Licensed to University of Oregon       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/10/2012 02:29 PM
                        2011 WMA Outdoor Championships                         
                    Sacramento, CA  - 7/6/2011 to 7/17/2011                    
                                    Results                                    
 
W35 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3
  1 Birade, Dena             W39 United States            12.58Q 
  2 Hubbard, Julia           W35 Great Britain            12.75Q 
  3 Schwab, Simone           W35 Germany                  13.50Q 
  4 Jace, April              W37 United States            13.68q 
  5 Edwards, Deaneth         W39 Jamaica                  13.78  
  6 Rodriguez Corado, Rosana W35 Guatemala                13.78  
  7 Gamboa, Silvia           W36 Costa Rica               15.01  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Paunica, Emilia          W39 Spain                    12.72Q 
  2 Sorokina, Nataliia       W36 Ukraine                  12.84Q 
  3 Beckles, Khama           W36 Canada                   13.12Q 
  4 Story, Vanessa           W37 New Zealand              13.43q 
  5 De La Fuente, Judith     W38 Chile                    13.75  
  6 Dierauer, Isabelle       W38 United States            13.91  
 
W35 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Birade, Dena             W39 United States            12.36  
  2 Hubbard, Julia           W35 Great Britain            12.44  
  3 Paunica, Emilia          W39 Spain                    12.44  
  4 Sorokina, Nataliia       W36 Ukraine                  12.74  
  5 Beckles, Khama           W36 Canada                   12.92  
  6 Story, Vanessa           W37 New Zealand              13.38  
  7 Jace, April              W37 United States            13.41  
  8 Schwab, Simone           W35 Germany                  13.45  
 
W40 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Murphy, Toccata          W41 United States            13.22Q 
  2 Arnaudova, Merlina       W40 Bulgaria                 13.42Q 
  3 Williams, Katy           W40 Great Britain            14.72q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1 
  1 Coutinho, Patricia       W42 Brazil                   13.93Q 
  2 Greenfield-Webster, Ruth W40 United States            14.01Q 
  3 Temple, Criselde         W43 Costa Rica               14.10q 
  4 Gulati, Roshni           W43 India                    14.36q 
  5 Waller, Sharon           W42 Great Britain            15.69q 
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1 Lawrence, Donna          W43 United States            13.08Q 
  2 Garcia, Monica           W41 Mexico                   13.69Q 
  3 Babalola, Omena          W42 Canada                   13.81q 
  4 Hasselberg, Katja        W44 Germany                  14.39q 
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Bezuidenhout, Jacqualine W44 Australia                13.05Q 
  2 West, Nedenia            W42 United States            14.14Q 
  3 Turnage, Nola            W44 United States            14.65q 
  4 Richardson, Lesley       W42 Great Britain            15.69q 
  5 Ernest-Bethancourt, Mary W40 Guatemala                16.85  
 
W40 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.8
  1 Lawrence, Donna          W43 United States            12.68Q 
  2 Murphy, Toccata          W41 United States            13.23Q 
  3 Garcia, Monica           W41 Mexico                   13.41Q 
  4 Greenfield-Webster, Ruth W40 United States            13.96q 
  5 Temple, Criselde         W43 Costa Rica               14.12  
  6 Gulati, Roshni           W43 India                    14.53  
  7 Williams, Katy           W40 Great Britain            14.79  
  8 Waller, Sharon           W42 Great Britain            15.83  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Bezuidenhout, Jacqualine W44 Australia                12.90Q 
  2 Arnaudova, Merlina       W40 Bulgaria                 13.41Q 
  3 Coutinho, Patricia       W42 Brazil                   13.60Q 
  4 Babalola, Omena          W42 Canada                   13.82q 
  5 West, Nedenia            W42 United States            13.99  
  6 Hasselberg, Katja        W44 Germany                  14.38  
  7 Turnage, Nola            W44 United States            14.80  
  8 Richardson, Lesley       W42 Great Britain            15.54  
 
W40 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.8
  1 Lawrence, Donna          W43 United States            12.82  
  2 Bezuidenhout, Jacqualine W44 Australia                12.97  
  3 Murphy, Toccata          W41 United States            13.14  
  4 Garcia, Monica           W41 Mexico                   13.52  
  5 Arnaudova, Merlina       W40 Bulgaria                 13.87  
  6 Coutinho, Patricia       W42 Brazil                   13.88  
  7 Greenfield-Webster, Ruth W40 United States            14.04  
  8 Babalola, Omena          W42 Canada                   14.17  
 
W45 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1 
  1 Henderson, Renee         W46 United States            12.50Q 
  2 Lawson, Sarah            W48 United States            13.94Q 
  3 Mancilla, Angela         W47 Puerto Rico              14.13q 
  4 Rath, Terri              W47 United States            14.24  
  5 Ana Elena, Santana       W47 Mexico                   14.31  
  6 Klaue, Heike             W45 Germany                  15.27  
  7 Richardson, Trace        W45 United States            16.75  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1 Munizaga, Urrutia        W47 Chile                    13.54Q 
  2 Fieger, Birgitta         W47 Germany                  13.94Q 
  3 Capewell, Valerie        W49 Canada                   14.09q 
  4 Philpott, Janie          W47 United States            14.67  
  5 Kuhnly, Gail             W49 United States            15.93  
  6 Jackson, Marsha          W49 United States            16.43  
  7 Williams, Christine      W46 Canada                   17.99  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 Brims, Julie             W45 Australia                12.37Q 
  2 Frabsova, Jana           W47 Czech Republic           13.35Q 
  3 Raske, Kathleen          W45 United States            13.93q 
  4 Naylon, Janet            W45 Australia                15.20  
  5 Ruiz de la Pena, Melissa W48 Mexico                   15.30  
  6 Contag, Christiane       W48 Germany                  15.60  
  7 Litvinenko, Natalia      W49 Russia                   15.73  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Icarre, Maryvonne        W45 France                   12.47Q 
  2 Gutierrez, Sigrid        W48 Costa Rica               13.64Q 
  3 Vandooren, Benedicte     W46 Belgium                  13.78q 
  4 Prasad, Minoti           W47 India                    14.84  
  5 Ernest-Bethancourt, Glad W45 Guatemala                15.80  
  6 Huerta Lopez, Norma Ange W46 Mexico                   15.89  
  7 Silva, Margareth da      W46 Brazil                   16.70  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1 Mogentale, Gianna        W47 Australia                12.76Q 
  2 Milligan Jackson, Marjor W46 United States            13.34Q 
  3 Titus, Georgina          W46 Canada                   13.62q 
  4 Schoenthaler, Sheryl     W46 Canada                   14.05q 
  5 Nath, Damayanti          W49 India                    16.80  
  6 Carty, Linda             W45 United States            17.12  
 
W45 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.7
  1 Brims, Julie             W45 Australia                12.54Q 
  2 Mogentale, Gianna        W47 Australia                13.02Q 
  3 Munizaga, Urrutia        W47 Chile                    13.66Q 
  4 Gutierrez, Sigrid        W48 Costa Rica               13.76  
  5 Fieger, Birgitta         W47 Germany                  13.92  
  6 Vandooren, Benedicte     W46 Belgium                  14.11  
  7 Raske, Kathleen          W45 United States            14.31  
  8 Mancilla, Angela         W47 Puerto Rico              14.57  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.8
  1 Icarre, Maryvonne        W45 France                   12.41Q 
  2 Henderson, Renee         W46 United States            12.47Q 
  3 Milligan Jackson, Marjor W46 United States            13.32Q 
  4 Frabsova, Jana           W47 Czech Republic           13.39q 
  5 Titus, Georgina          W46 Canada                   13.76q 
  6 Lawson, Sarah            W48 United States            13.97  
  7 Capewell, Valerie        W49 Canada                   14.11  
  8 Schoenthaler, Sheryl     W46 Canada                   14.22  
 
W45 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -2.0
  1 Henderson, Renee         W46 United States            12.36  
  2 Icarre, Maryvonne        W45 France                   12.47  
  3 Brims, Julie             W45 Australia                12.56  
  4 Mogentale, Gianna        W47 Australia                12.93  
  5 Frabsova, Jana           W47 Czech Republic           13.44  
  6 Milligan Jackson, Marjor W46 United States            13.63  
  7 Munizaga, Urrutia        W47 Chile                    13.80  
  8 Titus, Georgina          W46 Canada                   13.89  
 
W50 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Kauerhof, Petra          W51 Germany                  13.41Q 
  2 Monk, Leanne             W54 Australia                15.13Q 
  3 Brown, Leonora           W53 United States            15.36  
  4 Rea de Ibanez, Josefina  W50 Bolivia                  16.03  
  5 Ana, Yaya                W53 Colombia                 16.23  
  6 Yahya, Yole Talula       W50 Indonesia                21.25  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1 Forster, Julie           W50 Australia                13.11Q 
  2 Gomez, Martha            W51 Colombia                 13.82Q 
  3 Ritchie, Laurie          W50 Canada                   15.07q 
  4 Ney, Christel            W54 Germany                  15.17q 
  5 Loyd, Susan              W53 United States            15.27q 
  6 Retana, Lauren           W54 Costa Rica               15.71  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Mathieu Mitchel, Marie L W54 Puerto Rico              13.38Q 
  2 Zongo, Joelle            W50 France                   13.77Q 
  3 Roggeband-de Vrieze, Her W52 Netherlands              14.34q 
  4 De Witt, La Vonda        W52 United States            14.45q 
  5 Blute, Kathryn           W50 Australia                15.49  
  6 Velcheva, Paulina        W50 Bulgaria                 15.96  
  7 Farfan Gutierrez, Victor W54 Mexico                   17.87  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1 Upshaw, Joy              W50 United States            13.14Q 
  2 Shook, Kathleen          W50 United States            14.30Q 
  3 Suttor, Robyn            W52 Australia                14.55q 
  4 Lauridsen, Susanne       W53 Canada                   15.25q 
  5 Ardila, Merly            W51 Colombia                 17.80  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Alexis, Nicole           W51 France                   13.09Q 
  2 Paris Millan, Nilsa      W53 Puerto Rico              13.67Q 
  3 Giles, Claire            W54 New Zealand              15.18q 
  4 Colonica, Debbie         W53 United States            17.23  
  5 Torres, Stephanie        W50 United States            18.52  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1 McClelland, Averil       W53 Great Britain            13.45Q 
  2 Scotti, Amanda           W53 United States            14.03Q 
  3 Savolainen, Annika       W51 Finland                  15.32q 
  4 Byrne, Alisa             W53 United States            16.24  
  5 Abreu Fernandez, Maria C W53 Uruguay                  16.32  
  6 Jackson, Crystal         W50 United States            16.43  
  7 Castro Gil, Marina       W53 Colombia                 17.02  
  8 Chauhan, Kamini          W54 India                    22.93  
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1 
  1 Palmer, Liz              W50 United States            13.14Q 
  2 Kelly, Angela            W50 Great Britain            14.39Q 
  3 Rankin, Megan            W50 Canada                   14.50q 
  4 Mead, Annette            W51 Australia                15.88  
  5 Quiroga, Jeanette        W53 Colombia                 16.46  
  6 Hayashi, Yuko            W53 Japan                    18.39  
  7 Novillo, Ana             W54 Bolivia                  19.13  
 
W50 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -2.5
  1 Palmer, Liz              W50 United States            13.16Q 
  2 Upshaw, Joy              W50 United States            13.32Q 
  3 Zongo, Joelle            W50 France                   13.94  
  4 Gomez, Martha            W51 Colombia                 14.08  
  5 Roggeband-de Vrieze, Her W52 Netherlands              14.35  
  6 De Witt, La Vonda        W52 United States            14.53  
  7 Giles, Claire            W54 New Zealand              15.56  
  8 Lauridsen, Susanne       W53 Canada                   15.61  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Alexis, Nicole           W51 France                   13.05Q 
  2 Kauerhof, Petra          W51 Germany                  13.41Q 
  3 McClelland, Averil       W53 Great Britain            13.47q 
  4 Shook, Kathleen          W50 United States            14.41  
  5 Kelly, Angela            W50 Great Britain            14.56  
  6 Suttor, Robyn            W52 Australia                14.74  
  7 Savolainen, Annika       W51 Finland                  15.15  
  8 Ritchie, Laurie          W50 Canada                   15.35  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Forster, Julie           W50 Australia                13.01Q 
  2 Mathieu Mitchel, Marie L W54 Puerto Rico              13.31Q 
  3 Paris Millan, Nilsa      W53 Puerto Rico              13.61q 
  4 Scotti, Amanda           W53 United States            14.17  
  5 Rankin, Megan            W50 Canada                   14.60  
  6 Monk, Leanne             W54 Australia                15.20  
  7 Loyd, Susan              W53 United States            15.30  
  8 Ney, Christel            W54 Germany                  15.31  
 
W50 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.5
  1 Upshaw, Joy              W50 United States            12.95  
  2 Palmer, Liz              W50 United States            13.09  
  3 Alexis, Nicole           W51 France                   13.22  
  4 Forster, Julie           W50 Australia                13.26  
  5 Mathieu Mitchel, Marie L W54 Puerto Rico              13.44  
  6 Kauerhof, Petra          W51 Germany                  13.52  
  7 Paris Millan, Nilsa      W53 Puerto Rico              13.76  
  8 McClelland, Averil       W53 Great Britain            13.81  
 
W55 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Alexis, Wendy            W56 Canada                   13.59Q 
  2 Vega Ramos, Maria        W55 Puerto Rico              14.09Q 
  3 Alderman, Dianne         W55 Australia                14.64q 
  4 Choate, Lynne            W58 Australia                14.75q 
  5 Freeman, Michele         W56 United States            16.24q 
  6 Moreno Chavez, Gloria Vi W55 Mexico                   16.47  
  7 Stuart, Debra            W55 United States            17.37  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Saunders-Mullins, Joylyn W58 Great Britain            14.89Q 
  2 Cohn, Linda              W58 United States            15.11Q 
  3 Rodriguez, Yolanda       W59 Costa Rica               17.20  
  4 Howarth, Grete           W59 Great Britain            19.04  
  5 Rozaq, Tje Mas Fathijah  W59 Indonesia                27.38  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1 Jacobs, Tilly            W55 Netherlands              13.92Q 
  2 Filer, Carole            W55 Great Britain            14.57Q 
  3 Nunes, Irenilta          W56 Brazil                   15.17q 
  4 McMillan, Marne          W59 Canada                   16.23q 
  5 Liskova, Jozefa          W58 Slovak Republic          17.66  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
  1 Powell, Caroline         W57 Great Britain            14.10Q 
  2 Trimble, Joan            W56 Great Britain            14.40Q 
  3 Woodward, Loretta        W57 United States            14.47q 
  4 Reppe, Gabriele          W55 Germany                  14.99q 
  5 Perez, Graciela          W56 Argentina                15.65q 
  6 Steenbergen, Cynthia     W57 United States            16.91  
  7 Fossberg, Mette          W59 Canada                   18.38  
  8 Stone, Christine         W56 United States            22.04  
 
W55 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.7
  1 Powell, Caroline         W57 Great Britain            14.12Q 
  2 Jacobs, Tilly            W55 Netherlands              14.50Q 
  3 Trimble, Joan            W56 Great Britain            14.54Q 
  4 Filer, Carole            W55 Great Britain            14.68q 
  5 Choate, Lynne            W58 Australia                15.00q 
  6 Alderman, Dianne         W55 Australia                15.11  
  7 McMillan, Marne          W59 Canada                   16.50  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Alexis, Wendy            W56 Canada                   13.94Q 
  2 Vega Ramos, Maria        W55 Puerto Rico              14.42Q 
  3 Woodward, Loretta        W57 United States            14.44Q 
  4 Reppe, Gabriele          W55 Germany                  15.20  
  5 Nunes, Irenilta          W56 Brazil                   15.40  
  6 Cohn, Linda              W58 United States            15.49  
  7 Freeman, Michele         W56 United States            16.66  
  8 Saunders-Mullins, Joylyn W58 Great Britain            22.93  
 
W55 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.1
  1 Alexis, Wendy            W56 Canada                   13.81  
  2 Jacobs, Tilly            W55 Netherlands              14.00  
  3 Powell, Caroline         W57 Great Britain            14.07  
  4 Trimble, Joan            W56 Great Britain            14.27  
  5 Vega Ramos, Maria        W55 Puerto Rico              14.30  
  6 Filer, Carole            W55 Great Britain            14.56  
  7 Woodward, Loretta        W57 United States            14.70  
  8 Choate, Lynne            W58 Australia                15.07  
 
W60 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1 Warren, Sharon           W60 United States            14.67Q 
  2 Gilbert, Sharlet Lackey  W60 United States            16.13Q 
  3 Zimmermann, Pamela       W64 Canada                   16.74q 
  4 Halmova, Annamaria       W64 Slovak Republic          17.96  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Matthews, Brenda         W62 United States            14.55Q 
  2 Kokkonen, Terhi          W64 Finland                  15.06Q 
  3 Reismann, Gertrude       W63 Germany                  15.35q 
  4 Dahler, Margaritha       W63 Switzerland              15.81q 
  5 Fujikawa, Chikako        W63 Japan                    16.82q 
  6 Cardozo, Paulina         W64 Bolivia                  18.59  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Gower, Sheryl            W63 New Zealand              15.19Q 
  2 Raschker, Phil           W64 United States            15.84Q 
  3 Trott, Rhona             W62 Canada                   15.99q 
  4 Glass, LaTanya           W64 United States            16.18q 
  5 Rivenes, Grete           W63 Norway                   17.13q 
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Taylor, Margaret         W63 Australia                15.07Q 
  2 Peake, Evelyn            W61 Australia                15.12Q 
  3 Deleiros, Anne           W63 New Zealand              16.31q 
  4 Guzman, Flora            W61 Spain                    17.96  
  5 Trotto, Mary             W64 United States            19.81  
 
W60 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Matthews, Brenda         W62 United States            14.72Q 
  2 Kokkonen, Terhi          W64 Finland                  15.19Q 
  3 Gower, Sheryl            W63 New Zealand              15.24Q 
  4 Reismann, Gertrude       W63 Germany                  15.62q 
  5 Gilbert, Sharlet Lackey  W60 United States            16.14  
  6 Deleiros, Anne           W63 New Zealand              16.50  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.2
  1 Warren, Sharon           W60 United States            14.90Q 
  2 Peake, Evelyn            W61 Australia                15.27Q 
  3 Taylor, Margaret         W63 Australia                15.40Q 
  4 Trott, Rhona             W62 Canada                   16.10q 
  5 Dahler, Margaritha       W63 Switzerland              16.24  
  6 Zimmermann, Pamela       W64 Canada                   16.89  
  7 Fujikawa, Chikako        W63 Japan                    17.36  
 
W60 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.7
  1 Warren, Sharon           W60 United States            14.53  
  2 Matthews, Brenda         W62 United States            14.63  
  3 Kokkonen, Terhi          W64 Finland                  15.23  
  4 Peake, Evelyn            W61 Australia                15.28  
  5 Taylor, Margaret         W63 Australia                15.41  
  6 Gower, Sheryl            W63 New Zealand              15.48  
  7 Reismann, Gertrude       W63 Germany                  15.82  
  8 Trott, Rhona             W62 Canada                   16.37  
 
W65 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Jager, Kathy             W68 United States            15.90Q 
  2 Padget, Valmai           W67 Australia                16.57Q 
  3 Houben, Helgard          W67 Germany                  16.86q 
  4 Lindemann, Eva           W68 Germany                  18.65  
  5 Jacobo Fonseca, Susana   W68 Mexico                   19.00  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 LaFayette-Boyd, Carol    W69 Canada                   15.07Q 
  2 Weniger, Christel        W65 Germany                  16.47Q 
  3 Venn, Hannelore          W69 Germany                  17.27q 
  4 Kato, Luiza              W67 Brazil                   17.58q 
  5 Kaufman, Margaret        W68 United States            17.69  
  6 Lopez de Aguacia, Horten W69 Colombia                 18.81  
  7 Kanthraj, Paravathy      W65 India                    21.57  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Ungerer, Aletta          W65 South Africa             15.53Q 
  2 Santos, Maria do Carmo   W65 Brazil                   17.61Q 
  3 Radcliffe, Marg          W69 Canada                   18.84  
  4 Aritonang, Margaretha    W65 Indonesia                22.85  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1 Waring, Christine        W67 New Zealand              15.57Q 
  2 Parrish, Noreen          W69 Australia                16.24Q 
  3 Nilsson, Kerstin         W68 Sweden                   17.11q 
  4 Banerjee, Manjusri       W66 India                    17.37q 
  5 Seibert, Gerda           W68 Germany                  18.29  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1 Maier, Marianna          W68 Austria                  15.66Q 
  2 Macliver, Peggy          W67 Australia                15.87Q 
  3 Lay, Vroni Maria Kathari W67 Germany                  17.19q 
  4 Piresferreira, Marta     W67 Canada                   18.31  
  5 Mathes, Karin            W69 Germany                  19.18  
  6 Wahlberg, Marie-Louise   W65 Sweden                   28.08  
 
W65 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.5 
  1 LaFayette-Boyd, Carol    W69 Canada                   14.87Q 
  2 Jager, Kathy             W68 United States            15.31Q 
  3 Maier, Marianna          W68 Austria                  15.77Q 
  4 Weniger, Christel        W65 Germany                  16.58q 
  5 Padget, Valmai           W67 Australia                16.84q 
  6 Nilsson, Kerstin         W68 Sweden                   17.13  
  7 Lay, Vroni Maria Kathari W67 Germany                  17.38  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.3
  1 Ungerer, Aletta          W65 South Africa             15.43Q 
  2 Waring, Christine        W67 New Zealand              15.65Q 
  3 Macliver, Peggy          W67 Australia                16.25Q 
  4 Parrish, Noreen          W69 Australia                16.95  
  5 Houben, Helgard          W67 Germany                  17.01  
  6 Venn, Hannelore          W69 Germany                  17.31  
  7 Banerjee, Manjusri       W66 India                    17.74  
  8 Santos, Maria do Carmo   W65 Brazil                   18.14  
 
W65 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.8
  1 LaFayette-Boyd, Carol    W69 Canada                   15.00  
  2 Jager, Kathy             W68 United States            15.09  
  3 Ungerer, Aletta          W65 South Africa             15.36  
  4 Waring, Christine        W67 New Zealand              15.63  
  5 Maier, Marianna          W68 Austria                  16.03  
  6 Macliver, Peggy          W67 Australia                16.07  
  7 Weniger, Christel        W65 Germany                  16.80  
  8 Padget, Valmai           W67 Australia                16.84  
 
W70 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.7
  1 Sauer, Erika             W71 Germany                  17.05Q 
  2 Holder, Iris             W70 Great Britain            17.43Q 
  3 Daprano, Jean            W74 United States            17.47  
  4 Bayardo, Amalia          W73 Mexico                   19.14  
  5 Ah-kang, Sylvie          W72 Mauritius                21.33  
  6 Azpe Rodriguez, Teresa   W74 Mexico                   23.25  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Bergen, Kathy            W71 United States            16.91Q 
  2 Bortignon, Christa       W74 Canada                   16.94Q 
  3 Fraser, Dorothy          W74 Great Britain            17.29q 
  4 Castillo De Terreros, Ma W71 Colombia                 18.90  
  5 Nilsson, Sonja           W71 Sweden                   20.15  
  6 Buntika, Ilga            W72 Latvia                   21.19  
  7 Garcia Moreno, Maria Cel W72 Mexico                   22.32  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.1
  1 Nakamura, Noriko         W72 Japan                    16.82Q 
  2 Tang Wing, Monica        W74 Trinidad/Tobago          17.33Q 
  3 Padia, Elsbeth           W73 United States            17.42q 
  4 Kuemmerle-Valk, Friderun W70 Germany                  17.59  
  5 Kiesheyer, Brita         W73 Germany                  19.82  
  6 Pinilla Rodriguez, Pilar W72 Colombia                 20.21  
  7 Suarez, Maria            W72 Colombia                 22.72  
 
W70 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Bergen, Kathy            W71 United States            14.90  
  2 Bortignon, Christa       W74 Canada                   16.57  
  3 Nakamura, Noriko         W72 Japan                    16.57  
  4 Sauer, Erika             W71 Germany                  17.02  
  5 Fraser, Dorothy          W74 Great Britain            17.23  
  6 Tang Wing, Monica        W74 Trinidad/Tobago          17.29  
  7 Padia, Elsbeth           W73 United States            17.50  
  8 Holder, Iris             W70 Great Britain            17.88  
 
W75 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.7
  1 Donley, Christel         W76 United States            18.71Q 
  2 Rosinska, Janina         W75 Poland                   19.89Q 
  3 Steedman, Betty          W77 Great Britain            20.57  
  4 Veeraraghava Iyengar, Se W75 India                    21.69  
  5 Balbontin, Juana         W77 Chile                    21.83  
  6 Roman, Mary              W75 United States            24.19  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1 Jordan, Barbara          W75 United States            16.64Q 
  2 Peters, Margaret         W77 New Zealand              17.29Q 
  3 Lary, Audrey             W77 United States            18.50q 
  4 Gracia Melendez, Nieves  W77 Puerto Rico              19.33  
  5 Chou, Fei-Mei            W76 United States            20.00  
  6 Felix, Hermelinda        W77 Mexico                   23.23  
  7 Marin, Aurelia           W77 Spain                    28.47  
  8 Titi Sudibyo, Titi Moerd W75 Indonesia                29.48  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1 Obera, Irene             W77 United States            16.61Q 
  2 Mazzenga, Emma Maria     W77 Italy                    18.44Q 
  3 Meiler, Florence         W77 United States            18.73q 
  4 Mabuchi, Hiroko          W75 Japan                    19.33  
  5 Hanstvedt, Ragnhild      W77 Norway                   22.06  
  6 Winkelmann, Christa      W77 Germany                  22.11  
  7 Vasquez Nuno, Ma.socorro W77 Mexico                   23.88  
 
W75 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1 Obera, Irene             W77 United States            16.09  
  2 Jordan, Barbara          W75 United States            16.49  
  3 Peters, Margaret         W77 New Zealand              16.98  
  4 Lary, Audrey             W77 United States            17.92  
  5 Mazzenga, Emma Maria     W77 Italy                    17.92  
  6 Donley, Christel         W76 United States            18.43  
  7 Meiler, Florence         W77 United States            18.69  
  8 Rosinska, Janina         W75 Poland                   19.26  
 
W80 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1 Kreiskott, Rosemarie     W80 Germany                  19.07Q 
  2 Reinberga, Austra        W84 Latvia                   19.56Q 
  3 Petley, Marcia           W82 New Zealand              21.73Q 
  4 Maria Albertina Matu, Ti W81 Indonesia                22.68q 
  5 Frei, Lydia              W80 Switzerland              32.50  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1 
  1 Ramirez, Ernestina       W81 Mexico                   19.19Q 
  2 Mclennan, Christine      W80 Great Britain            20.02Q 
  3 Londono De Abondano, Mar W81 Colombia                 20.27Q 
  4 Kuehne, Magdalena        W80 United States            20.29q 
  5 Casas Molina, Emma Berth W82 Mexico                   34.38  
 -- Dietderich, Shirley      W84 United States              DNF  
 
W80 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1 Ramirez, Ernestina       W81 Mexico                   18.83  
  2 Kreiskott, Rosemarie     W80 Germany                  18.91  
  3 Reinberga, Austra        W84 Latvia                   19.37  
  4 Mclennan, Christine      W80 Great Britain            20.04  
  5 Kuehne, Magdalena        W80 United States            20.13  
  6 Londono De Abondano, Mar W81 Colombia                 20.39  
  7 Petley, Marcia           W82 New Zealand              22.06  
  8 Maria Albertina Matu, Ti W81 Indonesia                22.98  
 
W85-99 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.1
  1 Peterson, Patricia       W85 United States            22.30  
  2 Valien, Johnnye          W85 United States            23.51  
  3 Garcia De Fontan, Emilia W86 Colombia                 24.69  
  4 Kotelko, Olga            W92 Canada                   27.56  
  5 Ramirez vda de Banue, Ma W94 Mexico                   39.18  
  6 Kaur, Man                W95 India                  1:01.87  
 
W35 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.0
  1 Dendy, LaTrica           W38 United States            26.29Q 
  2 Paunica, Emilia          W39 Spain                    26.53Q 
  3 Baggiolini, Emanuela     W39 Italy                    26.63Q 
  4 Rodriguez Corado, Rosana W35 Guatemala                27.88q 
  5 Rosborough, Lisa         W38 United States            28.03  
  6 Beckles, Khama           W36 Canada                   28.10  
  7 Dierauer, Isabelle       W38 United States            28.79  
  8 Karnale, Sneha           W38 India                    31.84  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.9
  1 Birade, Dena             W39 United States            26.01Q 
  2 Hubbard, Julia           W35 Great Britain            26.56Q 
  3 Story, Vanessa           W37 New Zealand              27.45Q 
  4 Talavera Talavera, Ana E W35 Venezuela                27.66q 
  5 Cardenas, Janet          W38 Belgium                  28.11  
  6 Jace, April              W37 United States            28.16  
  7 Edwards, Deaneth         W39 Jamaica                  29.31  
  8 De La Fuente, Judith     W38 Chile                    29.39  
 
W35 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.2
  1 Hubbard, Julia           W35 Great Britain            25.50  
  2 Birade, Dena             W39 United States            25.51  
  3 Paunica, Emilia          W39 Spain                    25.57  
  4 Dendy, LaTrica           W38 United States            25.78  
  5 Baggiolini, Emanuela     W39 Italy                    26.44  
  6 Story, Vanessa           W37 New Zealand              27.09  
  7 Talavera Talavera, Ana E W35 Venezuela                27.74  
  8 Rodriguez Corado, Rosana W35 Guatemala                27.81  
 
W40 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.8
  1 Kovacs, Deborah          W40 United States            28.43Q 
  2 Oliver, Louise           W41 Great Britain            28.59Q 
  3 Zapalovacz, Erika        W44 Czech Republic           28.81q 
  4 Roux, Maryline           W44 United States            29.39q 
  5 Kaushik, Seema           W40 India                    36.22  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.8
  1 Arnaudova, Merlina       W40 Bulgaria                 27.92Q 
  2 Lacava, Giuseppa         W43 Italy                    29.44Q 
  3 Parolari, Paola          W40 Italy                    30.21  
  4 Williams, Katy           W40 Great Britain            31.36  
  5 Waller, Sharon           W42 Great Britain            34.71  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.2
  1 Daley, Lisa              W41 United States            27.49Q 
  2 Garcia, Monica           W41 Mexico                   28.20Q 
  3 Coutinho, Patricia       W42 Brazil                   29.63q 
  4 Schwerdt, Manuela        W40 Germany                  29.74q 
  5 Richardson, Lesley       W42 Great Britain            33.39  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3
  1 Murphy, Toccata          W41 United States            27.75Q 
  2 Mulazim, Jamie           W44 United States            29.01Q 
  3 Jimenez, Karen           W42 Costa Rica               29.04q 
  4 Singh, Uma               W40 India                    31.68  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1 Bezuidenhout, Jacqualine W44 Australia                27.48Q 
  2 Arnst, Nina              W42 Russia                   29.48Q 
  3 Babalola, Omena          W42 Canada                   29.83q 
  4 Temple, Criselde         W43 Costa Rica               30.11  
  5 West, Nedenia            W42 United States            30.59  
 
W40 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.9
  1 Bezuidenhout, Jacqualine W44 Australia                26.77Q 
  2 Garcia, Monica           W41 Mexico                   27.45Q 
  3 Arnaudova, Merlina       W40 Bulgaria                 27.48Q 
  4 Zapalovacz, Erika        W44 Czech Republic           28.06q 
  5 Mulazim, Jamie           W44 United States            28.46  
  6 Lacava, Giuseppa         W43 Italy                    28.80  
  7 Babalola, Omena          W42 Canada                   29.39  
 -- Arnst, Nina              W42 Russia                     DNF  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.0
  1 Daley, Lisa              W41 United States            26.34Q 
  2 Kovacs, Deborah          W40 United States            27.74Q 
  3 Murphy, Toccata          W41 United States            27.77Q 
  4 Oliver, Louise           W41 Great Britain            28.03q 
  5 Jimenez, Karen           W42 Costa Rica               28.73  
  6 Roux, Maryline           W44 United States            28.78  
  7 Schwerdt, Manuela        W40 Germany                  29.00  
  8 Coutinho, Patricia       W42 Brazil                   29.06  
 
W40 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.6
  1 Daley, Lisa              W41 United States            26.16  
  2 Bezuidenhout, Jacqualine W44 Australia                26.71  
  3 Garcia, Monica           W41 Mexico                   27.46  
  4 Murphy, Toccata          W41 United States            27.55  
  5 Arnaudova, Merlina       W40 Bulgaria                 27.92  
  6 Kovacs, Deborah          W40 United States            28.05  
  7 Oliver, Louise           W41 Great Britain            28.05  
  8 Zapalovacz, Erika        W44 Czech Republic           28.34  
 
W45 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.0
  1 Henderson, Renee         W46 United States            27.37Q 
  2 Gutierrez, Sigrid        W48 Costa Rica               28.62Q 
  3 Lawson, Sarah            W48 United States            29.03q 
  4 Schoenthaler, Sheryl     W46 Canada                   29.86q 
  5 Riquelme, Jacqueline     W47 Chile                    34.33  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.9
  1 Mogentale, Gianna        W47 Australia                27.65Q 
  2 Frabsova, Jana           W47 Czech Republic           28.70Q 
  3 Lima, Maria              W46 Brazil                   32.43  
 -- Contag, Christiane       W48 Germany                    DNF  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1 Capewell, Valerie        W49 Canada                   29.68Q 
  2 Augustin, Rose Mary      W48 Netherlands              29.93Q 
  3 Philpott, Janie          W47 United States            30.81q 
  4 Kuhnly, Gail             W49 United States            33.61  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.9
  1 Brims, Julie             W45 Australia                27.19Q 
  2 Munizaga, Urrutia        W47 Chile                    28.86Q 
  3 Signori, Marinella       W48 Italy                    29.15q 
  4 Kaur, Surinder           W47 India                    35.03  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.8
  1 Black, Jai               W49 United States            27.43Q 
  2 Milligan Jackson, Marjor W46 United States            28.45Q 
  3 Ana Elena, Santana       W47 Mexico                   30.86  
  4 Richardson, Regina       W46 United States            32.33  
  5 Rich, Kelley             W45 United States            33.34  
  6 Dermenghem, Emmanuelle   W48 France                   34.89  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.6
  1 Icarre, Maryvonne        W45 France                   27.30Q 
  2 Williams, Shemayne       W48 United States            29.60Q 
  3 Rath, Terri              W47 United States            30.84  
  4 Castano, Diana           W46 Argentina                33.18  
  5 Ernest-Bethancourt, Glad W45 Guatemala                35.11  
  6 Jackson, Marsha          W49 United States            35.72  
 
W45 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.8
  1 Henderson, Renee         W46 United States            25.56Q 
  2 Icarre, Maryvonne        W45 France                   26.00Q 
  3 Milligan Jackson, Marjor W46 United States            27.47Q 
  4 Gutierrez, Sigrid        W48 Costa Rica               27.79q 
  5 Signori, Marinella       W48 Italy                    27.87q 
  6 Augustin, Rose Mary      W48 Netherlands              28.98  
  7 Lawson, Sarah            W48 United States            29.00  
  8 Schoenthaler, Sheryl     W46 Canada                   29.36  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Brims, Julie             W45 Australia                25.96Q 
  2 Black, Jai               W49 United States            26.63Q 
  3 Mogentale, Gianna        W47 Australia                26.72Q 
  4 Munizaga, Urrutia        W47 Chile                    28.06  
  5 Capewell, Valerie        W49 Canada                   28.86  
  6 Williams, Shemayne       W48 United States            29.06  
  7 Philpott, Janie          W47 United States            30.66  
 
W45 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1 Icarre, Maryvonne        W45 France                   25.05  
  2 Henderson, Renee         W46 United States            25.28  
  3 Brims, Julie             W45 Australia                25.65  
  4 Black, Jai               W49 United States            26.57  
  5 Mogentale, Gianna        W47 Australia                26.80  
  6 Gutierrez, Sigrid        W48 Costa Rica               28.04  
  7 Milligan Jackson, Marjor W46 United States            28.11  
  8 Signori, Marinella       W48 Italy                    28.18  
 
W50 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2
  1 Kauerhof, Petra          W51 Germany                  27.87Q 
  2 Paris Millan, Nilsa      W53 Puerto Rico              28.44Q 
  3 Gomez, Martha            W51 Colombia                 29.26q 
  4 Suttor, Robyn            W52 Australia                30.21q 
  5 Hergarten, Marion        W51 Germany                  32.06  
  6 Brown, Leonora           W53 United States            33.93  
  7 Jackson, Crystal         W50 United States            35.42  
  8 Rea de Ibanez, Josefina  W50 Bolivia                  35.68  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.4
  1 Mathieu Mitchel, Marie L W54 Puerto Rico              27.88Q 
  2 McClelland, Averil       W53 Great Britain            28.20Q 
  3 Kelly, Angela            W50 Great Britain            30.57q 
  4 Timmis, Denise           W50 Great Britain            31.66  
  5 McCoy, Belinda           W51 United States            31.97  
  6 Castro Gil, Marina       W53 Colombia                 37.03  
  7 Martinez, Gladys         W51 Colombia                 37.99  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2
  1 Forster, Julie           W50 Australia                27.70Q 
  2 De Witt, La Vonda        W52 United States            29.57Q 
  3 Dunn, Wendy              W51 Great Britain            29.70q 
  4 Blute, Kathryn           W50 Australia                33.17  
  5 Farfan Gutierrez, Victor W54 Mexico                   38.25  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -4.0
  1 Upshaw, Joy              W50 United States            27.40Q 
  2 Shook, Kathleen          W50 United States            31.18Q 
  3 Monk, Leanne             W54 Australia                32.23  
  4 Giles, Claire            W54 New Zealand              33.02  
  5 Retana, Lauren           W54 Costa Rica               33.98  
  6 Colonica, Debbie         W53 United States            37.61  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1 Horder, Jane             W54 Great Britain            29.61Q 
  2 Roggeband-de Vrieze, Her W52 Netherlands              29.95Q 
  3 Scheffler, Heike         W50 Germany                  32.07  
  4 Ritchie, Laurie          W50 Canada                   32.27  
  5 Loyd, Susan              W53 United States            32.61  
  6 Mead, Annette            W51 Australia                34.73  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.3
  1 Alexis, Nicole           W51 France                   28.81Q 
  2 Rankin, Megan            W50 Canada                   31.56Q 
  3 Lauridsen, Susanne       W53 Canada                   33.35  
  4 Abreu Fernandez, Maria C W53 Uruguay                  36.10  
 
W50 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.3 
  1 Upshaw, Joy              W50 United States            26.95Q 
  2 Mathieu Mitchel, Marie L W54 Puerto Rico              27.57Q 
  3 McClelland, Averil       W53 Great Britain            28.02Q 
  4 Roggeband-de Vrieze, Her W52 Netherlands              29.63  
  5 De Witt, La Vonda        W52 United States            29.74  
  6 Suttor, Robyn            W52 Australia                30.71  
  7 Rankin, Megan            W50 Canada                   31.21  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.5
  1 Alexis, Nicole           W51 France                   27.35Q 
  2 Forster, Julie           W50 Australia                27.40Q 
  3 Kauerhof, Petra          W51 Germany                  27.78Q 
  4 Paris Millan, Nilsa      W53 Puerto Rico              28.40q 
  5 Horder, Jane             W54 Great Britain            29.09q 
  6 Dunn, Wendy              W51 Great Britain            29.12  
  7 Kelly, Angela            W50 Great Britain            30.55  
 
W50 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.7
  1 Upshaw, Joy              W50 United States            26.54  
  2 Alexis, Nicole           W51 France                   27.35  
  3 Forster, Julie           W50 Australia                27.50  
  4 Mathieu Mitchel, Marie L W54 Puerto Rico              27.65  
  5 McClelland, Averil       W53 Great Britain            27.99  
  6 Kauerhof, Petra          W51 Germany                  28.51  
  7 Paris Millan, Nilsa      W53 Puerto Rico              28.71  
  8 Horder, Jane             W54 Great Britain            29.32  
 
W55 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1 Alexis, Wendy            W56 Canada                   29.07Q 
  2 Powell, Caroline         W57 Great Britain            29.39Q 
  3 Vega Ramos, Maria        W55 Puerto Rico              30.78q 
  4 Alderman, Dianne         W55 Australia                30.91q 
  5 Choate, Lynne            W58 Australia                31.54q 
  6 Freeman, Michele         W56 United States            35.64  
  7 Stuart, Debra            W55 United States            37.88  
  8 Liskova, Jozefa          W58 Slovak Republic          38.16  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.2
  1 Trimble, Joan            W56 Great Britain            30.77Q 
  2 Woodward, Loretta        W57 United States            31.13Q 
  3 Micheletti, Anna         W59 Italy                    32.28q 
  4 Nunes, Irenilta          W56 Brazil                   33.10  
  5 Argent, Fiona            W57 Great Britain            35.51  
  6 Moreno Chavez, Gloria Vi W55 Mexico                   35.55  
  7 Rodriguez, Yolanda       W59 Costa Rica               37.05  
 
W55 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -2.6
  1 Alexis, Wendy            W56 Canada                   28.66  
  2 Powell, Caroline         W57 Great Britain            29.23  
  3 Trimble, Joan            W56 Great Britain            29.87  
  4 Vega Ramos, Maria        W55 Puerto Rico              30.30  
  5 Woodward, Loretta        W57 United States            30.53  
  6 Alderman, Dianne         W55 Australia                31.09  
  7 Micheletti, Anna         W59 Italy                    31.43  
  8 Choate, Lynne            W58 Australia                31.96  
 
W60 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.6
  1 Matthews, Brenda         W62 United States            31.86Q 
  2 Peake, Evelyn            W61 Australia                32.15Q 
  3 Shook, Karen             W60 Canada                   34.48  
  4 Zimmermann, Pamela       W64 Canada                   35.45  
  5 Hill, Susan              W62 United States            40.18  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.0
  1 Warren, Sharon           W60 United States            30.54Q 
  2 Perkins, Wilma           W61 Australia                31.86Q 
  3 West, Moira              W62 Great Britain            32.31q 
  4 Ashe, Tui                W60 New Zealand              33.41  
  5 Schaefer, Betty          W62 United States            38.47  
  6 Trotto, Mary             W64 United States            43.58  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.4
  1 Heagney, Kathryn         W60 Australia                30.90Q 
  2 Gower, Sheryl            W63 New Zealand              31.68Q 
  3 Hale-Hall, Marcella      W60 United States            31.98q 
  4 Gilbert, Sharlet Lackey  W60 United States            33.58  
  5 Trott, Rhona             W62 Canada                   34.98  
  6 Halmova, Annamaria       W64 Slovak Republic          38.96  
 
W60 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.1
  1 Warren, Sharon           W60 United States            30.30  
  2 Heagney, Kathryn         W60 Australia                30.56  
  3 Perkins, Wilma           W61 Australia                31.39  
  4 Matthews, Brenda         W62 United States            31.62  
  5 Peake, Evelyn            W61 Australia                31.72  
  6 Hale-Hall, Marcella      W60 United States            31.73  
  7 Gower, Sheryl            W63 New Zealand              32.11  
  8 West, Moira              W62 Great Britain            32.67  
 
W65 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
  1 Ungerer, Aletta          W65 South Africa             32.51Q 
  2 Venn, Hannelore          W69 Germany                  35.64Q 
  3 Kato, Luiza              W67 Brazil                   36.89  
  4 Nilsson, Kerstin         W68 Sweden                   37.26  
  5 Banerjee, Manjusri       W66 India                    37.90  
  6 Kaufman, Margaret        W68 United States            38.78  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 LaFayette-Boyd, Carol    W69 Canada                   31.40Q 
  2 Allison, Marge           W66 Australia                32.79Q 
  3 Weniger, Christel        W65 Germany                  34.56q 
  4 Piresferreira, Marta     W67 Canada                   40.16  
  5 Alfonso Coba, Ines       W66 Colombia                 40.50  
  6 Jacobo Fonseca, Susana   W68 Mexico                   40.72  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 Waring, Christine        W67 New Zealand              33.37Q 
  2 Jager, Kathy             W68 United States            34.12Q 
  3 Padget, Valmai           W67 Australia                35.71q 
  4 Lay, Vroni Maria Kathari W67 Germany                  36.16  
  5 Santos, Maria do Carmo   W65 Brazil                   37.86  
 
W65 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.6 
  1 LaFayette-Boyd, Carol    W69 Canada                   31.05  
  2 Allison, Marge           W66 Australia                31.40  
  3 Ungerer, Aletta          W65 South Africa             31.78  
  4 Jager, Kathy             W68 United States            32.48  
  5 Waring, Christine        W67 New Zealand              32.54  
  6 Weniger, Christel        W65 Germany                  34.42  
  7 Venn, Hannelore          W69 Germany                  35.70  
  8 Padget, Valmai           W67 Australia                35.80  
 
W70 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1 Stobaus, Anne            W70 Australia                35.85Q 
  2 Fraser, Dorothy          W74 Great Britain            36.96Q 
  3 Castillo De Terreros, Ma W71 Colombia                 39.71  
  4 Pinilla Rodriguez, Pilar W72 Colombia                 42.32  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1 Nakamura, Noriko         W72 Japan                    35.53Q 
  2 Sauer, Erika             W71 Germany                  36.43Q 
  3 Tang Wing, Monica        W74 Trinidad/Tobago          38.58q 
  4 Alvarez, Sara Esther     W74 Argentina                46.09  
 -- Azpe Rodriguez, Teresa   W74 Mexico                     DNF  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.7
  1 Bergen, Kathy            W71 United States            34.80Q 
  2 Bortignon, Christa       W74 Canada                   36.10Q 
  3 Daprano, Jean            W74 United States            36.45q 
  4 Bayardo, Amalia          W73 Mexico                   46.37  
 
W70 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Bergen, Kathy            W71 United States            32.23  
  2 Nakamura, Noriko         W72 Japan                    35.14  
  3 Stobaus, Anne            W70 Australia                35.18  
  4 Daprano, Jean            W74 United States            35.72  
  5 Bortignon, Christa       W74 Canada                   35.75  
  6 Sauer, Erika             W71 Germany                  36.47  
  7 Fraser, Dorothy          W74 Great Britain            37.19  
  8 Tang Wing, Monica        W74 Trinidad/Tobago          37.54  
 
W75 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5
  1 Lary, Audrey             W77 United States            38.60Q 
  2 Rosinska, Janina         W75 Poland                   41.11Q 
  3 Steedman, Betty          W77 Great Britain            44.18q 
  4 Veeraraghava Iyengar, Se W75 India                    47.94  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.4
  1 Obera, Irene             W77 United States            36.46Q 
  2 Jordan, Barbara          W75 United States            37.29Q 
  3 Meiler, Florence         W77 United States            40.93q 
  4 Chou, Fei-Mei            W76 United States            44.76  
  5 Hanstvedt, Ragnhild      W77 Norway                   49.18  
  6 Vasquez Nuno, Ma.socorro W77 Mexico                   55.92  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
  1 Peters, Margaret         W77 New Zealand              37.66Q 
  2 Mazzenga, Emma Maria     W77 Italy                    38.02Q 
  3 Felix, Hermelinda        W77 Mexico                   52.78  
  4 Brenes, Virginia         W75 Costa Rica             1:01.58  
 
W75 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.1
  1 Obera, Irene             W77 United States            34.82  
  2 Jordan, Barbara          W75 United States            35.80  
  3 Peters, Margaret         W77 New Zealand              36.90  
  4 Mazzenga, Emma Maria     W77 Italy                    37.47  
  5 Lary, Audrey             W77 United States            37.83  
  6 Meiler, Florence         W77 United States            40.26  
  7 Rosinska, Janina         W75 Poland                   41.31  
  8 Steedman, Betty          W77 Great Britain            44.70  
 
W80 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.4
  1 Kreiskott, Rosemarie     W80 Germany                  41.69  
  2 Ramirez, Ernestina       W81 Mexico                   42.74  
  3 Reinberga, Austra        W84 Latvia                   44.22  
  4 Mclennan, Christine      W80 Great Britain            44.28  
  5 Londono De Abondano, Mar W81 Colombia                 44.54  
  6 Kuehne, Magdalena        W80 United States            45.43  
  7 Casas Molina, Emma Berth W82 Mexico                 1:26.29  
 
W85-99 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peterson, Patricia       W85 United States            51.43  
  2 Garcia De Fontan, Emilia W86 Colombia                 54.18  
  3 Kotelko, Olga            W92 Canada                 1:02.48  
  4 Kaur, Man                W95 India                  2:29.90  
 
W35 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Baggiolini, Emanuela     W39 Italy                  1:00.53Q 
  2 Rosborough, Lisa         W38 United States          1:03.07Q 
  3 Cardenas, Janet          W38 Belgium                1:04.43Q 
  4 Pavon Cortes, Indira Ere W38 Mexico                 1:07.79q 
  5 Edwards, Daisy           W37 Australia              1:09.14  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Dendy, LaTrica           W38 United States            59.31Q 
  2 Walles, Maurelhena       W36 United States            59.38Q 
  3 Story, Vanessa           W37 New Zealand            1:00.17Q 
  4 Grone, Corinne           W38 Germany                1:00.31q 
  5 Silvestre, Felicitas     W39 Mexico                 1:12.47  
  6 Karnale, Sneha           W38 India                  1:16.25  
 
W35 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Baggiolini, Emanuela     W39 Italy                    56.48  
  2 Dendy, LaTrica           W38 United States            57.19  
  3 Walles, Maurelhena       W36 United States            58.80  
  4 Story, Vanessa           W37 New Zealand            1:00.53  
  5 Grone, Corinne           W38 Germany                1:02.03  
  6 Rosborough, Lisa         W38 United States          1:02.42  
  7 Cardenas, Janet          W38 Belgium                1:02.62  
  8 Pavon Cortes, Indira Ere W38 Mexico                 1:07.40  
 
W40 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Daley, Lisa              W41 United States            59.08Q 
  2 Henry, Desiree           W44 France                 1:01.40Q 
  3 Zapalovacz, Erika        W44 Czech Republic         1:03.12q 
  4 Del Rio Trejo, Rebeca    W43 Mexico                 1:06.60  
  5 Delaney, Moira           W43 United States          1:07.32  
  6 Francis, Sharon          W44 Bahamas                1:11.02  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Morley, Denise           W42 Great Britain          1:00.07Q 
  2 Torrescasana Quintan, Eu W40 Spain                  1:01.61Q 
  3 Lirot, Sophie            W42 France                 1:03.10q 
  4 Roux, Maryline           W44 United States          1:04.56  
  5 Bailey-Mason, Gwyneth    W44 Canada                 1:09.81  
  6 Coutinho, Patricia       W42 Brazil                 1:10.52  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Roberts, Charmaine       W44 United States          1:01.17Q 
  2 Giorgi, Gigliola         W42 Italy                  1:03.08Q 
  3 Lacava, Giuseppa         W43 Italy                  1:03.42  
  4 Jimenez, Karen           W42 Costa Rica             1:06.13  
  5 Schwerdt, Manuela        W40 Germany                1:06.46  
  6 Arnst, Nina              W42 Russia                 1:06.71  
  7 Kaushik, Seema           W40 India                  1:19.49  
 
W40 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Daley, Lisa              W41 United States            57.42  
  2 Roberts, Charmaine       W44 United States            57.76  
  3 Morley, Denise           W42 Great Britain            59.64  
  4 Torrescasana Quintan, Eu W40 Spain                  1:00.46  
  5 Henry, Desiree           W44 France                 1:01.52  
  6 Giorgi, Gigliola         W42 Italy                  1:01.75  
  7 Zapalovacz, Erika        W44 Czech Republic         1:02.21  
  8 Lirot, Sophie            W42 France                 1:02.64  
 
W45 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Black, Jai               W49 United States            59.56Q 
  2 Mitchell, Virginia       W48 Great Britain          1:00.86Q 
  3 Icarre, Maryvonne        W45 France                 1:01.06q 
  4 Hiscox, Donna            W45 Australia              1:08.50  
  5 Summers, Judy            W47 Canada                 1:08.67  
  6 Kuhnly, Gail             W49 United States          1:14.51  
 -- Philpott, Janie          W47 United States               DQ   Lane Violation
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Brims, Julie             W45 Australia              1:00.27Q 
  2 Mogentale, Gianna        W47 Australia              1:01.50Q 
  3 Williams, Shemayne       W48 United States          1:05.12q 
  4 Smith, Sarah             W46 United States          1:08.45  
  5 Contag, Christiane       W48 Germany                1:09.28  
  6 Castano, Diana           W46 Argentina              1:14.30  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Finegan, Geraldine       W45 Ireland                1:03.19Q 
  2 Augustin, Rose Mary      W48 Netherlands            1:05.21Q 
  3 Lebeck, Barbara          W48 United States          1:06.17  
  4 Stupnitskaya, Tatiana    W48 Russia                 1:11.23  
  5 Johnson, Oriana          W49 Great Britain          1:12.52  
  6 Maria, Lopez             W46 Colombia               1:28.74  
  7 Etong, Leonie            W45 Cameroon               1:40.19  
 
W45 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Black, Jai               W49 United States            58.71  
  2 Brims, Julie             W45 Australia                58.83  
  3 Mitchell, Virginia       W48 Great Britain          1:00.47  
  4 Mogentale, Gianna        W47 Australia              1:02.85  
  5 Augustin, Rose Mary      W48 Netherlands            1:04.64  
  6 Williams, Shemayne       W48 United States          1:05.12  
 
W50 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mahady, Laura            W53 Great Britain          1:02.57Q 
  2 Zongo, Joelle            W50 France                 1:06.88Q 
  3 Meloche, Laurie          W50 Canada                 1:07.03  
  4 Scheffler, Heike         W50 Germany                1:09.42  
  5 Hergarten, Marion        W51 Germany                1:10.16  
  6 McCoy, Belinda           W51 United States          1:11.47  
  7 Haubrich, Kathy          W51 United States          1:12.14  
  8 Nyagolova, Yovka         W53 Bulgaria               1:17.78  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kay, Marie               W51 Australia              1:03.10Q 
  2 Heidrich, Brigitte       W50 Germany                1:04.82Q 
  3 Shook, Kathleen          W50 United States          1:05.91q 
  4 Suttor, Robyn            W52 Australia              1:12.22  
  5 Lodochnikova, Tatyana    W50 Russia                 1:13.48  
  6 Pratt, Carol             W51 United States          1:18.53  
  7 St James, Valerie        W54 United States          1:24.49  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Pretorius, Elaine        W50 South Africa           1:02.70Q 
  2 Kauerhof, Petra          W51 Germany                1:02.98Q 
  3 Forster, Julie           W50 Australia              1:03.62q 
  4 Hayden, Julie            W51 United States          1:10.85  
  5 Richburg, Ginny          W52 United States          1:12.01  
  6 Giles, Claire            W54 New Zealand            1:12.92  
  7 Burke, Luanne            W50 United States          1:14.02  
  8 Allen, Lois              W54 United States          1:21.04  
 
W50 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Forster, Julie           W50 Australia              1:01.09  
  2 Pretorius, Elaine        W50 South Africa           1:01.14  
  3 Kauerhof, Petra          W51 Germany                1:01.33  
  4 Kay, Marie               W51 Australia              1:02.81  
  5 Mahady, Laura            W53 Great Britain          1:03.35  
  6 Heidrich, Brigitte       W50 Germany                1:03.85  
  7 Zongo, Joelle            W50 France                 1:04.93  
  8 Shook, Kathleen          W50 United States          1:06.79  
 
W55 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Powell, Caroline         W57 Great Britain          1:04.21  
  2 Saunders-Mullins, Joylyn W58 Great Britain          1:08.23  
  3 Dickson-Taylor, Paula    W58 United States          1:09.13  
  4 Reppe, Gabriele          W55 Germany                1:09.19  
  5 Micheletti, Anna         W59 Italy                  1:13.09  
  6 Sweazey, Nancy           W55 Canada                 1:19.28  
  7 Ramos, Eva               W55 Mexico                 1:23.68  
 
W60 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Heagney, Kathryn         W60 Australia              1:08.44Q 
  2 Gilbert, Sharlet Lackey  W60 United States          1:11.85Q 
  3 Marler, Caroline         W60 Great Britain          1:12.06Q 
  4 West, Moira              W62 Great Britain          1:12.78q 
  5 Ashe, Tui                W60 New Zealand            1:15.93q 
  6 Shook, Karen             W60 Canada                 1:19.14  
  7 Hill, Susan              W62 United States          1:37.59  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Steinbach, Coreen        W60 United States          1:11.45Q 
  2 Peake, Evelyn            W61 Australia              1:11.51Q 
  3 Gower, Sheryl            W63 New Zealand            1:14.16Q 
  4 Moorhouse, Paula         W62 Australia              1:16.16  
  5 Davey, Irene             W64 Australia              1:20.26  
  6 Schaefer, Betty          W62 United States          1:26.44  
 
W60 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Heagney, Kathryn         W60 Australia              1:09.22  
  2 Gilbert, Sharlet Lackey  W60 United States          1:11.42  
  3 Steinbach, Coreen        W60 United States          1:12.79  
  4 Gower, Sheryl            W63 New Zealand            1:13.35  
  5 Peake, Evelyn            W61 Australia              1:13.43  
  6 Ashe, Tui                W60 New Zealand            1:14.99  
  7 Marler, Caroline         W60 Great Britain          1:15.22  
  8 West, Moira              W62 Great Britain          1:17.97  
 
W65 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Haakensveen, Oddbjoerg   W66 Norway                 1:14.29Q 
  2 Waring, Christine        W67 New Zealand            1:16.37Q 
  3 Weniger, Christel        W65 Germany                1:17.05Q 
  4 Wills, Bev               W69 United States          1:25.03  
  5 Banerjee, Manjusri       W66 India                  1:35.71  
  6 Rodriguez De Albarra, Fa W69 Colombia               1:37.84  
  7 Harris, Fran             W69 Australia              1:40.40  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ungerer, Aletta          W65 South Africa           1:13.50Q 
  2 Allison, Marge           W66 Australia              1:13.88Q 
  3 Parrish, Noreen          W69 Australia              1:21.77Q 
  4 Venn, Hannelore          W69 Germany                1:22.45q 
  5 Lang, Anne               W68 Australia              1:23.52q 
  6 Lay, Vroni Maria Kathari W67 Germany                1:28.46  
  7 Sarnaik, Sharada         W65 United States          1:30.75  
  8 Jacobo Fonseca, Susana   W68 Mexico                 1:35.93  
 
W65 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Allison, Marge           W66 Australia              1:11.33  
  2 Ungerer, Aletta          W65 South Africa           1:12.80  
  3 Haakensveen, Oddbjoerg   W66 Norway                 1:13.80  
  4 Waring, Christine        W67 New Zealand            1:17.83  
  5 Weniger, Christel        W65 Germany                1:18.80  
  6 Parrish, Noreen          W69 Australia              1:23.09  
  7 Venn, Hannelore          W69 Germany                1:24.00  
  8 Lang, Anne               W68 Australia              1:24.75  
 
W70 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Stobaus, Anne            W70 Australia              1:16.63  
  2 Daprano, Jean            W74 United States          1:19.44  
  3 Bortignon, Christa       W74 Canada                 1:25.16  
  4 Fraser, Dorothy          W74 Great Britain          1:25.70  
  5 Simpson, Jane            W70 United States          1:43.76  
  6 Bustamante Garrido, Elsa W74 Chile                  1:46.16  
  7 Alvarez, Sara Esther     W74 Argentina              1:47.10  
 
W75 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mazzenga, Emma Maria     W77 Italy                  1:26.74  
  2 Rosinska, Janina         W75 Poland                 1:36.88  
  3 Chou, Fei-Mei            W76 United States          1:50.67  
  4 Xuan, Yuqin              W75 China                  2:01.41  
  5 Vasquez Nuno, Ma.socorro W77 Mexico                 2:22.76  
  6 Felix, Hermelinda        W77 Mexico                 2:24.04  
 
W80 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Ernestina       W81 Mexico                 1:49.77  
  2 Petley, Marcia           W82 New Zealand            2:03.78  
  3 Londono De Abondano, Mar W81 Colombia               2:17.08  
 
W85-99 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peterson, Patricia       W85 United States          2:07.79  
  2 Garcia De Fontan, Emilia W86 Colombia               2:09.22  
  3 Saito, Tomico            W85 Brazil                 2:25.37  
 
W35 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Baggiolini, Emanuela     W39 Italy                  2:27.55Q 
  2 Walles, Maurelhena       W36 United States          2:27.59Q 
  3 Haavikko, Hanna          W36 Finland                2:27.87q 
  4 Cardenas, Janet          W38 Belgium                2:29.00q 
  5 Ferreira, Yvette         W37 United States          2:29.30q 
  6 Grone, Corinne           W38 Germany                2:29.74q 
  7 Key, Latashia            W38 United States          2:34.80q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Grutters, Ingrid         W36 Netherlands            2:25.14Q 
  2 Burke, Jennifer          W39 United States          2:27.75Q 
  3 Chevreux Hanafi, Elodie  W37 France                 2:33.23q 
  4 Lewis, Janet             W39 United States          2:37.58q 
  5 Bingula, Brigit          W37 United States          2:46.19q 
  6 Edwards, Daisy           W37 Australia              2:47.70  
 
W35 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Baggiolini, Emanuela     W39 Italy                  2:11.70  
  2 Grutters, Ingrid         W36 Netherlands            2:12.63  
  3 Haavikko, Hanna          W36 Finland                2:16.98  
  4 Burke, Jennifer          W39 United States          2:19.44  
  5 Walles, Maurelhena       W36 United States          2:20.27  
  6 Grone, Corinne           W38 Germany                2:22.28  
  7 Cardenas, Janet          W38 Belgium                2:24.08  
  8 Ferreira, Yvette         W37 United States          2:25.92  
  9 Chevreux Hanafi, Elodie  W37 France                 2:31.74  
 10 Lewis, Janet             W39 United States          2:33.31  
 11 Key, Latashia            W38 United States          2:33.98  
 12 Bingula, Brigit          W37 United States          2:40.94  
 
W40 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Friend-Uhl, Sonja        W40 United States          2:17.26Q 
  2 DeOliveira, Dianne       W40 United States          2:21.58Q 
  3 Giorgi, Gigliola         W42 Italy                  2:24.96q 
  4 Olivari, Paola           W43 Chile                  2:25.61q 
  5 Thomas, Nancy            W41 United States          2:26.12q 
  6 Newton, Jenny            W40 United States          2:28.22q 
  7 Stevenson, Michelle      W41 Australia              2:33.35  
  8 Lockett, Janet           W41 United States          2:36.71  
  9 Ebbs, Edel               W41 Canada                 2:43.86  
 10 Delgado, Lynn            W44 United States          2:57.06  
 11 Kaushik, Seema           W40 India                  3:23.66  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Arlin Genet, Aeron       W44 United States          2:19.36Q 
  2 Morley, Denise           W42 Great Britain          2:21.62Q 
  3 Roberts, Charmaine       W44 United States          2:23.46q 
  4 Ryan, Lisa               W41 United States          2:25.60q 
  5 Mulalic, Carole          W43 France                 2:30.64q 
  6 Blagova, Nadezhda        W41 Russia                 2:31.75q 
  7 Hooton, Michelle         W41 Great Britain          2:34.12  
  8 Quevedo, Lorena Valentin W43 Argentina              2:34.45  
  9 Ahvenjarvi, Anne         W44 Finland                2:35.41  
 10 Lacava, Giuseppa         W43 Italy                  2:36.37  
 11 Delaney, Moira           W43 United States          2:37.54  
 12 Mokodongan, Nenny        W44 Indonesia              3:30.34  
 
W40 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Friend-Uhl, Sonja        W40 United States          2:10.02  
  2 Morley, Denise           W42 Great Britain          2:15.28  
  3 Arlin Genet, Aeron       W44 United States          2:17.50  
  4 Roberts, Charmaine       W44 United States          2:18.18  
  5 Ryan, Lisa               W41 United States          2:19.52  
  6 DeOliveira, Dianne       W40 United States          2:20.90  
  7 Giorgi, Gigliola         W42 Italy                  2:23.63  
  8 Newton, Jenny            W40 United States          2:24.82  
  9 Olivari, Paola           W43 Chile                  2:25.16  
 10 Thomas, Nancy            W41 United States          2:28.61  
 11 Mulalic, Carole          W43 France                 2:31.03  
 
W45 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Valle, Lisa              W45 United States          2:24.20Q 
  2 Bunting, Annie           W46 Canada                 2:25.41Q 
  3 Everton, Nicola          W46 Canada                 2:27.91q 
  4 Bezdan, Jeanie           W46 Canada                 2:29.07q 
  5 Thane, Mary              W47 United States          2:29.36q 
  6 Wieciorkowska, Zofia     W48 Poland                 2:31.30  
  7 Smith, Sarah             W46 United States          2:33.70  
  8 Lebeck, Barbara          W48 United States          2:34.22  
  9 Ramage, Sharyn           W48 Great Britain          2:35.89  
 10 Sullivan, Julie          W48 Great Britain          2:35.95  
 11 Kramer, Gia              W48 United States          2:37.56  
 12 Eisnaugle, Julie         W46 United States          3:37.70  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Debaets, Corinne         W47 Belgium                2:27.08Q 
  2 Groenendaal, Claudette   W47 United States          2:27.43Q 
  3 Parmantier, Sylvie       W45 France                 2:27.99q 
  4 Steen, Karen             W47 United States          2:28.36q 
  5 Finegan, Geraldine       W45 Ireland                2:28.37q 
  6 Kehoe, Carla             W47 United States          2:28.63q 
  7 Jasper, Lorraine         W49 United States          2:28.66q 
  8 Pomeroy, Diane           W45 United States          2:35.44  
  9 Hiscox, Donna            W45 Australia              2:36.90  
 10 Toro, Wanda              W48 United States          2:49.14  
 11 Stupnitskaya, Tatiana    W48 Russia                 2:50.33  
 12 Garcia, Suzan            W47 Trinidad/Tobago        3:07.49  
 
W45 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Valle, Lisa              W45 United States          2:20.73  
  2 Debaets, Corinne         W47 Belgium                2:21.29  
  3 Bunting, Annie           W46 Canada                 2:23.54  
  4 Everton, Nicola          W46 Canada                 2:24.07  
  5 Parmantier, Sylvie       W45 France                 2:24.62  
  6 Groenendaal, Claudette   W47 United States          2:24.98  
  7 Bezdan, Jeanie           W46 Canada                 2:25.44  
  8 Thane, Mary              W47 United States          2:25.73  
  9 Finegan, Geraldine       W45 Ireland                2:25.77  
 10 Jasper, Lorraine         W49 United States          2:25.87  
 11 Kehoe, Carla             W47 United States          2:29.25  
 12 Steen, Karen             W47 United States          2:31.74  
 
W50 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mahady, Laura            W53 Great Britain          2:30.47Q 
  2 Pretorius, Elaine        W50 South Africa           2:30.59Q 
  3 Menk, Josephine          W50 United States          2:35.24q 
  4 Meloche, Laurie          W50 Canada                 2:42.05q 
  5 Scheffler, Heike         W50 Germany                2:44.57  
  6 Vilipson, Irina          W50 Estonia                2:45.14  
  7 Henson, Franie           W52 United States          2:49.25  
  8 Jimenez, Vilma           W51 Colombia               3:22.81  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Koop, Annette            W53 Germany                2:33.03Q 
  2 Blanchard, Patty         W53 Canada                 2:33.54Q 
  3 Muller, Heidrun          W51 Germany                2:34.46q 
  4 Gill, Linda              W53 United States          2:39.85q 
  5 Idavain, Tiina           W53 Estonia                2:44.31q 
  6 Burke, Luanne            W50 United States          2:45.82  
  7 Lee, Debbie              W54 United States          2:47.54  
  8 Hoppie, Carla            W54 United States          2:53.30  
  9 Willis, Katherine        W52 Canada                 3:07.68  
 10 Green, Cynthia           W51 United States          3:59.54  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Regonesi, Monica         W50 Chile                  2:32.30Q 
  2 Heidrich, Brigitte       W50 Germany                2:37.96Q 
  3 Hayden, Julie            W51 United States          2:39.09q 
  4 Botelho, Rita            W51 Canada                 2:46.12  
  5 Jordan, Debbie           W54 Canada                 2:48.32  
  6 Clayborn, Dancoise       W51 United States          2:48.47  
  7 Lodochnikova, Tatyana    W50 Russia                 2:50.00  
  8 Mathias Martins, Lucirda W51 Brazil                 2:50.86  
  9 Hergarten, Marion        W51 Germany                2:57.99  
 10 Pratt, Carol             W51 United States          3:02.13  
 
W50 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Pretorius, Elaine        W50 South Africa           2:23.73  
  2 Mahady, Laura            W53 Great Britain          2:24.72  
  3 Regonesi, Monica         W50 Chile                  2:28.14  
  4 Blanchard, Patty         W53 Canada                 2:28.94  
  5 Koop, Annette            W53 Germany                2:29.42  
  6 Menk, Josephine          W50 United States          2:29.75  
  7 Heidrich, Brigitte       W50 Germany                2:31.94  
  8 Hayden, Julie            W51 United States          2:34.38  
  9 Muller, Heidrun          W51 Germany                2:34.56  
 10 Meloche, Laurie          W50 Canada                 2:37.60  
 11 Gill, Linda              W53 United States          2:38.03  
 12 Idavain, Tiina           W53 Estonia                2:44.85  
 
W55 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Fernandez Penafiel, Ma.  W55 Mexico                 2:45.59Q 
  2 Quibell, Rita            W55 Canada                 2:45.90Q 
  3 Dickson-Taylor, Paula    W58 United States          2:46.62q 
  4 Saunders, Margaret       W57 Australia              2:54.14q 
  5 Glassman, Wendi          W55 United States          2:54.20q 
  6 Folsom, Lindsey          W58 United States          3:06.61q 
  7 Hall, Carol              W57 Great Britain          3:41.55  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Martin, Kathryn          W59 United States          2:45.56Q 
  2 Fullove, Marianne        W55 United States          2:48.45Q 
  3 de St. Croix, Maureen    W58 Canada                 2:49.96q 
  4 Teran, Marcella          W56 United States          2:51.92q 
  5 Sanderson, Dalise        W55 New Zealand            3:03.62q 
  6 Ramos, Eva               W55 Mexico                 3:10.87q 
  7 Moore, Debra             W58 United States          3:12.12  
  8 Collins, Yong            W56 United States          3:14.91  
  9 Bowman, Carol            W56 Australia              3:17.65  
 -- Wolf, Tweety             W55 United States              DNF  
 
W55 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Quibell, Rita            W55 Canada                 2:37.00  
  2 Fernandez Penafiel, Ma.  W55 Mexico                 2:38.07  
  3 Martin, Kathryn          W59 United States          2:39.32  
  4 Dickson-Taylor, Paula    W58 United States          2:41.46  
  5 Saunders, Margaret       W57 Australia              2:42.44  
  6 de St. Croix, Maureen    W58 Canada                 2:42.63  
  7 Fullove, Marianne        W55 United States          2:43.77  
  8 Teran, Marcella          W56 United States          2:48.29  
  9 Glassman, Wendi          W55 United States          2:51.43  
 10 Folsom, Lindsey          W58 United States          2:59.65  
 11 Sanderson, Dalise        W55 New Zealand            3:00.38  
 12 Ramos, Eva               W55 Mexico                 3:15.64  
 
W60 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Heagney, Kathryn         W60 Australia              2:52.63Q 
  2 Harvey, Sabra            W62 United States          2:53.24Q 
  3 Steinbach, Coreen        W60 United States          2:55.88q 
  4 Marler, Caroline         W60 Great Britain          2:55.89q 
  5 Gilbert, Sharlet Lackey  W60 United States          2:58.56q 
  6 Hartzler, Mary           W62 United States          3:22.31  
  7 Rosado, Mary             W61 United States          3:29.30  
  8 Trotto, Mary             W64 United States          4:03.92  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jensen, Ingerlise V.     W61 Denmark                2:51.58Q 
  2 Copson, Angela           W64 Great Britain          2:52.44Q 
  3 Sims, Kathryn            W60 Australia              2:58.97q 
  4 Moorhouse, Paula         W62 Australia              3:02.86q 
  5 Ashe, Tui                W60 New Zealand            3:04.59q 
  6 Scharbatke, Veronika     W60 Germany                3:05.21q 
  7 Davey, Irene             W64 Australia              3:19.17q 
  8 Rivera, Ma. de los Angel W63 Mexico                 3:27.97  
 
W60 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jensen, Ingerlise V.     W61 Denmark                2:38.93  
  2 Copson, Angela           W64 Great Britain          2:40.54  
  3 Heagney, Kathryn         W60 Australia              2:41.54  
  4 Harvey, Sabra            W62 United States          2:44.71  
  5 Steinbach, Coreen        W60 United States          2:47.07  
  6 Marler, Caroline         W60 Great Britain          2:49.98  
  7 Scharbatke, Veronika     W60 Germany                2:52.45  
  8 Sims, Kathryn            W60 Australia              2:55.92  
  9 Moorhouse, Paula         W62 Australia              2:57.63  
 10 Gilbert, Sharlet Lackey  W60 United States          3:00.38  
 11 Ashe, Tui                W60 New Zealand            3:05.00  
 12 Davey, Irene             W64 Australia              3:14.51  
 
W65 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Haakensveen, Oddbjoerg   W66 Norway                 2:52.57  
  2 Gallagher, Patricia      W65 Great Britain          2:53.58  
  3 Allison, Marge           W66 Australia              2:57.28  
  4 Matsuda, Mizue           W65 Japan                  2:58.92  
  5 Osterlund, Rigmor        W67 Denmark                3:03.20  
  6 Lang, Anne               W68 Australia              3:08.47  
  7 Wills, Bev               W69 United States          3:20.63  
  8 Yotsuya, Takako          W68 Japan                  3:25.54  
  9 Harris, Fran             W69 Australia              4:24.48  
 10 Zhadan, Emiliia          W67 Ukraine                4:30.38  
 
W70 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daprano, Jean            W74 United States          3:03.13   Revised
  2 Stobaus, Anne            W70 Australia              3:03.94  
  3 Lopes, Lorraine          W71 Australia              3:10.54  
  4 Chen, Xuhua              W70 China                  3:13.60  
  5 Carlsen, Eva             W70 Norway                 3:34.15  
  6 Espinosa, Fanny          W74 Colombia               3:42.07  
  7 Mendiburo Arevalo, Marth W73 Mexico                 3:56.28  
  8 Bost, Madeline           W71 United States          4:03.98  
  9 Garcia Moreno, Maria Cel W72 Mexico                 4:16.61  
 
W75-89 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Visser, Helly            W77 Canada                 3:46.59  
  2 Martin, Anne             W75 Great Britain          3:48.14  
  3 Montgomery, Lenore       W81 Canada                 4:00.53  
  4 Harada, Mary             W76 United States          4:05.76  
  5 Wilson, Thelma           W81 United States          4:20.62  
  6 Rosinska, Janina         W75 Poland                 4:32.28  
  7 Petley, Marcia           W82 New Zealand            5:17.32  
  8 Saito, Tomico            W85 Brazil                 5:23.52  
  9 Alves, Maria             W85 Brazil                 6:58.03  
 
W35 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grutters, Ingrid         W36 Netherlands            4:50.13  
  2 Haavikko, Hanna          W36 Finland                4:53.18  
  3 James, Jeanine           W36 France                 4:56.06  
  4 Mills-Honarvar, Donna    W36 United States          4:57.58  
  5 Ferreira, Yvette         W37 United States          5:01.35  
  6 McNeil, Heike            W37 United States          5:02.70  
  7 Chevreux Hanafi, Elodie  W37 France                 5:15.43  
  8 Lewis, Janet             W39 United States          5:17.58  
  9 Key, Latashia            W38 United States          5:19.22  
 10 Edwards, Daisy           W37 Australia              6:15.14  
 
W40 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Friend-Uhl, Sonja        W40 United States          4:53.01Q 
  2 Mulalic, Carole          W43 France                 5:04.37Q 
  3 Olivari, Paola           W43 Chile                  5:04.99Q 
  4 Liamina, Irina           W42 Russia                 5:06.49q 
  5 Olen, Christine          W43 United States          5:06.71q 
  6 Schneider, Kirsten       W42 United States          5:12.57q 
  7 Hooton, Michelle         W41 Great Britain          5:15.42q 
  8 Quevedo, Lorena Valentin W43 Argentina              5:18.71q 
  9 Holmes, Michelle         W41 United States          5:38.41  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ryan, Lisa               W41 United States          5:05.36Q 
  2 Padilla, Grace           W40 United States          5:09.34Q 
  3 Visser, Magdalena        W42 United States          5:09.51Q 
  4 Arlin Genet, Aeron       W44 United States          5:09.61q 
  5 Clark, Rhonda            W44 Canada                 5:10.92q 
  6 Thomas, Nancy            W41 United States          5:18.21q 
  7 Wells, Sarah             W41 Great Britain          5:20.50q 
  8 Kojalovica, Ilona        W44 Latvia                 5:21.75q 
  9 Stevenson, Michelle      W41 Australia              5:27.98  
 10 Bahadorzadeh, Behnaz     W44 Iran                   6:56.38  
 
W40 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Friend-Uhl, Sonja        W40 United States          4:28.52  
  2 Padilla, Grace           W40 United States          4:33.80  
  3 Ryan, Lisa               W41 United States          4:38.63  
  4 Arlin Genet, Aeron       W44 United States          4:41.44  
  5 Liamina, Irina           W42 Russia                 4:46.24  
  6 Visser, Magdalena        W42 United States          4:51.84  
  7 Olivari, Paola           W43 Chile                  4:54.46  
  8 Thomas, Nancy            W41 United States          4:56.46  
  9 Clark, Rhonda            W44 Canada                 4:59.50  
 10 Olen, Christine          W43 United States          4:59.54  
 11 Mulalic, Carole          W43 France                 4:59.87  
 12 Schneider, Kirsten       W42 United States          5:06.17  
 13 Wells, Sarah             W41 Great Britain          5:13.62  
 14 Hooton, Michelle         W41 Great Britain          5:15.02  
 15 Quevedo, Lorena Valentin W43 Argentina              5:16.13  
 
W45 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Valle, Lisa              W45 United States          5:02.57Q 
  2 Bunting, Annie           W46 Canada                 5:08.37Q 
  3 Rizzo, Charlotte         W48 United States          5:08.67q 
  4 Parmantier, Sylvie       W45 France                 5:08.98q 
  5 Kehoe, Carla             W47 United States          5:09.11q 
  6 Pidgeon, Jane            W47 Great Britain          5:10.19q 
  7 Dixon, Donna             W48 Canada                 5:14.53q 
  8 Davis, Lisa              W46 United States          5:20.58q 
  9 Sanabria, Nubia          W45 Colombia               5:42.21q 
 -- Wieciorkowska, Zofia     W48 Poland                     DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Debaets, Corinne         W47 Belgium                5:12.14Q 
  2 Everton, Nicola          W46 Canada                 5:16.03Q 
  3 Bezdan, Jeanie           W46 Canada                 5:16.30q 
  4 Jasper, Lorraine         W49 United States          5:16.90q 
  5 Ramage, Sharyn           W48 Great Britain          5:28.59q 
  6 Christie, Juliette       W49 Canada                 5:29.75q 
  7 Allred-Powless, Jeanette W49 United States          5:38.54q 
  8 Toro, Wanda              W48 United States          5:48.87  
  9 Garcia, Suzan            W47 Trinidad/Tobago        6:34.52  
 10 Eisnaugle, Julie         W46 United States          7:00.08  
 
W45 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Debaets, Corinne         W47 Belgium                4:42.87  
  2 Valle, Lisa              W45 United States          4:44.00  
  3 Bunting, Annie           W46 Canada                 4:54.26  
  4 Parmantier, Sylvie       W45 France                 4:55.47  
  5 Jasper, Lorraine         W49 United States          4:59.04  
  6 Everton, Nicola          W46 Canada                 5:00.68  
  7 Kehoe, Carla             W47 United States          5:01.64  
  8 Rizzo, Charlotte         W48 United States          5:03.06  
  9 Pidgeon, Jane            W47 Great Britain          5:05.11  
 10 Bezdan, Jeanie           W46 Canada                 5:05.51  
 11 Dixon, Donna             W48 Canada                 5:12.02  
 12 Ramage, Sharyn           W48 Great Britain          5:12.76  
 13 Davis, Lisa              W46 United States          5:16.08  
 14 Christie, Juliette       W49 Canada                 5:16.29  
 15 Sanabria, Nubia          W45 Colombia               5:33.32  
 16 Allred-Powless, Jeanette W49 United States          5:34.88  
 
W50 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Brennan-Erler, Eileen    W50 United States          5:20.98Q 
  2 Pratt, Wendy             W50 United States          5:21.62Q 
  3 Koop, Annette            W53 Germany                5:23.83q 
  4 Perez, Aurora            W53 Spain                  5:25.42q 
  5 Eipper, Valerie          W51 United States          5:31.28q 
  6 Jordan, Debbie           W54 Canada                 5:33.14q 
  7 Gonzalez, Tamara         W50 United States          5:35.60q 
  8 Medina, Estela           W50 United States          5:37.92q 
  9 Liu, Yayoi               W54 United States          5:43.36  
 10 Milliet, Helene          W54 France                 5:52.35  
 11 Clayborn, Dancoise       W51 United States          5:54.32  
 12 Willis, Katherine        W52 Canada                 6:24.52  
 13 Susana Saras Rugiati, Su W50 Indonesia              6:44.91  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Regonesi, Monica         W50 Chile                  5:01.02Q 
  2 Ayala-Troncoso, Carmen   W52 United States          5:08.46Q 
  3 Menk, Josephine          W50 United States          5:10.13q 
  4 Blanchard, Patty         W53 Canada                 5:11.47q 
  5 Laktasic, Linda          W50 United States          5:13.56q 
  6 Idavain, Tiina           W53 Estonia                5:28.73q 
  7 Lee, Debbie              W54 United States          5:31.21q 
  8 Botelho, Rita            W51 Canada                 5:33.87q 
  9 Petley, Karen            W52 New Zealand            5:40.39  
 10 Mathias Martins, Lucirda W51 Brazil                 5:42.18  
 11 Garcia Garces, Amparo Ma W51 Mexico                 6:04.95  
 12 Pratt, Carol             W51 United States          6:21.31  
 13 Ananina, Svetlana        W50 Russia                 6:42.14  
 14 Dupuis, Anne             W53 France                 6:48.97  
 
W50 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Regonesi, Monica         W50 Chile                  4:51.63  
  2 Ayala-Troncoso, Carmen   W52 United States          4:59.97  
  3 Blanchard, Patty         W53 Canada                 5:01.72  
  4 Menk, Josephine          W50 United States          5:02.94  
  5 Pratt, Wendy             W50 United States          5:03.61  
  6 Brennan-Erler, Eileen    W50 United States          5:06.58  
  7 Laktasic, Linda          W50 United States          5:07.24  
  8 Perez, Aurora            W53 Spain                  5:17.67  
  9 Jordan, Debbie           W54 Canada                 5:27.22  
 10 Idavain, Tiina           W53 Estonia                5:27.59  
 11 Gonzalez, Tamara         W50 United States          5:27.70  
 12 Lee, Debbie              W54 United States          5:27.97  
 13 Eipper, Valerie          W51 United States          5:30.71  
 14 Botelho, Rita            W51 Canada                 5:33.77  
 15 Medina, Estela           W50 United States          5:42.37  
 
W55 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Quibell, Rita            W55 Canada                 5:22.48  
  2 Fernandez Penafiel, Ma.  W55 Mexico                 5:24.71  
  3 Fullove, Marianne        W55 United States          5:33.46  
  4 de St. Croix, Maureen    W58 Canada                 5:33.88  
  5 Andersen, Birthe A.T.    W55 Denmark                5:41.86  
  6 Bartley, Mo              W56 United States          5:43.22  
  7 Ryan, Anne               W55 Australia              5:49.78  
  8 van Blerk, Frances       W56 South Africa           5:52.53  
  9 Sanderson, Dalise        W55 New Zealand            5:53.44  
 10 Spies, Gloudien          W58 South Africa           5:56.77  
 11 Hiltunen, Sisko          W57 Finland                6:07.48  
 
W60 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jensen, Ingerlise V.     W61 Denmark                6:02.85Q 
  2 Stewart, Judith          W62 New Zealand            6:10.17Q 
  3 Vera Hernandez, Benedict W61 Spain                  6:13.01Q 
  4 Steinbach, Coreen        W60 United States          6:14.94q 
  5 Gilbert, Sharlet Lackey  W60 United States          6:20.19q 
  6 Moorhouse, Paula         W62 Australia              6:27.50q 
  7 Tiernan, Carolyn         W60 United States          6:29.84q 
  8 Fillmore, Maggie         W61 United States          6:31.35q 
  9 Rutten, Trees            W63 Netherlands            6:33.13q 
 10 Zaccaria, Jacqueline     W62 France                 8:35.71  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Harvey, Sabra            W62 United States          6:14.96Q 
  2 Sims, Kathryn            W60 Australia              6:17.67Q 
  3 Rodriguez, Irene         W62 Colombia               6:20.22Q 
  4 Scharbatke, Veronika     W60 Germany                6:26.01q 
  5 Chan, Donna              W60 United States          6:32.17q 
  6 Gallegos Gonzalez, Marga W61 Mexico                 6:40.07q 
  7 Rosado, Mary             W61 United States          6:54.26q 
 
W60 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jensen, Ingerlise V.     W61 Denmark                5:48.92  
  2 Steinbach, Coreen        W60 United States          5:50.03  
  3 Harvey, Sabra            W62 United States          5:51.37  
  4 Sims, Kathryn            W60 Australia              5:56.13  
  5 Scharbatke, Veronika     W60 Germany                5:56.99  
  6 Gilbert, Sharlet Lackey  W60 United States          5:57.80  
  7 Tiernan, Carolyn         W60 United States          6:00.09  
  8 Chan, Donna              W60 United States          6:00.97  
  9 Rodriguez, Irene         W62 Colombia               6:03.72  
 10 Vera Hernandez, Benedict W61 Spain                  6:06.37  
 11 Moorhouse, Paula         W62 Australia              6:08.30  
 12 Gallegos Gonzalez, Marga W61 Mexico                 6:20.28  
 13 Fillmore, Maggie         W61 United States          6:21.09  
 14 Rutten, Trees            W63 Netherlands            6:22.19  
 15 Rosado, Mary             W61 United States          6:52.54  
 
W65 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Gallagher, Patricia      W65 Great Britain          6:18.83  
  2 Matsuda, Mizue           W65 Japan                  6:20.17  
  3 Osterlund, Rigmor        W67 Denmark                6:32.23  
  4 Lang, Anne               W68 Australia              6:47.71  
  5 Aleman Romo, Gregoria    W65 Mexico                 7:15.25  
  6 Zhadan, Emiliia          W67 Ukraine                8:57.65  
 
W70 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daprano, Jean            W74 United States          6:30.07  
  2 Lopes, Lorraine          W71 Australia              6:31.96  
  3 Stoll, Margie            W70 United States          6:48.96  
  4 Carlsen, Eva             W70 Norway                 7:05.19  
  5 Espinosa, Fanny          W74 Colombia               7:20.76  
  6 Mendiburo Arevalo, Marth W73 Mexico                 7:35.81  
  7 Bustamante Garrido, Elsa W74 Chile                  8:04.09  
 
W75-89 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Visser, Helly            W77 Canada                 7:40.85  
  2 Martin, Anne             W75 Great Britain          7:46.20  
  3 Cumming, Dawn            W77 New Zealand            8:00.18  
  4 Wilson, Thelma           W81 United States          8:32.02  
  5 Lu, Yinfeng              W76 China                  8:33.62  
  6 Alves, Maria             W85 Brazil                13:49.13  
 
W35 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Manchia, Maria Domenica  W36 Italy                 18:37.53  
  2 Haavikko, Hanna          W36 Finland               18:40.62  
  3 James, Jeanine           W36 France                18:42.28  
  4 Mills-Honarvar, Donna    W36 United States         18:56.29  
  5 McNeil, Heike            W37 United States         19:00.39  
  6 Yerman, Alicia           W38 United States         19:34.10  
  7 Cristancho Galan, Martha W37 Colombia              20:43.72  
  8 Key, Latashia            W38 United States         20:50.21  
  9 Vati, Padma              W37 India                 22:43.61  
 
W40 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coordt, Mary             W42 United States         18:02.33  
  2 Sondag, Rebecca          W42 United States         18:06.09  
  3 Visser, Magdalena        W42 United States         18:08.22  
  4 Liamina, Irina           W42 Russia                18:33.78  
  5 Breen, Verity            W44 Australia             18:43.39  
  6 Newton, Jenny            W40 United States         18:46.43  
  7 Buohler, Lisa            W41 United States         18:50.66  
  8 Marty, Jaymee            W43 United States         19:02.72  
  9 Escareno Lopez, Gloria   W41 Mexico                19:03.86  
 10 Correa Gomez, Rosarely   W44 Mexico                19:52.77  
 11 Lauff, Barbara           W42 United States         20:08.94  
 12 Wells, Sarah             W41 Great Britain         20:52.07  
 13 Nunez Veliz, Teresa      W41 Chile                 21:41.98  
 14 Trout, Tatjana           W44 United States         22:10.36  
 15 Bahadorzadeh, Behnaz     W44 Iran                  25:57.35  
 16 Teravainen, Eeva         W43 Finland               28:37.80  
 17 Sharma, Parvesh          W41 India                 28:42.20  
 
W45 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gibbs, Sally             W48 New Zealand           17:19.43  
  2 Fischer, Tania           W45 United States         17:33.73  
  3 Mosqueda, Sylvia         W45 United States         17:51.96  
  4 Castro Solino, Soledad   W46 Spain                 18:40.59  
  5 Ridley, Susan            W45 Great Britain         19:13.37  
  6 Christie, Juliette       W49 Canada                19:39.48  
  7 Hankin, Julie            W46 United States         19:44.24  
  8 Schmitt, Laura           W47 United States         19:55.36  
  9 Bonilla, Rosalva         W48 United States         19:57.40  
 10 Balestrini, Lisa         W46 United States         20:22.85  
 11 Toro, Wanda              W48 United States         20:29.56  
 12 Davis, Lisa              W46 United States         20:40.75  
 13 Esteso, Teresa           W47 Spain                 21:44.39  
 14 Duenas, Susan            W48 United States         22:36.87  
 15 Golemme, Leslie          W46 United States         23:26.05  
 16 Wolf, Karol              W47 United States         23:53.48  
 17 Eisnaugle, Julie         W46 United States         26:33.76  
 18 Baby, Ramani             W48 India                 29:06.05  
 19 Brahma, Mayarani         W48 India                 29:25.07  
 
W50 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ayala-Troncoso, Carmen   W52 United States         18:44.73  
  2 Pratt, Wendy             W50 United States         19:16.21  
  3 Blanchard, Patty         W53 Canada                19:19.84  
  4 Shemyakina, Elena        W52 United States         19:36.81  
  5 Laktasic, Linda          W50 United States         19:50.75  
  6 Menk, Josephine          W50 United States         20:00.47  
  7 Celis, Griselda Noemi Ce W52 Argentina             20:13.35  
  8 Orofino, Allison         W50 United States         20:22.61  
  9 Steele, Karen            W53 United States         20:54.42  
 10 Gibbs, Stella            W52 United States         20:59.51  
 11 Petley, Karen            W52 New Zealand           21:05.59  
 12 Harms, Tena              W54 United States         22:05.66  
 13 Mason, Maggie            W54 United States         22:24.86  
 14 Fernandes, Lourdes       W53 Brazil                22:29.83  
 15 Clayborn, Dancoise       W51 United States         22:44.99  
 16 Dugan, Kathleen          W50 United States         22:48.23  
 17 Garcia Garces, Amparo Ma W51 Mexico                22:52.49  
 18 Tefft, Jan               W53 United States         23:07.72  
 19 Ney, Miriam              W52 United States         23:13.24  
 20 Couet, Paule             W54 Canada                23:23.64  
 21 Gaona, Maria del Carmen  W54 Mexico                24:34.53  
 22 Marr, Lynne              W50 Great Britain         25:28.46  
 23 Le Jeune, Chantal        W51 France                26:20.99  
 24 Soto, Maria              W52 Mexico                26:45.90  
 25 Susana Saras Rugiati, Su W50 Indonesia             27:00.58  
 26 Lein, Karen              W53 United States         28:04.37  
 
W55 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Christine       W56 United States         19:36.56  
  2 Martin, Kathryn          W59 United States         19:58.74  
  3 Roediger, Rosemary       W57 Australia             20:14.68  
  4 Teran, Marcella          W56 United States         21:33.80  
  5 Ryan, Anne               W55 Australia             22:28.76  
  6 van Blerk, Frances       W56 South Africa          22:35.39  
  7 Muursepp, Tiiu           W56 Estonia               22:44.79  
  8 Stanley, Helen           W55 Australia             22:50.97  
  9 Ziegler, Francoise       W59 France                22:51.92  
 10 Folsom, Lindsey          W58 United States         23:04.03  
 11 Martinez, Mercedes       W55 Mexico                23:08.10  
 12 Hiltunen, Sisko          W57 Finland               23:10.22  
 13 Wells, Mary              W56 United States         23:20.37  
 14 Correa, Leonarda         W58 Colombia              23:39.39  
 15 Darby, Anne              W58 Great Britain         23:39.43  
 16 Aranda, Lucia            W55 Mexico                23:39.74  
 17 Moore, Debra             W58 United States         23:45.52  
 18 Pelgrim, Annette Johanna W57 Australia             24:07.15  
 19 Carbo, Ilka              W57 Puerto Rico           24:14.73  
 20 Haberman, Amy            W56 United States         24:24.13  
 21 Caixeiro, Angela         W56 Brazil                26:02.00  
 22 Wolf, Maureen            W59 United States         26:52.73  
 23 Velasco, Gloria          W56 Colombia              27:04.02  
 24 Esparza, Estebana        W55 Spain                 31:14.04  
 25 Venkataraman, Sharada    W58 India                 34:07.94  
 -- Kilpio-Nikula, Margit    W59 Finland                    DNF  
 
W60 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Copson, Angela           W64 Great Britain         21:20.71  
  2 Stevenson, Edie          W61 United States         21:22.36  
  3 Tabor, Rosalind          W61 Great Britain         21:25.79  
  4 Galeana Morales, Maria D W62 Mexico                21:47.84  
  5 Stewart, Judith          W62 New Zealand           22:00.93  
  6 Bowler, Karen            W61 Great Britain         22:16.64  
  7 Chan, Donna              W60 United States         22:35.48  
  8 Groesz, Jeanette         W61 United States         23:03.78  
  9 Vera Hernandez, Benedict W61 Spain                 23:08.64  
 10 Gallegos Gonzalez, Marga W61 Mexico                23:55.98  
 11 Cain, Janet              W60 United States         24:20.78  
 12 Fillmore, Maggie         W61 United States         24:43.72  
 13 Rutten, Trees            W63 Netherlands           24:45.80  
 14 Li, XiuZhen              W60 China                 24:52.89  
 15 Nittel, Brigitte         W64 Germany               25:23.07  
 16 Vega Claveria, Gabriela  W64 Chile                 27:12.04  
 17 Rivera, Ma. de los Angel W63 Mexico                27:59.39  
 -- Headley, Carmen          W60 Jamaica                    DNF  
 -- Zaccaria, Jacqueline     W62 France                     DNF  
 
W65 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Patricia      W65 Great Britain         22:37.63  
  2 Schmieder, Sieglinde     W67 Austria               22:46.52  
  3 Torti, Michele           W65 France                22:53.65  
  4 Osterlund, Rigmor        W67 Denmark               22:59.38  
  5 McNelis, Evelyn          W65 Ireland               23:50.08  
  6 Da Silva Cruz, Marisa    W67 Brazil                24:09.65  
  7 Perez Jaimes, Socorro    W65 Mexico                24:26.77  
  8 Yotsuya, Takako          W68 Japan                 26:23.08  
  9 Bamber, Carma            W69 United States         26:56.81  
 10 Matsumoto, Hatsue        W69 Japan                 27:02.60  
 11 Espinoza Enriquez, Ignac W66 Mexico                30:03.64  
 12 Kessner, Adelheid        W68 Germany               30:30.19  
 13 Barnett, Rusty           W69 United States         31:18.51  
 14 Garcia Desales, Josefa   W65 Mexico                31:56.06  
 15 Zhadan, Emiliia          W67 Ukraine               33:38.82  
 
W70 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flores, Joaquina         W71 Portugal              23:21.57  
  2 Lopes, Lorraine          W71 Australia             23:45.57  
  3 Chen, Xuhua              W70 China                 23:56.22  
  4 Miller, Barbara          W71 United States         24:18.84  
  5 Turosz, Zofia            W72 Poland                26:32.76  
  6 Carlsen, Eva             W70 Norway                27:19.45  
  7 Everson, Ruth            W73 United States         27:49.49  
  8 Smythe, Judith           W73 United States         27:52.79  
  9 Fleming, Jan             W72 New Zealand           28:26.16  
 10 Mendiburo Arevalo, Marth W73 Mexico                28:56.88  
 11 Arboleda de Jaramill, Jo W72 Colombia              29:49.35  
 12 Ivars, Olinda            W71 Portugal              38:47.98  
 -- Bost, Madeline           W71 United States              DNF  
 
W75-94 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Anne             W75 Great Britain         28:36.35  
  2 Hochstatter, Margarida   W76 Brazil                29:06.25  
  3 Montgomery, Lenore       W81 Canada                29:30.65  
  4 Harada, Mary             W76 United States         30:27.51  
  5 Helfenstein, Ruth        W79 Switzerland           31:41.99  
  6 Robben, Barbara          W77 United States         33:09.92  
  7 Rosinska, Janina         W75 Poland                34:50.63  
  8 Angelis, Ruth            W83 Germany               41:48.08  
  9 Saito, Tomico            W85 Brazil                49:48.91  
 10 Alves, Maria             W85 Brazil                51:19.95  
 
W35-54 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 35-54
  1 Castro Solino, Soledad   W46 Spain                 31:02.10  
  2 Pieterse, Zola           W45 South Africa          31:29.90  
  3 Ridley, Susan            W45 Great Britain         31:33.50  
  4 Escareno Lopez, Gloria   W41 Mexico                31:46.90  
  5 Manchia, Maria Domenica  W36 Italy                 31:55.90  
  6 Breen, Verity            W44 Australia             33:23.30  
  7 Bonilla, Rosalva         W48 United States         33:42.10  
  8 Shemyakina, Elena        W52 United States         33:46.10  
  9 James, Jeanine           W36 France                34:00.70  
 10 Saayman, Aletta          W46 South Africa          34:12.30  
 11 Siegler, Joannie         W54 United States         34:29.90  
 12 Meyer, Ashley            W51 Venezuela             34:31.90  
 13 Pidgeon, Jane            W47 Great Britain         34:32.60  
 14 Miller, Sheryl           W48 United States         35:13.30  
 15 Balestrini, Lisa         W46 United States         35:28.60  
 16 Stevenson, Michelle      W41 Australia             35:33.40  
 17 Key, Latashia            W38 United States         35:41.40  
 18 Ramage, Sharyn           W48 Great Britain         35:47.80  
 19 Eipper, Valerie          W51 United States         35:53.90  
 20 Nunez Veliz, Teresa      W41 Chile                 36:04.60  
 21 Perez Lugo, Constanza    W47 Colombia              36:07.90  
 22 Phillips, Amy            W38 United States         36:24.50  
 23 Cristancho Galan, Martha W37 Colombia              36:41.50  
 24 Esteso, Teresa           W47 Spain                 36:44.00  
 25 Gibson, Tracey           W47 Great Britain         36:47.60  
 26 Barrantes, Ana Luisa     W50 Costa Rica            36:53.40  
 27 Sarmiento, Monica        W54 Venezuela             36:59.20  
 28 Allred-Powless, Jeanette W49 United States         37:01.20  
 29 Idavain, Tiina           W53 Estonia               37:06.10  
 30 Grinstead, Susan         W53 United States         37:30.00  
 31 Lee, Debbie              W54 United States         37:37.70  
 32 Oefele, Karin            W43 Germany               37:55.70  
 33 Trout, Tatjana           W44 United States         38:01.90  
 34 Harms, Tena              W54 United States         38:08.30  
 35 Fernandes, Lourdes       W53 Brazil                38:15.80  
 36 Corrales, Gretchen       W51 United States         38:26.80  
 37 Ashby, Christina         W48 United States         38:36.00  
 38 Bosco, Cynthia           W48 United States         38:46.00  
 39 Mathias Martins, Lucirda W51 Brazil                39:10.90  
 40 Zarraga, Aleida          W42 Venezuela             39:27.20  
 41 Petley, Karen            W52 New Zealand           39:42.50  
 42 Vati, Padma              W37 India                 40:40.10  
 43 Garcia Garces, Amparo Ma W51 Mexico                41:18.00  
 44 Gomez Torres, Luz Stella W49 Colombia              42:16.30  
 45 Tseu, Lisa               W45 United States         42:44.50  
 46 Barreto De Yanes, Norma  W43 Venezuela             43:28.00  
 47 Garcia, Suzan            W47 Trinidad/Tobago       43:57.20  
 48 Jaani, Anne              W50 Estonia               44:55.80  
 49 Marr, Lynne              W50 Great Britain         45:28.40  
 50 Edwards, Daisy           W37 Australia             45:30.80  
 51 Ciapparelli, Helena      W41 Argentina             47:10.00  
 52 Vejano, Lorna            W51 Philippines           47:22.50  
 53 Eisnaugle, Julie         W46 United States         48:03.90  
 54 Torres, Miryam           W54 Colombia              48:24.70  
 55 Triplet, Sonia           W43 Philippines           49:40.00  
 56 Singh, Ila Dutta         W50 India                 51:04.30  
 57 Torres, Stephanie        W50 United States         58:26.10  
 58 Doxey, Wendy             W51 Great Britain         59:20.10  
 -- Henn, Elisabeth          W53 Germany                    DNF  
 -- Cordes, Suzanne          W51 United States              DNF  
 -- Debaets, Corinne         W47 Belgium                    DNF  
 
W55-89 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 55-89
  1 Martin, Kathryn          W59 United States         32:52.43  
  2 Fischer, Anne            W56 Germany               33:07.08  
  3 Roediger, Rosemary       W57 Australia             33:52.04  
  4 de St. Croix, Maureen    W58 Canada                35:47.90  
  5 van Blerk, Frances       W56 South Africa          36:04.08  
  6 Tabor, Rosalind          W61 Great Britain         36:25.79  
  7 Briones, Maria           W55 United States         37:00.46  
  8 Galeana Morales, Maria D W62 Mexico                37:11.24  
  9 Beatty, Heather          W55 Canada                37:24.54  
 10 Hiltunen, Sisko          W57 Finland               38:17.47  
 11 Ryan, Anne               W55 Australia             38:23.12  
 12 Darby, Anne              W58 Great Britain         38:23.84  
 13 Gutierrez, Sara          W56 Colombia              38:28.40  
 14 Matsuda, Mizue           W65 Japan                 38:29.38  
 15 Martinez, Mercedes       W55 Mexico                38:41.47  
 16 Muursepp, Tiiu           W56 Estonia               38:46.39  
 17 Stanley, Helen           W55 Australia             38:52.40  
 18 McNelis, Evelyn          W65 Ireland               39:35.28  
 19 Sanderson, Dalise        W55 New Zealand           39:37.56  
 20 Rowland, Jo Anne         W63 United States         39:54.34  
 21 Aranda, Lucia            W55 Mexico                40:07.65  
 22 Flores, Joaquina         W71 Portugal              40:12.74  
 23 Collins, Yong            W56 United States         40:14.94  
 24 Moore, Debra             W58 United States         40:16.73  
 25 Ziegler, Francoise       W59 France                40:23.14  
 26 Da Silva Cruz, Marisa    W67 Brazil                40:54.51  
 27 Kunz, Karen              W55 United States         41:07.44  
 28 Gallegos Gonzalez, Marga W61 Mexico                41:08.28  
 29 Perez Jaimes, Socorro    W65 Mexico                41:17.34  
 30 Pelgrim, Annette Johanna W57 Australia             42:19.20  
 31 Veresehagina, Elena      W58 Russia                42:41.22  
 32 Rutten, Trees            W63 Netherlands           43:15.90  
 33 Caixeiro, Angela         W56 Brazil                43:15.99  
 34 Rich, Pauline            W66 Great Britain         43:24.91  
 35 Bowman, Carol            W56 Australia             43:30.74  
 36 Freeman, Mary            W58 Canada                44:23.89  
 37 Herman, Irene            W61 United States         44:47.00  
 38 Turosz, Zofia            W72 Poland                44:54.30  
 39 Spies, Gloudien          W58 South Africa          45:00.93  
 40 Mendez, Elsa             W55 Puerto Rico           45:10.76  
 41 Anderson, Dianne         W65 United States         45:20.94  
 42 Hardy, Robin             W58 United States         45:47.80  
 43 Vega, Claveria           W64 Chile                 45:55.80  
 44 Bowcott, Lesley          W66 Great Britain         46:07.96  
 45 Rivera, Ma. de los Angel W63 Mexico                46:10.03  
 46 Cupalova, Eva            W63 Czech Republic        46:26.08  
 47 Rocnakova, Miloslava     W66 Czech Republic        47:46.56  
 48 Martin, Anne             W75 Great Britain         48:03.27  
 49 Davey, Irene             W64 Australia             48:39.16  
 50 Aleman Romo, Gregoria    W65 Mexico                48:45.21  
 51 Teevali, Leili           W64 Estonia               49:06.97  
 52 Fleming, Jan             W72 New Zealand           49:20.12  
 53 Mills, Nina              W64 Great Britain         49:25.83  
 54 Everson, Ruth            W73 United States         49:49.62  
 55 Perez Barco, Maria       W67 Mexico                50:21.48  
 56 Ocana De Acosta, Eugenia W65 Colombia              50:29.31  
 57 Hochstatter, Margarida   W76 Brazil                50:32.52  
 58 Harada, Mary             W76 United States         51:49.58  
 59 Lippitt, Anne            W56 Great Britain         52:18.58  
 60 Barnett, Rusty           W69 United States         53:50.62  
 61 Garcia Desales, Josefa   W65 Mexico                54:04.26  
 62 Frable, Kathleen         W65 United States         54:39.37  
 63 Restrepo, Mariela        W76 Colombia              54:59.61  
 64 Smythe, Judith           W73 United States         56:41.45  
 65 Robben, Barbara          W77 United States         56:52.79  
 66 Hall, Carol              W57 Great Britain         57:30.44  
 67 Nesbihal-Cordero, Susan  W62 United States         57:54.56  
 68 Helfenstein, Ruth        W79 Switzerland           58:45.91  
 69 Kytosaho, Ritva          W64 Finland               59:16.34  
 70 Cushen, Bridget          W70 Great Britain         59:22.55  
 71 Zaccaria, Jacqueline     W62 France                59:45.18  
 72 Zhadan, Emiliia          W67 Ukraine               59:45.19  
 73 Halberg, Jacquelin       W65 Australia           1:00:10.76  
 74 Tedford, Catherine       W58 Canada              1:02:07.84  
 75 Rosinska, Janina         W75 Poland              1:05:05.93  
 76 Frazer-Munroe, Ruth      W74 Trinidad/Tobago     1:09:14.59  
 77 Ah-kang, Sylvie          W72 Mauritius           1:10:16.11  
 78 Frei, Lydia              W80 Switzerland         1:21:02.46  
 79 Franco, Flor Marina      W74 Colombia            1:24:36.11  
 80 Shamsudeen, Nazeenbeevi  W66 India               1:25:09.99  
 -- Visser, Helly            W77 Canada                     DNF  
 -- Utzschneider, Cathy      W55 United States               DQ  
 -- Webber, Lenore           W64 United States               DQ  
 
W35-49 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Gibbs, Sally             W48 New Zealand           36:03.59  
  2 Coordt, Mary             W42 United States         37:08.13  
  3 Sondag, Rebecca          W42 United States         37:10.97  
  4 Castro Solino, Soledad   W46 Spain                 37:41.78  
  5 Breen, Verity            W44 Australia             38:26.67  
  6 Manchia, Maria Domenica  W36 Italy                 39:26.49  
  7 Escareno Lopez, Gloria   W41 Mexico                40:05.84  
  8 Ridley, Susan            W45 Great Britain         40:08.90  
  9 Haavikko, Hanna          W36 Finland               40:38.14  
 10 Wilson, Judith           W45 United States         40:55.36  
 11 Schmitt, Laura           W47 United States         41:06.66  
 12 Miller, Sheryl           W48 United States         41:55.28  
 13 Correa Gomez, Rosarely   W44 Mexico                42:35.77  
 14 Pascual-Garrido, Cecilia W35 Argentina             43:24.96  
 15 Powell, Shannon          W44 United States         48:55.60  
 16 Eisnaugle, Julie         W46 United States         54:26.07  
 17 Sharma, Parvesh          W41 India                 58:09.14  
 
W50 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Regonesi, Monica         W50 Chile                 38:29.00  
  2 Bruess, Laura            W50 United States         40:08.76  
  3 Shemyakina, Elena        W52 United States         40:22.25  
  4 O'Malley, Suzanne        W50 United States         40:48.33  
  5 Siegler, Joannie         W54 United States         40:58.79  
  6 Celis, Griselda Noemi Ce W52 Argentina             41:42.44  
  7 Sarmiento, Monica        W54 Venezuela             43:59.29  
  8 Thompson, Diane          W53 United States         46:05.76  
  9 Fernandes, Lourdes       W53 Brazil                46:17.34  
 10 Kyger, Elizabeth         W51 United States         46:43.43  
 11 Garcia Garces, Amparo Ma W51 Mexico                47:31.27  
 12 Gaona, Maria del Carmen  W54 Mexico                51:59.95  
 13 Soto, Maria              W52 Mexico                53:12.66  
 14 Torres, Miryam           W54 Colombia              55:54.93  
 15 Singh, Ila Dutta         W50 India                 57:59.05  
 
W55 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Kathryn          W59 United States         39:56.53  
  2 Roediger, Rosemary       W57 Australia             40:51.59  
  3 Zderic, Miriam           W55 United States         41:06.20  
  4 Miyashiro, Angela        W58 United States         46:29.48  
  5 Stanley, Helen           W55 Australia             46:58.27  
  6 Pelgrim, Annette Johanna W57 Australia             48:26.70  
  7 Caixeiro, Angela         W56 Brazil                53:53.42  
  8 Venkataraman, Sharada    W58 India               1:08:11.89  
  9 Frias, Francisca         W56 Mexico              1:12:16.91  
 
W60-69 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Copson, Angela           W64 Great Britain         41:22.70  
  2 Tabor, Rosalind          W61 Great Britain         44:09.14  
  3 Petrie, Lavinia          W67 Australia             44:14.72  
  4 Stewart, Judith          W62 New Zealand           44:16.17  
  5 Schmieder, Sieglinde     W67 Austria               45:52.35  
  6 Rollins, Nancy           W64 United States         45:57.27  
  7 Rowland, Jo Anne         W63 United States         47:17.69  
  8 Torti, Michele           W65 France                47:48.29  
  9 Li, XiuZhen              W60 China                 48:12.41  
 10 McNelis, Evelyn          W65 Ireland               48:20.33  
 11 Da Silva Cruz, Marisa    W67 Brazil                48:45.54  
 12 Schultz, Melody-Anne     W69 United States         49:25.74  
 13 Yotsuya, Takako          W68 Japan                 53:13.42  
 14 Bamber, Carma            W69 United States         55:49.60  
 15 Ocana De Acosta, Eugenia W65 Colombia              56:53.38  
 16 Teevali, Leili           W64 Estonia               58:43.84  
 17 Kessner, Adelheid        W68 Germany             1:00:57.35  
 18 Barnett, Rusty           W69 United States       1:01:42.01  
 -- Cupalova, Eva            W63 Czech Republic             DNF  
 
W70-94 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flores, Joaquina         W71 Portugal              48:08.96  
  2 Chen, Xuhua              W70 China                 50:14.04  
  3 Leclerc, Denise          W77 France                51:18.57  
  4 Turosz, Zofia            W72 Poland                54:18.54  
  5 Everson, Ruth            W73 United States         56:27.87  
  6 Fleming, Jan             W72 New Zealand           57:04.82  
  7 Camacho Quezada, Alicia  W71 Mexico              1:00:37.91  
  8 Cushen, Bridget          W70 Great Britain       1:04:51.14  
  9 Arboleda de Jaramill, Jo W72 Colombia            1:05:12.28  
 10 Restrepo, Mariela        W76 Colombia            1:05:29.45  
 11 Helfenstein, Ruth        W79 Switzerland         1:06:14.64  
 12 Rosinska, Janina         W75 Poland              1:08:46.83  
 13 Angelis, Ruth            W83 Germany             1:22:24.25  
 14 Saito, Tomico            W85 Brazil              1:29:55.16  
 
W35-84 Marathon RR
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 35-84
  1 Gibbs, Sally             W48 New Zealand         2:52:52.20  
  2 Gigliotti, Sara          W37 United States       3:00:42.20  
  3 Kennedy, Christine       W56 United States       3:00:47.80  
  4 Bednosky, Annette        W44 United States       3:01:29.50  
  5 Wolski, Kathy            W45 United States       3:03:18.40  
  6 Breen, Verity            W44 Australia           3:07:25.40  
  7 Worthen, Stacey          W38 United States       3:09:42.10  
  8 Regonesi, Monica         W50 Chile               3:10:52.70  
  9 Acuna, Veronica          W42 Argentina           3:13:43.10  
 10 Bonilla, Rosalva         W48 United States       3:14:58.30  
 11 Meyer, Ashley            W51 Venezuela           3:16:25.01  
 12 Balestrini, Lisa         W46 United States       3:18:23.30  
 13 Kreis, Mary              W41 United States       3:18:51.80  
 14 Jin, Hongyun             W57 United States       3:19:10.80  
 15 Barrantes, Ana Luisa     W50 Costa Rica          3:19:38.60  
 16 Hofmann, Angelika        W52 Germany             3:21:27.01  
 17 Rivas, Luisa             W60 Chile               3:23:22.20  
 18 Zorrilla, Alicia         W39 Panama              3:23:30.20  
 19 Nunez Veliz, Teresa      W41 Chile               3:24:04.20  
 20 Flaig, Mary              W50 United States       3:24:36.01  
 21 Bourque, Lynn            W47 Canada              3:26:05.80  
 22 Torne Gutierrez, Eduarda W35 Spain               3:27:13.80  
 23 Oefele, Karin            W43 Germany             3:31:19.01  
 24 Gibson, Tracey           W47 Great Britain       3:33:40.30  
 25 Fischer, Anne            W56 Germany             3:36:07.60  
 26 Rollins, Nancy           W64 United States       3:36:14.50  
 27 Cain, Janet              W60 United States       3:37:23.90  
 28 Gilbert, Sharlet Lackey  W60 United States       3:43:08.10  
 29 Gutierrez, Sara          W56 Colombia            3:43:42.30  
 30 Collins, Yong            W56 United States       3:43:43.50  
 31 van Blerk, Frances       W56 South Africa        3:46:01.60  
 32 Bauters, Monique         W63 Belgium             3:46:36.40  
 33 Armishaw-Stevens, Sarah  W42 New Zealand         3:47:30.50  
 34 Gutierrez M., Maria del  W53 Mexico              3:53:42.40  
 35 Rodriguez, Cirza         W57 Panama              3:56:26.40  
 36 Delgado, Lynn            W44 United States       3:57:35.10  
 37 Pozzi, Angie             W52 United States       3:57:53.70  
 38 Spies, Gloudien          W58 South Africa        3:59:18.40  
 39 Zarraga, Aleida          W42 Venezuela           4:04:14.80  
 40 Fernandes, Lourdes       W53 Brazil              4:07:48.10  
 41 Nittel, Brigitte         W64 Germany             4:08:42.90  
 42 Martinelli, Karen        W37 Panama              4:13:34.30  
 43 Darragh, Sandra          W49 United States       4:14:31.80  
 44 Comiso-Fanelli, Connie   W55 United States       4:16:56.70  
 45 Evans, Cynthia           W55 United States       4:17:16.90  
 46 Sarco, Marta             W70 Argentina           4:19:37.01  
 47 Antonsen, Esther         W57 Denmark             4:20:49.50  
 48 Edwards, Artavia         W49 United States       4:23:23.40  
 49 Blende, Sunny            W60 United States       4:24:54.30  
 50 Bishop, Fiona Jane       W52 Great Britain       4:27:51.90  
 51 Torres, Miryam           W54 Colombia            4:30:48.50  
 52 Caixeiro, Angela         W56 Brazil              4:32:35.50  
 53 Powell, Kat              W60 United States       4:33:21.10  
 54 Suzuki, Satsuko          W70 Japan               4:34:10.10  
 55 Love, Desiree            W48 United States       4:36:28.80  
 56 Triplet, Sonia           W43 Philippines         4:44:01.10  
 57 Vejano, Lorna            W51 Philippines         4:46:12.70  
 58 Honnatti, Mala           W58 India               4:46:48.70  
 59 Stuart, Heather          W53 Great Britain       4:55:08.50  
 60 Bordato, Cecille         W69 Jamaica             5:03:09.20  
 61 Kostova, Septemvrina     W60 Bulgaria            5:04:46.30  
 62 Bustos Palenque, Lina    W57 Bolivia             5:28:12.01  
 63 Rosinska, Janina         W75 Poland              5:47:42.10  
 64 Camargo, Edilia          W72 Panama              5:48:51.90  
 
W40 80 Short Hurdles 30"
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.6
  1 Schilling, Tatjana       W40 Germany                  12.69Q 
  2 Sanz, Carolina           W40 Chile                    12.73Q 
  3 McFall, Kristin          W40 Sweden                   13.26Q 
  4 Canedo Reyes, Bertha Ali W41 Mexico                   13.73q 
  5 Zimmermann, Anke         W41 Germany                  16.16  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Nagel, Evelin            W40 Germany                  11.79Q 
  2 Scott, Menka             W44 United States            12.40Q 
  3 Meier, Claudia           W44 Switzerland              13.06Q 
  4 Ansaldi, Chiara          W43 Italy                    13.67q 
 -- Gulati, Roshni           W43 India                      DNF  
 
W40 80 Short Hurdles 30"
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.8
  1 Nagel, Evelin            W40 Germany                  11.75  
  2 Scott, Menka             W44 United States            12.47  
  3 Schilling, Tatjana       W40 Germany                  12.48  
  4 Sanz, Carolina           W40 Chile                    12.76  
  5 Meier, Claudia           W44 Switzerland              13.13  
  6 McFall, Kristin          W40 Sweden                   13.35  
  7 Ansaldi, Chiara          W43 Italy                    14.04  
 
W45 80 Short Hurdles 30"
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -2.6
  1 Pellegrinelli, Monica    W46 Switzerland              11.76  
  2 Finegan, Geraldine       W45 Ireland                  12.97  
  3 Krepkina, Valentyna      W45 Ukraine                  13.56  
  4 Raske, Kathleen          W45 United States            13.58  
  5 Richardson, Regina       W46 United States            15.63  
  6 Prasad, Minoti           W47 India                    16.54  
 -- Munizaga, Urrutia        W47 Chile                      DNF  
 
W50 80 Short Hurdles 30"
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1 Palmer, Liz              W50 United States            12.63Q 
  2 Forcellini, Carla        W51 Italy                    13.98Q 
  3 Savolainen, Annika       W51 Finland                  15.12Q 
  4 Lauridsen, Susanne       W53 Canada                   15.22  
  5 Rajput, Saraswati        W54 India                    18.65  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.2
  1 Upshaw, Joy              W50 United States            12.50Q 
  2 Stagles, Sally           W50 Great Britain            12.97Q 
  3 Horder, Jane             W54 Great Britain            13.37Q 
  4 Clarke, Gaye             W50 Great Britain            13.77q 
  5 Geremias, Conceicao      W54 Brazil                   14.05q 
  6 Maxwell, Karen           W52 United States            15.03  
  7 Santos, Ana              W51 Spain                    17.14  
  8 Marquez, Lourdes         W54 Mexico                   18.79  
 
W50 80 Short Hurdles 30"
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.9
  1 Upshaw, Joy              W50 United States            12.19  
  2 Palmer, Liz              W50 United States            12.46  
  3 Stagles, Sally           W50 Great Britain            12.97  
  4 Horder, Jane             W54 Great Britain            13.40  
  5 Forcellini, Carla        W51 Italy                    13.85  
  6 Clarke, Gaye             W50 Great Britain            14.22  
  7 Savolainen, Annika       W51 Finland                  15.04  
 -- Geremias, Conceicao      W54 Brazil                     DNF  
 
W55 80 Short Hurdles 30"
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.3
  1 Sanguos, Maria Jesus     W56 Spain                    13.82  
  2 Filer, Carole            W55 Great Britain            14.07  
  3 Paris Millan, Vilma      W55 Puerto Rico              15.06  
  4 Glynn, Kay               W58 United States            15.60  
  5 Nunes, Irenilta          W56 Brazil                   17.38  
  6 Natarajan, Mythili       W56 India                    24.18  
 -- Howarth, Grete           W59 Great Britain              DNF  
 
W60 80 Short Hurdles 27"
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.0
  1 Fail, Jean               W61 Great Britain            14.56  
  2 Kokkonen, Terhi          W64 Finland                  14.86  
  3 Taylor, Margaret         W63 Australia                14.99  
  4 Trott, Rhona             W62 Canada                   15.26  
  5 Claassen, Stephanie      W60 South Africa             16.51  
  6 Dahler, Margaritha       W63 Switzerland              16.58  
  7 Rivenes, Grete           W63 Norway                   16.71  
 -- Perez, Mirtha            W63 Chile                      DNF  
 
W65 80 Short Hurdles 27"
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.5
  1 Maier, Marianna          W68 Austria                  15.56  
  2 Houben, Helgard          W67 Germany                  17.65  
  3 Nilsson, Kerstin         W68 Sweden                   19.18  
  4 Oakes, Patricia          W65 Great Britain            19.33  
 -- Shamsudeen, Nazeenbeevi  W66 India                       DQ   both feet on ground
 -- Mathes, Karin            W69 Germany                     DQ  
 
W70 80 Short Hurdles 27"
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.4
  1 Sauer, Erika             W71 Germany                  18.58  
  2 Tang Wing, Monica        W74 Trinidad/Tobago          19.90  
 -- Tomilova, Nelli          W70 Russia                      DQ   168.6 Revised
 -- Ah-kang, Sylvie          W72 Mauritius                   DQ   Trail Leg
 
W75 80 Short Hurdles 27"
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.2
  1 Jordan, Barbara          W75 United States            18.73  
  2 Meiler, Florence         W77 United States            18.80  
  3 Mabuchi, Hiroko          W75 Japan                    19.22  
 
W35 100 Short Hurdles 33"
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.7
  1 Soulabail-legendre, Cari W37 France                   15.33  
  2 Guest, Rachel            W36 United States            15.71  
  3 Opp, Melanie             W36 Germany                  19.11  
  4 Ganne, Christell         W39 France                   19.53  
 
W70 200 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.3
  1 Sauer, Erika             W71 Germany                  40.60  
  2 Nakamura, Noriko         W72 Japan                    41.87  
  3 Sisley, Becky            W72 United States            43.95  
  4 Tang Wing, Monica        W74 Trinidad/Tobago          44.06  
  5 Tomilova, Nelli          W70 Russia                   48.17  
 
W75-94 200 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -2.2
  1 Jordan, Barbara          W75 United States            41.71  
  2 Meiler, Florence         W77 United States            43.83  
 
W50 300 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Horder, Jane             W54 Great Britain            48.53Q 
  2 Savolainen, Annika       W51 Finland                  55.29Q 
  3 Maxwell, Karen           W52 United States            56.11q 
  4 Marquez, Lourdes         W54 Mexico                 1:15.33  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Clarke, Gaye             W50 Great Britain            56.44Q 
  2 Richburg, Ginny          W52 United States          1:01.38Q 
  3 Santos, Ana              W51 Spain                  1:05.96  
 -- Nyagolova, Yovka         W53 Bulgaria                    DQ   Trail Leg
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kay, Marie               W51 Australia                50.66Q 
  2 Shook, Kathleen          W50 United States            52.89Q 
  3 Lauridsen, Susanne       W53 Canada                 1:01.38q 
 
W50 300 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Kay, Marie               W51 Australia                46.07  
  2 Horder, Jane             W54 Great Britain            47.59  
  3 Shook, Kathleen          W50 United States            51.17  
  4 Clarke, Gaye             W50 Great Britain            53.09  
  5 Savolainen, Annika       W51 Finland                  53.96  
  6 Maxwell, Karen           W52 United States            55.90  
  7 Richburg, Ginny          W52 United States            56.31  
  8 Lauridsen, Susanne       W53 Canada                   57.67  
 
W55 300 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sanguos, Maria Jesus     W56 Spain                    54.40Q 
  2 Filer, Carole            W55 Great Britain            55.02Q 
  3 Paris Millan, Vilma      W55 Puerto Rico              57.40Q 
  4 Argent, Fiona            W57 Great Britain          1:05.28q 
 -- Estupinan-Day, Saskia    W55 United States               DQ   Both feet on ground
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Glynn, Kay               W58 United States            56.15Q 
  2 Sweazey, Nancy           W55 Canada                 1:02.07Q 
 -- Natarajan, Mythili       W56 India                       DQ   Both feet on ground
 -- Ruineau, Colette         W57 France                      DQ   Both feet on ground
 
W55 300 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Sanguos, Maria Jesus     W56 Spain                    51.93  
  2 Filer, Carole            W55 Great Britain            52.85  
  3 Paris Millan, Vilma      W55 Puerto Rico              55.31  
  4 Glynn, Kay               W58 United States            56.48  
  5 Argent, Fiona            W57 Great Britain          1:03.96  
 
W60 300 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Metsankyla, Marja        W60 Finland                  53.75  
  2 Kokkonen, Terhi          W64 Finland                  55.14  
  3 Claassen, Stephanie      W60 South Africa           1:00.04  
  4 Trott, Rhona             W62 Canada                 1:00.55  
  5 Fujikawa, Chikako        W63 Japan                  1:02.84  
  6 Perez, Mirtha            W63 Chile                  1:05.96  
  7 Carvalho, Helena         W60 Portugal               1:06.56  
 -- Raschker, Phil           W64 United States              DNF  
 
W65 300 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allison, Marge           W66 Australia                54.06  
  2 Haakensveen, Oddbjoerg   W66 Norway                   58.32  
  3 Miyamoto, Hiroko         W67 Japan                  1:15.35  
  4 Harris, Fran             W69 Australia              1:16.43  
  5 Shamsudeen, Nazeenbeevi  W66 India                  2:03.99  
 
W35 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baggiolini, Emanuela     W39 Italy                  1:00.94  
  2 Dendy, LaTrica           W38 United States          1:02.09  
  3 Soulabail-legendre, Cari W37 France                 1:02.76  
  4 Pavon Cortes, Indira Ere W38 Mexico                 1:14.92  
  5 Shaik, Carmila           W38 South Africa           1:19.24  
 -- Karnale, Sneha           W38 India                       DQ  
 
W40 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Pierre-joseph, Corinne   W44 France                 1:05.68Q 
  2 Velazquez Roman, Wanda   W42 Puerto Rico            1:09.43Q 
  3 Lacava, Giuseppa         W43 Italy                  1:12.27Q 
  4 Chahova, Krasimira       W43 Bulgaria               1:19.27q 
 -- Bala, Rajni              W42 India                       DQ   Pushed Hurdle
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Daley, Lisa              W41 United States          1:07.41Q 
  2 Schilling, Tatjana       W40 Germany                1:08.36Q 
  3 Henry, Desiree           W44 France                 1:16.78Q 
  4 Stevenson, Michelle      W41 Australia              1:22.41q 
 
W40 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Daley, Lisa              W41 United States          1:03.95  
  2 Pierre-joseph, Corinne   W44 France                 1:04.56  
  3 Velazquez Roman, Wanda   W42 Puerto Rico            1:05.28  
  4 Schilling, Tatjana       W40 Germany                1:06.03  
  5 Lacava, Giuseppa         W43 Italy                  1:10.47  
  6 Henry, Desiree           W44 France                 1:10.98  
  7 Chahova, Krasimira       W43 Bulgaria               1:17.21  
  8 Stevenson, Michelle      W41 Australia              1:19.15  
 
W45 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mitchell, Virginia       W48 Great Britain          1:05.65  
  2 Finegan, Geraldine       W45 Ireland                1:06.75  
  3 Steen, Karen             W47 United States          1:10.48  
  4 Molina, Maria Magdalena  W49 Costa Rica             1:13.56  
  5 Wiemer, Susan            W45 United States          1:14.57  
  6 Johnson, Oriana          W49 Great Britain          1:18.04  
  7 Rosa Rivera, Clara       W45 Puerto Rico            1:23.64  
  8 Kaur, Surinder           W47 India                  1:34.03  
 
W35-44 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan, Lisa               W41 United States          6:49.58  
  2 Padilla, Grace           W40 United States          6:55.56  
  3 Olivari, Paola           W43 Chile                  7:24.82  
  4 Menendez, Niobe          W44 Spain                  7:37.26  
  5 Martinez Paya, Angela    W37 Spain                  7:38.52  
  6 Sanchez Vivas, Luz Angel W35 Colombia               7:42.28  
  7 Manchia, Maria Domenica  W36 Italy                  7:42.45  
  8 Shaik, Carmila           W38 South Africa           8:23.59  
  9 Chahova, Krasimira       W43 Bulgaria               8:32.37  
 10 Lacava, Giuseppa         W43 Italy                  8:37.37  
 -- D'Alessandro, Lee        W42 United States              DNF  
 
W45-54 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valle, Lisa              W45 United States          6:58.89  
  2 Finegan, Geraldine       W45 Ireland                8:14.72  
  3 Wieciorkowska, Zofia     W48 Poland                 8:21.25  
  4 Perez Lugo, Constanza    W47 Colombia               8:24.49  
  5 Allred-Powless, Jeanette W49 United States          8:26.20  
  6 Henn, Elisabeth          W53 Germany                8:27.26  
  7 Overveld, Jeanine        W50 Netherlands            8:28.09  
  8 Seth, Betsy              W53 United States          8:43.85  
  9 Orofino, Allison         W50 United States          8:49.61  
 10 Cordes, Suzanne          W51 United States          8:58.03  
 11 Escalante, Daniela Susan W47 Argentina              9:52.08  
 12 Morales, Susana Beatriz  W50 Argentina              9:59.35  
 13 Singh, Ila Dutta         W50 India                 11:06.28   Revised1
 14 Brahma, Mayarani         W48 India                 11:08.37   Revised1
 
W55-64 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Kathryn          W59 United States          8:22.01  
  2 Rodriguez, Irene         W62 Colombia               9:31.99  
  3 Darby, Anne              W58 Great Britain          9:32.25  
  4 Sweazey, Nancy           W55 Canada                 9:33.80  
  5 Davey, Irene             W64 Australia             10:02.37  
  6 Carr, Heather            W61 Australia             10:04.35  
  7 Bowman, Carol            W56 Australia             10:22.48  
  8 Childs, Ashley           W61 United States         10:45.23  
  9 Rosado, Mary             W61 United States         11:03.73  
 10 Pussetto, Rogelia        W60 Argentina             11:12.04  
 11 Prather, Sherri          W57 United States         11:25.37   Revised
 12 Cupalova, Eva            W63 Czech Republic        12:07.91  
 13 Trotto, Mary             W64 United States         12:29.41   Revised
 14 Nesbihal-Cordero, Susan  W62 United States         13:11.26  
 
W65-89 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lang, Anne               W68 Australia             10:49.86  
  2 Rocnakova, Miloslava     W66 Czech Republic        10:53.20  
  3 Martin, Anne             W75 Great Britain         11:40.62  
  4 Nakamura, Kimiko         W73 Japan                 12:36.57  
  5 Harris, Fran             W69 Australia             12:53.92  
  6 Cumming, Dawn            W77 New Zealand           13:06.40  
  7 Simpson, Jane            W70 United States         13:40.60  
  8 Schickert, Lynne         W69 Australia             14:19.91  
 
W35-64 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 United States of America                              51.26  
     1) Jace, April 37                  2) Walles, Maurelhena 36          
     3) Dendy, LaTrica 38               4) Roux, Maryline 44              
  2 Italy                                                 52.74  
     1) Baggiolini, Emanuela 39         2) Borgonovo, Flavia 38           
     3) Giorgi, Gigliola 42             4) Ansaldi, Chiara 43             
  3 Chile                                                 53.07  
     1) De La Fuente, Judith 38         2) Munizaga, Urrutia 47           
     3) Olivari, Paola 43               4) Sanz, Carolina 40              
  4 Great Britain and N. Ireland                          53.29  
     1) Richardson, Lesley 42           2) Mahady, Laura 53               
     3) Oliver, Louise 41               4) Hubbard, Julia 35              
  5 Germany                                               53.38  
     1) Ziemann, Christina 42           2) Schwab, Simone 35              
     3) Klaue, Heike 45                 4) Opp, Melanie 36                
  6 Belgium                                               54.15  
     1) Cardenas, Janet 38              2) Clement, Anne-Catherine 35     
     3) Bottin, Hilde 46                4) Vandooren, Benedicte 46        
  7 India                                               1:00.09  
     1) Paul, Shylu 35                  2) Rajput, Saraswati 54           
     3) Sharma, Renu 46                 4) Karnale, Sneha 38              
 
W45-69 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 United States of America                              52.23  
     1) Milligan Jackson, Marjorie 46   2) Lawson, Sarah 48               
     3) Williams, Shemayne 48           4) Raske, Kathleen 45             
  2 Great Britain and N. Ireland                          55.24  
     1) Stagles, Sally 50               2) Mitchell, Virginia 48          
     3) Timmis, Denise 50               4) Clarke, Gaye 50                
  3 Australia                                             59.68  
     1) Hiscox, Donna 45                2) Mead, Annette 51               
     3) Blute, Kathryn 50               4) Naylon, Janet 45               
 
W50-74 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 United States of America                              51.88  
     1) Upshaw, Joy 50                  2) Palmer, Liz 50                 
     3) Scotti, Amanda 53               4) Shook, Kathleen 50             
  2 Puerto Rico                                           52.96  
     1) Paris Millan, Nilsa 53          2) Vega Ramos, Maria 55           
     3) Paris Millan, Vilma 55          4) Mathieu Mitchel, Marie Lande 54
  3 Great Britain and N. Ireland                          53.51  
     1) Kelly, Angela 50                2) Dunn, Wendy 51                 
     3) Horder, Jane 54                 4) McClelland, Averil 53          
  4 Australia                                             55.46  
     1) Kay, Marie 51                   2) Suttor, Robyn 52               
     3) Monk, Leanne 54                 4) Choate, Lynne 58               
  5 Canada                                                56.70  
     1) Lauridsen, Susanne 53           2) Meloche, Laurie 50             
     3) Botelho, Rita 51                4) Alexis, Wendy 56               
  6 Germany                                               57.92  
     1) Hergarten, Marion 51            2) Kauerhof, Petra 51             
     3) Reppe, Gabriele 55              4) Heidrich, Brigitte 50          
 -- Colombia                                                 DQ  
     1) Gomez, Martha 51                2) Ana, Yaya 53                   
     3) Quiroga, Jeanette 53            4) Castro Gil, Marina 53          
 
W55-79 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Great Britain and N. Ireland                        1:00.15  
     1) Trimble, Joan 56                2) Filer, Carole 55               
     3) Saunders-Mullins, Joylyn 58     4) Powell, Caroline 57            
  2 United States of America                            1:09.81  
     1) Dickson-Taylor, Paula 58        2) Trotto, Mary 64                
     3) Gilbert, Sharlet Lackey 60      4) Hill, Susan 62                 
  3 Mexico                                              1:10.00  
     1) Ramos, Eva 55                   2) Gallegos Gonzalez, Margarita 61
     3) Aranda, Lucia 55                4) Moreno Chavez, Gloria Victoria 
  4 India                                               1:14.33  
     1) Ramesh, Vijaya 56               2) Joseph, Helen 59               
     3) B C, Parvathy 55                4) Natarajan, Mythili 56          
 
W40-79 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Costa Rica                                            52.35  
     1) Temple, Criselde 43             2) Jimenez, Karen 42              
     3) Molina, Maria Magdalena 49      4) Gutierrez, Sigrid 48           
  2 India                                                 56.89  
     1) Gulati, Roshni 43               2) Singh, Uma 40                  
     3) Dias, Agnes Maria 41            4) Abraham, Reeth 48              
Section  2  
  1 United States of America                              51.42  
     1) Greenfield-Webster, Ruthlyn 40  2) West, Nedenia 42               
     3) Daley, Lisa 41                  4) Murphy, Toccata 41             
  2 Germany                                               51.91  
     1) Hasselberg, Katja 44            2) Nagel, Evelin 40               
     3) Fieger, Birgitta 47             4) Schilling, Tatjana 40          
  3 France                                                53.39  
     1) Nack, Lolita 42                 2) Alexis, Nicole 51              
     3) Henry, Desiree 44               4) Zongo, Joelle 50               
  4 Brazil                                                55.61  
     1) Nunes, Irenilta 56              2) Lima, Maria 46                 
     3) Coutinho, Patricia 42           4) Geremias, Conceicao 54         
 -- Great Britain and N. Ireland                             DQ  
     1) Waller, Sharon 42               2) Stafford, Judi 58              
     3) Ramage, Sharyn 48               4) Argent, Fiona 57               
 -- Australia                                                DQ  
     1) Brims, Julie 45                 2) Mogentale, Gianna 47           
     3) Bezuidenhout, Jacqualine 44     4) Forster, Julie 50              
 
W65-84 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Australia                                           1:03.83  
     1) Allison, Marge 66               2) Macliver, Peggy 67             
     3) Stobaus, Anne 70                4) Padget, Valmai 67              
  2 Germany                                             1:05.09  
     1) Houben, Helgard 67              2) Venn, Hannelore 69             
     3) Lay, Vroni Maria Katharin 67    4) Weniger, Christel 65           
  3 Norway                                              1:14.59  
     1) Haakensveen, Oddbjoerg 66       2) Hanstvedt, Ragnhild 77         
     3) Myklestad, Grethe-Maren 68      4) Carlsen, Eva 70                
  4 Mexico                                              1:24.61  
     1) Jacobo Fonseca, Susana 68       2) Bayardo, Amalia 73             
     3) Azpe Rodriguez, Teresa 74       4) Garcia Moreno, Maria Celia 72  
  5 India                                               1:29.86  
     1) Kanthraj, Paravathy 65          2) Shamsudeen, Nazeenbeevi 66     
     3) Balasundaram, Sivagami 65       4) Banerjee, Manjusri 66          
 
W60-84 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 United States of America                              58.75  
     1) Matthews, Brenda 62             2) Jager, Kathy 68                
     3) Warren, Sharon 60               4) Hale-Hall, Marcella 60         
  2 Australia                                           1:00.60  
     1) Peake, Evelyn 61                2) Heagney, Kathryn 60            
     3) Perkins, Wilma 61               4) Taylor, Margaret 63            
  3 New Zealand                                         1:01.23  
     1) Gower, Sheryl 63                2) Deleiros, Anne 63              
     3) Ashe, Tui 60                    4) Waring, Christine 67           
  4 Canada                                              1:04.60  
     1) Trott, Rhona 62                 2) Piresferreira, Marta 67        
     3) Radcliffe, Marg 69              4) LaFayette-Boyd, Carol 69       
  5 Great Britain and N. Ireland                        1:04.69  
     1) Oakes, Patricia 65              2) West, Moira 62                 
     3) Copson, Angela 64               4) Fail, Jean 61                  
 
W70-89 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Germany                                             1:09.99  
     1) Kiesheyer, Brita 73             2) Sauer, Erika 71                
     3) Kreiskott, Rosemarie 80         4) Kuemmerle-Valk, Friderun 70    
  2 United States of America                            1:10.19  
     1) Obera, Irene 77                 2) Jordan, Barbara 75             
     3) Donley, Christel 76             4) Meiler, Florence 77            
  3 Great Britain and N. Ireland                        1:16.78  
     1) Fraser, Dorothy 74              2) Martin, Anne 75                
     3) Cushen, Bridget 70              4) Holder, Iris 70                
  4 Colombia                                            1:20.43  
     1) Pinilla Rodriguez, Pilar 72     2) Castillo De Terreros, Maria Lui
     3) Londono De Abondano, Maria Past 4) Espinosa, Fanny 74             
  5 United States of America                            1:20.91  
     1) Daprano, Jean 74                2) Chou, Fei-Mei 76               
     3) Peterson, Patricia 85           4) Valien, Johnnye 85             
 -- China                                                    DQ  
     1) Xuan, Yuqin 75                  2) Lu, Yinfeng 76                 
     3) Luo, Chenghuan 75               4) Chen, Xuhua 70                 
 -- Mexico                                                   DQ  
     1) Felix, Hermelinda 77            2) Vasquez Nuno, Ma.socorro 77    
     3) Gonzalez Gonzalez, Luisa 76     4) Ramirez, Ernestina 81          
 
W35-64 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 United States of America                            4:03.60  
     1) Lewis, Janet 39                 2) Rosborough, Lisa 38            
     3) Walles, Maurelhena 36           4) Dendy, LaTrica 38              
  2 Italy                                               4:06.27  
     1) Borgonovo, Flavia 38            2) Giorgi, Gigliola 42            
     3) Lacava, Giuseppa 43             4) Baggiolini, Emanuela 39        
  3 Germany                                             4:26.92  
     1) Schwab, Simone 35               2) Contag, Christiane 48          
     3) Opp, Melanie 36                 4) Grone, Corinne 38              
  4 Australia                                           4:28.32  
     1) Edwards, Daisy 37               2) Stevenson, Michelle 41         
     3) Bezuidenhout, Jacqualine 44     4) Hiscox, Donna 45               
  5 Great Britain and N. Ireland                        4:46.61  
     1) Oliver, Louise 41               2) Kelly, Angela 50               
     3) Clarke, Gaye 50                 4) Hubbard, Julia 35              
 
W45-69 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Australia                                           4:08.32  
     1) Suttor, Robyn 52                2) Brims, Julie 45                
     3) Forster, Julie 50               4) Mogentale, Gianna 47           
  2 United States of America                            4:18.81  
     1) Black, Jai 49                   2) Williams, Shemayne 48          
     3) Lebeck, Barbara 48              4) Smith, Sarah 46                
  3 Canada                                              4:35.61  
     1) Bunting, Annie 46               2) Summers, Judy 47               
     3) Meloche, Laurie 50              4) LaFayette-Boyd, Carol 69       
  4 Great Britain and N. Ireland                        4:52.76  
     1) Darby, Anne 58                  2) Johnson, Oriana 49             
     3) Ramage, Sharyn 48               4) Mitchell, Virginia 48          
 
W50-74 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Great Britain and N. Ireland                        4:20.59  
     1) Horder, Jane 54                 2) Dunn, Wendy 51                 
     3) McClelland, Averil 53           4) Mahady, Laura 53               
  2 Germany                                             4:22.22  
     1) Scheffler, Heike 50             2) Heidrich, Brigitte 50          
     3) Koop, Annette 53                4) Kauerhof, Petra 51             
  3 Puerto Rico                                         4:28.15  
     1) Paris Millan, Nilsa 53          2) Vega Ramos, Maria 55           
     3) Paris Millan, Vilma 55          4) Mathieu Mitchel, Marie Lande 54
  4 United States of America                            4:37.68  
     1) Shook, Kathleen 50              2) Hayden, Julie 51               
     3) Richburg, Ginny 52              4) McCoy, Belinda 51              
  5 Colombia                                            5:47.24  
     1) Correa, Leonarda 58             2) Rodriguez, Irene 62            
     3) Martinez, Gladys 51             4) Velandia De Ramirez, Luz Estell
  6 Brazil                                              6:08.66  
     1) Da Silva Cruz, Marisa 67        2) Fernandes, Lourdes 53          
     3) Caixeiro, Angela 56             4) Mathias Martins, Lucirda Aparec
 
W55-79 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Great Britain and N. Ireland                        4:39.13  
     1) Trimble, Joan 56                2) Filer, Carole 55               
     3) Saunders-Mullins, Joylyn 58     4) Powell, Caroline 57            
  2 Australia                                           5:12.15  
     1) Saunders, Margaret 57           2) Choate, Lynne 58               
     3) Moorhouse, Paula 62             4) Davey, Irene 64                
  3 United States of America                            5:29.92  
     1) Dickson-Taylor, Paula 58        2) Martin, Kathryn 59             
     3) Hartzler, Mary 62               4) Trotto, Mary 64                
  4 Mexico                                              5:38.60  
     1) Ramos, Eva 55                   2) Gallegos Gonzalez, Margarita 61
     3) Aranda, Lucia 55                4) Moreno Chavez, Gloria Victoria 
 
W40-79 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 United States of America                            4:03.49  
     1) Roux, Maryline 44               2) Daley, Lisa 41                 
     3) Ryan, Lisa 41                   4) Roberts, Charmaine 44          
  2 France                                              4:08.22  
     1) Henry, Desiree 44               2) Lirot, Sophie 42               
     3) Parmantier, Sylvie 45           4) Pierre-joseph, Corinne 44      
  3 Costa Rica                                          4:19.48  
     1) Gutierrez, Sigrid 48            2) Temple, Criselde 43            
     3) Molina, Maria Magdalena 49      4) Jimenez, Karen 42              
  4 Russia                                              4:23.55  
     1) Lodochnikova, Tatyana 50        2) Shiman, Alena 41               
     3) Liamina, Irina 42               4) Arnst, Nina 42                 
  5 Canada                                              5:24.96  
     1) Bailey-Mason, Gwyneth 44        2) Botelho, Rita 51               
     3) Sweazey, Nancy 55               4) Visser, Helly 77               
 -- Germany                                                 DNF  
     1) Hasselberg, Katja 44            2) Reppe, Gabriele 55             
     3) Schwerdt, Manuela 40            4) Schilling, Tatjana 40          
 
W60-84 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Australia                                           4:55.53  
     1) Peake, Evelyn 61                2) Heagney, Kathryn 60            
     3) Perkins, Wilma 61               4) Sims, Kathryn 60               
  2 Australia                                           5:16.39  
     1) Allison, Marge 66               2) Macliver, Peggy 67             
     3) Stobaus, Anne 70                4) Parrish, Noreen 69             
  3 New Zealand                                         5:25.81  
     1) Gower, Sheryl 63                2) Ashe, Tui 60                   
     3) Waring, Christine 67            4) Barber, Shirley 65             
  4 United States of America                            5:50.11  
     1) Gilbert, Sharlet Lackey 60      2) Schaefer, Betty 62             
     3) Rosado, Mary 61                 4) Hill, Susan 62                 
  5 Germany                                             5:56.51  
     1) Lay, Vroni Maria Katharin 67    2) Venn, Hannelore 69             
     3) Seibert, Gerda 68               4) Weniger, Christel 65           
  6 Mexico                                              7:38.95  
     1) Jacobo Fonseca, Susana 68       2) Bayardo, Amalia 73             
     3) Azpe Rodriguez, Teresa 74       4) Garcia Moreno, Maria Celia 72  
 
W70-89 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Germany                                             6:47.55  
     1) Kreiskott, Rosemarie 80         2) Kiesheyer, Brita 73            
     3) Kuemmerle-Valk, Friderun 70     4) Sauer, Erika 71                
  2 United States of America                            7:05.48  
     1) Daprano, Jean 74                2) Chou, Fei-Mei 76               
     3) Peterson, Patricia 85           4) Wilson, Thelma 81              
  3 Colombia                                            7:25.67  
     1) Pinilla Rodriguez, Pilar 72     2) Castillo De Terreros, Maria Lui
     3) Londono De Abondano, Maria Past 4) Espinosa, Fanny 74             
  4 China                                               7:37.94  
     1) Xuan, Yuqin 75                  2) Chen, Xuhua 70                 
     3) Luo, Chenghuan 75               4) Lu, Yinfeng 76                 
  5 Mexico                                              9:14.05  
     1) Felix, Hermelinda 77            2) Vasquez Nuno, Ma.socorro 77    
     3) Gonzalez Gonzalez, Luisa 76     4) Ramirez, Ernestina 81          
 
W35 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Witteveen, Solange       W35 Argentina                1.68m  
  2 Wood, Alison             W37 United States            1.65m  
  3 Albright, Lori           W38 United States            1.59m  
  4 Ye, Jun                  W36 China                    1.38m  
  4 Paul, Shylu              W35 India                    1.38m  
  4 Shaik, Carmila           W38 South Africa             1.38m  
 
W40 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nieder, Stacey           W42 United States            1.62m  
  1 Smith, Lynette           W40 Australia                1.62m  
  3 Petersone, Laila         W40 Latvia                   1.56m  
  3 Riech, Lisa              W41 United States            1.56m  
  3 Nack, Lolita             W42 France                   1.56m  
  6 Sanz, Carolina           W40 Chile                    1.50m  
  6 Schilling, Tatjana       W40 Germany                  1.50m  
  6 McFall, Kristin          W40 Sweden                   1.50m  
  9 Ansaldi, Chiara          W43 Italy                    1.44m  
 -- Gulati, Roshni           W43 India                       NH  
 
W45 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barrientos, Marcela      W46 Chile                    1.56m  
  2 Look-Jaeger, Clare       W45 United States            1.53m  
  3 Biskup, Marianna         W49 Poland                   1.50m  
  4 Porter, Patricia         W48 United States            1.44m  
  5 De Marco, Julie          W48 United States            1.38m  
  6 Vandooren, Benedicte     W46 Belgium                  1.32m  
 -- Sharma, Renu             W46 India                       NH  
 
W50 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drechsler, Monika        W50 Germany                  1.46m  
  2 Mendenhall, Martha       W52 United States            1.44m  
  3 Barker, Hazel            W51 Great Britain            1.32m  
  3 Clarke, Gaye             W50 Great Britain            1.32m  
  5 Khishigt, Enkhtuya       W51 Mongolia                 1.28m  
 -- H.m., Sujata             W54 India                       NH  
 
W55 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gipson, Eleanor          W59 United States            1.40m  
  1 Glynn, Kay               W58 United States            1.40m  
  3 Filer, Carole            W55 Great Britain            1.38m  
  4 Garvey, Pam              W59 Great Britain            1.28m  
  5 Vyukova, Elena           W58 Russia                   1.24m  
  6 Brakanska, Dace          W56 Latvia                   1.20m  
  7 Mahanta, Anu Devee       W57 India                    1.04m  
  7 Avendano, Nancy          W55 Colombia                 1.04m  
 -- Joseph, Helen            W59 India                       NH  
 
W60 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steekelenburg, Annelies  W63 Netherlands              1.32m  
  2 Kokkonen, Terhi          W64 Finland                  1.28m  
  2 Taylor, Margaret         W63 Australia                1.28m  
  4 Perkins, Wilma           W61 Australia                1.20m  
  4 Schmitt, Karin           W60 Germany                  1.20m  
  4 Raschker, Phil           W64 United States            1.20m  
  7 Deleiros, Anne           W63 New Zealand              1.16m  
  7 Rivenes, Grete           W63 Norway                   1.16m  
  7 Cad, Marjeta             W63 Slovenia                 1.16m  
 10 Hill, Susan              W62 United States            1.08m  
 11 Lapian, Juliana          W63 Indonesia                0.96m  
 11 Trotto, Mary             W64 United States            0.96m  
 -- Potsklan, Cherie         W64 United States               NH  
 -- Dahler, Margaritha       W63 Switzerland                 NH  
 
W65 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Douglass, Linda          W66 United States            1.18m  
  1 Maier, Marianna          W68 Austria                  1.18m   Won JO 1.16
  3 Radcliffe, Marg          W69 Canada                   1.12m  
  4 Oakes, Patricia          W65 Great Britain            1.08m  
  4 Lay, Vroni Maria Kathari W67 Germany                  1.08m  
  6 Soderberg, Marianne      W66 Denmark                  1.04m  
  7 Mathes, Karin            W69 Germany                  1.00m  
 -- Balasundaram, Sivagami   W65 India                       NH  
 
W70 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bergen, Kathy            W71 United States            1.25m  
  2 Anderson, Sandy          W71 Canada                   1.20m  
  3 Sisley, Becky            W72 United States            1.09m  
  3 Bortignon, Christa       W74 Canada                   1.09m  
  5 Kiesheyer, Brita         W73 Germany                  1.03m  
  6 Nilsson, Sonja           W71 Sweden                   1.00m  
 -- Tomilova, Nelli          W70 Russia                      NH  
 
W75 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Donley, Christel         W76 United States            1.07m  
  2 Mabuchi, Hiroko          W75 Japan                    1.05m  
  3 Jordan, Barbara          W75 United States            1.03m  
  4 Meiler, Florence         W77 United States            1.00m  
  5 Luo, Chenghuan           W75 China                    0.94m  
  5 Hanstvedt, Ragnhild      W77 Norway                   0.94m  
  7 Chou, Fei-Mei            W76 United States            0.88m  
 
W80-94 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valien, Johnnye          W85 United States            0.84m  
  2 Kotelko, Olga            W92 Canada                   0.73m  
 
W35-44 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Starkey, Jill            W40 United States            3.45m  
  2 Ziemann, Christina       W42 Germany                  3.10m  
  3 Craft, Kathy             W40 United States            2.95m  
  4 Croskell, Helen          W38 United States            2.30m  
  5 Paul, Shylu              W35 India                    2.20m  
 
W45 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wolff, Pascale           W48 France                   3.10m  
  2 Krepkina, Valentyna      W45 Ukraine                  2.90m  
  3 Regan, Alison            W45 United States            2.80m  
  4 Rieger, Karen            W47 United States            2.50m  
  5 Worthge, Maria           W46 United States            2.30m  
 -- Lowe, Teresa             W49 United States               NH  
 
W50 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Forcellini, Carla        W51 Italy                    3.00m  
  2 Herrmann, Petra          W51 Germany                  2.90m  
  3 Babits, Brenda           W51 United States            2.30m  
 
W55 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glynn, Kay               W58 United States            2.85m  
  2 Yeomans, Sue             W58 Great Britain            2.80m  
  3 Rocha, Ivone da Conceica W58 Brazil                   2.00m  
 -- Natarajan, Mythili       W56 India                       NH  
 
W60 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Raschker, Phil           W64 United States            2.30m  
  2 Perkins, Wilma           W61 Australia                2.20m  
  3 Johnston, Janet          W64 United States            1.65m  
 -- Trotto, Mary             W64 United States               NH  
 -- Perez, Mirtha            W63 Chile                       NH  
 
W65 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jager, Kathy             W68 United States            2.30m  
  2 Vander Cruyssen, Dorothy W65 United States            1.90m  
  3 Hardison, Ellyn          W68 United States            1.45m  
 
W70-89 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sisley, Becky            W72 United States            2.15m  
  2 Meiler, Florence         W77 United States            1.96m  
  3 Nakamura, Kimiko         W73 Japan                    1.70m  
  4 Valien, Johnnye          W85 United States            1.25m  
 
W35 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sorokina, Nataliia       W36 Ukraine                  5.95m   3.3 
  2 Borgonovo, Flavia        W38 Italy                    5.72m   3.6 
  3 Guest, Rachel            W36 United States            5.52m   2.6 
  4 Witteveen, Solange       W35 Argentina                5.35m   2.4 
  5 Schwab, Simone           W35 Germany                  5.22m   1.8 
  6 Beran, Johanna           W37 Germany                  5.13m   2.7 
  7 Ye, Jun                  W36 China                    4.67m   2.4 
  8 Chourio, Thanara         W36 Venezuela                4.67m   0.8 
  9 Opp, Melanie             W36 Germany                  4.66m   2.3 
 10 Burke, Jennifer          W39 United States            4.29m   0.5 
 11 Shaik, Carmila           W38 South Africa             4.03m   1.6 
 12 Ganne, Christell         W39 France                   3.88m  +0.0 
 13 Ramirez Alvarez, Jannett W37 Nicaragua                3.62m   1.2 
 14 Hooda, Anjali            W38 India                    3.55m   0.7 
 
W40 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Menka             W44 United States            4.98mq  1.1 
  2 Ansaldi, Chiara          W43 Italy                    4.89mq  1.5 
  3 Canedo Reyes, Bertha Ali W41 Mexico                   4.78mq  1.3 
  4 Sanz, Carolina           W40 Chile                    4.59mq  0.5 
  5 Battle, Tracey           W44 United States            4.52mq  0.4 
  5 Zimmermann, Anke         W41 Germany                  4.52mq  4.0 
  7 Olivari, Paola           W43 Chile                    4.51m  -0.4 
  8 Dias, Agnes Maria        W41 India                    4.31m   5.2 
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Petersone, Laila         W40 Latvia                   4.96mq  2.5 
  2 Hasselberg, Katja        W44 Germany                  4.92mq  3.8 
  3 Shiman, Alena            W41 Russia                   4.78mq  3.3 
  4 Nack, Lolita             W42 France                   4.67mq  3.3 
  5 Oliver, Louise           W41 Great Britain            4.62mq  3.0 
  6 Ziemann, Christina       W42 Germany                  4.55mq  3.1 
  7 Gulati, Roshni           W43 India                    4.18m   3.1 
 
W40 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Ansaldi, Chiara          W43 Italy                    5.10m   0.7 
  2 Sanz, Carolina           W40 Chile                    5.10m   3.0 
  3 Hasselberg, Katja        W44 Germany                  5.03m  +0.0 
  4 Scott, Menka             W44 United States            5.00m   0.9 
  5 Petersone, Laila         W40 Latvia                   4.97m   1.5 
  6 Battle, Tracey           W44 United States            4.86m   0.5 
  7 Canedo Reyes, Bertha Ali W41 Mexico                   4.76m   1.5 
  8 Nack, Lolita             W42 France                   4.74m   2.5 
  9 Oliver, Louise           W41 Great Britain            4.72m   1.6 
 10 Shiman, Alena            W41 Russia                   4.61m   2.3 
 11 Ziemann, Christina       W42 Germany                  4.59m   2.3 
 12 Zimmermann, Anke         W41 Germany                  4.10m   2.4 
 
W45 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Biskup, Marianna         W49 Poland                   5.40m   1.9 
  2 Abraham, Reeth           W48 India                    5.09m   1.6 
  3 Krepkina, Valentyna      W45 Ukraine                  5.07m   2.9 
  4 Richardson, Regina       W46 United States            4.80m   1.6 
  5 Fieger, Birgitta         W47 Germany                  4.65m   1.6 
  6 Titus, Georgina          W46 Canada                   4.63m   3.1 
  7 Naylon, Janet            W45 Australia                4.08m   2.4 
  8 Sharma, Renu             W46 India                    3.92m   0.5 
  9 Riquelme, Jacqueline     W47 Chile                    3.77m   1.7 
 -- Carty, Linda             W45 United States             FOUL       
 
W50 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kay, Marie               W51 Australia                5.24m   2.2 
  2 Upshaw, Joy              W50 United States            5.15m   1.8 
  3 Herrmann, Petra          W51 Germany                  4.87m   3.9 
  4 Forcellini, Carla        W51 Italy                    4.62m   1.2 
  5 McClelland, Averil       W53 Great Britain            4.45m   0.9 
  6 Timmis, Denise           W50 Great Britain            4.44m   1.7 
  7 Lauridsen, Susanne       W53 Canada                   4.12m   1.4 
  8 Savolainen, Annika       W51 Finland                  4.10m  +0.0 
  9 Richburg, Ginny          W52 United States            3.99m   3.0 
 10 Dorina, Annie            W54 France                   3.88m   1.3 
 11 Monk, Leanne             W54 Australia                3.77m   1.7 
 12 Cavani, Miriam           W50 Canada                   3.69m   1.3 
 13 Oslin, Denise            W50 United States            3.55m   3.7 
 14 Byrne, Alisa             W53 United States            3.49m   1.8 
 15 St James, Valerie        W54 United States            3.47m   2.9 
 16 Marquez, Lourdes         W54 Mexico                   3.29m   1.3 
 
W55 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Tilly            W55 Netherlands              4.84m   2.3 
  2 Filer, Carole            W55 Great Britain            4.45m   2.2 
  3 Glynn, Kay               W58 United States            4.41m   2.3 
  4 Nunes, Irenilta          W56 Brazil                   4.12m   2.3 
  5 Perez, Graciela          W56 Argentina                3.95m   2.1 
  6 Yeomans, Sue             W58 Great Britain            3.82m   1.7 
  7 Cohn, Linda              W58 United States            3.79m   2.0 
  8 Howarth, Grete           W59 Great Britain            2.87m   0.6 
 
W60 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Perkins, Wilma           W61 Australia                4.32m   3.2 
  2 Taylor, Margaret         W63 Australia                4.29m   1.6 
  3 Raschker, Phil           W64 United States            4.19m   2.8 
  4 Reismann, Gertrude       W63 Germany                  4.12m   2.2 
  5 Wlodarczyk, Anna         W60 Poland                   4.08m   3.8 
  6 Claassen, Stephanie      W60 South Africa             3.85m   3.1 
  7 Deleiros, Anne           W63 New Zealand              3.84m   3.4 
  8 Dahler, Margaritha       W63 Switzerland              3.73m   1.9 
  9 Salamon, Marie           W63 United States            3.33m   2.5 
 10 Lapian, Juliana          W63 Indonesia                2.59m   3.1 
 
W65 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 LaFayette-Boyd, Carol    W69 Canada                   4.18m   2.0 
  2 Ungerer, Aletta          W65 South Africa             3.90m   3.1 
  3 Maier, Marianna          W68 Austria                  3.80m   4.8 
  4 Lay, Vroni Maria Kathari W67 Germany                  3.35m   1.7 
  5 Oakes, Patricia          W65 Great Britain            3.12m   1.5 
  6 Banerjee, Manjusri       W66 India                    3.04m   3.5 
  7 Mathes, Karin            W69 Germany                  2.97m   2.1 
  8 Kaufman, Margaret        W68 United States            2.90m   1.4 
  9 Guan, Lili               W65 China                    2.48m   1.6 
 10 Aritonang, Margaretha    W65 Indonesia                2.31m   1.6 
 11 Shamsudeen, Nazeenbeevi  W66 India                    2.26m   2.1 
 12 Alfonso Coba, Ines       W66 Colombia                 2.15m   1.6 
 -- Sneider, Sarah           W66 United States             FOUL       
 
W70-79 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sauer, Erika             W71 Germany                  3.66m   3.5 
  2 Nakamura, Noriko         W72 Japan                    3.36m   1.9 
  3 Bortignon, Christa       W74 Canada                   3.35m   2.8 
  4 Holder, Iris             W70 Great Britain            3.34m   3.1 
  5 Lary, Audrey             W77 United States            3.22m   3.4 
  6 Meiler, Florence         W77 United States            3.07m   3.0 
  7 Stancheva, Rozka         W79 Bulgaria                 2.89m   2.2 
  8 Jordan, Barbara          W75 United States            2.77m   3.2 
  9 Tomilova, Nelli          W70 Russia                   2.72m   2.8 
 10 Luo, Chenghuan           W75 China                    2.34m   2.5 
 11 Hanstvedt, Ragnhild      W77 Norway                   2.11m   1.6 
 
W80-94 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kreiskott, Rosemarie     W80 Germany                  2.98m   2.4 
  2 Kuehne, Magdalena        W80 United States            2.29m   2.0 
  3 Krug, Gloria             W80 United States            2.22m   1.2 
  4 Valien, Johnnye          W85 United States            2.21m   1.8 
  5 Maria Albertina Matu, Ti W81 Indonesia                1.97m   3.6 
  6 Kotelko, Olga            W92 Canada                   1.40m   3.1 
 
W35 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Borgonovo, Flavia        W38 Italy                   11.70m   1.4 
  2 Boyer, Veronique         W39 French Polynesia        11.57m   2.0 
  3 Witteveen, Solange       W35 Argentina               11.46m   2.1 
  4 Clement, Anne-Catherine  W35 Belgium                 10.95m   2.3 
  5 Ye, Jun                  W36 China                   10.42m   4.0 
  6 Shaik, Carmila           W38 South Africa             9.28m   3.3 
 
W40 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Petersone, Laila         W40 Latvia                  11.36m   3.4 
  2 Greenfield-Webster, Ruth W40 United States           10.83m   2.7 
  3 Canedo Reyes, Bertha Ali W41 Mexico                  10.50m   2.4 
  4 Ansaldi, Chiara          W43 Italy                   10.19m   3.9 
  5 Mrcic, Ana               W43 Croatia                 10.04m   3.6 
  6 Oliver, Louise           W41 Great Britain            9.66m   0.5 
  7 Zimmermann, Anke         W41 Germany                  9.39m   1.0 
  8 Battle, Tracey           W44 United States            9.37m   1.6 
  9 Richardson, Lesley       W42 Great Britain            7.63m   1.6 
 
W45 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Krepkina, Valentyna      W45 Ukraine                 10.95m   1.1 
  2 Abraham, Reeth           W48 India                   10.92m   1.7 
  3 Biskup, Marianna         W49 Poland                  10.49m   2.6 
  4 Finegan, Geraldine       W45 Ireland                 10.42m   2.1 
  5 Richardson, Regina       W46 United States           10.41m   2.2 
  6 Bottin, Hilde            W46 Belgium                 10.21m   1.3 
  7 Gibson, Koura            W47 United States            9.63m   2.0 
  8 Pesin, Marie-Christine   W49 France                   9.48m   1.2 
  9 Riquelme, Jacqueline     W47 Chile                    8.26m   0.6 
 -- Edwards, Artavia         W49 United States             FOUL       
 
W50 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hedeager, Susanne        W51 Denmark                 10.19m   1.7 
  2 Lauridsen, Susanne       W53 Canada                   8.81m   2.5 
  3 Savolainen, Annika       W51 Finland                  8.73m   1.5 
  4 Monk, Leanne             W54 Australia                8.51m   2.8 
  5 Alston, Cheryl           W54 United States            8.25m   0.8 
  6 Tefft, Jan               W53 United States            6.93m   2.4 
 
W55 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cohn, Linda              W58 United States            8.96m   1.9 
  2 Nunes, Irenilta          W56 Brazil                   8.91m   3.5 
  3 Lowery, Linda            W59 United States            8.69m   2.4 
  4 Glynn, Kay               W58 United States            8.58m   1.2 
  5 Perez, Graciela          W56 Argentina                8.41m   2.5 
  6 Brakanska, Dace          W56 Latvia                   8.20m   1.9 
  7 Bauer, Barbara           W58 United States            8.19m   1.4 
  8 Avendano, Nancy          W55 Colombia                 6.60m   1.8 
  9 Natarajan, Mythili       W56 India                    6.42m   2.8 
 10 Howarth, Grete           W59 Great Britain            6.07m   1.7 
 11 Mahanta, Anu Devee       W57 India                    5.78m   1.0 
 
W60 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Taylor, Margaret         W63 Australia                9.56m   1.4 
  2 Wlodarczyk, Anna         W60 Poland                   9.50m   2.7 
  3 Reismann, Gertrude       W63 Germany                  8.80m   3.2 
  4 Kokkonen, Terhi          W64 Finland                  8.37m   1.4 
  5 Metsankyla, Marja        W60 Finland                  8.33m   0.2 
  6 Dahler, Margaritha       W63 Switzerland              8.27m  +0.0 
  7 Deleiros, Anne           W63 New Zealand              8.12m   1.2 
  8 Salamon, Marie           W63 United States            7.83m   1.2 
  9 Steekelenburg, Annelies  W63 Netherlands              7.78m   2.3 
 10 Trotto, Mary             W64 United States            5.17m   0.5 
 -- Raschker, Phil           W64 United States             FOUL       
 
W65 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 LaFayette-Boyd, Carol    W69 Canada                   8.39m   2.7 
  2 Houben, Helgard          W67 Germany                  7.40m   3.3 
  3 Sarnaik, Sharada         W65 United States            7.28m   1.3 
  4 Oakes, Patricia          W65 Great Britain            7.25m   2.5 
  5 Myklestad, Grethe-Maren  W68 Norway                   6.60m   1.9 
  6 Rodriguez De Albarra, Fa W69 Colombia                 6.20m   4.2 
 
W70 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bortignon, Christa       W74 Canada                   7.33m   0.9 
  2 Holder, Iris             W70 Great Britain            7.21m   2.5 
  3 Simpson, Jane            W70 United States            4.93m   1.9 
 
W75-94 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jordan, Barbara          W75 United States            6.99m  +0.0 
  2 Lary, Audrey             W77 United States            6.91m   0.9 
  3 Meiler, Florence         W77 United States            6.67m   0.2 
  4 Donley, Christel         W76 United States            6.63m   2.1 
  5 Martin, Anne             W75 Great Britain            6.48m   1.2 
  6 Luo, Chenghuan           W75 China                    5.58m   1.7 
  7 Kuehne, Magdalena        W80 United States            5.45m   1.7 
  8 Krug, Gloria             W80 United States            4.71m  +0.0 
  9 Valien, Johnnye          W85 United States            4.55m  +0.0 
 10 Chou, Fei-Mei            W76 United States            4.36m   1.6 
 11 Hanstvedt, Ragnhild      W77 Norway                   4.20m   1.6 
 12 Natumi, Yae              W77 Brazil                   4.04m   0.4 
 13 Kotelko, Olga            W92 Canada                   3.72m  +0.0 
 
W35 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 George-Francis, Geraldin W39 Trinidad/Tobago         12.16m  
  2 Vera, Ana Carolina       W39 Argentina               11.36m  
  3 Kadiduman, Nurten        W39 Turkey                  10.89m  
  4 Szeleczky, Zsuzsanna     W39 Hungary                 10.56m  
  5 Barman, Eti              W36 India                   10.13m  
  6 Engel, Petra             W38 Germany                  9.75m  
  7 Pesenti, Aude            W39 France                   9.59m  
  8 Ye, Jun                  W36 China                    9.53m  
  9 Soto, Leonor             W37 Mexico                   6.92m  
 10 Dierauer, Isabelle       W38 United States            6.56m  
 
W40 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shiman, Alena            W41 Russia                  12.71m  
  2 Lawrence, Susan          W40 Great Britain           11.24m  
  3 Stolt, Silke             W43 Germany                 10.38m  
  4 Oliver, Louise           W41 Great Britain           10.02m  
  5 Farago, Sabine           W44 France                   9.87m  
  6 Lachat, Daniela          W40 Switzerland              9.83m  
  7 Nack, Lolita             W42 France                   9.29m  
  8 McFall, Kristin          W40 Sweden                   9.11m  
  9 Timmer, Stephanie        W44 United States            8.11m  
 10 Bhatia, Ritu             W43 India                    7.71m  
 11 Temple, Keylin           W44 Costa Rica               7.64m  
 
W45 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 McCahill, Christine      W46 New Zealand             11.82mq 
  2 Dr.Weller, Ellen         W45 Germany                 11.38mq 
  3 Vahter, Lea              W49 Estonia                 11.30mq 
  4 Morkuniene, Valda        W49 Lithuania               10.80mq 
  5 van Dijk, Ingrid         W49 Netherlands             10.45mq 
  6 Hardy, Jayne             W48 Australia                9.98mq 
  7 Henry, Rosemarie         W46 Jamaica                  9.12mq 
  8 Baldwin, Gerri           W45 United States            8.60m  
  9 Whitehead, Glenys        W46 Australia                8.07m  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Barrientos, Marcela      W46 Chile                   12.68mq 
  2 Smith, Gwendolyn         W46 Trinidad/Tobago         11.51mq 
  3 Cunha, Maria Ceu         W48 Portugal                11.40mq 
  4 Lata, Manju              W46 India                   10.85mq 
  5 Strohm, Susanne          W47 Germany                  9.40mq 
  6 Williams, Christine      W46 Canada                   8.59m  
  7 Huerta Lopez, Norma Ange W46 Mexico                   8.37m  
 
W45 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Barrientos, Marcela      W46 Chile                   12.90m  
  2 Smith, Gwendolyn         W46 Trinidad/Tobago         12.35m  
  3 Vahter, Lea              W49 Estonia                 12.04m  
  4 Morkuniene, Valda        W49 Lithuania               11.91m  
  5 McCahill, Christine      W46 New Zealand             11.68m  
  6 Dr.Weller, Ellen         W45 Germany                 11.55m  
  7 Cunha, Maria Ceu         W48 Portugal                11.08m  
  8 Lata, Manju              W46 India                   10.94m  
  9 van Dijk, Ingrid         W49 Netherlands             10.00m  
 10 Strohm, Susanne          W47 Germany                  9.56m  
 11 Hardy, Jayne             W48 Australia                9.30m  
 12 Henry, Rosemarie         W46 Jamaica                  9.29m  
 
W50 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Marghieva, Alexandra     W52 Moldova                 12.97mq 
  2 Engelhardt, Ulrike       W51 Germany                 11.66mq 
  3 Tenorio, Yaneth          W52 Colombia                11.24mq 
  4 Grover, Gale             W51 United States           11.21mq 
  5 Young, Leigh             W50 United States           10.94mq 
  6 Kleiziene, Ilona         W50 Lithuania               10.87mq 
  7 Dunsford, Wendy          W51 Great Britain            9.67m  
  8 Gupta, Sunita            W51 India                    8.32m  
  9 Byrne, Alisa             W53 United States            8.11m  
 10 Zuijdervliet, Ingrid     W54 Netherlands              8.04m  
 11 Murfitt, Anne            W51 Canada                   6.87m  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Finsrud, Carol           W54 United States           12.12mq 
  2 Lewis, Oneithea          W51 United States           11.88mq 
  3 Geremias, Conceicao      W54 Brazil                  10.97mq 
  4 Schlosser, Barbara       W54 Germany                 10.94mq 
  5 Karlstrom, Siv           W54 Finland                 10.49mq 
  6 Omam, Victoire           W50 France                  10.32mq 
  7 Oslin, Denise            W50 United States            9.85m  
  8 Clements, Denise         W50 Canada                   9.28m  
  9 Dawson, Lesley           W52 Australia                7.93m  
 
W50 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Marghieva, Alexandra     W52 Moldova                 14.34m  
  2 Lewis, Oneithea          W51 United States           13.03m  
  3 Tenorio, Yaneth          W52 Colombia                12.85m  
  4 Geremias, Conceicao      W54 Brazil                  12.68m  
  5 Engelhardt, Ulrike       W51 Germany                 12.53m  
  6 Finsrud, Carol           W54 United States           11.70m  
  7 Grover, Gale             W51 United States           11.47m  
  8 Schlosser, Barbara       W54 Germany                 10.81m  
  9 Omam, Victoire           W50 France                  10.57m  
 10 Kleiziene, Ilona         W50 Lithuania               10.52m  
 11 Young, Leigh             W50 United States           10.34m  
 12 Karlstrom, Siv           W54 Finland                 10.18m  
 
W55 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kendall, Monica          W55 United States           12.92m  
  2 Cotolupenco, Maria       W55 Moldova                 12.87m  
  3 Thompson, Vilma          W59 Great Britain           10.90m  
  4 Jensen, Anne K.          W57 Denmark                 10.81m  
  5 Vollert, Claudia         W57 Germany                 10.80m  
  6 Holder, Angelika         W55 Germany                  9.96m  
  7 Harding, Winifred        W55 New Zealand              9.82m  
  8 Pronk, Joanne            W55 Australia                9.39m  
  9 Stratton, Joan           W59 United States            9.35m  
 10 Clark, Clovis            W55 United States            8.51m  
 11 Yosephince Mahuze, Yos   W55 Indonesia                8.49m  
 12 Joseph, Helen            W59 India                    7.02m  
 13 Hernandez, Yolanda       W59 Mexico                   7.01m  
 14 Morozova, Alla           W55 Ukraine                  5.29m  
 
W60 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kersuliene, Birute       W62 Lithuania               11.36m  
  2 Schmitt, Karin           W60 Germany                 10.89m  
  3 Finochietti, Miriam      W63 Uruguay                 10.64m  
  4 Tomanek, Margarethe      W61 Belgium                 10.30m  
  5 Klimesova, Jarmila       W63 Czech Republic          10.11m  
  6 Engwicht, Gabriele       W60 Germany                  9.95m  
  7 Hartzler, Mary           W62 United States            9.71m  
  8 Glass, LaTanya           W64 United States            9.61m  
  9 Mensey, Myrle            W62 United States            9.41m  
 10 Rivenes, Grete           W63 Norway                   9.23m  
 11 Faldager, Inge           W63 Denmark                  9.20m  
 12 Cad, Marjeta             W63 Slovenia                 9.15m  
 13 Moro, Gabriella          W64 Canada                   9.01m  
 14 Perez, Irma del Carmen   W63 Argentina                8.66m  
 15 Mcblain, Liz             W63 Canada                   8.42m  
 16 Fujikawa, Chikako        W63 Japan                    7.60m  
 16 Sato, Hiroko             W61 Japan                    7.60m  
 18 Tanner, Patricia Marie   W61 India                    7.32m  
 19 Shimizu, Nobumi          W62 Brazil                   6.88m  
 20 Hannonen, Leena          W60 Finland                  5.94m  
 
W65 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maier, Marianna          W68 Austria                 10.60m  
  2 Graber, Adelheid         W68 Switzerland              8.91m  
  3 Peroutka, Gerda Karin    W69 Austria                  7.62m  
  4 Banens, Janice           W69 Australia                7.59m  
  5 Mitchell, Yvonne         W66 Trinidad/Tobago          7.09m  
  6 Rizo Garcia, Maria Teres W68 Guatemala                6.90m  
  7 Raham, Sharon            W65 United States            6.87m  
  8 Biaggini, Lilia          W68 Chile                    6.86m  
  9 Kinger, Gudrun           W69 Sweden                   6.81m  
 10 Huff-Pawlik, Karen       W68 United States            6.78m  
 11 Robinson, Mary           W69 United States            6.52m  
 12 Noble, Kathryn           W67 United States            6.15m  
 13 Saavedra, Flora          W67 Colombia                 6.12m  
 14 Perry, Hattie            W68 United States            5.44m  
 15 Stanley, Patricia        W67 Great Britain            5.08m  
 
W70 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Evaun          W73 Great Britain            9.69m  
  2 Kanari, Tomoko           W70 Japan                    9.47m  
  3 Illgen, Karin            W70 Germany                  9.11m  
  4 Tumurbat, Tserendolgor   W73 Mongolia                 8.70m  
  5 Tosh, Margaret           W73 Canada                   8.56m  
  6 Gemba, Masako            W72 Japan                    8.06m  
  7 Garcia, Elvira           W70 Argentina                7.65m  
  7 Sherrard, Cherrie        W72 United States            7.65m  
  9 Korjus, Elvi             W70 Estonia                  7.37m  
 10 Anderson, Sandy          W71 Canada                   7.13m  
 11 Sander Persson, Rosemari W74 Sweden                   7.07m  
 12 Gaston Orza, Luisa       W72 Puerto Rico              6.54m  
 13 Riley, Irma              W70 Trinidad/Tobago          6.51m  
 14 Ochoa Gonzalez, Adela    W70 Mexico                   6.29m  
 15 Ligon, Lucille           W72 United States            6.25m  
 16 Buntika, Ilga            W72 Latvia                   5.99m  
 17 Frackowiak, Ewa          W73 Poland                   5.65m  
 18 Fuentes martinez, Rosa   W71 Mexico                   4.44m  
 
W75 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Herrera, Doris           W75 Chile                    8.72m  
  2 Roman, Mary              W75 United States            8.26m  
  3 Donley, Christel         W76 United States            7.62m  
  4 Acton, Myrtle            W78 Canada                   7.57m  
  5 Junge, Ingrid            W76 Germany                  7.56m  
  6 Meiler, Florence         W77 United States            7.22m  
  7 Thompson Morales De, Per W77 Panama                   7.06m  
  8 Rasmussen, Ingrid        W75 Denmark                  5.86m  
  9 Marin, Aurelia           W77 Spain                    5.10m  
 10 Cortes, Margarita        W79 Chile                    4.07m  
 
W80-94 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hanssens, Rachel         W82 Belgium                  7.93m  
  2 Reinberga, Austra        W84 Latvia                   7.53m   Revised
  3 Krug, Gloria             W80 United States            7.53m  
  4 Valien, Johnnye          W85 United States            6.19m  
  5 Kuehne, Magdalena        W80 United States            6.06m  
  6 Pepene, Ngawini          W80 New Zealand              5.83m  
  7 Kotelko, Olga            W92 Canada                   5.32m  
  8 Thompson Morales, Ivy    W80 Panama                   4.47m  
  9 Ospina, Ethel            W86 Colombia                 4.46m  
 10 Fuchs, Elfriede          W90 Austria                  4.37m  
 
W35 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schardt, Bettina         W39 Germany                 45.64m  
  2 Vera, Ana Carolina       W39 Argentina               40.17m  
  3 Madec, Catherine         W39 France                  40.12m  
  4 George-Francis, Geraldin W39 Trinidad/Tobago         37.90m  
  5 Engel, Petra             W38 Germany                 37.10m  
  6 Sterki, Regula           W36 Switzerland             36.59m  
  7 Kadiduman, Nurten        W39 Turkey                  25.54m  
  8 Dierauer, Isabelle       W38 United States           23.58m  
  9 Gatenby, Hilary          W36 Australia               23.41m  
 10 Soto, Leonor             W37 Mexico                  20.49m  
 
W40 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stolt, Silke             W43 Germany                 39.95m  
  2 Lawrence, Susan          W40 Great Britain           35.08m  
  3 Scheffler, Sabine        W42 Germany                 34.03m  
  4 Farago, Sabine           W44 France                  33.87m  
  5 Vos, Ingrid              W44 Belgium                 27.73m  
  6 Timmer, Stephanie        W44 United States           27.00m  
  7 Vela Corrales, Edilsa    W43 Colombia                20.44m  
  8 Temple, Keylin           W44 Costa Rica              20.30m  
 
W45 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barrientos, Marcela      W46 Chile                   41.32m  
  2 Vahter, Lea              W49 Estonia                 40.23m  
  3 Kivisto, Jaana           W47 Finland                 39.05m  
  4 van Dijk, Ingrid         W49 Netherlands             38.34m  
  5 Albertini, Marie-christi W49 France                  36.39m  
  6 McCahill, Christine      W46 New Zealand             34.52m  
  7 Hardy, Jayne             W48 Australia               33.85m  
  8 Baldwin, Gerri           W45 United States           32.99m  
  9 Dr.Weller, Ellen         W45 Germany                 30.79m  
 10 Smith, Janet             W46 Great Britain           30.55m  
 11 Whitehead, Glenys        W46 Australia               28.60m  
 12 Falzitto-Gocken, Debra   W46 United States           28.29m  
 13 Smith, Gwendolyn         W46 Trinidad/Tobago         26.60m  
 14 Dulmage, Maria           W47 United States           23.27m  
 15 Bruras, Britt Eva Fauska W46 Norway                  22.33m  
 16 Velnecker, Rute          W47 Brazil                  15.92m  
 
W50 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Finsrud, Carol           W54 United States           40.27mq 
  2 Engelhardt, Ulrike       W51 Germany                 36.44mq 
  3 Da Silva, Zenaide Soares W52 Brazil                  27.04mq 
  4 Schlosser, Barbara       W54 Germany                 26.91mq 
  5 Velcheva, Paulina        W50 Bulgaria                26.58mq 
  6 Dunsford, Wendy          W51 Great Britain           26.53mq 
  7 Kharechkina, Valentina   W54 Russia                  24.49m  
  8 Karlstrom, Siv           W54 Finland                 22.96m  
  9 Dawson, Lesley           W52 Australia               19.11m  
 10 Byrne, Alisa             W53 United States           18.63m  
 11 Murfitt, Anne            W51 Canada                  14.64m  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Grover, Gale             W51 United States           38.48mq 
  2 Marghieva, Alexandra     W52 Moldova                 36.45mq 
  3 Lewis, Oneithea          W51 United States           36.05mq 
  4 Ogee, Linda              W50 United States           30.44mq 
  5 Young, Leigh             W50 United States           29.02mq 
  6 Dunton, Linn             W54 United States           28.02mq 
  7 Masabacka, Susanne       W50 Finland                 26.12m  
  8 Zuijdervliet, Ingrid     W54 Netherlands             22.20m  
  9 Indrapranaya, Herni Sosi W50 Indonesia               18.24m  
 10 Cardenas, Rocio          W54 Colombia                16.81m  
 
W50 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Finsrud, Carol           W54 United States           39.95m  
  2 Marghieva, Alexandra     W52 Moldova                 39.52m  
  3 Grover, Gale             W51 United States           38.89m  
  4 Engelhardt, Ulrike       W51 Germany                 36.42m  
  5 Lewis, Oneithea          W51 United States           35.62m  
  6 Ogee, Linda              W50 United States           33.74m  
  7 Dunton, Linn             W54 United States           28.33m  
  8 Da Silva, Zenaide Soares W52 Brazil                  27.03m  
  9 Velcheva, Paulina        W50 Bulgaria                26.95m  
 10 Dunsford, Wendy          W51 Great Britain           26.67m  
 11 Young, Leigh             W50 United States           25.54m  
 12 Schlosser, Barbara       W54 Germany                 25.04m  
 
W55 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cotolupenco, Maria       W55 Moldova                 38.32m  
  2 Jensen, Anne K.          W57 Denmark                 31.91m  
  3 Vollert, Claudia         W57 Germany                 30.45m  
  4 Stratton, Joan           W59 United States           25.32m  
  5 Holder, Angelika         W55 Germany                 25.09m  
  6 Yesayan, Svetlana        W58 Armenia                 24.84m  
  7 Taylor, Jill             W55 Australia               24.63m  
  8 Junker, Christel         W56 Germany                 24.62m  
  9 Schulz, Kornelia         W58 Germany                 23.77m  
 10 Yosephince Mahuze, Yos   W55 Indonesia               19.58m  
 11 Neumann, Jutta           W55 Germany                 19.45m  
 12 Stone, Christine         W56 United States            9.87m  
 
W60 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tomanek, Margarethe      W61 Belgium                 32.92m  
  2 Faldager, Inge           W63 Denmark                 30.91m  
  3 Finochietti, Miriam      W63 Uruguay                 28.16m  
  4 Mensey, Myrle            W62 United States           27.63m  
  5 Engwicht, Gabriele       W60 Germany                 25.69m  
  6 Hartzler, Mary           W62 United States           25.46m  
  7 Moro, Gabriella          W64 Canada                  23.34m  
  8 Shimizu, Nobumi          W62 Brazil                  20.10m  
  9 Tanner, Patricia Marie   W61 India                   18.97m  
 10 Coronel, Susana          W62 Argentina               18.64m  
 11 Mcblain, Liz             W63 Canada                  18.43m  
 12 Rachman, Linda           W61 Indonesia               17.28m  
 
W65 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brasser, Jolande         W65 Netherlands             28.01m  
  2 Graber, Adelheid         W68 Switzerland             21.44m  
  3 Rizo Garcia, Maria Teres W68 Guatemala               20.85m  
  4 Raham, Sharon            W65 United States           20.09m  
  5 Cutler, Georgia          W68 United States           19.36m  
  6 Mitchell, Yvonne         W66 Trinidad/Tobago         18.42m  
  7 Biaggini, Lilia          W68 Chile                   17.85m  
  8 Huff-Pawlik, Karen       W68 United States           17.76m  
  9 Banens, Janice           W69 Australia               17.11m  
 10 Peroutka, Gerda Karin    W69 Austria                 16.62m  
 11 Noble, Kathryn           W67 United States           13.54m  
 12 Stanley, Patricia        W67 Great Britain           12.27m  
 
W70 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kanari, Tomoko           W70 Japan                   28.63mq 
  2 Erikson, Helvi           W72 Estonia                 23.37mq 
  3 Tumurbat, Tserendolgor   W73 Mongolia                20.43mq 
  4 Bergen, Kathy            W71 United States           20.38mq 
  5 Paez, Soledad            W71 Colombia                20.30mq 
  6 Sherrard, Cherrie        W72 United States           18.79mq 
  7 Melzer, Frances          W71 United States           16.32m  
  8 Buntika, Ilga            W72 Latvia                  16.10m  
  9 Ligon, Lucille           W72 United States           13.62m  
 10 Morfitt, Margaret Peggy  W73 Canada                   9.72m  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Illgen, Karin            W70 Germany                 25.86mq 
  2 Gemba, Masako            W72 Japan                   23.08mq 
  3 Tosh, Margaret           W73 Canada                  22.76mq 
  4 Garcia, Elvira           W70 Argentina               20.95mq 
  5 Anderson, Sandy          W71 Canada                  17.50mq 
  6 Ochoa Gonzalez, Adela    W70 Mexico                  16.98mq 
  7 Gaston Orza, Luisa       W72 Puerto Rico             15.54m  
  8 Rodrigez, Ana Milena     W74 Colombia                13.00m  
  9 Jimenez, Oriales         W73 Chile                   12.28m  
 
W70 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Kanari, Tomoko           W70 Japan                   27.15m  
  2 Illgen, Karin            W70 Germany                 25.76m  
  3 Erikson, Helvi           W72 Estonia                 23.65m  
  4 Tosh, Margaret           W73 Canada                  23.08m  
  5 Tumurbat, Tserendolgor   W73 Mongolia                21.12m  
  6 Garcia, Elvira           W70 Argentina               20.49m  
  7 Paez, Soledad            W71 Colombia                20.42m  
  8 Bergen, Kathy            W71 United States           19.16m  
  9 Sherrard, Cherrie        W72 United States           17.22m  
 10 Anderson, Sandy          W71 Canada                  16.22m  
 
W75 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Meiler, Florence         W77 United States           20.14m  
  2 Worrell, Valerie         W76 Australia               18.72m  
  3 Thompson Morales De, Per W77 Panama                  18.23m  
  4 Acton, Myrtle            W78 Canada                  17.15m  
  5 Gracia Melendez, Nieves  W77 Puerto Rico             14.20m  
  6 Joko, Hartini            W76 Indonesia               12.71m  
  7 Rasmussen, Ingrid        W75 Denmark                  9.60m  
 
W80-94 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hanssens, Rachel         W82 Belgium                 19.02m  
  2 San Martin Conti, Maria  W81 Uruguay                 17.73m  
  3 Krug, Gloria             W80 United States           16.45m  
  4 Hofmann, Roman           W83 Chile                   13.92m  
  5 Reinberga, Austra        W84 Latvia                  13.88m  
  6 Kotelko, Olga            W92 Canada                  12.69m  
  7 Kuehne, Magdalena        W80 United States           12.13m  
  8 Thompson Morales, Ivy    W80 Panama                  12.09m  
  9 Pepene, Ngawini          W80 New Zealand             11.37m  
 10 Ospina, Ethel            W86 Colombia                 9.11m  
 
W35 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Andrea          W35 Great Britain           51.72m  
  2 Madec, Catherine         W39 France                  50.65m  
  3 Scribe, Virginie         W39 France                  45.91m  
  4 Bot-Vleerlaag, Yvette    W38 Netherlands             42.99m  
  5 Ek, Anna                 W38 Sweden                  40.41m  
  6 Ganne, Christell         W39 France                  23.93m  
  7 Nekic, Morana            W35 Germany                 22.03m  
  8 Gatenby, Hilary          W36 Australia               21.41m  
 
W40 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lachat, Daniela          W40 Switzerland             42.01m  
  2 Tonizzo-kosmala, Mireill W42 Luxembourg              39.55m  
  3 Thrush, Jane             W42 Great Britain           39.24m  
  4 Vos, Ingrid              W44 Belgium                 36.92m  
  5 Mackie, Althea           W41 New Zealand             36.70m  
  6 Lawrence, Susan          W40 Great Britain           35.95m  
  7 De Wolf, Kathleen        W44 Belgium                 35.72m  
  8 Hallden, Catarina        W44 Great Britain           33.16m  
 
W45 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mik, Gonny               W46 Netherlands             48.73m  
  2 Hodel, Connie            W48 Switzerland             47.50m  
  3 McCahill, Christine      W46 New Zealand             42.21m  
  4 Smith, Janet             W46 Great Britain           42.14m  
  5 van Dijk, Ingrid         W49 Netherlands             41.25m  
  6 Hardy, Jayne             W48 Australia               39.18m  
  7 Bruras, Britt Eva Fauska W46 Norway                  35.69m  
  8 Dr.Weller, Ellen         W45 Germany                 34.49m  
  9 Whitehead, Glenys        W46 Australia               32.73m  
 10 Jayaram, Lalitha         W45 India                   30.04m  
 11 Baldwin, Gerri           W45 United States           29.23m  
 
W50 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis, Oneithea          W51 United States           54.67m  
  2 Duss, Magy               W52 Switzerland             45.61m  
  3 Engelhardt, Ulrike       W51 Germany                 43.61m  
  4 Finsrud, Carol           W54 United States           42.31m  
  5 Grover, Gale             W51 United States           38.35m  
  6 Clements, Denise         W50 Canada                  37.75m  
  7 Dunsford, Wendy          W51 Great Britain           33.86m  
  8 Hedeager, Susanne        W51 Denmark                 32.73m  
  9 Cotes, Evelina           W54 Colombia                32.36m  
 10 Da Silva, Zenaide Soares W52 Brazil                  30.18m  
 11 Ivanova, Natalia         W53 Russia                  27.00m  
 12 Murfitt, Anne            W51 Canada                  22.64m  
 13 Dawson, Lesley           W52 Australia               21.31m  
 14 H.m., Sujata             W54 India                   20.02m  
 15 Daniel, Maryanne         W52 United States           16.05m  
 
W55 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Welding, Ruth            W55 United States           39.22m  
  2 Junker, Christel         W56 Germany                 37.71m  
  3 Jensen, Anne K.          W57 Denmark                 36.74m  
  4 Harding, Winifred        W55 New Zealand             35.37m  
  5 Taylor, Jill             W55 Australia               34.29m  
  6 Neumann, Jutta           W55 Germany                 34.03m  
  7 Stratton, Joan           W59 United States           33.05m  
  8 Hernandez, Yolanda       W59 Mexico                  31.32m  
  9 Vollert, Claudia         W57 Germany                 30.66m  
 10 Maeda, Kayako            W55 Japan                   26.60m  
 11 Hunt, Laurel             W57 Canada                  23.28m  
 12 De silva Davila, Oralia  W59 Mexico                  22.82m  
 -- LaRiviere, Martha        W59 United States             FOUL  
 
W60 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Tomanek, Margarethe      W61 Belgium                 37.14mq 
  2 Taylor, Joyce            W61 United States           31.75mq 
  3 Mensey, Myrle            W62 United States           30.82mq 
  4 Engwicht, Gabriele       W60 Germany                 26.57mq 
  5 Rodrigues, Anita Maria F W63 India                   21.41mq 
  6 Lopes, Helenice de Azeve W61 Brazil                  21.18m  
  7 Moro, Gabriella          W64 Canada                  20.75m  
  8 Shimizu, Nobumi          W62 Brazil                  19.67m  
  9 Sato, Hiroko             W61 Japan                   16.13m  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Faldager, Inge           W63 Denmark                 40.00mq 
  2 Nohl, Eva                W62 Germany                 34.43mq 
  3 Hartzler, Mary           W62 United States           33.40mq 
  4 Glass, Kathryn           W61 Australia               33.26mq 
  5 Dahler, Margaritha       W63 Switzerland             24.14mq 
  6 Hannonen, Leena          W60 Finland                 23.74mq 
  7 Mcblain, Liz             W63 Canada                  22.26mq 
  8 Coronel, Susana          W62 Argentina               20.52m  
  9 Tanner, Patricia Marie   W61 India                   19.18m  
 10 Mussett, Lorraine        W62 Australia               19.11m  
 11 Heritier, Mirta          W62 Argentina               18.43m  
 
W60 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Faldager, Inge           W63 Denmark                 42.77m  
  2 Tomanek, Margarethe      W61 Belgium                 39.97m  
  3 Nohl, Eva                W62 Germany                 38.43m  
  4 Mensey, Myrle            W62 United States           37.56m  
  5 Hartzler, Mary           W62 United States           36.29m  
  6 Glass, Kathryn           W61 Australia               36.11m  
  7 Taylor, Joyce            W61 United States           34.80m  
  8 Dahler, Margaritha       W63 Switzerland             33.54m  
  9 Engwicht, Gabriele       W60 Germany                 23.56m  
 10 Rodrigues, Anita Maria F W63 India                   21.51m  
 11 Mcblain, Liz             W63 Canada                  21.48m  
 12 Hannonen, Leena          W60 Finland                 20.22m  
 
W65 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Banens, Janice           W69 Australia               34.12m  
  2 Cutler, Georgia          W68 United States           27.82m  
  3 Krutob, Tiia             W69 Estonia                 27.18m  
  4 Raham, Sharon            W65 United States           23.72m  
  5 Harris, Fran             W69 Australia               21.32m  
  6 Anderson, Peggy          W65 United States           17.90m  
  7 Stanley, Patricia        W67 Great Britain           16.24m  
 
W70 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Evaun          W73 Great Britain           34.77m  
  2 Erikson, Helvi           W72 Estonia                 31.13m  
  3 Tosh, Margaret           W73 Canada                  27.04m  
  4 Derrien, Carole          W72 Great Britain           26.03m  
  5 Kanari, Tomoko           W70 Japan                   24.20m  
  6 Garcia, Elvira           W70 Argentina               24.16m  
  7 Sander Persson, Rosemari W74 Sweden                  23.32m  
  8 Melzer, Frances          W71 United States           22.15m  
  9 Paez, Soledad            W71 Colombia                20.84m  
 10 Frackowiak, Ewa          W73 Poland                  18.29m  
 11 Tumurbat, Tserendolgor   W73 Mongolia                17.86m  
 12 Anderson, Sandy          W71 Canada                  17.31m  
 13 Gemba, Masako            W72 Japan                   15.78m  
 14 Morfitt, Margaret Peggy  W73 Canada                  14.74m  
 15 Franco, Flor Marina      W74 Colombia                14.15m  
 
W75 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Worrell, Valerie         W76 Australia               32.17m  
  2 Winkelmann, Christa      W77 Germany                 27.13m  
  3 Roman, Mary              W75 United States           25.92m  
  4 Junge, Ingrid            W76 Germany                 23.76m  
  5 Meiler, Florence         W77 United States           20.40m  
  6 Acton, Myrtle            W78 Canada                  20.06m  
 
W80-94 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 San Martin Conti, Maria  W81 Uruguay                 26.26m  
  2 Hanssens, Rachel         W82 Belgium                 25.20m  
  3 Krug, Gloria             W80 United States           21.33m  
  4 Pepene, Ngawini          W80 New Zealand             18.13m  
  5 Kotelko, Olga            W92 Canada                  16.71m  
  6 Ospina, Ethel            W86 Colombia                11.80m  
 
W35 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benczenleitnerne Pre, Ag W37 Hungary                 44.54m  
  2 George-Francis, Geraldin W39 Trinidad/Tobago         43.15m  
  3 Beran, Johanna           W37 Germany                 39.71m  
  4 Gallmann Flores, Greta   W39 Mexico                  38.50m  
  5 Szeleczky, Zsuzsanna     W39 Hungary                 28.67m  
 
W40 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scheffler, Sabine        W42 Germany                 37.59m  
  2 Smith, Lynette           W40 Australia               37.08m  
  3 Moolman, Johanna Corneli W43 South Africa            36.74m  
  4 Rohrer, Marina           W41 Switzerland             36.47m  
  5 Reiter, Jamie            W40 United States           34.08m  
  6 Kojalovica, Ilona        W44 Latvia                  33.55m  
  7 Shiman, Alena            W41 Russia                  32.31m  
  8 Oliver, Louise           W41 Great Britain           24.72m  
  9 Gulati, Roshni           W43 India                   24.59m  
 10 Paccieri, Marisol        W42 Bolivia                 23.87m  
 11 Timmer, Stephanie        W44 United States           21.17m  
 12 Vela Corrales, Edilsa    W43 Colombia                21.07m  
 13 Susiagawati, Sri         W44 Indonesia               15.15m  
 
W45 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cunha, Maria Ceu         W48 Portugal                38.31m  
  2 Smith, Gwendolyn         W46 Trinidad/Tobago         37.83m  
  3 Strohm, Susanne          W47 Germany                 37.73m  
  4 Cogilniceanu, Olga       W47 Moldova                 37.55m  
  5 Glasmann, Niki           W45 United States           35.66m  
  6 Hardy, Jayne             W48 Australia               34.39m  
  7 Finegan, Geraldine       W45 Ireland                 27.84m  
  8 Titus, Georgina          W46 Canada                  25.42m  
  9 Klaue, Heike             W45 Germany                 25.06m  
 10 Henry, Rosemarie         W46 Jamaica                 24.48m  
 11 Deka, Mamani             W45 India                   24.32m  
 12 Whitehead, Glenys        W46 Australia               23.62m  
 13 Velnecker, Rute          W47 Brazil                  21.22m  
 14 Silva, Margareth da      W46 Brazil                  15.42m  
 -- Dr.Weller, Ellen         W45 Germany                   FOUL  
 
W50 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Herlevi-Malila, Heli     W50 Finland                 37.38m  
  2 Engelhardt, Ulrike       W51 Germany                 35.43m  
  3 Dabrowski, Barbara       W54 Canada                  34.95m  
  4 Dunton, Linn             W54 United States           33.72m  
  5 Richburg, Ginny          W52 United States           29.37m  
  6 Young, Leigh             W50 United States           28.51m  
  7 Murfitt, Anne            W51 Canada                  16.59m  
  8 Ward, Penny              W54 United States           10.70m  
 
W55 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cohn, Linda              W58 United States           37.97m  
  2 Kendall, Monica          W55 United States           37.70m  
  3 Lavandia, Erlinda        W59 Philippines             28.48m  
  4 Vollert, Claudia         W57 Germany                 27.35m  
  5 Bowman, Tina             W58 United States           26.98m  
  6 Thompson, Vilma          W59 Great Britain           25.15m  
  7 Martinho, Ana Paula      W56 Portugal                24.42m  
  8 Maeda, Kayako            W55 Japan                   24.29m  
  9 Pronk, Joanne            W55 Australia               21.72m  
 10 Stratton, Joan           W59 United States           18.10m  
 11 Rivera Quintana, Maritza W56 Puerto Rico             17.31m  
 12 Soetarso, Sri Susiati    W59 Indonesia               14.14m  
 
W60 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Klimesova, Jarmila       W63 Czech Republic          33.90m  
  2 Schmitt, Karin           W60 Germany                 28.10m  
  3 Hartzler, Mary           W62 United States           27.54m  
  4 Gomez de Ortiz, Mariela  W61 Colombia                26.91m  
  5 Nohl, Eva                W62 Germany                 25.26m  
  6 Lopez de Aguacia, Elena  W62 Colombia                24.97m  
  7 Anderson, Jan            W64 United States           24.61m  
  8 Sato, Hiroko             W61 Japan                   24.50m  
  9 Moro, Gabriella          W64 Canada                  23.05m  
 10 Perkins, Wilma           W61 Australia               21.97m  
 11 Perez, Irma del Carmen   W63 Argentina               21.19m  
 12 Nesbihal-Cordero, Susan  W62 United States           18.89m  
 13 Trotto, Mary             W64 United States           16.00m  
 14 Mcblain, Liz             W63 Canada                  15.67m  
 
W65 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rizo Garcia, Maria Teres W68 Guatemala               28.46m  
  2 Graber, Adelheid         W68 Switzerland             28.11m  
  3 Raham, Sharon            W65 United States           26.52m  
  4 Radcliffe, Marg          W69 Canada                  24.12m  
  5 Mathes, Karin            W69 Germany                 21.08m  
  6 Ormeno, Lilia            W66 Chile                   19.53m  
  7 Myklestad, Grethe-Maren  W68 Norway                  19.50m  
  8 Miyamoto, Hiroko         W67 Japan                   18.39m  
  8 Balasundaram, Sivagami   W65 India                   18.39m  
 10 Banens, Janice           W69 Australia               17.89m  
 11 Cutler, Georgia          W68 United States           17.66m  
 12 Berry, Peggy             W67 United States           16.55m  
 13 Robinson, Mary           W69 United States           15.93m  
 14 Huff-Pawlik, Karen       W68 United States           15.75m  
 15 Hughes, Carole           W68 United States           12.99m  
 16 Anderson, Peggy          W65 United States           10.21m  
 
W70 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Evaun          W73 Great Britain           31.57m  
  2 Sisley, Becky            W72 United States           24.47m  
  3 Tosh, Margaret           W73 Canada                  24.10m  
  4 Erikson, Helvi           W72 Estonia                 22.67m  
  5 Riley, Irma              W70 Trinidad/Tobago         20.91m  
  6 Anderson, Sandy          W71 Canada                  18.35m  
  7 Kiesheyer, Brita         W73 Germany                 17.35m  
  8 Amenomori, Kiyomi        W71 Brazil                  15.39m  
  9 Gogoi, Indrani           W72 India                   11.01m  
 10 Buntika, Ilga            W72 Latvia                  10.92m  
 -- Tumurbat, Tserendolgor   W73 Mongolia                  FOUL  
 
W75 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winkelmann, Christa      W77 Germany                 19.19m  
  2 Herrera, Doris           W75 Chile                   18.93m  
  3 Acton, Myrtle            W78 Canada                  17.93m  
  4 Donley, Christel         W76 United States           15.80m  
  5 Thompson Morales De, Per W77 Panama                  13.91m  
  6 Gracia Melendez, Nieves  W77 Puerto Rico             13.50m  
  7 Joko, Hartini            W76 Indonesia               10.14m  
 
W80-94 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hanssens, Rachel         W82 Belgium                 19.13m  
  2 Pepene, Ngawini          W80 New Zealand             16.45m  
  3 Krug, Gloria             W80 United States           15.92m  
  4 Hofmann, Roman           W83 Chile                   13.09m  
  5 Kotelko, Olga            W92 Canada                  12.83m  
  6 Valien, Johnnye          W85 United States           11.62m  
  7 Thompson Morales, Ivy    W80 Panama                  10.79m  
  8 Kuehne, Magdalena        W80 United States           10.51m  
  9 Ospina, Ethel            W86 Colombia                 7.48m  
 
W35-44 Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Andrea          W35 Great Britain           15.42m  
  2 Madec, Catherine         W39 France                  15.35m  
  3 Scribe, Virginie         W39 France                  13.94m  
  4 Tonizzo-kosmala, Mireill W42 Luxembourg              12.96m  
  5 De Wolf, Kathleen        W44 Belgium                 12.26m  
  6 Thrush, Jane             W42 Great Britain           12.25m  
  7 Bot-Vleerlaag, Yvette    W38 Netherlands             11.99m  
  8 Vos, Ingrid              W44 Belgium                 11.53m  
  9 Mackie, Althea           W41 New Zealand             11.34m  
 10 Ek, Anna                 W38 Sweden                  11.32m  
 11 Lachat, Daniela          W40 Switzerland             11.13m  
 12 Hallden, Catarina        W44 Great Britain           10.40m  
 13 Lawrence, Susan          W40 Great Britain            9.77m  
 14 Gatenby, Hilary          W36 Australia                8.35m  
 15 Kadiduman, Nurten        W39 Turkey                   8.09m  
 
W45 Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCahill, Christine      W46 New Zealand             15.48m  
  2 Mik, Gonny               W46 Netherlands             15.10m  
  3 Smith, Janet             W46 Great Britain           13.29m  
  4 van Dijk, Ingrid         W49 Netherlands             13.02m  
  5 Hodel, Connie            W48 Switzerland             12.82m  
  6 Hardy, Jayne             W48 Australia               12.63m  
  7 Whitehead, Glenys        W46 Australia               11.28m  
  8 Dr.Weller, Ellen         W45 Germany                 10.73m  
  9 Baldwin, Gerri           W45 United States           10.40m  
 10 Bruras, Britt Eva Fauska W46 Norway                  10.28m  
 -- Cunha, Maria Ceu         W48 Portugal                  FOUL  
 
W50 Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis, Oneithea          W51 United States           18.76m  
  2 Duss, Magy               W52 Switzerland             15.42m  
  3 Finsrud, Carol           W54 United States           14.51m  
  4 Engelhardt, Ulrike       W51 Germany                 14.26m  
  5 Karlstrom, Siv           W54 Finland                 12.56m  
  6 Clements, Denise         W50 Canada                  12.52m  
  7 Dunton, Linn             W54 United States           11.02m  
  8 Dunsford, Wendy          W51 Great Britain           10.86m  
  9 Ivanova, Natalia         W53 Russia                   8.68m  
 10 Dawson, Lesley           W52 Australia                8.41m  
 11 Murfitt, Anne            W51 Canada                   6.39m  
 -- Masabacka, Susanne       W50 Finland                   FOUL  
 
W55 Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Welding, Ruth            W55 United States           12.83m  
  2 Junker, Christel         W56 Germany                 12.42m  
  3 Harding, Winifred        W55 New Zealand             12.24m  
  4 Thompson, Vilma          W59 Great Britain           11.85m  
  5 Taylor, Jill             W55 Australia               11.46m  
  6 Neumann, Jutta           W55 Germany                 10.85m  
  7 Stratton, Joan           W59 United States           10.78m  
  8 Clark, Clovis            W55 United States            9.35m  
  9 Maeda, Kayako            W55 Japan                    8.80m  
 10 De silva Davila, Oralia  W59 Mexico                   7.85m  
 11 LaRiviere, Martha        W59 United States            4.49m  
 
W60 Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mensey, Myrle            W62 United States           16.23m  
  2 Tomanek, Margarethe      W61 Belgium                 15.86m  
  3 Faldager, Inge           W63 Denmark                 15.74m  
  4 Nohl, Eva                W62 Germany                 14.85m  
  5 Hartzler, Mary           W62 United States           14.06m  
  6 Taylor, Joyce            W61 United States           13.52m  
  7 Glass, Kathryn           W61 Australia               11.61m  
  8 Engwicht, Gabriele       W60 Germany                 10.95m  
  9 Perez, Irma del Carmen   W63 Argentina                9.69m  
 10 Mcblain, Liz             W63 Canada                   9.65m  
 11 Coronel, Susana          W62 Argentina                9.06m  
 12 Hannonen, Leena          W60 Finland                  7.78m  
 13 Heritier, Mirta          W62 Argentina                7.18m  
 14 Mussett, Lorraine        W62 Australia                6.90m  
 
W65 Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Banens, Janice           W69 Australia               12.58m  
  2 Krutob, Tiia             W69 Estonia                 10.37m  
  3 Cutler, Georgia          W68 United States           10.26m  
  4 Raham, Sharon            W65 United States            9.69m  
  5 Hess-Wojcik, Suzy        W69 United States            8.08m  
  6 Stanley, Patricia        W67 Great Britain            7.20m  
  7 Anderson, Peggy          W65 United States            6.30m  
 
W70 Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Evaun          W73 Great Britain           12.78m  
  2 Tosh, Margaret           W73 Canada                  12.46m  
  3 Erikson, Helvi           W72 Estonia                 12.10m  
  4 Melzer, Frances          W71 United States           10.92m  
  5 Kanari, Tomoko           W70 Japan                   10.73m  
  6 Sander Persson, Rosemari W74 Sweden                   9.18m  
  7 Garcia, Elvira           W70 Argentina                8.94m  
  8 Derrien, Carole          W72 Great Britain            8.65m  
  9 Ochoa Gonzalez, Adela    W70 Mexico                   8.03m  
 10 Frackowiak, Ewa          W73 Poland                   7.14m  
 11 Riley, Irma              W70 Trinidad/Tobago          6.56m  
 
W75-94 Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Worrell, Valerie         W76 Australia               10.48m  
  2 Roman, Mary              W75 United States           10.15m  
  3 Hanssens, Rachel         W82 Belgium                  9.64m  
  4 Winkelmann, Christa      W77 Germany                  9.41m  
  5 Lary, Audrey             W77 United States            9.18m  
  6 San Martin Conti, Maria  W81 Uruguay                  8.72m  
  7 Acton, Myrtle            W78 Canada                   8.69m  
  8 Krug, Gloria             W80 United States            8.09m  
  9 Petley, Marcia           W82 New Zealand              6.99m  
 10 Kotelko, Olga            W92 Canada                   6.77m  
 11 Pepene, Ngawini          W80 New Zealand              6.38m  
 
Heptathlon: #4 W35-49 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.0
  1 Schilling, Tatjana       W40 Germany                  27.77     802
  2 Oliver, Louise           W41 Great Britain            28.05     779
  3 Sanz, Carolina           W40 Chile                    28.65     731
  4 Smith, Lynette           W40 Australia                30.47     594
Section  2     Wind: -2.1
  1 Guest, Rachel            W36 United States            26.63     811
  2 Muhr, Barbara            W36 Germany                  28.19     683
  3 Cardenas, Janet          W38 Belgium                  28.63     648
  4 Magley, Lisa             W35 United States            28.90     628
  5 Watson, Marlett          W36 South Africa             28.99     621
  6 Kajihara, Kumiko         W39 Japan                    29.96     549
  7 Opp, Melanie             W36 Germany                  30.89     484
Section  3     Wind: -2.7
  1 Bajeat, Petra            W45 France                   27.63     903
  2 Molina, Maria Magdalena  W49 Costa Rica               28.36     843
  3 Finegan, Geraldine       W45 Ireland                  28.90     801
  4 Wiemer, Susan            W45 United States            31.02     641
  5 Ware, Caren              W48 United States            32.96     510
  6 Phillips, Linda          W48 United States            33.67     465
 
Heptathlon: #4 W50-59 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.3
  1 Reppe, Gabriele          W55 Germany                  30.77     848
  2 Glynn, Kay               W58 United States            30.94     835
  3 Stafford, Judi           W58 Great Britain            36.02     499
  4 Matusova, Anna           W56 Slovak Republic          36.19     488
  5 Ruineau, Colette         W57 France                   38.51     362
  6 Zukas, Donna             W55 United States            45.43      90
Section  2     Wind: -0.2
  1 Kay, Marie               W51 Australia                27.77     986
  2 Hedeager, Susanne        W51 Denmark                  30.29     787
  3 Clarke, Gaye             W50 Great Britain            30.38     780
  4 Chapman, Susan           W50 Australia                31.03     732
  5 Omam, Victoire           W50 France                   31.27     714
  6 Richburg, Ginny          W52 United States            32.11     655
Section  3     Wind: 0.8 
  1 Jolicoeur, Jovette       W51 Canada                   31.05     730
  2 Savolainen, Annika       W51 Finland                  31.11     726
  3 Hoppie, Carla            W54 United States            33.66     552
  4 Fraser, Doris            W51 Jamaica                  37.64     324
 
Heptathlon: #4 W60-69 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.3 
  1 Maier, Marianna          W68 Austria                  33.24     880
  2 Vander Cruyssen, Dorothy W65 United States            35.35     740
  3 Myklestad, Grethe-Maren  W68 Norway                   42.44     351
  4 Mathes, Karin            W69 Germany                  42.46     350
Section  2     Wind: 2.3 
  1 Raschker, Phil           W64 United States            30.64     960
  2 Kokkonen, Terhi          W64 Finland                  31.16     921
  3 Claassen, Stephanie      W60 South Africa             33.43     761
  4 Dahler, Margaritha       W63 Switzerland              33.47     758
  5 Fujikawa, Chikako        W63 Japan                    35.40     632
  6 Carvalho, Helena         W60 Portugal                 36.03     594
Section  3     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Ashe, Tui                W60 New Zealand              33.54     753
  2 Schmitt, Karin           W60 Germany                  34.35     699
  3 Perez, Mirtha            W63 Chile                    35.71     614
  4 Childs, Ashley           W61 United States            37.07     532
  5 Trotto, Mary             W64 United States            45.85     138
 
Heptathlon: #4 W70-84 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Bortignon, Christa       W74 Canada                   34.68     931
  2 Tomilova, Nelli          W70 Russia                   41.35     537
  3 Kiesheyer, Brita         W73 Germany                  42.57     476
  4 Simpson, Jane            W70 United States            45.60     338
Section  2     Wind: 0.7 
  1 Sauer, Erika             W71 Germany                  36.02     845
  2 Meiler, Florence         W77 United States            39.42     814
  3 Mabuchi, Hiroko          W75 Japan                    43.60     589
 
Heptathlon: #7 W35-49 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Finegan, Geraldine       W45 Ireland                2:30.34     863
  2 Wiemer, Susan            W45 United States          2:39.12     755
  3 Molina, Maria Magdalena  W49 Costa Rica             2:39.66     748
  4 Bajeat, Petra            W45 France                 2:41.92     722
  5 Ware, Caren              W48 United States          2:58.10     545
 -- Phillips, Linda          W48 United States              DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Schilling, Tatjana       W40 Germany                2:36.87     698
  2 Sanz, Carolina           W40 Chile                  2:41.83     639
  3 Smith, Lynette           W40 Australia              2:53.67     510
  4 Oliver, Louise           W41 Great Britain          2:55.83     488
Section  3  
  1 Cardenas, Janet          W38 Belgium                2:27.91     729
  2 Magley, Lisa             W35 United States          2:34.10     651
  3 Guest, Rachel            W36 United States          2:45.36     522
  4 Kajihara, Kumiko         W39 Japan                  2:50.77     464
  5 Opp, Melanie             W36 Germany                2:52.32     448
  6 Watson, Marlett          W36 South Africa           2:52.52     446
  7 Muhr, Barbara            W36 Germany                2:54.19     429
 
Heptathlon: #7 W50-59 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kay, Marie               W51 Australia              2:51.40     702
  2 Jolicoeur, Jovette       W51 Canada                 2:53.55     679
  3 Clarke, Gaye             W50 Great Britain          2:53.69     677
  4 Hoppie, Carla            W54 United States          2:55.45     658
  5 Savolainen, Annika       W51 Finland                2:56.91     643
  6 Richburg, Ginny          W52 United States          2:57.77     634
  7 Chapman, Susan           W50 Australia              2:58.94     621
  8 Hedeager, Susanne        W51 Denmark                3:10.20     510
  9 Omam, Victoire           W50 France                 3:15.00     465
 10 Fraser, Doris            W51 Jamaica                4:58.12  
Section  2  
  1 Reppe, Gabriele          W55 Germany                3:16.00     544
  2 Stafford, Judi           W58 Great Britain          3:22.24     487
  3 Ruineau, Colette         W57 France                 3:23.08     480
  4 Glynn, Kay               W58 United States          3:29.23     427
  5 Matusova, Anna           W56 Slovak Republic        3:50.65     267
  6 Zukas, Donna             W55 United States          3:56.81     228
 
Heptathlon: #7 W60-69 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ashe, Tui                W60 New Zealand            3:04.60     758
  2 Kokkonen, Terhi          W64 Finland                3:05.51     749
  3 Claassen, Stephanie      W60 South Africa           3:06.42     740
  4 Schmitt, Karin           W60 Germany                3:07.73     727
  5 Raschker, Phil           W64 United States          3:08.45     719
  6 Dahler, Margaritha       W63 Switzerland            3:11.89     685
  7 Perez, Mirtha            W63 Chile                  3:17.34     633
  8 Childs, Ashley           W61 United States          3:18.91     618
  9 Fujikawa, Chikako        W63 Japan                  3:21.42     595
 10 Carvalho, Helena         W60 Portugal               3:45.62     393
 11 Trotto, Mary             W64 United States          4:15.85     196
Section  2  
  1 Maier, Marianna          W68 Austria                3:40.57     551
  2 Vander Cruyssen, Dorothy W65 United States          3:59.44     405
  3 Myklestad, Grethe-Maren  W68 Norway                 4:04.43     370
  4 Mathes, Karin            W69 Germany                5:02.08      76
 
Heptathlon: #7 W70-84 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bortignon, Christa       W74 Canada                 3:42.20     693
  2 Sauer, Erika             W71 Germany                3:42.59     689
  3 Tomilova, Nelli          W70 Russia                 4:07.75     492
  4 Mabuchi, Hiroko          W75 Japan                  4:17.23     623
  5 Simpson, Jane            W70 United States          4:22.47     391
  6 Meiler, Florence         W77 United States          4:23.75     577
  7 Kiesheyer, Brita         W73 Germany                4:33.82     321
 
Heptathlon: #1 W60-69 80 Short Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.6
  1 Raschker, Phil           W64 United States            14.17     968
  2 Kokkonen, Terhi          W64 Finland                  14.69     898
  3 Dahler, Margaritha       W63 Switzerland              15.25     823
  4 Claassen, Stephanie      W60 South Africa             16.58     659
  5 Ashe, Tui                W60 New Zealand              17.59     546
  6 Childs, Ashley           W61 United States            18.40     461
Section  2     Wind: -1.9
  1 Maier, Marianna          W68 Austria                  15.34    1004
  2 Carvalho, Helena         W60 Portugal                 16.39     682
  3 Fujikawa, Chikako        W63 Japan                    17.20     589
  4 Schmitt, Karin           W60 Germany                  17.46     560
  5 Perez, Mirtha            W63 Chile                    19.33     373
 -- Trotto, Mary             W64 United States              DNF  
Section  3     Wind: -1.9
  1 Vander Cruyssen, Dorothy W65 United States            17.83     707
  2 Myklestad, Grethe-Maren  W68 Norway                   21.60     349
  3 Mathes, Karin            W69 Germany                  21.69     342
 -- Miyamoto, Hiroko         W67 Japan                      DNF  
 
Heptathlon: #1 W70-84 80 Short Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.2
  1 Sauer, Erika             W71 Germany                  18.80     815
 -- Kiesheyer, Brita         W73 Germany                    DNF  
 -- Simpson, Jane            W70 United States              DNF  
Section  2     Wind: -0.2
  1 Meiler, Florence         W77 United States            19.14    1033
  2 Mabuchi, Hiroko          W75 Japan                    19.39    1007
  3 Tomilova, Nelli          W70 Russia                   19.91     702
  4 Bortignon, Christa       W74 Canada                   20.20     674
 
Heptathlon: #1 W35-49 100 Short Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.2
  1 Guest, Rachel            W36 United States            16.71     658
  2 Muhr, Barbara            W36 Germany                  16.95     631
  3 Kajihara, Kumiko         W39 Japan                    18.22     493
  4 Watson, Marlett          W36 South Africa             18.83     432
  5 Magley, Lisa             W35 United States            19.32     387
  6 Opp, Melanie             W36 Germany                  19.50     370
  7 Cardenas, Janet          W38 Belgium                  20.02     325
Section  2     Wind: -1.2
  1 Schilling, Tatjana       W40 Germany                  12.48     872
  2 Sanz, Carolina           W40 Chile                    12.88     809
  3 Oliver, Louise           W41 Great Britain            14.65     559
  4 Smith, Lynette           W40 Australia                15.24     484
Section  3     Wind: -0.2
  1 Bajeat, Petra            W45 France                   12.19    1078
  2 Finegan, Geraldine       W45 Ireland                  12.70     997
  3 Molina, Maria Magdalena  W49 Costa Rica               14.22     774
  4 Wiemer, Susan            W45 United States            14.80     695
  5 Ware, Caren              W48 United States            16.35     504
  6 Phillips, Linda          W48 United States            17.39     392
 
Heptathlon: #1 W50-59 100 Short Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Kay, Marie               W51 Australia                12.93     953
  2 Hedeager, Susanne        W51 Denmark                  14.27     758
  3 Omam, Victoire           W50 France                   14.45     733
  4 Richburg, Ginny          W52 United States            15.85     554
  5 Jolicoeur, Jovette       W51 Canada                   16.25     507
Section  2     Wind: 0.8 
  1 Clarke, Gaye             W50 Great Britain            13.49     868
  2 Chapman, Susan           W50 Australia                15.45     603
  3 Savolainen, Annika       W51 Finland                  15.59     585
  4 Hoppie, Carla            W54 United States            16.91     433
  5 Fraser, Doris            W51 Jamaica                  20.85     109
Section  3     Wind: 0.8 
  1 Hanscom, Rita            W57 United States            13.87     987
  2 Glynn, Kay               W58 United States            15.39     782
  3 Reppe, Gabriele          W55 Germany                  16.00     704
  4 Matusova, Anna           W56 Slovak Republic          16.57     637
  5 Stafford, Judi           W58 Great Britain            19.02     380
  6 Ruineau, Colette         W57 France                   19.47     340
 -- Zukas, Donna             W55 United States              DNF  
 
Heptathlon: #2 W35-49 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Schilling, Tatjana       W40 Germany                  1.60m     928
  1 Smith, Lynette           W40 Australia                1.60m     928
  1 Bajeat, Petra            W45 France                   1.60m    1041
  4 Guest, Rachel            W36 United States            1.57m     795
  5 Sanz, Carolina           W40 Chile                    1.51m     806
  6 Watson, Marlett          W36 South Africa             1.48m     678
  7 Oliver, Louise           W41 Great Britain            1.45m     736
  8 Finegan, Geraldine       W45 Ireland                  1.42m     783
  8 Muhr, Barbara            W36 Germany                  1.42m     610
  8 Cardenas, Janet          W38 Belgium                  1.42m     610
 11 Kajihara, Kumiko         W39 Japan                    1.39m     577
 12 Magley, Lisa             W35 United States            1.36m     534
 13 Wiemer, Susan            W45 United States            1.30m     621
 14 Ware, Caren              W48 United States            1.27m     588
 14 Opp, Melanie             W36 Germany                  1.27m     439
 16 Molina, Maria Magdalena  W49 Costa Rica               1.24m     555
 -- Phillips, Linda          W48 United States               NH  
 
Heptathlon: #2 W50-59 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kay, Marie               W51 Australia                1.51m    1041 XXX@1.54
  2 Hedeager, Susanne        W51 Denmark                  1.42m     903
  3 Clarke, Gaye             W50 Great Britain            1.36m     806
  3 Glynn, Kay               W58 United States            1.36m     928
  5 Hoppie, Carla            W54 United States            1.30m     724
  5 Chapman, Susan           W50 Australia                1.30m     724
  5 Matusova, Anna           W56 Slovak Republic          1.30m     830
  5 Reppe, Gabriele          W55 Germany                  1.30m     830
  5 Hanscom, Rita            W57 United States            1.30m     830
 10 Savolainen, Annika       W51 Finland                  1.24m     632
 10 Omam, Victoire           W50 France                   1.24m     632
 12 Richburg, Ginny          W52 United States            1.21m     599
 13 Jolicoeur, Jovette       W51 Canada                   1.18m     555
 14 Fraser, Doris            W51 Jamaica                  1.12m     481
 15 Stafford, Judi           W58 Great Britain            1.06m     481
 16 Zukas, Donna             W55 United States            1.03m     439
 16 Ruineau, Colette         W57 France                   1.03m     439
 
Heptathlon: #2 W60-69 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Raschker, Phil           W64 United States            1.35m    1054
  2 Kokkonen, Terhi          W64 Finland                  1.27m     903
  3 Schmitt, Karin           W60 Germany                  1.24m     855
  4 Claassen, Stephanie      W60 South Africa             1.21m     806
  4 Maier, Marianna          W68 Austria                  1.21m     941
  4 Ashe, Tui                W60 New Zealand              1.21m     806
  7 Dahler, Margaritha       W63 Switzerland              1.18m     759
  8 Perez, Mirtha            W63 Chile                    1.12m     666
  8 Vander Cruyssen, Dorothy W65 United States            1.12m     783
 10 Carvalho, Helena         W60 Portugal                 1.09m     621
 10 Myklestad, Grethe-Maren  W68 Norway                   1.09m     736
 12 Fujikawa, Chikako        W63 Japan                    1.06m     577
 13 Mathes, Karin            W69 Germany                  1.00m     588
 14 Trotto, Mary             W64 United States            0.97m     439
 -- Childs, Ashley           W61 United States               NH  
 
Heptathlon: #2 W70-84 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mabuchi, Hiroko          W75 Japan                    1.09m    1054
  1 Bortignon, Christa       W74 Canada                   1.09m     879
  3 Tomilova, Nelli          W70 Russia                   1.06m     818
  4 Meiler, Florence         W77 United States            1.03m     928
  4 Sauer, Erika             W71 Germany                  1.03m     759
  6 Kiesheyer, Brita         W73 Germany                  1.00m     701
  7 Simpson, Jane            W70 United States            0.97m     655
 
Heptathlon: #5 W35-49 Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Guest, Rachel            W36 United States            5.33m   1.0    726
  2 Schilling, Tatjana       W40 Germany                  5.13m   2.1    756
  3 Sanz, Carolina           W40 Chile                    5.12m   0.8    753
  4 Oliver, Louise           W41 Great Britain            5.07m   1.4    735
  5 Bajeat, Petra            W45 France                   4.95m   1.0    795
  6 Muhr, Barbara            W36 Germany                  4.87m   1.9    589
  7 Finegan, Geraldine       W45 Ireland                  4.82m   0.7    750
  8 Opp, Melanie             W36 Germany                  4.72m   0.4    546
  9 Watson, Marlett          W36 South Africa             4.62m   1.1    519
 10 Smith, Lynette           W40 Australia                4.45m   2.1    540
 11 Kajihara, Kumiko         W39 Japan                    4.20m   0.8    406
 12 Magley, Lisa             W35 United States            4.17m   0.9    396
 13 Molina, Maria Magdalena  W49 Costa Rica               4.05m   1.0    495
 14 Wiemer, Susan            W45 United States            3.96m   2.1    469
 15 Cardenas, Janet          W38 Belgium                  3.95m   0.3    340
 16 Ware, Caren              W48 United States            3.92m   1.6    456
 17 Phillips, Linda          W48 United States            2.41m   1.2     80
 
Heptathlon: #5 W50-59 Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kay, Marie               W51 Australia                5.13m   2.4    985
  2 Hedeager, Susanne        W51 Denmark                  4.41m   1.8    706
  3 Glynn, Kay               W58 United States            4.32m   3.6    786
  4 Chapman, Susan           W50 Australia                4.27m   2.9    657
  5 Omam, Victoire           W50 France                   4.19m   2.6    628
  6 Clarke, Gaye             W50 Great Britain            4.18m   2.7    626
  7 Reppe, Gabriele          W55 Germany                  4.06m   2.9    683
  8 Richburg, Ginny          W52 United States            3.95m   3.7    546
  9 Jolicoeur, Jovette       W51 Canada                   3.93m   2.9    538
 10 Savolainen, Annika       W51 Finland                  3.86m   2.6    514
 11 Hoppie, Carla            W54 United States            3.69m   2.8    459
 12 Matusova, Anna           W56 Slovak Republic          3.37m   2.5    431
 13 Stafford, Judi           W58 Great Britain            3.32m   3.3    416
 14 Ruineau, Colette         W57 France                   2.91m   1.4    285
 15 Fraser, Doris            W51 Jamaica                  2.02m   3.5     37
 16 Zukas, Donna             W55 United States            1.95m   2.8     48
 
Heptathlon: #5 W60-69 Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Raschker, Phil           W64 United States            4.27m   1.5    893
  2 Dahler, Margaritha       W63 Switzerland              4.02m   3.0    783
  3 Kokkonen, Terhi          W64 Finland                  3.96m   2.9    759
  4 Claassen, Stephanie      W60 South Africa             3.82m   2.6    700
  5 Maier, Marianna          W68 Austria                  3.78m   1.4    813
  6 Schmitt, Karin           W60 Germany                  3.67m   3.1    637
  7 Carvalho, Helena         W60 Portugal                 3.59m   1.9    603
  8 Ashe, Tui                W60 New Zealand              3.56m   2.1    592
  9 Vander Cruyssen, Dorothy W65 United States            3.14m   2.5    527
 10 Fujikawa, Chikako        W63 Japan                    3.12m   2.1    426
 11 Mathes, Karin            W69 Germany                  2.83m   1.3    403
 12 Childs, Ashley           W61 United States            2.80m   1.4    315
 13 Myklestad, Grethe-Maren  W68 Norway                   2.77m   3.7    379
 14 Perez, Mirtha            W63 Chile                    2.71m   0.6    285
 15 Trotto, Mary             W64 United States            2.48m   2.1    214
 
Heptathlon: #5 W70-84 Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sauer, Erika             W71 Germany                  3.55m   2.7    853
  2 Bortignon, Christa       W74 Canada                   3.33m   3.0    741
  3 Meiler, Florence         W77 United States            2.90m   0.9    677
  4 Tomilova, Nelli          W70 Russia                   2.84m   5.0    508
  5 Mabuchi, Hiroko          W75 Japan                    2.69m   2.4    565
  6 Kiesheyer, Brita         W73 Germany                  2.59m   1.7    398
  7 Simpson, Jane            W70 United States            1.89m   0.9    142
 
Weight Pentathlon: #2 W35-44 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shiman, Alena            W41 Russia                  12.99m     821
  2 Madec, Catherine         W39 France                  11.39m     648
  3 Lawrence, Susan          W40 Great Britain           10.88m     666
  4 Thrush, Jane             W42 Great Britain           10.23m     618
  5 Jenkins, Andrea          W35 Great Britain           10.12m     562
  6 Ek, Anna                 W38 Sweden                   9.98m     552
  7 Prieto, Veronica         W41 Puerto Rico              9.89m     593
  8 Lachat, Daniela          W40 Switzerland              9.68m     578
  9 Scribe, Virginie         W39 France                   9.43m     514
 10 De Wolf, Kathleen        W44 Belgium                  9.26m     547
 11 Cano, Adreana            W36 United States            9.22m     500
 12 Hallden, Catarina        W44 Great Britain            8.39m     484
 13 Vos, Ingrid              W44 Belgium                  8.19m     470
 14 Gatenby, Hilary          W36 Australia                7.46m     382
 15 Nelson, Trinidad         W41 United States            6.67m     361
 
Weight Pentathlon: #2 W45 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dr.Weller, Ellen         W45 Germany                 11.36m     765
  2 McCahill, Christine      W46 New Zealand             11.27m     757
  3 Cunha, Maria Ceu         W48 Portugal                10.59m     704
  4 Mik, Gonny               W46 Netherlands             10.23m     675
  5 van Dijk, Ingrid         W49 Netherlands             10.16m     670
  6 Strohm, Susanne          W47 Germany                  9.73m     636
  7 Hardy, Jayne             W48 Australia                9.48m     616
  8 Hodel, Connie            W48 Switzerland              9.26m     598
  9 Whitehead, Glenys        W46 Australia                8.71m     556
 10 Falzitto-Gocken, Debra   W46 United States            8.42m     533
 11 Smith, Janet             W46 Great Britain            8.13m     510
 12 Bruras, Britt Eva Fauska W46 Norway                   7.91m     493
 13 Ortiz Lopez, Maria       W45 Puerto Rico              6.52m     385
 
Heptathlon: #3 W35-49 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oliver, Louise           W41 Great Britain           10.63m     647
  2 Smith, Lynette           W40 Australia               10.44m     633
  3 Schilling, Tatjana       W40 Germany                 10.26m     620
  4 Magley, Lisa             W35 United States           10.21m     567
  5 Finegan, Geraldine       W45 Ireland                 10.07m     662
  6 Watson, Marlett          W36 South Africa             9.86m     544
  7 Muhr, Barbara            W36 Germany                  9.68m     531
  8 Wiemer, Susan            W45 United States            9.61m     626
  9 Bajeat, Petra            W45 France                   9.55m     621
 10 Opp, Melanie             W36 Germany                  9.53m     522
 11 Sanz, Carolina           W40 Chile                    9.44m     560
 12 Guest, Rachel            W36 United States            8.82m     473
 13 Molina, Maria Magdalena  W49 Costa Rica               8.71m     556
 14 Kajihara, Kumiko         W39 Japan                    8.17m     430
 15 Cardenas, Janet          W38 Belgium                  7.07m     356
 16 Ware, Caren              W48 United States            6.77m     405
 17 Phillips, Linda          W48 United States            6.11m     354
 
Weight Pentathlon: #2 W50 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Engelhardt, Ulrike       W51 Germany                 12.43m     906
  2 Lewis, Oneithea          W51 United States           12.33m     897
  3 Finsrud, Carol           W54 United States           11.26m     807
  4 Schlosser, Barbara       W54 Germany                 10.74m     763
  5 Young, Leigh             W50 United States           10.55m     747
  6 Dunton, Linn             W54 United States           10.21m     719
  7 Dull, Agnes              W51 Germany                  9.73m     678
  8 Dunsford, Wendy          W51 Great Britain            9.64m     671
  9 Clements, Denise         W50 Canada                   8.41m     569
 10 Dawson, Lesley           W52 Australia                8.21m     552
 11 Ivanova, Natalia         W53 Russia                   7.66m     507
 12 Murfitt, Anne            W51 Canada                   7.07m     458
 
Weight Pentathlon: #2 W55 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vollert, Claudia         W57 Germany                 11.11m     876
  2 Jensen, Anne K.          W57 Denmark                 10.88m     855
  3 Thompson, Vilma          W59 Great Britain           10.55m     824
  4 Pronk, Joanne            W55 Australia                9.93m     768
  5 Cohn, Linda              W58 United States            9.57m     735
  6 Matusova, Anna           W56 Slovak Republic          9.47m     725
  7 Junker, Christel         W56 Germany                  9.42m     721
  8 Harding, Winifred        W55 New Zealand              9.35m     715
  9 Stratton, Joan           W59 United States            9.23m     704
 10 Martinho, Ana Paula      W56 Portugal                 8.38m     627
 11 Neumann, Jutta           W55 Germany                  8.10m     602
 12 Taylor, Jill             W55 Australia                8.05m     597
 13 Patterson, Linda         W56 United States            7.76m     571
 14 Maeda, Kayako            W55 Japan                    7.14m     515
 15 Hernandez, Yolanda       W59 Mexico                   6.76m     481
 16 De silva Davila, Oralia  W59 Mexico                   5.67m     385
 
Heptathlon: #3 W50-59 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kay, Marie               W51 Australia               11.52m     829
  2 Jolicoeur, Jovette       W51 Canada                   9.99m     700
  3 Omam, Victoire           W50 France                   9.77m     682
  4 Matusova, Anna           W56 Slovak Republic          9.55m     733
  5 Reppe, Gabriele          W55 Germany                  9.48m     727
  6 Hoppie, Carla            W54 United States            9.02m     619
  7 Glynn, Kay               W58 United States            8.94m     678
  8 Hedeager, Susanne        W51 Denmark                  8.59m     583
  9 Richburg, Ginny          W52 United States            8.36m     564
 10 Savolainen, Annika       W51 Finland                  8.21m     552
 11 Clarke, Gaye             W50 Great Britain            7.86m     523
 12 Chapman, Susan           W50 Australia                7.76m     515
 13 Ruineau, Colette         W57 France                   6.90m     494
 14 Fraser, Doris            W51 Jamaica                  6.67m     425
 15 Zukas, Donna             W55 United States            5.93m     407
 16 Stafford, Judi           W58 Great Britain            5.72m     388
 
Weight Pentathlon: #2 W60 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tomanek, Margarethe      W61 Belgium                 10.59m     921
  2 Engwicht, Gabriele       W60 Germany                 10.03m     865
  3 Klimesova, Jarmila       W63 Czech Republic           9.90m     852
  4 Mensey, Myrle            W62 United States            9.80m     841
  5 Finochietti, Miriam      W63 Uruguay                  9.79m     840
  6 Hartzler, Mary           W62 United States            9.66m     827
  7 Faldager, Inge           W63 Denmark                  9.35m     796
  8 Glass, Kathryn           W61 Australia                9.11m     772
  9 Perez, Irma del Carmen   W63 Argentina                8.67m     728
 10 Nohl, Eva                W62 Germany                  8.41m     702
 11 Mcblain, Liz             W63 Canada                   8.38m     700
 12 Sato, Hiroko             W61 Japan                    7.99m     660
 13 Mussett, Lorraine        W62 Australia                5.53m     419
 
Heptathlon: #3 W60-69 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schmitt, Karin           W60 Germany                 10.52m     914
  2 Maier, Marianna          W68 Austria                 10.03m     971
  3 Dahler, Margaritha       W63 Switzerland              8.59m     720
  4 Claassen, Stephanie      W60 South Africa             7.92m     654
  5 Kokkonen, Terhi          W64 Finland                  7.83m     645
  6 Ashe, Tui                W60 New Zealand              7.82m     644
  7 Raschker, Phil           W64 United States            7.75m     637
  8 Vander Cruyssen, Dorothy W65 United States            7.45m     685
  9 Mathes, Karin            W69 Germany                  7.18m     655
 10 Fujikawa, Chikako        W63 Japan                    7.03m     566
 11 Childs, Ashley           W61 United States            6.79m     542
 12 Carvalho, Helena         W60 Portugal                 6.78m     541
 13 Trotto, Mary             W64 United States            6.52m     515
 14 Myklestad, Grethe-Maren  W68 Norway                   6.44m     575
 15 Perez, Mirtha            W63 Chile                    5.10m     377
 
Weight Pentathlon: #2 W65-74 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Evaun          W73 Great Britain           10.21m    1127
  2 Kanari, Tomoko           W70 Japan                    9.77m    1072
  3 Tosh, Margaret           W73 Canada                   8.12m     865
  4 Erikson, Helvi           W72 Estonia                  7.75m     819
  5 Banens, Janice           W69 Australia                7.56m     697
  6 Garcia, Elvira           W70 Argentina                7.14m     744
  7 Raham, Sharon            W65 United States            6.91m     626
  8 Anderson, Sandy          W71 Canada                   6.88m     711
  9 Myklestad, Grethe-Maren  W68 Norway                   6.84m     618
 10 Cutler, Georgia          W68 United States            6.79m     613
 11 Gaston Orza, Luisa       W72 Puerto Rico              6.56m     672
 12 Kiesheyer, Brita         W73 Germany                  6.46m     660
 13 Derrien, Carole          W72 Great Britain            6.17m     625
 14 Riley, Irma              W70 Trinidad/Tobago          5.78m     577
 15 Stanley, Patricia        W67 Great Britain            4.95m     413
 
Heptathlon: #3 W70-84 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mabuchi, Hiroko          W75 Japan                    7.50m     777
  2 Meiler, Florence         W77 United States            7.48m     774
  3 Sauer, Erika             W71 Germany                  7.44m     781
  4 Kiesheyer, Brita         W73 Germany                  7.05m     733
  5 Bortignon, Christa       W74 Canada                   6.20m     628
  6 Tomilova, Nelli          W70 Russia                   5.36m     526
  7 Simpson, Jane            W70 United States            4.76m     453
 
Weight Pentathlon: #2 W75-94 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hanssens, Rachel         W82 Belgium                  8.35m    1016
  2 Roman, Mary              W75 United States            8.10m     850
  3 Acton, Myrtle            W78 Canada                   7.98m     835
  4 Winkelmann, Christa      W77 Germany                  7.82m     815
  5 Krug, Gloria             W80 United States            7.58m     909
  6 San Martin Conti, Maria  W81 Uruguay                  7.04m     834
  7 Worrell, Valerie         W76 Australia                6.55m     661
  8 Pepene, Ngawini          W80 New Zealand              5.49m     620
  9 Kotelko, Olga            W92 Canada                   4.85m     771
 
Weight Pentathlon: #3 W35-44 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Madec, Catherine         W39 France                  39.28m     668
  2 Jenkins, Andrea          W35 Great Britain           38.28m     648
  3 Shiman, Alena            W41 Russia                  35.78m     652
  4 Ek, Anna                 W38 Sweden                  32.45m     532
  5 Thrush, Jane             W42 Great Britain           32.05m     572
  6 Scribe, Virginie         W39 France                  31.21m     507
  7 Cano, Adreana            W36 United States           30.95m     502
  8 Lawrence, Susan          W40 Great Britain           29.68m     521
  9 Prieto, Veronica         W41 Puerto Rico             29.09m     508
 10 Hallden, Catarina        W44 Great Britain           28.98m     506
 11 Vos, Ingrid              W44 Belgium                 26.86m     461
 12 Lachat, Daniela          W40 Switzerland             26.39m     451
 13 De Wolf, Kathleen        W44 Belgium                 25.97m     443
 14 Gatenby, Hilary          W36 Australia               23.64m     360
 15 Nelson, Trinidad         W41 United States           17.84m     276
 
Weight Pentathlon: #3 W45 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 van Dijk, Ingrid         W49 Netherlands             35.89m     718
  2 Hardy, Jayne             W48 Australia               34.37m     682
  3 McCahill, Christine      W46 New Zealand             34.03m     674
  4 Hodel, Connie            W48 Switzerland             33.65m     665
  5 Dr.Weller, Ellen         W45 Germany                 32.07m     628
  6 Mik, Gonny               W46 Netherlands             30.66m     595
  7 Smith, Janet             W46 Great Britain           29.46m     568
  8 Cunha, Maria Ceu         W48 Portugal                28.36m     542
  9 Whitehead, Glenys        W46 Australia               27.75m     528
 10 Strohm, Susanne          W47 Germany                 26.39m     497
 11 Bruras, Britt Eva Fauska W46 Norway                  24.49m     454
 12 Falzitto-Gocken, Debra   W46 United States           22.75m     414
 13 Ortiz Lopez, Maria       W45 Puerto Rico             17.92m     307
 
Weight Pentathlon: #3 W50 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Finsrud, Carol           W54 United States           42.83m     976
  2 Engelhardt, Ulrike       W51 Germany                 41.71m     946
  3 Lewis, Oneithea          W51 United States           35.93m     795
  4 Schlosser, Barbara       W54 Germany                 27.63m     582
  5 Dull, Agnes              W51 Germany                 27.43m     577
  6 Dunton, Linn             W54 United States           26.86m     563
  7 Dunsford, Wendy          W51 Great Britain           26.08m     543
  8 Young, Leigh             W50 United States           24.07m     492
  9 Ivanova, Natalia         W53 Russia                  21.02m     417
 10 Dawson, Lesley           W52 Australia               19.47m     379
 11 Murfitt, Anne            W51 Canada                  14.37m     257
 
Weight Pentathlon: #3 W55 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vollert, Claudia         W57 Germany                 31.92m     771
  2 Jensen, Anne K.          W57 Denmark                 30.81m     740
  3 Thompson, Vilma          W59 Great Britain           28.26m     668
  4 Matusova, Anna           W56 Slovak Republic         25.53m     592
  5 Cohn, Linda              W58 United States           25.24m     584
  6 Stratton, Joan           W59 United States           24.99m     577
  7 Junker, Christel         W56 Germany                 24.09m     552
  8 Hernandez, Yolanda       W59 Mexico                  22.75m     515
  9 Neumann, Jutta           W55 Germany                 22.61m     511
 10 Martinho, Ana Paula      W56 Portugal                21.75m     488
 11 Harding, Winifred        W55 New Zealand             21.29m     475
 12 Taylor, Jill             W55 Australia               20.96m     466
 13 Maeda, Kayako            W55 Japan                   20.25m     447
 14 Pronk, Joanne            W55 Australia               18.59m     402
 15 Patterson, Linda         W56 United States           17.75m     380
 
Weight Pentathlon: #3 W60 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tomanek, Margarethe      W61 Belgium                 32.38m     885
  2 Faldager, Inge           W63 Denmark                 31.40m     853
  3 Hartzler, Mary           W62 United States           27.74m     738
  4 Engwicht, Gabriele       W60 Germany                 26.76m     707
  5 Mensey, Myrle            W62 United States           26.35m     694
  6 Finochietti, Miriam      W63 Uruguay                 24.91m     649
  7 Glass, Kathryn           W61 Australia               22.38m     571
  8 Klimesova, Jarmila       W63 Czech Republic          22.29m     568
  9 Nohl, Eva                W62 Germany                 21.38m     541
 10 Perez, Irma del Carmen   W63 Argentina               19.37m     480
 11 Sato, Hiroko             W61 Japan                   18.00m     438
 12 Mcblain, Liz             W63 Canada                  17.37m     420
 13 Mussett, Lorraine        W62 Australia               14.53m     336
 
Weight Pentathlon: #3 W65-74 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kanari, Tomoko           W70 Japan                   28.51m    1023
  2 Williams, Evaun          W73 Great Britain           27.14m     967
  3 Tosh, Margaret           W73 Canada                  21.84m     749
  3 Erikson, Helvi           W72 Estonia                 21.84m     749
  5 Garcia, Elvira           W70 Argentina               21.14m     721
  6 Myklestad, Grethe-Maren  W68 Norway                  19.59m     560
  7 Raham, Sharon            W65 United States           19.09m     543
  8 Derrien, Carole          W72 Great Britain           18.95m     633
  9 Cutler, Georgia          W68 United States           18.25m     514
 10 Banens, Janice           W69 Australia               17.76m     497
 11 Anderson, Sandy          W71 Canada                  16.17m     523
 12 Kiesheyer, Brita         W73 Germany                 15.73m     506
 13 Riley, Irma              W70 Trinidad/Tobago         13.94m     437
 14 Gaston Orza, Luisa       W72 Puerto Rico             13.89m     435
 15 Stanley, Patricia        W67 Great Britain           13.25m     346
 
Weight Pentathlon: #3 W75-94 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hanssens, Rachel         W82 Belgium                 19.69m     844
  2 Winkelmann, Christa      W77 Germany                 19.38m     688
  3 Worrell, Valerie         W76 Australia               18.37m     646
  4 Krug, Gloria             W80 United States           17.29m     725
  5 Acton, Myrtle            W78 Canada                  16.66m     575
  6 San Martin Conti, Maria  W81 Uruguay                 16.12m     667
  7 Roman, Mary              W75 United States           13.93m     463
  8 Kotelko, Olga            W92 Canada                  13.31m     870
  9 Pepene, Ngawini          W80 New Zealand             11.85m     460
 
Weight Pentathlon: #1 W35-44 Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Madec, Catherine         W39 France                  48.94m    1012
  2 Jenkins, Andrea          W35 Great Britain           46.91m     962
  3 Scribe, Virginie         W39 France                  43.99m     891
  4 Lachat, Daniela          W40 Switzerland             39.55m     855
  5 Ek, Anna                 W38 Sweden                  37.52m     734
  6 Thrush, Jane             W42 Great Britain           37.33m     797
  7 Cano, Adreana            W36 United States           36.62m     712
  8 Vos, Ingrid              W44 Belgium                 36.26m     769
  9 De Wolf, Kathleen        W44 Belgium                 36.22m     768
 10 Lawrence, Susan          W40 Great Britain           35.51m     750
 11 Hallden, Catarina        W44 Great Britain           33.42m     696
 12 Shiman, Alena            W41 Russia                  24.61m     470
 13 Nelson, Trinidad         W41 United States           23.92m     453
 14 Gatenby, Hilary          W36 Australia               18.97m     296
 15 Prieto, Veronica         W41 Puerto Rico             18.22m     310
 
Weight Pentathlon: #1 W45 Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mik, Gonny               W46 Netherlands             47.63m    1169
  2 Hodel, Connie            W48 Switzerland             45.51m    1108
  3 van Dijk, Ingrid         W49 Netherlands             43.11m    1040
  4 McCahill, Christine      W46 New Zealand             42.38m    1019
  5 Hardy, Jayne             W48 Australia               39.13m     927
  6 Smith, Janet             W46 Great Britain           37.78m     889
  7 Whitehead, Glenys        W46 Australia               35.10m     813
  8 Cunha, Maria Ceu         W48 Portugal                34.91m     808
  9 Dr.Weller, Ellen         W45 Germany                 33.82m     777
 10 Bruras, Britt Eva Fauska W46 Norway                  33.21m     760
 11 Strohm, Susanne          W47 Germany                 31.26m     706
 12 Falzitto-Gocken, Debra   W46 United States           27.55m     602
 13 Ortiz Lopez, Maria       W45 Puerto Rico             19.47m     381
 
Weight Pentathlon: #1 W50 Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lewis, Oneithea          W51 United States           50.22m    1257
  2 Engelhardt, Ulrike       W51 Germany                 42.28m    1028
  3 Finsrud, Carol           W54 United States           37.86m     901
  4 Dunton, Linn             W54 United States           32.77m     757
  5 Dull, Agnes              W51 Germany                 32.45m     747
  6 Dunsford, Wendy          W51 Great Britain           31.39m     717
  7 Clements, Denise         W50 Canada                  31.29m     715
  8 Young, Leigh             W50 United States           27.39m     605
  9 Schlosser, Barbara       W54 Germany                 27.04m     595
 10 Ivanova, Natalia         W53 Russia                  25.68m     557
 11 Dawson, Lesley           W52 Australia               21.45m     440
 12 Murfitt, Anne            W51 Canada                  20.58m     416
 
Weight Pentathlon: #1 W55 Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jensen, Anne K.          W57 Denmark                 36.50m     955
  2 Junker, Christel         W56 Germany                 34.99m     909
  3 Taylor, Jill             W55 Australia               34.68m     899
  4 Thompson, Vilma          W59 Great Britain           34.46m     892
  5 Harding, Winifred        W55 New Zealand             33.08m     849
  6 Neumann, Jutta           W55 Germany                 32.79m     840
  7 Vollert, Claudia         W57 Germany                 31.81m     810
  8 Stratton, Joan           W59 United States           30.88m     781
  9 Hernandez, Yolanda       W59 Mexico                  30.04m     755
 10 Matusova, Anna           W56 Slovak Republic         29.73m     746
 11 Maeda, Kayako            W55 Japan                   26.23m     638
 12 Martinho, Ana Paula      W56 Portugal                25.61m     619
 13 De silva Davila, Oralia  W59 Mexico                  24.38m     582
 14 Pronk, Joanne            W55 Australia               23.02m     541
 15 Patterson, Linda         W56 United States           22.60m     528
 16 Cohn, Linda              W58 United States           20.34m     459
 
Weight Pentathlon: #1 W60 Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Faldager, Inge           W63 Denmark                 41.48m    1239
  2 Tomanek, Margarethe      W61 Belgium                 39.26m    1162
  3 Nohl, Eva                W62 Germany                 39.04m    1155
  4 Hartzler, Mary           W62 United States           35.94m    1048
  5 Mensey, Myrle            W62 United States           35.51m    1033
  6 Glass, Kathryn           W61 Australia               35.25m    1024
  7 Engwicht, Gabriele       W60 Germany                 25.99m     709
  8 Finochietti, Miriam      W63 Uruguay                 23.68m     631
  9 Klimesova, Jarmila       W63 Czech Republic          21.37m     554
 10 Mcblain, Liz             W63 Canada                  21.02m     542
 11 Perez, Irma del Carmen   W63 Argentina               18.78m     468
 12 Mussett, Lorraine        W62 Australia               18.69m     465
 13 Sato, Hiroko             W61 Japan                   14.25m     319
 
Weight Pentathlon: #1 W65-74 Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Evaun          W73 Great Britain           35.21m    1324
  2 Banens, Janice           W69 Australia               32.12m    1038
  3 Erikson, Helvi           W72 Estonia                 29.96m    1098
  4 Cutler, Georgia          W68 United States           27.40m     859
  5 Kanari, Tomoko           W70 Japan                   25.63m     912
  6 Derrien, Carole          W72 Great Britain           25.44m     904
  7 Garcia, Elvira           W70 Argentina               24.96m     884
  8 Raham, Sharon            W65 United States           24.62m     754
  9 Myklestad, Grethe-Maren  W68 Norway                  24.25m     740
 10 Tosh, Margaret           W73 Canada                  23.87m     838
 11 Anderson, Sandy          W71 Canada                  21.02m     717
 12 Kiesheyer, Brita         W73 Germany                 18.82m     625
 13 Gaston Orza, Luisa       W72 Puerto Rico             17.52m     570
 14 Stanley, Patricia        W67 Great Britain           15.58m     419
 15 Riley, Irma              W70 Trinidad/Tobago         13.25m     394
 
Weight Pentathlon: #1 W75-94 Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Worrell, Valerie         W76 Australia               28.29m    1078
  2 Hanssens, Rachel         W82 Belgium                 26.64m    1186
  3 Winkelmann, Christa      W77 Germany                 26.02m     977
  4 San Martin Conti, Maria  W81 Uruguay                 25.62m    1134
  5 Acton, Myrtle            W78 Canada                  21.61m     781
  6 Roman, Mary              W75 United States           20.33m     725
  7 Pepene, Ngawini          W80 New Zealand             18.13m     750
  8 Krug, Gloria             W80 United States           15.74m     629
  9 Kotelko, Olga            W92 Canada                  14.91m     925
 
Weight Pentathlon: #4 W35-44 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prieto, Veronica         W41 Puerto Rico             39.47m     769
  2 Cano, Adreana            W36 United States           30.03m     512
  3 Shiman, Alena            W41 Russia                  29.80m     556
  4 Lawrence, Susan          W40 Great Britain           28.08m     519
  5 Madec, Catherine         W39 France                  27.83m     468
  6 Thrush, Jane             W42 Great Britain           26.94m     494
  7 Jenkins, Andrea          W35 Great Britain           26.51m     442
  8 Vos, Ingrid              W44 Belgium                 25.16m     455
  9 Ek, Anna                 W38 Sweden                  24.23m     396
 10 Scribe, Virginie         W39 France                  22.67m     365
 11 De Wolf, Kathleen        W44 Belgium                 19.13m     325
 12 Gatenby, Hilary          W36 Australia               15.22m     218
 13 Nelson, Trinidad         W41 United States           14.40m     225
 14 Hallden, Catarina        W44 Great Britain           14.38m     224
 -- Lachat, Daniela          W40 Switzerland               FOUL  
 
Weight Pentathlon: #4 W45 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cunha, Maria Ceu         W48 Portugal                38.45m     821
  2 Strohm, Susanne          W47 Germany                 36.69m     779
  3 Hardy, Jayne             W48 Australia               33.83m     710
  4 Whitehead, Glenys        W46 Australia               27.22m     552
  5 Dr.Weller, Ellen         W45 Germany                 27.15m     550
  6 van Dijk, Ingrid         W49 Netherlands             26.61m     537
  7 Mik, Gonny               W46 Netherlands             25.92m     521
  8 Falzitto-Gocken, Debra   W46 United States           23.29m     459
  9 McCahill, Christine      W46 New Zealand             21.87m     425
 10 Bruras, Britt Eva Fauska W46 Norway                  21.79m     424
 11 Smith, Janet             W46 Great Britain           18.99m     358
 12 Hodel, Connie            W48 Switzerland             18.83m     354
 13 Ortiz Lopez, Maria       W45 Puerto Rico             17.94m     333
 
Heptathlon: #6 W35-49 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Finegan, Geraldine       W45 Ireland                 32.11m     669
  2 Muhr, Barbara            W36 Germany                 31.66m     545
  3 Watson, Marlett          W36 South Africa            31.31m     538
  4 Bajeat, Petra            W45 France                  31.26m     648
  5 Smith, Lynette           W40 Australia               30.50m     571
  6 Oliver, Louise           W41 Great Britain           29.52m     550
  7 Sanz, Carolina           W40 Chile                   28.40m     526
  8 Magley, Lisa             W35 United States           27.90m     470
  9 Guest, Rachel            W36 United States           27.86m     469
 10 Kajihara, Kumiko         W39 Japan                   26.39m     439
 11 Opp, Melanie             W36 Germany                 25.36m     419
 12 Schilling, Tatjana       W40 Germany                 25.17m     455
 13 Molina, Maria Magdalena  W49 Costa Rica              21.22m     410
 14 Ware, Caren              W48 United States           18.54m     347
 15 Wiemer, Susan            W45 United States           16.73m     305
 16 Cardenas, Janet          W38 Belgium                 16.48m     243
 17 Phillips, Linda          W48 United States           12.39m     205
 
Weight Pentathlon: #4 W50 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Engelhardt, Ulrike       W51 Germany                 34.09m     760
  2 Dunton, Linn             W54 United States           29.49m     644
  3 Finsrud, Carol           W54 United States           28.46m     618
  4 Young, Leigh             W50 United States           24.67m     523
  5 Schlosser, Barbara       W54 Germany                 23.60m     496
  6 Lewis, Oneithea          W51 United States           21.92m     454
  7 Dull, Agnes              W51 Germany                 21.21m     437
  8 Murfitt, Anne            W51 Canada                  16.55m     321
  9 Ivanova, Natalia         W53 Russia                  16.04m     309
 10 Dawson, Lesley           W52 Australia               14.52m     272
 11 Dunsford, Wendy          W51 Great Britain           13.50m     247
 
Weight Pentathlon: #4 W55 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cohn, Linda              W58 United States           34.02m     846
  2 Jensen, Anne K.          W57 Denmark                 32.44m     801
  3 Martinho, Ana Paula      W56 Portugal                27.96m     677
  4 Vollert, Claudia         W57 Germany                 27.42m     662
  5 Matusova, Anna           W56 Slovak Republic         24.10m     570
  6 Thompson, Vilma          W59 Great Britain           24.00m     567
  7 Pronk, Joanne            W55 Australia               23.08m     542
  8 Maeda, Kayako            W55 Japan                   22.47m     525
  9 Junker, Christel         W56 Germany                 19.57m     445
 10 Stratton, Joan           W59 United States           18.82m     425
 11 Patterson, Linda         W56 United States           18.28m     410
 12 Taylor, Jill             W55 Australia               17.94m     401
 13 Hernandez, Yolanda       W59 Mexico                  15.87m     344
 14 Harding, Winifred        W55 New Zealand             13.73m     287
 15 Neumann, Jutta           W55 Germany                 11.88m     237
 
Heptathlon: #6 W50-59 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kay, Marie               W51 Australia               31.97m     706
  2 Omam, Victoire           W50 France                  26.39m     566
  3 Richburg, Ginny          W52 United States           25.56m     545
  4 Glynn, Kay               W58 United States           25.04m     596
  5 Hedeager, Susanne        W51 Denmark                 25.01m     531
  6 Reppe, Gabriele          W55 Germany                 24.56m     582
  7 Jolicoeur, Jovette       W51 Canada                  24.14m     509
  8 Matusova, Anna           W56 Slovak Republic         22.80m     534
  9 Chapman, Susan           W50 Australia               22.06m     458
 10 Hoppie, Carla            W54 United States           19.89m     404
 11 Zukas, Donna             W55 United States           17.77m     396
 12 Clarke, Gaye             W50 Great Britain           16.55m     321
 13 Fraser, Doris            W51 Jamaica                 16.38m     317
 14 Savolainen, Annika       W51 Finland                 14.94m     282
 15 Ruineau, Colette         W57 France                  12.77m     261
 16 Stafford, Judi           W58 Great Britain           12.63m     257
 
Weight Pentathlon: #4 W60 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Klimesova, Jarmila       W63 Czech Republic          34.43m     919
  2 Hartzler, Mary           W62 United States           25.92m     666
  3 Nohl, Eva                W62 Germany                 24.07m     611
  4 Glass, Kathryn           W61 Australia               23.60m     598
  5 Sato, Hiroko             W61 Japan                   21.02m     522
  6 Finochietti, Miriam      W63 Uruguay                 20.52m     507
  7 Mensey, Myrle            W62 United States           20.34m     502
  8 Engwicht, Gabriele       W60 Germany                 20.21m     498
  9 Tomanek, Margarethe      W61 Belgium                 19.21m     469
 10 Mcblain, Liz             W63 Canada                  15.88m     372
 11 Faldager, Inge           W63 Denmark                 14.54m     334
 12 Perez, Irma del Carmen   W63 Argentina               13.48m     303
 13 Mussett, Lorraine        W62 Australia               10.58m     220
 
Heptathlon: #6 W60-69 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schmitt, Karin           W60 Germany                 26.49m     683
  2 Vander Cruyssen, Dorothy W65 United States           24.26m     704
  3 Carvalho, Helena         W60 Portugal                22.85m     575
  4 Dahler, Margaritha       W63 Switzerland             22.76m     573
  5 Raschker, Phil           W64 United States           22.01m     551
  6 Maier, Marianna          W68 Austria                 21.28m     605
  7 Fujikawa, Chikako        W63 Japan                   18.90m     460
  8 Ashe, Tui                W60 New Zealand             17.86m     430
  9 Myklestad, Grethe-Maren  W68 Norway                  17.02m     465
 10 Claassen, Stephanie      W60 South Africa            16.06m     377
 11 Kokkonen, Terhi          W64 Finland                 15.97m     375
 12 Trotto, Mary             W64 United States           15.55m     363
 13 Childs, Ashley           W61 United States           14.84m     342
 14 Perez, Mirtha            W63 Chile                   13.13m     293
 15 Mathes, Karin            W69 Germany                 12.33m     313
 
Weight Pentathlon: #4 W65-74 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Evaun          W73 Great Britain           30.23m    1043
  2 Raham, Sharon            W65 United States           26.54m     780
  3 Tosh, Margaret           W73 Canada                  25.33m     856
  4 Erikson, Helvi           W72 Estonia                 21.37m     706
  5 Kanari, Tomoko           W70 Japan                   20.49m     672
  6 Myklestad, Grethe-Maren  W68 Norway                  20.41m     576
  7 Riley, Irma              W70 Trinidad/Tobago         19.51m     635
  8 Cutler, Georgia          W68 United States           18.10m     500
  9 Banens, Janice           W69 Australia               17.69m     487
 10 Anderson, Sandy          W71 Canada                  16.75m     532
 11 Kiesheyer, Brita         W73 Germany                 15.76m     495
 12 Gaston Orza, Luisa       W72 Puerto Rico             13.43m     408
 13 Derrien, Carole          W72 Great Britain           13.40m     407
 14 Garcia, Elvira           W70 Argentina               13.15m     398
 15 Stanley, Patricia        W67 Great Britain            7.47m     158
 
Heptathlon: #6 W70-84 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sauer, Erika             W71 Germany                 18.83m     610
  2 Kiesheyer, Brita         W73 Germany                 18.17m     585
  3 Meiler, Florence         W77 United States           13.37m     486
  4 Mabuchi, Hiroko          W75 Japan                   10.71m     371
  5 Tomilova, Nelli          W70 Russia                  10.51m     301
  6 Bortignon, Christa       W74 Canada                  10.33m     294
  7 Simpson, Jane            W70 United States            9.44m     262
 
Weight Pentathlon: #4 W75-94 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hanssens, Rachel         W82 Belgium                 18.34m     855
  2 Winkelmann, Christa      W77 Germany                 18.16m     694
  3 Krug, Gloria             W80 United States           17.13m     792
  4 Acton, Myrtle            W78 Canada                  16.17m     607
  5 Pepene, Ngawini          W80 New Zealand             14.62m     661
  6 Worrell, Valerie         W76 Australia               13.07m     473
  7 Kotelko, Olga            W92 Canada                  11.75m     888
  8 San Martin Conti, Maria  W81 Uruguay                 11.25m     486
  9 Roman, Mary              W75 United States            7.57m     238
 
Weight Pentathlon: #5 W35-44 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Andrea          W35 Great Britain           16.15m     966
  2 Madec, Catherine         W39 France                  14.48m     852
  3 Scribe, Virginie         W39 France                  13.13m     760
  4 De Wolf, Kathleen        W44 Belgium                 12.31m     775
  5 Ek, Anna                 W38 Sweden                  12.13m     692
  6 Thrush, Jane             W42 Great Britain           11.77m     735
  7 Cano, Adreana            W36 United States           10.99m     615
  8 Lachat, Daniela          W40 Switzerland             10.86m     669
  9 Vos, Ingrid              W44 Belgium                 10.66m     654
 10 Shiman, Alena            W41 Russia                  10.64m     653
 11 Hallden, Catarina        W44 Great Britain            9.80m     591
 12 Gatenby, Hilary          W36 Australia                7.40m     376
 13 Prieto, Veronica         W41 Puerto Rico              7.37m     416
 14 Lawrence, Susan          W40 Great Britain            7.29m     410
 15 Nelson, Trinidad         W41 United States            6.95m     386
 
Weight Pentathlon: #5 W45 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCahill, Christine      W46 New Zealand             15.17m    1093
  2 Mik, Gonny               W46 Netherlands             14.94m    1074
  3 van Dijk, Ingrid         W49 Netherlands             13.32m     942
  4 Hardy, Jayne             W48 Australia               12.98m     914
  5 Smith, Janet             W46 Great Britain           12.15m     847
  6 Hodel, Connie            W48 Switzerland             12.10m     843
  7 Cunha, Maria Ceu         W48 Portugal                11.89m     826
  8 Bruras, Britt Eva Fauska W46 Norway                  10.75m     734
  9 Whitehead, Glenys        W46 Australia               10.47m     712
 10 Dr.Weller, Ellen         W45 Germany                  9.99m     673
 11 Strohm, Susanne          W47 Germany                  9.68m     649
 12 Falzitto-Gocken, Debra   W46 United States            8.54m     558
 13 Ortiz Lopez, Maria       W45 Puerto Rico              7.23m     454
 
Weight Pentathlon: #5 W50 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lewis, Oneithea          W51 United States           17.47m    1157
  2 Finsrud, Carol           W54 United States           14.68m     948
  3 Engelhardt, Ulrike       W51 Germany                 14.33m     923
  4 Schlosser, Barbara       W54 Germany                 11.45m     710
  5 Dull, Agnes              W51 Germany                 11.11m     685
  6 Dunsford, Wendy          W51 Great Britain           10.62m     649
  7 Dunton, Linn             W54 United States           10.07m     609
  8 Young, Leigh             W50 United States            9.55m     572
  9 Ivanova, Natalia         W53 Russia                   7.84m     448
 10 Dawson, Lesley           W52 Australia                7.48m     422
 11 Murfitt, Anne            W51 Canada                   6.27m     336
 
Weight Pentathlon: #5 W55 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Vilma          W59 Great Britain           12.17m     846
  2 Junker, Christel         W56 Germany                 12.01m     833
  3 Harding, Winifred        W55 New Zealand             11.62m     802
  4 Matusova, Anna           W56 Slovak Republic         11.00m     751
  5 Jensen, Anne K.          W57 Denmark                 10.97m     750
  6 Neumann, Jutta           W55 Germany                 10.91m     745
  7 Taylor, Jill             W55 Australia               10.49m     711
  8 Stratton, Joan           W59 United States            9.98m     670
  9 Martinho, Ana Paula      W56 Portugal                 8.47m     550
 10 Hernandez, Yolanda       W59 Mexico                   8.45m     548
 11 Maeda, Kayako            W55 Japan                    8.32m     538
 12 Cohn, Linda              W58 United States            8.15m     524
 13 Pronk, Joanne            W55 Australia                7.47m     471
 14 Patterson, Linda         W56 United States            7.02m     436
 -- De silva Davila, Oralia  W59 Mexico                      ND  
 -- Vollert, Claudia         W57 Germany                   FOUL  
 
Weight Pentathlon: #5 W60 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tomanek, Margarethe      W61 Belgium                 14.45m     957
  2 Mensey, Myrle            W62 United States           14.40m     953
  3 Faldager, Inge           W63 Denmark                 14.34m     949
  4 Hartzler, Mary           W62 United States           13.01m     848
  5 Nohl, Eva                W62 Germany                 12.44m     805
  6 Glass, Kathryn           W61 Australia               11.16m     709
  7 Finochietti, Miriam      W63 Uruguay                 10.97m     694
  8 Engwicht, Gabriele       W60 Germany                 10.62m     668
  9 Klimesova, Jarmila       W63 Czech Republic           9.78m     605
 10 Perez, Irma del Carmen   W63 Argentina                9.28m     568
 11 Mcblain, Liz             W63 Canada                   9.09m     554
 12 Sato, Hiroko             W61 Japan                    7.00m     400
 13 Mussett, Lorraine        W62 Australia                5.12m     264
 
Weight Pentathlon: #5 W65-74 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tosh, Margaret           W73 Canada                  12.06m     969
  2 Williams, Evaun          W73 Great Britain           11.92m     957
  3 Banens, Janice           W69 Australia               11.82m     843
  4 Erikson, Helvi           W72 Estonia                 11.55m     923
  5 Myklestad, Grethe-Maren  W68 Norway                  10.30m     717
  6 Cutler, Georgia          W68 United States            9.77m     674
  7 Raham, Sharon            W65 United States            9.69m     667
  8 Derrien, Carole          W72 Great Britain            9.26m     713
  9 Garcia, Elvira           W70 Argentina                8.74m     665
 10 Kiesheyer, Brita         W73 Germany                  7.56m     559
 11 Anderson, Sandy          W71 Canada                   7.35m     540
 12 Gaston Orza, Luisa       W72 Puerto Rico              6.87m     497
 13 Riley, Irma              W70 Trinidad/Tobago          6.22m     439
 14 Stanley, Patricia        W67 Great Britain            5.30m     313
 -- Kanari, Tomoko           W70 Japan                     FOUL  
 
Weight Pentathlon: #5 W75-94 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Worrell, Valerie         W76 Australia               10.41m     849
  2 Roman, Mary              W75 United States            9.99m     809
  3 Hanssens, Rachel         W82 Belgium                  9.63m     887
  4 Acton, Myrtle            W78 Canada                   9.54m     766
  5 Winkelmann, Christa      W77 Germany                  9.17m     732
  6 San Martin Conti, Maria  W81 Uruguay                  8.56m     773
  7 Krug, Gloria             W80 United States            8.46m     763
  8 Kotelko, Olga            W92 Canada                   6.66m     809
  9 Pepene, Ngawini          W80 New Zealand              6.55m     562
 
W35-49 Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bajeat, Petra            W45 France                    5808  
  1 Schilling, Tatjana       W40 Germany                   5131  
  1 Guest, Rachel            W36 United States             4454  
  2 Finegan, Geraldine       W45 Ireland                   5525  
  2 Sanz, Carolina           W40 Chile                     4824  
  2 Muhr, Barbara            W36 Germany                   4018  
  3 Oliver, Louise           W41 Great Britain             4494  
  3 Molina, Maria Magdalena  W49 Costa Rica                4381  
  3 Watson, Marlett          W36 South Africa              3778  
  4 Smith, Lynette           W40 Australia                 4260  
  4 Wiemer, Susan            W45 United States             4112  
  4 Magley, Lisa             W35 United States             3633  
  5 Kajihara, Kumiko         W39 Japan                     3358  
  5 Ware, Caren              W48 United States             3355  
  6 Cardenas, Janet          W38 Belgium                   3251  
  6 Phillips, Linda          W48 United States             1496  
  7 Opp, Melanie             W36 Germany                   3228  
 
W50-59 Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kay, Marie               W51 Australia                 6202  
  1 Glynn, Kay               W58 United States             5032  
  2 Reppe, Gabriele          W55 Germany                   4918  
  2 Hedeager, Susanne        W51 Denmark                   4778  
  3 Clarke, Gaye             W50 Great Britain             4601  
  3 Matusova, Anna           W56 Slovak Republic           3920  
  4 Omam, Victoire           W50 France                    4420  
  4 Stafford, Judi           W58 Great Britain             2908  
  5 Chapman, Susan           W50 Australia                 4310  
  5 Ruineau, Colette         W57 France                    2661  
  6 Jolicoeur, Jovette       W51 Canada                    4218  
  6 Zukas, Donna             W55 United States             1608  
  7 Richburg, Ginny          W52 United States             4097  
  8 Savolainen, Annika       W51 Finland                   3934  
  9 Hoppie, Carla            W54 United States             3849  
 10 Fraser, Doris            W51 Jamaica                   1693  
 
W60-69 Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Raschker, Phil           W64 United States             5782  
  1 Maier, Marianna          W68 Austria                   5765  
  2 Kokkonen, Terhi          W64 Finland                   5250  
  2 Vander Cruyssen, Dorothy W65 United States             4551  
  3 Dahler, Margaritha       W63 Switzerland               5101  
  3 Myklestad, Grethe-Maren  W68 Norway                    3225  
  4 Schmitt, Karin           W60 Germany                   5075  
  4 Mathes, Karin            W69 Germany                   2727  
  5 Claassen, Stephanie      W60 South Africa              4697  
  6 Ashe, Tui                W60 New Zealand               4529  
  7 Carvalho, Helena         W60 Portugal                  4009  
  8 Fujikawa, Chikako        W63 Japan                     3845  
  9 Perez, Mirtha            W63 Chile                     3241  
 10 Childs, Ashley           W61 United States             2810  
 11 Trotto, Mary             W64 United States             1865  
 
W70-84 Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sauer, Erika             W71 Germany                   5352  
  1 Meiler, Florence         W77 United States             5289  
  2 Mabuchi, Hiroko          W75 Japan                     4986  
  2 Bortignon, Christa       W74 Canada                    4840  
  3 Tomilova, Nelli          W70 Russia                    3884  
  4 Kiesheyer, Brita         W73 Germany                   3214  
  5 Simpson, Jane            W70 United States             2241  
 
W35-44 Weight Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madec, Catherine         W39 France                    3648  
  1 Thrush, Jane             W42 Great Britain             3216  
  2 Jenkins, Andrea          W35 Great Britain             3580  
  2 Shiman, Alena            W41 Russia                    3152  
  3 Scribe, Virginie         W39 France                    3037  
  3 Lawrence, Susan          W40 Great Britain             2866  
  4 Ek, Anna                 W38 Sweden                    2906  
  4 De Wolf, Kathleen        W44 Belgium                   2858  
  5 Cano, Adreana            W36 United States             2841  
  5 Vos, Ingrid              W44 Belgium                   2809  
  6 Prieto, Veronica         W41 Puerto Rico               2596  
  6 Gatenby, Hilary          W36 Australia                 1632  
  7 Lachat, Daniela          W40 Switzerland               2553  
  8 Hallden, Catarina        W44 Great Britain             2501  
  9 Nelson, Trinidad         W41 United States             1701  
 
W45 Weight Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mik, Gonny               W46 Netherlands               4034  
  2 McCahill, Christine      W46 New Zealand               3968  
  3 van Dijk, Ingrid         W49 Netherlands               3907  
  4 Hardy, Jayne             W48 Australia                 3849  
  5 Cunha, Maria Ceu         W48 Portugal                  3701  
  6 Hodel, Connie            W48 Switzerland               3568  
  7 Dr.Weller, Ellen         W45 Germany                   3393  
  8 Strohm, Susanne          W47 Germany                   3267  
  9 Smith, Janet             W46 Great Britain             3172  
 10 Whitehead, Glenys        W46 Australia                 3161  
 11 Bruras, Britt Eva Fauska W46 Norway                    2865  
 12 Falzitto-Gocken, Debra   W46 United States             2566  
 13 Ortiz Lopez, Maria       W45 Puerto Rico               1860  
 
W50 Weight Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Engelhardt, Ulrike       W51 Germany                   4563  
  2 Lewis, Oneithea          W51 United States             4560  
  3 Finsrud, Carol           W54 United States             4250  
  4 Dunton, Linn             W54 United States             3292  
  5 Schlosser, Barbara       W54 Germany                   3146  
  6 Dull, Agnes              W51 Germany                   3124  
  7 Young, Leigh             W50 United States             2939  
  8 Dunsford, Wendy          W51 Great Britain             2827  
  9 Ivanova, Natalia         W53 Russia                    2238  
 10 Dawson, Lesley           W52 Australia                 2065  
 11 Murfitt, Anne            W51 Canada                    1788  
 
W55 Weight Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jensen, Anne K.          W57 Denmark                   4101  
  2 Thompson, Vilma          W59 Great Britain             3797  
  3 Junker, Christel         W56 Germany                   3460  
  4 Matusova, Anna           W56 Slovak Republic           3384  
  5 Stratton, Joan           W59 United States             3157  
  6 Cohn, Linda              W58 United States             3148  
  7 Harding, Winifred        W55 New Zealand               3128  
  8 Vollert, Claudia         W57 Germany                   3119  
  9 Taylor, Jill             W55 Australia                 3074  
 10 Martinho, Ana Paula      W56 Portugal                  2961  
 11 Neumann, Jutta           W55 Germany                   2935  
 12 Pronk, Joanne            W55 Australia                 2724  
 13 Maeda, Kayako            W55 Japan                     2663  
 14 Hernandez, Yolanda       W59 Mexico                    2643  
 15 Patterson, Linda         W56 United States             2325  
 
W60 Weight Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tomanek, Margarethe      W61 Belgium                   4394  
  2 Faldager, Inge           W63 Denmark                   4171  
  3 Hartzler, Mary           W62 United States             4127  
  4 Mensey, Myrle            W62 United States             4023  
  5 Nohl, Eva                W62 Germany                   3814  
  6 Glass, Kathryn           W61 Australia                 3674  
  7 Klimesova, Jarmila       W63 Czech Republic            3498  
  8 Engwicht, Gabriele       W60 Germany                   3447  
  9 Finochietti, Miriam      W63 Uruguay                   3321  
 10 Mcblain, Liz             W63 Canada                    2588  
 11 Perez, Irma del Carmen   W63 Argentina                 2547  
 12 Sato, Hiroko             W61 Japan                     2339  
 13 Mussett, Lorraine        W62 Australia                 1704  
 
W65-74 Weight Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Evaun          W73 Great Britain             5418  
  1 Banens, Janice           W69 Australia                 3562  
  2 Erikson, Helvi           W72 Estonia                   4295  
  2 Raham, Sharon            W65 United States             3370  
  3 Tosh, Margaret           W73 Canada                    4277  
  3 Myklestad, Grethe-Maren  W68 Norway                    3211  
  4 Kanari, Tomoko           W70 Japan                     3679  
  4 Cutler, Georgia          W68 United States             3160  
  5 Garcia, Elvira           W70 Argentina                 3412  
  5 Stanley, Patricia        W67 Great Britain             1649  
  6 Derrien, Carole          W72 Great Britain             3282  
  7 Anderson, Sandy          W71 Canada                    3023  
  8 Kiesheyer, Brita         W73 Germany                   2845  
  9 Gaston Orza, Luisa       W72 Puerto Rico               2582  
 10 Riley, Irma              W70 Trinidad/Tobago           2482  
 
W75-94 Weight Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hanssens, Rachel         W82 Belgium                   4788  
  1 Kotelko, Olga            W92 Canada                    4263  
  1 Winkelmann, Christa      W77 Germany                   3906  
  2 San Martin Conti, Maria  W81 Uruguay                   3894  
  2 Worrell, Valerie         W76 Australia                 3707  
  3 Krug, Gloria             W80 United States             3818  
  3 Acton, Myrtle            W78 Canada                    3564  
  4 Roman, Mary              W75 United States             3085  
  4 Pepene, Ngawini          W80 New Zealand               3053  
 
W35-49 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Schenker, Bianca         W36 Germany               25:40.37  
  2 Terry, Joan              W47 United States         26:05.33  
  3 Schroter, Brit           W36 Germany               26:08.21  
  4 Hammond, Nardene         W39 Canada                26:43.68  
  5 Grimes, Kathryn          W47 United States         27:32.07  
  6 Sunderland, Nyle         W44 New Zealand           27:33.11  
  7 Stevenson, Tamara        W41 United States         28:04.73  
  8 Guzman Rodriguez, Maria  W46 El Salvador           28:49.36  
  9 Salvato, Liz             W48 United States         28:51.31  
 10 Jackinsky, Carmen        W48 United States         29:06.29  
 11 Major, Annette           W48 Australia             30:07.60  
 12 Matthews, Stephanie      W47 United States         30:10.49  
 13 Raetsen, Sarah           W35 Canada                30:32.86  
 14 Bogdanovich, Elena       W44 Russia                31:19.26  
 15 Montoya Cabanillas, Mire W39 Mexico                32:34.74  
 16 Beltran Ortiz, Ilda      W36 Mexico                32:39.11  
 17 Bergeson, Jolene         W40 Canada                32:41.96  
 18 Armstrong, Ginger        W48 United States         33:47.31  
 19 Martinez, Ana            W48 Chile                 34:04.51  
 20 Berger, Lorraine         W46 United States         34:11.38  
 21 Gormley, Anne            W48 Ireland               34:16.94  
 22 Puspa, Delima            W47 Indonesia             35:08.49  
 23 Brahma, Mayarani         W48 India                 35:46.73  
 24 Gandra, Shoba Devi       W36 India                 36:32.88  
 25 Stigwood, Rosemarie      W43 Australia             38:07.18  
 
W50 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ventris, Lynette         W54 Australia             24:25.56  
  2 Tindal, Pam              W51 Australia             25:56.09  
  3 Daniel, Maryanne         W52 United States         27:35.57  
  4 Cochereau, Veronique     W51 France                28:11.25  
  5 Risk, Monica             W53 South Africa          28:45.22  
  6 Picard, Marie-Francoise  W53 France                28:58.23  
  7 Pritchard, Vicki         W52 United States         30:16.49  
  8 Calleros, Maria          W51 Mexico                30:29.35  
  9 Vazquez Prado, Concepcio W51 Mexico                31:32.84  
 10 Faber, Lena              W53 Russia                33:14.74  
 11 McIntyre, Susan          W54 Canada                33:16.35  
 12 Bishop, Fiona Jane       W52 Great Britain         33:29.53  
 13 Calvert, Dawn            W52 United States         34:48.38  
 14 Marvingt, Beatrice       W52 France                36:25.18  
 15 Velandia De Ramirez, Luz W51 Colombia              36:32.89  
 16 Wang, Michelle           W54 Canada                37:55.21  
 17 Singh, Ila Dutta         W50 India                 38:52.55  
 
W55 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nell, Barbara            W56 South Africa          27:05.07  
  2 Flipsen, Johanna         W56 Canada                27:49.21  
  3 Marcenco, Natali         W56 Italy                 28:43.98  
  4 Wilson, Linda            W56 Canada                29:12.87  
  5 Topham, Debbie           W58 United States         29:39.07  
  6 Sweazey, Nancy           W55 Canada                29:57.82  
  7 Stoyanowski, Karen       W56 United States         29:58.88  
  8 Vazquez Garcia, Rosa Elv W55 Mexico                30:20.02  
  9 Bonvarlet, Liliane       W57 France                31:07.88  
 10 Kozell, Kris             W58 Canada                31:32.24  
 11 Alvarez, Aurora          W59 Spain                 31:33.01  
 12 Poncet, Sabine           W55 France                31:56.04  
 13 Mears, Susan             W56 United States         31:56.63  
 14 Green, Donna             W58 United States         32:05.95  
 15 Nityagovskaya, Liudmila  W57 Russia                32:18.88  
 16 Osorio, Dorys            W56 Venezuela             32:34.74  
 17 Chavez Myers, Virginia   W58 United States         32:45.26  
 18 Whalen, Liliana          W59 Canada                32:58.38  
 19 Veresehagina, Elena      W58 Russia                33:10.88  
 20 Lee, Shew Keng           W56 Malaysia              33:46.97  
 21 Gage, Joanne             W56 Canada                33:59.97  
 22 B C, Parvathy            W55 India                 34:49.77  
 23 Morales, Luz             W59 United States         34:59.58  
 24 Woodburn, Melissa        W58 United States         36:15.94  
 25 Toikka, Hillevi          W58 Finland               37:51.80  
 26 Banuelos Ramirez, Rosa M W55 Mexico                42:32.45  
 27 Delgado, Genoveva        W59 Mexico                44:14.06  
 
W60 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carr, Heather            W61 Australia             28:26.07  
  2 Feldman, Elizabeth       W62 Australia             31:02.31  
  3 Hoskin, Sue              W60 New Zealand           31:23.30  
  4 Mendell, Paula           W61 United States         31:46.01  
  5 Geer, Panseluta          W64 United States         31:52.87  
  6 Eichel, Yoko             W64 United States         33:00.60  
  7 Gardner, Alene           W64 United States         35:09.69  
  8 Neidel, Heidrun          W63 Germany               35:25.05  
  9 McGuire, Doris           W62 United States         35:31.12  
 10 Herman, Leslie           W64 United States         35:32.81  
 11 Girdler Engler, Kathleen W60 United States         36:09.99  
 12 Gomez, Blanca            W64 Colombia              36:59.09  
 13 Lopes, Helenice de Azeve W61 Brazil                39:44.44  
 14 Reyes Agosto, Eva        W60 Puerto Rico           40:15.12  
 15 Cabrera Briseno, Imelda  W61 Mexico                40:40.83  
 16 Vargas oe Murillo, Diana W61 Peru                  40:55.64  
 17 Armbruster, Trent        W62 United States         41:38.03  
 
W65 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Karetie, Pirjo           W68 Finland               31:59.43  
  2 Balser, Kathleen         W68 United States         33:40.56  
  3 Barber, Shirley          W65 New Zealand           33:55.03  
  4 Matsumoto, Hatsue        W69 Japan                 33:58.53  
  5 Heller, Judy             W65 United States         34:19.33  
  6 de Coppet, Brigita       W65 Switzerland           34:41.32  
  7 Pomario, Sheila          W66 South Africa          34:49.41  
  8 Steigerwalt, Jolene      W67 United States         35:02.60  
  9 Backlund, Darlene        W65 United States         35:13.42  
 10 Lafayette, Donna         W68 United States         35:52.82  
 11 Thornburg, B J           W66 United States         36:52.86  
 12 Sarkar, Eileen           W69 Canada                36:58.94  
 13 Kolesnikova, Alla        W69 Russia                37:05.34  
 14 Frable, Kathleen         W65 United States         37:08.31  
 15 Purcell, Joan            W69 Australia             37:09.96  
 16 Kallal, Elsie            W67 United States         37:16.48  
 17 Hults, Sandra            W69 United States         37:37.72  
 18 Schickert, Lynne         W69 Australia             37:51.90  
 19 Sullivan, Mary Jo        W69 United States         40:36.69  
 20 Reynoso, Nohemi          W67 Mexico                44:09.80  
 21 Bernaga Torres, Luz Elen W67 Mexico                46:10.28  
 22 Bersaneti, Alice         W65 Brazil                46:34.44  
 23 Vergara, Eva             W68 Chile                 46:41.62  
 24 Kohigashi, Kiyoko        W68 Brazil                48:24.32  
 25 Wahlberg, Marie-Louise   W65 Sweden                50:04.11  
 26 Checa Budih, Eshenni     W68 Mexico                51:12.81  
 
W70-99 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richardson, Elton        W72 United States         31:53.61  
  2 Walters, Louise          W71 United States         32:13.51  
  3 Vey, Hildegard           W70 South Africa          32:52.16  
  4 Robinson, Janet          W70 United States         33:44.28  
  5 Leclerc, Denise          W77 France                34:33.24  
  6 Sinkovec, Rita           W71 United States         34:58.33  
  7 Cassels, Doris           W71 United States         35:37.13  
  8 van Leeuwen, Dianne      W70 Canada                36:19.86  
  9 Dockstader, Shirley      W78 United States         36:33.09  
 10 Hatfield, Roberta        W70 United States         37:11.62  
 11 Horne, Jean              W78 Canada                37:17.91  
 12 Lu, Yinfeng              W76 China                 38:35.12  
 13 Meza Gonzalez, Alicia    W75 Mexico                39:05.58  
 14 Garcia Moreno, Maria Cel W72 Mexico                39:29.81  
 15 Frazer-Munroe, Ruth      W74 Trinidad/Tobago       39:47.88  
 16 Buntika, Ilga            W72 Latvia                39:59.96  
 17 Larragoite, Marjorie     W76 United States         40:08.09  
 18 Veeraraghava Iyengar, Se W75 India                 41:22.03  
 19 Gonzalez Gonzalez, Luisa W76 Mexico                41:38.43  
 20 Edmond, May              W70 Mauritius             43:05.63  
 21 Carrier, Ruth            W80 Canada                43:32.40  
 22 Beaumont, Margaret       W73 Australia             43:36.58  
 23 Brenes, Virginia         W75 Costa Rica            43:57.01  
 24 Elkins, Claire           W81 United States         44:53.80  
 25 Moremen, Grace           W80 United States         45:02.72  
 26 Thomas, Athanasia        W86 United States         46:08.93  
 27 Sumarni, Enny            W79 Indonesia             47:08.53  
 28 Ramirez vda de Banue, Ma W94 Mexico                52:54.16  
 29 Estrada Esquivel, Petra  W82 Mexico              1:05:32.18  
 -- Lebiedieva, Larysa       W70 Ukraine                    DNF  
 -- Rosas Rosas, Alma Margar W72 Mexico                     DNF  
 -- Cumming, Dawn            W77 New Zealand                DNF  
 -- Acton, Myrtle            W78 Canada                     DNF  
 
W35-59 10k Race Walk RR
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 35-59
  1 Ventris, Lynette         W54 Australia             49:51.84  
  2 Schenker, Bianca         W36 Germany               53:29.78  
  3 Schroter, Brit           W36 Germany               53:40.16  
  4 Tindal, Pam              W51 Australia             53:59.00  
  5 Hammond, Nardene         W39 Canada                54:09.89  
  6 Nell, Barbara            W56 South Africa          54:58.31  
  7 Grimes, Kathryn          W47 United States         56:51.16  
  8 Flipsen, Johanna         W56 Canada                56:53.47  
  9 Sunderland, Nyle         W44 New Zealand           57:03.15  
 10 Brooke, Susan            W46 Canada                57:27.82  
 11 Stevenson, Tamara        W41 United States         57:35.53  
 12 Garcia Frontons, Carmen  W50 Spain                 57:59.52  
 13 Marcenco, Natali         W56 Italy                 58:29.33  
 14 Risk, Monica             W53 South Africa          58:42.27  
 15 Cochereau, Veronique     W51 France                58:48.11  
 16 Picard, Marie-Francoise  W53 France                59:29.60  
 17 Wilson, Linda            W56 Canada                59:47.90  
 18 Guzman Rodriguez, Maria  W46 El Salvador         1:00:03.47  
 19 Topham, Debbie           W58 United States       1:00:41.67  
 20 Ricciutelli, Daniela     W54 Italy               1:00:55.44  
 21 Vazquez Garcia, Rosa Elv W55 Mexico              1:01:24.07  
 22 Sweazey, Nancy           W55 Canada              1:01:36.56  
 23 Pritchard, Vicki         W52 United States       1:02:02.67  
 24 Stoyanowski, Karen       W56 United States       1:02:18.62  
 25 Major, Annette           W48 Australia           1:02:45.10  
 26 Matthews, Stephanie      W47 United States       1:02:51.15  
 27 Bogdanovich, Elena       W44 Russia              1:02:52.47  
 28 Mayfield, Cathy          W59 United States       1:04:09.83  
 29 Calleros, Maria          W51 Mexico              1:04:38.53  
 30 Rossman, Diana           W44 United States       1:04:40.29  
 31 Osorio, Dorys            W56 Venezuela           1:04:52.93  
 32 Bonvarlet, Liliane       W57 France              1:05:06.05  
 33 Bellerud, Nana           W51 Japan               1:05:15.31  
 34 Alvarez, Aurora          W59 Spain               1:05:20.93  
 35 Garson, Rebecca          W46 United States       1:05:26.46  
 36 Raetsen, Sarah           W35 Canada              1:05:35.69  
 37 Vazquez Prado, Concepcio W51 Mexico              1:05:48.62  
 38 Bruning, Annmarie        W46 United States       1:05:57.66  
 39 Nityagovskaya, Liudmila  W57 Russia              1:06:06.25  
 40 Poncet, Sabine           W55 France              1:06:13.87  
 41 Mears, Susan             W56 United States       1:06:22.74  
 42 Whalen, Liliana          W59 Canada              1:06:51.94  
 43 Bergeson, Jolene         W40 Canada              1:07:24.24  
 44 Armstrong, Ginger        W48 United States       1:07:43.14  
 45 Faber, Lena              W53 Russia              1:07:43.47  
 46 Kozell, Kris             W58 Canada              1:07:48.15  
 47 Beltran Ortiz, Ilda      W36 Mexico              1:07:58.92  
 48 Bishop, Fiona Jane       W52 Great Britain       1:08:01.60  
 49 McIntyre, Susan          W54 Canada              1:08:12.10  
 50 Green, Donna             W58 United States       1:09:15.33  
 51 Martinez, Ana            W48 Chile               1:09:17.74  
 52 Gormley, Anne            W48 Ireland             1:09:23.83  
 53 Gage, Joanne             W56 Canada              1:10:54.67  
 54 Schwendiman, Julie       W43 United States       1:10:58.19  
 55 Calvert, Dawn            W52 United States       1:12:29.13  
 56 Hysong, Phyllis          W57 United States       1:12:30.72  
 57 McGuinness, Margaret     W54 New Zealand         1:13:14.13  
 58 Gonzalez, Ayde           W58 Mexico              1:13:39.17  
 59 Woodburn, Melissa        W58 United States       1:13:45.46  
 60 Wang, Michelle           W54 Canada              1:15:44.84  
 61 Toikka, Hillevi          W58 Finland             1:15:49.37  
 62 Viramontes, Silvia       W54 Mexico              1:17:01.98  
 63 Stigwood, Rosemarie      W43 Australia           1:17:49.53  
 64 Marvingt, Beatrice       W52 France              1:18:05.46  
 65 Storrs, Helen            W45 United States       1:20:21.90  
 66 Banuelos Ramirez, Rosa M W55 Mexico              1:25:05.00  
 -- Shepard, Elisabeth       W46 United States              DNF  
 -- Frias, Francisca         W56 Mexico                      DQ  
 
W60-94 10k Race Walk RR
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 60-94
  1 Carr, Heather            W61 Australia             57:19.43  
  2 Martino, Marianne        W61 United States       1:01:53.52  
  3 Feldman, Elizabeth       W62 Australia           1:02:10.48  
  4 Hoskin, Sue              W60 New Zealand         1:02:13.73  
  5 Geer, Panseluta          W64 United States       1:03:16.55  
  6 Karetie, Pirjo           W68 Finland             1:03:36.98  
  7 Mendell, Paula           W61 United States       1:03:53.25  
  8 Richardson, Elton        W72 United States       1:04:03.90  
  9 Walters, Louise          W71 United States       1:04:04.22  
 10 Matsumoto, Hatsue        W69 Japan               1:05:42.19  
 11 Vey, Hildegard           W70 South Africa        1:05:43.91  
 12 Heller, Judy             W65 United States       1:06:32.25  
 13 Brandt, Diane            W63 United States       1:06:37.75  
 14 Baglin, Mary             W64 United States       1:06:50.00  
 15 Balser, Kathleen         W68 United States       1:07:21.12  
 16 Barber, Shirley          W65 New Zealand         1:07:36.58  
 17 Lafayette, Donna         W68 United States       1:07:50.72  
 18 Robinson, Janet          W70 United States       1:07:51.46  
 19 Wilkinson, Carol         W61 United States       1:08:47.84  
 20 de Coppet, Brigita       W65 Switzerland         1:08:49.00  
 21 Pomario, Sheila          W66 South Africa        1:09:02.01  
 22 Steigerwalt, Jolene      W67 United States       1:09:19.30  
 23 Backlund, Darlene        W65 United States       1:09:25.42  
 24 Frable, Kathleen         W65 United States       1:10:02.94  
 25 McGuire, Doris           W62 United States       1:11:07.14  
 26 Cassels, Doris           W71 United States       1:11:34.10  
 27 van Leeuwen, Dianne      W70 Canada              1:12:12.55  
 28 Sinkovec, Rita           W71 United States       1:12:24.31  
 29 Purcell, Joan            W69 Australia           1:13:02.11  
 30 Gomez, Blanca            W64 Colombia            1:13:31.78  
 31 Sarkar, Eileen           W69 Canada              1:13:38.01  
 32 Gallegos Gonzalez, Marga W61 Mexico              1:13:57.83  
 33 Thornburg, B J           W66 United States       1:14:03.54  
 34 Schickert, Lynne         W69 Australia           1:14:07.58  
 35 Kolesnikova, Alla        W69 Russia              1:14:08.09  
 36 Kallal, Elsie            W67 United States       1:14:17.11  
 37 Hults, Sandra            W69 United States       1:14:32.51  
 38 Medina Neri, Maria Alber W61 Mexico              1:15:17.76  
 39 Lebiedieva, Larysa       W70 Ukraine             1:15:26.64  
 40 Cardiel Guajardo, Silvia W62 Mexico              1:15:28.76  
 41 Dockstader, Shirley      W78 United States       1:15:36.43  
 42 Hatfield, Roberta        W70 United States       1:15:48.91  
 43 Horne, Jean              W78 Canada              1:15:57.23  
 44 Paulina, Alejandro       W73 Bolivia             1:17:10.01  
 45 Vargas oe Murillo, Diana W61 Peru                1:18:46.71  
 46 Coila, Sandy             W60 United States       1:18:53.69  
 47 Bersaneti, Alice         W65 Brazil              1:20:37.39  
 48 Garcia Moreno, Maria Cel W72 Mexico              1:21:17.50  
 49 Sanchez Cruz, Santa      W65 Puerto Rico         1:21:26.06  
 50 Cabrera Briseno, Imelda  W61 Mexico              1:21:37.19  
 51 Meza Gonzalez, Alicia    W75 Mexico              1:21:58.70  
 52 Beaumont, Margaret       W73 Australia           1:23:53.74  
 53 Cabrera, Esther          W74 Bolivia             1:25:02.07  
 54 Gonzalez Gonzalez, Luisa W76 Mexico              1:25:03.15  
 55 Nagate, Masako           W71 Japan               1:25:57.42  
 56 Carrier, Ruth            W80 Canada              1:27:18.40  
 57 Moremen, Grace           W80 United States       1:27:26.62  
 58 Kohigashi, Kiyoko        W68 Brazil              1:28:14.44  
 59 Reynoso, Nohemi          W67 Mexico              1:30:50.83  
 60 Elkins, Claire           W81 United States       1:32:23.95  
 61 Bernaga Torres, Luz Elen W67 Mexico              1:33:20.11  
 62 Wahlberg, Marie-Louise   W65 Sweden              1:41:08.27  
 63 Ramirez vda de Banue, Ma W94 Mexico              1:51:29.16  
 -- Frazer-Munroe, Ruth      W74 Trinidad/Tobago             DQ  
 
W35-89 20k Race Walk RR
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 35-89
  1 Ventris, Lynette         W54 Australia           1:42:19.35  
  2 Schenker, Bianca         W36 Germany             1:51:33.10  
  3 Hammond, Nardene         W39 Canada              1:53:53.21  
  4 Nell, Barbara            W56 South Africa        1:56:46.19  
  5 Sunderland, Nyle         W44 New Zealand         1:56:54.18  
  6 Schroter, Brit           W36 Germany             1:56:54.93  
  7 Moscoso, Maite           W39 United States       2:00:35.56  
  8 Stevenson, Tamara        W41 United States       2:00:37.20  
  9 Tindal, Pam              W51 Australia           2:01:03.68  
 10 Grimes, Kathryn          W47 United States       2:01:24.13  
 11 Brooke, Susan            W46 Canada              2:02:50.27  
 12 Risk, Monica             W53 South Africa        2:04:43.32  
 13 Marcenco, Natali         W56 Italy               2:07:36.21  
 14 Guzman Rodriguez, Maria  W46 El Salvador         2:08:05.85  
 15 Topham, Debbie           W58 United States       2:08:17.76  
 16 Storc, Teresa            W53 United States       2:09:16.55  
 17 Bonvarlet, Liliane       W57 France              2:14:33.70  
 18 Mayfield, Cathy          W59 United States       2:14:47.85  
 19 Pritchard, Vicki         W52 United States       2:14:50.70  
 20 Govea, Margaret          W49 United States       2:14:58.53  
 21 Garson, Rebecca          W46 United States       2:16:07.06  
 22 Stoyanowski, Karen       W56 United States       2:21:50.53  
 23 Armstrong, Ginger        W48 United States       2:23:04.20  
 24 Green, Donna             W58 United States       2:23:36.42  
 25 Nityagovskaya, Liudmila  W57 Russia              2:24:59.60  
 26 Poncet, Sabine           W55 France              2:25:47.11  
 27 Vazquez Prado, Concepcio W51 Mexico              2:26:08.15  
 28 Karavanic, Karen         W48 United States       2:26:32.30  
 29 Rivera Lopez, Flor       W42 Mexico              2:34:39.82  
 30 August, Roberta          W58 United States       2:36:05.49  
 31 Toikka, Hillevi          W58 Finland             2:37:13.06  
 32 Medina Neri, Maria Alber W61 Mexico              2:42:30.30  
 33 Stigwood, Rosemarie      W43 Australia           2:45:12.03  
 34 Viramontes, Silvia       W54 Mexico              2:47:28.85  
 -- Perard, Georgia          W59 French Polynesia           DNF  
 -- Shepard, Elisabeth       W46 United States              DNF  
 -- Raetsen, Sarah           W35 Canada                     DNF  
 -- Delgado, Genoveva        W59 Mexico                     DNF  
 -- Alexander, Carol         W51 United States              DNF  
 -- Neidel, Heidrun          W63 Germany                     DQ  
 
W60-94 20k Race Walk RR
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 60-94
  1 Carr, Heather            W61 Australia           1:58:11.17  
  2 Feldman, Elizabeth       W62 Australia           2:10:34.16  
  3 Hoskin, Sue              W60 New Zealand         2:12:00.38  
  4 Mendell, Paula           W61 United States       2:12:31.25  
  5 Walters, Louise          W71 United States       2:13:30.09  
  6 Karetie, Pirjo           W68 Finland             2:14:19.94  
  7 Richardson, Elton        W72 United States       2:15:41.31  
  8 Vey, Hildegard           W70 South Africa        2:15:42.58  
  9 Brandt, Diane            W63 United States       2:15:52.93  
 10 Matsumoto, Hatsue        W69 Japan               2:17:01.35  
 11 Baglin, Mary             W64 United States       2:18:23.71  
 12 Balser, Kathleen         W68 United States       2:19:06.30  
 13 Steigerwalt, Jolene      W67 United States       2:21:25.41  
 14 de Coppet, Brigita       W65 Switzerland         2:23:17.68  
 15 Backlund, Darlene        W65 United States       2:24:08.43  
 16 McGuire, Doris           W62 United States       2:24:40.47  
 17 Frable, Kathleen         W65 United States       2:25:37.80  
 18 Barber, Shirley          W65 New Zealand         2:26:53.31  
 19 Purcell, Joan            W69 Australia           2:30:05.39  
 20 Schickert, Lynne         W69 Australia           2:35:19.94  
 21 Hults, Sandra            W69 United States       2:38:14.16  
 22 Hatfield, Roberta        W70 United States       2:38:49.24  
 23 Frazer-Munroe, Ruth      W74 Trinidad/Tobago     2:49:15.27  
 24 Beaumont, Margaret       W73 Australia           2:49:53.13  
 25 Nagate, Masako           W71 Japan               3:01:17.12