2 Italy                                               3:32.63  
     1) Amerio, Roberto 46              2) Bertaccini, Paolo 45           
     3) Zanelli, Alberto 46             4) Graziano, Mauro 45             
  3 Canada                                              3:40.32  
     1) Sherar, Michael 47              2) Osland, Paul 47                
     3) Muldrew, Shawn 46               4) Freeman, Peter 59              
  4 France                                              3:41.94  
     1) Zapha, Thierry 47               2) Caron, Serge 45                
     3) Baralle, Jean Luc 46            4) Treillard, Didier 47           
 
M50-74 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mexico                                              4:13.20  
     1) Segura, Zenon 51                2) Leyva Saavedra, Jose Luis 52   
     3) Hernandez, Jose 60              4) Carvajal Toledo, Octavio 64    
  2 China                                               4:44.55  
     1) Kong, Lingyu 54                 2) Liu, Rifu 53                   
     3) Shao, Yu 53                     4) Zou, Pengde 53                 
 -- Russia                                                   DQ  
     1) Tkachev, Viacheslav 53          2) Akishev, Dmitriy 52            
     3) Slastinin, Valery 53            4) Kuzovnikov, Alexander 57       
Section  2  
  1 United States of America                            3:31.76  
     1) Sullivan, Michael 50            2) Moody, Corey 50                
     3) Gatling, Darnell 51             4) Blackwell, Ray A. 53           
  2 Great Britain and N. Ireland                        3:43.38  
     1) Wright, John 52                 2) Vassiliou, Michael 50          
     3) Battista, Jeff 52               4) Lewis, Bob 50                  
  3 France                                              3:43.81  
     1) Correia Lopes, Boaventura 51    2) Jouvencel, Michel 52           
     3) Drutinus, Andre 56              4) Zavattero, Benoit 51           
  4 Italy                                               3:49.03  
     1) Rapaccioni, Claudio 56          2) Manfredi, Alessandro 50        
     3) Cipriani, Alessandro 55         4) Ruggeri, Ettore 52             
  5 Germany                                             3:53.94  
     1) Hoell, Peter 50                 2) Ziegler, Jorg 54               
     3) Konopka, Matthias 53            4) Michelchen, Reinhard 57        
  6 Australia                                           4:09.82  
     1) Denman, Gary 50                 2) Keeghan, Anthony 53            
     3) Marriott, Wayne 57              4) Fienieg, John 56               
 
M55-79 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 United States of America                            3:49.28  
     1) Schoffman, Jim 58               2) Davis, Mark 55                 
     3) Hockersmith, Dave 55            4) Haywood, George 58             
  2 Australia                                           3:56.86  
     1) Hicks, Terry 56                 2) Watts, Andrew 55               
     3) Morfitt, Neil 55                4) Barrand, Michael 59            
  3 Great Britain and N. Ireland                        4:09.46  
     1) Snow, Ian 60                    2) Wells, Anthony 62              
     3) Dunlop, Alastair 57             4) Franklyn, Walwyn 58            
  4 Venezuela                                           4:15.18  
     1) Etchegaray, Martin 60           2) Sangronis, Manuel 58           
     3) Uzcategui, Jesus 59             4) Smith, Roger 60                
  5 Canada                                              4:24.62  
     1) Munro, Ross 58                  2) Russell, Clifford 57           
     3) Holmes, Bob 57                  4) Secker, Michael 60             
  6 China                                               5:07.39  
     1) Li, JiaQin 55                   2) Li, Jinhua 55                  
     3) Sun, LiuZhong 64                4) Tian, Jiucheng 60              
 
M70-84 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Canada                                              5:14.61  
     1) Davies, Roger 76                2) Wardle, Raymond 78             
     3) Fee, Earl 82                    4) Whitlock, Ed 80                
  2 United States of America                            5:28.59  
     1) Kaspari, Bill 76                2) Clark, William 77              
     3) Cozens, Robert 75               4) Tuck, Carl 77                  
  3 Japan                                               5:30.22  
     1) Takao, Kazuo 75                 2) Tabira, Sadao 78               
     3) Ueda, Yutaka 75                 4) Tanaka, Hiroo 80               
  4 Mexico                                              8:43.72  
     1) Sanchez Mata, Santiago 86       2) Tejada Vergara, Antonio 90     
     3) Estanol Dorantes, Armando 91    4) Velasco, Tomas 88              
Section  2  
  1 United States of America                            4:27.17   revised1
     1) Lida, Robert 74                 2) McDonald, Maurice 70           
     3) Stewart, Mack 73                4) Sims, Gary 73                  
  2 Australia                                           4:29.57  
     1) Coogan, Hugh 75                 2) Kernaghan, Barrie 71           
     3) Stevenson, Michael 70           4) Carr, David 79                 
  3 Germany                                             4:31.79  
     1) Knorr, Hartmann 71              2) Keck, Heinz 70                 
     3) Strasshofer, Gregor 70          4) Wendt, Axel 71                 
  4 Mexico                                              6:35.52  
     1) Castaneda Cortes, Jose Mauro 73 2) Nunez Lopez, Angel 77          
     3) Munoz, Jerzon 80                4) Castanon Morales, Dr. Jorge 77 
 
M60-84 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 United States of America                            3:54.56  
     1) Allie, Charles 63               2) Blake, Carroll 61              
     3) Souppa, Ralph 64                4) Sanders, Leo 60                
  2 Trinidad and Tobago                                 4:16.43  
     1) Stevenson, Robert Louis 73      2) Hyland, Noel 60                
     3) Reyes, Herman 65                4) As-Siddiq, Ahmad 64            
  3 Germany                                             4:20.60  
     1) Partzsch, Thomas 63             2) Heckner, Winfried 61           
     3) Lippoldes, Udo 64               4) Langenbach, Dieter 62          
  4 Colombia                                            4:21.78  
     1) Loaiza, Carlos 60               2) Fory Balanta., Alfer Jose. 63  
     3) Moreno, Alejandro 63            4) Cordy, Clifford 73             
  5 Russia                                              4:23.34  
     1) Lobanov, Ippolit 60             2) Marmushev, Gennady 61          
     3) Neumolotov, Oleg 63             4) Roganov, Boris 60              
  6 Australia                                           4:32.28  
     1) Carr, Bill 62                   2) Jermacans, Viddy 62            
     3) Sims, Geoffrey 62               4) Baird, Stephen 60              
  7 Puerto Rico                                         5:09.04  
     1) Toro Mercado, Jose 68           2) Feliciano Rivera, Juanito 62   
     3) Martinez, Angel 67              4) Roman Roman, Fernando 63       
 
M65-89 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 United States of America                            4:08.51  
     1) Pierce, Roger 66                2) Barnum, Larry 67               
     3) Laing, Winston 68               4) Talib, Salih 66                
  2 Australia                                           4:13.23  
     1) Crombie, Peter 66               2) Fearnall, Roy 68               
     3) McIntyre, Neville 69            4) Mathewson, Donald 67           
  3 Germany                                             4:33.96  
     1) Bruck, Herbert 65               2) Lange, Helmut 65               
     3) Richter, Ewald 65               4) Meyer-Hartmann, Norbert 66     
  4 Canada                                              4:53.57  
     1) Brewer, Jess 65                 2) Judson, Fred 65                
     3) Christensen, Verner 70          4) McNamara, William 70           
  5 Great Britain and N. Ireland                        4:54.02  
     1) Jones, Eric 68                  2) Isetts, Charles 69             
     3) Bush, Frederick 68              4) Eland, Albert Gordon 65        
  6 China                                               6:19.91  
     1) Yao, Tianbai 76                 2) Zhang, Linde 69                
     3) Zhang, Xinde 74                 4) Wang, Jinbiao 80               
 
M35 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Schuler, Gary            M35 United States            1.97m  
  2 Sara, Zoltan             M35 Canada                   1.90m  
  3 Negoita, Ovidiu          M39 Canada                   1.87m  
  3 Scott, Joshua            M37 United States            1.87m  
  5 Iancu, Paul Augustin     M39 Romania                  1.81m  
  5 Hickman, Will            M37 United States            1.81m  
  7 Brady, Arnell            M35 United States            1.75m  
  7 Dahiya, Ravinder Singh   M38 India                    1.75m  
  9 Willis, Jeremy           M39 United States            1.69m  
  9 Fisher, Eren             M37 United States            1.69m  
 -- Jones, Craig             M39 United States               NH  
 -- Holloman, Chris          M37 United States               NH  
 -- Caraballo Fred, Miguel   M36 Puerto Rico                 NH  
 
M40 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashley, Brian            M42 United States            1.87m  
  2 Somogyi, Janos           M40 Hungary                  1.84m  
  3 Godichon, Laurent        M41 France                   1.81m  
  4 Svintsov, Igor           M42 Russia                   1.75m  
  4 Yepishkov, Vitaliy       M40 Ukraine                  1.75m  
  4 McCubbins, Matthew       M40 United States            1.75m  
 -- Aguirre, Leonel          M42 Mexico                      NH  
 
M45 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hoyle, David             M47 Australia                1.87m  
  1 Zapala, Alois            M45 Czech Republic           1.87m  
  3 Johnson, Steve           M47 United States            1.78m  
  3 Swanson, David           M48 United States            1.78m  
  5 Rick, Scott              M48 United States            1.72m  
  5 Hawke, Karl              M45 United States            1.72m  
  7 Boyce, Andrew            M46 United States            1.60m  
  8 McFall, Ray              M49 United States            1.54m  
 
M50 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mcbarnette, Bruce        M53 United States            1.81m  
  1 Foley, Thomas            M52 United States            1.81m  
  1 Vidos, Gregory           M50 United States            1.81m  
  4 Hlavin, Peter            M53 United States            1.72m  
  4 Manfredini, Emanuel      M52 Italy                    1.72m  
  4 Prezbruchy, Marian       M51 Slovak Republic          1.72m  
  4 Bayless, Robert          M53 United States            1.72m  
  8 Momose, Akifumi          M50 Japan                    1.66m  
  8 McCrimmon, James         M50 United States            1.66m  
  8 Hankerson, Brian         M51 United States            1.66m  
 11 McMaster, Dwight         M50 United States            1.60m  
Flight  2  
  1 Urdaev, Alexey           M51 Russia                   1.66m  
  2 Brower, Jeff             M52 United States            1.60m  
  3 Stephens, Jeffrey        M51 United States            1.54m  
  3 Del Real, Joaquin        M50 Chile                    1.54m  
  3 Cambrillat, Michel       M50 France                   1.54m  
  3 Shao, Yu                 M53 China                    1.54m  
 -- Zou, Pengde              M53 China                       NH  
 
M55 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Barrineau, James         M56 United States            1.78m  
  2 Banks, William           M55 United States            1.75m  
  3 Lorenc, Jaroslav         M57 Czech Republic           1.69m  
  3 Osland, Doug             M56 United States            1.69m  
  5 Bednarski, Dariusz Wlady M57 Poland                   1.63m  
  5 Fougman, Stefan          M55 Sweden                   1.63m  
  7 Stafford, Steve          M56 United States            1.57m  
  8 Green, Steven            M56 United States            1.51m  
Flight  2  
  1 Wolna, Peter             M55 Germany                  1.63m  
  2 Weeks, Don               M57 United States            1.57m  
  3 Fienieg, John            M56 Australia                1.45m  
 -- Stone, Kenneth           M57 United States               NH  
 -- Putnam, Randal           M55 United States               NH  
 -- Ji, Rongqiang            M58 China                       NH  
 -- Radford, Michael         M55 United States               NH  
 
M60 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jamrich, Milan           M61 United States            1.66m  
  2 Hawkins, Francis         M62 Canada                   1.62m  
  3 Sauers, James            M63 United States            1.60m  
  3 Baskauskas, Edward       M61 United States            1.60m  
  5 Rader, Charles           M63 United States            1.56m  
  5 Sundell, Reijo           M63 Finland                  1.56m  
  7 Cela, Valdis             M63 Latvia                   1.48m  
  8 Hondelink, Marinus       M64 Netherlands              1.44m  
  9 Casey, John              M64 United States            1.40m  
 10 Walker, Michael          M61 United States            1.28m  
 -- Cimala, Andre            M60 France                      NH  
 
M65 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abugattas, Roberto Nicol M68 Peru                     1.56m  
  2 Montieth, David          M65 United States            1.54m  
  3 Suominen, Harri          M65 Finland                  1.52m  
  3 Boranga, Lamberto        M68 Italy                    1.52m  
  5 Riggert, Eckhard         M65 Germany                  1.44m  
  5 Richter, Ewald           M65 Germany                  1.44m  
  5 Goodreau, James          M66 United States            1.44m  
  8 Tilton, Frank            M65 United States            1.40m  
  8 Squires, Jack            M66 United States            1.40m  
  8 Pozzi, Roberto           M65 United States            1.40m  
  8 Frable, Norman           M65 United States            1.40m  
 12 Prideaux, Brian          M67 Australia                1.36m  
 13 Viiru, Kunto             M68 Finland                  1.32m  
 13 Judson, Fred             M65 Canada                   1.32m  
 13 Johnston, William Joe    M67 United States            1.32m  
 16 Wuest, Gary              M65 United States            1.28m  
 
M70 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dobroth, John            M70 United States            1.57m  
  2 Perry, Dave              M72 United States            1.40m  
  2 Poutiainen, Kyosti       M70 Finland                  1.40m  
  4 Moljk, Valentin          M71 Slovenia                 1.36m  
  4 Pawlik, Emil             M72 United States            1.36m  
  6 Miekautsch, Hans         M73 Austria                  1.32m  
  7 Kenney, James            M70 United States            1.28m  
  8 Henderson, Gary          M72 United States            1.24m  
  8 Jones, Dennis            M71 United States            1.24m  
 10 Zhang, Xinde             M74 China                    1.20m  
 11 Singh Adhan, Gurdial Sin M70 India                    1.16m  
 12 Caffrey, Ernest          M74 Ireland                  1.12m  
 12 Shinohara, Serjiro       M73 Japan                    1.12m  
 
M75 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spainhower, Doug         M76 United States            1.40m  
  2 Langenfeld, Tom          M75 United States            1.38m  
  3 Ishikawa, Nobuo          M76 Japan                    1.26m  
  4 Kandeydi, Hikmet         M78 Turkey                   1.24m  
  5 Vykydal, Kvetoslav       M75 Czech Republic           1.20m  
  5 Benning, Leo             M78 South Africa             1.20m  
  5 Kalita, Biswaranjan      M75 India                    1.20m  
  8 Berardi, Jose            M76 Argentina                1.04m  
  8 Jimenez Miranda, Benjami M77 Puerto Rico              1.04m  
  8 Manian, Supramanian      M79 India                    1.04m  
 
M80 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Propst, Raymond          M82 United States            1.06m  
  2 Smith, J. Val            M82 United States            1.04m  
  3 Sharma, Prem Lal         M80 India                    1.02m  
  4 Donley, Jerry            M81 United States            0.96m  
 
M85-94 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roudebush, George        M86 United States            1.05m  
  1 Skrivervik, Gudmund      M90 Norway                   1.05m  
  3 Pauwels, Emile           M92 Belgium                  0.94m  
  4 D'Arcy, Leslie           M90 Great Britain            0.80m  
 -- Warren, Richard          M86 United States               NH  
 
M95 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McPhie, Leland           M97 United States            0.80m  
 
M35 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bartl, Radek             M36 Czech Republic           4.10m  
  2 Thorson, Chris           M39 United States            3.95m  
  3 Stahler, Greg            M39 United States            3.60m  
  3 Holloman, Chris          M37 United States            3.60m  
 -- Yang, Chen-chung         M36 Chinese Taipei              NH  
 
M40 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Friedenbach, Paul        M40 United States            4.50m  
  2 Lake, Kevin              M41 Canada                   4.45m  
  3 Dawson, Dwayne           M40 United States            4.25m  
  3 Kyndbol, Morten          M43 Denmark                  4.25m  
  5 Holton, Daniel           M42 United States            4.10m  
  5 Kowalski, Matt           M42 United States            4.10m  
  5 Cassayre, Mark           M40 United States            4.10m  
  8 Love, Stuart             M42 Canada                   3.95m  
  9 Johnson, Eric            M41 United States            3.65m  
  9 Bagatelos, John          M43 United States            3.65m  
 11 Strohmeyer, Scott        M44 United States            3.50m  
 12 Bottega, Fabrizio        M43 Italy                    3.35m  
 13 Cassayre, Daniel         M42 United States            3.20m  
 -- Besmer, John             M44 United States               NH  
 
M45 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clark, Brian             M45 United States            4.20m  
  1 Outerbridge, Geoff       M47 Canada                   4.20m  
  1 Besmer, Daniel           M47 United States            4.20m  
  4 Lindsay, Rob             M45 Canada                   4.05m  
  4 Santos, Jesus            M45 Mexico                   4.05m  
 -- Foss, Daniel             M49 United States               NH  
 -- Kendall, Charles         M48 United States               NH  
 -- Clodfelter, Chet         M47 United States               NH  
 -- Clarke, Chris            M49 United States               NH  
Flight  2  
  1 Obiena, Emerson          M46 Philippines              4.30m  
  2 Fish, Marc               M49 United States            3.45m  
  2 Harper, Richart          M46 United States            3.45m  
  4 Steele, Sean             M49 Canada                   3.00m  
 -- Estrada, Mario           M47 Mexico                      NH  
 
M50 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Babits, Paul             M50 United States            4.60m  
  2 Beck, Wendell            M52 United States            4.15m  
  3 McIntyre, Tim            M50 United States            4.15m  
  4 Miller, Bernie           M50 United States            4.00m  
  5 McFarling, Bradford      M52 United States            4.00m  
  6 Spony, Marc              M50 France                   4.00m  
  7 Schutz, Daniel           M53 Switzerland              3.70m  
  7 Thomas, Kenneth          M54 United States            3.70m  
  9 Worthge, Walt            M50 United States            3.70m  
 10 Leiper, Allan            M50 Great Britain            3.40m  
 11 Ruebel, Noel             M54 United States            3.25m  
 12 Rasmussen, Per Egge      M51 Denmark                  3.10m  
 13 Rojas, Olger             M51 Costa Rica               3.10m  
 -- Zou, Pengde              M53 China                       NH  
 -- Robertson, Darryl        M50 United States               NH  
 -- Negley, Eric             M50 United States               NH  
 -- SooHoo, Wilson           M54 United States               NH  
 
M55 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Charles           M56 United States            3.95m  
  2 Sparks, Douglas          M58 United States            3.80m  
  3 Herman, Mark             M57 United States            3.65m  
  4 Mako, Erno               M56 Hungary                  3.50m  
  4 Crites, Bob              M57 United States            3.50m  
  6 Mascorro, Luis Alejandro M55 Mexico                   3.05m  
  7 Spratt, Michael          M57 France                   2.75m  
 -- Hoff, Sid                M59 United States               NH  
 -- Angel, David             M59 United States               NH  
 -- Kingstad, Jeff           M58 United States               NH  
 -- Gissurarson, Eirikur Kri M58 Iceland                     NH  
 -- Bentz, Kirk              M56 United States               NH  
Flight  2  
  1 Hunter, Gary             M55 United States            4.10m  
  2 Olsen, Bob               M55 United States            4.05m  
  3 Milliman, Philip         M59 United States            3.05m  
  3 Meares, Kelly            M58 United States            3.05m  
  3 Bing, Charlie            M57 United States            3.05m  
  6 Salmon, Tony             M56 Canada                   2.90m  
  6 Scheffe, Gary            M55 United States            2.90m  
  6 Hochderffer, Michael     M58 United States            2.90m  
  9 Falk-Nagel, Reiner       M58 Germany                  2.60m  
 -- Barela, Henry            M55 United States               NH  
 -- Klimov, Sergey           M57 Kazakhstan                  NH  
 
M60 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Morris, Steven           M62 United States            3.25m  
  2 Bonnett, Larry           M62 United States            3.20m  
  2 Eaton, William           M60 United States            3.20m  
  4 Hixon, Randy             M62 United States            3.10m  
  4 Tollstern, Anders        M63 Sweden                   3.10m  
  6 Hawkins, Francis         M62 Canada                   3.00m  
  6 Taylor, Ken              M60 United States            3.00m  
  6 Heglar, Paul             M63 United States            3.00m  
  9 Miyoshi, Joseph          M63 United States            2.70m  
 10 Koestoer Bisson, Phil    M62 United States            2.60m  
 11 Bell, Robert             M64 United States            2.40m  
 -- Anderson, Richard        M64 United States               NH  
 -- Walton, Teddy            M64 United States               NH  
 
M65 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Altendorf, John          M65 United States            3.84m  
  2 Phillips, Dennis         M65 United States            3.60m  
  3 Kilpelainen, Matti       M65 United States            3.50m  
  4 Johnston, William Joe    M67 United States            3.40m  
  5 Bradley, John Elwyn      M67 Great Britain            3.10m  
  6 Ribbel, Arthur           M69 United States            2.90m  
  6 Hotaling, Bruce          M67 United States            2.90m  
  8 Wuest, Gary              M65 United States            2.70m  
  9 Krishnaswamy, Kuppuswamy M67 India                    2.10m  
 -- Salvarrey, Leonardo      M67 Uruguay                     NH  
 -- Werne, Roger             M67 United States               NH  
 -- Morris, Michael          M67 United States               NH  
 -- Parry, Art               M65 United States               NH  
 
M70 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lagerqvist, Hans         M71 Sweden                   3.10m  
  2 Kurunczi, Zoltan         M72 Hungary                  3.05m  
  3 Warr, Steven             M70 United States            2.90m  
  4 Poutiainen, Kyosti       M70 Finland                  2.80m  
  4 Garnier, Robert          M70 France                   2.80m  
  6 Lombao, Bernardino       M72 Spain                    2.70m  
  7 Ukhov, Valery            M70 Russia                   2.60m  
  7 Strasshofer, Gregor      M70 Germany                  2.60m  
 -- Korolko, Edward          M70 Poland                      NH  
Flight  2  
  1 Isett, Don               M72 United States            3.20m  
  2 Coward, Billy            M71 United States            2.50m  
  3 Butler, David            M71 United States            2.40m  
  4 Sterckx, Leo             M74 Belgium                  2.00m  
 -- Domingos, Joao           M73 Brazil                      NH  
 
M75 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lopez Barrera, Raul      M76 Uruguay                  2.50m  
  1 Steinman, John           M75 United States            2.50m  
  3 Hewitt, Robert           M78 United States            2.40m  
  3 Kandeydi, Hikmet         M78 Turkey                   2.40m  
  5 Vykydal, Kvetoslav       M75 Czech Republic           2.30m  
  5 Fitzhugh, Raymond        M76 United States            2.30m  
  7 Dumas, Gerard            M76 Canada                   2.20m  
  8 Wong Moran, Maximiliano  M78 Mexico                   2.00m  
  9 Chavez Miranda, Celso    M75 Peru                     1.70m  
 -- Cesteros, Jose           M78 United States               NH  
 -- Berardi, Jose            M76 Argentina                   NH  
 
M80-89 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hinkes, Thomas           M81 United States            2.20m  
  2 Donley, Jerry            M81 United States            2.10m  
  3 Konopka, Manfred         M80 Germany                  1.95m  
  4 Sharma, Prem Lal         M80 India                    1.90m  
  5 Toriya, Munehiro         M82 Japan                    1.80m  
  6 Holmes, Bob              M82 United States            1.50m  
  7 Opperman, Wallace        M85 New Zealand              1.10m   Revised
 
M35 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rackwitz, Stefan         M39 Germany                  6.86m   2.8 
  2 Pettes, Alfy             M36 United States            6.45m   0.2 
  3 Robinson, Oscar          M36 United States            6.37m   1.3 
  4 Wollensah, Carsten       M36 Germany                  6.25m   2.4 
  5 Lugo, Dennismar          M36 Puerto Rico              6.23m   0.3 
  6 Dods, Darren             M36 Great Britain            6.22m  -0.3 
  7 Negoita, Ovidiu          M39 Canada                   6.22m   1.9 
  8 Vixathep, Anouxa         M35 United States            6.10m   0.4 
  9 Baez Feliciano, Moises   M36 Puerto Rico              5.78m   1.9 
 10 Flores Fernandez, Sergio M37 Chile                    5.76m   0.8 
 11 Mathews, Carlos          M38 United States            5.75m   1.1 
 12 Juhle, Peter             M36 Germany                  5.47m   0.9 
 13 Yang, Chen-chung         M36 Chinese Taipei           5.44m   0.2 
 -- Agudelo, Mayer Andres    M36 Colombia                  FOUL       
 -- Occhiuzzo, Gustavo       M37 Argentina                 FOUL       
 
M40 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Komi, Rui                M41 Brazil                   6.25mq  4.5 
  2 Ek, Christer             M42 Sweden                   6.19mq  2.3 
  3 Koehler, Harald          M40 Germany                  5.94mq  2.0 
  4 Rucker, Harold           M43 United States            5.82mq  2.0 
  5 Kolomoets, Andrey        M40 Russia                   5.78mq  2.1 
  6 Murakami, Yasukazu       M41 Japan                    5.75mq  3.2 
  7 Wardecki, Krzysztof      M43 Australia                5.67mq  2.0 
  8 Jackson, Corwin          M40 United States            5.36m   3.4 
  9 Thayer, Lance            M41 United States            5.32m   3.2 
 10 Ash, David               M40 United States            5.02m   1.3 
 11 Ovares, Guido            M44 Costa Rica               4.91m   2.1 
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Appiah, Joe              M40 Great Britain            6.44mq  3.3 
  2 Mormin, Maxime           M40 France                   6.41mq  3.3 
  3 Robinson, Jerome         M42 United States            6.37mq  3.5 
  4 Foster, Ronald           M41 Canada                   5.93mq  2.6 
  5 Costner, Jason           M41 United States            5.88mq  2.5 
  6 Kruse, Mads              M43 Denmark                  5.65m   5.1 
  7 Blackman, Joseph         M40 United States            5.60m   2.4 
  8 Arceo, Raul              M44 Mexico                   5.43m   2.8 
  9 Schlader, Joel           M44 United States            4.37m   3.4 
 -- Chiles, Michael          M43 United States             FOUL   NWI 
 
M40 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Mormin, Maxime           M40 France                   6.88m   1.4 
  2 Robinson, Jerome         M42 United States            6.71m   1.7 
  3 Appiah, Joe              M40 Great Britain            6.57m   1.5 
  4 Ek, Christer             M42 Sweden                   6.31m   0.4 
  5 Murakami, Yasukazu       M41 Japan                    6.24m   2.7 
  6 Koehler, Harald          M40 Germany                  6.21m   3.8 
  7 Komi, Rui                M41 Brazil                   6.07m   2.1 
  8 Costner, Jason           M41 United States            6.05m   2.3 
  9 Foster, Ronald           M41 Canada                   5.95m   2.5 
 10 Rucker, Harold           M43 United States            5.85m   2.4 
 11 Wardecki, Krzysztof      M43 Australia                5.76m   3.0 
 12 Kolomoets, Andrey        M40 Russia                   5.49m   0.3 
 
M45 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Schlindwein, Andreas     M46 Germany                  6.49mq  3.7 
  2 Smalley, Greg            M45 United States            6.08mq  2.8 
  3 Barr, Adarian            M45 United States            5.92mq  1.9 
  4 Briscan, Andre           M46 France                   5.81m   3.8  revised
  4 Sims, Alan               M47 United States            5.81mq  1.2  revised
  6 Megahed, Mohamed         M46 Egypt                    5.80m   3.7 
  7 Blakemore, Damon         M49 United States            5.64m   1.0 
  8 Biggers, Kevin           M49 United States            5.40m   2.5 
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ayears, William          M45 United States            6.56mq  4.9 
  2 Sampson, Adrian          M49 United States            6.40mq  2.2 
  3 Federici, Giorgio        M45 Italy                    6.24mq  2.5 
  4 Lindsay, Howard          M47 Antigua/Barbuda          6.15mq  2.1 
  5 Boldrini, Antonio        M45 Italy                    6.11mq  2.0 
  6 Sampson, Aaron           M49 United States            6.00mq  1.6 
  7 Thigpen, Aaron           M46 United States            5.98mq  1.5 
  8 Pruett, Rick             M48 United States            5.90mq  3.0 
  9 Baranzke, Martin         M48 Germany                  5.36m   1.7 
 10 Vasania, Fareez          M47 India                    5.32m   2.6 
 11 Karwasra, Manoj Kumar    M46 India                    5.07m   2.2 
 12 Catania, Stefano         M46 Italy                    4.18m   2.4 
 
M45 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Schlindwein, Andreas     M46 Germany                  6.73m   2.9 
  2 Ayears, William          M45 United States            6.70m   2.5 
  3 Lindsay, Howard          M47 Antigua/Barbuda          6.52m   4.0 
  4 Federici, Giorgio        M45 Italy                    6.51m   1.1 
  5 Sampson, Adrian          M49 United States            6.39m   4.2 
  6 Smalley, Greg            M45 United States            6.29m   0.4 
  7 Sampson, Aaron           M49 United States            6.17m   1.5 
  8 Boldrini, Antonio        M45 Italy                    6.06m   2.5 
  9 Barr, Adarian            M45 United States            6.04m   2.9 
 10 Pruett, Rick             M48 United States            5.93m   1.5 
 11 Sims, Alan               M47 United States            5.87m   1.3 
 12 Thigpen, Aaron           M46 United States            5.74m   2.3 
 
M50 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Guest, Paul              M50 Great Britain            5.64mq  2.6 
  2 Bayless, Robert          M53 United States            5.61mq  2.5 
  3 Cramer, Bruce            M50 United States            5.43mq  2.2 
  4 Burgos, Alfred Philip    M52 Curacao                  5.37mq  2.9 
  5 Cintra, Dino             M50 Brazil                   5.33mq  3.4 
  6 Choppa, Richard          M52 United States            5.31m   3.6 
  7 Utz, Ronald              M53 United States            5.29m   2.8 
  8 Iwaoka, Hideyuki         M52 Japan                    5.28m   2.6 
  9 Strande, Kare            M50 Norway                   5.19m   1.8 
 10 McDaniels, Robert        M54 United States            4.34m   3.9 
 11 Cespedes, Cespedes       M50 Chile                    4.15m   2.9 
 12 Liu, Yingjie             M52 China                    3.93m   2.9 
 13 Turnipseed, Darrell      M50 United States            3.74m   1.9 
 -- Sacramento, Leo          M52 United States             FOUL   NWI 
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Long, William            M52 United States            5.72mq  4.0 
  2 Woerner, Juergen         M52 Germany                  5.70mq  3.2 
  3 Thomas, Kenneth          M54 United States            5.61mq  2.4 
  4 Armbrister, Michael      M53 Bahamas                  5.56mq  3.0 
  5 McGlory, Marcus          M51 United States            5.51mq  2.5 
  6 Hankerson, Brian         M51 United States            5.50mq  0.3 
  7 Momose, Akifumi          M50 Japan                    5.42mq  3.4 
  8 Kong, Lingyu             M54 China                    5.22m   2.0 
  9 Fedjushin, Valeri        M50 Estonia                  5.17m   4.5 
 10 Randhawa, Jagir Singh    M50 India                    5.16m   3.7 
 11 Benites Acosta, Victor M M51 Peru                     4.97m   2.6 
 12 Chen, Peter              M53 United States            4.79m   2.1 
 13 McCarthy, Paul           M54 United States            4.59m   3.2 
 14 Rodriguez Padilla, Aleja M50 Mexico                   4.50m   1.8 
 -- Burden, Stephen          M52 New Zealand               FOUL   NWI 
 
M50 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Woerner, Juergen         M52 Germany                  5.98m   3.4 
  2 Long, William            M52 United States            5.70m   2.1 
  3 Guest, Paul              M50 Great Britain            5.66m   3.2 
  4 Hankerson, Brian         M51 United States            5.58m   0.5 
  5 Thomas, Kenneth          M54 United States            5.56m   3.4 
  6 Burgos, Alfred Philip    M52 Curacao                  5.49m   2.4 
  7 Momose, Akifumi          M50 Japan                    5.46m   2.7 
  8 Bayless, Robert          M53 United States            5.34m   1.7 
  9 Cramer, Bruce            M50 United States            5.25m   1.9 
 10 McGlory, Marcus          M51 United States            5.20m   0.9 
 11 Armbrister, Michael      M53 Bahamas                  4.73m   0.5 
 
M55 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ruiz Ramos, Jose         M56 Puerto Rico              5.33mq  4.2 
  2 Nikula, Jouko            M57 Finland                  5.21mq  3.8 
  3 Meier, Albert            M58 Switzerland              5.06mq  1.8 
  4 Leake, Damien            M58 United States            5.04mq  3.5 
  5 Rantala, Pauli           M55 Finland                  4.94mq  3.0 
  6 Peat, Bernhard           M55 United States            4.69mq  1.6 
  7 Putnam, Randal           M55 United States            4.15m   2.5 
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Watson, Donald           M56 United States            5.21mq  1.8 
  2 Kuechle, John            M59 United States            5.18mq  3.6 
  3 Vollmer, Larry           M58 United States            5.11mq  3.0 
  4 Wade, Trevor             M55 Great Britain            5.01mq  2.7 
  5 Smith, Joe               M55 United States            4.78mq  2.2 
  6 Censullo, Richard        M58 United States            4.50mq  2.3 
  7 Tibaquira, Pedro         M59 Colombia                 3.49m   2.4 
 
M55 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Nikula, Jouko            M57 Finland                  5.65m   5.5 
  2 Wade, Trevor             M55 Great Britain            5.46m   4.0 
  3 Watson, Donald           M56 United States            5.41m   3.9 
  4 Vollmer, Larry           M58 United States            5.37m   2.7 
  5 Smith, Joe               M55 United States            5.17m   4.5 
  6 Leake, Damien            M58 United States            5.15m   3.5 
  7 Ruiz Ramos, Jose         M56 Puerto Rico              5.14m   0.8 
  8 Peat, Bernhard           M55 United States            4.97m   1.9 
  9 Rantala, Pauli           M55 Finland                  4.90m   3.1 
 
M60 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Holmberg, Sture          M60 Sweden                   5.18mq  2.3 
  2 Wilson, Thaddeus         M60 United States            5.06mq  2.1 
  3 Schliestedt, Wolfgang    M63 Germany                  5.01mq  1.6 
  4 Cela, Valdis             M63 Latvia                   4.86mq  2.5 
  5 Sakai, Massao            M60 Brazil                   4.82mq  2.8 
  6 Shukevych, Iurii         M61 Ukraine                  4.69mq  2.9 
  7 Skinner, Terrance        M61 Trinidad/Tobago          4.47mq  2.1 
  8 Vergara  Panes, Mario Se M61 Chile                    3.37m   2.6 
  9 Anderson, Richard        M64 United States            3.33m   2.6 
 -- Mueller, Klaus-Juergen   M60 Germany                   FOUL   NWI 
 -- Vitols, Arvids           M60 Latvia                    FOUL   NWI 
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hawkins, Francis         M62 Canada                   5.10mq  3.1 
  1 Lorenz, Sylwester        M60 Poland                   5.10mq  2.3 
  3 Lapp, Rick               M61 United States            4.98mq  1.2 
  4 Crittenden, Jimmy        M61 United States            4.86mq  2.9 
  5 Flowers, Carl            M64 United States            4.60mq  2.2 
  6 Tomaschke, John          M61 United States            4.46m   1.8 
  7 DeJesus, Michael A       M64 United States            3.07m   NWI 
 
M60 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Crittenden, Jimmy        M61 United States            5.29m   1.6 
  2 Holmberg, Sture          M60 Sweden                   5.28m  +0.0 
  3 Lorenz, Sylwester        M60 Poland                   5.26m   1.7 
  4 Wilson, Thaddeus         M60 United States            5.21m   4.0 
  5 Lapp, Rick               M61 United States            5.05m   3.1 
  6 Schliestedt, Wolfgang    M63 Germany                  5.01m   2.0 
  7 Hawkins, Francis         M62 Canada                   5.00m   2.5 
  8 Cela, Valdis             M63 Latvia                   4.90m   1.1 
  9 Flowers, Carl            M64 United States            4.52m   1.7 
 10 Skinner, Terrance        M61 Trinidad/Tobago          4.52m   1.5 
 
M65 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kreft, Claus-Werner      M66 Germany                  4.81mq  4.1 
  2 Carvalho, Leonel         M68 Portugal                 4.42mq  1.1 
  3 Bruck, Herbert           M65 Germany                  4.23mq  1.6 
  4 Morales Chavez, J.jesus  M66 Mexico                   4.00mq  0.5 
  5 Klausen, Frede           M65 Denmark                  3.05mq  1.2 
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ahomaki, Pertti          M65 Finland                  5.23mq  0.7 
  2 Da Silva, Alcides Franci M65 Brazil                   4.88mq  4.2 
  3 Adorf, Friedhelm         M67 Germany                  4.38mq  2.8 
  4 Hollister, James         M66 United States            4.37mq  2.0 
  5 Tilton, Frank            M65 United States            4.35mq  0.9 
 
M65 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Ahomaki, Pertti          M65 Finland                  5.51m   4.5 
  2 Da Silva, Alcides Franci M65 Brazil                   5.17m   3.7 
  3 Kreft, Claus-Werner      M66 Germany                  4.85m   0.8 
  4 Adorf, Friedhelm         M67 Germany                  4.65m   4.4 
  5 Bruck, Herbert           M65 Germany                  4.64m   1.4 
  6 Hollister, James         M66 United States            4.52m   2.0 
  6 Tilton, Frank            M65 United States            4.52m   2.1 
  8 Carvalho, Leonel         M68 Portugal                 4.50m   2.4 
 
M70 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Backlund, Stig           M71 Finland                  4.84m   2.7 
  2 Hallia, Sakari           M71 Finland                  4.51m   2.0 
  3 Shimizu, Hiromu          M70 Brazil                   4.48m   3.8 
  4 Schmid Dr., Karl         M73 Germany                  4.06m   1.1 
  5 Kenney, James            M70 United States            4.04m   1.7 
  6 Lombao, Bernardino       M72 Spain                    3.97m   2.7 
  7 Korolko, Edward          M70 Poland                   3.94m   3.3 
  8 Pawlik, Emil             M72 United States            3.92m   2.1 
  9 Horn, Darrell            M71 United States            3.80m   1.7 
 10 Ibarreche, Julio Cesar   M72 Argentina                3.29m   1.3 
 11 Sanchez, Jack            M71 United States            2.89m   0.5 
 
M75 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Fischer, Lothar          M75 Germany                  4.46m  -1.4 
  2 MacLeod, Norman          M75 United States            3.89m  -2.1 
  3 Uchida, Koji             M78 Japan                    3.66m  -1.1 
  4 Ishikawa, Nobuo          M76 Japan                    3.61m  -1.3 
  5 Takao, Kazuo             M75 Japan                    3.54m  -0.9 
  6 Furuya, Ryozo            M78 Brazil                   3.44m   0.5 
  7 Ueda, Yutaka             M75 Japan                    3.40m   0.5 
  8 Manian, Supramanian      M79 India                    3.05m   1.0 
  9 Yao, Tianbai             M76 China                    3.00m   1.2 
 10 Jimenez Miranda, Benjami M77 Puerto Rico              2.64m  -0.5 
 
M80-99 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Platts, William          M83 United States            3.66m   0.7 
  2 Shimizu, Yoshiyuki       M82 Brazil                   3.52m   1.3 
  3 Sharma, Prem Lal         M80 India                    3.26m  -0.7 
  4 Chalmers, Gordon         M82 Canada                   3.24m  +0.0 
  5 Hoppe, Felix             M80 Germany                  3.18m   1.2 
  6 Kobayashi, Michio        M84 Japan                    2.83m  +0.0 
  7 Skrivervik, Gudmund      M90 Norway                   2.78m  +0.0 
  8 Bulkley, Daniel          M94 United States            1.69m  +0.0 
  9 Estanol Dorantes, Armand M91 Mexico                   1.39m   1.1 
 10 McPhie, Leland           M97 United States            1.29m  +0.0 
 
M35 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ipina, Jose Angel        M35 Spain                   13.95m   1.3 
  2 Garcinuno Martin, Robert M38 Spain                   13.90m   2.3 
  3 Robinson, Oscar          M36 United States           13.39m   3.3 
  4 Jensen, Scott            M39 United States           12.29m   3.0 
  5 Fisher, Eren             M37 United States           11.66m   3.5 
  6 Caraballo Fred, Miguel   M36 Puerto Rico             11.61m   3.1 
  7 Enache, Gabriel          M36 United States           11.30m   3.6 
  8 Lamotte, Herve           M38 France                  11.18m   2.7 
 
M40 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mormin, Maxime           M40 France                  14.25mq  1.5 
  2 Barinque, Mark           M44 United States           11.32mq  0.7 
  3 Tshinyama, Paul          M41 Canada                  10.94m   2.4 
  4 Ovares, Guido            M44 Costa Rica               9.81m   0.9 
 -- Cendana, Lee             M40 United States             FOUL   NWI 
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Newton, Keith            M42 Great Britain           12.92mq +0.0 
  2 Rucker, Harold           M43 United States           12.44mq  1.5 
  3 Odoms, Eddie             M41 United States           12.23mq -2.0 
  4 Munro, Lenroy            M41 Canada                  11.88mq +0.0 
  5 Isidore, Eustace         M40 Antigua/Barbuda         11.83mq -1.2 
  6 Blackman, Joseph         M40 United States           11.29mq +0.0 
  7 Joseph, Diedrick         M41 United States           10.88m  +0.0 
  8 Samiec, James            M44 United States           10.10m  -2.2 
 
M40 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Mormin, Maxime           M40 France                  14.46m   2.4 
  2 Newton, Keith            M42 Great Britain           12.90m   3.0 
  3 Rucker, Harold           M43 United States           12.78m   2.4 
  4 Odoms, Eddie             M41 United States           12.43m   4.0 
  5 Munro, Lenroy            M41 Canada                  12.34m   2.9 
  6 Isidore, Eustace         M40 Antigua/Barbuda         11.89m   1.4 
  7 Blackman, Joseph         M40 United States           10.79m   2.4 
  8 Barinque, Mark           M44 United States           10.70m   0.8 
 
M45 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Piterman, Dmitry         M47 United States           13.88m   2.8 
  2 Briscan, Andre           M46 France                  13.58m   2.5 
  3 Foster, Gregory          M49 United States           13.30m   1.1 
  4 Smalley, Greg            M45 United States           13.19m   1.5 
  5 Barr, Adarian            M45 United States           12.94m   1.7 
  6 Hawke, Karl              M45 United States           12.59m   4.8 
  7 Lord, Peter              M47 Canada                  12.46m   2.1 
  8 Baranzke, Martin         M48 Germany                 12.02m   1.5 
  9 Vasania, Fareez          M47 India                   11.80m   3.3 
 -- Megahed, Mohamed         M46 Egypt                     FOUL       
 -- Maguire, Hugh            M47 Canada                    FOUL       
 
M50 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Knabe, Wolfgang          M51 Germany                 13.10mq  1.6 
  2 Joyner, Alfrederick      M51 United States           12.54mq  1.0 
  3 Hankerson, Brian         M51 United States           12.00mq  3.2 
  4 McKinley, Derek          M50 United States           11.75mq  2.0 
  5 Fedjushin, Valeri        M50 Estonia                 11.73mq  1.9 
  6 Strande, Kare            M50 Norway                  11.53mq  3.1 
  7 Cintra, Dino             M50 Brazil                  11.40mq  3.2 
  8 Battle, Marcus           M52 United States           11.23m   1.7 
  9 Cramer, Bruce            M50 United States           11.07m   2.0 
 10 Mcbarnette, Bruce        M53 United States           10.70m   2.9 
 11 Utz, Ronald              M53 United States           10.26m   1.7 
 12 Rodriguez Padilla, Aleja M50 Mexico                   9.81m   1.3 
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 McFadgen, David          M50 United States           13.25mq  2.9 
  2 Dixon, David             M51 Great Britain           12.34mq  4.0 
  3 Burden, Stephen          M52 New Zealand             11.61mq  3.3 
  4 Kong, Lingyu             M54 China                   11.53mq  1.0 
  5 Johnson, Bryan           M53 United States           11.30mq  4.2 
  6 Momose, Akifumi          M50 Japan                   11.27m   2.8 
  6 Manfredini, Emanuel      M52 Italy                   11.27m   3.0 
  8 Werner, Andreas          M51 Germany                 11.08m   1.6 
  9 Mies, Matthias           M50 Germany                 11.01m   1.8 
 10 Randhawa, Jagir Singh    M50 India                   10.84m   1.4 
 -- Turnipseed, Darrell      M50 United States             FOUL   NWI 
 
M50 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Knabe, Wolfgang          M51 Germany                 13.90m   1.4 
  2 McFadgen, David          M50 United States           13.28m   2.6 
  3 Joyner, Alfrederick      M51 United States           13.19m   2.4 
  4 Dixon, David             M51 Great Britain           12.59m   2.5 
  5 Fedjushin, Valeri        M50 Estonia                 12.15m   1.9 
  6 Kong, Lingyu             M54 China                   12.02m   3.2 
  7 McKinley, Derek          M50 United States           11.90m   2.1 
  8 Cintra, Dino             M50 Brazil                  11.78m   3.4 
  9 Hankerson, Brian         M51 United States           11.62m   2.9 
 10 Burden, Stephen          M52 New Zealand             11.38m   1.9 
 11 Strande, Kare            M50 Norway                  11.06m   1.3 
 12 Johnson, Bryan           M53 United States           10.39m   1.7 
 
M55 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Werthner Dr., Georg      M55 Austria                 12.48m   2.9 
  2 Banks, William           M55 United States           12.31m   2.5 
  3 Tefre, Arne              M56 Norway                  11.87m   2.5 
  4 Walther, Wolfram         M56 Germany                 11.73m   1.2 
  5 Watson, Donald           M56 United States           11.71m   2.4 
  6 Ruiz Ramos, Jose         M56 Puerto Rico             11.56m   1.8 
  7 Smith, Joe               M55 United States           11.55m   3.4 
  8 Levin, Emilio            M55 Brazil                  10.30m   3.1 
  9 Bentz, Kirk              M56 United States            9.90m   1.6 
 10 Hecker, Andrew           M56 United States            9.33m   2.0 
 11 Van Zitter, Peter        M56 United States            8.02m   1.6 
 -- Lariza, Michael          M55 United States             FOUL       
 
M60 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Cela, Valdis             M63 Latvia                  10.42mq  2.7 
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Harama, Yutaka           M61 Japan                   11.35mq  3.4 
  2 Chernyatevych, Volodymyr M62 Ukraine                 11.04mq  3.1 
  3 Shukevych, Iurii         M61 Ukraine                 10.99mq  4.2 
  4 Patterson, Bruce         M60 United States           10.12mq  3.8 
  5 Tomaschke, John          M61 United States            9.59mq  3.0 
  6 Ogasawara, Takao         M60 Japan                    9.35mq  2.9 
  7 Neumolotov, Oleg         M63 Russia                   8.86mq  1.3 
 
M60 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Harama, Yutaka           M61 Japan                   11.82m   4.3 
  2 Shukevych, Iurii         M61 Ukraine                 11.35m   3.5 
  3 Chernyatevych, Volodymyr M62 Ukraine                 11.24m   2.5 
  4 Cela, Valdis             M63 Latvia                  10.60m   2.6 
  5 Patterson, Bruce         M60 United States           10.17m   1.9 
  6 Tomaschke, John          M61 United States            9.85m   1.4 
  7 Ogasawara, Takao         M60 Japan                    9.49m   1.7 
  8 Neumolotov, Oleg         M63 Russia                   9.40m   1.4 
 
M65 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ahomaki, Pertti          M65 Finland                 11.28m   2.4 
  2 Kreft, Claus-Werner      M66 Germany                 10.75m   2.0 
  3 Carvalho, Leonel         M68 Portugal                 9.08m   0.5 
  4 Tilton, Frank            M65 United States            8.99m   1.9 
  5 Klausen, Frede           M65 Denmark                  7.02m   1.7 
  6 Zhang, Linde             M69 China                    7.01m   1.1 
  7 Peirce, Stephen          M67 United States            6.99m   1.2 
 
M70 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Backlund, Stig           M71 Finland                 10.41m   3.6 
  2 Shimizu, Hiromu          M70 Brazil                  10.17m   1.5 
  3 Roytman, Vladimir        M74 Russia                   9.43m   0.5 
  4 Kurunczi, Zoltan         M72 Hungary                  9.10m   0.7 
  5 Poutiainen, Kyosti       M70 Finland                  8.85m   2.3 
  6 Struna, Franklin         M70 United States            8.75m   3.7 
  7 Shinohara, Serjiro       M73 Japan                    8.22m   3.6 
  8 Singh Adhan, Gurdial Sin M70 India                    7.27m   1.3 
  9 Matura, Jiri             M72 Czech Republic           6.88m   2.0 
 10 Groth, Helmut            M73 Germany                  6.83m   2.6 
 11 LeVasseur, Jerry         M73 United States            6.80m   2.1 
 12 Caffrey, Ernest          M74 Ireland                  6.25m   3.9 
 
M75 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Fischer, Lothar          M75 Germany                  9.71m   0.9 
  2 Hewitt, Robert           M78 United States            8.68m   1.2 
  3 MacLeod, Norman          M75 United States            8.63m   2.8 
  4 Walker, Kermit           M75 United States            8.57m   2.7 
  5 Ueda, Yutaka             M75 Japan                    8.27m   2.3 
  6 Saunkala, Gurbachan Sing M75 India                    8.26m   1.3 
  7 Spainhower, Doug         M76 United States            7.99m   1.7 
  8 Kandeydi, Hikmet         M78 Turkey                   7.85m   1.1 
  9 Furuya, Ryozo            M78 Brazil                   7.19m   3.4 
 10 Yao, Tianbai             M76 China                    6.63m   1.9 
 11 Leis, Donald             M79 United States            6.34m   3.3 
 -- Calderon, Mario          M79 Guatemala                 FOUL       
 
M80-99 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Shimizu, Yoshiyuki       M82 Brazil                   7.80m   1.5 
  2 Reidma, Harri            M80 Estonia                  7.09m   1.0 
  3 Chalmers, Gordon         M82 Canada                   6.87m   2.5 
  4 Kobayashi, Michio        M84 Japan                    6.63m   2.3 
  5 Chang, Chiu              M80 Chinese Taipei           5.86m   3.3 
  6 Propst, Raymond          M82 United States            5.37m   2.9 
  7 Smith, J. Val            M82 United States            5.22m   1.9 
  8 Bulkley, Daniel          M94 United States            4.18m   2.2 
  9 McPhie, Leland           M97 United States            2.42m   1.6 
 
M35 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Landa, Mark              M38 United States           14.96m  
  1 Singh, Pakinder          M38 India                   14.96m  
  3 Gueye-boirivant, Olivier M35 France                  12.41m  
  4 Hampton, Arvil           M39 United States           12.40m  
  5 Willis, Jeremy           M39 United States           11.02m  
  6 Dhondge, Satish Balasahe M39 India                   10.49m  
 
M40 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rohwer, Oliver           M41 Germany                 16.50m  
  2 Wirtz, John              M42 United States           16.38m  
  3 Harrison, Richard        M41 United States           14.86m  
  4 Venter, Martin           M40 South Africa            14.47m  
  5 Grace, Joshua            M40 United States           13.00m  
  6 Ryer, John               M43 United States           11.37m  
  7 Jacobs, Leon             M41 South Africa            10.85m  
  8 Sanchez, Franck          M44 France                  10.83m  
  9 Thayer, Lance            M41 United States           10.07m  
 10 Block, Richard           M43 Australia                8.68m  
 11 Leemans, Jean-Francois   M43 Belgium                  6.61m  
 
M45 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gyngell, Stuart          M47 Australia               17.91m  
  2 Kleiza, Saulius          M47 Lithuania               14.41m  
  3 Barnreiter, Nate         M47 United States           14.24m  
  4 Cook, Bruce              M49 United States           13.93m  
  5 Toland, Patrick          M45 United States           13.16m  
  6 Garvey, John             M49 United States            9.58m  
  7 Sterling, Mark           M48 Bahamas                  9.06m  
  8 Hansen, Leif             M45 Denmark                  8.91m  
 
M50 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Slepica, John            M53 Canada                  13.50mq 
  2 McKee, Ronald            M51 United States           13.41mq 
  3 Ossmann, Paul            M54 United States           13.38mq 
  4 Wilson, Randy            M53 United States           13.29mq 
  5 Duber, Jerzy             M54 Poland                  12.76mq 
  6 Liu, Jian                M53 China                   12.33mq 
  7 Hanbury-brown, Robert    M54 Australia               11.79m  
  8 Herbert, David           M53 United States           11.06m  
  9 Atkinson-Howatt, Andrew  M54 Australia               10.64m  
 10 Curiel, Jose             M53 United States           10.38m  
 11 Hume, Jer                M54 United States           10.33m  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kostin, Mikhhail         M52 Russia                  15.20mq 
  2 Neubauer, Lance          M52 United States           13.90mq 
  3 Arello, Robert           M52 United States           13.72mq 
  4 Bailey, Donald           M52 United States           13.06mq 
  5 Jensen, Tom O.           M51 Denmark                 13.01mq 
  6 Holden, Gregory          M53 United States           12.53mq 
  7 Seach, Andrew            M50 United States           12.09m  
  8 Flaus, Mark              M52 New Zealand             11.72m  
  9 Reed, Peter              M51 Australia               11.68m  
 10 Singh, Charanjit         M53 India                   11.13m  
 11 Biondolillo, Jim         M50 United States           10.60m  
 12 Sedano Fabian, Gustavo S M51 Peru                     7.95m  
 
M50 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Kostin, Mikhhail         M52 Russia                  16.14m  
  2 Ossmann, Paul            M54 United States           15.24m  
  3 Arello, Robert           M52 United States           15.11m  
  4 Jensen, Tom O.           M51 Denmark                 14.27m  
  5 Wilson, Randy            M53 United States           14.06m  
  6 Neubauer, Lance          M52 United States           13.80m  
  7 McKee, Ronald            M51 United States           13.71m  
  8 Slepica, John            M53 Canada                  13.56m  
  9 Bailey, Donald           M52 United States           12.86m  
 10 Holden, Gregory          M53 United States           12.69m  
 11 Liu, Jian                M53 China                   12.23m  
 12 Duber, Jerzy             M54 Poland                  12.17m  
 
M55 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Abernethy, David         M55 Great Britain           13.82mq 
  2 Goldhammer, John         M57 United States           13.57mq 
  3 Kubacki, Mieczyslaw      M58 Poland                  13.17mq 
  4 Stines, Greg             M56 United States           12.89mq 
  5 Valentin Ruiz, Virgilio  M58 Puerto Rico             12.56mq 
  6 Bester, Marius           M59 South Africa            12.34mq 
  7 Hubacek, Jaroslav        M56 Czech Republic          12.30mq 
  8 Banton, Steven           M58 United States           12.26mq 
  9 VanAken, Peter           M55 United States           10.74m  
 10 O Hanlon, Richard        M56 Ireland                 10.35m  
 11 Bohner, Eric             M55 Switzerland             10.19m  
 12 Pirrone, Douglas         M55 United States            8.63m  
 13 Birkett, John            M55 Great Britain            8.44m  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Grunenwald, Jean Claude  M56 France                  13.30mq 
  2 Nespoli, John            M56 United States           13.19mq 
  3 Lloyd, Daniel            M57 United States           13.03mq 
  4 Baty, Jeffrey            M56 United States           12.38mq 
  5 Kirschenman, Ken         M59 United States           12.15m  
  6 Pearson, William         M59 Canada                  11.66m  
  7 Voigt, Jan               M57 Germany                 11.47m  
  8 Lolli, Gianni            M56 Italy                   11.46m  
  9 Ochoa Lopez, Adalberto   M56 Mexico                  11.21m  
 10 Wietecki, Jerzy          M55 Poland                  10.47m  
 11 Saunders-Mullins, Timoth M58 Great Britain            9.03m  
 12 Petriv, Oleksii          M55 Ukraine                  8.79m  
 
M55 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Goldhammer, John         M57 United States           14.36m  
  2 Grunenwald, Jean Claude  M56 France                  14.07m  
  3 Abernethy, David         M55 Great Britain           13.87m  
  4 Nespoli, John            M56 United States           13.54m  
  5 Kubacki, Mieczyslaw      M58 Poland                  13.48m  
  6 Lloyd, Daniel            M57 United States           13.32m  
  7 Stines, Greg             M56 United States           13.16m  
  8 Valentin Ruiz, Virgilio  M58 Puerto Rico             12.28m  
  9 Hubacek, Jaroslav        M56 Czech Republic          12.19m  
 10 Bester, Marius           M59 South Africa            12.13m  
 11 Banton, Steven           M58 United States           11.98m  
 12 Baty, Jeffrey            M56 United States           11.89m  
 
M60 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Muller, Timothy          M61 United States           14.98mq 
  2 Busterud, Arild          M63 Norway                  13.10mq 
  3 Shiaras, Michael         M60 United States           13.00mq 
  4 Jessee, Fred             M61 United States           12.25m  
  5 Deeter, Bill             M64 United States           11.92m  
  6 Grave, Jorge             M61 Portugal                11.33m  
  7 Banens, Robert           M62 Australia               11.30m  
  8 Diaz Del Castillo, Omar  M61 Panama                  11.29m  
  9 Carlsen, Robert          M63 United States           11.25m  
 10 Krebs, Preben            M60 Denmark                 11.24m  
 11 Sheehan, Dennis          M61 United States            9.19m  
 12 Albizu Leevy, Joaquina J M64 Dominican Rep.           8.80m  
 13 Wiechmann, Heinrich      M63 Germany                  8.77m  
 14 Da Silva, Antonio        M61 Portugal                 8.21m  
 -- Hawkins, Francis         M62 Canada                    FOUL  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Sarv, Raimo              M60 Estonia                 14.08mq 
  2 Spencer, Brian           M64 United States           13.83mq 
  3 Filipski, Steve          M61 United States           13.67mq 
  4 Talpsepp, Lembit         M60 Estonia                 13.37mq 
  5 Ortloff, Georg           M60 Germany                 13.36mq 
  6 Krankowski, Waclaw       M60 Poland                  13.18mq 
  6 Nakamura, Tsutomu        M61 Japan                   13.18mq 
  8 Hearn, Edward            M62 United States           13.07mq 
  9 Cimala, Andre            M60 France                  12.34mq 
 10 Mathies, Dennis          M62 United States           11.86m  
 11 Sundell, Reijo           M63 Finland                 11.11m  
 12 Farragher, Tommy         M62 Ireland                 10.87m  
 13 Ramos Gomez, Cuauhtemoc  M64 Mexico                   7.99m  
 14 Sun, LiuZhong            M64 China                    6.57m  
 15 Kukushkin, Alexey        M64 Russia                   5.86m  
 
M60 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Busterud, Arild          M63 Norway                  14.92m  
  2 Muller, Timothy          M61 United States           14.89m  
  3 Sarv, Raimo              M60 Estonia                 14.53m  
  4 Filipski, Steve          M61 United States           14.26m  
  5 Ortloff, Georg           M60 Germany                 14.04m  
  6 Talpsepp, Lembit         M60 Estonia                 13.70m  
  7 Shiaras, Michael         M60 United States           13.53m  
  8 Krankowski, Waclaw       M60 Poland                  13.46m  
  9 Spencer, Brian           M64 United States           13.05m  
 10 Hearn, Edward            M62 United States           12.90m  
 11 Nakamura, Tsutomu        M61 Japan                   12.51m  
 12 Cimala, Andre            M60 France                  11.81m  
 
M65 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Harvey, William          M65 United States           12.96m  
  2 Mohr, Felix              M68 Germany                 12.83m  
  3 Mathews, George          M67 United States           12.19m  
  4 Hiney, John              M66 United States           12.01m  
  5 Cordoba, Luis            M68 Colombia                11.83m  
  6 Suominen, Harri          M65 Finland                 11.18m  
  7 Virgo, Peter             M66 Great Britain           11.14m  
  8 Volkheimer, Klaus        M66 Germany                 11.12m  
  9 Wuest, Gary              M65 United States           10.67m  
 10 Robert, Jeyaraj          M66 India                   10.65m  
 11 Rheams, Larry            M68 United States           10.50m  
 12 Berry, Gayle             M69 United States           10.20m  
 13 Hoyer, Knud              M65 Denmark                  9.73m  
 14 Lincoff, Richard         M66 United States            9.72m  
 15 Duffy, Dennis            M68 United States            6.31m  
 16 Lewis, Roy               M68 United States            5.77m  
 -- Fencl, Pavel             M65 Czech Republic              DQ  
 
M70 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glowacki, Marek          M70 Canada                  13.74m  
  2 Arvidsson, Kenneth       M70 Sweden                  13.31m  
  3 Roszczak, Czeslaw        M70 Poland                  12.81m  
  4 Hytten, Svein            M71 Norway                  12.62m  
  5 Tenhu, Jouni             M72 Finland                 12.07m  
  6 Noble, Richard           M70 United States           11.38m  
  7 Fukagawa, Hiroo          M72 Japan                   11.19m  
  8 Goertz, Reiner           M70 Germany                 10.80m  
  9 Armon, Jerry             M70 United States           10.60m  
 10 De Nitto, Nicholas       M71 United States           10.44m  
 11 Ibarreche, Julio Cesar   M72 Argentina               10.41m  
 12 Ilter, Ahmet Ertan       M72 Turkey                   8.32m  
 13 Orsini, Joseph           M72 United States            7.53m  
 14 Ogunjimi, Razaq          M73 Nigeria                  5.04m  
 
M75 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tuovinen, Kaarle         M75 Finland                 12.53m  
  2 Laine, Reino             M76 Finland                 12.44m  
  3 Hancock, Thomas          M75 Australia               11.30m  
  4 Sluga, Marko             M75 Slovenia                10.32m  
  5 Ginsburg, Marvin         M75 United States           10.03m  
  6 Sabin, Wayne             M78 United States            9.76m  
  7 Aadmi, Andy              M75 Canada                   9.50m  
  8 Smith, Ernie             M77 United States            9.08m  
  9 McDonald, Bruce          M77 Canada                   6.07m  
 
M80-89 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saarinen, Leo            M82 Finland                 12.80m  
  2 Benek, Zdenek            M80 Czech Republic          11.52m  
  3 Sillantau, Rainer        M81 Canada                  11.18m  
  4 Rzehak, Richard          M81 Germany                 10.74m  
  5 Orlich, Michael          M84 United States            9.76m  
  6 Rantala, Armas           M85 Finland                  9.52m  
  7 Takano, Takao            M80 Japan                    9.38m  
  8 Santiago Jovane, Gilbert M86 Panama                   7.79m  
  9 Ussami, Mamoru           M86 Brazil                   7.17m  
 10 Ardaman, Ahmet           M80 United States            6.51m  
 11 Monesmith, Joseph        M88 United States            6.06m  
 12 Singh, Santokh           M88 India                    5.11m  
 
M90-104 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Skrivervik, Gudmund      M90 Norway                   8.88m  
  2 Fischer, Frederico       M94 Brazil                   8.65m  
  3 Frech, Philipp           M91 Germany                  7.20m  
  4 Fonseca, Antonio         M96 Brazil                   7.01m  
  5 D'Arcy, Leslie           M90 Great Britain            6.66m  
  6 Sandahl, Idolf           M91 Sweden                   6.23m  
  7 Bulkley, Daniel          M94 United States            6.14m  
  8 McPhie, Leland           M97 United States            5.86m  
  9 Estanol Dorantes, Armand M91 Mexico                   5.43m  
 10 Hochstatter, Frederico   M92 Brazil                   5.21m  
 
M35 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Landa, Mark              M38 United States           45.20m  
  2 Singh, Pakinder          M38 India                   42.67m  
  3 Erard, David             M35 Switzerland             38.08m  
  4 Mancinelli, Armando      M38 Argentina               37.88m  
  5 Hampton, Arvil           M39 United States           35.86m  
  6 Shaikh, Sharaz           M39 Canada                  34.83m  
  7 Willis, Jeremy           M39 United States           34.13m  
  8 Bhaini, Hari Kishan      M36 India                   30.77m  
  9 Dhondge, Satish Balasahe M39 India                   29.22m  
 
M40 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lyakhov, Sergey          M43 Russia                  53.66m  
  2 Wirtz, John              M42 United States           50.41m  
  3 Johnson, Erik            M41 United States           48.15m  
  4 Benczenleitner, Otto     M44 Hungary                 47.79m  
  5 Grace, Joshua            M40 United States           46.14m  
  6 Rohwer, Oliver           M41 Germany                 45.36m  
  7 Wood, Jef                M40 United States           42.75m  
  8 Martens, Timothy         M42 United States           41.69m  
  9 Pappaiya Naidu, Kumar    M43 India                   35.91m  
 10 Ryer, John               M43 United States           33.69m  
 11 Block, Richard           M43 Australia               29.04m  
 12 Sanchez, Franck          M44 France                  25.89m  
 13 Devcic, Berislav         M44 Croatia                 19.95m  
 14 Leemans, Jean-Francois   M43 Belgium                 17.70m  
 -- Hardy, Gregory           M41 United States             FOUL  
 -- Kumar, Ashok 40          M42 India                     FOUL  
 -- Curry, Mike              M44 United States             FOUL  
 
M45 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Dupuis, Arnaud           M49 France                  39.74mq 
  2 Barnreiter, Nate         M47 United States           38.52mq 
  3 Cook, Bruce              M49 United States           38.45mq 
  4 Wright, Shawn            M49 United States           38.34mq 
  5 Retzer, Greg             M47 United States           32.69mq 
  6 Garvey, John             M49 United States           30.35mq 
  7 Tait, Kevin              M49 Canada                  30.24mq 
  8 Steele, Sean             M49 Canada                  28.00m  
  9 Perez, David             M45 Mexico                  25.64m  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Bolles, Cameron          M47 United States           49.39mq 
  2 Uhlig, Steffen           M49 Germany                 44.57mq 
  3 Muse, Steven             M45 United States           42.59mq 
  4 Gyngell, Stuart          M47 Australia               41.06mq 
  5 Toland, Patrick          M45 United States           39.25mq 
  6 Sterling, Mark           M48 Bahamas                 28.92m  
  7 Cornacchia, Didier       M49 France                  28.73m  
 
M45 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Bolles, Cameron          M47 United States           49.09m  
  2 Muse, Steven             M45 United States           47.63m  
  3 Uhlig, Steffen           M49 Germany                 46.77m  
  4 Gyngell, Stuart          M47 Australia               45.82m  
  5 Wright, Shawn            M49 United States           40.88m  
  6 Dupuis, Arnaud           M49 France                  39.77m  
  7 Cook, Bruce              M49 United States           39.73m  
  8 Toland, Patrick          M45 United States           36.89m  
  9 Retzer, Greg             M47 United States           34.01m  
 10 Garvey, John             M49 United States           32.70m  
 11 Tait, Kevin              M49 Canada                  27.25m  
 
M50 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jensen, Tom O.           M51 Denmark                 47.55mq 
  2 Bailey, Donald           M52 United States           45.36mq 
  3 Svilainis, Saulius       M52 Lithuania               43.63mq 
  4 Duber, Jerzy             M54 Poland                  42.02mq 
  5 Kohaut, Harry            M54 United States           37.82mq 
  6 Cambrillat, Michel       M50 France                  37.11mq 
  7 Holden, Gregory          M53 United States           36.60m  
  8 Atkinson-Howatt, Andrew  M54 Australia               36.20m  
  9 Flaus, Mark              M52 New Zealand             36.16m  
 10 Schonfelder, Rene        M50 Switzerland             34.62m  
 11 Liu, Jian                M53 China                   33.26m  
 12 Sedano Fabian, Gustavo S M51 Peru                    21.89m  
 13 Arce, Andrew             M53 United States           20.36m  
 -- Neubauer, Lance          M52 United States             FOUL  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Riewerts, Ed             M52 United States           51.07mq 
  2 Wilson, Randy            M53 United States           45.04mq 
  3 Loicq, Andre             M50 France                  43.46mq 
  4 Sabroe, Per              M51 Denmark                 40.87mq 
  5 Kostin, Mikhhail         M52 Russia                  39.47mq 
  6 Hanbury-brown, Robert    M54 Australia               36.96mq 
  7 Ruebel, Noel             M54 United States           36.56m  
  8 Curiel, Jose             M53 United States           36.12m  
  9 Gantier, Reymundo        M53 Dominican Rep.          35.86m  
 10 Kay, John                M52 Australia               34.47m  
 11 Singh, Charanjit         M53 India                   33.38m  
 12 Herbert, David           M53 United States           32.77m  
 13 Sandhu, Gurnam Singh     M53 India                   32.00m  
 14 Rojas, Olger             M51 Costa Rica              31.29m  
 15 Slepica, John            M53 Canada                  28.90m  
 
M50 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Riewerts, Ed             M52 United States           54.23m  
  2 Jensen, Tom O.           M51 Denmark                 52.13m  
  3 Wilson, Randy            M53 United States           45.75m  
  4 Bailey, Donald           M52 United States           44.98m  
  5 Svilainis, Saulius       M52 Lithuania               44.79m  
  6 Loicq, Andre             M50 France                  44.17m  
  7 Kostin, Mikhhail         M52 Russia                  43.17m  
  8 Duber, Jerzy             M54 Poland                  41.88m  
  9 Sabroe, Per              M51 Denmark                 41.05m  
 10 Kohaut, Harry            M54 United States           36.97m  
 11 Hanbury-brown, Robert    M54 Australia               35.57m  
 12 Cambrillat, Michel       M50 France                  33.13m  
 
M55 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Katona, Sandor           M57 France                  43.74mq 
  2 Patridge, Steve          M56 United States           43.72mq 
  3 Stines, Greg             M56 United States           42.29mq 
  4 Goldhammer, John         M57 United States           41.45mq 
  5 Abernethy, David         M55 Great Britain           41.20mq 
  6 Voigt, Jan               M57 Germany                 39.48mq 
  7 Bester, Marius           M59 South Africa            37.07mq 
  8 Kirschenman, Ken         M59 United States           35.38m  
  9 Pearson, William         M59 Canada                  33.99m  
 10 Banton, Steven           M58 United States           32.24m  
 11 Bohner, Eric             M55 Switzerland             31.88m  
 12 Broadus, Frank           M55 United States           30.74m  
 13 Ney, Johannes            M55 Germany                 23.29m  
 14 Birkett, John            M55 Great Britain           21.12m  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Fruguglietti, Ralph      M56 United States           49.59mq 
  2 Regan, Steve             M56 United States           45.66mq 
  3 Brown, Jeff              M55 United States           40.86mq 
  4 Baty, Jeffrey            M56 United States           40.79mq 
  5 Hubacek, Jaroslav        M56 Czech Republic          39.72mq 
  6 Wietecki, Jerzy          M55 Poland                  35.52m  
  7 Valentin Ruiz, Virgilio  M58 Puerto Rico             35.40m  
  8 Lloyd, Daniel            M57 United States           35.02m  
  9 Watson, Richard          M58 United States           32.43m  
 10 VanAken, Peter           M55 United States           31.38m  
 11 Pirrone, Douglas         M55 United States           28.88m  
 -- Saunders-Mullins, Timoth M58 Great Britain             FOUL  
 
M55 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Fruguglietti, Ralph      M56 United States           52.25m  
  2 Katona, Sandor           M57 France                  47.24m  
  3 Patridge, Steve          M56 United States           46.31m  
  4 Regan, Steve             M56 United States           46.04m  
  5 Abernethy, David         M55 Great Britain           45.91m  
  6 Goldhammer, John         M57 United States           45.81m  
  7 Stines, Greg             M56 United States           44.61m  
  8 Hubacek, Jaroslav        M56 Czech Republic          42.60m  
  9 Voigt, Jan               M57 Germany                 38.94m  
 10 Brown, Jeff              M55 United States           38.90m  
 11 Baty, Jeffrey            M56 United States           38.10m  
 12 Bester, Marius           M59 South Africa            36.08m  
 
M60 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Muller, Timothy          M61 United States           48.59mq 
  2 Kinadeter, Georg         M64 Germany                 44.72mq 
  3 Piaczkowski, Andrzej     M61 Poland                  42.57mq 
  4 Krankowski, Waclaw       M60 Poland                  42.32mq 
  5 Contreras, Alberto       M63 Mexico                  34.34m  
  6 Wiechmann, Heinrich      M63 Germany                 33.92m  
  7 Grave, Jorge             M61 Portugal                32.13m  
  8 Ramos Gomez, Cuauhtemoc  M64 Mexico                  24.88m  
  9 Pereppadan, George Jose  M62 India                   24.54m  
 10 Gallen, John             M63 United States           21.38m  
 -- McDonald, Harry          M63 United States             FOUL  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Gryc, Milos              M62 Czech Republic          47.00mq 
  2 Bobrzyk, Leszek          M63 Poland                  45.79mq 
  3 Ziegler, Bernard         M60 France                  43.66mq 
  4 Martinez, Solidio        M63 Mexico                  40.45mq 
  5 Banens, Robert           M62 Australia               40.29mq 
  6 Deeter, Bill             M64 United States           37.87m  
  7 Davison, Richard         M61 New Zealand             36.94m  
  8 Fahey, Patrick           M61 United States           35.48m  
  9 Cimala, Andre            M60 France                  32.83m  
 10 Waltermann, Stefan       M61 United States           31.94m  
 11 Farragher, Tommy         M62 Ireland                 31.57m  
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1 Talpsepp, Lembit         M60 Estonia                 47.31mq 
  2 Mussinghoff, Herbert     M61 Germany                 45.37mq 
  3 Truax, William           M64 United States           45.26mq 
  4 Prnjak, Gerald           M62 United States           39.71m  
  5 Spencer, Brian           M64 United States           39.63m  
  6 Nakamura, Tsutomu        M61 Japan                   36.44m  
  7 Jessee, Fred             M61 United States           35.93m  
  8 Sundell, Reijo           M63 Finland                 34.27m  
  9 Kelmenson, Gary          M61 United States           33.90m  
 10 Hicks, Bruce             M61 United States           33.72m  
 11 Diaz Del Castillo, Omar  M61 Panama                  30.32m  
 
M60 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Gryc, Milos              M62 Czech Republic          50.51m  
  2 Muller, Timothy          M61 United States           48.65m  
  3 Bobrzyk, Leszek          M63 Poland                  47.40m  
  4 Talpsepp, Lembit         M60 Estonia                 46.85m  
  5 Kinadeter, Georg         M64 Germany                 44.56m  
  6 Mussinghoff, Herbert     M61 Germany                 44.40m  
  7 Ziegler, Bernard         M60 France                  44.17m  
  8 Truax, William           M64 United States           43.98m  
  9 Krankowski, Waclaw       M60 Poland                  41.21m  
 10 Martinez, Solidio        M63 Mexico                  38.29m  
 11 Banens, Robert           M62 Australia               36.25m  
 -- Piaczkowski, Andrzej     M61 Poland                    FOUL  
 
M65 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Mohr, Felix              M68 Germany                 45.98m  
  2 Hiney, John              M66 United States           43.67m  
  3 Korpi-Kokko, Timo        M66 Finland                 42.87m  
  4 Hoyer, Knud              M65 Denmark                 42.27m  
  5 Higgins, Lloyd           M69 United States           41.34m  
  6 Arroyo, Eulogio          M69 Mexico                  40.14m  
  7 Harvey, William          M65 United States           39.22m  
  8 Prevost, Jean-Yves       M65 France                  38.30m  
  9 Rheams, Larry            M68 United States           34.89m  
 10 Virgo, Peter             M66 Great Britain           33.85m  
 11 Suominen, Harri          M65 Finland                 31.85m  
 12 Lincoff, Richard         M66 United States           30.48m  
 13 Kuhnke, Gerd             M68 Germany                 28.08m  
 14 Bookin-Weiner, Jerry     M65 United States           28.00m  
 15 Alvarez, Jorge           M67 Chile                   21.64m  
 16 Aritonang, Badia         M68 Indonesia               19.86m  
 
M70 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Busch, Roger             M70 United States           44.93mq 
  2 Pratt, Larry             M70 United States           41.68mq 
  3 Arvidsson, Kenneth       M70 Sweden                  39.85mq 
  4 Glowacki, Marek          M70 Canada                  37.80mq 
  5 Miyoshi, Mike            M70 Japan                   36.24mq 
  6 Noble, Richard           M70 United States           33.15mq 
  7 Fukagawa, Hiroo          M72 Japan                   32.86m  
  8 Escalante Cabrera, Pedro M72 Mexico                  23.80m  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Roszczak, Czeslaw        M70 Poland                  39.27mq 
  2 Mickle, Ronald           M70 United States           36.40mq 
  3 Hytten, Svein            M71 Norway                  35.96mq 
  4 Czupkiewicz, Lechoslaw   M73 Poland                  34.36mq 
  5 Pluecker, Guenter        M71 Germany                 34.33mq 
  6 Frackowiak, Feliks       M70 Poland                  34.06mq 
  7 Janson, Heinz            M74 Germany                 33.02m  
  8 Jarvenpaa, Eero          M72 Finland                 29.18m  
  9 Ilter, Ahmet Ertan       M72 Turkey                  21.98m  
 10 Orsini, Joseph           M72 United States           21.61m  
 -- Ogunjimi, Razaq          M73 Nigeria                   FOUL  
 
M70 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Roszczak, Czeslaw        M70 Poland                  44.51m  
  2 Pratt, Larry             M70 United States           43.45m  
  3 Busch, Roger             M70 United States           43.42m  
  4 Arvidsson, Kenneth       M70 Sweden                  40.81m  
  5 Hytten, Svein            M71 Norway                  38.21m  
  6 Glowacki, Marek          M70 Canada                  37.51m  
  7 Pluecker, Guenter        M71 Germany                 36.09m  
  8 Czupkiewicz, Lechoslaw   M73 Poland                  35.79m  
  9 Mickle, Ronald           M70 United States           33.34m  
 10 Noble, Richard           M70 United States           30.47m  
 11 Frackowiak, Feliks       M70 Poland                  28.85m  
 -- Miyoshi, Mike            M70 Japan                     FOUL  
 
M75 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Speckens, Peter          M76 Germany                 40.56m  
  2 Tuovinen, Kaarle         M75 Finland                 35.59m  
  3 Petrovic, Ladislav       M76 Slovak Republic         34.81m  
  4 Hancock, Thomas          M75 Australia               33.78m  
  5 Sabin, Wayne             M78 United States           31.15m  
  6 Jordan, Robert           M77 United States           25.14m  
  7 Ginsburg, Marvin         M75 United States           24.02m  
  8 Reilly, George           M77 Canada                  20.89m  
  9 Simons, George           M76 Australia               18.25m  
 10 McDonald, Bruce          M77 Canada                  16.27m  
 
M80 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benek, Zdenek            M80 Czech Republic          29.80m  
  2 Platts, William          M83 United States           27.57m  
  3 Saarinen, Leo            M82 Finland                 27.44m  
  4 Rzehak, Richard          M81 Germany                 24.39m  
  5 Orlich, Michael          M84 United States           23.99m  
  6 Smith, J. Val            M82 United States           22.66m  
  7 Takano, Takao            M80 Japan                   22.15m  
  8 Tittel, Christian        M83 Australia               21.00m  
  9 Matsumoto, Zanichi       M81 Japan                   19.74m  
 10 Ardaman, Ahmet           M80 United States           18.16m  
 11 Chalmers, Gordon         M82 Canada                  17.67m  
 12 Katsuren, Seizen         M81 Japan                   14.64m  
 
M85 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rantala, Armas           M85 Finland                 22.75m  
  2 Mulkern, Richard         M86 United States           22.39m  
  3 Santiago Jovane, Gilbert M86 Panama                  19.77m  
  4 Busaniche, Carlos        M86 Argentina               17.00m  
  5 Ussami, Mamoru           M86 Brazil                  16.34m  
  6 Monesmith, Joseph        M88 United States           16.25m  
  7 Singh, Santokh           M88 India                   12.77m  
 
M90-104 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Skrivervik, Gudmund      M90 Norway                  21.32m  
  2 Fischer, Frederico       M94 Brazil                  18.86m  
  3 Frech, Philipp           M91 Germany                 18.25m  
  4 Sandahl, Idolf           M91 Sweden                  17.44m  
  5 Fonseca, Antonio         M96 Brazil                  14.77m  
  6 Bulkley, Daniel          M94 United States           13.28m  
  7 D'Arcy, Leslie           M90 Great Britain           12.46m  
  8 Hochstatter, Frederico   M92 Brazil                  11.99m  
 
M35 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Calderon, Ignacio        M35 Spain                   62.77m  
  2 Landa, Mark              M38 United States           53.73m  
  3 Korhonen, Daniel         M35 Sweden                  51.87m  
  4 Eubanks, Kevin           M38 United States           49.69m  
  5 Wilson, Kier             M39 Canada                  39.43m  
  6 Domagalla, Marc          M37 Germany                 39.09m  
  7 Hampton, Arvil           M39 United States           37.41m  
  8 Moren, Thaddeus          M37 United States           30.63m  
 
M40 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Fabian, Zoltan           M42 Hungary                 60.19mq 
  2 Bot, Richard             M44 Netherlands             47.39mq 
  3 Luz, Thomas              M42 Germany                 37.22mq 
  4 Gijtenbeek, Harald       M40 Netherlands             36.90mq 
  5 Sangwan, Chander Bhan    M43 India                   36.62m  
  6 Block, Richard           M43 Australia               28.88m  
  7 Devcic, Berislav         M44 Croatia                 18.91m  
 -- Sanchez, Franck          M44 France                    FOUL  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Fahie, James             M41 Canada                  55.55mq 
  2 Venter, Martin           M40 South Africa            54.17mq 
  3 Tonizzo, Stephane        M40 Luxembourg              51.12mq 
  4 Cyr, Peter               M40 United States           48.24mq 
  5 Ryer, John               M43 United States           47.35mq 
  6 White, Nick              M42 United States           46.81mq 
  7 Reali, Olavo Jose        M41 Brazil                  46.67mq 
  8 Benczenleitner, Otto     M44 Hungary                 45.62mq 
  9 Singh, Baljinder         M42 India                   35.12m  
 -- Jacobs, Leon             M41 South Africa              FOUL  
 
M40 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Fabian, Zoltan           M42 Hungary                 63.44m  
  2 Venter, Martin           M40 South Africa            56.31m  
  3 Fahie, James             M41 Canada                  56.05m  
  4 Cyr, Peter               M40 United States           55.38m  
  5 Tonizzo, Stephane        M40 Luxembourg              52.58m  
  6 White, Nick              M42 United States           50.23m  
  7 Ryer, John               M43 United States           46.84m  
  8 Benczenleitner, Otto     M44 Hungary                 46.24m  
  9 Reali, Olavo Jose        M41 Brazil                  45.82m  
 10 Bot, Richard             M44 Netherlands             45.03m  
 11 Luz, Thomas              M42 Germany                 37.44m  
 12 Gijtenbeek, Harald       M40 Netherlands             35.80m  
 
M45 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Halpin, Garrett          M45 Ireland                 51.91mq 
  2 Severino, Altamiro Medic M47 Brazil                  48.59mq 
  3 Gyngell, Stuart          M47 Australia               44.83mq 
  4 Dupuis, Arnaud           M49 France                  44.49mq 
  4 Retzer, Greg             M47 United States           44.49mq 
  6 Heerlien, Onno           M47 Netherlands             43.31mq 
  7 Shetty, Hareesha         M47 India                   42.18mq 
  8 Sterling, Mark           M48 Bahamas                 41.20mq 
  9 Noyes, Edward            M49 United States           38.61m  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lezsak, Balazs           M46 Hungary                 56.63mq 
  2 Ostrom, Michael          M46 United States           47.48mq 
  3 Bickel, David            M45 United States           45.32mq 
  4 De Smedt, Eric           M49 France                  43.81mq 
  5 Enoksen, Torrey          M48 Norway                  40.44m  
  6 Song, Kyong              M48 United States           40.10m  
  7 Frkovic, Philip          M47 Australia               37.59m  
  8 Hill, Steve              M49 United States           27.47m  
  9 Ramos Hernandez, Julio   M45 Puerto Rico             21.54m  
 
M45 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Lezsak, Balazs           M46 Hungary                 58.41m  
  2 Halpin, Garrett          M45 Ireland                 53.71m  
  3 Severino, Altamiro Medic M47 Brazil                  49.27m  
  4 Ostrom, Michael          M46 United States           48.82m  
  5 De Smedt, Eric           M49 France                  45.23m  
  6 Heerlien, Onno           M47 Netherlands             44.70m  
  7 Gyngell, Stuart          M47 Australia               44.27m  
  8 Shetty, Hareesha         M47 India                   42.69m  
  9 Dupuis, Arnaud           M49 France                  42.45m  
 10 Retzer, Greg             M47 United States           41.73m  
 11 Sterling, Mark           M48 Bahamas                 37.97m  
 
M50 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Venning, Michael         M53 United States           49.56mq 
  2 Jensen, Tom O.           M51 Denmark                 48.95mq 
  3 Sabroe, Per              M51 Denmark                 48.80mq 
  4 Seli, Neinar             M51 Estonia                 48.34mq 
  5 Morse, Tim               M54 United States           46.48mq 
  6 Riewerts, Ed             M52 United States           46.09mq 
  7 Gibson, Darren           M50 Great Britain           40.84mq 
  8 Wilson, Randy            M53 United States           40.46mq 
  9 Reed, Peter              M51 Australia               37.40m  
 10 Singh, Charanjit         M53 India                   34.98m  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Gassenbauer, Gottfried   M52 Austria                 52.34mq 
  2 Arello, Robert           M52 United States           48.73mq 
  3 Noluveau, Lucien         M54 France                  48.31mq 
  4 Pridotkas, Gintaras      M53 Lithuania               39.38mq 
  5 Crothers, Jeff           M52 United States           39.12m  
  6 Hanbury-brown, Robert    M54 Australia               38.46m  
  7 Flaus, Mark              M52 New Zealand             35.99m  
  8 Hoskote Chickashaman, Sh M51 India                   33.52m  
  9 Atkinson-Howatt, Andrew  M54 Australia               31.11m  
 10 Caviedes, Rafael         M52 Colombia                26.73m  
 
M50 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Gassenbauer, Gottfried   M52 Austria                 56.82m  
  2 Venning, Michael         M53 United States           50.35m  
  3 Sabroe, Per              M51 Denmark                 49.95m  
  4 Arello, Robert           M52 United States           49.91m  
  5 Noluveau, Lucien         M54 France                  49.47m  
  6 Jensen, Tom O.           M51 Denmark                 49.20m  
  7 Riewerts, Ed             M52 United States           47.77m  
  8 Morse, Tim               M54 United States           47.60m  
  9 Seli, Neinar             M51 Estonia                 46.74m  
 10 Gibson, Darren           M50 Great Britain           42.61m  
 
M55 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Goldhammer, John         M57 United States           47.89mq 
  2 Bustillo Villarroel, Dav M57 Bolivia                 47.36mq 
  3 Bertelli, Ivam           M55 Brazil                  46.51mq 
  4 Broadus, Frank           M55 United States           42.74mq 
  5 Edmonston, John          M58 United States           40.71mq 
  6 Hubacek, Jaroslav        M56 Czech Republic          38.44mq 
  7 Meyer, Thomas            M59 United States           36.70m  
  8 Watson, Richard          M58 United States           36.40m  
  9 Crockett, Ken            M58 Canada                  30.97m  
 10 Saunders-Mullins, Timoth M58 Great Britain           25.97m  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kamionka, Marek          M55 Poland                  47.38mq 
  2 Bozsa, Lajos             M58 Hungary                 45.11mq 
  3 Cedrone, Bob             M56 United States           41.22mq 
  4 Voigt, Jan               M57 Germany                 40.01mq 
  5 Robinson, Mark           M55 United States           39.93mq 
  6 Kalantzis, Athanasios    M55 Greece                  36.83mq 
  7 Bester, Marius           M59 South Africa            36.66m  
  8 VanAken, Peter           M55 United States           32.80m  
  9 Pearson, William         M59 Canada                  31.35m  
 10 Daniels, Edward          M58 United States           30.49m  
 11 Pirrone, Douglas         M55 United States           20.10m  
 
M55 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Goldhammer, John         M57 United States           53.37m  
  2 Kamionka, Marek          M55 Poland                  50.69m  
  3 Bertelli, Ivam           M55 Brazil                  49.49m  
  4 Bustillo Villarroel, Dav M57 Bolivia                 48.58m  
  5 Bozsa, Lajos             M58 Hungary                 45.55m  
  6 Cedrone, Bob             M56 United States           43.24m  
  7 Broadus, Frank           M55 United States           43.23m  
  8 Voigt, Jan               M57 Germany                 42.20m  
  9 Robinson, Mark           M55 United States           40.24m  
 10 Hubacek, Jaroslav        M56 Czech Republic          39.18m  
 11 Edmonston, John          M58 United States           38.53m  
 12 Kalantzis, Athanasios    M55 Greece                  38.00m  
 
M60 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Zaitchouk, Boris         M63 Canada                  57.48mq 
  2 Piaczkowski, Andrzej     M61 Poland                  52.41mq 
  3 Taylor, Todd             M64 United States           49.75mq 
  4 Davison, Richard         M61 New Zealand             46.27mq 
  5 Engwicht, Hans-Rainer    M61 Germany                 41.51mq 
  6 Farragher, Tommy         M62 Ireland                 39.03mq 
  7 Nakamura, Tsutomu        M61 Japan                   35.98m  
  8 Contreras, Alberto       M63 Mexico                  34.80m  
  9 Kelmenson, Gary          M61 United States           34.22m  
 10 Sager, Bob               M63 United States           29.03m  
 11 Diaz Del Castillo, Omar  M61 Panama                  28.96m  
 12 Ramos Gomez, Cuauhtemoc  M64 Mexico                  19.83m  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Busterud, Arild          M63 Norway                  52.39mq 
  2 Kangas, Heikki           M60 Finland                 51.33mq 
  3 Zeitler, Kalman          M61 Hungary                 48.14mq 
  4 Konen, Hank              M64 United States           45.98mq 
  5 Grave, Jorge             M61 Portugal                39.48mq 
  6 John, Gary               M62 United States           39.18mq 
  7 Masters, Reed            M64 United States           37.74m  
  8 Banens, Robert           M62 Australia               33.79m  
  9 Kellogg, Howard          M63 United States           30.55m  
 10 Carlsen, Robert          M63 United States           30.15m  
 
M60 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Busterud, Arild          M63 Norway                  59.73m  
  2 Zaitchouk, Boris         M63 Canada                  57.52m  
  3 Kangas, Heikki           M60 Finland                 56.75m  
  4 Piaczkowski, Andrzej     M61 Poland                  56.54m  
  5 Taylor, Todd             M64 United States           54.95m  
  6 Konen, Hank              M64 United States           50.15m  
  7 Zeitler, Kalman          M61 Hungary                 48.37m  
  8 Davison, Richard         M61 New Zealand             45.45m  
  9 Grave, Jorge             M61 Portugal                42.20m  
 10 Farragher, Tommy         M62 Ireland                 41.50m  
 11 John, Gary               M62 United States           38.12m  
 
M65 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Viertbauer, Heimo        M67 Austria                 50.58m  
  2 Mathews, George          M67 United States           46.26m  
  3 Cahners, Robert          M69 United States           43.62m  
  4 Koukal, Jiri             M66 Slovak Republic         42.93m  
  5 Martinsson, Ambjorn      M65 Sweden                  41.74m  
  6 Volkheimer, Klaus        M66 Germany                 41.34m  
  7 Loya, Horacio            M65 Mexico                  40.37m  
  8 Bradley, Kevin           M67 New Zealand             39.92m  
  9 Hoyer, Knud              M65 Denmark                 39.13m  
 10 Rheams, Larry            M68 United States           35.56m  
 11 Lincoff, Richard         M66 United States           25.35m  
 
M70 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Palviainen, Esko         M70 Finland                 49.24mq 
  2 Burke, Ed                M71 United States           48.58mq 
  3 Singh, Ajmer 70          M73 India                   47.16mq 
  4 Yamada, Hiroshi          M70 Japan                   42.68mq 
  5 Roszczak, Czeslaw        M70 Poland                  42.18mq 
  6 La Barge, Peter          M72 United States           38.15mq 
  7 Frackowiak, Feliks       M70 Poland                  35.22mq 
  8 Jarvenpaa, Eero          M72 Finland                 32.37m  
  9 Chiu, Kun-hui            M73 Chinese Taipei          16.66m  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Czupkiewicz, Lechoslaw   M73 Poland                  40.30mq 
  1 Glowacki, Marek          M70 Canada                  40.30mq 
  3 Fukagawa, Hiroo          M72 Japan                   37.87mq 
  4 Pluecker, Guenter        M71 Germany                 36.73mq 
  5 Terhune-Young, Rasal     M71 United States           33.13mq 
  6 Janson, Heinz            M74 Germany                 32.61m  
  7 Orsini, Joseph           M72 United States           26.02m  
  8 Dalton, Jts              M72 India                   24.56m  
  9 West, Felix              M73 United States           22.64m  
 10 Stobaus, Ronald          M72 Australia               20.43m  
 
M70 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Burke, Ed                M71 United States           55.12m  
  2 Singh, Ajmer 70          M73 India                   51.76m  
  3 Yamada, Hiroshi          M70 Japan                   45.84m  
  4 Glowacki, Marek          M70 Canada                  42.74m  
  5 Czupkiewicz, Lechoslaw   M73 Poland                  42.71m  
  6 Roszczak, Czeslaw        M70 Poland                  42.04m  
  7 La Barge, Peter          M72 United States           39.81m  
  8 Pluecker, Guenter        M71 Germany                 38.70m  
  9 Frackowiak, Feliks       M70 Poland                  37.63m  
 10 Fukagawa, Hiroo          M72 Japan                   34.78m  
 11 Terhune-Young, Rasal     M71 United States           32.26m  
 -- Palviainen, Esko         M70 Finland                   FOUL  
 
M75 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ward, Bob                M78 United States           42.99m  
  2 Muller, Emil             M76 Canada                  40.28m  
  3 Speckens, Peter          M76 Germany                 39.45m  
  4 Hancock, Thomas          M75 Australia               39.18m  
  5 Aadmi, Andy              M75 Canada                  31.94m  
  6 Sabin, Wayne             M78 United States           26.77m  
  7 McDonald, Bruce          M77 Canada                  18.29m  
 
M80 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewellen, Harvey         M82 United States           39.27m  
  2 Benek, Zdenek            M80 Czech Republic          38.98m  
  3 Rzehak, Richard          M81 Germany                 37.17m  
  4 Saarinen, Leo            M82 Finland                 36.14m  
  5 Reidma, Harri            M80 Estonia                 30.99m  
  6 Wojcik, Gerald           M81 United States           28.77m  
  7 Takano, Takao            M80 Japan                   28.72m  
  8 Chalmers, Gordon         M82 Canada                  26.74m  
  9 Tittel, Christian        M83 Australia               21.72m  
 10 Smith, J. Val            M82 United States           21.52m  
 11 Chang, Chiu              M80 Chinese Taipei          17.81m  
 12 Katsuren, Seizen         M81 Japan                   17.27m  
 -- Ardaman, Ahmet           M80 United States             FOUL  
 
M85-104 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rantala, Armas           M85 Finland                 28.63m  
  2 Song, Kio                M85 United States           25.74m  
  3 Fonseca, Antonio         M96 Brazil                  22.01m  
  4 Fischer, Frederico       M94 Brazil                  21.97m  
  5 Busaniche, Carlos        M86 Argentina               21.19m  
  6 Roudebush, George        M86 United States           20.02m  
  7 Frech, Philipp           M91 Germany                 18.95m  
  8 D'Arcy, Leslie           M90 Great Britain           17.74m  
  9 Lampert, Seymour         M91 United States           17.17m  
 10 Sandahl, Idolf           M91 Sweden                  16.93m  
 11 Singh, Santokh           M88 India                   15.19m  
 
M35 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luoto, Sami              M37 Finland                 58.54m  
  2 van Dijk, Aart           M35 South Africa            58.25m  
  3 Alvarez Cuervo, Miguel   M36 Spain                   55.19m  
  4 Gueye-boirivant, Olivier M35 France                  50.70m  
  5 Shaikh, Sharaz           M39 Canada                  49.59m  
  6 Wollensah, Carsten       M36 Germany                 46.28m  
  7 Baez Feliciano, Moises   M36 Puerto Rico             45.89m  
  8 Willis, Jeremy           M39 United States           45.75m  
  9 Wilson, Kier             M39 Canada                  43.09m  
 
M40 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bevans, Erin             M40 Canada                  63.44m  
  2 Fernandez, Raimundo      M41 Spain                   61.37m  
  3 Morfitt, Graham          M44 Canada                  57.39m  
  4 Dalke, Thomas            M44 United States           53.74m  
  5 Jeffery, Mark            M41 Australia               50.79m  
  6 Herczeg, Gyorgy          M42 Hungary                 49.27m  
  7 Francis, Rick            M41 Trinidad/Tobago         43.89m  
  8 Zagradsky, Igor          M42 France                  41.65m  
  9 Bagatelos, John          M43 United States           40.47m  
 10 Curry, Mike              M44 United States           30.22m  
 
M45 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McConnell, Ron           M48 United States           58.30m  
  2 Dietz, Troy              M49 United States           54.78m  
  3 Di Leo Razuk, Juan       M45 Argentina               52.62m  
  4 Greber, Emmanuel         M47 France                  50.90m  
  5 Tullo, John              M46 United States           50.32m  
  6 Hall, Kenny              M45 United States           48.91m  
  7 Makila, Vesa             M46 Finland                 44.45m  
  8 Cicala, Daniel           M46 United States           41.99m  
  9 Zunino, Gregory          M45 United States           40.54m  
 10 Phillips, Mark           M48 United States           38.28m  
 11 Acosta, Angel            M47 Mexico                  37.59m  
 12 Silveyra, Daniel Adrian  M49 Argentina               36.63m  
 13 Followell, Lance         M49 United States           30.68m  
 14 Cuadros Gutierrez, Herna M49 Colombia                27.27m  
 
M50 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lucumi Avila, Luis Carlo M52 Colombia                62.19mq 
  2 Lodochnikov, Sergey      M50 Russia                  55.52mq 
  3 Jensen, Tom O.           M51 Denmark                 51.75mq 
  4 Kay, John                M52 Australia               51.22mq 
  5 Sinclair, Tom            M54 United States           50.12mq 
  6 Budnyk, Eduard           M50 Ukraine                 49.59mq 
  7 Hadden, Roy              M52 United States           46.40mq 
  8 Llewellyn, Darren        M50 United States           45.40m  
  9 Clark, Christopher       M54 United States           40.54m  
 10 Rojas, Olger             M51 Costa Rica              40.16m  
 11 Love, Richard            M51 United States           38.91m  
 12 Hanbury-brown, Robert    M54 Australia               35.98m  
 13 Wilson, Rodney           M52 United States           35.06m  
 14 Bozzini, Mark            M52 United States           31.23m  
 15 Arce, Andrew             M53 United States           23.98m  
 16 Cespedes, Cespedes       M50 Chile                   22.08m  
 17 Sedano Fabian, Gustavo S M51 Peru                    17.33m  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Havras, Serhiy           M54 Ukraine                 56.02mq 
  2 Winkelhausen, Joerg-Andr M53 Germany                 53.43mq 
  3 Shirts, Robert           M54 United States           48.86mq 
  4 Hansen, John             M53 United States           48.32mq 
  5 Werner, Andreas          M51 Germany                 47.57mq 
  6 Clemons, Dean            M50 United States           43.64m  
  7 Atkinson-Howatt, Andrew  M54 Australia               43.43m  
  8 Gruenbacher, Kurt        M51 United States           42.82m  
  9 Seach, Andrew            M50 United States           42.10m  
 10 Dixon, Gary              M53 United States           41.18m  
 11 Janouch, Jiri            M51 Czech Republic          39.95m  
 
M50 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Lucumi Avila, Luis Carlo M52 Colombia                61.39m  
  2 Havras, Serhiy           M54 Ukraine                 59.84m  
  3 Budnyk, Eduard           M50 Ukraine                 57.98m  
  4 Jensen, Tom O.           M51 Denmark                 56.77m  
  5 Lodochnikov, Sergey      M50 Russia                  53.86m  
  6 Kay, John                M52 Australia               51.67m  
  7 Sinclair, Tom            M54 United States           51.10m  
  8 Shirts, Robert           M54 United States           50.95m  
  9 Hansen, John             M53 United States           48.74m  
 10 Werner, Andreas          M51 Germany                 47.09m  
 11 Winkelhausen, Joerg-Andr M53 Germany                 45.29m  
 12 Hadden, Roy              M52 United States           44.26m  
 
M55 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Schaffarzik, Josef       M56 Germany                 52.34mq 
  2 Brown, Michael           M57 United States           52.05mq 
  3 Kirby, James             M56 United States           44.34mq 
  4 Gudzowsky, Terry         M57 Canada                  42.31mq 
  5 Westcott, David          M55 United States           41.11mq 
  6 Warmerdam, Barry         M58 United States           40.14m  
  7 Watson, Richard          M58 United States           38.75m  
  8 Crosse, John             M55 Great Britain           31.72m  
  9 Baty, Jeffrey            M56 United States           30.43m  
 10 VanAken, Peter           M55 United States           28.84m  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Bolgar, Tamas            M55 Hungary                 47.79mq 
  2 Hamel, David             M58 United States           47.01mq 
  3 Baker, Greg              M59 United States           45.46mq 
  4 Easley, Ricky            M57 United States           45.38mq 
  5 Yambo Vazquez, Antonio   M59 Puerto Rico             45.20mq 
  6 Banton, Steven           M58 United States           42.47mq 
  7 Finkbeiner, Michael      M57 Canada                  41.67mq 
  8 Vasko, Veikko            M57 Finland                 38.60m  
  9 Hart, Steven             M57 United States           38.24m  
 10 Pearson, William         M59 Canada                  30.67m  
 
M55 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Brown, Michael           M57 United States           59.39m  
  2 Bolgar, Tamas            M55 Hungary                 52.06m  
  3 Schaffarzik, Josef       M56 Germany                 49.97m  
  4 Kirby, James             M56 United States           47.17m  
  5 Baker, Greg              M59 United States           47.10m  
  6 Hamel, David             M58 United States           46.14m  
  7 Easley, Ricky            M57 United States           44.98m  
  8 Yambo Vazquez, Antonio   M59 Puerto Rico             44.27m  
  9 Gudzowsky, Terry         M57 Canada                  42.06m  
 10 Finkbeiner, Michael      M57 Canada                  41.27m  
 11 Banton, Steven           M58 United States           39.34m  
 
M60 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Gagne, Buzz              M63 United States           49.52mq 
  2 Greenberg, Joseph        M61 United States           47.45mq 
  3 Kortesluoma, Hannu       M60 Finland                 46.56mq 
  4 Prostunkin, Alexandr     M60 Russia                  45.57mq 
  5 Valdlo, Taavi            M61 Estonia                 42.88mq 
  6 Dannenberg, Jurgen       M62 Germany                 41.54mq 
  7 Nummela, Juhani          M62 United States           41.19mq 
  8 Jessee, Fred             M61 United States           41.11mq 
  9 Waltermann, Stefan       M61 United States           36.57m  
 10 Rastas, Ismo             M64 Finland                 36.54m  
 11 Mueller, Klaus-Juergen   M60 Germany                 34.16m  
 12 Sundell, Reijo           M63 Finland                 33.43m  
 13 Davison, Richard         M61 New Zealand             32.41m  
 14 Brandenburg, Walter      M64 Switzerland             21.05m  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kiuru, Esa               M64 Finland                 54.05mq 
  2 Powers, Robert           M62 United States           50.26mq 
  3 Hearn, Edward            M62 United States           49.15mq 
  4 Banens, Robert           M62 Australia               48.33mq 
  5 Farr, Andrew             M61 Australia               42.19mq 
  6 Bobrzyk, Leszek          M63 Poland                  41.42mq 
  7 Dec, Jan                 M62 Poland                  41.17mq 
  8 Talpsepp, Lembit         M60 Estonia                 41.01mq 
  9 Richardson, Dick         M62 United States           39.21m  
 10 Mussinghoff, Herbert     M61 Germany                 36.47m  
 11 Smith, Roger             M60 Venezuela               35.18m  
 12 Ramos Gomez, Cuauhtemoc  M64 Mexico                  28.17m  
 13 Farragher, Tommy         M62 Ireland                 26.56m  
 14 Da Silva, Antonio        M61 Portugal                18.59m  
 
M60 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Kiuru, Esa               M64 Finland                 57.52m  
  2 Greenberg, Joseph        M61 United States           53.83m  
  3 Gagne, Buzz              M63 United States           53.78m  
  4 Powers, Robert           M62 United States           52.84m  
  5 Prostunkin, Alexandr     M60 Russia                  47.54m  
  6 Hearn, Edward            M62 United States           47.13m  
  7 Farr, Andrew             M61 Australia               46.51m  
  8 Dannenberg, Jurgen       M62 Germany                 45.98m  
  9 Kortesluoma, Hannu       M60 Finland                 45.28m  
 10 Valdlo, Taavi            M61 Estonia                 45.09m  
 11 Nummela, Juhani          M62 United States           44.65m  
 12 Banens, Robert           M62 Australia               44.57m  
 13 Jessee, Fred             M61 United States           42.74m  
 14 Dec, Jan                 M62 Poland                  41.41m  
 15 Bobrzyk, Leszek          M63 Poland                  40.38m  
 
M65 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Soderberg, Torben        M66 Denmark                 42.73m  
  2 Appel, H. Douglas        M69 United States           41.05m  
  3 Baker, Robert            M65 United States           38.27m  
  4 Wuest, Gary              M65 United States           35.23m  
  5 Rheams, Larry            M68 United States           28.75m  
  6 Lewis, Roy               M68 United States           15.09m  
  7 Sautiere, Andre          M68 France                  13.51m  
 
M70 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Honkanen, Kalevi         M72 Finland                 46.01mq 
  2 Stenlund, Gary           M70 United States           45.76mq 
  3 Kenney, James            M70 United States           38.47mq 
  4 Backstrand, James        M73 United States           32.64mq 
  5 Lang, John               M71 United States           32.23mq 
  6 Escalante Cabrera, Pedro M72 Mexico                  30.16mq 
  7 Fukagawa, Hiroo          M72 Japan                   29.90mq 
 -- Miyoshi, Mike            M70 Japan                     FOUL  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Tenhu, Jouni             M72 Finland                 40.31mq 
  2 Arvidsson, Kenneth       M70 Sweden                  40.09mq 
  3 Goertz, Reiner           M70 Germany                 39.60mq 
  4 La Barge, Peter          M72 United States           38.98mq 
  5 Wordell, Stephen         M71 United States           36.33mq 
  6 Dunn, Terence            M73 Australia               27.87m  
  7 Matura, Jiri             M72 Czech Republic          20.63m  
 
M70 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Stenlund, Gary           M70 United States           52.23m  
  2 Honkanen, Kalevi         M72 Finland                 46.08m  
  3 Arvidsson, Kenneth       M70 Sweden                  45.60m  
  4 Tenhu, Jouni             M72 Finland                 45.09m  
  5 La Barge, Peter          M72 United States           43.71m  
  6 Goertz, Reiner           M70 Germany                 39.23m  
  7 Kenney, James            M70 United States           38.86m  
  8 Wordell, Stephen         M71 United States           36.69m  
  9 Lang, John               M71 United States           32.73m  
 10 Backstrand, James        M73 United States           29.69m  
 11 Fukagawa, Hiroo          M72 Japan                   29.52m  
 
M75 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Porokhin, Vladimir       M75 Russia                  44.54m  
  2 Yoshikawa, Osamu         M75 Japan                   38.90m  
  3 Hancock, Thomas          M75 Australia               34.22m  
  4 Sluga, Marko             M75 Slovenia                32.58m  
  5 Haraldseid, Jostein      M75 Norway                  27.87m  
  6 Youngs, Robert           M77 United States           27.03m  
  7 Staveley, Bob            M77 Canada                  21.34m  
  8 Sabin, Wayne             M78 United States           20.03m  
  9 McDonald, Bruce          M77 Canada                  13.87m  
 
M80 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Platts, William          M83 United States           36.48m  
  2 Sillantau, Rainer        M81 Canada                  32.37m  
  3 Sharma, Prem Lal         M80 India                   28.06m  
  4 Alaways, Del             M80 United States           26.92m  
  5 Matsumoto, Zanichi       M81 Japan                   22.26m  
  6 Ardaman, Ahmet           M80 United States           14.55m  
  7 Katsuren, Seizen         M81 Japan                   12.96m  
 
M85-104 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rantala, Armas           M85 Finland                 24.33m  
  2 Skrivervik, Gudmund      M90 Norway                  22.88m  
  3 Santiago Jovane, Gilbert M86 Panama                  20.01m  
  4 Ussami, Mamoru           M86 Brazil                  17.35m  
  5 Frech, Philipp           M91 Germany                 17.29m  
  6 Fischer, Frederico       M94 Brazil                  16.15m  
  7 Monesmith, Joseph        M88 United States           15.55m  
  8 Pauwels, Emile           M92 Belgium                 12.65m  
  9 Bulkley, Daniel          M94 United States           11.97m  
 10 Hochstatter, Frederico   M92 Brazil                  11.18m  
 11 Singh, Santokh           M88 India                    8.77m  
 
M35 Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Calderon, Ignacio        M35 Spain                   18.06m  
  2 Korhonen, Daniel         M35 Sweden                  16.71m  
  3 Landa, Mark              M38 United States           15.49m  
  4 Hampton, Arvil           M39 United States           12.73m  
  5 Valsecchi, Alessandro    M35 Italy                   11.82m  
  6 Wilson, Kier             M39 Canada                  11.30m  
 
M40 Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Venter, Martin           M40 South Africa            16.79m  
  2 White, Nick              M42 United States           15.91m  
  3 Tonizzo, Stephane        M40 Luxembourg              15.01m   Revised1
  3 Benczenleitner, Otto     M44 Hungary                 15.01m   Revised1
  5 Ryer, John               M43 United States           13.60m  
  6 Bot, Richard             M44 Netherlands             13.50m  
  7 Curry, Mike              M44 United States           12.71m  
  8 Gijtenbeek, Harald       M40 Netherlands             12.42m  
  9 Luz, Thomas              M42 Germany                 11.10m  
 10 Sanchez, Franck          M44 France                   8.22m  
 11 Devcic, Berislav         M44 Croatia                  5.86m  
 
M45 Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ostrom, Michael          M46 United States           14.37m  
  2 Gyngell, Stuart          M47 Australia               14.07m  
  3 Bickel, David            M45 United States           13.78m  
  4 Dupuis, Arnaud           M49 France                  13.77m  
  5 Retzer, Greg             M47 United States           13.23m  
  6 Barnreiter, Nate         M47 United States           12.63m  
  7 Toland, Patrick          M45 United States           12.56m  
  8 Sterling, Mark           M48 Bahamas                 12.38m  
  9 Enoksen, Torrey          M48 Norway                  12.19m  
 10 Noyes, Edward            M49 United States           11.07m  
 11 Seto, John               M48 United States            9.53m  
 12 Ramos Hernandez, Julio   M45 Puerto Rico              5.58m  
 
M50 Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arello, Robert           M52 United States           17.08m  
  2 Jensen, Tom O.           M51 Denmark                 16.93m  
  3 Morse, Tim               M54 United States           16.82m  
  4 Sabroe, Per              M51 Denmark                 16.02m  
  5 Reed, Peter              M51 Australia               15.73m  
  6 Seli, Neinar             M51 Estonia                 15.24m  
  7 Crothers, Jeff           M52 United States           14.97m  
  8 Pridotkas, Gintaras      M53 Lithuania               14.93m  
  9 Hanbury-brown, Robert    M54 Australia               13.91m  
 10 Wilson, Randy            M53 United States           13.34m  
 11 Atkinson-Howatt, Andrew  M54 Australia               11.50m  
 -- Flaus, Mark              M52 New Zealand               FOUL  
 -- Gibson, Darren           M50 Great Britain             FOUL  
 
M55 Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goldhammer, John         M57 United States           18.94m  
  2 Meyer, Thomas            M59 United States           17.04m  
  3 Cedrone, Bob             M56 United States           16.65m  
  4 Kamionka, Marek          M55 Poland                  15.23m  
  5 Voigt, Jan               M57 Germany                 14.87m  
  6 Hubacek, Jaroslav        M56 Czech Republic          14.74m  
  7 Edmonston, John          M58 United States           13.63m  
  8 Kalantzis, Athanasios    M55 Greece                  13.01m  
  9 Bustillo Villarroel, Dav M57 Bolivia                 12.50m  
 10 Pearson, William         M59 Canada                  12.34m  
 11 Watson, Richard          M58 United States           11.72m  
 12 Lolli, Gianni            M56 Italy                   11.48m  
 13 Crockett, Ken            M58 Canada                  11.36m  
 14 Daniels, Edward          M58 United States           10.72m  
 15 Saunders-Mullins, Timoth M58 Great Britain           10.07m  
 -- Robinson, Mark           M55 United States             FOUL  
 
M60 Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Busterud, Arild          M63 Norway                  19.74mq 
  2 Piaczkowski, Andrzej     M61 Poland                  18.91mq 
  3 Konen, Hank              M64 United States           18.01mq 
  4 Engwicht, Hans-Rainer    M61 Germany                 16.73mq 
  5 Grave, Jorge             M61 Portugal                15.71mq 
  6 Nakamura, Tsutomu        M61 Japan                   15.30mq 
  7 Davison, Richard         M61 New Zealand             15.20mq 
  8 Hough, Norman            M64 United States           14.45mq 
  9 Kelmenson, Gary          M61 United States           13.19m  
 10 Banens, Robert           M62 Australia               13.02m  
 11 Kellogg, Howard          M63 United States           11.01m  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kangas, Heikki           M60 Finland                 19.01mq 
  2 Taylor, Todd             M64 United States           17.37mq 
  3 Gryc, Milos              M62 Czech Republic          16.53mq 
  4 Krankowski, Waclaw       M60 Poland                  15.99mq 
  5 Diaz Del Castillo, Omar  M61 Panama                  13.38m  
  6 Deeter, Bill             M64 United States           12.33m  
  7 Sager, Bob               M63 United States           11.20m  
 -- Farragher, Tommy         M62 Ireland                   FOUL  
 -- James, John              M61 United States             FOUL  
 
M60 Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Busterud, Arild          M63 Norway                  21.28m  
  2 Kangas, Heikki           M60 Finland                 20.65m  
  3 Piaczkowski, Andrzej     M61 Poland                  19.65m  
  4 Taylor, Todd             M64 United States           19.30m  
  5 Konen, Hank              M64 United States           18.70m  
  6 Krankowski, Waclaw       M60 Poland                  17.14m  
  7 Engwicht, Hans-Rainer    M61 Germany                 16.28m  
  8 Davison, Richard         M61 New Zealand             15.97m  
  9 Gryc, Milos              M62 Czech Republic          15.96m  
 10 Grave, Jorge             M61 Portugal                14.08m  
 
M65 Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Viertbauer, Heimo        M67 Austria                 17.54m  
  2 Cahners, Robert          M69 United States           17.40m  
  3 Mathews, George          M67 United States           16.81m  
  4 Bradley, Kevin           M67 New Zealand             16.39m  
  5 Volkheimer, Klaus        M66 Germany                 15.44m  
  6 Martinsson, Ambjorn      M65 Sweden                  15.19m  
  7 Korpi-Kokko, Timo        M66 Finland                 14.73m  
  8 Koukal, Jiri             M66 Slovak Republic         14.69m  
  9 Hoyer, Knud              M65 Denmark                 13.94m  
 10 Rheams, Larry            M68 United States           13.37m  
 11 Loya, Horacio            M65 Mexico                  13.22m  
 12 Lewis, Roy               M68 United States            5.53m  
 
M70 Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burke, Ed                M71 United States           19.12m  
  2 Palviainen, Esko         M70 Finland                 18.74m  
  3 Roszczak, Czeslaw        M70 Poland                  17.94m  
  4 Arvidsson, Kenneth       M70 Sweden                  16.75m  
  5 Hytten, Svein            M71 Norway                  15.80m  
  6 Janson, Heinz            M74 Germany                 15.32m  
  7 Pluecker, Guenter        M71 Germany                 15.31m  
  8 Czupkiewicz, Lechoslaw   M73 Poland                  14.92m  
  9 Terhune-Young, Rasal     M71 United States           13.72m  
 10 Jarvenpaa, Eero          M72 Finland                 13.34m  
 
M75 Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Speckens, Peter          M76 Germany                 15.90m  
  2 Muller, Emil             M76 Canada                  15.18m  
  3 Hancock, Thomas          M75 Australia               14.91m  
  4 Aadmi, Andy              M75 Canada                  12.86m  
  5 Sabin, Wayne             M78 United States           12.77m  
  6 McDonald, Bruce          M77 Canada                   6.45m  
 
M80-104 Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benek, Zdenek            M80 Czech Republic          16.25m  
  2 Lewellen, Harvey         M82 United States           14.45m  
  3 Rzehak, Richard          M81 Germany                 13.80m  
  4 Saarinen, Leo            M82 Finland                 13.16m  
  5 Wojcik, Gerald           M81 United States           12.29m  
  6 Rantala, Armas           M85 Finland                 11.20m  
  7 Takano, Takao            M80 Japan                   11.05m  
  8 Tittel, Christian        M83 Australia               10.34m  
  9 Frech, Philipp           M91 Germany                  7.65m  
 10 Sandahl, Idolf           M91 Sweden                   7.45m  
 11 D'Arcy, Leslie           M90 Great Britain            6.60m  
 12 Ardaman, Ahmet           M80 United States            6.58m  
 13 Monesmith, Joseph        M88 United States            6.26m  
 
Decathlon: #1 M35 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.3
  1 Dods, Darren             M36 Great Britain            12.00     681
  2 Roso, Eric               M35 France                   12.13     655
  3 Osborn, Brad             M37 Australia                12.71     547
  4 Fuganti, Alessio         M38 Italy                    13.66     388
Section  2     Wind: -0.3
  1 Souza, Jeferson          M36 Brazil                   12.07     667
  2 Langenbach, Jochen       M39 Germany                  12.09     663
  3 Szewera, Pawel           M38 Poland                   12.24     635
  4 Oprchal, Tomas           M36 Czech Republic           12.43     599
  5 Sartori, Stefano         M38 Italy                    12.44     597
 
Decathlon: #1 M40 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Wensel, Marek            M42 United States            11.79     795
  2 Aka-Bashorun, Wale'      M40 United States            12.37     681
  3 Schwarzkopf, Ingo        M42 Germany                  13.07     552
Section  2     Wind: -0.9
  1 Vaira, Riccardo          M41 Italy                    12.40     675
  2 Gerhard, Christopher     M44 Germany                  12.51     653
  3 Rosenberg, Jordan        M41 Canada                   12.54     647
  4 Causse, Jd               M43 United States            12.61     635
  5 Faulkner, Lee            M42 United States            12.91     580
  6 Chiles, Michael          M43 United States            19.39  
Section  3     Wind: -2.1
  1 Dr. Horn, Matthias       M40 Germany                  12.59     639
  2 Jeffery, Mark            M41 Australia                12.63     631
  3 Marotta, Giancarlo       M44 Italy                    14.19     371
  4 Spiller, Matthew         M40 United States            14.24     365
Section  4     Wind: -2.0
  1 Cadoret-M, Jerome        M42 France                   12.71     616
  2 Scholze, Peter           M44 Germany                  13.50     478
  3 McKenzie, Edward         M44 Great Britain            13.55     471
  4 Woods, David             M41 United States            13.92     412
  5 ONeal, Timothy           M44 United States            14.07     390
 
Decathlon: #1 M45 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.9
  1 Richter, Sven            M45 Germany                  12.53     723
  2 Coushay, Brian           M47 United States            12.60     709
  3 Riebe, Gerald            M49 Germany                  13.33     578
  4 Ols, Joseph              M47 United States            13.47     554
Section  2     Wind: -1.3
  1 Krauze, Jerzy            M47 Poland                   11.91     845
  2 Bates, Christopher       M47 United States            12.48     732
  3 Glasgow, Derek           M46 Great Britain            12.67     697
  4 Anderson, Scot           M48 United States            14.16     441
Section  3     Wind: -1.8
  1 Pollard, Anthony         M45 United States            12.58     713
  2 Conde Perez, Gerardo     M45 Mexico                   13.52     545
  3 Ridderbos, Elco          M47 Netherlands              13.93     478
  4 Hansen, Randy            M48 United States            14.49     393
  5 Ferrando, Pere           M49 Spain                    14.68     365
Section  4     Wind: -0.8
  1 Rosado, Douglas          M46 Puerto Rico              12.18     791
  2 Berle, Dolf              M48 United States            13.01     633
  3 Rudd, Matthew            M49 Great Britain            13.89     485
  4 Catania, Stefano         M46 Italy                    14.81     347
 
Decathlon: #1 M50 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Patterson, George        M50 United States            12.69     769
  2 Leiper, Allan            M50 Great Britain            12.76     757
  3 Svilainis, Saulius       M52 Lithuania                12.77     755
  4 Janusey, Michael         M53 United States            13.11     691
  5 Janouch, Jiri            M51 Czech Republic           13.17     681
  6 Murdock, Mark            M51 United States            13.81     569
Section  2     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Pedersen, Knud Erik      M51 Denmark                  12.52     801
  2 Gehrum, Stefan           M50 Germany                  12.67     774
  3 McQuitter, Keith         M52 United States            12.95     721
  4 Lyon, Kenneth            M50 Great Britain            13.41     637
  5 Ruebel, Noel             M54 United States            13.49     624
  6 Rasmussen, Per Egge      M51 Denmark                  14.09     523
Section  3     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Berezovskiy, Victor      M51 United States            13.22     671
  2 Braems, Patrick          M52 Belgium                  13.85     563
  3 Knoche, Randy            M50 United States            15.66     300
  4 Herrmann, Lutz           M51 Germany                  38.43  
Section  4     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Thomas, Kenneth          M54 United States            12.13     878
  2 Eggman, Allen            M50 United States            13.15     685
  3 Ogle, Vernon             M54 United States            13.17     681
  4 Morgenroth, Wilfried     M54 Germany                  13.67     593
  5 Bibby, Douglas           M51 United States            14.86     407
  6 Kruszona, Kevin          M53 United States            15.62     304
Section  5     Wind: -0.6
  1 Nokes, David             M50 Great Britain            13.20     675
  2 Brower, Jeff             M52 United States            13.53     616
  3 Kulikov, Nikolay         M50 Russia                   13.80     571
  4 Ricci, Fabrizio          M50 Italy                    13.84     563
  5 Williams, Pieter         M54 South Africa             13.96     545
  6 Payne, Duncan            M50 United States            14.61     443
  7 Hodson, Greg             M54 United States            15.96     263
 
Decathlon: #1 M55 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Werthner Dr., Georg      M55 Austria                  13.20     753
  2 Jacquet-Acea, Russell    M58 United States            13.52     697
  3 Meares, Kelly            M58 United States            14.38     552
  4 White, Parker            M59 United States            15.67     363
Section  2     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Toyama, Teruyuki         M59 Japan                    13.63     677
  2 Neuendorf, Klaus-Peter   M56 Germany                  13.67     671
  3 McClellan, Sam           M58 United States            14.01     612
  4 Peyer, Max               M59 Switzerland              14.51     531
  5 Lutfija, Menduh          M56 Turkey                   14.97     461
  6 Watson, Richard          M58 United States            17.75     137
Section  3     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Kohls, David             M55 United States            12.83     823
  2 Keller, Donald           M55 United States            13.47     705
  3 Tipping, Mike            M58 United States            14.64     511
Section  4     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Che, Xiling              M56 United States            13.59     683
  2 Costello, Vincent        M58 United States            13.66     671
  3 Nagata, Hideshi          M58 Japan                    13.99     616
  4 Mulkey, Philip           M56 United States            14.56     523
 
Decathlon: #1 M60 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.3
  1 Langenbach, Dieter       M62 Germany                  12.92     888
  2 Uribe, Bernardino        M63 Chile                    14.59     597
  3 Hawkins, Francis         M62 Canada                   14.62     591
  4 Kinadeter, Georg         M64 Germany                  15.07     523
  5 Deremy, Jean-Claude      M61 France                   15.21     502
 -- Hallgrimsson, Stefan     M62 Iceland                    DNF  
Section  2     Wind: -0.8
  1 Jacobson, Vance          M62 United States            13.95     703
  2 Cela, Valdis             M63 Latvia                   13.99     695
  3 Jermacans, Viddy         M62 Australia                14.68     582
  4 Hough, Norman            M64 United States            14.75     571
  5 Olson, Randall           M63 United States            14.79     565
  6 Forster, Rainer          M64 Germany                  15.00     532
  7 Marcelli, Silvio         M61 Italy                    15.32     485
Section  3     Wind: -0.7
  1 Neumolotov, Oleg         M63 Russia                   14.61     593
  2 Zeisse, Lutz             M62 Germany                  14.62     591
  3 Monesmith, Frederick     M63 United States            14.66     586
  4 Golden, John             M62 United States            16.25     359
  5 Engert, Reinhardt        M61 Germany                  16.80     293
  6 Kreft, Matthias          M61 Germany                  17.27     240
Section  4     Wind: -2.1
  1 Ortloff, Georg           M60 Germany                  13.65     755
  2 Ragon, Donald            M64 United States            14.36     633
  3 Wiechmann, Heinrich      M63 Germany                  15.20     504
  3 Mussinghoff, Herbert     M61 Germany                  15.20     504
  5 Dr. Herzberg, Guenther   M62 Germany                  15.64     441
  6 Boer, Paul               M61 Netherlands              18.00     169
 
Decathlon: #1 M65 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.7
  1 Ogawa, Chuji             M65 Japan                    14.17     753
  2 Richter, Ewald           M65 Germany                  14.78     653
  3 Mattle, Herbert          M65 Switzerland              14.87     637
  4 Judson, Fred             M65 Canada                   15.27     576
  4 Chaumont, Jean-claude    M67 France                   15.27     576
  6 Zukas, Robert            M67 United States            19.86      80
Section  2     Wind: -0.4
  1 Wuest, Gary              M65 United States            14.70     665
  2 Baker, Robert            M65 United States            15.02     614
  3 Lamothe, Grant           M67 Canada                   15.55     534
  4 Holmes, Duane            M69 United States            16.66     383
  5 Laugier, Dominique       M66 France                   16.73     376
 
Decathlon: #1 M70 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Strasshofer, Gregor      M70 Germany                  14.47     801
  2 Miekautsch, Hans         M73 Austria                  15.22     681
  3 Skramstad, Knut Henrik   M74 Norway                   15.77     597
  4 Fulton, Robert           M71 United States            15.94     573
  5 Dunn, Terence            M73 Australia                16.80     454
 -- Kindreich, Roger         M74 United States              DNF  
Section  2     Wind: 2.1 
  1 Keck, Heinz              M70 Germany                  14.30     832
  2 Chambers, Donald         M74 Australia                15.16     691
  3 Soelvberg, Kjartan       M74 Norway                   15.35     661
Section  3     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Orneborg, Flemming       M70 Denmark                  14.03     878
  2 Ukhov, Valery            M70 Russia                   14.55     789
  3 Vergin, Roger            M73 United States            15.14     693
  4 Bergfeldt, Bob           M74 United States            15.61     622
  5 Goertz, Reiner           M70 Germany                  15.69     610
  6 Poutiainen, Kyosti       M70 Finland                  15.86     584
 
Decathlon: #1 M75-94 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.8
  1 Ishikawa, Nobuo          M76 Japan                    16.76     571
  2 Jankovich, William       M77 United States            16.87     556
  3 Erickson, Albert         M82 United States            18.87     443
  4 Sullivan, Dennis         M85 United States            19.48     552
Section  2     Wind: -0.9
  1 Minopoli, Ernesto        M77 Italy                    16.43     616
  2 Wong Moran, Maximiliano  M78 Mexico                   17.45     480
  3 Miyamoto, Hiroshi        M85 Japan                    18.79     637
  4 Cleveland, James         M77 United States            18.99     302
  5 Maxwell, Ralph           M91 United States            19.69     795
  6 Smith, Denver            M85 United States            19.75     522
Section  3     Wind: -1.9
  1 Calderon, Mario          M79 Guatemala                16.39     622
  2 Konopka, Manfred         M80 Germany                  16.56     744
  3 Dunaye, Edward           M76 United States            17.10     525
  4 Lopez Barrera, Raul      M76 Uruguay                  17.20     511
  5 Matsumoto, Zanichi       M81 Japan                    17.85     567
  6 Berardi, Jose            M76 Argentina                18.09     401
  7 Chang, Chiu              M80 Chinese Taipei           21.39     195
 
Decathlon: #5 M35 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Souza, Jeferson          M36 Brazil                   53.06     759
  2 Langenbach, Jochen       M39 Germany                  53.41     744
  3 Dods, Darren             M36 Great Britain            55.73     647
  4 Roso, Eric               M35 France                   56.81     605
  5 Osborn, Brad             M37 Australia                58.38     545
  6 Sartori, Stefano         M38 Italy                    58.78     530
  7 Fuganti, Alessio         M38 Italy                  1:04.60     336
 
Decathlon: #5 M40 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Causse, Jd               M43 United States            57.08     665
  2 Aka-Bashorun, Wale'      M40 United States            57.74     639
  3 Faulkner, Lee            M42 United States            58.34     616
  4 Schwarzkopf, Ingo        M42 Germany                1:09.38     262
Section  2  
  1 Wensel, Marek            M42 United States            53.59     809
  2 Rosenberg, Jordan        M41 Canada                   55.44     731
  3 Gerhard, Christopher     M44 Germany                  56.46     689
  4 Vaira, Riccardo          M41 Italy                    57.44     651
  5 Chiles, Michael          M43 United States          1:43.93  
Section  3  
  1 Jeffery, Mark            M41 Australia                56.96     669
  2 Dr. Horn, Matthias       M40 Germany                1:00.18     548
  3 McKenzie, Edward         M44 Great Britain          1:05.60     368
  4 Woods, David             M41 United States          1:09.39     261
Section  4  
  1 Scholze, Peter           M44 Germany                1:00.98     519
  2 Cadoret-M, Jerome        M42 France                 1:03.25     442
  3 Spiller, Matthew         M40 United States          1:06.49     341
  4 ONeal, Timothy           M44 United States          1:11.36     212
  5 Marotta, Giancarlo       M44 Italy                  1:11.94     199
 
Decathlon: #5 M45 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bates, Christopher       M47 United States            57.01     741
  2 Krauze, Jerzy            M47 Poland                   57.17     735
  3 Coushay, Brian           M47 United States            57.63     717
  4 Richter, Sven            M45 Germany                  58.89     668
  5 Glasgow, Derek           M46 Great Britain            59.91     629
  6 Ols, Joseph              M47 United States          1:00.12     622
  7 Riebe, Gerald            M49 Germany                1:04.33     475
  8 Anderson, Scot           M48 United States          1:04.78     460
Section  2  
  1 Rosado, Douglas          M46 Puerto Rico              54.18     858
  2 Berle, Dolf              M48 United States          1:00.97     590
  3 Conde Perez, Gerardo     M45 Mexico                 1:02.70     530
  4 Rudd, Matthew            M49 Great Britain          1:05.43     439
  5 Ridderbos, Elco          M47 Netherlands            1:06.88     394
  6 Ferrando, Pere           M49 Spain                  1:07.75     368
  7 Hansen, Randy            M48 United States          1:08.04     360
  8 Pollard, Anthony         M45 United States          1:16.98     144
 -- Catania, Stefano         M46 Italy                      DNF  
 
Decathlon: #5 M50 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Pedersen, Knud Erik      M51 Denmark                  58.45     761
  2 Gehrum, Stefan           M50 Germany                  58.72     751
  3 McQuitter, Keith         M52 United States          1:00.74     674
  4 Ruebel, Noel             M54 United States          1:01.27     655
  5 Lyon, Kenneth            M50 Great Britain          1:03.00     592
  6 Janouch, Jiri            M51 Czech Republic         1:03.35     580
  7 Rasmussen, Per Egge      M51 Denmark                1:08.22     423
Section  2  
  1 Patterson, George        M50 United States            58.92     743
  2 Svilainis, Saulius       M52 Lithuania                59.85     707
  3 Leiper, Allan            M50 Great Britain          1:03.18     586
  4 Braems, Patrick          M52 Belgium                1:03.44     577
  5 Janusey, Michael         M53 United States          1:03.46     577
  6 Murdock, Mark            M51 United States          1:04.21     551
Section  3  
  1 Thomas, Kenneth          M54 United States            57.50     799
  2 Kulikov, Nikolay         M50 Russia                 1:01.57     644
  3 Williams, Pieter         M54 South Africa           1:05.78     499
  4 Nokes, David             M50 Great Britain          1:06.66     471
  5 Bibby, Douglas           M51 United States          1:25.79      50
  6 Hodson, Greg             M54 United States          1:25.84      50
Section  4  
  1 Ogle, Vernon             M54 United States          1:00.91     668
  2 Ricci, Fabrizio          M50 Italy                  1:02.70     603
  3 Eggman, Allen            M50 United States          1:04.98     525
  4 Brower, Jeff             M52 United States          1:05.45     510
  5 Morgenroth, Wilfried     M54 Germany                1:07.59     442
  6 Payne, Duncan            M50 United States          1:15.14     238
  7 Kruszona, Kevin          M53 United States          1:48.65  
 
Decathlon: #5 M55 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Toyama, Teruyuki         M59 Japan                  1:07.46     519
  2 Meares, Kelly            M58 United States          1:10.28     433
  3 White, Parker            M59 United States          1:17.99     234
  4 Watson, Richard          M58 United States          1:40.96  
Section  2  
  1 Werthner Dr., Georg      M55 Austria                1:02.30     696
  2 Jacquet-Acea, Russell    M58 United States          1:02.50     688
  3 Neuendorf, Klaus-Peter   M56 Germany                1:02.96     672
  4 McClellan, Sam           M58 United States          1:04.85     606
  5 Lutfija, Menduh          M56 Turkey                 1:13.47     344
  6 Peyer, Max               M59 Switzerland            1:16.21     275
Section  3  
  1 Kohls, David             M55 United States          1:01.50     725
  2 Keller, Donald           M55 United States          1:04.37     622
  3 Costello, Vincent        M58 United States          1:06.02     566
  4 Tipping, Mike            M58 United States          1:07.14     530
  5 Che, Xiling              M56 United States          1:08.98     472
  6 Mulkey, Philip           M56 United States          1:12.15     380
  7 Nagata, Hideshi          M58 Japan                  1:14.78     310
 
Decathlon: #5 M60 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hough, Norman            M64 United States          1:10.89     491
  2 Olson, Randall           M63 United States          1:13.38     419
  3 Marcelli, Silvio         M61 Italy                  1:17.90     301
  4 Deremy, Jean-Claude      M61 France                 1:18.94     277
Section  2  
  1 Cela, Valdis             M63 Latvia                 1:06.15     642
  2 Hawkins, Francis         M62 Canada                 1:11.48     473
  3 Uribe, Bernardino        M63 Chile                  1:12.24     451
  4 Kinadeter, Georg         M64 Germany                1:15.93     350
Section  3  
  1 Langenbach, Dieter       M62 Germany                1:01.02     826
  2 Jermacans, Viddy         M62 Australia              1:12.43     446
  3 Jacobson, Vance          M62 United States          1:13.56     414
  4 Forster, Rainer          M64 Germany                1:14.26     394
Section  4  
  1 Zeisse, Lutz             M62 Germany                1:14.60     385
  2 Monesmith, Frederick     M63 United States          1:15.98     349
  3 Wiechmann, Heinrich      M63 Germany                1:21.70     216
Section  5  
  1 Kreft, Matthias          M61 Germany                1:12.29     450
  2 Mussinghoff, Herbert     M61 Germany                1:15.75     355
  3 Golden, John             M62 United States          1:19.29     268
  4 Boer, Paul               M61 Netherlands            1:20.35     245
  5 Ragon, Donald            M64 United States          1:20.78     235
Section  6  
  1 Neumolotov, Oleg         M63 Russia                 1:07.91     584
  2 Engert, Reinhardt        M61 Germany                1:12.64     439
  3 Ortloff, Georg           M60 Germany                1:16.48     336
  4 Dr. Herzberg, Guenther   M62 Germany                1:18.14     295
 
Decathlon: #5 M65 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Judson, Fred             M65 Canada                 1:07.76     677
  2 Ogawa, Chuji             M65 Japan                  1:09.39     624
  3 Chaumont, Jean-claude    M67 France                 1:11.73     551
Section  2  
  1 Richter, Ewald           M65 Germany                1:12.88     517
  2 Mattle, Herbert          M65 Switzerland            1:15.14     452
  3 Lamothe, Grant           M67 Canada                 1:17.62     385
  4 Wuest, Gary              M65 United States          1:27.41     170
  5 Laugier, Dominique       M66 France                 1:32.64      88
  6 Zukas, Robert            M67 United States          3:15.64  
 
Decathlon: #5 M70 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Strasshofer, Gregor      M70 Germany                1:12.20     645
  2 Orneborg, Flemming       M70 Denmark                1:16.37     522
  3 Soelvberg, Kjartan       M74 Norway                 1:16.83     509
  4 Poutiainen, Kyosti       M70 Finland                1:17.78     483
  5 Miekautsch, Hans         M73 Austria                1:21.36     390
  6 Fulton, Robert           M71 United States          1:39.29      65
 -- Dunn, Terence            M73 Australia                  DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Keck, Heinz              M70 Germany                1:08.01     781
  2 Ukhov, Valery            M70 Russia                 1:21.20     394
  3 Skramstad, Knut Henrik   M74 Norway                 1:22.71     357
  4 Vergin, Roger            M73 United States          1:24.01     327
  5 Chambers, Donald         M74 Australia              1:26.03     282
  6 Goertz, Reiner           M70 Germany                1:34.75     124
  7 Bergfeldt, Bob           M74 United States          1:35.78     109
 
Decathlon: #5 M75-94 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ishikawa, Nobuo          M76 Japan                  1:24.65     444
  2 Calderon, Mario          M79 Guatemala              1:25.83     415
  3 Cleveland, James         M77 United States          1:37.66     177
 -- Sullivan, Dennis         M85 United States               DQ   Lane Violation
Section  2  
  1 Minopoli, Ernesto        M77 Italy                  1:24.48     447
  2 Jankovich, William       M77 United States          1:24.95     436
  3 Matsumoto, Zanichi       M81 Japan                  1:38.52     326
  4 Erickson, Albert         M82 United States          1:39.39     309
  5 Chang, Chiu              M80 Chinese Taipei         1:49.80     140
  6 Berardi, Jose            M76 Argentina              1:59.88  
Section  3  
  1 Dunaye, Edward           M76 United States          1:24.32     452
  2 Wong Moran, Maximiliano  M78 Mexico                 1:24.39     450
  3 Lopez Barrera, Raul      M76 Uruguay                1:27.23     382
  4 Konopka, Manfred         M80 Germany                1:35.72     383
  5 Maxwell, Ralph           M91 United States          1:49.24     861
  6 Smith, Denver            M85 United States          2:00.30     213
  7 Miyamoto, Hiroshi        M85 Japan                  2:00.65     208
 
Decathlon: #10 M35 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sartori, Stefano         M38 Italy                  4:55.24     603
  2 Souza, Jeferson          M36 Brazil                 4:57.31     590
  3 Fuganti, Alessio         M38 Italy                  5:03.59     554
  4 Roso, Eric               M35 France                 5:06.69     537
  5 Langenbach, Jochen       M39 Germany                5:15.97     486
  6 Dods, Darren             M36 Great Britain          5:20.41     462
  7 Osborn, Brad             M37 Australia              5:53.02     307
 
Decathlon: #10 M40 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spiller, Matthew         M40 United States          6:51.80     149
  2 Woods, David             M41 United States          7:32.20      51
 -- McKenzie, Edward         M44 Great Britain              DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Wensel, Marek            M42 United States          4:34.84     800
  2 Rosenberg, Jordan        M41 Canada                 4:45.81     731
  3 Jeffery, Mark            M41 Australia              4:58.02     657
  4 Causse, Jd               M43 United States          5:06.35     609
  5 Scholze, Peter           M44 Germany                5:12.15     576
  6 Vaira, Riccardo          M41 Italy                  5:18.29     543
  7 Faulkner, Lee            M42 United States          5:23.41     515
  8 Dr. Horn, Matthias       M40 Germany                5:33.73     462
  9 Gerhard, Christopher     M44 Germany                5:38.42     439
 10 Schwarzkopf, Ingo        M42 Germany                5:40.42     429
 11 Aka-Bashorun, Wale'      M40 United States          5:41.93     422
 12 Marotta, Giancarlo       M44 Italy                  6:07.93     305
 13 Chiles, Michael          M43 United States          8:29.49  
 -- ONeal, Timothy           M44 United States              DNF  
 
Decathlon: #10 M45 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bates, Christopher       M47 United States          5:03.35     701
  2 Rosado, Douglas          M46 Puerto Rico            5:11.47     654
  3 Glasgow, Derek           M46 Great Britain          5:18.14     617
  4 Anderson, Scot           M48 United States          5:27.37     567
  5 Rudd, Matthew            M49 Great Britain          5:41.50     495
  6 Berle, Dolf              M48 United States          5:41.52     495
  7 Coushay, Brian           M47 United States          5:46.43     470
  8 Richter, Sven            M45 Germany                5:46.50     470
  9 Ols, Joseph              M47 United States          5:48.66     460
 10 Ridderbos, Elco          M47 Netherlands            5:49.89     454
 11 Krauze, Jerzy            M47 Poland                 5:54.34     433
 12 Ferrando, Pere           M49 Spain                  5:55.84     426
 13 Hansen, Randy            M48 United States          6:42.31     236
 14 Riebe, Gerald            M49 Germany                7:05.19     161
 15 Conde Perez, Gerardo     M45 Mexico                 7:20.39     119
 16 Catania, Stefano         M46 Italy                  8:13.59      19
 17 Pollard, Anthony         M45 United States          8:31.90       4
 
Decathlon: #10 M50 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murdock, Mark            M51 United States          5:22.19     672
  2 Braems, Patrick          M52 Belgium                5:27.83     642
  3 Gehrum, Stefan           M50 Germany                5:29.46     633
  4 McQuitter, Keith         M52 United States          5:29.52     633
  5 Patterson, George        M50 United States          5:43.87     558
  6 Pedersen, Knud Erik      M51 Denmark                5:45.62     550
  7 Leiper, Allan            M50 Great Britain          5:46.75     544
  8 Janouch, Jiri            M51 Czech Republic         5:47.62     540
  9 Ruebel, Noel             M54 United States          5:49.95     528
 10 Lyon, Kenneth            M50 Great Britain          5:50.22     527
 11 Janusey, Michael         M53 United States          5:51.29     522
 12 Rasmussen, Per Egge      M51 Denmark                5:57.47     492
 13 Svilainis, Saulius       M52 Lithuania              6:02.13     470
Section  2  
  1 Kulikov, Nikolay         M50 Russia                 5:12.83     724
  2 Williams, Pieter         M54 South Africa           5:33.25     613
  3 Thomas, Kenneth          M54 United States          5:46.34     546
  4 Ricci, Fabrizio          M50 Italy                  5:51.07     523
  5 Brower, Jeff             M52 United States          5:59.01     485
  6 Ogle, Vernon             M54 United States          6:04.61     459
  7 Nokes, David             M50 Great Britain          6:07.85     444
  8 Payne, Duncan            M50 United States          6:32.46     339
  9 Morgenroth, Wilfried     M54 Germany                6:43.04     298
 10 Eggman, Allen            M50 United States          6:57.34     247
 11 Bibby, Douglas           M51 United States          7:42.69     113
 12 Kruszona, Kevin          M53 United States          8:30.36      26
 
Decathlon: #10 M55 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Neuendorf, Klaus-Peter   M56 Germany                5:39.55     661
  2 Werthner Dr., Georg      M55 Austria                5:42.52     646
  3 Jacquet-Acea, Russell    M58 United States          5:55.26     582
  4 Meares, Kelly            M58 United States          6:10.12     511
  5 McClellan, Sam           M58 United States          6:16.68     482
  6 Costello, Vincent        M58 United States          6:18.17     475
  7 Keller, Donald           M55 United States          6:19.43     469
  8 Lutfija, Menduh          M56 Turkey                 6:20.76     463
  9 Tipping, Mike            M58 United States          6:22.42     456
 10 Toyama, Teruyuki         M59 Japan                  6:26.52     438
 11 Kohls, David             M55 United States          6:27.27     435
 12 White, Parker            M59 United States          6:58.75     310
 13 Che, Xiling              M56 United States          7:00.27     305
 14 Nagata, Hideshi          M58 Japan                  7:11.60     265
 15 Peyer, Max               M59 Switzerland            7:46.04     160
 16 Watson, Richard          M58 United States          8:41.20      43
 -- Mulkey, Philip           M56 United States              DNF  
 
Decathlon: #10 M60 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Engert, Reinhardt        M61 Germany                5:35.12     771
  2 Boer, Paul               M61 Netherlands            6:03.91     625
  3 Jermacans, Viddy         M62 Australia              6:43.74     447
  4 Forster, Rainer          M64 Germany                6:45.42     440
  5 Marcelli, Silvio         M61 Italy                  6:47.89     430
  6 Golden, John             M62 United States          6:59.32     385
  7 Wiechmann, Heinrich      M63 Germany                7:17.96     316
  8 Zeisse, Lutz             M62 Germany                7:43.65     232
 -- Jacobson, Vance          M62 United States              DNF  
 -- Dr. Herzberg, Guenther   M62 Germany                    DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Cela, Valdis             M63 Latvia                 6:02.84     630
  2 Neumolotov, Oleg         M63 Russia                 6:04.37     623
  3 Uribe, Bernardino        M63 Chile                  6:31.68     498
  4 Langenbach, Dieter       M62 Germany                6:39.22     466
  5 Hough, Norman            M64 United States          6:48.45     428
  6 Mussinghoff, Herbert     M61 Germany                6:52.40     412
  7 Hawkins, Francis         M62 Canada                 6:52.92     410
  8 Deremy, Jean-Claude      M61 France                 7:00.22     382
  9 Kinadeter, Georg         M64 Germany                7:26.73     286
 10 Olson, Randall           M63 United States          7:27.52     284
 11 Monesmith, Frederick     M63 United States          8:35.19     100
 12 Ragon, Donald            M64 United States          9:07.87      43
 -- Ortloff, Georg           M60 Germany                    DNF  
 
Decathlon: #10 M65 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Judson, Fred             M65 Canada                 6:03.14     722
  2 Ogawa, Chuji             M65 Japan                  6:08.71     695
  3 Chaumont, Jean-claude    M67 France                 6:32.55     586
  4 Richter, Ewald           M65 Germany                6:56.42     484
  5 Mattle, Herbert          M65 Switzerland            7:46.81     300
  6 Zukas, Robert            M67 United States          8:11.99     223
  7 Lamothe, Grant           M67 Canada                 8:18.47     205
  8 Laugier, Dominique       M66 France                 8:35.26     162
 -- Holmes, Duane            M69 United States              DNF  
 -- Wuest, Gary              M65 United States              DNF  
 
Decathlon: #10 M70 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keck, Heinz              M70 Germany                6:30.26     704
  2 Poutiainen, Kyosti       M70 Finland                6:50.27     616
  3 Strasshofer, Gregor      M70 Germany                6:53.72     601
  4 Miekautsch, Hans         M73 Austria                7:06.56     548
  5 Orneborg, Flemming       M70 Denmark                7:08.15     542
  6 Soelvberg, Kjartan       M74 Norway                 7:11.04     530
  7 Skramstad, Knut Henrik   M74 Norway                 7:15.40     513
  8 Ukhov, Valery            M70 Russia                 7:56.75     363
  9 Vergin, Roger            M73 United States          7:58.99     356
 10 Goertz, Reiner           M70 Germany                9:14.08     148
 -- Fulton, Robert           M71 United States              DNF  
 -- Dunn, Terence            M73 Australia                  DNF  
 -- Chambers, Donald         M74 Australia                  DNF  
 
Decathlon: #10 M75-94 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ishikawa, Nobuo          M76 Japan                  7:37.51     560
  2 Minopoli, Ernesto        M77 Italy                  7:42.28     542
  3 Wong Moran, Maximiliano  M78 Mexico                 7:44.50     534
  4 Jankovich, William       M77 United States          7:46.55     526
  5 Lopez Barrera, Raul      M76 Uruguay                8:33.54     367
  6 Erickson, Albert         M82 United States          8:37.97     522
  7 Calderon, Mario          M79 Guatemala              8:39.97     347
  8 Dunaye, Edward           M76 United States          8:50.80     315
  9 Cleveland, James         M77 United States          9:19.06     238
 10 Chang, Chiu              M80 Chinese Taipei        10:03.11     276
 11 Matsumoto, Zanichi       M81 Japan                 10:08.85     262
 12 Konopka, Manfred         M80 Germany               10:34.22     205
 13 Sullivan, Dennis         M85 United States         10:44.88     398
 14 Berardi, Jose            M76 Argentina             11:09.82      36
 15 Maxwell, Ralph           M91 United States         11:35.51     650
 16 Smith, Denver            M85 United States         12:08.81     213
 -- Miyamoto, Hiroshi        M85 Japan                      DNF  
 
Decathlon: #6 M70 80 Short Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.3
  1 Ukhov, Valery            M70 Russia                   14.44     879
  2 Vergin, Roger            M73 United States            16.46     642
  3 Strasshofer, Gregor      M70 Germany                  18.03     484
  4 Fulton, Robert           M71 United States            20.18     301
Section  2     Wind: +0.0
  1 Skramstad, Knut Henrik   M74 Norway                   15.73     724
  2 Miekautsch, Hans         M73 Austria                  15.74     723
  3 Poutiainen, Kyosti       M70 Finland                  17.08     577
  4 Goertz, Reiner           M70 Germany                  19.65     342
 -- Dunn, Terence            M73 Australia                  DNF  
Section  3     Wind: -1.2
  1 Chambers, Donald         M74 Australia                14.94     817
  2 Soelvberg, Kjartan       M74 Norway                   15.51     749
  3 Orneborg, Flemming       M70 Denmark                  16.82     605
  4 Keck, Heinz              M70 Germany                  17.40     544
 
Decathlon: #6 M75-94 80 Short Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.4
  1 Lopez Barrera, Raul      M76 Uruguay                  18.75     481
  2 Calderon, Mario          M79 Guatemala                19.67     401
  3 Wong Moran, Maximiliano  M78 Mexico                   20.30     350
 -- Cleveland, James         M77 United States              DNF  
 -- Dunaye, Edward           M76 United States              DNF  
Section  2     Wind: -2.3
  1 Minopoli, Ernesto        M77 Italy                    18.40     513
  2 Ishikawa, Nobuo          M76 Japan                    19.04     455
  3 Jankovich, William       M77 United States            20.09     367
  4 Berardi, Jose            M76 Argentina                31.97  
Section  3     Wind: -1.5
  1 Erickson, Albert         M82 United States            19.64     572
  2 Chang, Chiu              M80 Chinese Taipei           20.53     496
  3 Matsumoto, Zanichi       M81 Japan                    20.67     484
  4 Smith, Denver            M85 United States            20.80     587
  5 Sullivan, Dennis         M85 United States            21.23     551
  6 Maxwell, Ralph           M91 United States            21.62     709
  7 Miyamoto, Hiroshi        M85 Japan                    22.05     486
  8 Konopka, Manfred         M80 Germany                  22.30     359
 
Decathlon: #6 M50 100 Short Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.0 
  1 McQuitter, Keith         M52 United States            15.49     864
  2 Leiper, Allan            M50 Great Britain            16.07     797
  3 Janusey, Michael         M53 United States            17.25     670
  4 Murdock, Mark            M51 United States            18.98     502
Section  2     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Pedersen, Knud Erik      M51 Denmark                  16.27     775
  2 Lyon, Kenneth            M50 Great Britain            18.54     543
  3 Rasmussen, Per Egge      M51 Denmark                  18.72     526
  4 Gehrum, Stefan           M50 Germany                  18.76     522
  5 Svilainis, Saulius       M52 Lithuania                18.94     506
Section  3     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Ruebel, Noel             M54 United States            16.00     805
  2 Patterson, George        M50 United States            16.31     770
  3 Janouch, Jiri            M51 Czech Republic           16.68     730
  4 Braems, Patrick          M52 Belgium                  18.76     522
Section  4     Wind: +0.0
  1 Brower, Jeff             M52 United States            16.21     782
  2 Ogle, Vernon             M54 United States            16.69     729
  3 Eggman, Allen            M50 United States            18.01     593
  4 Ricci, Fabrizio          M50 Italy                    18.54     543
  5 Morgenroth, Wilfried     M54 Germany                  26.83      39
Section  5     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Williams, Pieter         M54 South Africa             18.06     588
  2 Kulikov, Nikolay         M50 Russia                   18.64     533
  3 Thomas, Kenneth          M54 United States            19.04     497
  4 Nokes, David             M50 Great Britain            19.99     415
  5 Payne, Duncan            M50 United States            20.16     401
  6 Bibby, Douglas           M51 United States            24.13     142
 -- Kruszona, Kevin          M53 United States              DNF  
 
Decathlon: #6 M55 100 Short Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Werthner Dr., Georg      M55 Austria                  16.09     868
  2 Jacquet-Acea, Russell    M58 United States            17.60     705
  3 McClellan, Sam           M58 United States            18.83     585
  4 Toyama, Teruyuki         M59 Japan                    18.96     573
  5 Watson, Richard          M58 United States            24.99     147
  6 White, Parker            M59 United States            26.10      99
Section  2     Wind: 2.3 
  1 Neuendorf, Klaus-Peter   M56 Germany                  18.16     650
  2 Mulkey, Philip           M56 United States            19.33     540
  3 Peyer, Max               M59 Switzerland              19.60     516
  4 Meares, Kelly            M58 United States            19.89     490
  5 Lutfija, Menduh          M56 Turkey                   22.07     321
Section  3     Wind: 2.4 
  1 Keller, Donald           M55 United States            17.11     755
  2 Costello, Vincent        M58 United States            17.51     715
  3 Kohls, David             M55 United States            17.85     680
  4 Nagata, Hideshi          M58 Japan                    20.66     426
  5 Che, Xiling              M56 United States            21.62     352
  6 Tipping, Mike            M58 United States            21.97     327
 
Decathlon: #6 M60 100 Short Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Cela, Valdis             M63 Latvia                   17.36     773
  2 Hawkins, Francis         M62 Canada                   19.62     554
  3 Deremy, Jean-Claude      M61 France                   19.83     536
  4 Hough, Norman            M64 United States            20.45     484
  5 Ortloff, Georg           M60 Germany                  21.40     407
  6 Jacobson, Vance          M62 United States            21.63     390
  7 Kinadeter, Georg         M64 Germany                  22.35     337
Section  2     Wind: -2.8
  1 Langenbach, Dieter       M62 Germany                  16.30     887
  2 Uribe, Bernardino        M63 Chile                    19.05     607
  3 Olson, Randall           M63 United States            19.18     594
  4 Jermacans, Viddy         M62 Australia                22.06     358
  5 Forster, Rainer          M64 Germany                  23.74     247
  6 Marcelli, Silvio         M61 Italy                    23.79     244
Section  3     Wind: -1.4
  1 Ragon, Donald            M64 United States            18.53     656
  2 Neumolotov, Oleg         M63 Russia                   20.33     493
  3 Wiechmann, Heinrich      M63 Germany                  20.75     459
  4 Dr. Herzberg, Guenther   M62 Germany                  21.04     435
  5 Golden, John             M62 United States            23.37     270
  6 Engert, Reinhardt        M61 Germany                  24.35     212
Section  4     Wind: -1.0
  1 Monesmith, Frederick     M63 United States            21.21     422
  2 Boer, Paul               M61 Netherlands              21.38     409
  3 Mussinghoff, Herbert     M61 Germany                  22.03     360
  4 Zeisse, Lutz             M62 Germany                  23.48     263
 
Decathlon: #6 M65 100 Short Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Mattle, Herbert          M65 Switzerland              18.80     706
  2 Judson, Fred             M65 Canada                   20.56     547
  3 Wuest, Gary              M65 United States            20.79     528
  4 Chaumont, Jean-claude    M67 France                   21.67     457
 -- Zukas, Robert            M67 United States              DNF  
 -- Holmes, Duane            M69 United States              DNF  
 -- Lamothe, Grant           M67 Canada                     DNF  
Section  2     Wind: -1.0
  1 Richter, Ewald           M65 Germany                  22.20     417
  2 Ogawa, Chuji             M65 Japan                    22.97     362
  3 Laugier, Dominique       M66 France                   24.88     241
 
Decathlon: #6 M35 110 Short Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.5 
  1 Sartori, Stefano         M38 Italy                    16.81     661
  2 Langenbach, Jochen       M39 Germany                  18.47     497
  3 Osborn, Brad             M37 Australia                18.50     494
Section  2     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Souza, Jeferson          M36 Brazil                   15.24     839
  2 Roso, Eric               M35 France                   15.60     796
  3 Dods, Darren             M36 Great Britain            15.95     755
  4 Fuganti, Alessio         M38 Italy                    21.36     264
 
Decathlon: #6 M40 110 Short Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.6
  1 Aka-Bashorun, Wale'      M40 United States            18.03     606
  2 Faulkner, Lee            M42 United States            18.51     559
  3 Vaira, Riccardo          M41 Italy                    19.58     463
  4 Chiles, Michael          M43 United States            28.55       9
Section  2     Wind: -1.7
  1 Wensel, Marek            M42 United States            17.99     610
  2 Rosenberg, Jordan        M41 Canada                   18.17     592
  3 Gerhard, Christopher     M44 Germany                  18.49     561
  4 Causse, Jd               M43 United States            20.03     425
  5 Schwarzkopf, Ingo        M42 Germany                  21.44     316
Section  3     Wind: -2.0
  1 Jeffery, Mark            M41 Australia                18.95     518
  2 Dr. Horn, Matthias       M40 Germany                  19.27     490
  3 McKenzie, Edward         M44 Great Britain            21.16     337
  4 Marotta, Giancarlo       M44 Italy                    21.91     283
  5 Spiller, Matthew         M40 United States            21.97     279
Section  4     Wind: -1.5
  1 Cadoret-M, Jerome        M42 France                   17.03     707
  2 ONeal, Timothy           M44 United States            21.38     321
  3 Scholze, Peter           M44 Germany                  21.88     285
  4 Woods, David             M41 United States            23.63     178
 
Decathlon: #6 M45 110 Short Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.5
  1 Bates, Christopher       M47 United States            16.46     841
  2 Richter, Sven            M45 Germany                  16.82     802
  3 Krauze, Jerzy            M47 Poland                   17.87     693
  4 Anderson, Scot           M48 United States            19.74     517
  5 Glasgow, Derek           M46 Great Britain            20.12     485
  6 Riebe, Gerald            M49 Germany                  21.82     352
Section  2     Wind: -0.6
  1 Rosado, Douglas          M46 Puerto Rico              16.57     829
  2 Ols, Joseph              M47 United States            19.94     500
  3 Coushay, Brian           M47 United States            20.02     493
  4 Hansen, Randy            M48 United States            21.93     344
 -- Catania, Stefano         M46 Italy                      DNF  
Section  3     Wind: -1.6
  1 Pollard, Anthony         M45 United States            19.86     507
  2 Berle, Dolf              M48 United States            19.96     499
  3 Ridderbos, Elco          M47 Netherlands              20.70     437
  4 Rudd, Matthew            M49 Great Britain            21.49     376
  5 Conde Perez, Gerardo     M45 Mexico                   22.88     279
  6 Ferrando, Pere           M49 Spain                    25.69     125
 
Decathlon: #4 M35 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Souza, Jeferson          M36 Brazil                   1.81m     670
  2 Osborn, Brad             M37 Australia                1.78m     644
  2 Oprchal, Tomas           M36 Czech Republic           1.78m     644
  2 Roso, Eric               M35 France                   1.78m     644
  2 Dods, Darren             M36 Great Britain            1.78m     644
  6 Langenbach, Jochen       M39 Germany                  1.66m     544
  7 Sartori, Stefano         M38 Italy                    1.63m     520
  8 Fuganti, Alessio         M38 Italy                    1.39m     331
 
Decathlon: #4 M40 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gerhard, Christopher     M44 Germany                  1.69m     602
  2 Vaira, Riccardo          M41 Italy                    1.63m     544
  2 Aka-Bashorun, Wale'      M40 United States            1.63m     544
  4 Causse, Jd               M43 United States            1.54m     472
  4 Faulkner, Lee            M42 United States            1.54m     472
  4 Wensel, Marek            M42 United States            1.54m     472
  7 Rosenberg, Jordan        M41 Canada                   1.51m     449
  8 Schwarzkopf, Ingo        M42 Germany                  1.36m     331
  9 Chiles, Michael          M43 United States            1.33m     310
Flight  2  
  1 Jeffery, Mark            M41 Australia                1.75m     653
  2 ONeal, Timothy           M44 United States            1.60m     520
  3 Cadoret-M, Jerome        M42 France                   1.54m     472
  4 Marotta, Giancarlo       M44 Italy                    1.51m     449
  4 Scholze, Peter           M44 Germany                  1.51m     449
  6 Dr. Horn, Matthias       M40 Germany                  1.48m     426
  7 McKenzie, Edward         M44 Great Britain            1.42m     374
  8 Woods, David             M41 United States            1.36m     331
  9 Spiller, Matthew         M40 United States            1.30m     290
 
Decathlon: #4 M45 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Bates, Christopher       M47 United States            1.75m     731
  1 Richter, Sven            M45 Germany                  1.75m     731
  3 Krauze, Jerzy            M47 Poland                   1.72m     705
  3 Coushay, Brian           M47 United States            1.72m     705
  5 Anderson, Scot           M48 United States            1.66m     644
  6 Glasgow, Derek           M46 Great Britain            1.57m     569
  7 Ols, Joseph              M47 United States            1.54m     536
  7 Riebe, Gerald            M49 Germany                  1.54m     536
Flight  2  
  1 Pollard, Anthony         M45 United States            1.72m     705
  2 Rosado, Douglas          M46 Puerto Rico              1.69m     679
  3 Berle, Dolf              M48 United States            1.54m     536
  4 Hansen, Randy            M48 United States            1.51m     512
  4 Ridderbos, Elco          M47 Netherlands              1.51m     512
  6 Conde Perez, Gerardo     M45 Mexico                   1.48m     488
  7 Catania, Stefano         M46 Italy                    1.36m     381
  8 Rudd, Matthew            M49 Great Britain            1.33m     360
  9 Ferrando, Pere           M49 Spain                    1.30m     338
 
Decathlon: #4 M50 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Pedersen, Knud Erik      M51 Denmark                  1.66m     731
  2 Ruebel, Noel             M54 United States            1.63m     705
  3 Svilainis, Saulius       M52 Lithuania                1.60m     670
  4 McQuitter, Keith         M52 United States            1.57m     644
  4 Patterson, George        M50 United States            1.57m     644
  6 Leiper, Allan            M50 Great Britain            1.54m     610
  6 Rasmussen, Per Egge      M51 Denmark                  1.54m     610
  8 Gehrum, Stefan           M50 Germany                  1.51m     585
  8 Janouch, Jiri            M51 Czech Republic           1.51m     585
 10 Lyon, Kenneth            M50 Great Britain            1.45m     528
 11 Murdock, Mark            M51 United States            1.42m     496
 12 Braems, Patrick          M52 Belgium                  1.39m     472
 12 Janusey, Michael         M53 United States            1.39m     472
Flight  2  
  1 Eggman, Allen            M50 United States            1.60m     670
  1 Thomas, Kenneth          M54 United States            1.60m     670
  1 Kulikov, Nikolay         M50 Russia                   1.60m     670
  4 Brower, Jeff             M52 United States            1.57m     644
  5 Williams, Pieter         M54 South Africa             1.51m     585
  5 Ricci, Fabrizio          M50 Italy                    1.51m     585
  7 Bibby, Douglas           M51 United States            1.45m     528
  8 Ogle, Vernon             M54 United States            1.39m     472
  9 Nokes, David             M50 Great Britain            1.36m     441
 10 Morgenroth, Wilfried     M54 Germany                  1.30m     396
 10 Kruszona, Kevin          M53 United States            1.30m     396
 12 Hodson, Greg             M54 United States            1.21m     317
 13 Payne, Duncan            M50 United States            1.15m     270
 
Decathlon: #4 M55 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Werthner Dr., Georg      M55 Austria                  1.60m     767
  2 Neuendorf, Klaus-Peter   M56 Germany                  1.54m     705
  3 McClellan, Sam           M58 United States            1.45m     610
  3 Toyama, Teruyuki         M59 Japan                    1.45m     610
  5 Meares, Kelly            M58 United States            1.42m     577
  6 Jacquet-Acea, Russell    M58 United States            1.39m     544
  6 Lutfija, Menduh          M56 Turkey                   1.39m     544
  8 Peyer, Max               M59 Switzerland              1.33m     488
  9 Watson, Richard          M58 United States            1.30m     457
 10 White, Parker            M59 United States            1.12m     297
Flight  2  
  1 Keller, Donald           M55 United States            1.45m     610
  2 Costello, Vincent        M58 United States            1.42m     577
  3 Kohls, David             M55 United States            1.39m     544
  4 Nagata, Hideshi          M58 Japan                    1.33m     488
  5 Che, Xiling              M56 United States            1.27m     426
  6 Mulkey, Philip           M56 United States            1.24m     404
  7 Tipping, Mike            M58 United States            1.21m     374
 
Decathlon: #4 M60 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Hawkins, Francis         M62 Canada                   1.60m     878
  2 Cela, Valdis             M63 Latvia                   1.57m     840
  3 Langenbach, Dieter       M62 Germany                  1.48m     731
  4 Deremy, Jean-Claude      M61 France                   1.42m     661
  5 Hough, Norman            M64 United States            1.35m     585
  5 Uribe, Bernardino        M63 Chile                    1.35m     585
  7 Jacobson, Vance          M62 United States            1.30m     536
  8 Olson, Randall           M63 United States            1.27m     504
  8 Kinadeter, Georg         M64 Germany                  1.27m     504
 10 Forster, Rainer          M64 Germany                  1.24m     472
 10 Marcelli, Silvio         M61 Italy                    1.24m     472
 10 Jermacans, Viddy         M62 Australia                1.24m     472
Flight  2  
  1 Ortloff, Georg           M60 Germany                  1.51m     767
  2 Mussinghoff, Herbert     M61 Germany                  1.42m     661
  3 Kreft, Matthias          M61 Germany                  1.36m     602
  4 Ragon, Donald            M64 United States            1.30m     536
  4 Monesmith, Frederick     M63 United States            1.30m     536
  4 Boer, Paul               M61 Netherlands              1.30m     536
  7 Zeisse, Lutz             M62 Germany                  1.24m     472
  7 Neumolotov, Oleg         M63 Russia                   1.24m     472
  9 Wiechmann, Heinrich      M63 Germany                  1.21m     441
  9 Engert, Reinhardt        M61 Germany                  1.21m     441
  9 Dr. Herzberg, Guenther   M62 Germany                  1.21m     441
 12 Golden, John             M62 United States            1.18m     411
 
Decathlon: #4 M65 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Richter, Ewald           M65 Germany                  1.45m     813
  2 Mattle, Herbert          M65 Switzerland              1.42m     767
  3 Judson, Fred             M65 Canada                   1.36m     696
  4 Chaumont, Jean-claude    M67 France                   1.30m     627
  5 Wuest, Gary              M65 United States            1.27m     593
  6 Holmes, Duane            M69 United States            1.24m     552
  7 Laugier, Dominique       M66 France                   1.21m     520
  8 Lamothe, Grant           M67 Canada                   1.15m     457
  9 Ogawa, Chuji             M65 Japan                    1.12m     426
 10 Zukas, Robert            M67 United States            1.06m     367
 
Decathlon: #4 M70 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poutiainen, Kyosti       M70 Finland                  1.42m     896
  2 Miekautsch, Hans         M73 Austria                  1.36m     813
  3 Orneborg, Flemming       M70 Denmark                  1.33m     776
  4 Soelvberg, Kjartan       M74 Norway                   1.30m     731
  4 Ukhov, Valery            M70 Russia                   1.30m     731
  4 Fulton, Robert           M71 United States            1.30m     731
  4 Keck, Heinz              M70 Germany                  1.30m     731
  8 Bergfeldt, Bob           M74 United States            1.27m     696
  9 Vergin, Roger            M73 United States            1.24m     653
 10 Skramstad, Knut Henrik   M74 Norway                   1.21m     619
 10 Strasshofer, Gregor      M70 Germany                  1.21m     619
 12 Dunn, Terence            M73 Australia                1.18m     585
 13 Chambers, Donald         M74 Australia                1.09m     472
 13 Goertz, Reiner           M70 Germany                  1.09m     472
 
Decathlon: #4 M75-94 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ishikawa, Nobuo          M76 Japan                    1.27m     822
  2 Lopez Barrera, Raul      M76 Uruguay                  1.24m     776
  3 Calderon, Mario          M79 Guatemala                1.15m     653
  4 Minopoli, Ernesto        M77 Italy                    1.12m     610
  4 Sullivan, Dennis         M85 United States            1.12m     896
  6 Smith, Denver            M85 United States            1.09m     840
  6 Jankovich, William       M77 United States            1.09m     569
  6 Wong Moran, Maximiliano  M78 Mexico                   1.09m     569
  6 Erickson, Albert         M82 United States            1.09m     687
 10 Dunaye, Edward           M76 United States            1.06m     528
 10 Cleveland, James         M77 United States            1.06m     528
 12 Maxwell, Ralph           M91 United States            1.03m     915
 13 Matsumoto, Zanichi       M81 Japan                    1.00m     560
 13 Konopka, Manfred         M80 Germany                  1.00m     560
 13 Miyamoto, Hiroshi        M85 Japan                    1.00m     687
 13 Berardi, Jose            M76 Argentina                1.00m     457
 13 Chang, Chiu              M80 Chinese Taipei           1.00m     560
 
Decathlon: #8 M35 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roso, Eric               M35 France                   3.60m     525
  2 Sartori, Stefano         M38 Italy                    3.50m     496
  3 Langenbach, Jochen       M39 Germany                  3.20m     418
  3 Souza, Jeferson          M36 Brazil                   3.20m     418
  3 Dods, Darren             M36 Great Britain            3.20m     418
  6 Osborn, Brad             M37 Australia                2.90m     342
  7 Fuganti, Alessio         M38 Italy                    2.20m     185
 
Decathlon: #8 M40 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gerhard, Christopher     M44 Germany                  4.00m     702
  2 Rosenberg, Jordan        M41 Canada                   3.30m     496
  3 Faulkner, Lee            M42 United States            3.20m     467
  4 Wensel, Marek            M42 United States            3.10m     439
  5 Schwarzkopf, Ingo        M42 Germany                  3.00m     413
  6 Causse, Jd               M43 United States            2.70m     333
  7 Chiles, Michael          M43 United States            2.50m     284
  8 Vaira, Riccardo          M41 Italy                    2.40m     259
  9 Aka-Bashorun, Wale'      M40 United States            2.20m     214
Flight  2  
  1 Scholze, Peter           M44 Germany                  3.10m     439
  1 Dr. Horn, Matthias       M40 Germany                  3.10m     439
  3 McKenzie, Edward         M44 Great Britain            2.80m     359
  3 Cadoret-M, Jerome        M42 France                   2.80m     359
  3 Jeffery, Mark            M41 Australia                2.80m     359
  6 Marotta, Giancarlo       M44 Italy                    2.50m     284
  7 Spiller, Matthew         M40 United States            2.20m     214
  8 ONeal, Timothy           M44 United States            2.00m     169
  8 Woods, David             M41 United States            2.00m     169
 
Decathlon: #8 M45 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Bates, Christopher       M47 United States            3.70m     685
  2 Rosado, Douglas          M46 Puerto Rico              3.60m     654
  3 Hansen, Randy            M48 United States            3.50m     620
  3 Richter, Sven            M45 Germany                  3.50m     620
  5 Anderson, Scot           M48 United States            3.40m     590
  5 Krauze, Jerzy            M47 Poland                   3.40m     590
  7 Ridderbos, Elco          M47 Netherlands              3.30m     557
  8 Berle, Dolf              M48 United States            3.20m     527
  8 Coushay, Brian           M47 United States            3.20m     527
 10 Riebe, Gerald            M49 Germany                  3.10m     496
 11 Pollard, Anthony         M45 United States            3.00m     467
 12 Glasgow, Derek           M46 Great Britain            2.80m     408
 13 Ols, Joseph              M47 United States            2.70m     379
 14 Rudd, Matthew            M49 Great Britain            2.10m     222
 15 Conde Perez, Gerardo     M45 Mexico                   2.00m     197
 -- Ferrando, Pere           M49 Spain                       NH  
 -- Catania, Stefano         M46 Italy                       NH  
 
Decathlon: #8 M50 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leiper, Allan            M50 Great Britain            3.50m     699
  2 Svilainis, Saulius       M52 Lithuania                3.40m     665
  3 Ruebel, Noel             M54 United States            3.30m     628
  4 Murdock, Mark            M51 United States            3.20m     595
  5 Janusey, Michael         M53 United States            3.10m     562
  6 Rasmussen, Per Egge      M51 Denmark                  3.00m     530
  7 Pedersen, Knud Erik      M51 Denmark                  2.90m     496
  7 Gehrum, Stefan           M50 Germany                  2.90m     496
  7 Lyon, Kenneth            M50 Great Britain            2.90m     496
 10 Braems, Patrick          M52 Belgium                  2.70m     434
 10 Patterson, George        M50 United States            2.70m     434
 12 Janouch, Jiri            M51 Czech Republic           2.60m     403
 13 McQuitter, Keith         M52 United States            2.30m     314
Flight  2  
  1 Thomas, Kenneth          M54 United States            3.10m     562
  1 Eggman, Allen            M50 United States            3.10m     562
  3 Kulikov, Nikolay         M50 Russia                   2.70m     434
  4 Payne, Duncan            M50 United States            2.50m     371
  4 Bibby, Douglas           M51 United States            2.50m     371
  6 Ogle, Vernon             M54 United States            2.40m     342
  6 Ricci, Fabrizio          M50 Italy                    2.40m     342
  8 Williams, Pieter         M54 South Africa             2.10m     257
  9 Morgenroth, Wilfried     M54 Germany                  2.00m     231
  9 Brower, Jeff             M52 United States            2.00m     231
 11 Nokes, David             M50 Great Britain            1.90m     206
 -- Kruszona, Kevin          M53 United States               NH  
 
Decathlon: #8 M55 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Werthner Dr., Georg      M55 Austria                  3.40m     754
  2 Neuendorf, Klaus-Peter   M56 Germany                  3.20m     676
  2 Meares, Kelly            M58 United States            3.20m     676
  4 McClellan, Sam           M58 United States            3.10m     640
  4 Keller, Donald           M55 United States            3.10m     640
  4 Jacquet-Acea, Russell    M58 United States            3.10m     640
  7 Toyama, Teruyuki         M59 Japan                    2.90m     568
  8 Costello, Vincent        M58 United States            2.80m     533
  8 Kohls, David             M55 United States            2.80m     533
 10 Peyer, Max               M59 Switzerland              2.50m     429
 10 Lutfija, Menduh          M56 Turkey                   2.50m     429
 12 Mulkey, Philip           M56 United States            2.30m     364
 12 Nagata, Hideshi          M58 Japan                    2.30m     364
 14 Tipping, Mike            M58 United States            2.20m     333
 15 Watson, Richard          M58 United States            2.10m     300
 16 Che, Xiling              M56 United States            2.00m     271
 -- White, Parker            M59 United States               NH  
 
Decathlon: #8 M60 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Francis         M62 Canada                   3.40m     862
  2 Cela, Valdis             M63 Latvia                   3.20m     775
  3 Langenbach, Dieter       M62 Germany                  3.00m     693
  4 Deremy, Jean-Claude      M61 France                   2.70m     573
  5 Kinadeter, Georg         M64 Germany                  2.50m     496
  5 Uribe, Bernardino        M63 Chile                    2.50m     496
  7 Olson, Randall           M63 United States            2.40m     459
  8 Hough, Norman            M64 United States            2.30m     423
  9 Ortloff, Georg           M60 Germany                  2.20m     389
  9 Marcelli, Silvio         M61 Italy                    2.20m     389
 11 Jermacans, Viddy         M62 Australia                1.90m     286
 11 Forster, Rainer          M64 Germany                  1.90m     286
 -- Jacobson, Vance          M62 United States               NH  
Flight  2  
  1 Ragon, Donald            M64 United States            2.90m     651
  2 Monesmith, Frederick     M63 United States            2.30m     423
  3 Neumolotov, Oleg         M63 Russia                   2.20m     389
  3 Mussinghoff, Herbert     M61 Germany                  2.20m     389
  3 Golden, John             M62 United States            2.20m     389
  6 Zeisse, Lutz             M62 Germany                  2.10m     352
  6 Boer, Paul               M61 Netherlands              2.10m     352
  6 Dr. Herzberg, Guenther   M62 Germany                  2.10m     352
  9 Wiechmann, Heinrich      M63 Germany                  1.70m     225
 10 Engert, Reinhardt        M61 Germany                  1.50m     165
 
Decathlon: #8 M65 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Mattle, Herbert          M65 Switzerland              2.90m     754
  2 Wuest, Gary              M65 United States            2.70m     665
  3 Judson, Fred             M65 Canada                   2.40m     538
  4 Chaumont, Jean-claude    M67 France                   2.30m     496
  5 Holmes, Duane            M69 United States            2.20m     457
  6 Richter, Ewald           M65 Germany                  2.00m     379
  6 Ogawa, Chuji             M65 Japan                    2.00m     379
  8 Zukas, Robert            M67 United States            1.80m     305
  8 Lamothe, Grant           M67 Canada                   1.80m     305
 10 Laugier, Dominique       M66 France                   1.70m     271
 
Decathlon: #8 M70 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poutiainen, Kyosti       M70 Finland                  2.80m     831
  2 Strasshofer, Gregor      M70 Germany                  2.70m     781
  2 Ukhov, Valery            M70 Russia                   2.70m     781
  4 Fulton, Robert           M71 United States            2.60m     731
  5 Soelvberg, Kjartan       M74 Norway                   2.30m     587
  6 Goertz, Reiner           M70 Germany                  2.20m     541
  6 Skramstad, Knut Henrik   M74 Norway                   2.20m     541
  6 Miekautsch, Hans         M73 Austria                  2.20m     541
  9 Chambers, Donald         M74 Australia                2.10m     496
 10 Keck, Heinz              M70 Germany                  2.00m     451
 10 Vergin, Roger            M73 United States            2.00m     451
 12 Orneborg, Flemming       M70 Denmark                  1.80m     369
 -- Dunn, Terence            M73 Australia                   NH  
 
Decathlon: #8 M75-94 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erickson, Albert         M82 United States            2.20m     790
  1 Lopez Barrera, Raul      M76 Uruguay                  2.20m     651
  3 Wong Moran, Maximiliano  M78 Mexico                   2.10m     598
  4 Jankovich, William       M77 United States            1.90m     496
  4 Smith, Denver            M85 United States            1.90m     760
  6 Konopka, Manfred         M80 Germany                  1.80m     551
  6 Minopoli, Ernesto        M77 Italy                    1.80m     449
  6 Ishikawa, Nobuo          M76 Japan                    1.80m     449
  9 Cleveland, James         M77 United States            1.50m     309
  9 Calderon, Mario          M79 Guatemala                1.50m     309
  9 Miyamoto, Hiroshi        M85 Japan                    1.50m     496
 12 Berardi, Jose            M76 Argentina                1.40m     268
 12 Maxwell, Ralph           M91 United States            1.40m     570
 12 Matsumoto, Zanichi       M81 Japan                    1.40m     340
 12 Chang, Chiu              M80 Chinese Taipei           1.40m     340
 12 Dunaye, Edward           M76 United States            1.40m     268
 17 Sullivan, Dennis         M85 United States            1.20m     319
 
Decathlon: #2 M35 Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dods, Darren             M36 Great Britain            6.48m   1.3    739
  2 Sartori, Stefano         M38 Italy                    6.33m   2.5    704
  3 Oprchal, Tomas           M36 Czech Republic           6.30m   1.1    695
  4 Roso, Eric               M35 France                   6.22m   1.4    677
  5 Souza, Jeferson          M36 Brazil                   6.17m   0.4    666
  6 Osborn, Brad             M37 Australia                5.45m  +0.0    506
  7 Langenbach, Jochen       M39 Germany                  5.29m  +0.0    471
  8 Fuganti, Alessio         M38 Italy                    4.67m   3.0    346
  9 Szewera, Pawel           M38 Poland                   3.77m   0.8    187
 
Decathlon: #2 M40 Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Aka-Bashorun, Wale'      M40 United States            5.90m   0.7    682
  2 Gerhard, Christopher     M44 Germany                  5.71m   2.2    635
  3 Wensel, Marek            M42 United States            5.63m  +0.0    615
  4 Causse, Jd               M43 United States            5.39m   0.8    559
  5 Rosenberg, Jordan        M41 Canada                   5.26m   2.1    529
  6 Faulkner, Lee            M42 United States            5.09m   1.0    490
  7 Vaira, Riccardo          M41 Italy                    5.04m   2.8    479
  8 Schwarzkopf, Ingo        M42 Germany                  4.56m  +0.0    375
  9 Chiles, Michael          M43 United States            3.36m   0.1    153
Flight  2  
  1 Jeffery, Mark            M41 Australia                5.90m   1.3    682
  2 Dr. Horn, Matthias       M40 Germany                  5.23m   1.1    523
  3 Cadoret-M, Jerome        M42 France                   5.10m   1.9    492
  4 ONeal, Timothy           M44 United States            5.07m   1.1    485
  5 Scholze, Peter           M44 Germany                  4.97m   2.5    463
  6 McKenzie, Edward         M44 Great Britain            4.70m   1.1    405
  7 Woods, David             M41 United States            4.33m   0.4    328
  8 Marotta, Giancarlo       M44 Italy                    4.27m   1.9    317
  9 Spiller, Matthew         M40 United States            3.77m   0.7    222
 
Decathlon: #2 M45 Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Bates, Christopher       M47 United States            5.95m  +0.0    783
  2 Krauze, Jerzy            M47 Poland                   5.78m  +0.0    736
  3 Coushay, Brian           M47 United States            5.63m  +0.0    697
  4 Richter, Sven            M45 Germany                  5.48m   1.5    657
  5 Glasgow, Derek           M46 Great Britain            5.40m   1.4    637
  6 Anderson, Scot           M48 United States            4.84m  +0.0    500
  7 Riebe, Gerald            M49 Germany                  4.76m  +0.0    479
  8 Ols, Joseph              M47 United States            4.59m   1.8    441
Flight  2  
  1 Rosado, Douglas          M46 Puerto Rico              5.89m  +0.0    767
  2 Pollard, Anthony         M45 United States            5.25m  -0.1    600
  3 Ridderbos, Elco          M47 Netherlands              5.24m   1.1    597
  4 Conde Perez, Gerardo     M45 Mexico                   5.05m   2.0    550
  5 Berle, Dolf              M48 United States            4.89m   1.5    510
  6 Rudd, Matthew            M49 Great Britain            4.50m   0.7    419
  7 Hansen, Randy            M48 United States            4.41m   0.7    400
  8 Ferrando, Pere           M49 Spain                    4.30m  -0.2    375
  9 Catania, Stefano         M46 Italy                    4.10m   0.7    332
 
Decathlon: #2 M50 Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Pedersen, Knud Erik      M51 Denmark                  5.44m   3.4    739
  2 Svilainis, Saulius       M52 Lithuania                5.33m   2.5    707
  3 Lyon, Kenneth            M50 Great Britain            5.20m   2.8    670
  4 Ruebel, Noel             M54 United States            5.14m   2.7    655
  5 Janusey, Michael         M53 United States            5.12m   1.1    650
  6 Patterson, George        M50 United States            5.09m   1.9    641
  7 Gehrum, Stefan           M50 Germany                  5.08m   1.9    639
  8 McQuitter, Keith         M52 United States            5.05m   2.4    630
  8 Berezovskiy, Victor      M51 United States            5.05m   0.3    630
  8 Janouch, Jiri            M51 Czech Republic           5.05m   1.9    630
 11 Leiper, Allan            M50 Great Britain            4.80m   1.6    563
 12 Rasmussen, Per Egge      M51 Denmark                  4.58m   1.3    506
 13 Murdock, Mark            M51 United States            4.57m   1.4    504
 14 Braems, Patrick          M52 Belgium                  4.48m   1.1    481
 15 Knoche, Randy            M50 United States            3.24m   1.7    203
Flight  2  
  1 Thomas, Kenneth          M54 United States            5.76m  -0.6    830
  2 Kulikov, Nikolay         M50 Russia                   5.11m   2.9    646
  3 Nokes, David             M50 Great Britain            5.04m   2.2    628
  4 Ogle, Vernon             M54 United States            4.95m   1.5    604
  5 Eggman, Allen            M50 United States            4.86m  -0.6    580
  5 Brower, Jeff             M52 United States            4.86m   2.5    580
  7 Ricci, Fabrizio          M50 Italy                    4.49m   1.0    483
  8 Morgenroth, Wilfried     M54 Germany                  4.42m   1.1    467
  9 Williams, Pieter         M54 South Africa             4.29m   1.8    435
 10 Bibby, Douglas           M51 United States            3.94m  +0.0    352
 11 Kruszona, Kevin          M53 United States            3.62m   0.2    280
 12 Payne, Duncan            M50 United States            3.32m   0.7    217
 13 Hodson, Greg             M54 United States            3.20m   1.5    195
 
Decathlon: #2 M55 Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Werthner Dr., Georg      M55 Austria                  5.48m  -0.3    859
  2 Neuendorf, Klaus-Peter   M56 Germany                  4.92m  +0.0    686
  3 McClellan, Sam           M58 United States            4.87m   1.1    670
  4 Toyama, Teruyuki         M59 Japan                    4.80m   1.1    650
  5 Jacquet-Acea, Russell    M58 United States            4.54m   0.2    576
  6 Peyer, Max               M59 Switzerland              4.24m  +0.0    494
  7 Meares, Kelly            M58 United States            4.22m  -1.4    487
  8 Lutfija, Menduh          M56 Turkey                   4.09m   1.2    453
  9 Watson, Richard          M58 United States            3.69m  -1.9    352
 10 White, Parker            M59 United States            3.30m   1.1    259
Flight  2  
  1 Keller, Donald           M55 United States            4.81m   2.3    655
  2 Costello, Vincent        M58 United States            4.75m   0.5    637
  3 Kohls, David             M55 United States            4.70m  -0.7    621
  4 Tipping, Mike            M58 United States            4.57m   1.7    584
  5 Che, Xiling              M56 United States            4.27m   2.3    502
  5 Nagata, Hideshi          M58 Japan                    4.27m   1.7    502
  7 Mulkey, Philip           M56 United States            4.18m   1.6    477
 
Decathlon: #2 M60 Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Langenbach, Dieter       M62 Germany                  5.08m  +0.0    850
  2 Hawkins, Francis         M62 Canada                   4.88m  +0.0    783
  3 Cela, Valdis             M63 Latvia                   4.84m  -0.3    769
  4 Uribe, Bernardino        M63 Chile                    4.33m   0.5    606
  5 Kinadeter, Georg         M64 Germany                  4.29m   0.5    593
  6 Olson, Randall           M63 United States            4.17m  -0.2    559
  7 Jermacans, Viddy         M62 Australia                4.09m   3.4    533
  8 Deremy, Jean-Claude      M61 France                   4.06m   1.3    525
  9 Jacobson, Vance          M62 United States            4.03m  -0.6    516
 10 Hough, Norman            M64 United States            4.00m  +0.0    508
 11 Forster, Rainer          M64 Germany                  3.86m   0.2    467
 12 Marcelli, Silvio         M61 Italy                    3.84m  -2.2    461
Flight  2  
  1 Ortloff, Georg           M60 Germany                  5.02m   1.0    828
  2 Mussinghoff, Herbert     M61 Germany                  4.37m   0.8    619
  3 Zeisse, Lutz             M62 Germany                  4.18m   2.7    561
  3 Neumolotov, Oleg         M63 Russia                   4.18m  +0.0    561
  5 Boer, Paul               M61 Netherlands              4.01m  -1.1    510
  6 Monesmith, Frederick     M63 United States            3.90m   1.7    479
  7 Dr. Herzberg, Guenther   M62 Germany                  3.84m  +0.0    461
  8 Ragon, Donald            M64 United States            3.82m  -1.6    455
  9 Golden, John             M62 United States            3.45m  -1.5    354
 10 Engert, Reinhardt        M61 Germany                  3.43m   1.0    348
 10 Wiechmann, Heinrich      M63 Germany                  3.43m   0.8    348
 -- Kreft, Matthias          M61 Germany                   FOUL       
 
Decathlon: #2 M65 Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Mattle, Herbert          M65 Switzerland              4.45m   2.4    755
  2 Richter, Ewald           M65 Germany                  4.36m   0.9    725
  3 Judson, Fred             M65 Canada                   4.31m   1.6    707
  4 Chaumont, Jean-claude    M67 France                   4.30m   2.5    702
  5 Wuest, Gary              M65 United States            3.79m   0.4    533
  6 Baker, Robert            M65 United States            3.77m   0.8    527
  7 Lamothe, Grant           M67 Canada                   3.74m   0.7    516
  8 Ogawa, Chuji             M65 Japan                    3.72m   1.3    510
  9 Laugier, Dominique       M66 France                   2.99m   0.7    297
 10 Zukas, Robert            M67 United States            2.75m   0.5    234
 -- Holmes, Duane            M69 United States             FOUL       
 
Decathlon: #2 M70 Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Orneborg, Flemming       M70 Denmark                  4.41m   1.9    876
  2 Soelvberg, Kjartan       M74 Norway                   4.09m   0.3    753
  3 Strasshofer, Gregor      M70 Germany                  4.06m   2.0    741
  4 Ukhov, Valery            M70 Russia                   3.96m  -1.5    702
  5 Poutiainen, Kyosti       M70 Finland                  3.91m  +0.0    684
  6 Keck, Heinz              M70 Germany                  3.89m  -0.6    677
  7 Chambers, Donald         M74 Australia                3.85m  -0.7    661
  8 Bergfeldt, Bob           M74 United States            3.84m   1.6    657
  9 Fulton, Robert           M71 United States            3.83m   1.8    655
 10 Miekautsch, Hans         M73 Austria                  3.75m   1.5    626
 11 Goertz, Reiner           M70 Germany                  3.72m   1.3    615
 12 Vergin, Roger            M73 United States            3.62m  -1.1    578
 13 Skramstad, Knut Henrik   M74 Norway                   3.54m  +0.0    550
 14 Dunn, Terence            M73 Australia                2.71m   2.7    283
 
Decathlon: #2 M75-94 Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ishikawa, Nobuo          M76 Japan                    3.53m   0.2    666
  2 Calderon, Mario          M79 Guatemala                3.35m   1.5    593
  3 Minopoli, Ernesto        M77 Italy                    3.31m   1.3    578
  4 Wong Moran, Maximiliano  M78 Mexico                   3.30m   0.8    574
  5 Lopez Barrera, Raul      M76 Uruguay                  3.24m   0.8    550
  6 Dunaye, Edward           M76 United States            3.23m   1.5    548
  7 Jankovich, William       M77 United States            3.13m  +0.0    510
  8 Miyamoto, Hiroshi        M85 Japan                    2.95m   1.3    704
  9 Erickson, Albert         M82 United States            2.80m   0.6    494
 10 Sullivan, Dennis         M85 United States            2.71m   0.9    587
 11 Konopka, Manfred         M80 Germany                  2.68m   2.5    445
 12 Smith, Denver            M85 United States            2.66m   1.7    563
 13 Maxwell, Ralph           M91 United States            2.63m   1.4    716
 14 Chang, Chiu              M80 Chinese Taipei           2.61m   1.7    417
 14 Berardi, Jose            M76 Argentina                2.61m   0.7    326
 16 Cleveland, James         M77 United States            2.58m   2.0    315
 17 Matsumoto, Zanichi       M81 Japan                    2.31m   1.4    306
 
Decathlon: #3 M35 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Langenbach, Jochen       M39 Germany                 12.04m     636
  2 Souza, Jeferson          M36 Brazil                  11.96m     631
  3 Dods, Darren             M36 Great Britain           11.52m     603
  4 Roso, Eric               M35 France                  11.47m     600
  5 Oprchal, Tomas           M36 Czech Republic          11.28m     588
  6 Osborn, Brad             M37 Australia               10.80m     558
  7 Sartori, Stefano         M38 Italy                   10.06m     512
  8 Fuganti, Alessio         M38 Italy                    6.22m     275
 
Weight Pentathlon: #2 M35 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Landa, Mark              M38 United States           14.63m     800
  2 Alvarez Cuervo, Miguel   M36 Spain                   13.03m     698
  3 Korhonen, Daniel         M35 Sweden                  12.99m     696
  4 van Dijk, Aart           M35 South Africa            12.91m     691
  5 Calderon, Ignacio        M35 Spain                   12.42m     660
  6 Luoto, Sami              M37 Finland                 11.83m     623
  7 Valsecchi, Alessandro    M35 Italy                   11.56m     606
  8 Erard, David             M35 Switzerland             10.51m     540
  9 Domagalla, Marc          M37 Germany                 10.24m     523
 10 Moren, Thaddeus          M37 United States            9.81m     496
 11 Wilson, Kier             M39 Canada                   9.64m     485
 
Decathlon: #3 M40 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gerhard, Christopher     M44 Germany                 13.96m     823
  2 Chiles, Michael          M43 United States           10.84m     611
  3 Wensel, Marek            M42 United States           10.23m     569
  4 Rosenberg, Jordan        M41 Canada                  10.19m     566
  5 Causse, Jd               M43 United States           10.02m     555
  6 Aka-Bashorun, Wale'      M40 United States            9.84m     543
  7 Vaira, Riccardo          M41 Italy                    9.27m     505
  8 Schwarzkopf, Ingo        M42 Germany                  9.16m     498
  9 Faulkner, Lee            M42 United States            8.95m     483
Flight  2  
  1 McKenzie, Edward         M44 Great Britain           11.73m     671
  2 Jeffery, Mark            M41 Australia               10.95m     618
  3 Cadoret-M, Jerome        M42 France                   9.99m     553
  4 Dr. Horn, Matthias       M40 Germany                  9.78m     539
  5 Scholze, Peter           M44 Germany                  9.75m     537
  6 Woods, David             M41 United States            8.82m     475
  7 Spiller, Matthew         M40 United States            8.50m     453
  8 Marotta, Giancarlo       M44 Italy                    8.16m     431
  9 ONeal, Timothy           M44 United States            7.85m     410
 
Weight Pentathlon: #2 M40 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Fritz, Steven            M43 United States           14.64m     870
  2 Venter, Martin           M40 South Africa            14.26m     844
  3 Harris, Andy             M42 United States           13.68m     804
  4 Benczenleitner, Otto     M44 Hungary                 13.19m     770
  5 Barrett, Paul            M44 United States           11.74m     672
  6 Ryer, John               M43 United States           11.68m     667
  7 McKenzie, Edward         M44 Great Britain           10.85m     611
  8 Sanchez, Franck          M44 France                  10.65m     598
  9 Curry, Mike              M44 United States           10.59m     594
 10 Gijtenbeek, Harald       M40 Netherlands             10.08m     559
 11 Block, Richard           M43 Australia                9.16m     498
 -- Morfitt, Graham          M44 Canada                      ND  
 -- Nelson, Troy             M40 United States               ND  
 
Weight Pentathlon: #2 M45 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gyngell, Stuart          M47 Australia               16.32m    1076
  2 Whyte, Stephen           M47 Great Britain           14.55m     943
  3 Toland, Patrick          M45 United States           12.15m     765
  4 Dupuis, Arnaud           M49 France                  11.86m     744
  5 McConnell, Ron           M48 United States           11.44m     713
  6 Bickel, David            M45 United States           11.09m     687
  7 Ostrom, Michael          M46 United States           10.86m     670
  8 Baranzke, Martin         M48 Germany                  9.93m     602
  9 Sterling, Mark           M48 Bahamas                  9.79m     592
 10 Heerlien, Onno           M47 Netherlands              9.45m     568
 
Decathlon: #3 M45 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Riebe, Gerald            M49 Germany                 11.85m     743
  2 Bates, Christopher       M47 United States           11.32m     704
  3 Krauze, Jerzy            M47 Poland                  10.57m     649
  4 Coushay, Brian           M47 United States           10.41m     637
  5 Ols, Joseph              M47 United States           10.38m     635
  6 Richter, Sven            M45 Germany                  9.58m     577
  7 Anderson, Scot           M48 United States            8.44m     494
  8 Glasgow, Derek           M46 Great Britain            7.94m     458
Flight  2  
  1 Pollard, Anthony         M45 United States           12.63m     801
  2 Ridderbos, Elco          M47 Netherlands             11.79m     739
  3 Rosado, Douglas          M46 Puerto Rico             11.17m     693
  4 Berle, Dolf              M48 United States           10.44m     640
  5 Hansen, Randy            M48 United States            8.62m     507
  6 Conde Perez, Gerardo     M45 Mexico                   8.46m     496
  7 Rudd, Matthew            M49 Great Britain            8.03m     465
  8 Ferrando, Pere           M49 Spain                    7.18m     404
  9 Catania, Stefano         M46 Italy                    6.60m     362
 
Weight Pentathlon: #2 M50 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jensen, Tom O.           M51 Denmark                 13.60m     848
  2 Wilson, Randy            M53 United States           13.15m     815
  3 Svilainis, Saulius       M52 Lithuania               13.00m     804
  4 Loicq, Andre             M50 France                  12.34m     757
  5 Reed, Peter              M51 Australia               12.30m     753
  6 Flaus, Mark              M52 New Zealand             11.90m     725
  7 Brown, Jeffrey           M54 United States           11.53m     698
  8 Dixon, Gary              M53 United States           10.81m     647
  9 Hanbury-brown, Robert    M54 Australia               10.65m     636
  9 Sabroe, Per              M51 Denmark                 10.65m     636
 11 Atkinson-Howatt, Andrew  M54 Australia               10.42m     619
 12 Payne, Duncan            M50 United States            7.71m     428
 
Decathlon: #3 M50 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Svilainis, Saulius       M52 Lithuania               13.16m     816
  2 Leiper, Allan            M50 Great Britain           12.37m     758
  3 Patterson, George        M50 United States           11.93m     727
  4 Ruebel, Noel             M54 United States           11.17m     673
  5 Janusey, Michael         M53 United States           10.98m     659
  6 Gehrum, Stefan           M50 Germany                 10.84m     649
  7 Murdock, Mark            M51 United States            9.97m     587
  8 Pedersen, Knud Erik      M51 Denmark                  9.75m     571
  9 Lyon, Kenneth            M50 Great Britain            9.73m     570
 10 Janouch, Jiri            M51 Czech Republic           9.35m     543
 11 McQuitter, Keith         M52 United States            9.25m     536
 12 Rasmussen, Per Egge      M51 Denmark                  9.12m     527
 13 Braems, Patrick          M52 Belgium                  8.18m     460
Flight  2  
  1 Ogle, Vernon             M54 United States           11.10m     668
  2 Eggman, Allen            M50 United States           10.63m     634
  3 Kulikov, Nikolay         M50 Russia                  10.44m     620
  4 Thomas, Kenneth          M54 United States           10.06m     594
  5 Williams, Pieter         M54 South Africa             9.40m     546
  6 Bibby, Douglas           M51 United States            9.20m     533
  7 Kruszona, Kevin          M53 United States            9.11m     526
  8 Brower, Jeff             M52 United States            8.81m     505
  9 Ricci, Fabrizio          M50 Italy                    8.52m     484
 10 Morgenroth, Wilfried     M54 Germany                  8.44m     479
 11 Payne, Duncan            M50 United States            7.65m     423
 12 Nokes, David             M50 Great Britain            7.54m     416
 13 Hodson, Greg             M54 United States            6.44m     339
 
Decathlon: #3 M55 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Werthner Dr., Georg      M55 Austria                 11.35m     754
  2 Peyer, Max               M59 Switzerland             10.49m     687
  3 Neuendorf, Klaus-Peter   M56 Germany                 10.40m     680
  4 Lutfija, Menduh          M56 Turkey                  10.07m     654
  5 Watson, Richard          M58 United States            9.72m     628
  6 Toyama, Teruyuki         M59 Japan                    9.12m     581
  7 Jacquet-Acea, Russell    M58 United States            8.37m     524
  8 Meares, Kelly            M58 United States            8.22m     512
  9 McClellan, Sam           M58 United States            8.13m     505
 10 White, Parker            M59 United States            6.91m     412
Flight  2  
  1 Kohls, David             M55 United States           11.27m     747
  2 Costello, Vincent        M58 United States           10.24m     668
  3 Keller, Donald           M55 United States           10.18m     663
  4 Mulkey, Philip           M56 United States           10.14m     660
  5 Nagata, Hideshi          M58 Japan                   10.08m     655
  6 Che, Xiling              M56 United States            9.14m     583
  7 Tipping, Mike            M58 United States            7.96m     492
 
Weight Pentathlon: #2 M55 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Goldhammer, John         M57 United States           13.93m     956
  2 Abernethy, David         M55 Great Britain           13.85m     950
  3 Grunenwald, Jean Claude  M56 France                  13.45m     918
  4 Baty, Jeffrey            M56 United States           12.48m     842
  5 Bester, Marius           M59 South Africa            11.97m     802
  6 Voigt, Jan               M57 Germany                 11.92m     798
  7 Pearson, William         M59 Canada                  11.49m     765
  8 Schmidt, Gary            M58 United States           11.23m     744
  9 VanAken, Peter           M55 United States           10.96m     723
 10 Watson, Richard          M58 United States           10.41m     681
 11 Bustillo Villarroel, Dav M57 Bolivia                 10.39m     679
 12 Lantrip, Donald          M59 United States           10.28m     671
 13 Saunders-Mullins, Timoth M58 Great Britain            9.46m     607
 14 Kalantzis, Athanasios    M55 Greece                   8.15m     507
 15 Geis, Hildebrand         M58 Germany                  7.92m     489
 -- Hubacek, Jaroslav        M56 Czech Republic            FOUL  
 
Weight Pentathlon: #2 M60 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Busterud, Arild          M63 Norway                  14.65m     992
  2 Sarv, Raimo              M60 Estonia                 13.91m     935
  3 Talpsepp, Lembit         M60 Estonia                 13.90m     934
  4 Krankowski, Waclaw       M60 Poland                  13.49m     903
  5 Nakamura, Tsutomu        M61 Japan                   13.04m     868
  6 Banens, Robert           M62 Australia               10.90m     704
  7 Gryc, Milos              M62 Czech Republic          10.30m     658
  8 Dannenberg, Jurgen       M62 Germany                  9.99m     634
  9 Nommik, Paivo            M61 Estonia                  9.65m     609
 10 Kelmenson, Gary          M61 United States            8.82m     546
Flight  2  
  1 Muller, Timothy          M61 United States           14.72m     998
  2 Piaczkowski, Andrzej     M61 Poland                  11.83m     775
  3 Grave, Jorge             M61 Portugal                11.42m     744
  4 McDonald, Harry          M63 United States           11.33m     737
  5 Farragher, Tommy         M62 Ireland                 11.15m     723
  6 Diaz Del Castillo, Omar  M61 Panama                  10.76m     693
  7 Ziegler, Bernard         M60 France                  10.54m     676
  8 Davison, Richard         M61 New Zealand             10.00m     636
  9 Contreras, Alberto       M63 Mexico                   9.30m     582
 10 Mussinghoff, Herbert     M61 Germany                  9.16m     572
 11 Robayo Parra, Manuel     M63 Colombia                 8.92m     554
 12 Weinstock, William       M64 United States            8.82m     546
 13 Rastas, Ismo             M64 Finland                  8.10m     492
 
Decathlon: #3 M60 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Langenbach, Dieter       M62 Germany                 12.39m     818
  2 Hawkins, Francis         M62 Canada                  11.49m     749
  3 Hough, Norman            M64 United States           11.27m     732
  4 Kinadeter, Georg         M64 Germany                 10.57m     679
  5 Cela, Valdis             M63 Latvia                  10.22m     652
  6 Marcelli, Silvio         M61 Italy                    9.78m     619
  7 Deremy, Jean-Claude      M61 France                   9.77m     618
  8 Olson, Randall           M63 United States            9.67m     611
  9 Forster, Rainer          M64 Germany                  9.19m     574
 10 Uribe, Bernardino        M63 Chile                    8.85m     548
 11 Jacobson, Vance          M62 United States            8.39m     514
 12 Jermacans, Viddy         M62 Australia                8.03m     487
Flight  2  
  1 Ortloff, Georg           M60 Germany                 13.48m     902
  2 Ragon, Donald            M64 United States           11.90m     780
  3 Monesmith, Frederick     M63 United States           10.11m     643
  4 Mussinghoff, Herbert     M61 Germany                 10.06m     640
  5 Kreft, Matthias          M61 Germany                  9.11m     568
  6 Wiechmann, Heinrich      M63 Germany                  9.03m     562
  7 Golden, John             M62 United States            8.85m     548
  8 Neumolotov, Oleg         M63 Russia                   8.49m     521
  9 Boer, Paul               M61 Netherlands              8.41m     515
 10 Zeisse, Lutz             M62 Germany                  8.37m     512
 11 Dr. Herzberg, Guenther   M62 Germany                  8.13m     494
 12 Engert, Reinhardt        M61 Germany                  6.64m     383
 
Weight Pentathlon: #2 M65 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Economides, Paul         M65 United States           14.40m    1074
  2 Volkheimer, Klaus        M66 Germany                 11.30m     812
  3 Hoyer, Knud              M65 Denmark                 10.83m     773
  4 Rheams, Larry            M68 United States           10.54m     749
  5 Arroyo, Eulogio          M69 Mexico                  10.46m     742
  6 Viertbauer, Heimo        M67 Austria                 10.04m     708
  7 Koukal, Jiri             M66 Slovak Republic          9.94m     699
  8 Laugier, Dominique       M66 France                   9.84m     690
  9 Kuhnke, Gerd             M68 Germany                  9.78m     686
 10 Hovorka, Jaroslav        M66 Czech Republic           9.71m     680
 11 Lincoff, Richard         M66 United States            9.59m     670
 12 Bookin-Weiner, Jerry     M65 United States            8.90m     613
 13 Loya, Horacio            M65 Mexico                   8.84m     608
 -- Fencl, Pavel             M65 Czech Republic              DQ  
 
Decathlon: #3 M65 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baker, Robert            M65 United States           11.22m     806
  2 Wuest, Gary              M65 United States           10.56m     750
  3 Laugier, Dominique       M66 France                  10.34m     732
  4 Mattle, Herbert          M65 Switzerland             10.02m     706
  5 Richter, Ewald           M65 Germany                  9.26m     643
  6 Lamothe, Grant           M67 Canada                   8.96m     618
  7 Judson, Fred             M65 Canada                   8.74m     600
  8 Zukas, Robert            M67 United States            7.90m     530
  9 Chaumont, Jean-claude    M67 France                   7.77m     520
 10 Holmes, Duane            M69 United States            7.46m     495
 11 Ogawa, Chuji             M65 Japan                    7.38m     488
 
Weight Pentathlon: #2 M70 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glowacki, Marek          M70 Canada                  13.20m     961
  2 Roszczak, Czeslaw        M70 Poland                  13.01m     945
  3 Hytten, Svein            M71 Norway                  12.52m     904
  4 Burke, Ed                M71 United States           12.16m     875
  5 Fukagawa, Hiroo          M72 Japan                   10.92m     772
  6 Janson, Heinz            M74 Germany                 10.68m     752
  7 Jarvenpaa, Eero          M72 Finland                 10.38m     727
  8 Pluecker, Guenter        M71 Germany                 10.17m     710
  9 La Barge, Peter          M72 United States            9.71m     672
Flight  2  
  1 Yamada, Hiroshi          M70 Japan                   12.27m     883
  2 Czupkiewicz, Lechoslaw   M73 Poland                  11.15m     791
  3 Poutiainen, Kyosti       M70 Finland                 10.89m     769
  4 Escamilla, Abisaic       M73 Colombia                10.33m     723
  5 Polizzi, Charles         M74 United States            9.71m     672
  6 Skuse, Roy               M70 New Zealand              8.65m     585
  7 Terhune-Young, Rasal     M71 United States            8.61m     582
 
Decathlon: #3 M70 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Soelvberg, Kjartan       M74 Norway                  11.43m     814
  2 Bergfeldt, Bob           M74 United States           11.19m     794
  3 Goertz, Reiner           M70 Germany                 10.85m     766
  4 Poutiainen, Kyosti       M70 Finland                 10.09m     703
  5 Orneborg, Flemming       M70 Denmark                 10.01m     697
  6 Skramstad, Knut Henrik   M74 Norway                   9.80m     679
  7 Strasshofer, Gregor      M70 Germany                  9.72m     673
  8 Ukhov, Valery            M70 Russia                   9.57m     661
  9 Keck, Heinz              M70 Germany                  9.51m     656
 10 Fulton, Robert           M71 United States            9.44m     650
 11 Chambers, Donald         M74 Australia                8.72m     591
 12 Vergin, Roger            M73 United States            8.44m     568
 13 Miekautsch, Hans         M73 Austria                  7.65m     504
 14 Dunn, Terence            M73 Australia                7.20m     467
 
Decathlon: #3 M75-94 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lopez Barrera, Raul      M76 Uruguay                  9.56m     736
  2 Jankovich, William       M77 United States            8.90m     677
  3 Smith, Denver            M85 United States            8.65m     827
  4 Ishikawa, Nobuo          M76 Japan                    8.59m     649
  5 Sullivan, Dennis         M85 United States            8.54m     814
  6 Erickson, Albert         M82 United States            8.30m     683
  7 Minopoli, Ernesto        M77 Italy                    7.96m     592
  8 Matsumoto, Zanichi       M81 Japan                    7.68m     623
  9 Chang, Chiu              M80 Chinese Taipei           7.33m     589
 10 Dunaye, Edward           M76 United States            7.12m     518
 11 Konopka, Manfred         M80 Germany                  7.06m     563
 12 Calderon, Mario          M79 Guatemala                6.99m     505
 13 Cleveland, James         M77 United States            6.47m     459
 14 Wong Moran, Maximiliano  M78 Mexico                   6.28m     443
 15 Miyamoto, Hiroshi        M85 Japan                    6.21m     558
 16 Maxwell, Ralph           M91 United States            6.17m     669
 17 Berardi, Jose            M76 Argentina                5.88m     407
 
Weight Pentathlon: #2 M75-104 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Saarinen, Leo            M82 Finland                 12.56m    1104
  2 Hancock, Thomas          M75 Australia               11.12m     878
  3 Benek, Zdenek            M80 Czech Republic          10.96m     945
  4 Sluga, Marko             M75 Slovenia                10.73m     843
  5 Speckens, Peter          M76 Germany                 10.44m     817
  6 Lewellen, Harvey         M82 United States           10.05m     854
  7 Rantala, Armas           M85 Finland                  9.38m     907
  8 Sabin, Wayne             M78 United States            9.34m     717
  9 Takano, Takao            M80 Japan                    9.18m     769
 10 Allison, Thomas          M81 United States            8.91m     742
 11 Tittel, Christian        M83 Australia                8.88m     740
 12 Chalmers, Gordon         M82 Canada                   7.84m     638
 13 Frech, Philipp           M91 Germany                  7.16m     797
 14 McDonald, Bruce          M77 Canada                   6.69m     479
 15 Sandahl, Idolf           M91 Sweden                   6.61m     726
 16 Lampert, Seymour         M91 United States            5.57m     592
 
Decathlon: #7 M35 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Langenbach, Jochen       M39 Germany                 35.88m     592
  2 Osborn, Brad             M37 Australia               34.76m     569
  3 Souza, Jeferson          M36 Brazil                  34.41m     562
  4 Dods, Darren             M36 Great Britain           34.31m     560
  5 Roso, Eric               M35 France                  33.74m     548
  6 Sartori, Stefano         M38 Italy                   27.80m     429
  7 Fuganti, Alessio         M38 Italy                   18.83m     255
 
Weight Pentathlon: #3 M35 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Landa, Mark              M38 United States           46.00m     801
  2 Alvarez Cuervo, Miguel   M36 Spain                   44.86m     777
  3 van Dijk, Aart           M35 South Africa            42.97m     738
  4 Korhonen, Daniel         M35 Sweden                  38.92m     654
  5 Erard, David             M35 Switzerland             37.41m     623
  6 Luoto, Sami              M37 Finland                 34.39m     561
  7 Valsecchi, Alessandro    M35 Italy                   32.75m     528
  8 Moren, Thaddeus          M37 United States           31.20m     497
  9 Domagalla, Marc          M37 Germany                 29.03m     453
 10 Wilson, Kier             M39 Canada                  28.61m     445
 11 Calderon, Ignacio        M35 Spain                   27.51m     423
 
Weight Pentathlon: #3 M40 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Benczenleitner, Otto     M44 Hungary                 49.24m     959
  2 Fritz, Steven            M43 United States           46.36m     892
  3 Harris, Andy             M42 United States           40.53m     759
  4 Barrett, Paul            M44 United States           39.88m     745
  5 Venter, Martin           M40 South Africa            39.77m     742
  6 Ryer, John               M43 United States           35.72m     651
  7 Nelson, Troy             M40 United States           34.35m     621
  8 Morfitt, Graham          M44 Canada                  34.30m     619
  9 Block, Richard           M43 Australia               33.52m     602
 10 Gijtenbeek, Harald       M40 Netherlands             31.81m     564
 11 Sanchez, Franck          M44 France                  27.79m     476
 12 Curry, Mike              M44 United States           26.86m     456
 13 McKenzie, Edward         M44 Great Britain           24.98m     416
 
Decathlon: #7 M40 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gerhard, Christopher     M44 Germany                 41.96m     792
  2 Rosenberg, Jordan        M41 Canada                  32.47m     579
  3 Wensel, Marek            M42 United States           30.93m     545
  4 Aka-Bashorun, Wale'      M40 United States           30.68m     540
  5 Causse, Jd               M43 United States           30.62m     538
  6 Schwarzkopf, Ingo        M42 Germany                 30.33m     532
  7 Faulkner, Lee            M42 United States           29.51m     514
  8 Chiles, Michael          M43 United States           28.89m     500
  9 Vaira, Riccardo          M41 Italy                   25.20m     420
Flight  2  
  1 Jeffery, Mark            M41 Australia               33.89m     610
  2 Dr. Horn, Matthias       M40 Germany                 31.63m     560
  3 Cadoret-M, Jerome        M42 France                  29.42m     512
  4 Spiller, Matthew         M40 United States           28.23m     486
  5 McKenzie, Edward         M44 Great Britain           27.87m     478
  6 Scholze, Peter           M44 Germany                 27.54m     471
  7 Marotta, Giancarlo       M44 Italy                   26.22m     442
  8 Woods, David             M41 United States           24.87m     413
  9 ONeal, Timothy           M44 United States           18.24m     274
 
Decathlon: #7 M45 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Bates, Christopher       M47 United States           37.65m     774
  2 Rosado, Douglas          M46 Puerto Rico             34.74m     702
  3 Berle, Dolf              M48 United States           34.72m     702
  4 Pollard, Anthony         M45 United States           33.79m     679
  5 Ridderbos, Elco          M47 Netherlands             31.96m     634
  6 Ols, Joseph              M47 United States           30.89m     608
  7 Krauze, Jerzy            M47 Poland                  30.17m     591
  8 Coushay, Brian           M47 United States           29.97m     586
  9 Conde Perez, Gerardo     M45 Mexico                  26.37m     499
 10 Riebe, Gerald            M49 Germany                 26.31m     498
 11 Hansen, Randy            M48 United States           26.09m     493
 12 Rudd, Matthew            M49 Great Britain           25.43m     477
 13 Anderson, Scot           M48 United States           23.92m     441
 14 Richter, Sven            M45 Germany                 23.45m     430
 15 Ferrando, Pere           M49 Spain                   22.85m     416
 16 Glasgow, Derek           M46 Great Britain           19.88m     347
 17 Catania, Stefano         M46 Italy                   15.81m     254
 
Weight Pentathlon: #3 M45 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gyngell, Stuart          M47 Australia               46.03m     985
  2 Whyte, Stephen           M47 Great Britain           42.16m     887
  3 Dupuis, Arnaud           M49 France                  38.50m     795
  4 Ostrom, Michael          M46 United States           36.72m     751
  5 Toland, Patrick          M45 United States           35.17m     713
  6 McConnell, Ron           M48 United States           35.06m     710
  7 Bickel, David            M45 United States           34.92m     707
  8 Heerlien, Onno           M47 Netherlands             30.52m     599
  9 Sterling, Mark           M48 Bahamas                 27.17m     518
 10 Baranzke, Martin         M48 Germany                 24.76m     461
 
Weight Pentathlon: #3 M50 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jensen, Tom O.           M51 Denmark                 49.15m     875
  2 Svilainis, Saulius       M52 Lithuania               45.28m     793
  3 Wilson, Randy            M53 United States           43.42m     754
  4 Brown, Jeffrey           M54 United States           41.98m     724
  5 Sabroe, Per              M51 Denmark                 40.23m     687
  6 Loicq, Andre             M50 France                  38.71m     655
  7 Flaus, Mark              M52 New Zealand             37.37m     628
  8 Hanbury-brown, Robert    M54 Australia               36.74m     615
  9 Atkinson-Howatt, Andrew  M54 Australia               34.33m     565
 10 Reed, Peter              M51 Australia               33.42m     546
 11 Dixon, Gary              M53 United States           33.21m     542
 12 Payne, Duncan            M50 United States           23.47m     348
 
Decathlon: #7 M50 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Svilainis, Saulius       M52 Lithuania               46.54m     819
  2 Patterson, George        M50 United States           39.22m     666
  3 Janusey, Michael         M53 United States           38.12m     643
  4 Ruebel, Noel             M54 United States           38.03m     641
  5 Gehrum, Stefan           M50 Germany                 37.99m     640
  6 Leiper, Allan            M50 Great Britain           36.89m     618
  7 Rasmussen, Per Egge      M51 Denmark                 35.08m     581
  8 Murdock, Mark            M51 United States           34.19m     562
  9 Lyon, Kenneth            M50 Great Britain           28.65m     450
 10 Braems, Patrick          M52 Belgium                 27.69m     431
 11 Pedersen, Knud Erik      M51 Denmark                 27.31m     423
 12 Janouch, Jiri            M51 Czech Republic          24.65m     371
 13 McQuitter, Keith         M52 United States           23.29m     344
Flight  2  
  1 Ogle, Vernon             M54 United States           34.63m     571
  2 Eggman, Allen            M50 United States           34.14m     561
  3 Kulikov, Nikolay         M50 Russia                  32.75m     533
  4 Bibby, Douglas           M51 United States           30.64m     490
  5 Thomas, Kenneth          M54 United States           29.69m     471
  6 Kruszona, Kevin          M53 United States           29.20m     461
  7 Brower, Jeff             M52 United States           29.13m     460
  8 Williams, Pieter         M54 South Africa            26.64m     410
  9 Ricci, Fabrizio          M50 Italy                   24.39m     366
 10 Morgenroth, Wilfried     M54 Germany                 24.13m     360
 11 Nokes, David             M50 Great Britain           21.41m     307
 12 Payne, Duncan            M50 United States           19.35m     268
 
Weight Pentathlon: #3 M55 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Goldhammer, John         M57 United States           46.17m     897
  2 Abernethy, David         M55 Great Britain           44.23m     852
  3 Hubacek, Jaroslav        M56 Czech Republic          40.16m     758
  4 Baty, Jeffrey            M56 United States           39.53m     744
  5 Bester, Marius           M59 South Africa            37.67m     702
  6 Voigt, Jan               M57 Germany                 37.20m     691
  7 Schmidt, Gary            M58 United States           35.48m     652
  8 Bustillo Villarroel, Dav M57 Bolivia                 35.04m     642
  9 Pearson, William         M59 Canada                  34.30m     626
 10 Grunenwald, Jean Claude  M56 France                  32.64m     589
 11 VanAken, Peter           M55 United States           32.43m     584
 12 Lantrip, Donald          M59 United States           32.42m     584
 13 Watson, Richard          M58 United States           31.86m     571
 14 Geis, Hildebrand         M58 Germany                 22.85m     374
 15 Kalantzis, Athanasios    M55 Greece                  21.14m     338
 16 Saunders-Mullins, Timoth M58 Great Britain           20.41m     322
 
Decathlon: #7 M55 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Watson, Richard          M58 United States           34.89m     639
  2 Werthner Dr., Georg      M55 Austria                 33.43m     606
  3 Neuendorf, Klaus-Peter   M56 Germany                 32.34m     582
  4 Lutfija, Menduh          M56 Turkey                  32.29m     581
  5 Costello, Vincent        M58 United States           31.41m     561
  6 Mulkey, Philip           M56 United States           31.29m     558
  7 Kohls, David             M55 United States           31.23m     557
  8 Keller, Donald           M55 United States           30.67m     545
  9 Nagata, Hideshi          M58 Japan                   28.30m     492
 10 Toyama, Teruyuki         M59 Japan                   28.25m     491
 11 Che, Xiling              M56 United States           27.13m     467
 12 Tipping, Mike            M58 United States           26.68m     457
 13 McClellan, Sam           M58 United States           26.41m     451
 14 Peyer, Max               M59 Switzerland             25.03m     421
 15 Jacquet-Acea, Russell    M58 United States           24.48m     409
 16 Meares, Kelly            M58 United States           23.37m     385
 17 White, Parker            M59 United States           19.51m     303
 
Weight Pentathlon: #3 M60 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gryc, Milos              M62 Czech Republic          48.21m     896
  2 Busterud, Arild          M63 Norway                  47.00m     869
  3 Talpsepp, Lembit         M60 Estonia                 43.80m     799
  4 Krankowski, Waclaw       M60 Poland                  42.84m     778
  5 Sarv, Raimo              M60 Estonia                 38.82m     690
  6 Kelmenson, Gary          M61 United States           35.53m     619
  7 Banens, Robert           M62 Australia               33.31m     572
  8 Dannenberg, Jurgen       M62 Germany                 32.36m     551
  9 Nommik, Paivo            M61 Estonia                 30.66m     515
 10 Nakamura, Tsutomu        M61 Japan                   29.17m     484
Flight  2  
  1 Ziegler, Bernard         M60 France                  45.26m     831
  2 Mussinghoff, Herbert     M61 Germany                 42.40m     768
  3 Muller, Timothy          M61 United States           42.12m     762
  4 Davison, Richard         M61 New Zealand             39.63m     708
  5 McDonald, Harry          M63 United States           39.46m     704
  6 Piaczkowski, Andrzej     M61 Poland                  37.31m     657
  7 Contreras, Alberto       M63 Mexico                  35.97m     628
  8 Grave, Jorge             M61 Portugal                35.07m     609
  9 Farragher, Tommy         M62 Ireland                 34.47m     596
 10 Weinstock, William       M64 United States           31.69m     537
 11 Robayo Parra, Manuel     M63 Colombia                30.70m     516
 12 Diaz Del Castillo, Omar  M61 Panama                  28.85m     477
 13 Rastas, Ismo             M64 Finland                 22.90m     354
 
Decathlon: #7 M60 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kinadeter, Georg         M64 Germany                 43.57m     794
  2 Hawkins, Francis         M62 Canada                  37.81m     668
  3 Hough, Norman            M64 United States           37.35m     658
  4 Olson, Randall           M63 United States           37.29m     657
  5 Langenbach, Dieter       M62 Germany                 36.23m     634
  6 Marcelli, Silvio         M61 Italy                   32.10m     546
  7 Ortloff, Georg           M60 Germany                 31.56m     535
  8 Uribe, Bernardino        M63 Chile                   30.71m     516
  9 Forster, Rainer          M64 Germany                 29.77m     497
 10 Deremy, Jean-Claude      M61 France                  29.36m     488
 11 Cela, Valdis             M63 Latvia                  26.79m     434
 12 Jermacans, Viddy         M62 Australia               26.40m     426
 13 Jacobson, Vance          M62 United States           25.39m     405
Flight  2  
  1 Mussinghoff, Herbert     M61 Germany                 44.45m     813
  2 Ragon, Donald            M64 United States           39.84m     712
  3 Monesmith, Frederick     M63 United States           35.84m     626
  4 Wiechmann, Heinrich      M63 Germany                 32.83m     561
  5 Neumolotov, Oleg         M63 Russia                  31.72m     538
  6 Golden, John             M62 United States           29.40m     489
  7 Boer, Paul               M61 Netherlands             26.59m     430
  8 Zeisse, Lutz             M62 Germany                 26.22m     423
  9 Dr. Herzberg, Guenther   M62 Germany                 23.60m     369
 10 Engert, Reinhardt        M61 Germany                 20.53m     306
 
Decathlon: #7 M65 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Wuest, Gary              M65 United States           33.77m     650
  2 Judson, Fred             M65 Canada                  29.89m     559
  3 Laugier, Dominique       M66 France                  27.01m     493
  4 Lamothe, Grant           M67 Canada                  26.01m     470
  5 Chaumont, Jean-claude    M67 France                  25.86m     466
  6 Richter, Ewald           M65 Germany                 24.40m     433
  7 Holmes, Duane            M69 United States           23.45m     411
  8 Zukas, Robert            M67 United States           22.35m     386
  9 Mattle, Herbert          M65 Switzerland             22.23m     384
 10 Ogawa, Chuji             M65 Japan                   19.78m     329
 
Weight Pentathlon: #3 M65 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Economides, Paul         M65 United States           49.14m    1021
  2 Hoyer, Knud              M65 Denmark                 39.91m     797
  3 Volkheimer, Klaus        M66 Germany                 37.58m     741
  4 Arroyo, Eulogio          M69 Mexico                  36.25m     709
  5 Rheams, Larry            M68 United States           35.59m     693
  6 Viertbauer, Heimo        M67 Austria                 33.77m     650
  7 Lincoff, Richard         M66 United States           31.82m     604
  8 Loya, Horacio            M65 Mexico                  29.18m     543
  9 Bookin-Weiner, Jerry     M65 United States           28.58m     529
 10 Koukal, Jiri             M66 Slovak Republic         28.33m     523
 11 Hovorka, Jaroslav        M66 Czech Republic          28.14m     519
 12 Kuhnke, Gerd             M68 Germany                 27.63m     507
 13 Laugier, Dominique       M66 France                  26.21m     474
 -- Fencl, Pavel             M65 Czech Republic              DQ  
 
Decathlon: #7 M70 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poutiainen, Kyosti       M70 Finland                 31.94m     681
  2 Skramstad, Knut Henrik   M74 Norway                  31.30m     665
  3 Soelvberg, Kjartan       M74 Norway                  31.22m     663
  4 Goertz, Reiner           M70 Germany                 29.21m     611
  5 Fulton, Robert           M71 United States           28.33m     588
  6 Orneborg, Flemming       M70 Denmark                 27.87m     576
  7 Ukhov, Valery            M70 Russia                  26.90m     551
  8 Strasshofer, Gregor      M70 Germany                 22.81m     448
  9 Chambers, Donald         M74 Australia               22.51m     440
 10 Miekautsch, Hans         M73 Austria                 22.28m     434
 11 Vergin, Roger            M73 United States           22.11m     430
 12 Keck, Heinz              M70 Germany                 21.21m     408
 13 Dunn, Terence            M73 Australia               20.87m     399
 
Weight Pentathlon: #3 M70 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roszczak, Czeslaw        M70 Poland                  42.18m     952
  2 Hytten, Svein            M71 Norway                  40.09m     896
  3 Glowacki, Marek          M70 Canada                  38.29m     848
  4 La Barge, Peter          M72 United States           35.96m     787
  5 Pluecker, Guenter        M71 Germany                 35.54m     775
  6 Burke, Ed                M71 United States           35.35m     771
  7 Janson, Heinz            M74 Germany                 33.22m     715
  8 Jarvenpaa, Eero          M72 Finland                 32.36m     692
  9 Fukagawa, Hiroo          M72 Japan                   19.99m     378
Flight  2  
  1 Czupkiewicz, Lechoslaw   M73 Poland                  38.20m     846
  2 Escamilla, Abisaic       M73 Colombia                32.95m     708
  3 Poutiainen, Kyosti       M70 Finland                 32.46m     695
  4 Polizzi, Charles         M74 United States           31.79m     677
  5 Yamada, Hiroshi          M70 Japan                   30.68m     649
  6 Terhune-Young, Rasal     M71 United States           26.03m     529
  7 Skuse, Roy               M70 New Zealand             23.74m     471
 
Decathlon: #7 M75-94 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lopez Barrera, Raul      M76 Uruguay                 27.65m     657
  2 Ishikawa, Nobuo          M76 Japan                   24.48m     565
  3 Jankovich, William       M77 United States           23.84m     547
  4 Smith, Denver            M85 United States           22.91m     760
  5 Cleveland, James         M77 United States           22.41m     506
  5 Wong Moran, Maximiliano  M78 Mexico                  22.41m     506
  7 Minopoli, Ernesto        M77 Italy                   21.76m     488
  8 Sullivan, Dennis         M85 United States           21.57m     707
  9 Erickson, Albert         M82 United States           21.03m     555
 10 Calderon, Mario          M79 Guatemala               20.87m     463
 11 Dunaye, Edward           M76 United States           19.43m     422
 12 Matsumoto, Zanichi       M81 Japan                   19.21m     496
 13 Konopka, Manfred         M80 Germany                 17.94m     454
 14 Berardi, Jose            M76 Argentina               16.90m     352
 15 Chang, Chiu              M80 Chinese Taipei          16.47m     407
 16 Maxwell, Ralph           M91 United States           13.98m     546
 17 Miyamoto, Hiroshi        M85 Japan                   13.29m     385
 
Weight Pentathlon: #3 M75-104 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Speckens, Peter          M76 Germany                 39.27m    1002
  2 Hancock, Thomas          M75 Australia               33.97m     843
  3 Lewellen, Harvey         M82 United States           31.37m     903
  4 Saarinen, Leo            M82 Finland                 29.91m     853
  5 Benek, Zdenek            M80 Czech Republic          29.57m     841
  6 Sabin, Wayne             M78 United States           28.94m     694
  7 Allison, Thomas          M81 United States           21.95m     585
  8 Takano, Takao            M80 Japan                   21.25m     562
  9 Tittel, Christian        M83 Australia               20.68m     544
 10 Sluga, Marko             M75 Slovenia                19.82m     433
 11 Chalmers, Gordon         M82 Canada                  18.79m     482
 12 Rantala, Armas           M85 Finland                 18.65m     591
 13 Frech, Philipp           M91 Germany                 16.85m     687
 14 McDonald, Bruce          M77 Canada                  16.52m     342
 15 Sandahl, Idolf           M91 Sweden                  16.19m     654
 16 Lampert, Seymour         M91 United States           11.65m     433
 
Weight Pentathlon: #1 M35 Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Calderon, Ignacio        M35 Spain                   62.23m     911
  2 Landa, Mark              M38 United States           53.66m     764
  3 Korhonen, Daniel         M35 Sweden                  50.53m     710
  4 Domagalla, Marc          M37 Germany                 39.37m     521
  5 Wilson, Kier             M39 Canada                  37.65m     492
  6 Alvarez Cuervo, Miguel   M36 Spain                   36.23m     468
  7 van Dijk, Aart           M35 South Africa            36.08m     466
  8 Valsecchi, Alessandro    M35 Italy                   31.50m     390
  9 Luoto, Sami              M37 Finland                 31.02m     382
 10 Moren, Thaddeus          M37 United States           28.60m     342
 -- Erard, David             M35 Switzerland               FOUL  
 
Weight Pentathlon: #1 M40 Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Venter, Martin           M40 South Africa            56.02m     893
  2 Barrett, Paul            M44 United States           49.28m     767
  3 Harris, Andy             M42 United States           48.98m     761
  4 Benczenleitner, Otto     M44 Hungary                 47.47m     733
  5 Ryer, John               M43 United States           46.09m     707
  6 Fritz, Steven            M43 United States           42.91m     648
  7 Gijtenbeek, Harald       M40 Netherlands             35.46m     510
  8 Curry, Mike              M44 United States           35.31m     508
  9 Nelson, Troy             M40 United States           34.90m     500
 10 Morfitt, Graham          M44 Canada                  34.43m     492
 11 Block, Richard           M43 Australia               30.35m     417
 12 McKenzie, Edward         M44 Great Britain           28.59m     385
 -- Sanchez, Franck          M44 France                      ND  
 
Weight Pentathlon: #1 M45 Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whyte, Stephen           M47 Great Britain           54.08m     961
  2 Ostrom, Michael          M46 United States           49.93m     874
  3 Gyngell, Stuart          M47 Australia               45.32m     779
  4 Dupuis, Arnaud           M49 France                  44.36m     759
  5 Heerlien, Onno           M47 Netherlands             43.11m     733
  6 Bickel, David            M45 United States           40.41m     678
  7 Sterling, Mark           M48 Bahamas                 39.95m     669
  8 McConnell, Ron           M48 United States           36.09m     590
  9 Toland, Patrick          M45 United States           30.72m     481
 10 Baranzke, Martin         M48 Germany                 24.39m     354
 
Weight Pentathlon: #1 M50 Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jensen, Tom O.           M51 Denmark                 51.39m     859
  2 Sabroe, Per              M51 Denmark                 50.15m     834
  3 Brown, Jeffrey           M54 United States           44.49m     723
  4 Wilson, Randy            M53 United States           41.42m     662
  5 Loicq, Andre             M50 France                  39.90m     632
  6 Hanbury-brown, Robert    M54 Australia               39.78m     630
  7 Reed, Peter              M51 Australia               38.12m     598
  8 Flaus, Mark              M52 New Zealand             35.70m     551
  9 Dixon, Gary              M53 United States           34.42m     526
 10 Svilainis, Saulius       M52 Lithuania               33.85m     515
 11 Atkinson-Howatt, Andrew  M54 Australia               30.32m     447
 12 Payne, Duncan            M50 United States           25.65m     357
 
Weight Pentathlon: #1 M55 Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goldhammer, John         M57 United States           52.62m     996
  2 Bustillo Villarroel, Dav M57 Bolivia                 45.91m     848
  3 Voigt, Jan               M57 Germany                 42.68m     778
  4 Hubacek, Jaroslav        M56 Czech Republic          41.03m     742
  5 Grunenwald, Jean Claude  M56 France                  40.62m     733
  6 Abernethy, David         M55 Great Britain           39.66m     712
  7 Baty, Jeffrey            M56 United States           39.28m     703
  8 Bester, Marius           M59 South Africa            37.61m     667
  9 Kalantzis, Athanasios    M55 Greece                  37.55m     666
 10 Schmidt, Gary            M58 United States           36.79m     649
 11 Lantrip, Donald          M59 United States           34.63m     603
 12 VanAken, Peter           M55 United States           34.27m     595
 13 Watson, Richard          M58 United States           34.17m     593
 14 Pearson, William         M59 Canada                  31.11m     527
 15 Saunders-Mullins, Timoth M58 Great Britain           24.40m     384
 16 Geis, Hildebrand         M58 Germany                 18.73m     265
 
Weight Pentathlon: #1 M60 Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Busterud, Arild          M63 Norway                  55.20m    1048
  2 Talpsepp, Lembit         M60 Estonia                 46.17m     849
  3 Nakamura, Tsutomu        M61 Japan                   44.55m     814
  4 Sarv, Raimo              M60 Estonia                 43.20m     784
  5 Krankowski, Waclaw       M60 Poland                  41.80m     754
  6 Gryc, Milos              M62 Czech Republic          39.29m     699
  7 Kelmenson, Gary          M61 United States           35.80m     624
  8 Banens, Robert           M62 Australia               32.91m     562
  9 Nommik, Paivo            M61 Estonia                 30.00m     500
 10 Dannenberg, Jurgen       M62 Germany                 27.89m     455
Flight  2  
  1 Piaczkowski, Andrzej     M61 Poland                  54.96m    1042
  2 Davison, Richard         M61 New Zealand             44.06m     803
  3 Grave, Jorge             M61 Portugal                42.56m     771
  4 Farragher, Tommy         M62 Ireland                 41.94m     757
  5 Muller, Timothy          M61 United States           40.69m     730
  6 Contreras, Alberto       M63 Mexico                  35.15m     610
  7 McDonald, Harry          M63 United States           30.40m     508
  8 Hawkins, Francis         M62 Canada                  29.00m     479
  9 Diaz Del Castillo, Omar  M61 Panama                  27.87m     454
 10 Ziegler, Bernard         M60 France                  24.70m     388
 11 Weinstock, William       M64 United States           21.40m     318
 12 Mussinghoff, Herbert     M61 Germany                 21.21m     314
 13 Robayo Parra, Manuel     M63 Colombia                19.86m     286
 14 Rastas, Ismo             M64 Finland                 11.48m     115
 
Weight Pentathlon: #1 M65 Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Viertbauer, Heimo        M67 Austria                 51.33m    1099
  2 Loya, Horacio            M65 Mexico                  41.50m     856
  3 Koukal, Jiri             M66 Slovak Republic         40.78m     839
  4 Volkheimer, Klaus        M66 Germany                 39.90m     817
  5 Hoyer, Knud              M65 Denmark                 38.34m     779
  6 Rheams, Larry            M68 United States           35.25m     704
  7 Economides, Paul         M65 United States           33.31m     657
  8 Bookin-Weiner, Jerry     M65 United States           30.36m     586
  9 Arroyo, Eulogio          M69 Mexico                  29.98m     577
 10 Lincoff, Richard         M66 United States           27.57m     519
 11 Laugier, Dominique       M66 France                  25.73m     475
 12 Hovorka, Jaroslav        M66 Czech Republic          25.22m     463
 13 Kuhnke, Gerd             M68 Germany                 25.01m     458
 -- Fencl, Pavel             M65 Czech Republic              DQ  
 
Weight Pentathlon: #1 M70 Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burke, Ed                M71 United States           51.22m    1137
  2 Hytten, Svein            M71 Norway                  41.69m     894
  3 Roszczak, Czeslaw        M70 Poland                  40.70m     869
  4 Glowacki, Marek          M70 Canada                  37.81m     796
  5 Fukagawa, Hiroo          M72 Japan                   37.53m     789
  6 Pluecker, Guenter        M71 Germany                 37.46m     787
  7 Janson, Heinz            M74 Germany                 36.19m     755
  8 Jarvenpaa, Eero          M72 Finland                 33.78m     694
  9 La Barge, Peter          M72 United States           33.63m     691
Flight  2  
  1 Yamada, Hiroshi          M70 Japan                   42.79m     922
  2 Czupkiewicz, Lechoslaw   M73 Poland                  39.02m     826
  3 Polizzi, Charles         M74 United States           36.96m     774
  4 Poutiainen, Kyosti       M70 Finland                 36.45m     761
  5 Terhune-Young, Rasal     M71 United States           34.05m     701
  6 Escamilla, Abisaic       M73 Colombia                29.47m     587
  7 Skuse, Roy               M70 New Zealand             25.66m     493
 
Weight Pentathlon: #1 M75-104 Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Benek, Zdenek            M80 Czech Republic          39.01m    1084
  2 Hancock, Thomas          M75 Australia               36.89m     905
  3 Lewellen, Harvey         M82 United States           36.36m     998
  4 Speckens, Peter          M76 Germany                 36.09m     881
  5 Saarinen, Leo            M82 Finland                 35.31m     965
  6 Sluga, Marko             M75 Slovenia                27.98m     649
  7 Takano, Takao            M80 Japan                   27.91m     729
  8 Rantala, Armas           M85 Finland                 27.34m     881
  9 Sabin, Wayne             M78 United States           26.89m     618
 10 Chalmers, Gordon         M82 Canada                  26.83m     695
 11 Tittel, Christian        M83 Australia               26.57m     687
 12 Allison, Thomas          M81 United States           24.03m     607
 13 Frech, Philipp           M91 Germany                 19.08m     749
 14 McDonald, Bruce          M77 Canada                  16.99m     340
 15 Sandahl, Idolf           M91 Sweden                  15.26m     569
 16 Lampert, Seymour         M91 United States           14.76m     546
 -- Rzehak, Richard          M81 Germany                   FOUL  
 
Decathlon: #9 M35 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roso, Eric               M35 France                  49.60m     592
  2 Souza, Jeferson          M36 Brazil                  46.57m     547
  3 Langenbach, Jochen       M39 Germany                 45.54m     531
  4 Osborn, Brad             M37 Australia               44.59m     517
  5 Dods, Darren             M36 Great Britain           40.03m     450
  6 Sartori, Stefano         M38 Italy                   39.87m     447
  7 Fuganti, Alessio         M38 Italy                   21.56m     186
 
Weight Pentathlon: #4 M35 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alvarez Cuervo, Miguel   M36 Spain                   53.93m     657
  2 van Dijk, Aart           M35 South Africa            53.76m     654
  3 Luoto, Sami              M37 Finland                 53.39m     649
  4 Landa, Mark              M38 United States           46.84m     551
  5 Korhonen, Daniel         M35 Sweden                  40.70m     460
  6 Wilson, Kier             M39 Canada                  39.47m     442
  7 Erard, David             M35 Switzerland             35.06m     377
  8 Domagalla, Marc          M37 Germany                 33.35m     353
  9 Calderon, Ignacio        M35 Spain                   31.33m     323
 10 Valsecchi, Alessandro    M35 Italy                   27.16m     264
 11 Moren, Thaddeus          M37 United States           25.68m     243
 
Decathlon: #9 M40 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aka-Bashorun, Wale'      M40 United States           46.41m     595
  2 Rosenberg, Jordan        M41 Canada                  42.24m     528
  3 Schwarzkopf, Ingo        M42 Germany                 41.69m     519
  4 Wensel, Marek            M42 United States           39.89m     490
  5 Causse, Jd               M43 United States           38.14m     463
  6 Gerhard, Christopher     M44 Germany                 38.04m     461
  7 Chiles, Michael          M43 United States           34.55m     406
  8 Faulkner, Lee            M42 United States           32.56m     375
  9 Vaira, Riccardo          M41 Italy                   30.46m     343
Flight  2  
  1 Jeffery, Mark            M41 Australia               49.18m     639
  2 Dr. Horn, Matthias       M40 Germany                 43.42m     547
  3 McKenzie, Edward         M44 Great Britain           35.25m     417
  4 Cadoret-M, Jerome        M42 France                  32.91m     381
  5 Scholze, Peter           M44 Germany                 29.91m     334
  6 ONeal, Timothy           M44 United States           28.85m     318
  7 Woods, David             M41 United States           26.43m     281
  8 Marotta, Giancarlo       M44 Italy                   25.90m     273
  9 Spiller, Matthew         M40 United States           24.07m     245
 
Weight Pentathlon: #4 M40 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Fritz, Steven            M43 United States           56.73m     762
  2 Morfitt, Graham          M44 Canada                  56.18m     753
  3 Venter, Martin           M40 South Africa            50.53m     661
  4 Barrett, Paul            M44 United States           46.69m     599
  5 Benczenleitner, Otto     M44 Hungary                 46.03m     588
  6 McKenzie, Edward         M44 Great Britain           36.00m     429
  7 Block, Richard           M43 Australia               35.61m     423
  8 Gijtenbeek, Harald       M40 Netherlands             34.91m     412
  9 Nelson, Troy             M40 United States           32.71m     378
 10 Ryer, John               M43 United States           30.62m     345
 11 Harris, Andy             M42 United States           30.10m     337
 12 Curry, Mike              M44 United States           29.66m     330
 13 Sanchez, Franck          M44 France                  20.97m     199
 
Decathlon: #9 M45 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krauze, Jerzy            M47 Poland                  47.00m     664
  2 Rosado, Douglas          M46 Puerto Rico             44.44m     619
  3 Ridderbos, Elco          M47 Netherlands             43.02m     595
  4 Bates, Christopher       M47 United States           41.72m     572
  5 Coushay, Brian           M47 United States           39.45m     533
  6 Berle, Dolf              M48 United States           38.49m     516
  7 Pollard, Anthony         M45 United States           36.35m     480
  8 Riebe, Gerald            M49 Germany                 34.52m     448
  9 Richter, Sven            M45 Germany                 34.16m     442
 10 Anderson, Scot           M48 United States           33.68m     434
 11 Ols, Joseph              M47 United States           32.23m     410
 12 Conde Perez, Gerardo     M45 Mexico                  32.20m     409
 13 Rudd, Matthew            M49 Great Britain           30.54m     381
 14 Glasgow, Derek           M46 Great Britain           29.24m     359
 15 Hansen, Randy            M48 United States           28.98m     355
 16 Ferrando, Pere           M49 Spain                   26.44m     313
 17 Catania, Stefano         M46 Italy                   24.35m     278
 
Weight Pentathlon: #4 M45 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McConnell, Ron           M48 United States           53.46m     777
  2 Ostrom, Michael          M46 United States           45.58m     639
  3 Dupuis, Arnaud           M49 France                  44.59m     622
  4 Heerlien, Onno           M47 Netherlands             44.47m     620
  5 Whyte, Stephen           M47 Great Britain           42.21m     580
  6 Gyngell, Stuart          M47 Australia               37.95m     507
  7 Toland, Patrick          M45 United States           35.31m     462
  8 Bickel, David            M45 United States           32.85m     420
  9 Baranzke, Martin         M48 Germany                 26.12m     308
 10 Sterling, Mark           M48 Bahamas                 24.33m     278
 
Weight Pentathlon: #4 M50 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jensen, Tom O.           M51 Denmark                 57.15m     892
  2 Wilson, Randy            M53 United States           44.28m     653
  3 Svilainis, Saulius       M52 Lithuania               43.03m     631
  4 Dixon, Gary              M53 United States           42.21m     616
  5 Brown, Jeffrey           M54 United States           41.62m     605
  6 Atkinson-Howatt, Andrew  M54 Australia               41.07m     595
  7 Hanbury-brown, Robert    M54 Australia               36.88m     519
  8 Flaus, Mark              M52 New Zealand             36.67m     515
  9 Loicq, Andre             M50 France                  34.40m     475
 10 Reed, Peter              M51 Australia               32.49m     441
 11 Sabroe, Per              M51 Denmark                 27.42m     351
 12 Payne, Duncan            M50 United States           19.88m     221
 
Decathlon: #9 M50 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Janusey, Michael         M53 United States           47.40m     711
  2 Svilainis, Saulius       M52 Lithuania               41.56m     604
  3 Janouch, Jiri            M51 Czech Republic          40.22m     579
  4 Leiper, Allan            M50 Great Britain           39.74m     571
  5 Gehrum, Stefan           M50 Germany                 39.36m     564
  6 Patterson, George        M50 United States           38.00m     539
  7 Ruebel, Noel             M54 United States           37.61m     532
  8 Murdock, Mark            M51 United States           36.13m     506
  9 Lyon, Kenneth            M50 Great Britain           34.03m     468
 10 Pedersen, Knud Erik      M51 Denmark                 33.94m     466
 11 Rasmussen, Per Egge      M51 Denmark                 28.89m     377
 12 McQuitter, Keith         M52 United States           28.20m     365
 13 Braems, Patrick          M52 Belgium                 24.78m     305
Flight  2  
  1 Kulikov, Nikolay         M50 Russia                  44.84m     664
  2 Ogle, Vernon             M54 United States           40.09m     577
  3 Eggman, Allen            M50 United States           36.30m     509
  4 Kruszona, Kevin          M53 United States           35.00m     485
  5 Williams, Pieter         M54 South Africa            34.86m     483
  6 Thomas, Kenneth          M54 United States           30.29m     402
  7 Ricci, Fabrizio          M50 Italy                   29.14m     381
  8 Morgenroth, Wilfried     M54 Germany                 27.30m     349
  9 Brower, Jeff             M52 United States           26.27m     331
 10 Nokes, David             M50 Great Britain           25.87m     324
 11 Bibby, Douglas           M51 United States           21.70m     252
 12 Payne, Duncan            M50 United States           21.07m     241
 
Decathlon: #9 M55 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Werthner Dr., Georg      M55 Austria                 45.28m     747
  2 Kohls, David             M55 United States           41.48m     670
  3 Tipping, Mike            M58 United States           39.59m     633
  4 Peyer, Max               M59 Switzerland             36.72m     576
  5 Watson, Richard          M58 United States           36.47m     571
  6 Costello, Vincent        M58 United States           35.05m     543
  7 Toyama, Teruyuki         M59 Japan                   32.88m     500
  8 Nagata, Hideshi          M58 Japan                   32.38m     490
  9 Lutfija, Menduh          M56 Turkey                  32.03m     484
 10 Jacquet-Acea, Russell    M58 United States           29.50m     434
 11 Mulkey, Philip           M56 United States           29.05m     426
 12 McClellan, Sam           M58 United States           26.94m     385
 13 Neuendorf, Klaus-Peter   M56 Germany                 26.90m     384
 14 Keller, Donald           M55 United States           26.21m     371
 15 Che, Xiling              M56 United States           24.83m     345
 16 Meares, Kelly            M58 United States           23.38m     317
 17 White, Parker            M59 United States           21.97m     291
 
Weight Pentathlon: #4 M55 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goldhammer, John         M57 United States           41.11m     663
  2 Abernethy, David         M55 Great Britain           40.99m     661
  3 Grunenwald, Jean Claude  M56 France                  40.53m     651
  4 Watson, Richard          M58 United States           39.71m     635
  5 Baty, Jeffrey            M56 United States           39.22m     625
  6 Hubacek, Jaroslav        M56 Czech Republic          36.14m     564
  7 Schmidt, Gary            M58 United States           35.17m     545
  8 Bustillo Villarroel, Dav M57 Bolivia                 34.39m     530
  9 Voigt, Jan               M57 Germany                 31.44m     472
 10 Bester, Marius           M59 South Africa            30.77m     459
 11 Pearson, William         M59 Canada                  29.81m     440
 12 Geis, Hildebrand         M58 Germany                 28.87m     422
 13 Lantrip, Donald          M59 United States           26.51m     377
 14 Saunders-Mullins, Timoth M58 Great Britain           20.18m     257
 15 Kalantzis, Athanasios    M55 Greece                  19.59m     246
 -- VanAken, Peter           M55 United States             FOUL  
 
Decathlon: #9 M60 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hough, Norman            M64 United States           37.91m     642
  2 Hawkins, Francis         M62 Canada                  36.81m     619
  3 Kinadeter, Georg         M64 Germany                 36.61m     615
  4 Olson, Randall           M63 United States           36.24m     607
  5 Deremy, Jean-Claude      M61 France                  34.53m     571
  6 Ortloff, Georg           M60 Germany                 34.34m     567
  7 Uribe, Bernardino        M63 Chile                   34.01m     560
  8 Forster, Rainer          M64 Germany                 33.37m     547
  9 Langenbach, Dieter       M62 Germany                 32.18m     522
 10 Marcelli, Silvio         M61 Italy                   29.51m     467
 11 Cela, Valdis             M63 Latvia                  28.58m     448
 12 Jacobson, Vance          M62 United States           27.72m     430
 13 Jermacans, Viddy         M62 Australia               21.79m     311
Flight  2  
  1 Mussinghoff, Herbert     M61 Germany                 36.77m     618
  2 Wiechmann, Heinrich      M63 Germany                 36.09m     604
  3 Ragon, Donald            M64 United States           31.92m     517
  4 Monesmith, Frederick     M63 United States           30.73m     492
  5 Neumolotov, Oleg         M63 Russia                  28.44m     445
  6 Golden, John             M62 United States           28.03m     437
  7 Dr. Herzberg, Guenther   M62 Germany                 27.93m     435
  8 Boer, Paul               M61 Netherlands             26.21m     400
  9 Zeisse, Lutz             M62 Germany                 17.75m     231
 10 Engert, Reinhardt        M61 Germany                 15.69m     191
 
Weight Pentathlon: #4 M60 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Dannenberg, Jurgen       M62 Germany                 42.78m     745
  2 Talpsepp, Lembit         M60 Estonia                 41.36m     715
  3 Banens, Robert           M62 Australia               39.33m     672
  4 Busterud, Arild          M63 Norway                  36.11m     604
  5 Krankowski, Waclaw       M60 Poland                  35.33m     588
  6 Nakamura, Tsutomu        M61 Japan                   31.68m     512
  7 Gryc, Milos              M62 Czech Republic          31.28m     504
  8 Sarv, Raimo              M60 Estonia                 27.91m     434
  9 Kelmenson, Gary          M61 United States           19.49m     265
 10 Nommik, Paivo            M61 Estonia                 18.16m     239
Flight  2  
  1 Mussinghoff, Herbert     M61 Germany                 39.98m     686
  2 Rastas, Ismo             M64 Finland                 36.41m     611
  3 Davison, Richard         M61 New Zealand             34.04m     561
  4 Weinstock, William       M64 United States           33.17m     543
  5 Contreras, Alberto       M63 Mexico                  31.19m     502
  6 Diaz Del Castillo, Omar  M61 Panama                  30.85m     495
  7 Piaczkowski, Andrzej     M61 Poland                  29.31m     463
  8 Muller, Timothy          M61 United States           27.90m     434
  9 McDonald, Harry          M63 United States           27.88m     434
 10 Robayo Parra, Manuel     M63 Colombia                27.61m     428
 11 Farragher, Tommy         M62 Ireland                 26.23m     400
 12 Ziegler, Bernard         M60 France                  23.50m     345
 13 Grave, Jorge             M61 Portugal                20.35m     282
 
Weight Pentathlon: #4 M65 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Economides, Paul         M65 United States           34.19m     639
  2 Rheams, Larry            M68 United States           33.25m     617
  3 Hoyer, Knud              M65 Denmark                 32.96m     611
  4 Hovorka, Jaroslav        M66 Czech Republic          32.87m     608
  5 Volkheimer, Klaus        M66 Germany                 29.55m     532
  6 Laugier, Dominique       M66 France                  29.41m     529
  7 Arroyo, Eulogio          M69 Mexico                  26.24m     456
  8 Viertbauer, Heimo        M67 Austria                 25.18m     432
  9 Loya, Horacio            M65 Mexico                  23.94m     404
 10 Bookin-Weiner, Jerry     M65 United States           23.25m     389
 11 Lincoff, Richard         M66 United States           21.02m     339
 12 Kuhnke, Gerd             M68 Germany                 18.62m     286
 13 Koukal, Jiri             M66 Slovak Republic         17.30m     257
 -- Fencl, Pavel             M65 Czech Republic              DQ  
 
Decathlon: #9 M65 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wuest, Gary              M65 United States           33.97m     634
  2 Richter, Ewald           M65 Germany                 33.42m     621
  3 Mattle, Herbert          M65 Switzerland             32.91m     609
  4 Judson, Fred             M65 Canada                  30.05m     543
  5 Zukas, Robert            M67 United States           29.94m     541
  6 Laugier, Dominique       M66 France                  29.68m     535
  7 Lamothe, Grant           M67 Canada                  29.14m     522
  8 Chaumont, Jean-claude    M67 France                  28.39m     505
  9 Holmes, Duane            M69 United States           26.55m     463
 10 Ogawa, Chuji             M65 Japan                   20.35m     324
 
Weight Pentathlon: #4 M70 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 La Barge, Peter          M72 United States           40.98m     872
  2 Glowacki, Marek          M70 Canada                  38.09m     798
  3 Hytten, Svein            M71 Norway                  37.06m     772
  4 Roszczak, Czeslaw        M70 Poland                  34.74m     713
  5 Jarvenpaa, Eero          M72 Finland                 34.26m     701
  6 Burke, Ed                M71 United States           30.82m     615
  7 Pluecker, Guenter        M71 Germany                 30.42m     605
  8 Janson, Heinz            M74 Germany                 26.72m     513
  9 Fukagawa, Hiroo          M72 Japan                   25.22m     477
Flight  2  
  1 Poutiainen, Kyosti       M70 Finland                 36.70m     763
  2 Yamada, Hiroshi          M70 Japan                   32.55m     658
  3 Escamilla, Abisaic       M73 Colombia                31.67m     636
  4 Terhune-Young, Rasal     M71 United States           30.38m     604
  5 Polizzi, Charles         M74 United States           25.77m     490
  6 Czupkiewicz, Lechoslaw   M73 Poland                  22.66m     414
  7 Skuse, Roy               M70 New Zealand             18.49m     314
 
Decathlon: #9 M70 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Orneborg, Flemming       M70 Denmark                 36.21m     750
  2 Poutiainen, Kyosti       M70 Finland                 35.77m     739
  3 Skramstad, Knut Henrik   M74 Norway                  34.81m     715
  4 Goertz, Reiner           M70 Germany                 34.64m     711
  5 Ukhov, Valery            M70 Russia                  29.25m     576
  6 Keck, Heinz              M70 Germany                 28.60m     560
  7 Dunn, Terence            M73 Australia               27.42m     531
  8 Strasshofer, Gregor      M70 Germany                 27.38m     530
  9 Fulton, Robert           M71 United States           27.05m     521
 10 Soelvberg, Kjartan       M74 Norway                  26.22m     501
 11 Miekautsch, Hans         M73 Austria                 23.79m     442
 12 Vergin, Roger            M73 United States           18.83m     322
 13 Chambers, Donald         M74 Australia               17.18m     283
 
Decathlon: #9 M75-94 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lopez Barrera, Raul      M76 Uruguay                 28.07m     635
  2 Jankovich, William       M77 United States           27.10m     608
  3 Matsumoto, Zanichi       M81 Japan                   23.60m     580
  4 Smith, Denver            M85 United States           21.82m     636
  5 Erickson, Albert         M82 United States           21.77m     524
  6 Cleveland, James         M77 United States           21.36m     448
  7 Calderon, Mario          M79 Guatemala               20.99m     438
  8 Wong Moran, Maximiliano  M78 Mexico                  20.00m     411
  9 Sullivan, Dennis         M85 United States           19.16m     540
 10 Ishikawa, Nobuo          M76 Japan                   18.86m     380
 11 Minopoli, Ernesto        M77 Italy                   18.65m     374
 12 Maxwell, Ralph           M91 United States           18.30m     638
 13 Konopka, Manfred         M80 Germany                 16.03m     350
 14 Chang, Chiu              M80 Chinese Taipei          12.81m     255
 15 Dunaye, Edward           M76 United States           12.54m     212
 16 Berardi, Jose            M76 Argentina               11.38m     182
 17 Miyamoto, Hiroshi        M85 Japan                   10.83m     249
 
Weight Pentathlon: #4 M75-104 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hancock, Thomas          M75 Australia               33.04m     776
  2 Sluga, Marko             M75 Slovenia                27.14m     609
  3 Speckens, Peter          M76 Germany                 26.40m     588
  4 Saarinen, Leo            M82 Finland                 25.00m     624
  5 Benek, Zdenek            M80 Czech Republic          21.61m     519
  6 Rantala, Armas           M85 Finland                 21.28m     616
  7 Allison, Thomas          M81 United States           19.19m     445
  8 Lewellen, Harvey         M82 United States           19.17m     444
  9 Takano, Takao            M80 Japan                   17.66m     399
 10 Chalmers, Gordon         M82 Canada                  17.05m     380
 11 Tittel, Christian        M83 Australia               17.04m     380
 12 Frech, Philipp           M91 Germany                 16.27m     550
 13 Sabin, Wayne             M78 United States           14.33m     259
 14 Sandahl, Idolf           M91 Sweden                  13.09m     415
 15 McDonald, Bruce          M77 Canada                  12.96m     223
 16 Lampert, Seymour         M91 United States            6.24m     137
 
Weight Pentathlon: #5 M35 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Calderon, Ignacio        M35 Spain                   17.51m     899
  2 Landa, Mark              M38 United States           15.85m     802
  3 Korhonen, Daniel         M35 Sweden                  14.49m     722
  4 Alvarez Cuervo, Miguel   M36 Spain                   12.59m     612
  5 van Dijk, Aart           M35 South Africa            12.14m     586
  6 Wilson, Kier             M39 Canada                  11.54m     551
  7 Luoto, Sami              M37 Finland                 11.13m     528
  8 Valsecchi, Alessandro    M35 Italy                   10.82m     510
  9 Domagalla, Marc          M37 Germany                 10.29m     479
 10 Moren, Thaddeus          M37 United States            8.96m     404
 11 Erard, David             M35 Switzerland              7.19m     304
 
Weight Pentathlon: #5 M40 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Venter, Martin           M40 South Africa            16.80m     925
  2 Fritz, Steven            M43 United States           15.38m     836
  3 Harris, Andy             M42 United States           14.45m     777
  4 Benczenleitner, Otto     M44 Hungary                 14.40m     775
  5 Ryer, John               M43 United States           13.67m     729
  6 Curry, Mike              M44 United States           12.38m     649
  7 Gijtenbeek, Harald       M40 Netherlands             11.72m     608
  8 Morfitt, Graham          M44 Canada                  11.68m     605
  9 Nelson, Troy             M40 United States           11.09m     569
 10 McKenzie, Edward         M44 Great Britain            9.25m     456
 11 Block, Richard           M43 Australia                8.82m     430
 12 Sanchez, Franck          M44 France                   8.76m     426
 -- Barrett, Paul            M44 United States               ND  
 
Weight Pentathlon: #5 M45 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whyte, Stephen           M47 Great Britain           17.09m    1023
  2 Dupuis, Arnaud           M49 France                  14.16m     824
  3 Gyngell, Stuart          M47 Australia               14.08m     819
  4 Ostrom, Michael          M46 United States           13.77m     798
  5 Sterling, Mark           M48 Bahamas                 12.43m     708
  6 Toland, Patrick          M45 United States           12.10m     686
  7 McConnell, Ron           M48 United States           12.04m     682
  8 Bickel, David            M45 United States           11.48m     645
  9 Heerlien, Onno           M47 Netherlands             11.39m     639
 10 Baranzke, Martin         M48 Germany                  8.43m     444
 
Weight Pentathlon: #5 M50 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jensen, Tom O.           M51 Denmark                 17.61m     934
  2 Sabroe, Per              M51 Denmark                 15.72m     820
  3 Reed, Peter              M51 Australia               15.30m     795
  4 Wilson, Randy            M53 United States           15.04m     779
  5 Svilainis, Saulius       M52 Lithuania               14.49m     746
  6 Hanbury-brown, Robert    M54 Australia               14.24m     731
  7 Brown, Jeffrey           M54 United States           14.10m     722
  8 Loicq, Andre             M50 France                  13.56m     690
  9 Flaus, Mark              M52 New Zealand             13.55m     690
 10 Dixon, Gary              M53 United States           11.24m     552
 11 Atkinson-Howatt, Andrew  M54 Australia               11.04m     540
 12 Payne, Duncan            M50 United States            8.33m     381
 
Weight Pentathlon: #5 M55 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goldhammer, John         M57 United States           18.84m    1090
  2 Abernethy, David         M55 Great Britain           15.55m     876
  3 Bester, Marius           M59 South Africa            14.42m     803
  4 Voigt, Jan               M57 Germany                 14.16m     786
  5 Hubacek, Jaroslav        M56 Czech Republic          14.03m     777
  6 Baty, Jeffrey            M56 United States           13.69m     756
  7 Bustillo Villarroel, Dav M57 Bolivia                 13.10m     718
  8 Grunenwald, Jean Claude  M56 France                  12.77m     697
  9 Schmidt, Gary            M58 United States           12.71m     693
 10 Watson, Richard          M58 United States           11.91m     641
 11 Saunders-Mullins, Timoth M58 Great Britain           11.30m     603
 12 Kalantzis, Athanasios    M55 Greece                  11.27m     601
 13 Pearson, William         M59 Canada                  11.02m     585
 14 VanAken, Peter           M55 United States            9.57m     493
 15 Geis, Hildebrand         M58 Germany                  7.88m     387
 -- Lantrip, Donald          M59 United States             FOUL  
 
Weight Pentathlon: #5 M60 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Busterud, Arild          M63 Norway                  20.74m    1117
  2 Sarv, Raimo              M60 Estonia                 16.96m     888
  3 Nakamura, Tsutomu        M61 Japan                   16.92m     886
  4 Gryc, Milos              M62 Czech Republic          16.38m     854
  5 Krankowski, Waclaw       M60 Poland                  15.79m     818
  6 Talpsepp, Lembit         M60 Estonia                 15.19m     783
  7 Dannenberg, Jurgen       M62 Germany                 13.08m     657
  8 Kelmenson, Gary          M61 United States           12.19m     604
  9 Banens, Robert           M62 Australia               11.55m     566
 10 Nommik, Paivo            M61 Estonia                  9.93m     472
Flight  2  
  1 Piaczkowski, Andrzej     M61 Poland                  18.26m     967
  2 Muller, Timothy          M61 United States           16.82m     880
  3 Davison, Richard         M61 New Zealand             15.47m     799
  4 Grave, Jorge             M61 Portugal                14.34m     732
  5 Farragher, Tommy         M62 Ireland                 12.89m     645
  6 Contreras, Alberto       M63 Mexico                  12.80m     640
  7 Diaz Del Castillo, Omar  M61 Panama                  11.94m     589
  8 McDonald, Harry          M63 United States           11.34m     554
  9 Weinstock, William       M64 United States           10.84m     524
 10 Ziegler, Bernard         M60 France                  10.21m     488
 11 Mussinghoff, Herbert     M61 Germany                 10.03m     477
 12 Robayo Parra, Manuel     M63 Colombia                 8.26m     375
 13 Rastas, Ismo             M64 Finland                  5.93m     241
 
Weight Pentathlon: #5 M65 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Economides, Paul         M65 United States           17.05m     966
  2 Viertbauer, Heimo        M67 Austria                 15.80m     886
  3 Volkheimer, Klaus        M66 Germany                 14.83m     823
  4 Hoyer, Knud              M65 Denmark                 14.63m     810
  5 Arroyo, Eulogio          M69 Mexico                  14.17m     781
  6 Loya, Horacio            M65 Mexico                  12.48m     673
  7 Rheams, Larry            M68 United States           12.44m     671
  8 Bookin-Weiner, Jerry     M65 United States           11.29m     598
  9 Kuhnke, Gerd             M68 Germany                  9.99m     516
 10 Hovorka, Jaroslav        M66 Czech Republic           9.89m     510
 11 Laugier, Dominique       M66 France                   9.59m     491
 12 Lincoff, Richard         M66 United States            8.83m     443
 -- Koukal, Jiri             M66 Slovak Republic           FOUL  
 -- Fencl, Pavel             M65 Czech Republic              DQ  
 
Weight Pentathlon: #5 M70 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burke, Ed                M71 United States           18.84m    1110
  2 Roszczak, Czeslaw        M70 Poland                  17.14m     997
  3 Hytten, Svein            M71 Norway                  16.22m     936
  4 Glowacki, Marek          M70 Canada                  15.59m     895
  5 Pluecker, Guenter        M71 Germany                 14.49m     823
  6 Jarvenpaa, Eero          M72 Finland                 14.05m     793
  7 La Barge, Peter          M72 United States           13.76m     775
  8 Fukagawa, Hiroo          M72 Japan                   13.42m     752
  9 Janson, Heinz            M74 Germany                 13.34m     747
Flight  2  
  1 Yamada, Hiroshi          M70 Japan                   16.14m     931
  2 Czupkiewicz, Lechoslaw   M73 Poland                  14.79m     842
  3 Polizzi, Charles         M74 United States           14.16m     801
  4 Poutiainen, Kyosti       M70 Finland                 13.63m     766
  5 Terhune-Young, Rasal     M71 United States           12.87m     717
  6 Escamilla, Abisaic       M73 Colombia                12.44m     689
  7 Skuse, Roy               M70 New Zealand             10.23m     546
 
Weight Pentathlon: #5 M75-104 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Speckens, Peter          M76 Germany                 15.35m     957
  2 Hancock, Thomas          M75 Australia               14.38m     888
  3 Benek, Zdenek            M80 Czech Republic          13.89m     914
  4 Saarinen, Leo            M82 Finland                 13.52m     886
  5 Lewellen, Harvey         M82 United States           12.59m     816
  6 Sabin, Wayne             M78 United States           11.62m     693
  7 Rantala, Armas           M85 Finland                 11.40m     819
  8 Takano, Takao            M80 Japan                   11.21m     713
  9 Tittel, Christian        M83 Australia               10.98m     696
 10 Sluga, Marko             M75 Slovenia                10.95m     647
 11 Chalmers, Gordon         M82 Canada                   9.59m     593
 12 Allison, Thomas          M81 United States            8.09m     483
 13 Sandahl, Idolf           M91 Sweden                   7.54m     598
 14 Frech, Philipp           M91 Germany                  7.27m     573
 15 McDonald, Bruce          M77 Canada                   6.28m     325
 16 Lampert, Seymour         M91 United States            5.03m     363
 
M35 Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Souza, Jeferson          M36 Brazil                    6349  
  2 Roso, Eric               M35 France                    6179  
  3 Dods, Darren             M36 Great Britain             5959  
  4 Langenbach, Jochen       M39 Germany                   5582  
  5 Sartori, Stefano         M38 Italy                     5499  
  6 Osborn, Brad             M37 Australia                 5029  
  7 Fuganti, Alessio         M38 Italy                     3120  
 
M40 Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gerhard, Christopher     M44 Germany                   6357  
  2 Wensel, Marek            M42 United States             6144  
  3 Jeffery, Mark            M41 Australia                 6036  
  4 Rosenberg, Jordan        M41 Canada                    5848  
  5 Aka-Bashorun, Wale'      M40 United States             5466  
  6 Causse, Jd               M43 United States             5254  
  7 Dr. Horn, Matthias       M40 Germany                   5173  
  8 Faulkner, Lee            M42 United States             5071  
  9 Vaira, Riccardo          M41 Italy                     4882  
 10 Scholze, Peter           M44 Germany                   4551  
 11 Schwarzkopf, Ingo        M42 Germany                   4227  
 12 McKenzie, Edward         M44 Great Britain             3880  
 13 Marotta, Giancarlo       M44 Italy                     3354  
 14 ONeal, Timothy           M44 United States             3099  
 15 Spiller, Matthew         M40 United States             3044  
 16 Woods, David             M41 United States             2899  
 17 Chiles, Michael          M43 United States             2273  
 
M45 Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bates, Christopher       M47 United States             7264  
  2 Rosado, Douglas          M46 Puerto Rico               7246  
  3 Krauze, Jerzy            M47 Poland                    6641  
  4 Richter, Sven            M45 Germany                   6120  
  5 Coushay, Brian           M47 United States             6074  
  6 Berle, Dolf              M48 United States             5648  
  7 Ridderbos, Elco          M47 Netherlands               5397  
  8 Glasgow, Derek           M46 Great Britain             5206  
  9 Ols, Joseph              M47 United States             5145  
 10 Pollard, Anthony         M45 United States             5100  
 11 Anderson, Scot           M48 United States             5088  
 12 Riebe, Gerald            M49 Germany                   4766  
 13 Hansen, Randy            M48 United States             4220  
 14 Rudd, Matthew            M49 Great Britain             4119  
 15 Conde Perez, Gerardo     M45 Mexico                    4112  
 16 Ferrando, Pere           M49 Spain                     3130  
 17 Catania, Stefano         M46 Italy                     1973  
 
M50 Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Svilainis, Saulius       M52 Lithuania                 6719  
  2 Leiper, Allan            M50 Great Britain             6503  
  3 Patterson, George        M50 United States             6491  
  4 Ruebel, Noel             M54 United States             6446  
  5 Pedersen, Knud Erik      M51 Denmark                   6313  
  6 Gehrum, Stefan           M50 Germany                   6253  
  7 Thomas, Kenneth          M54 United States             6249  
  8 Janusey, Michael         M53 United States             6157  
  9 Kulikov, Nikolay         M50 Russia                    6039  
 10 Ogle, Vernon             M54 United States             5771  
 11 McQuitter, Keith         M52 United States             5725  
 12 Janouch, Jiri            M51 Czech Republic            5642  
 13 Eggman, Allen            M50 United States             5566  
 14 Murdock, Mark            M51 United States             5544  
 15 Lyon, Kenneth            M50 Great Britain             5481  
 16 Brower, Jeff             M52 United States             5144  
 17 Rasmussen, Per Egge      M51 Denmark                   5095  
 18 Williams, Pieter         M54 South Africa              4961  
 19 Braems, Patrick          M52 Belgium                   4887  
 20 Ricci, Fabrizio          M50 Italy                     4873  
 21 Nokes, David             M50 Great Britain             4327  
 22 Morgenroth, Wilfried     M54 Germany                   3654  
 23 Bibby, Douglas           M51 United States             3238  
 24 Payne, Duncan            M50 United States             3211  
 25 Kruszona, Kevin          M53 United States             2478  
 
M55 Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Werthner Dr., Georg      M55 Austria                   7450  
  2 Neuendorf, Klaus-Peter   M56 Germany                   6367  
  3 Kohls, David             M55 United States             6335  
  4 Keller, Donald           M55 United States             6035  
  5 Costello, Vincent        M58 United States             5946  
  6 Jacquet-Acea, Russell    M58 United States             5799  
  7 Toyama, Teruyuki         M59 Japan                     5607  
  8 McClellan, Sam           M58 United States             5546  
  9 Meares, Kelly            M58 United States             4940  
 10 Lutfija, Menduh          M56 Turkey                    4734  
 11 Tipping, Mike            M58 United States             4697  
 12 Nagata, Hideshi          M58 Japan                     4608  
 13 Peyer, Max               M59 Switzerland               4577  
 14 Che, Xiling              M56 United States             4406  
 15 Mulkey, Philip           M56 United States             4332  
 16 Watson, Richard          M58 United States             3274  
 17 White, Parker            M59 United States             2568  
 
M60 Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Langenbach, Dieter       M62 Germany                   7315  
  2 Cela, Valdis             M63 Latvia                    6658  
  3 Hawkins, Francis         M62 Canada                    6587  
  4 Hough, Norman            M64 United States             5522  
  5 Ortloff, Georg           M60 Germany                   5486  
  6 Uribe, Bernardino        M63 Chile                     5464  
  7 Mussinghoff, Herbert     M61 Germany                   5371  
  8 Olson, Randall           M63 United States             5259  
  9 Neumolotov, Oleg         M63 Russia                    5219  
 10 Ragon, Donald            M64 United States             5218  
 11 Kinadeter, Georg         M64 Germany                   5177  
 12 Deremy, Jean-Claude      M61 France                    5133  
 13 Monesmith, Frederick     M63 United States             4656  
 14 Forster, Rainer          M64 Germany                   4456  
 15 Marcelli, Silvio         M61 Italy                     4414  
 16 Jermacans, Viddy         M62 Australia                 4348  
 17 Wiechmann, Heinrich      M63 Germany                   4236  
 18 Boer, Paul               M61 Netherlands               4191  
 19 Zeisse, Lutz             M62 Germany                   4022  
 20 Golden, John             M62 United States             3910  
 21 Jacobson, Vance          M62 United States             3908  
 22 Dr. Herzberg, Guenther   M62 Germany                   3723  
 23 Engert, Reinhardt        M61 Germany                   3549  
 
M65 Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Judson, Fred             M65 Canada                    6165  
  2 Mattle, Herbert          M65 Switzerland               6070  
  3 Richter, Ewald           M65 Germany                   5685  
  4 Chaumont, Jean-claude    M67 France                    5486  
  5 Wuest, Gary              M65 United States             5188  
  6 Ogawa, Chuji             M65 Japan                     4890  
  7 Lamothe, Grant           M67 Canada                    4012  
  8 Laugier, Dominique       M66 France                    3715  
  9 Zukas, Robert            M67 United States             2666  
 
M70 Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poutiainen, Kyosti       M70 Finland                   6794  
  2 Orneborg, Flemming       M70 Denmark                   6591  
  3 Soelvberg, Kjartan       M74 Norway                    6498  
  4 Ukhov, Valery            M70 Russia                    6427  
  5 Keck, Heinz              M70 Germany                   6344  
  6 Strasshofer, Gregor      M70 Germany                   6323  
  7 Skramstad, Knut Henrik   M74 Norway                    5960  
  8 Miekautsch, Hans         M73 Austria                   5702  
  9 Vergin, Roger            M73 United States             5020  
 10 Goertz, Reiner           M70 Germany                   4940  
 11 Fulton, Robert           M71 United States             4815  
 12 Chambers, Donald         M74 Australia                 4733  
 13 Dunn, Terence            M73 Australia                 2719  
 
M75-94 Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Ralph           M91 United States             7069  
  1 Smith, Denver            M85 United States             5921  
  1 Lopez Barrera, Raul      M76 Uruguay                   5746  
  1 Erickson, Albert         M82 United States             5579  
  2 Ishikawa, Nobuo          M76 Japan                     5561  
  2 Sullivan, Dennis         M85 United States             5364  
  2 Konopka, Manfred         M80 Germany                   4614  
  3 Jankovich, William       M77 United States             5292  
  3 Matsumoto, Zanichi       M81 Japan                     4544  
  3 Miyamoto, Hiroshi        M85 Japan                     4410  
  4 Minopoli, Ernesto        M77 Italy                     5209  
  4 Chang, Chiu              M80 Chinese Taipei            3675  
  5 Wong Moran, Maximiliano  M78 Mexico                    4915  
  6 Calderon, Mario          M79 Guatemala                 4746  
  7 Dunaye, Edward           M76 United States             3788  
  8 Cleveland, James         M77 United States             3282  
  9 Berardi, Jose            M76 Argentina                 2429  
 
M35 Weight Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Landa, Mark              M38 United States             3718  
  2 Korhonen, Daniel         M35 Sweden                    3242  
  3 Calderon, Ignacio        M35 Spain                     3216  
  4 Alvarez Cuervo, Miguel   M36 Spain                     3212  
  5 van Dijk, Aart           M35 South Africa              3135  
  6 Luoto, Sami              M37 Finland                   2743  
  7 Wilson, Kier             M39 Canada                    2415  
  8 Domagalla, Marc          M37 Germany                   2329  
  9 Valsecchi, Alessandro    M35 Italy                     2298  
 10 Moren, Thaddeus          M37 United States             1982  
 11 Erard, David             M35 Switzerland               1844  
 
M40 Weight Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Venter, Martin           M40 South Africa              4065  
  2 Fritz, Steven            M43 United States             4008  
  3 Benczenleitner, Otto     M44 Hungary                   3825  
  4 Harris, Andy             M42 United States             3438  
  5 Ryer, John               M43 United States             3099  
  6 Barrett, Paul            M44 United States             2783  
  7 Gijtenbeek, Harald       M40 Netherlands               2653  
  8 Curry, Mike              M44 United States             2537  
  9 Morfitt, Graham          M44 Canada                    2469  
 10 Block, Richard           M43 Australia                 2370  
 11 McKenzie, Edward         M44 Great Britain             2297  
 12 Nelson, Troy             M40 United States             2068  
 13 Sanchez, Franck          M44 France                    1699  
 
M45 Weight Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whyte, Stephen           M47 Great Britain             4394  
  2 Gyngell, Stuart          M47 Australia                 4166  
  3 Dupuis, Arnaud           M49 France                    3744  
  4 Ostrom, Michael          M46 United States             3732  
  5 McConnell, Ron           M48 United States             3472  
  6 Heerlien, Onno           M47 Netherlands               3159  
  7 Bickel, David            M45 United States             3137  
  8 Toland, Patrick          M45 United States             3107  
  9 Sterling, Mark           M48 Bahamas                   2765  
 10 Baranzke, Martin         M48 Germany                   2169  
 
M50 Weight Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jensen, Tom O.           M51 Denmark                   4408  
  2 Wilson, Randy            M53 United States             3663  
  3 Svilainis, Saulius       M52 Lithuania                 3489  
  4 Brown, Jeffrey           M54 United States             3472  
  5 Sabroe, Per              M51 Denmark                   3328  
  6 Loicq, Andre             M50 France                    3209  
  7 Reed, Peter              M51 Australia                 3133  
  8 Hanbury-brown, Robert    M54 Australia                 3131  
  9 Flaus, Mark              M52 New Zealand               3109  
 10 Dixon, Gary              M53 United States             2883  
 11 Atkinson-Howatt, Andrew  M54 Australia                 2766  
 12 Payne, Duncan            M50 United States             1735  
 
M55 Weight Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goldhammer, John         M57 United States             4602  
  2 Abernethy, David         M55 Great Britain             4051  
  3 Baty, Jeffrey            M56 United States             3670  
  4 Grunenwald, Jean Claude  M56 France                    3588  
  5 Voigt, Jan               M57 Germany                   3525  
  6 Bester, Marius           M59 South Africa              3433  
  7 Bustillo Villarroel, Dav M57 Bolivia                   3417  
  8 Schmidt, Gary            M58 United States             3283  
  9 Watson, Richard          M58 United States             3121  
 10 Pearson, William         M59 Canada                    2943  
 11 Hubacek, Jaroslav        M56 Czech Republic            2841  
 12 VanAken, Peter           M55 United States             2395  
 13 Kalantzis, Athanasios    M55 Greece                    2358  
 14 Lantrip, Donald          M59 United States             2235  
 15 Saunders-Mullins, Timoth M58 Great Britain             2173  
 16 Geis, Hildebrand         M58 Germany                   1937  
 
M60 Weight Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Busterud, Arild          M63 Norway                    4630  
  2 Talpsepp, Lembit         M60 Estonia                   4080  
  3 Piaczkowski, Andrzej     M61 Poland                    3904  
  4 Krankowski, Waclaw       M60 Poland                    3841  
  5 Muller, Timothy          M61 United States             3804  
  6 Sarv, Raimo              M60 Estonia                   3731  
  7 Gryc, Milos              M62 Czech Republic            3611  
  8 Nakamura, Tsutomu        M61 Japan                     3564  
  9 Davison, Richard         M61 New Zealand               3507  
 10 Grave, Jorge             M61 Portugal                  3138  
 11 Farragher, Tommy         M62 Ireland                   3121  
 12 Banens, Robert           M62 Australia                 3076  
 13 Dannenberg, Jurgen       M62 Germany                   3042  
 14 Contreras, Alberto       M63 Mexico                    2962  
 15 McDonald, Harry          M63 United States             2937  
 16 Mussinghoff, Herbert     M61 Germany                   2817  
 17 Ziegler, Bernard         M60 France                    2728  
 18 Diaz Del Castillo, Omar  M61 Panama                    2708  
 19 Kelmenson, Gary          M61 United States             2658  
 20 Weinstock, William       M64 United States             2468  
 21 Nommik, Paivo            M61 Estonia                   2335  
 22 Robayo Parra, Manuel     M63 Colombia                  2159  
 23 Rastas, Ismo             M64 Finland                   1813  
 
M65 Weight Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Economides, Paul         M65 United States             4357  
  2 Viertbauer, Heimo        M67 Austria                   3775  
  3 Hoyer, Knud              M65 Denmark                   3770  
  4 Volkheimer, Klaus        M66 Germany                   3725  
  5 Rheams, Larry            M68 United States             3434  
  6 Arroyo, Eulogio          M69 Mexico                    3265  
  7 Loya, Horacio            M65 Mexico                    3084  
  8 Hovorka, Jaroslav        M66 Czech Republic            2780  
  9 Bookin-Weiner, Jerry     M65 United States             2715  
 10 Laugier, Dominique       M66 France                    2659  
 11 Lincoff, Richard         M66 United States             2575  
 12 Kuhnke, Gerd             M68 Germany                   2453  
 13 Koukal, Jiri             M66 Slovak Republic           2318  
 
M70 Weight Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burke, Ed                M71 United States             4508  
  2 Roszczak, Czeslaw        M70 Poland                    4476  
  3 Hytten, Svein            M71 Norway                    4402  
  4 Glowacki, Marek          M70 Canada                    4298  
  5 Yamada, Hiroshi          M70 Japan                     4043  
  6 La Barge, Peter          M72 United States             3797  
  7 Poutiainen, Kyosti       M70 Finland                   3754  
  8 Czupkiewicz, Lechoslaw   M73 Poland                    3719  
  9 Pluecker, Guenter        M71 Germany                   3700  
 10 Jarvenpaa, Eero          M72 Finland                   3607  
 11 Janson, Heinz            M74 Germany                   3482  
 12 Polizzi, Charles         M74 United States             3414  
 13 Escamilla, Abisaic       M73 Colombia                  3343  
 14 Fukagawa, Hiroo          M72 Japan                     3168  
 15 Terhune-Young, Rasal     M71 United States             3133  
 16 Skuse, Roy               M70 New Zealand               2409  
 
M75-104 Weight Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saarinen, Leo            M82 Finland                   4432  
  1 Hancock, Thomas          M75 Australia                 4290  
  1 Rantala, Armas           M85 Finland                   3814  
  1 Frech, Philipp           M91 Germany                   3356  
  2 Benek, Zdenek            M80 Czech Republic            4303  
  2 Speckens, Peter          M76 Germany                   4245  
  2 Sandahl, Idolf           M91 Sweden                    2962  
  3 Lewellen, Harvey         M82 United States             4015  
  3 Sluga, Marko             M75 Slovenia                  3181  
  3 Lampert, Seymour         M91 United States             2071  
  4 Takano, Takao            M80 Japan                     3172  
  4 Sabin, Wayne             M78 United States             2981  
  5 Tittel, Christian        M83 Australia                 3047  
  5 McDonald, Bruce          M77 Canada                    1709  
  6 Allison, Thomas          M81 United States             2862  
  7 Chalmers, Gordon         M82 Canada                    2788  
 
M35-44 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Silva, Luis              M40 Portugal              21:27.52  
  2 Lorefice, Jorge          M41 Argentina             21:41.40  
  3 Soto Maldonado, Etiel    M38 Mexico                21:53.68  
  4 Babenko, Dmitry          M38 Russia                24:20.17  
  5 Seid-Christmass, James   M43 Australia             24:49.71  
  6 Durand Pichard, David    M39 France                25:20.67  
  7 Singh, Sher              M40 India                 25:56.31  
  8 Devcic, Berislav         M44 Croatia               27:21.34  
  9 Smyth, David             M41 Australia             28:31.59  
 10 Zamudio, Adrian          M35 United States         30:15.21  
 -- Caliskan, Hakan          M42 Turkey                      DQ  
 
M45 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Banda, Royce             M45 Mexico                23:11.13  
  2 Gnauck, Dick             M47 Germany               23:35.07  
  3 Xu, Jianping             M45 Canada                24:08.55  
  4 Meyer, Steffen           M45 Germany               24:40.83  
  5 Swanepoel, Hannes        M45 South Africa          24:47.21  
  6 Swarts, David            M46 United States         25:22.97  
  7 Hernandez Vega, Ivan     M46 Puerto Rico           26:57.36  
  8 Berner, Claude           M48 Switzerland           28:32.04  
  9 Dahlen, Neal             M49 United States         36:32.12  
 10 Alencar da Silva, Josias M46 Brazil                37:44.78  
 
M50 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 De Los Angeles, Guadalup M50 Mexico                23:43.40  
  2 Schroter, Uwe            M51 Germany               24:33.49  
  3 Ferenc, Major            M50 Hungary               25:23.23  
  4 Bonvarlet, Patrick       M51 France                25:42.90  
  5 Lawrence, Don            M51 United States         25:51.78  
  6 Kenney, James            M54 Canada                25:52.90  
  7 Hastie, Garry            M50 Australia             26:53.07  
  8 Rodriguez Escobedo, Jesu M52 Mexico                27:00.88  
  9 Cossy, Bernard           M52 Switzerland           27:02.34  
 10 Pacheco, Omar            M52 Mexico                28:12.68  
 11 Blanchard, Michael       M50 United States         28:23.87  
 12 Marvingt, Serge          M52 France                28:49.58  
 13 Van Heyningen, William   M51 Curacao               29:46.03  
 14 Singh, Sukhbir           M52 India                 31:29.87  
 15 Smith, Don               M54 United States         32:44.34  
 
M55 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthews, Jonathan       M55 United States         22:33.47  
  2 Shipitsyn, Anatoly       M56 Russia                23:52.50  
  3 Parker, Mike             M58 New Zealand           24:09.00  
  4 Monna, Fabian            M56 Colombia              24:09.91  
  5 Heywood, Colin           M56 Australia             24:22.11  
  6 Barabash, Vladimir       M55 Russia                24:35.30  
  7 Green, Mark              M55 United States         25:24.38  
  8 Pecinovsky, Steven       M56 United States         27:15.98  
  9 Shagaev, Vladimir        M56 Russia                27:25.61  
 10 Reed, Bill               M58 United States         27:53.48  
 11 Killingsworth, Kevin     M55 United States         27:57.98  
 12 Aytmukhametor, Nariman   M59 Russia                28:33.17  
 13 Kazaryan, Alex           M56 United States         28:54.62  
 14 Corona Flores, Juan Manu M56 Mexico                29:38.75  
 15 Berendt, Joseph          M55 United States         29:49.21  
 16 Dunn, Rodney             M58 Great Britain         30:01.77  
 17 Setty, Subba             M58 India                 30:15.71  
 18 Klein, Arthur            M58 United States         30:37.31  
 -- Twilling, John           M59 United States               DQ  
 
M60 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morotti, Graziano        M60 Italy                 24:09.66  
  2 Lopez Camarena, Jose Lui M61 Mexico                24:27.95  
  3 Richards, Ian            M63 Great Britain         24:41.66  
  4 Schmid, Chris            M64 United States         25:47.26  
  5 Pineda, Gildardo         M64 Mexico                25:54.77  
  6 Lopez, Jose Gpe.         M61 Mexico                26:12.54  
  7 Niestelberger, Ludwig    M63 Austria               26:16.62  
  8 Kemsley, Eric            M60 New Zealand           26:40.85  
  9 Smith, Andrew            M61 United States         27:06.42  
 10 Pin, Jean Pierre         M62 France                28:12.46  
 11 Wiggins, Michael         M62 United States         28:18.24  
 12 Flamant, Claude          M62 France                29:22.60  
 13 Siegele, Johann          M62 Austria               29:41.64  
 14 Torabian, Shoja          M62 United States         30:01.68  
 15 Yanybaev, Ivan           M62 Russia                30:25.10  
 16 Burrows, Roger           M64 Canada                31:35.29  
 17 McGuire, Richard         M63 United States         32:27.16  
 18 Tian, Jiucheng           M60 China                 34:41.32  
 19 Javier, Ramon            M63 Dominican Rep.        34:52.12  
 20 Brandenburg, Walter      M64 Switzerland           34:52.79  
 21 Lopez Rendon, Benjamin   M62 Mexico                35:08.98  
 22 Murphy, Garland          M63 United States         37:06.94  
 23 Birnbaum, Jorge          M64 United States         37:40.33  
 24 Lopez Beltran, Guillermo M64 El Salvador           40:58.38  
 -- Demianto, Demianto       M61 Indonesia                   DQ  
 
M65 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jamieson, Andrew         M65 Australia             25:57.71  
  2 Jobin, Marcel            M69 Canada                27:41.94  
  3 Budnik, Michael          M65 United States         28:06.64  
  4 Kok, Thomas              M65 Malaysia              28:27.72  
  5 White, George            M66 Australia             28:29.87  
  6 Rabatel, Fernand         M65 France                28:34.98  
  7 Frable, Norman           M65 United States         28:40.16  
  8 Campbell, Richard        M65 United States         29:44.71  
  9 Kittredge, John          M66 Canada                29:51.49  
 10 Rogosheske, Philip       M66 United States         31:48.83  
 11 Minose, Hiroshi          M67 Japan                 32:13.96  
 12 Honkonen, Antti          M65 Finland               33:18.67  
 13 Armstrong, Peter         M66 United States         33:30.47  
 14 Giese, Wolf-Dieter       M68 Germany               33:43.94  
 15 Poncin, Francois         M66 France                33:44.33  
 16 Moore, Alan              M66 United States         34:25.41  
 17 Stewart, Walter          M65 United States         36:06.17  
 18 Alvarez, Eduardo         M66 Dominican Rep.        37:00.64  
 19 Baker, Bobby             M68 United States         40:04.27  
 20 Jersan Lucas, Ortiz Guil M65 Nicaragua             40:50.22  
 -- Dickenson, Russell       M65 Australia                  DNF  
 -- Zavala Guzman, Miguel An M65 Peru                        DQ  
 
M70 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ing.Strieder, Hermann    M70 Austria               29:28.10  
  2 Kuchumor, Aglya          M73 Russia                29:58.45  
  3 Vainikka, Einari         M70 Finland               30:07.08  
  4 Leblanc, Herve           M72 Canada                30:35.95  
  5 Beckett, James           M72 United States         30:50.63  
  6 Shillabeer, Edmund       M71 Great Britain         31:11.15  
  7 Gottert, Klaus           M72 Germany               31:14.80  
  8 Sela, S Patrick          M71 Australia             32:53.08  
  9 de Coppest, Alexis       M72 Switzerland           33:01.31  
 10 Nichols, Robert          M72 United States         33:13.78  
 11 Walters, Ronald          M73 United States         33:35.53  
 12 Backlund, John           M71 United States         34:12.73  
 13 Herrera Roman, Jorge     M70 Mexico                35:42.46  
 14 Segura, Francisco        M74 Mexico                35:45.70  
 15 Bhujade, Changdeo        M71 India                 36:53.03  
 16 Robles, Gilberto         M73 Puerto Rico           39:02.89  
 17 Okada, Yosuke            M70 Japan                 40:48.35  
 -- Domingos, Joao           M73 Brazil                     DNF  
 
M75 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poisner, Alan            M76 United States         33:34.89  
  2 Tsukrov, Semen           M75 Russia                33:50.77  
  3 Stevens, David           M75 Great Britain         34:13.67  
  4 Acosta, Carlos           M77 United States         34:16.58  
  5 DuBois, Alfred           M79 United States         34:54.34  
  6 Everson, Ray             M76 United States         35:19.70  
  7 Kessner, Gerhard         M75 Germany               36:12.42  
  8 MacPike, Ron             M78 United States         37:22.62  
  9 Petruzzi, Thomas         M78 United States         37:28.36  
 10 Ghode, Rambhau Narayan R M78 India                 37:46.07  
 11 Beaumont, Ian            M75 Australia             40:26.84  
 12 Elkins, Cliff            M79 United States         42:08.19  
 -- Gomez, Rene              M77 Mexico                      DQ  
 -- Kukkonen, Toivo          M76 Finland                     DQ  
 -- Nunez Lopez, Angel       M77 Mexico                      DQ  
 -- Alvarez, Luciano         M77 Dominican Rep.              DQ  
 
M80-99 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Starr, John              M82 United States         36:41.38  
  2 Moremen, William         M83 United States         36:58.69  
  3 Michel Paoli, Sergio Aug M80 Dominican Rep.        37:21.74  
  4 Amano, Kohsoh            M85 Japan                 38:09.60  
  5 Theurel Franoy, Teofilo  M83 Mexico                39:10.60  
  6 Vallabhajosyula, Sriramu M87 India                 39:47.92  
  7 Saijo, Shinichi          M81 Japan                 42:01.51  
  8 Hansen, Richard          M85 United States         42:45.33  
  9 Estanol Dorantes, Armand M91 Mexico                45:36.80  
 -- Aguayo, Letelier         M82 Chile                       DQ  
 -- Kivioja, Olli            M86 Finland                     DQ  
 
M35-59 10k Race Walk RR
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 35-59
  1 Silva, Luis              M40 Portugal              44:41.09  
  2 Soto Maldonado, Etiel    M38 Mexico                46:51.38  
  3 Matthews, Jonathan       M55 United States         46:55.46  
  4 Kollmorgen, Stuart       M42 Australia             47:27.76  
  5 Banda, Royce             M45 Mexico                47:34.76  
  6 Babenko, Dmitry          M38 Russia                48:30.58  
  7 Gnauck, Dick             M47 Germany               48:46.58  
  8 Meyer, Steffen           M45 Germany               49:22.80  
  9 Shipitsyn, Anatoly       M56 Russia                49:24.32  
 10 De Los Angeles, Guadalup M50 Mexico                50:07.16  
 11 Heywood, Colin           M56 Australia             50:11.81  
 12 Ruzzier, Fabio           M58 Slovenia              50:31.75  
 13 Parker, Mike             M58 New Zealand           50:58.63  
 14 Xu, Jianping             M45 Canada                51:05.78  
 15 Schroter, Uwe            M51 Germany               51:08.53  
 16 Durand Pichard, David    M39 France                51:23.14  
 17 Swanepoel, Hannes        M45 South Africa          51:26.80  
 18 Monna, Fabian            M56 Colombia              51:37.07  
 19 Ferenc, Major            M50 Hungary               51:37.96  
 20 Caliskan, Hakan          M42 Turkey                51:40.82  
 21 Seid-Christmass, James   M43 Australia             51:52.12  
 22 Sansevrino, Antonio      M51 Italy                 51:57.23  
 23 Jessurun, Ian            M43 Australia             52:31.56  
 24 Barabash, Vladimir       M55 Russia                52:41.64  
 25 Green, Mark              M55 United States         52:44.35  
 26 Abadias Palacin, Luis    M51 Spain                 52:52.61  
 27 D'Orlando, Pasquale      M42 Italy                 53:43.32  
 28 Evans, Simon             M51 Australia             54:16.88  
 29 Bonvarlet, Patrick       M51 France                54:36.60  
 30 Hernandez Vega, Ivan     M46 Puerto Rico           54:51.74  
 31 Swarts, David            M46 United States         55:23.91  
 32 Hastie, Garry            M50 Australia             55:26.04  
 33 Rodriguez Escobedo, Jesu M52 Mexico                55:51.06  
 34 Venturi Degli Espost, Fr M54 Italy                 55:54.64  
 35 Shagaev, Vladimir        M56 Russia                56:01.37  
 36 Cossy, Bernard           M52 Switzerland           56:01.65  
 37 Leon Lara, Jose Alejandr M49 El Salvador           56:49.13  
 38 Devcic, Berislav         M44 Croatia               56:49.96  
 39 Pecinovsky, Steven       M56 United States         57:36.55  
 40 Kenney, James            M54 Canada                57:44.31  
 41 Aunan, Tommy             M52 United States         57:56.90  
 42 Killingsworth, Kevin     M55 United States         57:58.46  
 43 Aytmukhametor, Nariman   M59 Russia                58:14.08  
 44 Young, Don               M47 United States         58:36.22  
 45 Pacheco, Omar            M52 Mexico                59:00.83  
 46 Blanchard, Michael       M50 United States         59:41.75  
 47 Thiedmann, Klaus         M56 Germany             1:00:04.79  
 48 Berner, Claude           M48 Switzerland         1:00:09.67  
 49 Reed, Bill               M58 United States       1:00:33.01  
 50 Fasano, Sergio           M59 Italy               1:00:43.35  
 51 Kropik, Franz            M43 Austria             1:01:01.60  
 52 Reifinger, Markus        M50 Austria             1:01:01.69  
 53 Marvingt, Serge          M52 France              1:01:05.85  
 54 Van Heyningen, William   M51 Curacao             1:01:16.58  
 55 Berendt, Joseph          M55 United States       1:01:53.17  
 56 Corona Flores, Juan Manu M56 Mexico              1:02:07.05  
 57 Dunn, Rodney             M58 Great Britain       1:02:39.56  
 58 Klein, Arthur            M58 United States       1:03:28.59  
 59 Trofimov, Victor         M55 Russia              1:06:21.67  
 60 Morrow, Art              M47 United States       1:08:08.10  
 61 Brzezowsky, Roman        M46 Austria             1:08:21.53  
 62 Damaa, Ariunjargal       M35 Mongolia            1:08:22.51  
 63 Tardi, Emmanuel          M44 France              1:11:41.85  
 64 Williamson, Conrad       M56 United States       1:12:00.42  
 65 Forero Suarez, Pedro     M51 Colombia            1:12:14.06  
 66 Dahlen, Neal             M49 United States       1:12:14.76  
 67 Twilling, John           M59 United States       1:13:42.17  
 68 Nanjundappa, Chandrashek M54 India               1:27:23.34  
 -- Lawrence, Don            M51 United States              DNF  
 -- Lorefice, Jorge          M41 Argentina                   DQ  
 
M60-94 10k Race Walk RR
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 60-94
  1 Morotti, Graziano        M60 Italy                 49:33.13  
  2 Lopez Camarena, Jose Lui M61 Mexico                49:50.84  
  3 Richards, Ian            M63 Great Britain         50:01.34  
  4 Jamieson, Andrew         M65 Australia             50:11.38  
  5 Schmid, Chris            M64 United States         52:32.30  
  6 Pineda, Gildardo         M64 Mexico                53:12.05  
  7 Niestelberger, Ludwig    M63 Austria               53:38.76  
  8 Lopez, Jose Gpe.         M61 Mexico                53:41.96  
  9 Kemsley, Eric            M60 New Zealand           53:45.13  
 10 Smith, Andrew            M61 United States         54:12.51  
 11 Wiggins, Michael         M62 United States         55:32.45  
 12 Jobin, Marcel            M69 Canada                55:50.77  
 13 Dickenson, Russell       M65 Australia             56:01.53  
 14 White, George            M66 Australia             56:13.55  
 15 Frable, Norman           M65 United States         56:52.44  
 16 Ponzio, Roby             M63 Switzerland           57:02.96  
 17 Harper, Steve            M60 United States         57:06.99  
 18 Jasionowski, Leon        M67 United States         57:31.83  
 19 Campbell, Richard        M65 United States         57:36.69  
 20 Kok, Thomas              M65 Malaysia              57:40.90  
 21 Pin, Jean Pierre         M62 France                57:56.23  
 22 Rabatel, Fernand         M65 France                57:58.32  
 23 Keating, Robert          M64 United States         58:30.74  
 24 McMullin, John           M65 Ireland               58:33.44  
 25 Ing.Strieder, Hermann    M70 Austria               58:56.04  
 26 Kuchumor, Aglya          M73 Russia                59:22.74  
 27 Flamant, Claude          M62 France                59:35.63  
 28 Siegele, Johann          M62 Austria               59:47.13  
 29 Torabian, Shoja          M62 United States       1:00:03.34  
 30 Shillabeer, Edmund       M71 Great Britain       1:00:06.43  
 31 Yanybaev, Ivan           M62 Russia              1:00:11.68  
 32 Kittredge, John          M66 Canada              1:00:42.42  
 33 Savilonis, Brian         M61 United States       1:01:33.62  
 34 Beckett, James           M72 United States       1:02:19.84  
 35 Gottert, Klaus           M72 Germany             1:03:14.74  
 36 Domingos, Joao           M73 Brazil              1:03:50.33  
 37 Giese, Wolf-Dieter       M68 Germany             1:03:56.62  
 38 Honkonen, Antti          M65 Finland             1:05:12.20  
 39 Sela, S Patrick          M71 Australia           1:05:15.16  
 40 McGuire, Richard         M63 United States       1:05:19.44  
 41 Minose, Hiroshi          M67 Japan               1:05:26.73  
 42 Backlund, John           M71 United States       1:07:05.84  
 43 Walters, Ronald          M73 United States       1:07:14.44  
 44 Poisner, Alan            M76 United States       1:07:25.90  
 45 Armstrong, Peter         M66 United States       1:07:27.75  
 46 Tsukrov, Semen           M75 Russia              1:07:31.71  
 47 de Coppest, Alexis       M72 Switzerland         1:07:40.40  
 48 Lopez Rendon, Benjamin   M62 Mexico              1:08:18.95  
 49 Moore, Alan              M66 United States       1:08:20.63  
 50 Poncin, Francois         M66 France              1:08:45.84  
 51 Acosta, Carlos           M77 United States       1:08:46.15  
 52 Fernandez, Juan          M72 Mexico              1:09:24.66  
 53 Hysong, John             M64 United States       1:09:25.55  
 54 Everson, Ray             M76 United States       1:09:51.76  
 55 Stewart, Walter          M65 United States       1:10:06.88  
 56 Leblanc, Herve           M72 Canada              1:10:06.99  
 57 Stevens, David           M75 Great Britain       1:10:12.42  
 58 Javier, Ramon            M63 Dominican Rep.      1:10:44.93  
 59 Gomes, Gerald            M78 United States       1:11:18.10  
 60 DuBois, Alfred           M79 United States       1:11:21.88  
 61 Starr, John              M82 United States       1:11:22.61  
 62 Brandenburg, Walter      M64 Switzerland         1:11:38.71  
 63 Herrera Roman, Jorge     M70 Mexico              1:13:04.31  
 64 Bhujade, Changdeo        M71 India               1:13:58.17  
 65 Kobayashi, Tomone        M67 Japan               1:14:00.47  
 66 Alvarez, Eduardo         M66 Dominican Rep.      1:14:17.86  
 67 Moremen, William         M83 United States       1:14:19.90  
 68 Murphy, Garland          M63 United States       1:15:41.16  
 69 Petruzzi, Thomas         M78 United States       1:16:11.73  
 70 Michel Paoli, Sergio Aug M80 Dominican Rep.      1:17:32.23  
 71 Robles, Gilberto         M73 Puerto Rico         1:17:43.34  
 72 Finch, Bernie            M71 United States       1:17:49.85  
 73 Major, Geoff             M75 Australia           1:18:26.74  
 74 Baker, Bobby             M68 United States       1:19:04.86  
 75 Amano, Kohsoh            M85 Japan               1:19:46.55  
 76 Beaumont, Ian            M75 Australia           1:20:52.53  
 77 Vallabhajosyula, Sriramu M87 India               1:21:22.44  
 78 Saijo, Shinichi          M81 Japan               1:23:22.46  
 79 Theurel Franoy, Teofilo  M83 Mexico              1:23:29.83  
 80 Elkins, Cliff            M79 United States       1:27:17.11  
 81 Hansen, Richard          M85 United States       1:27:54.14  
 82 MacPike, Ron             M78 United States       1:13:02.00  
 -- Alvarez, Luciano         M77 Dominican Rep.             DNF  
 
M35-89 20k Race Walk RR
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 35-89
  1 Soto Maldonado, Etiel    M38 Mexico              1:35:08.83  
  2 Matthews, Jonathan       M55 United States       1:37:06.55  
  3 Banda, Royce             M45 Mexico              1:39:36.12  
  4 Gnauck, Dick             M47 Germany             1:40:39.21  
  5 Kollmorgen, Stuart       M42 Australia           1:41:34.75  
  6 Babenko, Dmitry          M38 Russia              1:43:13.38  
  7 Gutierrez, Sergio        M49 Costa Rica          1:43:31.21  
  8 Ruzzier, Fabio           M58 Slovenia            1:43:40.36  
  9 Shipitsyn, Anatoly       M56 Russia              1:44:13.70  
 10 Xu, Jianping             M45 Canada              1:45:32.59  
 11 Schroter, Uwe            M51 Germany             1:46:43.14  
 12 Swanepoel, Hannes        M45 South Africa        1:46:46.26  
 13 Heywood, Colin           M56 Australia           1:46:51.34  
 14 Parker, Mike             M58 New Zealand         1:48:30.57  
 15 Ferenc, Major            M50 Hungary             1:49:00.81  
 16 Caliskan, Hakan          M42 Turkey              1:49:16.54  
 17 Meyer, Steffen           M45 Germany             1:50:19.61  
 18 Green, Mark              M55 United States       1:50:29.14  
 19 Durand Pichard, David    M39 France              1:50:49.54  
 20 D'Orlando, Pasquale      M42 Italy               1:50:50.82  
 21 De Los Angeles, Guadalup M50 Mexico              1:50:52.30  
 22 Sansevrino, Antonio      M51 Italy               1:53:05.02  
 23 Bonvarlet, Patrick       M51 France              1:53:37.15  
 24 Seid-Christmass, James   M43 Australia           1:53:50.44  
 25 Singh, Sher              M40 India               1:54:36.63  
 26 Cossy, Bernard           M52 Switzerland         1:55:56.80  
 27 Venturi Degli Espost, Fr M54 Italy               1:56:36.71  
 28 Hastie, Garry            M50 Australia           1:58:16.05  
 29 Pecinovsky, Steven       M56 United States       1:58:34.33  
 30 Devcic, Berislav         M44 Croatia             1:58:51.30  
 31 Monna, Fabian            M56 Colombia            2:00:56.09  
 32 Aunan, Tommy             M52 United States       2:01:56.35  
 33 Smyth, David             M41 Australia           2:04:32.30  
 34 Blanchard, Michael       M50 United States       2:04:40.01  
 35 Aytmukhametor, Nariman   M59 Russia              2:04:43.33  
 36 Berner, Claude           M48 Switzerland         2:06:15.90  
 37 Reed, Bill               M58 United States       2:06:51.66  
 38 Rodriguez Escobedo, Jesu M52 Mexico              2:07:26.49  
 39 Kropik, Franz            M43 Austria             2:07:32.94  
 40 Reifinger, Markus        M50 Austria             2:09:25.62  
 41 Fasano, Sergio           M59 Italy               2:09:48.08  
 42 Tovar, Luis              M48 Venezuela           2:10:41.58  
 43 Kazaryan, Alex           M56 United States       2:10:56.72  
 44 Berendt, Joseph          M55 United States       2:11:59.88  
 45 Van Heyningen, William   M51 Curacao             2:13:12.13  
 46 Yanybaev, Ivan           M62 Russia              2:14:14.10  
 47 Brzezowsky, Roman        M46 Austria             2:18:56.60  
 48 Trofimov, Victor         M55 Russia              2:19:08.26  
 49 Singh, Sukhbir           M52 India               2:19:22.95  
 50 Sela, S Patrick          M71 Australia           2:20:54.22  
 51 Morrow, Art              M47 United States       2:23:57.12  
 52 Tardi, Emmanuel          M44 France              2:24:15.91  
 -- Villarta, Cornilio       M59 Philippines                DNF  
 -- Silva, Luis              M40 Portugal                   DNF  
 
M60-94 20k Race Walk RR
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 60-94
  1 Jamieson, Andrew         M65 Australia           1:42:56.80  
  2 Lopez Camarena, Jose Lui M61 Mexico              1:42:57.88  
  3 Morotti, Graziano        M60 Italy               1:44:37.01  
  4 Richards, Ian            M63 Great Britain       1:47:21.81  
  5 Pineda, Gildardo         M64 Mexico              1:50:28.07  
  6 Lopez, Jose Gpe.         M61 Mexico              1:50:39.49  
  7 Niestelberger, Ludwig    M63 Austria             1:50:41.85  
  8 Kemsley, Eric            M60 New Zealand         1:50:57.89  
  9 Smith, Andrew            M61 United States       1:53:49.14  
 10 Ponzio, Roby             M63 Switzerland         1:54:43.59  
 11 Dickenson, Russell       M65 Australia           1:57:23.09  
 12 Frable, Norman           M65 United States       1:58:49.10  
 13 Pin, Jean Pierre         M62 France              2:00:06.85  
 14 Harper, Steve            M60 United States       2:00:14.67  
 15 McMullin, John           M65 Ireland             2:00:48.14  
 16 Rabatel, Fernand         M65 France              2:01:24.35  
 17 Jasionowski, Leon        M67 United States       2:01:49.81  
 18 Siegele, Johann          M62 Austria             2:03:06.65  
 19 Shillabeer, Edmund       M71 Great Britain       2:03:20.57  
 20 White, George            M66 Australia           2:03:45.46  
 21 Campbell, Richard        M65 United States       2:03:56.21  
 22 Keating, Robert          M64 United States       2:04:02.75  
 23 Ing.Strieder, Hermann    M70 Austria             2:04:11.77  
 24 Flamant, Claude          M62 France              2:05:21.62  
 25 Yanes, Juan              M61 Venezuela           2:06:01.97  
 26 Savilonis, Brian         M61 United States       2:06:50.33  
 27 Kuchumor, Aglya          M73 Russia              2:07:16.42  
 28 Beckett, James           M72 United States       2:12:13.46  
 29 Giese, Wolf-Dieter       M68 Germany             2:12:56.69  
 30 McGuire, Richard         M63 United States       2:14:02.51  
 31 Gonsiorovsky, Zdenek     M69 Czech Republic      2:14:33.31  
 32 Honkonen, Antti          M65 Finland             2:17:16.80  
 33 Minose, Hiroshi          M67 Japan               2:18:22.92  
 34 Backlund, John           M71 United States       2:18:24.82  
 35 Walters, Ronald          M73 United States       2:18:28.23  
 36 Tsukrov, Semen           M75 Russia              2:20:47.33  
 37 de Coppest, Alexis       M72 Switzerland         2:21:02.17  
 38 Moore, Alan              M66 United States       2:21:31.75  
 39 Lopez Rendon, Benjamin   M62 Mexico              2:22:04.10  
 40 Acosta, Carlos           M77 United States       2:22:11.85  
 41 Armstrong, Peter         M66 United States       2:22:55.39  
 42 Sipes, Victor            M68 United States       2:23:18.02  
 43 Everson, Ray             M76 United States       2:23:59.92  
 44 Brandenburg, Walter      M64 Switzerland         2:26:55.48  
 45 Javier, Ramon            M63 Dominican Rep.      2:26:58.30  
 46 Starr, John              M82 United States       2:30:51.74  
 47 Kessner, Gerhard         M75 Germany             2:33:20.39  
 48 Moremen, William         M83 United States       2:36:33.26  
 49 DuBois, Alfred           M79 United States       2:38:09.17  
 50 Bayer, Peter             M72 United States       2:38:13.61  
 51 Michel Paoli, Sergio Aug M80 Dominican Rep.      2:39:42.83  
 52 Robles, Gilberto         M73 Puerto Rico         2:49:14.16  
 53 Beaumont, Ian            M75 Australia           2:49:46.58  
 54 Vallabhajosyula, Sriramu M87 India               2:50:06.01  
 55 Finch, Bernie            M71 United States       2:50:52.22  
 56 Theurel Franoy, Teofilo  M83 Mexico              3:01:32.94  
 -- Alvarez, Luciano         M77 Dominican Rep.             DNF  
 -- Amano, Kohsoh            M85 Japan                       DQ  
 -- Fernandez, Juan          M72 Mexico                      DQ